Race Results for
Le Tour de Mont Pleasant
Mount Pleasant, MI
(Event Information)
Road Race on 06/10/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - CAT 5 - 0-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Matt Acker   Grand Rapids, MI19:54.th 367324  500 
2 Justin Drobish   East Lansing19:56.th 374512  532 
3 Jonathan Nesburg   Grand Rapids, MI20:10.th 370157  538 Leadout Racing
4 Dylan Hayda   Warren22:33.th 369648  510 WAS Labs Cycling
5 Ryan Phillips   Comstock Park, MI22:33.th 336946  539 Speed Merchants
6 Zachary Benet   Ann Arbor, MI22:36.th 360323  503 University of Michigan-Ann Arbo
7 Craig Akers   Brighton, MI25:57.th 311639  526 
8 Mitchell DeYoung   Saint Johns, MI26:04.th 341176  504 
9 Matthew Ronan   Howell26:43.th 320732  540 
10 Mike Theoret   Rockford, MI26:47.th 380789  544 
11 Alexander Lewis   Huntertown, IN26:52.th 311603  515 Ft. Wayne Outfitters
12 Caleb Williams   Grand Rapids, MI27:00.th 250823  524 Leadout Racing
13 Kyle Wernert   Monroe, MI27:06.th 381101  548 
14 Bryan Carps   Traverse City, MI27:39.th 371776  529 Hagerty Cycling/Hagerty Racing
15 Mark Finazzo   Kalamazoo, MI30:41.th 380840  508 CMS Race Team/Kalamazoo Bicycle
16 Joshua Hittler   Huntington, IN30:44.th 379220  536 
17 John Draminski   Cadillac, MI36:04.th 289674  505 CFT Cycling Team/CFT Cycling Te
18 Joseph Kennedy   Portland , MI36:12.th 361337  512 CFT Cycling Team/CFT Cycling Te
19 Nicholas Afton   Grand Rapids, MI37:34.th 353674  501 Leadout Racing
20 Daniel Painter   Auburn, IN38:53.th 315772  520 Ft. Wayne Outfitters
21 Andrew Storaska   Ann Arbor, MI39:32.th 353882  543 
22 Zac Cowan   Bay City, MI43:57.th 381673  531 Tri-City Cyclists/Tri City Cycl
23 Camden Brown   Traverse City, MI49:50.th 368556  528 
24 Andy Saltarelli   Mount Pleasant, MI53:40.th 381895  542 
25 Nathaniel Saldanha   Traverse City03:22.th 380003  541 
26 Lawrence Chan   03:55.th  704 
DNS David Lesko   Brighton, MI 298508  514 Ventus Cycling Team
DNS Tim Woolford   Ann Arbor, MI 334698  549 
DNS Kyle Eveleth   Lexington Ky 351216  534 Tri-City Cyclists/Tri City Cycl
DNS Justin Johnson   Ann Arbor 365834  537 
DNF Zach Felton   Mount Pleasant, MI 381915  819 
DNF Michael Maher   Rockford, MI 369735  516 Leadout Racing
DNF Nicholas Kehoe   Macomb, MI 376188  511 Wolverine Sports Club
DNF Harrison Vogel   Mount Pleasant, MI 377739  545 
DNF Roderick Vogel   Mount Pleasant, MI 381806  546 
DNF Ryan Erxleben   Brighton, MI 357839  533 
DNF Lawrence Chen   Mount Pleasant, MI 381691  530 
DNF Sean Bradley   Mount Pleasant, MI 381885  527 
DNF Brad Waddell   Canton, MI 325960  547 
DNF Ryan Hackett   Shepherd, MI 352560  535 

Men - CAT 5 - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Scott Hunter   Maumee, OH19:08.th 354294  806 Maumee Valley Wheelmen
2 Peter Vajda   Ferndale, MI19:08.th 364638  593 Team O2/Cadieux Bicycle Club
3 Brooks Kelley   Northport, MI19:11.th 369645  574 Hagerty Racing
4 Brian Beauchamp   Traverse City, MI19:12.th 373544  553 Hagerty Racing
5 David Taylor   Allen Park, MI19:14.th 353230  592 
6 Brian Bender   Alma, MI19:17.th 379116  502 
7 Tom Bultman   Hamilton , MI19:18.th 352936  555 Club Whisper Jade
8 Michael Basel   Grand Rapids, MI19:18.th 277628  551 Speed Merchants
9 Ryan Kennedy   Traverse City19:20.th 366183  575 Einstein Racing
10 Stefan Kroenung   Bloomfield Hills, MI19:21.th 355590  576 
11 Chris Lett   Dewitt, MI19:22.th 208770  577 
12 David Wassmann   Birmingham, MI19:22.th 375631  595 Team O2/Cadieux Bicycle Club
13 Gerald Haggerty   Hamilton, MI19:23.th 381606  567 
14 Brett Fisher   Asheville, NC19:27.th 11696  509 Asheville Bicycle Racing Club
15 Travis Moser   Midland, MI19:28.th 154535  582 Tri City Cyclists
16 Jon Wlodarczak   Howell, MI19:29.th 354486  525 Twin Six
17 Mark Hribar   St. Joseph , MI19:37.th 151238  572 
18 Kevin Gamper   Holt, MI21:26.th 364775  565 CFT Cycling Team/CFT Cycling Te
19 Aric Dershem   Grand Rapids, MI22:03.th 361108  561 Leadout Racing
20 Dane Schubert   New Albany, OH24:55.th 375751  586 
21 Matthew Ohl   Midland, MI24:55.th 280171  584 Tri City Cyclists
22 Wayne Seaver   Midland, MI26:15.th 354558  587 Tri-City Cyclists/Tri City Cycl
23 john bauer   Dewitt, MI26:54.th 318138  552 
24 Scott Wohlfeil   Hemlock, MI33:06.th 381266  597 
25 Eduardo Desa   Royal Oak, MI34:14.th 377282  562 
26 Charles Cole   Livonia, MI38:47.th 370487  559 Cycle To Fitness Racing Greyhou
27 Jeffrey Brown   Midland Mi.38:57.th 376728  554 Tri-City Cyclists/Tri City Cycl
28 William Burt   Taylor, MI39:11.th 336820  556 
29 William Gorton   Alma Mi40:51.th 381685  566 
30 Mark Olin   Rochester, MI47:02.th 270538  519 
31 brad miller   Traverse City47:30.th 381178  807 
32 Gerald Stuart   Mount Pleasant, MI48:56.th 381686  591 
33 adriss faraj   Dearborn Heightsd, MI49:59.th 353602  563 
34 Geoffrey Fleury   Riverview, MI50:13.th 375813  564 
35 John Ballard   Ann Arbor, MI54:05.th 378720  550 
36 Theo vonWallmenich   Alma, MI01:00.th 381647  594 
37 Michael Demos   Kentwood, MI01:11.th 296980  560 
38 Larry Mckeown   Sidney01:27.th 373717  578 
39 Alex Hollenbeck   Stanwood, MI04:07.th 370492  571 
40 Marty Mrozinski   Rockford, MI07:11.th 368910  583 
41 Jerry Hartman   Weidman, MI29:13.th 351158  568 
42 Miles Coffland   Mt Pleasant, MI41:55.th 380568  558 
43 David Sherman   Essexville, MI52:58.th 381801  588 
DNS Steve Steffke   Weidman, MI 379399  590 
DNS Andrew Wisniewski   South Lyon, MI 310167  596 StomachOfAnger
DNS Eric Mitchell   Grosse Pointe Park, MI 283441  580 
DNS Andrew Sipley   Warren, MI 379286  589 
DNF Brian Rise   Beaverton, MI 380479  585 
DNF Paul Schramm   Mount Pleasant, MI 354580  808 
DNF robert campanella   Howell, MI 357867  557 
DNF rod henrickson   Gowengowen, MI 381920  569 
DNF Robert Hicks   Grand Ledge, MI 371229  570 
DNF al montoye   Mount Pleasant, MI 379390  581 

Men - CAT 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Bryce Nuiver   Jenison, MI14:27.th 378085  454 
2 Jeff Chapin   Verona, WI14:27.th 311570  407 
3 Brad Neagos   Denver , CO14:28.th 372580  428 CFT Cycling Team/CFT Cycling Te
4 Paul Skorupskas   Ferndale, MI14:28.th 353196  434 Team O2/Cadieux Bicycle Club
5 Mike VandenBerg   Grand Rapids, MI14:28.th 356422  463 Leadout Racing
6 Douglas Crysler   Rockford, MI14:28.th 307614  409 R4AC Cycling Project
7 JIm Braam   Jenison, MI14:28.th 311031  405 Ascension Cycling
8 Kevin Daum   Mount Pleasant, MI14:28.th 353030  410 Tri-City Cyclists/Tri City Cycl
9 Matthew Evans   Beavercreek, OH14:28.th 311081  412 MERRILL LYNCH CYCLING/Team Dayt
10 Christopher Abston   Livonia, MI14:28.th 365708  400 Racing Greyhounds
11 Colin Hebert   Brighton, MI14:29.th 293700  470 Ann Arbor Velo Club/Ann Arbor
12 Joe Thomas   Portage, MI14:29.th 353598  435 CMS Race Team/Kalamazoo Bicycle
13 Hazen Sills   Holland, MI14:29.th 280598  433 Club Whisper Jade
14 Robert Miller   Saginaw, MI14:29.th 353624  453 Tri City Cyclists
15 Erik Krueger   Clawson, MI14:29.th 308256  421 Cycle To Fitness Racing Greyhou
16 Edward Johns   Houghton Lake, MI14:29.th 276580  420 Tri-City Cyclists/Tri City Cycl
17 Clayton Monahan   Birmingham, MI14:29.th 310102  425 Michigan Cycling Club/Universit
18 Benjamin Groenhout   Seattle, WA14:29.th 356691  449 Leadout Racing
19 Matthew Hepp   Howell, MI14:29.th 323106  416 Cyclefit Sports Club
20 Chad Rector   Holland, MI14:30.th 346060  431 
21 Wes Sovis   Interlochen, MI14:30.th 337816  459 Hagerty Cycling/Hagerty Racing
22 Michael Bliss   Royal Oak, MI14:31.th 262184  443 Wolverine Sports Club
23 Jacob Pratt   Nashville, TN14:32.th 378415  430 
24 Eric Malzahn   Royal Oak, MI14:32.th 210651  452 
25 David Bucholtz   Kingsley, MI14:34.th 282574  406 Hagerty Cycling/Hagerty Racing
26 Steven Sagers   Schoolcraft, MI14:34.th 353296  432 Ventus Cycling Team
27 Jeremy VanSpronsen   Portage, MI14:35.th 341250  437 CMS Race Team/Kalamazoo Bicycle
28 Ken Taylor   Grand Rapids, MI14:40.th 264347  461 Leadout Racing
29 Dean Tubbergen   Holland, MI14:41.th 310086  462 Club Whisper Jade
30 Cody Sovis   Interlochen, MI14:42.th 337706  458 Hagerty Racing
31 Bill Brennan   Grand Rapids, MI14:42.th 212401  444 Bissell/ABG Cycling Club
32 Jay Dore   Lansing, MI14:44.th 357584  411 CFT Cycling Team/CFT Cycling Te
33 Corey Anderson   State College, PA14:48.th 341638  401 
34 Vincent Cirilo   Saginaw, MI16:13.th 353732  446 Tri-City Cyclists/Tri City Cycl
35 Steve Smigiel   Rockford, MI19:32.th 32995  457 Bissell/ABG Cycling Club
36 Martin Burk   Saginaw, MI21:34.th 340860  445 Tri-City Cyclists/Tri City Cycl
37 Bennett Paul   Saint Ignace, MI21:40.th 319178  455 Einstein Racing
38 Kevin Baumann   Grand Rapids, MI21:40.th 298137  404 West Michigan Coast Riders
39 Jamie English   Stow, OH21:45.th 307476  465 WAS Labs Cycling
40 Michael Adams   Stow, OH21:45.th 115151  466 WAS Labs Cycling
41 Jakub Malarz   Midland, MI22:04.th 22239  451 Tri-City Cyclists/Tri City Cycl
42 Terry Bishop   Stcharles, MI22:46.th 291871  442 Tri-City Cyclists/Tri City Cycl
43 Ken Misch   Carmel, IN22:47.th 251397  424 Flying Rhino Cycling Club
44 Dave Lenting   Wyoming, MI24:23.th 357134  423 Leadout Racing
45 Scott Baumann   Grand Rapids, MI24:41.th 322512  441 Rapid Wheelmen
46 Enrique Jackson   Garden City, MI24:46.th 257101  419 Wolverine Sports Club
47 Devin Winton   Battle Creek, MI27:48.th 255916  439 
48 Tim Schutt   Whitmore Lake, MI31:32.th 286397  456 Ann Arbor Velo Club/Ann Arbor
49 James Votaw   Norton, OH35:59.th 276818  438 WAS Labs Cycling
50 Bradley Stark   Ann Arbor, MI40:18.th 274880  460 Ventus Cycling Team
51 Dylan Gonda   Portage, MI41:08.th 315864  414 CMS Race Team/Kalamazoo Bicycle
52 Jonathan Ballema   Kalamazoo, MI42:36.th 279364  403 CMS Race Team/Kalamazoo Bicycle
53 Thomas Wilk   Grosse Pointe Park, MI43:57.th 348670  809 Ann Arbor Velo Club
DNF Alex Corrion   East Lansing , MI 314360  408 CFT Cycling Team/CFT Cycling Te
DNF Loren Hubbard   Dimondale, MI 241518  418 CFT Cycling Team/CFT Cycling Te
DNF Ryan Hartwell   Saint Joseph, MI 296639  415 Leadout Racing
DNF Craig Newell   Williamston Mi 308443  429 CFT Cycling Team/CFT Cycling Te
DNF Andrew Cowan   Bay City, MI 296448  448 Tri City Cyclists
DNF Terry Collins   West Olive, MI 257861  447 Club Whisper Jade
DNF Peter Worden   Traversecity, MI 287446  440 Hagerty Racing
DNF Aaron VandeWege   Rockford, MI 334316  464 Speed Merchants

Men - CAT 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kevin Henschel   Columbus, OH10:57.th 308035  310 
2 Donald Cumming   Waterford, MI10:57.th 337658  305 Wolverine Sports Club
3 Joel Paquette   Berriensprings, MI12:52.th 307247  336 Team Priority Health
4 Joel Gaff Jr   Traversecity, MI12:53.th 290372  307 Hagerty Cycling/Hagerty Racing
5 John Gracely   Ann Arbor, MI13:19.th 309574  329 CFT Cycling Team/TNR Cycling Cl
6 Isaiah Wallake   Columbus, OH13:19.th 100343  323 Central Ohio Bicycle Club
7 Benjamin Rollenhagen   Lansing, MI13:19.th 240802  319 Tri-City Cyclists/Tri City Cycl
8 Brent Goetz   Toledo, OH13:20.th 336412  308 Maumee Valley Wheelmen
9 Colin Vis   East Grand Rapids Mi13:20.th 204068  337 East Hills Velo/Ada Bike Club
10 Carl Flink   Nashville , TN13:20.th 122479  306 Steel City Endurance
11 Benjamin Cox   Fenton, MI13:20.th 258444  304 Michigan State University
12 Matthew Hohn   Carmel, IN13:20.th 307977  311 
13 John Leach   Traverse City, MI13:20.th 337826  422 
14 Adam Sulkes   Westland, MI13:21.th 191897  320 Racing Greyhounds
15 Lewis Henrickson   Gowen, MI13:21.th 309627  309 CMS Race Team/Kalamazoo Bicycle
16 Trae Bott   Blanchard, MI13:21.th 273675  301 Ventus Cycling Team
17 anthony prentice   Allendale 13:22.th 292144  316 Team Priority Health
18 Christopher Vitton   Rockford, MI13:23.th 302801  321 Speed Merchants
19 Logan Zueger   Marquette, MI13:25.th 312890  338 West Michigan Coast Riders
20 Keith Marek   Fremont, MI13:33.th 305493  313 Team Priority Health
21 Brian Hofstra   Lake Ann, MI13:34.th 280648  333 Hagerty Racing
22 Drew Martin   Ada, MI13:49.th 292972  335 East Hills Velo/Ada Bike Club
23 David Boboltz   Kalamazoo, MI13:55.th 120317  325 East Hills Velo/Ada Bike Club
24 Brian Wachlarz   Royal Oak, MI13:56.th 259572  322 Ventus Cycling Team
25 Ryan Rodd   Birmingham, MI13:58.th 310993  318 Wolverine Sports Club
26 Lucas Oostindie   Middleville, MI16:24.th 268132  315 East Hills Velo/Ada Bike Club
27 Steven Weckle   Midland, MI19:12.th 227728  324 Tri City Cyclists
28 joshua neider   Northville, MI21:40.th 277699  331 Trails-Edge Cycling Team/Midwes
29 Derrick OBrien   Jackson, MI23:19.th 315388  314 Ventus Cycling Team
30 Logan Leland   Sugar Grove, OH24:03.th 293011  312 Team Cyclist Connection
31 Aaron Rieder   Westland, MI24:31.th 290810  317 Racing Greyhounds
32 Mark Bush   Lawton, MI25:27.th 274918  302 Ventus Cycling Team
33 Nate Benke   Plymouth, MI29:47.th 284145  300 Ventus Cycling Team
DNF Evan Boese   Richland, MI 300804  327 Ventus Cycling Team
DNF Clay Butler   Richmond, IN 318774  303 Ft. Wayne Outfitters

Men - PRO/1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jacob Rytlewski (1 - Cat1)   Brownsburg, IN45:09.th 133501  132 Astella Oncology p/b ABD Cyclin
2 Derek Graham (2 - Cat1)   Cedar, MI45:28.th 102695  113 Bissell-ABG-NUVO/Indianapolis C
3 Jeffrey Pendlebury (3 - Cat1)   Fredericksburg, OH57:01.th 307012  128 Cleveland Clinic Sports Health - RGF pb Felt Bicycles
4 Brandon Feehery (4 - Cat1)   Homewood, IL57:04.th 193035  110 Astella Oncology p/b ABD Cyclin
5 Mike Tacchella (1 - Cat2)   Byron Center, MI57:06.th 249598  171 Ada Bike Club
6 Jeremy Grimm (5 - Cat1)   Orrville, OH57:10.th 187082  114 Cleveland Clinic Sports Health
7 Naveen John (2 - Cat2)   West Lafayette, IN57:11.th 275471  117 
8 Raymond Dybowski   Waterford, MI59:47.th 10313  146 Wolverine Sports Club
9 Robert Stumpf (6 - Cat1)   Beaver, PA03:36.th 259653  134 Panther p/b Competitive Cyclist
10 Mark Hotchkin (3 - Cat2)   Grand Rapids Mi06:38.th 190321  115 Leadout Racing
11 Jimmy McMurray (4 - Cat2)   Grand Rapids, MI06:46.th 166307  167 East Hills Velo/Ada Bike Club
12 Daniel Yankus (5 - Cat2)   Milford, MI07:07.th 102694  157 Team Priority Health
13 Marco Li   07:25.th 354552  123 Garneau-Club Chaussures - Norto
14 Andy Prickett (6 - Cat2)   Pleasant Hill, OH07:35.th 266105  130 MERRILL LYNCH CYCLING/Team Dayt
15 Robert Smallman (7 - Cat2)   Indianapolis, IN25:01.th 337310  169 Pro- Form Bike Shop
16 Stacy Wall   30:01.th 381703  156 zuck bikes
DNS Weston Luzadder (Cat1)   Carmel, IN 240464  174 Bissell-ABG-NUVO/Indianapolis C
DNS Michael Anderson (Cat2)   Alpena, MI 248234  812 
DQ Jeff Schiller    354540  133 Garneau
DQ Christopher Uberti (Cat1)   Greenville, SC 238311  155 Panther p/b Competitive Cyclist
DQ Anthony Patrick (Cat2)   Huntington, WV 221570  127 Clarksville Schwinn/Rapid Trans
DQ Jason Swiatlowski (Cat1)   Grand Rapids, MI 34815  135 Bissell-ABG-NUVO/Indianapolis C
DQ Ty Schmidt (Cat2)   Traverse City, MI 196830  168 Einstein Racing
DQ Christopher Gottwald (Cat1)   Kalamazoo, MI 42621  818 Team Priority Health
DQ Nathaniel Williams (Cat1)   Grand Rapids, MI 220678  139 Bissell-ABG-NUVO/Indianapolis C
DQ Taylor Warren (Cat2)   Loveland, CO 287780  138 Rams Cycling Team/Colorado Stat
DQ Alex Vanias (Cat1)   Leroy, MI 291766  137 Bissell-ABG-NUVO/Indianapolis C
DQ Alan Zoltowski (Cat2)   Canton, MI 66373  172 Lathrup Industries/Giant Bicycl
DQ Benjamin Whitehead (Cat1)   Belmont, MI 183938  659 Bissell-ABG-NUVO/Indianapolis C
DQ Adam York (Cat1)   Okemos Mi 210584  140 Cleveland Clinic Sports Health
DQ Jason Young (Cat2)   Augusta, MI 159810  158 Team Priority Health
DQ Paul Martin (Cat1)   North Royalton, OH 207549  124 Panther p/b Competitive Cyclist
DQ Andrew Otte (Cat1)   West Lafayette, IN 281578  126 Bissell-ABG-NUVO/Indianapolis C
DQ Jason Lowetz (Cat1)   Williamsburg, MI 129069  151 Einstein Racing
DQ Brian Kozeliski (Cat2)   Bloomfield Hills, MI 156235  165 Wolverine Sports Club
DQ Mac Brennan (Cat1)   East Jordan, MI 243416  105 Bissell-ABG-NUVO/Indianapolis C
DQ Daniel Lam (Cat1)   Kalamazoo, MI 239504  122 Bissell-ABG-NUVO/Indianapolis C
DQ Mark Brown (Cat2)   Dublin, OH 149899  106 Central Ohio Bicycle Club
DQ Peter Beels (Cat2)   Seattle, WA 235743  144 Leadout Racing
DQ Zach Bergh (Cat1)   Dripping Springs, TX 254872  104 Astella Oncology p/b ABD Cyclin
DQ Andys Burns (Cat2)   Delaware, OH 5573  108 Central Ohio Bicycle Club
DQ Jonathan Card   Sylvania, OH 6078  159 
DQ Matthew DeGiacomo    381782  109 Garneau-Quebecor-Norton Rose
DQ Jordan Diekema (Cat2)   Holland 339004  161 Ascension Cycling
DQ Andrew Florian (Cat2)   Kalamazoo, MI 198114  147 Team Priority Health
DQ Joshua Johnson   Fort Wayne, IN 257134  173 Bissell-ABG-NUVO
DQ Mathew Gorter   Lake Zurich, IL 380740  112 Astellas
DQ Adam Kaye (Cat2)   Ann Arbor, MI 290612  118 Astella Oncology p/b ABD Cyclin
DQ Kirk Albers (Cat1)   Upper Arlington, OH 1283  180 Panther p/b Competitive Cyclist
DQ Michael Aston   London 380164  102 GARNEAU-QUEBECOR-NORTON ROSE
DQ Chris Balestrini    381681  103 Chris Balestrini
DNF Chad Everts (Cat2)   Hudsonville, MI 220011  162 Leadout Racing
DNF Brett Beddow (Cat2)   Grossepointe, MI 279808  143 Wolverine Sports Club
DNF Tom Burke   Grand Rapids, MI 179205  107 Lathrup Industries/Giant Bicycl
DNF Alex Wieseler (Cat1)   Indianapolis, IN 207324  175 Bissell-ABG-NUVO/Indianapolis C
DNF Joey Iuliano (Cat2)   Muleshoe Tx 237283  116 Astella Oncology p/b ABD Cyclin
DNF Bryan Kuyper (Cat2)   Grand Rapids, MI 310893  334 Leadout Racing
DNF Noah Kinney (Cat2)   Huntington, WV 274106  119 
DNF Dan Korienek (Cat2)   Grandville, MI 288930  120 Leadout Racing
DNF Andre Vandenberg (Cat1)   Palm Beach Gardens, FL 233774  136 Astella Oncology p/b ABD Cyclin
DNF Geoff Kuyper (Cat2)   Grand Rapids, MI 266805  121 Leadout Racing
DNF Ryan Cross (Cat1)   Boulder, CO 193829  160 Team Priority Health
DNF Gabriel Moss Masaquiza (Cat1)   Ketchum, ID 293891  125 Panther p/b Competitive Cyclist
DNF Tim Finkel   Shelby Twp., MI 216738  163 Wolverine Sports Club
DNF Nathan Holloway   Brighton, MI 294316  149 Ventus Cycling Team
DNF Christopher Fisher (Cat1)   Leland Mi 11699  111 Team Priority Health
DNF Tom Linck (Cat2)   Ada, MI 225784  166 Leadout Racing
DNF Rudyard Peterson   Kalamazoo, MI 215610  129 Borah/Coulee Region Youth Cycli
DNF Cory Stange (Cat2)   Millington, MI 260216  170 Bissell/ABG Cycling Club
DNF randall rodd   Ferndale, MI 290060  154 Wolverine Sports Club

Men - MASTER - 35-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Steven Broglio (1 - Cat2)   Ann Arbor, MI08:06.th 55197  602 Lathrup Industries/Giant Bicycl
2 Derek Witte (1 - Cat1)   Grand Rapids, MI09:46.th 41402  696 Bissell-ABG-NUVO/Indianapolis C
3 David Baar (2 - Cat2)   Ada, MI09:46.th 125256  600 East Hills Velo/Ada Bike Club
4 Rich Russell (3 - Cat2)   Oxford, MI09:50.th 228348  606 Essex Brass Cycling Team/Presti
5 Don Cameron (4 - Cat2)   White Lake, MI09:52.th 94327  637 Specialized
6 James Bruce (2 - Cat1)   Novi, MI09:53.th 46453  636 Lathrup Industries/Giant Bicycl
7 Jason Stephenson (5 - Cat2)   Clay, MI10:01.th 160931  608 MPI- Main Street Racing team
8 Bruce Rivera (6 - Cat2)   Beverly Hills, MI15:36.th 64577  655 Essex Brass Cycling Team/Presti
9 Zachary Konett (1 - Cat4)   Eastlansing, MI15:37.th 310209  690 CFT Cycling Team/CFT Cycling Te
10 Christopher Boer (1 - Cat3)   Grand Rapids, MI15:38.th 111940  685 East Hills Velo/Ada Bike Club
11 Rick Snow (7 - Cat2)   Macomb, MI15:38.th 56503  607 
12 David Hietikko (8 - Cat2)   Ada, MI15:38.th 16121  643 East Hills Velo/Ada Bike Club
13 Paul Rivera (2 - Cat3)   Southfield, MI15:38.th 131480  654 Essex Brass Cycling Team/Presti
14 Jason Hess (9 - Cat2)   Commerce Township, MI15:38.th 48059  641 
15 Paul Havens (2 - Cat4)   Jenison, MI15:39.th 279713  688 Leadout Racing
16 Tim Barrons (3 - Cat3)   Traverse City, MI15:39.th 154530  635 Hagerty Racing
17 Joshua Blubaugh (4 - Cat3)   Akron, OH15:39.th 201034  601 WAS Labs Cycling
18 Branden Lyon (10 - Cat2)   Grand Rapids, MI15:40.th 53879  692 East Hills Velo/Ada Bike Club
19 Benjamin Christian (11 - Cat2)   Novi, MI15:41.th 70790  604 Cycletherapy- MI
20 Greg Jenkinson (3 - Cat4)   Corunna, MI15:41.th 297623  689 
21 Cary Roseth (12 - Cat2)   East Lansing, MI15:41.th 97564  605 CFT Cycling Team/CFT Cycling Te
22 David Mullins (13 - Cat2)   Berkley, MI15:43.th 66064  651 Prestige Cycling Club
23 Terry Ritter (14 - Cat2)   Royal Oak, MI15:48.th 135609  653 
24 DAVID MANGES (4 - Cat4)   Flushing, MI15:53.th 313898  813 
25 Dawson Trook (5 - Cat3)   Grand Rapids, MI18:12.th 340404  694 Bissell/ABG Cycling Club
26 Michael Wyczalek (15 - Cat2)   Goodrich, MI18:31.th 39106  660 
27 Kenneth Vernier (16 - Cat2)   Sterling Heights, MI19:40.th 201821  609 Prestige Cycling Club
28 Lucas Wall (17 - Cat2)   Superior Township, MI24:54.th 54490  695 Ann Arbor Velo Club/Ann Arbor
29 Thomas Novitsky (5 - Cat4)   Northville, MI30:16.th 227191  652 Cycle To Fitness Racing Greyhou
30 Jeff Gray (18 - Cat2)   Troy, MI53:06.th 187265  640 Essex Brass Cycling Team/Presti
DNS Dominick Brookes (Cat3)   Tustin, CA 237517  603 Michael David Winery Cycling Te
DNF John Lobbezoo (Cat3)   Jenison, MI 63163  691 Leadout Racing
DNF Christopher Guntern (Cat3)   Alto, MI 300444  687 Bissell/ABG Cycling Club
DNF Tim Jenema (Cat3)   Williamsburg, MI 154519  644 Hagerty Racing
DNF Doug Derdowski (Cat4)   Williamston, MI 264959  686 CFT Cycling Team/CFT Cycling Te
DNF Brian Adams (Cat1)   Novi, MI 80614  634 Lathrup Industries/Giant Bicycl
DNF Aaron Sheehan (Cat3)   Lansing, MI 219075  657 CFT Cycling Team/CFT Cycling Te

Men - MASTER - 45-54

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 James Ignash (1 - Cat2)   Clawson, MI12:01.th 276023  761 Cadieux Bicycle Club
2 Mike Jones (2 - Cat2)   Kalamazoo, MI13:38.th 18223  615 Team Priority Health
3 Jonathan Morgan (1 - Cat1)   Milford, MI13:38.th 25051  671 Team Priority Health
4 John Sammut   Washington, MI13:38.th 31145  675 Wolverine Sports Club
5 Peter O'Brien (1 - Cat3)   Grand Rapids, MI13:39.th 345098  673 Team Priority Health
6 Craig Rawlings (1 - Cat4)   Grand Rapids, MI13:39.th 208778  769 Bissell/ABG Cycling Club
7 David Lewis (2 - Cat3)   Huntertown, IN13:39.th 200944  618 Ft. Wayne Outfitters
8 john meachum (3 - Cat3)   Ada, MI13:39.th 299075  670 Team Priority Health
9 Jeff Kompa (4 - Cat3)   Cleveland Ohio13:39.th 282965  617 Spin
10 Michael Dega (3 - Cat2)   Farmington Hills, MI13:39.th 264316  752 Team O2/Cadieux Bicycle Club
11 Scott Fabijanski (5 - Cat3)   Royal Oak, MI13:39.th 256573  667 Wolverine Sports Club
12 Jamie Smith (4 - Cat2)   Rochester, MI13:40.th 33160  678 Flying Rhino Cycling Club
13 Michael Birmann (2 - Cat4)   Portage, MI13:40.th 263155  814 Team Priority Health
14 Michael Williams (6 - Cat3)   Middleton, WI13:41.th 56931  626 CFT Cycling Team/TNR Cycling Cl
15 Jeffrey Haney (3 - Cat4)   Rockford, MI13:41.th 273412  759 Bissell/ABG Cycling Club
16 Eric Anderson (4 - Cat4)   Okemos, MI13:42.th 190227  610 CFT Cycling Team/TNR Cycling Cl
17 Craig Eigenbrod (7 - Cat3)   Lebanon, IN13:42.th 277453  755 Zipp Factory Team
18 Daniel Hofstra (8 - Cat3)   Traverse City, MI13:43.th 119054  760 Hagerty Racing
19 Michael Seaman (5 - Cat4)   Mt Pleasant, MI13:43.th 32045  623 
20 Hal BeVier (5 - Cat2)   Traverse City, MI14:02.th 3599  611 Hagerty Racing
21 Dennis Hamel (6 - Cat4)   Comstock Park, MI14:26.th 276322  614 Rapid Wheelmen
22 Robert Akers (6 - Cat2)   Farmington Hills, MI16:04.th 55021  697 Wolverine Sports Club
23 Mustapha Dakroub (7 - Cat4)   Okemos, MI20:42.th 286685  751 CFT Cycling Team/CFT Cycling Te
24 Kris Peterson (8 - Cat4)   Flushing, MI20:46.th 230869  768 Cyclefit Sports Club
25 Craig Gietzen (9 - Cat3)   Rockford, MI23:55.th 13211  758 Team Priority Health
26 jim nugent   27:23.th 381363  766 ciclo sport
27 Craig * Relagated Webb (7 - Cat2)   Traverse City27:24.th 198629  773 Hagerty Racing
28 Joe * Relagated Kucharski (9 - Cat4)   Portage, MI27:46.th 309941  764 Team Priority Health
29 Mike VanHouten (10 - Cat3)   Grand Rapids, MI29:59.th 239548  772 Bissell/ABG Cycling Club
30 Scott Dombrowski (8 - Cat2)   Hudsonville, MI30:04.th 52364  753 Leadout Racing
31 Steve Andriese (9 - Cat2)   Traverse City, MI30:05.th 209048  699 Hagerty Racing
DNS Scott Ecclestone (Cat3)   Fort Wayne, IN 287459  612 Ft. Wayne Outfitters
DNF Stephen Smith (Cat4)   Okemos, MI 263308  771 CFT Cycling Team/CFT Cycling Te
DNF Darryl Dolby (Cat4)   Portage, MI 264814  815 CMS Race Team/Kalamazoo Bicycle
DNF Derek Wilford (Cat3)   Euclid, OH 134363  625 Spin

Men - MASTER - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Gary Painter (1 - Cat2)   Ft Wayne, IN12:00.th 49932  620 Ft. Wayne Outfitters
2 Norman Licht (2 - Cat2)   Traverse City, MI13:39.th 233939  619 Hagerty Racing
3 Michael Krywanski (3 - Cat2)   Rockford, MI13:39.th 77307  763 Team Priority Health
4 Robin Allen (1 - Cat4)   Howell, MI13:41.th 330176  698 CFT Cycling Team/CFT Cycling Te
5 Donald Fedrigon (1 - Cat3)   Williamsburg, MI13:42.th 11372  756 Hagerty Cycling/Hagerty Racing
6 Paul Rouse (2 - Cat3)   Lebanon, OH14:33.th 200047  770 MERRILL LYNCH CYCLING/Team Dayt
7 Clifford Onthank (2 - Cat4)   Traverse City, MI15:39.th 26766  767 Hagerty Racing
8 Loren Simons (3 - Cat3)   Lansing Mi20:41.th 47936  677 Team Priority Health
9 Daniel Dubes (4 - Cat3)   Rockford, MI23:56.th 10066  754 Bissell/ABG Cycling Club
10 David Joos (3 - Cat4)   Okemos, MI24:54.th 311272  616 CFT Cycling Team/CFT Cycling Te
11 Lars Welton (4 - Cat4)   Traverse City, MI25:13.th 37712  624 Hagerty Racing
12 Steven Brown (5 - Cat4)   Traverse City, MI26:12.th 82604  750 Team Priority Health
13 Fredrick * Relagated Anderson (4 - Cat2)   Okemos, MI27:24.th 1625  663 West Michigan Coast Riders
14 Dennis Kershner (5 - Cat3)   Sand Lake, MI34:56.th 171932  774 Freewheeler Bike Shop
15 David Linden   Yellow Springs, OH43:34.th 190519  765 MERRILL LYNCH CYCLING/Team Dayt
DNS William Flecher (Cat4)   Medina, OH 277014  613 Stark Velo
DNS Franklin (Frank) Kistler (Cat3)   Toledo, OH 192365  762 Maumee Valley Wheelmen
DNS John Shedlock (Cat3)   Wixom, MI 61308  676 Ann Arbor Velo Club

Women - CAT 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Marie Dershem   Grand Rapids34:23.th 366832  776 Team Priority Health
2 Jane VanHof   East Grand Rapids, MI36:57.th 345552  782 REAL WOMEN TRI
3 Jessica Bratus   Ann Arbor, MI36:58.th 254329  775 Ann Arbor Velo Club/Ann Arbor
4 JoAnn Cranson   Lake Odessa, MI36:59.th 354324  627 Fusion / LIVESTRONG/Fusion Cycl
5 Kelsey Groenhout   Grand Rapids, MI37:26.th 356692  630 REAL WOMEN TRI
6 Sara Merritt   Belmont, MI46:17.th 335646  632 REAL WOMEN TRI
7 Christina Fuduric   Columbus, OH46:20.th 305319  629 Central Ohio Bicycle Club
8 Susan Donnelly   Traverse City46:20.th 371073  628 Hagerty Cycling/Hagerty Racing
9 sandra dunn   Traverse City, MI46:22.th 377874  777 Hagerty Cycling/Hagerty Racing
10 valerie litznerski   Kalamazoo, MI46:22.th 381894  817 CMS
11 Elizabeth Newell   Williamston, MI46:23.th 381886  781 CFT Cycling Team
12 Amy Haney   Rockford, MI46:24.th 349810  778 REAL WOMEN TRI
13 Nancy Lange   Wyoming, MI46:31.th 354286  780 Team Priority Health
14 Katie Whidden   Lakewood, CO51:52.th 356526  684 Team Priority Health
15 Mike Glass   01:12.th  816 
16 Heather Mills   Alma, MI01:32.th 353012  693 
17 Katie Hamel   Comstock Park, MI40:19.th 294976  631 Rapid Wheelmen
DNF Cheryl Havens   Jenison, MI 298864  779 REAL WOMEN TRI
DNF Kari Sederburg   Lansing, MI 364658  682 CFT Cycling Team/CFT Cycling Te

Women - CAT 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tiffany Bangma   Ada, MI26:29.th 289695  222 
2 bridgett widrig   Interlochen, MI26:54.th 306302  228 Hagerty Racing
3 Kayla Starr   Lancaster, OH33:47.th 336464  209 Mama Mimi's presented by Kenda
4 Melissa Ryba   Traverse City, MI35:55.th 342048  208 Hagerty Racing
5 Laura Melendez   Grand Rapids, MI35:55.th 225973  215 Team Priority Health
6 Lori Hotchkin   Grand Rapids Mi38:18.th 333304  206 REAL WOMEN TRI
7 Marci Bultemeier   Traverse City, MI42:47.th 275948  212 Hagerty Cycling/Hagerty Racing
8 Amy Jenema   Williamsburg, MI42:47.th 278968  213 Hagerty Cycling/Hagerty Racing
9 Mary Wienholts   Lebanon, OH42:49.th 286289  211 Secret Cycling/Team Dayton Bicy
10 Ginger Ballard   Upper Arlington56:37.th 281058  200 Team Jeni's
DNF Colleen Brown   Rochester, MI 293492  223 Fusion Cycling Team
DNF Chelsea Clark   Grand Rapids, MI 309613  203 Team Priority Health
DNF Rachel Decker   Traverse City, MI 276047  204 Hagerty Cycling/Hagerty Racing
DNF Dori Leib   Farmington Hills, MI 350220  214 Wolverine Sports Club
DNF Abby Martin   Grand Rapids, MI 317498  226 Grand Rapids Bicycle Company

Women - PRO/1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Amy Stauffer (1 - Cat1)   Lowell, MI26:29.th 151668  219 Team Priority Health
2 Susan Vigland (2 - Cat1)   Traverse City, MI26:29.th 263846  210 Hagerty Racing
3 Johanna Schmidt (1 - Cat2)   Traverse City, MI26:32.th 236546  218 Einstein Racing
4 Katheryn Everts (2 - Cat2)   Hudsonville, MI26:32.th 307335  224 REAL WOMEN TRI
5 Amanda Ryan (3 - Cat2)   Farmington, MI26:32.th 286220  217 Einstein Racing
6 Alicia Trevino (4 - Cat2)   Saginaw, MI30:38.th 278555  220 Fusion / LIVESTRONG/Fusion Cycl
7 Lauri Brockmiller (5 - Cat2)   Traverse City, MI30:38.th 275925  201 Hagerty Racing
8 Zoe Reeves (6 - Cat2)   Grand Rapids, MI30:39.th 295290  207 Einstein Racing
9 Sarah Demerly (7 - Cat2)   Berkley, MI35:57.th 293788  205 Fusion / LIVESTRONG/Fusion Cycl
10 Kimberly Thomas (8 - Cat2)   Belmont, MI58:04.th 300926  227 Fusion / LIVESTRONG/Fusion Cycl
DNF Leslie Gaines (Cat2)   Okemos, MI 182278  225 Team Priority Health

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerUSACDFSierra NevadaCUOREOSMOShimanoSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee