Race Results for
Le Tour de Mont Pleasant
Mount Pleasant, MI
(Event Information)
Criterium on 06/09/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - CAT 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Dylan Hayda   Warren0:24:38.17 369648  510 WAS Labs Cycling
2 Matt Acker   Grand Rapids, MI0:24:38.64 367324  500 
3 Jon Wlodarczak   Howell, MI0:24:41.54 354486  525 Twin Six
4 Michael Maher   Rockford, MI0:24:42.41 369735  516 Leadout Racing
5 Christopher Pankow   Williamston Mi0:24:42.46 379328  521 CFT Cycling Team/CFT Cycling Te
6 Brett Fisher   Asheville, NC0:24:43.32 11696  509 Asheville Bicycle Racing Club
7 John Draminski   Cadillac, MI0:24:43.35 289674  505 CFT Cycling Team/CFT Cycling Te
8 Caleb Williams   Grand Rapids, MI0:24:43.43 250823  524 Leadout Racing
9 Mitchell DeYoung   Saint Johns, MI0:24:43.76 341176  504 
10 Nicholas Afton   Grand Rapids, MI0:24:44.98 353674  501 Leadout Racing
11 Peter Nye   Ada, MI0:24:45.25 65441  518 
12 Mark Finazzo   Kalamazoo, MI0:24:45.29 380840  508 CMS Race Team/Kalamazoo Bicycle
13 Joseph Kennedy   Portland , MI0:24:45.56 361337  512 CFT Cycling Team/CFT Cycling Te
14 Sam Easter   Midland, MI0:24:46.32 381761  506 
15 Zachary Benet   Ann Arbor, MI0:24:47.74 360323  503 University of Michigan-Ann Arbo
16 Tom Wamsley   Ann Arbor, MI0:24:47.80 375075  523 Ann Arbor Velo Club
17 Patrick Klein   Cadillac, MI0:24:52.92 354502  513 
18 Nicholas Kehoe   Macomb, MI0:26:05.50 376188  511 Wolverine Sports Club
19 Mark Olin   Rochester, MI0:26:44.15 270538  519 
20 Donald Sanders   St. Louis Missouri0:26:44.25 381822  522 
21 Ben Merritt   Belmont, MI0:26:44.29 334664  517 Leadout Racing
DNS David Lesko   Brighton, MI 298508  514 Ventus Cycling Team
DQ Daniel * No Rollout Painter   Auburn, IN 315772  520 Ft. Wayne Outfitters
DQ Alexander * No Rollo Lewis   Huntertown, IN 311603  515 Ft. Wayne Outfitters
DNF Zach Felton   Mount Pleasant, MI 381915  507 
DNF Brian Bender   Alma, MI 379116  502 

Men - CAT 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Clayton Monahan   Birmingham, MI0:35:26.65 310102  425 Michigan Cycling Club/Universit
2 Craig Newell   Williamston Mi0:35:26.73 308443  429 CFT Cycling Team/CFT Cycling Te
3 Joe Thomas   Portage, MI0:35:26.93 353598  435 CMS Race Team/Kalamazoo Bicycle
4 Christopher Abston   Livonia, MI0:35:27.08 365708  400 Racing Greyhounds
5 Brad Neagos   Denver , CO0:35:27.39 372580  428 CFT Cycling Team/CFT Cycling Te
6 Dawson Trook   Grand Rapids, MI0:35:27.45 340404  436 Bissell/ABG Cycling Club
7 Jeff Chapin   Verona, WI0:35:27.59 311570  407 
8 Kevin Daum   Mount Pleasant, MI0:35:27.61 353030  410 Tri-City Cyclists/Tri City Cycl
9 Alex Corrion   East Lansing , MI0:35:27.66 314360  408 CFT Cycling Team/CFT Cycling Te
10 JIm Braam   Jenison, MI0:35:28.11 311031  405 Ascension Cycling
11 Paul Skorupskas   Ferndale, MI0:35:28.36 353196  434 Team O2/Cadieux Bicycle Club
12 Edward Johns   Houghton Lake, MI0:35:28.62 276580  420 Tri-City Cyclists/Tri City Cycl
13 Matthew Hepp   Howell, MI0:35:28.70 323106  416 Cyclefit Sports Club
14 Matthew Evans   Beavercreek, OH0:35:28.77 311081  412 MERRILL LYNCH CYCLING/Team Dayt
15 Chad Rector   Holland, MI0:35:28.80 346060  431 
16 Steven Hetfield   Owosso, MI0:35:29.12 255211  417 
17 Dave Lenting   Wyoming, MI0:35:29.17 357134  423 Leadout Racing
18 Hazen Sills   Holland, MI0:35:30.80 280598  433 Club Whisper Jade
19 Michael Adams   Stow, OH0:35:31.10 115151  466 WAS Labs Cycling
20 Jacob Pratt   Nashville, TN0:35:31.39 378415  430 
21 Douglas Crysler   Rockford, MI0:35:31.57 307614  409 R4AC Cycling Project
22 Kevin Baumann   Grand Rapids, MI0:36:39.69 298137  404 West Michigan Coast Riders
23 Christopher Anten   Holland, MI0:36:46.91 244467  402 Jade Whisper
24 Steven Sagers   Schoolcraft, MI0:36:47.00 353296  432 Ventus Cycling Team
25 Seth Fickel   Chesterton, IN0:36:47.70 283239  726 
26 David Bucholtz   Kingsley, MI0:36:47.77 282574  406 Hagerty Cycling/Hagerty Racing
27 Dylan Gonda   Portage, MI0:36:48.00 315864  414 CMS Race Team/Kalamazoo Bicycle
28 Peter Worden   Traversecity, MI0:36:48.07 287446  440 Hagerty Racing
29 Devin Winton   Battle Creek, MI0:36:48.66 255916  439 
30 Corey Anderson   State College, PA0:36:48.71 341638  401 
31 Jonathan Ballema   Kalamazoo, MI0:36:48.73 279364  403 CMS Race Team/Kalamazoo Bicycle
32 Ryan Hartwell   Saint Joseph, MI0:36:48.75 296639  415 Leadout Racing
33 Luke Mullis   Rochester Hills, MI0:36:48.76 296792  426 Wolverine Sports Club
34 Thomas Wilk   Grosse Pointe Park, MI0:36:48.77 348670  809 Ann Arbor Velo Club
35 James Votaw   Norton, OH0:36:48.79 276818  438 WAS Labs Cycling
DNF Jay Dore   Lansing, MI 357584  411 CFT Cycling Team/CFT Cycling Te
DNF Jamie English   Stow, OH 307476  465 WAS Labs Cycling
DNF Loren Hubbard   Dimondale, MI 241518  418 CFT Cycling Team/CFT Cycling Te
DNF Enrique Jackson   Garden City, MI 257101  419 Wolverine Sports Club
DNF Erik Krueger   Clawson, MI 308256  421 Cycle To Fitness Racing Greyhou
DNF Ken Misch   Carmel, IN 251397  424 Flying Rhino Cycling Club
DNF Nigel Mullis   Rochester, MI 333396  427 Team O2/Cadieux Bicycle Club
DNF Jeremy VanSpronsen   Portage, MI 341250  437 CMS Race Team/Kalamazoo Bicycle

Men - CAT 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kevin Henschel   Columbus, OH0:57:19.44 308035  310 
2 Donald Cumming   Waterford, MI0:57:21.48 337658  305 Wolverine Sports Club
3 John Leach   Traverse City, MI0:58:43.72 337826  422 
4 Matthew Hohn   Carmel, IN0:58:45.10 307977  311 
5 Carl Flink   Nashville , TN0:58:45.18 122479  306 Steel City Endurance
6 Benjamin Rollenhagen   Lansing, MI0:58:45.60 240802  319 Tri-City Cyclists/Tri City Cycl
7 anthony prentice   Allendale 0:58:45.62 292144  316 Team Priority Health
8 Brent Goetz   Toledo, OH0:58:45.81 336412  308 Maumee Valley Wheelmen
9 Lucas Oostindie   Middleville, MI0:58:45.97 268132  315 East Hills Velo/Ada Bike Club
10 Derrick OBrien   Jackson, MI0:58:46.01 315388  314 Ventus Cycling Team
11 Ryan Rodd   Birmingham, MI0:58:46.24 310993  318 Wolverine Sports Club
12 joshua neider   Northville, MI0:58:46.40 277699  331 Trails-Edge Cycling Team/Midwes
13 Lewis Henrickson   Gowen, MI0:58:46.74 309627  309 CMS Race Team/Kalamazoo Bicycle
14 John Gracely   Ann Arbor, MI0:58:47.02 309574  329 CFT Cycling Team/TNR Cycling Cl
15 Benjamin Cox   Fenton, MI0:58:47.04 258444  304 Michigan State University
16 Christopher Vitton   Rockford, MI0:58:47.43 302801  321 Speed Merchants
17 Isaiah Wallake   Columbus, OH0:58:48.03 100343  323 Central Ohio Bicycle Club
18 Christopher Boer   Grand Rapids, MI0:58:48.21 111940  326 East Hills Velo/Ada Bike Club
19 Trae Bott   Blanchard, MI0:58:48.64 273675  301 Ventus Cycling Team
20 Paul Rouse   Lebanon, OH0:58:49.48 200047  332 MERRILL LYNCH CYCLING/Team Dayt
21 Logan Leland   Sugar Grove, OH0:58:49.95 293011  312 Team Cyclist Connection
22 David Linden   Yellow Springs, OH0:58:50.10 190519  330 MERRILL LYNCH CYCLING/Team Dayt
23 Joel Gaff Jr   Traversecity, MI0:58:50.49 290372  307 Hagerty Cycling/Hagerty Racing
24 Adam Sulkes   Westland, MI0:58:50.86 191897  320 Racing Greyhounds
25 Brian Wachlarz   Royal Oak, MI0:58:53.06 259572  322 Ventus Cycling Team
26 Mark Bush   Lawton, MI0:58:55.80 274918  302 Ventus Cycling Team
27 David Boboltz   Kalamazoo, MI0:58:57.37 120317  325 East Hills Velo/Ada Bike Club
28 Keith Marek   Fremont, MI0:58:57.54 305493  313 Team Priority Health
29 Clay Butler   Richmond, IN0:59:07.30 318774  303 Ft. Wayne Outfitters
DNF Aaron Rieder   Westland, MI 290810  317 Racing Greyhounds
DNF Spencer Virtue   Traverse, MI 309507  811 Miller School of Albermarle
DNF Steven Weckle   Midland, MI 227728  324 Tri City Cyclists
DNF James Capisciolto    381759  328 Algoma Bicycle Company
DNF Evan Boese   Richland, MI 300804  327 Ventus Cycling Team
DNF Nate Benke   Plymouth, MI 284145  300 Ventus Cycling Team

Men - PRO/1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Christopher Uberti (1 - Cat1)   Greenville, SC1:20:19.98 238311  155 Panther p/b Competitive Cyclist
2 Jeff Schiller   1:20:20.69 354540  133 Garneau
3 Brandon Feehery (2 - Cat1)   Homewood, IL1:20:20.96 193035  110 Astella Oncology p/b ABD Cyclin
4 Jacob Rytlewski (3 - Cat1)   Brownsburg, IN1:20:20.98 133501  132 Astella Oncology p/b ABD Cyclin
5 Tom Burke   Grand Rapids, MI1:20:21.37 179205  107 Lathrup Industries/Giant Bicycl
6 Paul Martin (4 - Cat1)   North Royalton, OH1:20:21.43 207549  124 Panther p/b Competitive Cyclist
7 Adam York (5 - Cat1)   Okemos Mi1:20:21.58 210584  140 Cleveland Clinic Sports Health
8 Jeremy Grimm (6 - Cat1)   Orrville, OH1:20:21.68 187082  114 Cleveland Clinic Sports Health
9 Joshua Johnson   Fort Wayne, IN1:20:22.66 257134  173 Bissell-ABG-NUVO
10 Mathew Gorter   Lake Zurich, IL1:20:23.48 380740  112 Astellas
11 Dan Korienek (1 - Cat2)   Grandville, MI1:20:23.65 288930  120 Leadout Racing
12 Andrew Otte (7 - Cat1)   West Lafayette, IN1:20:23.82 281578  126 Bissell-ABG-NUVO/Indianapolis C
13 Derek Graham (8 - Cat1)   Cedar, MI1:20:25.47 102695  113 Bissell-ABG-NUVO/Indianapolis C
14 Daniel Lam (9 - Cat1)   Kalamazoo, MI1:20:26.54 239504  122 Bissell-ABG-NUVO/Indianapolis C
15 Marco Li   1:20:26.67 354552  123 Garneau-Club Chaussures - Norto
16 Alex Vanias (10 - Cat1)   Leroy, MI1:20:26.80 291766  137 Bissell-ABG-NUVO/Indianapolis C
17 Naveen John (2 - Cat2)   West Lafayette, IN1:20:27.90 275471  117 
18 Taylor Warren (3 - Cat2)   Loveland, CO1:20:29.01 287780  138 Rams Cycling Team/Colorado Stat
19 Jeffrey Pendlebury (11 - Cat1)   Fredericksburg, OH1:20:30.01 307012  128 Cleveland Clinic Sports Health - RGF pb Felt Bicycles
20 Alex Wieseler (12 - Cat1)   Indianapolis, IN1:20:32.55 207324  175 Bissell-ABG-NUVO/Indianapolis C
21 Christopher Fisher (13 - Cat1)   Leland Mi1:20:32.58 11699  111 Team Priority Health
22 Matthew DeGiacomo   1:20:34.26 381782  109 Garneau-Quebecor-Norton Rose
23 Mark Brown (4 - Cat2)   Dublin, OH1:20:34.45 149899  106 Central Ohio Bicycle Club
24 Noah Kinney (5 - Cat2)   Huntington, WV1:20:35.62 274106  119 
25 Mark Hotchkin (6 - Cat2)   Grand Rapids Mi1:20:37.47 190321  115 Leadout Racing
26 Michael Aston   London1:20:38.74 380164  102 GARNEAU-QUEBECOR-NORTON ROSE
27 Andys Burns (7 - Cat2)   Delaware, OH1:20:41.02 5573  108 Central Ohio Bicycle Club
28 Anthony Patrick (8 - Cat2)   Huntington, WV1:20:43.47 221570  127 Clarksville Schwinn/Rapid Trans
29 Andrew Florian (9 - Cat2)   Kalamazoo, MI1:20:43.60 198114  147 Team Priority Health
30 Jason Swiatlowski (14 - Cat1)   Grand Rapids, MI1:20:44.20 34815  135 Bissell-ABG-NUVO/Indianapolis C
31 Chris Balestrini   1:20:45.22 381681  103 Chris Balestrini
32 Robert Foshag   Monroe, MI1:20:48.80 88653  148 Lathrup Industries/Giant Bicycl
33 Robert Daksiewicz (15 - Cat1)   Howell, MI1:20:56.81 47027  145 Lathrup Industries/Giant Bicycl
34 Rudyard Peterson   Kalamazoo, MI1:21:01.72 215610  129 Borah/Coulee Region Youth Cycli
35 Gabriel Moss Masaquiza (16 - Cat1)   Ketchum, ID1:21:02.30 293891  125 Panther p/b Competitive Cyclist
36 Mac Brennan (17 - Cat1)   East Jordan, MI1:21:05.00 243416  105 Bissell-ABG-NUVO/Indianapolis C
37 Nathaniel Williams (18 - Cat1)   Grand Rapids, MI1:21:05.12 220678  139 Bissell-ABG-NUVO/Indianapolis C
38 Robert Stumpf (19 - Cat1)   Beaver, PA1:21:08.02 259653  134 Panther p/b Competitive Cyclist
39 Kirk Albers (20 - Cat1)   Upper Arlington, OH1:21:08.04 1283  180 Panther p/b Competitive Cyclist
40 Peter Beels (10 - Cat2)   Seattle, WA1:21:12.98 235743  144 Leadout Racing
41 Daniel Yankus (11 - Cat2)   Milford, MI1:21:47.82 102694  157 Team Priority Health
42 Andre Vandenberg (21 - Cat1)   Palm Beach Gardens, FL1:22:37.76 233774  136 Astella Oncology p/b ABD Cyclin
43 Adam Kaye (12 - Cat2)   Ann Arbor, MI1:22:51.91 290612  118 Astella Oncology p/b ABD Cyclin
44 Andy Prickett (13 - Cat2)   Pleasant Hill, OH1:22:52.05 266105  130 MERRILL LYNCH CYCLING/Team Dayt
45 Joey Iuliano (14 - Cat2)   Muleshoe Tx1:22:52.13 237283  116 Astella Oncology p/b ABD Cyclin
DNF Geoff Kuyper (Cat2)   Grand Rapids, MI 266805  121 Leadout Racing
DNF Daniel Klein (Cat2)   Berkley, MI 19336  150 Lathrup Industries/Giant Bicycl
DNF Nathan Holloway   Brighton, MI 294316  149 Ventus Cycling Team
DNF Jason Lowetz (Cat1)   Williamsburg, MI 129069  151 Einstein Racing
DNF Weston Luzadder (Cat1)   Carmel, IN 240464  174 Bissell-ABG-NUVO/Indianapolis C
DNF Richard Rainville   Livonia, MI 305239  131 Prochain Cycling
DNF James Perren (Cat2)   Ann Arbor, MI 47305  153 IFRACTAL-QCW p.b. Breakawaybike
DNF randall rodd   Ferndale, MI 290060  154 Wolverine Sports Club
DNF Jason Young (Cat2)   Augusta, MI 159810  158 Team Priority Health
DNF Stacy Wall    381703  156 zuck bikes
DNF Zach Bergh (Cat1)   Dripping Springs, TX 254872  104 Astella Oncology p/b ABD Cyclin
DNF Brett Beddow (Cat2)   Grossepointe, MI 279808  143 Wolverine Sports Club
DNF Michael Anderson (Cat2)   Alpena, MI 248234  812 
DNF Greg Allen    381901  142 Maple Leaf Cycling Club
DNF Brian Adams (Cat1)   Novi, MI 80614  141 Lathrup Industries/Giant Bicycl
DNF Raymond Dybowski   Waterford, MI 10313  146 Wolverine Sports Club
DNF William McLaughlin (Cat2)   Ferndale, MI 76592  152 Maumee Valley Wheelmen

Men - MASTER - 35-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Steven Broglio (1 - Cat2)   Ann Arbor, MI0:45:59.82 55197  602 Lathrup Industries/Giant Bicycl
2 Alan Zoltowski (2 - Cat2)   Canton, MI0:46:00.06 66373  662 Lathrup Industries/Giant Bicycl
3 Jason Stephenson (3 - Cat2)   Clay, MI0:46:00.06 160931  608 MPI- Main Street Racing team
4 Jason Hess (4 - Cat2)   Commerce Township, MI0:46:00.63 48059  641 
5 Benjamin Whitehead (1 - Cat1)   Belmont, MI0:46:00.74 183938  659 Bissell-ABG-NUVO/Indianapolis C
6 Cary Roseth (5 - Cat2)   East Lansing, MI0:46:00.96 97564  605 CFT Cycling Team/CFT Cycling Te
7 Brian Adams (2 - Cat1)   Novi, MI0:46:01.03 80614  634 Lathrup Industries/Giant Bicycl
8 Branden Lyon (6 - Cat2)   Grand Rapids, MI0:46:01.10 53879  649 East Hills Velo/Ada Bike Club
9 Jason Lowetz (3 - Cat1)   Williamsburg, MI0:46:01.15 129069  648 Einstein Racing
10 Don Cameron (7 - Cat2)   White Lake, MI0:46:01.53 94327  637 Specialized
11 Greg Mueller (1 - Cat4)   South Bend, IN0:46:01.60 57121  733 Pro- Form Bike Shop
12 Jason Young (8 - Cat2)   Augusta, MI0:46:01.74 159810  661 Team Priority Health
13 Rick Snow (9 - Cat2)   Macomb, MI0:46:01.88 56503  607 
14 David Hietikko (10 - Cat2)   Ada, MI0:46:02.86 16121  643 East Hills Velo/Ada Bike Club
15 Rich Russell (11 - Cat2)   Oxford, MI0:46:03.29 228348  606 Essex Brass Cycling Team/Presti
16 James Bruce (4 - Cat1)   Novi, MI0:46:04.36 46453  636 Lathrup Industries/Giant Bicycl
17 Robert Daksiewicz (5 - Cat1)   Howell, MI0:46:06.23 47027  638 Lathrup Industries/Giant Bicycl
18 Dave Lenting (2 - Cat4)   Wyoming, MI0:46:07.52 357134  647 Leadout Racing
19 Anthony Bruley   Rochester Hills, MI0:46:08.95 80460  339 Cadieux Bicycle Club
20 Benjamin Christian (12 - Cat2)   Novi, MI0:46:10.34 70790  604 Cycletherapy- MI
21 Aaron VandeWege (1 - Cat3)   Rockford, MI0:46:15.06 334316  658 Speed Merchants
22 Tim Barrons (2 - Cat3)   Traverse City, MI0:46:17.07 154530  635 Hagerty Racing
23 Joshua Blubaugh (3 - Cat3)   Akron, OH0:46:18.91 201034  601 WAS Labs Cycling
24 Eric Forrester (6 - Cat1)   Rockford, MI0:46:22.72 149439  639 East Hills Velo/Ada Bike Club
25 Norman Licht (13 - Cat2)   Traverse City, MI0:46:28.41 233939  619 Hagerty Racing
26 Ty Schmidt (14 - Cat2)   Traverse City, MI0:46:29.18 196830  656 Einstein Racing
27 Terry Ritter (15 - Cat2)   Royal Oak, MI0:46:29.76 135609  653 
28 Eric Kimber (4 - Cat3)   Grand Rapids, MI0:46:33.73 225461  645 Fusion / LIVESTRONG/Fusion Cycl
29 Bruce Rivera (16 - Cat2)   Beverly Hills, MI0:46:35.77 64577  655 Essex Brass Cycling Team/Presti
30 Michael Wyczalek (17 - Cat2)   Goodrich, MI0:46:47.17 39106  660 
31 David Baar (18 - Cat2)   Ada, MI0:46:49.74 125256  600 East Hills Velo/Ada Bike Club
32 David Mullins (19 - Cat2)   Berkley, MI0:46:55.76 66064  651 Prestige Cycling Club
33 Thomas Novitsky (3 - Cat4)   Northville, MI0:46:55.94 227191  652 Cycle To Fitness Racing Greyhou
34 Paul Rivera (5 - Cat3)   Southfield, MI0:46:56.01 131480  654 Essex Brass Cycling Team/Presti
35 Lars Welton (4 - Cat4)   Traverse City, MI0:46:56.16 37712  624 Haggerty Racing
DNS Jeff Gray (Cat2)   Troy, MI 187265  640 Essex Brass Cycling Team/Presti
DNS William McLaughlin (Cat2)   Ferndale, MI 76592  650 Maumee Valley Wheelmen
DNF Kenneth Vernier (Cat2)   Sterling Heights, MI 201821  609 Prestige Cycling Club
DNF Aaron Sheehan (Cat3)   Lansing, MI 219075  657 CFT Cycling Team/CFT Cycling Te
DNF Daniel Klein (Cat2)   Berkley, MI 19336  646 Lathrup Industries/Giant Bicycl
DNF Hal BeVier (Cat2)   Traverse City, MI 3599  611 Hagerty Racing
DNF Dominick Brookes (Cat3)   Tustin, CA 237517  603 Michael David Winery Cycling Te
DNF Steven Hetfield (Cat4)   Owosso, MI 255211  642 
DNF Tim Jenema (Cat3)   Williamsburg, MI 154519  644 Hagerty Racing

Men - MASTER - 45-54

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Raymond Dybowski   Waterford, MI0:46:36.49 10313  666 Wolverine Sports Club
2 David Lewis (1 - Cat3)   Huntertown, IN0:46:36.57 200944  618 Ft. Wayne Outfitters
3 Tom Linck (1 - Cat2)   Ada, MI0:46:39.60 225784  668 Leadout Racing
4 Jonathan Morgan (1 - Cat1)   Milford, MI0:46:40.27 25051  671 Team Priority Health
5 Hal BeVier (2 - Cat2)   Traverse City, MI0:46:40.27 3599  611 Hagerty Racing
6 Jamie Smith (3 - Cat2)   Rochester, MI0:46:41.02 33160  678 Flying Rhino Cycling Club
7 Raymond Barbehenn (2 - Cat3)   Ann Arbor, MI0:46:41.10 63608  664 Ann Arbor Velo Club
8 John Sammut   Washington, MI0:46:42.53 31145  675 Wolverine Sports Club
9 Jeff Kompa (3 - Cat3)   Cleveland Ohio0:46:45.94 282965  617 Spin
10 James Perren (4 - Cat2)   Ann Arbor, MI0:46:49.71 47305  674 IFRACTAL-QCW p.b. Breakawaybike
11 Scott Fabijanski (4 - Cat3)   Royal Oak, MI0:46:53.01 256573  667 Wolverine Sports Club
12 Derek Wilford (5 - Cat3)   Euclid, OH0:47:06.00 134363  625 Spin
13 Peter O'Brien (6 - Cat3)   Grand Rapids, MI0:47:22.43 345098  673 Team Priority Health
14 john meachum (7 - Cat3)   Ada, MI0:47:27.78 299075  670 Team Priority Health
15 Dennis Hamel (1 - Cat4)   Comstock Park, MI0:47:31.01 276322  614 Rapid Wheelmen
16 Nigel Mullis (2 - Cat4)   Rochester, MI0:47:31.23 333396  672 Team O2/Cadieux Bicycle Club
DNS Darryl Dolby (Cat4)   Portage, MI 264814  665 CMS Race Team/Kalamazoo Bicycle
DNF Dean Lowrie    381805  669 independant
DNF Michael Williams (Cat3)   Middleton, WI 56931  626 CFT Cycling Team/TNR Cycling Cl
DNF Scott Ecclestone (Cat3)   Fort Wayne, IN 287459  612 Ft. Wayne Outfitters
DNF Mike Jones (Cat2)   Kalamazoo, MI 18223  615 Team Priority Health
DNF Eric Anderson (Cat4)   Okemos, MI 190227  610 CFT Cycling Team/TNR Cycling Cl

Men - MASTER - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Gary Painter (1 - Cat2)   Ft Wayne, IN0:46:11.41 49932  620 Ft. Wayne Outfitters
2 Fredrick Anderson (2 - Cat2)   Okemos, MI0:46:39.99 1625  663 West Michigan Coast Riders
3 Norman Licht (3 - Cat2)   Traverse City, MI0:46:40.41 233939  619 Hagerty Racing
4 John Shedlock (1 - Cat3)   Wixom, MI0:47:02.11 61308  676 Ann Arbor Velo Club
5 Loren Simons (2 - Cat3)   Lansing Mi0:47:03.36 47936  677 Team Priority Health
DNS William Flecher (Cat4)   Medina, OH 277014  613 Stark Velo
DNS Lars Welton (Cat4)   Traverse City, MI 37712  624 Hagerty Racing
DNF Robert Wydra (Cat4)   Detroit, MI 179571  679 Wolverine Sports Club

Men - JUNIOR - 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Garrett Zueger   Marquette, MILap1-3 349858  717 Kitchi - Mi - Kana
2 Anthony Bruley   Lap1-5  810 
3 ryan durand   Interlochen, MILap1-6 372015  706 
4 River Barden   Mount Pleasant, MILap1-8 371688  701 Tri-City Cyclists/Tri City Cycl
5 Chris Rogers   Grand Rapids, MILap1-9.3 379915  715 Rapid Wheelmen
6 Raymond Wehrly   Mount PleasantLap2-1 381850  722 

Men - JUNIOR - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Logan Zueger   Marquette, MI0:14:04.48 312890  718 West Michigan Coast Riders
2 Luke Mullis   Rochester Hills, MI0:14:32.38 296792  721 Wolverine Sports Club
3 Levi Veltkamp   Coleman, MI0:14:50.25 281159  740 Tri-City Cyclists/Tri City Cycl
4 IAN DURAND   Interlochen, MI0:15:50.63 315750  705 Hagerty Cycling/Hagerty Racing
5 Casey Flanders   Mount Pleasant, MILap1-4 353250  741 
6 Keegan Korienek   Grandville, MILap1-9.4 314012  710 Leadout Racing

Men - JUNIOR - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Spencer Virtue   Traverse, MI0:21:27.14 309507  811 Miller School of Albemarle p/b
2 Kevin Baumann   Grand Rapids, MI0:21:27.30 298137  725 West Michigan Coast Riders
3 Logan Zueger   Marquette, MI0:21:27.32 312890  718 West Michigan Coast Riders
4 Seth Fickel   Chesterton, IN0:21:28.22 283239  726 
DQ Sean Brownell   Traverse City, MI0:21:59.20 311085  703 Hagerty Cycling/Hagerty Racing
DQ Andrew Dyke   Grawn, MI0:22:06.62 319110  707 Tri City Cyclists
DQ Andrew Vorpagel   Holland, MI0:23:15.79 355522  731 

Men - JUNIOR - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Rudyard Peterson   Kalamazoo, MI0:21:25.65 215610  729 Borah/Coulee Region Youth Cycli
2 Dylan Gonda   Portage, MI0:21:28.38 315864  708 CMS Race Team/Kalamazoo Bicycle
3 Martin Zanotti   Holland, MI0:21:29.29 305754  732 
DQ Peter Flanders   Mount Pleasant, MI0:22:10.90 316174  743 
DQ Logan Leland   Sugar Grove, OH0:21:25.78 293011  727 Team Cyclist Connection

Women - CAT 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Christina Fuduric   Columbus, OH0:26:33.50 305319  629 Central Ohio Bicycle Club
2 Kelsey Groenhout   Grand Rapids, MI0:26:33.57 356692  630 REAL WOMEN TRI
3 JoAnn Cranson   Lake Odessa, MI0:26:33.66 354324  627 Fusion / LIVESTRONG/Fusion Cycl
4 Sara Merritt   Belmont, MI0:26:33.77 335646  632 REAL WOMEN TRI
5 Susan Donnelly   Traverse City0:26:33.86 371073  628 Hagerty Cycling/Hagerty Racing
6 Katie Whidden   Lakewood, CO0:26:33.88 356526  684 Team Priority Health
7 Laura Korienek   Grandville, MI0:26:34.06 300609  680 REAL WOMEN TRI
8 Katie Hamel   Comstock Park, MI0:26:34.14 294976  631 Rapid Wheelmen
9 Abbey Smich   Sagamore Hills, OH0:26:34.19 287682  683 WAS Labs Cycling
DNS Kari Sederburg   Lansing, MI 364658  682 CFT Cycling Team/CFT Cycling Te
DNS Melissa Ryba   Traverse City, MI 342048  681 Hagerty Racing

Women - CAT 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Lori Hotchkin   Grand Rapids Mi0:34:53.02 333304  206 REAL WOMEN TRI
2 Laura Melendez   Grand Rapids, MI0:35:00.03 225973  215 Team Priority Health
3 Chelsea Clark   Grand Rapids, MI0:35:00.07 309613  203 Team Priority Health
4 Danielle Mullis   Rochester, MI0:35:00.28 296790  216 Wolverine Sports Club
5 Marci Bultemeier   Traverse City, MI0:35:00.34 275948  212 Hagerty Cycling/Hagerty Racing
6 Mary Wienholts   Lebanon, OH0:35:12.18 286289  211 Secret Cycling/Team Dayton Bicy
7 Ellie Burke   Grand Rapids, MI0:35:12.21 342636  202 Team Kenda presented by Geargri
8 Kayla Starr   Lancaster, OH0:35:12.24 336464  209 Mama Mimi's presented by Kenda
9 Ginger Ballard   Upper Arlington0:35:12.35 281058  200 Team Jeni's
10 Rachel Decker   Traverse City, MI0:35:12.38 276047  204 Hagerty Cycling/Hagerty Racing
DNF Amy Jenema   Williamsburg, MI 278968  213 Hagerty Cycling/Hagerty Racing
DNF Dori Leib   Farmington Hills, MI 350220  214 Wolverine Sports Club

Women - PRO/1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mackenzie Woodring   Belmont, MI0:33:56.84 211079  221 Einstein Racing
2 Amy Stauffer (1 - Cat1)   Lowell, MI0:33:56.95 151668  219 Team Priority Health
3 Susan Vigland (2 - Cat1)   Traverse City, MI0:33:57.12 263846  210 Hagerty Racing
4 Alicia Trevino (1 - Cat2)   Saginaw, MI0:33:57.16 278555  220 Fusion / LIVESTRONG/Fusion Cycl
5 Zoe Reeves (2 - Cat2)   Grand Rapids, MI0:33:57.16 295290  207 Einstein Racing
6 Lauri Brockmiller (3 - Cat2)   Traverse City, MI0:33:57.60 275925  201 Hagerty Racing
7 Amanda Ryan (4 - Cat2)   Farmington, MI0:33:59.44 286220  217 Einstein Racing
8 Johanna Schmidt (5 - Cat2)   Traverse City, MI0:34:01.74 236546  218 Einstein Racing
9 Sarah Demerly (6 - Cat2)   Berkley, MI0:35:00.24 293788  205 Fusion / LIVESTRONG/Fusion Cycl

Women - JUNIOR - 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ellie Korienek   Grandville, MILap1-9.0 334622  711 REAL WOMEN TRI
2 Claire Reeves   Grand Rapids, MILap1-9.1 350064  713 Einstein Racing
3 Kiersen Korienek   Grandville, MILap1-9.4 375606  710 REAL WOMEN TRI
4 Molly Yonker   White Cloud, MILap2-2 381868  723 
5 Margaret Yonker   White Cloud, MILap2-3 381867  724 
6 Mary Flanders   Mount Pleasant, MILap2-4 380751  742 

Women - JUNIOR - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kennedy Adams   Stow, OHLap1-1 310691  700 WAS Labs Cycling
2 Emma Fickel   Rochester Hills, MILap1-2 324218  719 
3 Chloe Reeves   Grandrapids, MILap1-7 310232  714 Einstein Racing
4 Sarah Fickel   Chesterton, INLap1-9.2 298970  720 Team Kenda presented by Geargri
5 Sarah Gonda   Portage, MILap1-9.5 381573  709 KBC Racing/Kalamazoo Bicycle Cl

Women - JUNIOR - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Danielle Mullis   Rochester, MI0:22:11.01 296790  728 Wolverine Sports Club

Women - JUNIOR - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Abbey Smich   Sagamore Hills, OH0:23:12.83 287682  783 WAS Labs Cycling

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpyShimanoBonk BreakerUSACDFOSMOSierra NevadaCUORE
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee