Race Results for
Rock Lititz Tour
Lititz, Lancaster County , PA
(Event Information)
Criterium on 04/29/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ryan DeWald   Mount Penn, PA57:58 89187  11 XO COMMUNICATIONS p/b CISCO
2 Scott Giles   Solomons, CA 196417  22 Bike Doctor p/b Digisource
3 Jonathon D Alba   Philadelphia 298138  72 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
4 Jamie Clinton   Lancaster, PA 288056  42 Composite Team 1
5 Donald Brew   Temple Hills, MD 257603  32 Clean Currents p/b Beyer Kia
6 Zach Semian (1 - Cat2)   Mertztown, PA 250164  44 Composite Team 1
7 Eric Workowski   Kutztown, PA 103440  46 Composite Team 1
8 Joe Whitman   State College, PA 177933  106 Stans NoTubes / AXA Equitable
9 Jamie Kimberley   Baltimore, MD 133782  74 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
10 David Bozak   Hollidaysburg, PA 155889  31 Clean Currents p/b Beyer Kia
11 Paul Mica   Alexandria, VA 177291  85 NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
12 Micah Engle (2 - Cat2)   Dillsburg, PA 318896  102 Stans NoTubes / AXA Equitable
13 Ben Frederick   Conshohocken, PA 324234  73 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
14 Ryan McKinney   Reston, VA 97634  34 Clean Currents p/b Beyer Kia
15 Andy Quinn (3 - Cat2)   Philadelphia, PA 185549  96 Round Here Racing
16 Sigberto Garcia (4 - Cat2)   Washington, DC 232445  82 NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
17 Ryan Shebelsky   Elizabethtown, PA 274785  45 Composite Team 1
18 S. Charles Zamastil   Wichita Falls, TX 275731  160over90 p.b. Vie13/QCW
19 Marcos Lazzarotto (5 - Cat2)   Christiansburg, VA 292813  61 Integrated Sports Medicine p/b Pyramid Training Systems
20 Jonathan Marshall (6 - Cat2)   Chambersburg, PA 277019  95 Round Here Racing
21 David Dawson (7 - Cat2)   Springfield, PA 250197  65 Integrated Sports Medicine p/b Pyramid Training Systems
22 Matt Latyszonek (8 - Cat2)   Arlington, VA 128948  83 NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
23 Peter Custer   Hampton, VA 162204  21 Bike Doctor p/b Digisource
24 Greg Wittwer (9 - Cat2)   Richmond, VA 111687  64 Integrated Sports Medicine p/b Pyramid Training Systems
25 Brett Kielick   Philadelphia, PA 258581  160over90 p.b. Vie13/QCW
26 Nick Maimone   San Francisco, CA 246414  62 Integrated Sports Medicine p/b Pyramid Training Systems
27 Stephen Robinson   Arlington, VA 30220  14 Battley Harley-Davidson/Sonoma Masters Racing
28 Craig Nichols (10 - Cat2)   Ephrata, PA 305602  43 Composite Team 1
29 Nicholas Rogers   Philadelphia, PA 290087  160over90 p.b Vie 13/QCW
30 Peter Warner   Alexandria, VA 287217  24 Bike Doctor p/b Digisource
31 Jonathan Cochrane (11 - Cat2)   Washington, DC 341466  101 Stans NoTubes / AXA Equitable
32 Mike Margarite   New York, NY 211807  103 Stans NoTubes / AXA Equitable
33 Matthew Furlow   Philadelphia, PA 283375  160over90 p.b Vie 13/QCW
34 Manuel Caliz (12 - Cat2)   Ephrata, PA 244954  91 Round Here Racing
35 Karl Rahn   New York, NY 92839  104 Stans NoTubes / AXA Equitable
36 Andy Shaw   Alexandria, VA 116102  86 NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
37 Blair Berbert   Washington, DC 203786  71 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
38 Michael Retzlaff (13 - Cat2)   Baltimore, MD 212535  75 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
39 Ross Marklein (14 - Cat2)   Philadelphia, PA 272367  160over90 p.b Vie 13/QCW
40 Jason Meidhof   Bethesda, MD 143088  35 Clean Currents p/b Beyer Kia
41 Bruno Neto (15 - Cat2)   Derwood, MD 221645  23 Bike Doctor p/b Digisource
42 Calvin Hoops (16 - Cat2)   Philadelphia 286845  93 Round Here Racing
43 Tony Abate (17 - Cat2)   Washington, DC 272465  51 District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycle Pro Shop
44 Jacob Tremblay   Chesterfield, VA 237748  76 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
45 James Stevens (18 - Cat2)   Brooklyn, NY 277525  105 Stans NoTubes / AXA Equitable

Men - Cat. 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Nicholas Pachuda   West Chester, PA0:31:51 356612  528 Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
2 Peter Miner   Dansville, NY 249393  524 gvcc
3 Geoff Quinter   Boyertown Pa 181796  531 Sunnybrook Racing/Limerick Chiropractic
4 Allen Traylor   Washington, DC 303069  535 
5 James McAndrew   Hummelstown 367509  522 Adventures for the Cure
6 Pedro Campos   Philadelphia, PA 350418  507 
7 Joe Hydrick   Mount Joy, PA 368709  518 
8 Jason Roth   Mt Joy, PA 366565  532 Green Mountain Cyclery
9 Matthew Pisano   Carlisle, PA 28224  530 blue mountain velo
10 Saleem Coates   Philadelphia, PA 341790  510 Tri-State Velo Amorosos Racing Team
11 STEVE NGUYEN   Lexington Park 368315  525 PAX VELO
12 William Flannery   Harrisburg, PA 366466  512 Blue Mountain Velo
13 Jeff Overstreet   Downingtown, PA 366677  527 Chester County Velo
14 Peter Olmsted   Lancaster, PA 370733  526 Thru It All Body Shop
15 Brent Kametz   Ephrata, PA1 Lap 73680  519 Yellow Breeches Racing
16 Abe Barley   Washington Boro, PA1 Lap 348716  505 Mason Dixon Velo/The Cycle Works
17 Jeff Wolf   Hockessin, DE1 Lap 292505  539 
18 William Percival   Gaithersburg, MD1 Lap 228423  529 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
19 Joshua Lahr   Elizabethville, PA1 Lap 308120  520 Blue Mountain Velo
20 Sean Hourigan   Brooklyn, NY1 Lap 193622  517 CRCA
21 David Tucker   Broadlands, VA1 Lap 263491  536 Bicycle Outfitters Racing Team
22 Andrew Stroup   Baltimore, MD1 Lap 358716  534 Lequipe de Cyclisme B.C.
23 Myron ZWALLY   Ephrata, PA2 Laps 374957  550 Orange Street Velo & Retül Studio
24 matt Skahill   Philadelphia, PA2 Laps 356565  533 unattached
25 Megan Miller   Saratoga Springs, NY3 Laps 368388  523 
26 Andy Hessler   Lititz3 Laps 375475  516 International Christian Cycling Club
27 John Clark   Philadelphia, PA 374855  509 IFRACTAL-QCW p.b. breakawaybikes.com
DNF Spencer Cheng   Washington, DC 307668  508 North American Velo
DNF Thomas Walsh   Camp Hill, PA 369760  537 

Men - Cat. 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mathieu SCHUTZ   Mc Lean, VA0:34:02 366805  439 Evolution Cycling Club
2 Bryan Stottlemyer   Charles Town, WV 295141  431 Team Integrity
3 Jeremy Hunter   Lancaster, PA 362003  419 Thru It All
4 Andrew Walker   Wilmington, DE 309371  445 University of Delaware
5 Andrew Webster   Millersville, PA 207821  446 Wooden Wheels Racing
6 Patrick Green   Alexandria, VA 305601  414 Bicycle Outfitters Racing Team
7 Matthew Randolph   Lancaster, PA 197185  436 unattached
8 Corey Morenz   New York, NY 292732  429 CRCA/Sixcycle-RK&O
9 Rick Years   Avon, NY 365436  451 CNB-Country MaltGVCC
10 Andrew Crabb   Baltimore, MD 297763  412 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
11 Vincent Reydams   Harrisburg, PA 357682  437 World Cup Ski & Cycle Racing Team
12 Kevin Mellinger   Maple Shade, NJ 369455  430 IFRACTAL-QCW p.b. Breakawaybikes.com/QCW Cycling
13 Frank Lao   Mineola, NY 341034  422 University of Delaware Cycling Team
14 Joel Harding   Summerville, SC 309497  416 Coop Racing
15 Peter Harris   Lititz, PA 275261  417 Young Medalists/Team Rothrock
16 samuel leblanc   Kenner La36:09.9 301474  454 Raising Cane's Racing
17 kristopher macalinao   Silver Spring, MD 358836  427 Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle
18 Guy Tawney   Baltimore, MD 297561  443 
19 Daniel Cleiman   Newyork, NY 304255  410 CRCA/Sixcycle-RK&O
20 Alex Binkley   New York, NY 311582  405 CRCA/Gennaro
21 Syd Lea   Taneytown, MD 97177  424 T.E.A.M. Fuji
22 Khang Le   Chantilly, VA 332952  447 Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
23 Thomas Skinner   Bethesda, MD 309558  440 Clean Currents p/b Beyer Kia
24 William Hoff   Claymont 362154  418 
25 Jeff Erler   Sterling, VA 234042  452 Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
26 Mark Dennis   Etters, PA 9221  413 Blue Mountain Velo
27 Judah Brownstein   Lexington, VA 309456  408 Team Traveller
28 Brian Markley   Alexandria, VA 273235  428 Bicycle Outfitters Racing Team
29 Andrew Baker   Kennett Square, PA 368815  404 University of Delaware
30 Tyler Waldron   Martinsburg, WV 352980  444 Team Integrity
31 MATTHEW BUNTING   Martinsburg, WV 315322  409 Team Integrity
32 Robert Wortmann   Jersey City, NJ 310290  450 CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity
33 Michael Bowman   Harrisburg, PA 297982  406 Blue Mountain Velo
34 Lee Sobotkin   King Of Prussia, PA 188264  442 Tri-State Velo

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Matthew Means   Punxsutawney Pa0:34:13 289974  342 C3 - Twenty20 Cycling
2 Benjamin Fogle   Duncansville, PA 338298  324 Spokes-N-Skis / Altoona Bicycle Club
3 Josh Clingan   York, PA 143547  318 Mason Dixon Velo/The Cycle Works
4 Chris ClaytonSyrrist   Charlottesville, VA 308083  317 Team Traveller
5 Andrew Brooks   Felton, PA 149942  313 
6 Nessim Mezrahi   Bethesda, MD 240268  344 ABRT
7 soren jensen   New York, NY 356782  337 CRCA / Rapha Racing NYC
8 Graham Macbeth   Brooklyn, NY 310509  339 CRCA/Setanta
9 Rob Allen   Lancaster, PA 160386  311 Orange Street Velo
10 mark hyatt   Arlington, VA 359191  335 NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
11 Omri Roden   Chappaqua, NY 299780  349 The Bicycle Depot New Paltz NY
12 Dan Baur   Lexington, VA 241116  308 Team Traveller
13 Steven Francisco   Marlton, NJ 341036  325 University of Delaware
14 Jamie (James) Alvord   Breinigsville, PA 208327  353 MORGAN STANLEY
15 Byron Horgash   Hanover, PA 333312  333 Team Traveller
16 Sam McCadney   Washington, DC 274746  340 District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycle Pro Shop
17 John Cutler   Washington, DC 8457  320 Raw Talent Ranch
18 Callum Ingram   Charlottesville, VA 268349  336 The November Bicycles Road Trip
19 Shawn Beeler   Elizabethtown, PA 260428  309 Mason Dixon Velo/The Cycle Works
20 Clint Dager   Newark, DE 291076  329 Raw Talent Ranch Racing
21 William Pluta   Phoenixville 212141  345 SPINTECK CYCLING TEAM
22 Rodney Kauffman   Parkesburg, PA 309485  357 Shirks pb Trek
23 Robert Brown   Chadds Ford, PA 282063  352 
24 John Anthony   Jersey City, NJ 266198  304 CRCA/Scottos Wood Fired Pizza
25 Ryan Hardy   Phoenix , AZ 229999  330 C-3 Athletes Serving Athletes
26 Eran Preble   Voorhees, NJ 341040  346 University of Delaware
27 Alex Roberts   Lancaster, PA 108416  348 SPINTECK CYCLING TEAM
28 Matthew Ringer   Washington, DC 280239  347 District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycle Pro Shop
29 Greg Capelle   Ellicottcity, MD 284095  314 Kelly Benefit Strategies / LSV

Men - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Dwayne Clinton (1 - Cat2)   Lititz, PA0:33:09 52944  181 Orange Street Velo & Retül Studio
2 Ken Wareham (2 - Cat2)   Mount Joy, PA 174846  176 Thru It All Body Shop
3 Kyle Wolfe (3 - Cat2)   Cambridge, NY 38789  179 Unattached
4 Mark Light (1 - Cat1)   Hackettstown, NJ 112548  164 Liberty Cycle
5 ZOMETA MARTINEZ     182 
6 marc frazer (2 - Cat1)   Baltimore, MD 128378  158 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Amateur Team
7 Karl Woitas (3 - Cat1)   Elizabethtown, PA 38756  178 Team Alliance Environmental
8 Dave Grant (4 - Cat2)   Downingtown, PA 13897  160 Tri-State Velo - Amoroso Racing Team
9 Peter Fickinger (5 - Cat2)   Lincoln University, PA 264652  157 Chester County Velo
10 mark huber (6 - Cat2)   Lancaster, PA 42792  161 Orange Street Velo and Retul Studio
11 John Spittal (7 - Cat2)   Elizabethtown, PA 64446  173 Thru It All Body Shop inc.
12 Brad Ober (8 - Cat2)   Lancaster, PA 76653  163 Thru It All Body Shop
13 art miller (1 - Cat3)   Conestoga, PA 221543  166 Thru It All Body Shop
14 Mike Zban (2 - Cat3)   Landisville, PA 81236  180 Thru It All Body Shop
15 fred billet (9 - Cat2)   Langhorne, PA 54219  153 Alliance Environmental
16 Geoff Hughes (10 - Cat2)   Arlington, VA 301712  162 Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long and Foster
17 Michael Satterfield (3 - Cat3)   Leesburg, VA 141646  170 Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
18 Bryan Teter (4 - Cat3)   Lancaster, PA 164617  174 Orange Street Velo & Retul Fit Studio
19 Paul Williams (5 - Cat3)   Lancaster, PA 112755  183 Orange Street Velo & Retül Studio
20 Phil Falconer (6 - Cat3)   Lovettsville, VA 192247  156 Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
21 Chris Peris (7 - Cat3)   Lancaster, PA 286654  168 Thru It All Body Shop
22 Ernie Elliott (8 - Cat3)   Los Alamos, NM 87298  155 International Christian Cycling Club

Men - Master - 50-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 michael brown (1 - Cat3)   Chico, CA0:37:18 109784  203 Clean Currents p/b Beyer Kia
2 aubrey gordon   Reading, PA 45388  213 liberty cycle
3 darin benson (1 - Cat2)   Lancaster, PA 45075  204 Thru It All Body Shop Inc
4 Victor Siegfried (2 - Cat3)   Reston, VA 185280  235 Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
5 Roger Rabey (3 - Cat3)   Lancaster, PA 216548  230 ERA Cycling
6 Mark Featherman (4 - Cat3)   Philadelphia, PA 60451  210 Guys Racing Club
7 Randy Thrasher (2 - Cat2)   Germantown, MD 60673  239 Clean Currents p/b Beyer Kia
8 Richard Steele (5 - Cat3)   West Chester, PA 237198  237 Tri-State Velo - Amoroso Racing Team
9 Jan Felice (6 - Cat3)   Lancaster, PA 224945  211 Thru It All Body Shop
10 Tom Cherney (7 - Cat3)   Hockessin, DE 53312  207 
11 Kevin Saint Clair (8 - Cat3)   Philadelphia, PA 92253  233 Main Line Cycling - Bikyle/Mazur coaching
12 Richard Kazimir (9 - Cat3)   Flemington, NJ 296036  218 Century Road Club of America
13 Darren Hartman (1 - Cat4)   Lewisberry, PA 272204  214 World Cup Ski & Cycle Racing Team
14 michael speranza (10 - Cat3)   Philadelphia, PA 76520  236 ifractal-QCWp.b.breakawaybikes.com
15 James Pomeroy (11 - Cat3)   York, PA 199755  229 Thru It All Body Shop
16 Randall Root (3 - Cat2)   Sterling, VA 30526  231 Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
17 Brian McAndrews (12 - Cat3)   Wayne, PA 345270  224 Team Makuri
18 rick tucker (13 - Cat3)   Reisterstown, MD 169112  241 kelly benfits strategies/L S V
19 Kevin Kolodziejski (14 - Cat3)   Palmerton, PA 67395  221 Tri-State Velo
20 David Carr (15 - Cat3)   New York, NY 256699  206 CRCASetanta
21 DAVID HOAG (2 - Cat4)   Dansville, NY 222502  216 CANANDAIGUA NATIONAL BANK -COUNTRY MALT GROUP
22 John Newton (3 - Cat4)   Kennett Square, PA 148316  227 Chester County Velo
23 Robert Lea   Taneytown, MD 20621  222 T.E.A.M. Fuji
24 Bruce Brodowski (4 - Cat4)   Langhorne, PA 245644  202 Guys Racing Club
25 Lyn McCabe (16 - Cat3)   Stamford, CT 295891  225 TARGETRAINING

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
OSMOShimanoSpySierra NevadaBonk BreakerCUOREUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee