Race Results for
JWD Ceraland Challenge
Columbus , IN
(Event Information)
Criterium on 04/22/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Category 5 - Senior - 0-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1451.22JEREMY WILSON   Indianapolis, IN 358949   Wheeltags
2461.13HARRISON THEE   Indianapolis, IN 370674   
3471.04Jordan Fleming   Carmel, IN 371391   
4480.95TONY JAMES   Fishers, IN 205740   
5490.86Jason Gray   Indianapolis, IN 378668   
6500.77Frank Troiano   Fishers, IN 206824   Heroes Foundation Cycling Club
7510.68PETER JOHNSON   Noblesville, IN 167362   
8520.59BOB COCHRANE   Indianapolis, IN 356866   Team Indiebike
9530.50THOMAS REVARD   Carmel, IN 318688   Racing For Riley
10ELDON RIGGS      
11550.32JAY BRANT   Indianapolis, IN 330608   Team Indiebike
12560.23Christopher Welch   Barneveld Ny 371518   
13570.14ZACHARY DEITCH   Greenwood In 311604   Speedway Wheelmen
14580.05James Clary   Westfield, IN 338802   
15589.96THOMAS DUNBAR   Cicero, IN 307219   Wheeltags
DNFBRAD BAUMGARTNER   Fishers, IN 302841   Heroes Foundation Cycling Club

Men - Category 4/5 - Senior - 0-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1341.62JAY BRANT   Indianapolis, IN 330608   Team Indiebike
2351.17WAYNE MCKILLIP   Huntertown, IN 345648   Ft. Wayne Outfitters
3360.72BRENT DAWES (1 - Cat5)   Avon, IN 242814   Heroes Foundation Cycling Club
4370.27ROBERT HERZOG   Westfield, IN 349636   Team Nebo Ridge
5379.82ERIK KISER   Chicago, IL 294000   Burnham Racing
6389.37JEREMY WILSON   Indianapolis, IN 358949   Wheeltags
7398.92BOB COCHRANE   Indianapolis, IN 356866   Team Indiebike
8408.47PAUL SMITH   Westfield, IN 311706   Indiana University-Bloomington
9418.02JORDAN FLEMING   Carmel, IN 371391   
10427.57ROB OBERBECK   Mccordsville, IN 173133   
11437.12ERIK ALBERS   Indianapolis, IN 330184   Speedway Wheelmen
12446.67BRIAN ROBINSON   Zionsville, IN 332774   Wheeltags
13456.22BEN SCHMUTTE   Noblesville, IN 335050   MOB Squad (Motivated Over Bicycling)
14465.77ZACHARY DEITCH   Greenwood In 311604   Speedway Wheelmen
15475.32CORBIN SCHMITZ (2 - Cat5)   Bargersville, IN 319856   Team Indiebike
17484.87JEFFREY MEADE   Westfield, IN 314908   Purdue University
18494.42BEN FREAS   Elkhorn, WI 338970   MOB Squad - U Build IT
19503.97CARY SMITH   Indianapolis, IN 33064   
20RICHARD HINZE      Team Louisville
21523.07STEVEN DOWN (3 - Cat5)   Fishers, IN 334346   Heroes Foundation Cycling Club
22532.62THOMAS REVARD   Carmel, IN 318688   Racing For Riley
23542.17CHRIS DAWSON   Westfield, IN 129755   
24551.72Frank Troiano (4 - Cat5)   Fishers, IN 206824   Heroes Foundation Cycling Club
25561.27JERRY LEE   Fishers, IN 297181   Heroes Foundation Cycling Club
26570.82RONALD GEORGE   Columbus, IN 257352   
27580.37DAVID SPERRY   Indianapolis, IN 197672   
28589.92HARRISON THEE   Indianapolis, IN 370674   
DNFRYAN HUBBS   Bargersville , IN 343562   Speedway Wheelmen
DNFTHOMAS DUNBAR   Cicero, IN 307219   Wheeltags

Men - Category 3/4 - Senior - 0-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1259.94TOBIAS HOLSMAN   Indianapolis, IN 223735   MOB Squad - U Build IT
2271.53SCOTT BAUMER   Indianapolis, IN 353428   Team Indiebike
3283.12Corey Baute (1 - Cat4)   Avon, IN 336578   
4294.71JASON MYGRANT   Noblesville, IN 58623   Blue Ridge Design Cycling Team
5306.30MICHAEL LANGAN   Indianapolis, IN 59681   Heroes Foundation Cycling Club
6317.89PAUL SMITH   Westfield, IN 311706   Indiana University-Bloomington
7329.48WILLIAM SHERMAN   Indianapolis, IN 134321   A Cycling Team
8341.07RYAN HUBBS   Bargersville , IN 343562   Speedway Wheelmen
9352.66SPENCER DELL   Indianapolis, IN 233960   Team Upland p/b Sustainable Cycling
10364.25WAYNE MCKILLIP   Huntertown, IN 345648   Ft. Wayne Outfitters
11375.84TOMMY NANCE   Frankfort, KY 164661   McDonalds Cycling Team
12387.43JOSHUA KUSH   Martinsville, IN 281852   Team Nebo Ridge
13399.02TOM DAVIS   Zionsville, IN 170173   
14410.61BEN SCHMUTTE   Noblesville, IN 335050   MOB Squad (Motivated Over Bicycling)
15422.20ADAM RODKEY   Bloomington, IN 167200   Speedway Wheelmen
16433.79JEFFREY MEADE   Westfield, IN 314908   Purdue University
17445.38DAVID SPERRY (2 - Cat4)   Indianapolis, IN 197672   
18456.97ERIK ALBERS   Indianapolis, IN 330184   Speedway Wheelmen
19468.56BEN FREAS (3 - Cat4)   Elkhorn, WI 338970   MOB Squad - U Build IT
20480.15CHRIS DAWSON (4 - Cat4)   Westfield, IN 129755   
21491.74NICK SAPP   Carmel, IN 308816   Scholars Inn Bakehouse Team Tortuga
22503.33AARON YANCEY   New Palestine, IN 157739   Indiana Flyers
23514.92RICK LESH (5 - Cat4)   Indianapolis, IN 337474   Speedway Wheelmen
24526.51DUSTIN JONES   Indianapolis, IN 276412   Team Indiebike
25538.10MARK WAGER (6 - Cat4)   Avon, IN 322876   Team CFW - Freewheelin
26PAUL SMITH      Indiana University-Bloomington
27561.28SCOTT BOND   Greenfield, IN 190551   Speedway Wheelmen
28572.87Scott Moon   Avon, IN 169205   Team CFW - Freewheelin

Men - Category 1/2/3 - Senior - 0-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
180.70Adam Leibovitz   Indianapolis, IN 221190   Chiptole
288.03LEE HAUBER   Clarksville, IN 209979   Kentucky Flyers Cycling Inc
395.36DAVID WILLIAMS   Grand Rapids, MI 225765   Team Priority Health
4102.69CHAD BURDZILAUSKAS   Indianapolis, IN 122674   Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team P/B Motorex
5110.02CHRISTOPHER UBERTI   Greenville, SC 238311   Panther p/b Competitive Cyclist
6117.35DOUG FAGAN   Indianapolis, IN 205802   Racing For Riley
7124.68KYLE PERRY (1 - Cat2)   Indianapolis, IN 240005   Team Upland p/b Sustainable Cycling
8132.01JOHN WOODS (2 - Cat2)   Indianapolis, IN 256120   Team Upland p/b Sustainable Cycling
9139.34JOHN PUFFER   Indianapolis, IN 116272   Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team P/B Motorex
10146.67JOHN GRANT   Louisville, KY 193579   Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team P/B Motorex
11154.00HARRY CLARK   Carmel, IN 65323   Racing For Riley
12RYAN ATTCHESON      
13168.66RAY SMITH   Louisville, KY 292526   McDonalds Cycling Team
14175.99ERIC BARNETT (3 - Cat2)   Nicholasville, KY 197148   McDonalds Cycling Team
15183.32Karim Abdelkader   Bloomington, IN 41398   
16190.65RYAN SHEAN   Indianapolis, IN 290397   Team Upland p/b Sustainable Cycling
17197.98RYAN KNAPP   Columbus, IN 161263   Panther p/b Competitive Cyclist
18205.31BRIAN BAKER   Louisville, KY 128381   Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team P/B Motorex
19212.64SCOTT BAUMER (4 - Cat2)   Indianapolis, IN 353428   Team Indiebike
20219.97CHRIS KROLL   Bloomington, IN 188069   Joe's Cycles/ Cardinal Bicycle Co.
21227.30BRAD SCHAEFFER   Indianapolis, IN 206320   Bissell-ABG-NUVO
22234.63JACK SELLS (1 - Cat3)   Louisville, KY 79423   Clarksville Schwinn/Rapid Transit
23241.96SCOTT CATANZARO   Washington, DC 290879   Bissell-ABG-NUVO
24249.29THOMAS COX (5 - Cat2)   Bloomington, IN 8003   KCV Cycling Club
25256.62SPENCER DELL (2 - Cat3)   Indianapolis, IN 233960   Team Upland p/b Sustainable Cycling
26263.95SEAN ODONNELL (6 - Cat2)   Columbus, IN 26563   Scarlet Fire Racing
27271.28ROB KENDALL   Georgetown, IN 117036   Racing For Riley
28278.61KEVIN ATTKISSON   Louisville, KY 201060   Kentucky Flyers Cycling Inc
29285.94STEPHEN SPANBAUER   Louisville, KY 109373   Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team P/B Motorex
30293.27TIM DAVIS (3 - Cat3)   Bloomington, IN 47981   MOB Squad (Motivated Over Bicycling)
31DAN DALY      
DNSCURTIS TOLSON   Louisville, KY 46006   Kentucky Flyers Cycling Inc
DNSLARRY STICKLER (Cat2)   Glenview, KY 233853   Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team P/B Motorex
DNSSCOTT KUIPER (Cat2)   Louisville, KY 242217   Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team P/B Motorex
DNFJOHN SCHMITZ (Cat3)   Bargersville, IN 315756   Team Indiebike
DNFJOHN CALLAHAN (Cat2)   Terre Haute, IN 289458   Team Upland p/b Sustainable Cycling
DNFRyan O'Connor   Cincinnati, OH 91766   
DNFJOE BOSEMER (Cat2)   Louisville, KY 237064   Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team P/B Motorex
DNFRobert Brooks (Cat3)   Indianapolis, IN 4981   

Men - 55+ - Master - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1419.47STEPHEN RUEMMELE   Indianapolis, IN 163641   
2438.11JEFF RHODES   Zionsville, IN 299765   Team Nebo Ridge
3456.75JOHN WALLISA   Zionsville, IN 54363   Team Nebo Ridge
4475.39Terry Molewyk   Columbus, IN 79285   Scarlet Fire
5LEWIS DIBBLE      
6512.67CHRIS WELCH   Barneveld Ny 256925   Heroes Foundation Cycling Club
DNFWilliam Stone   Columbus, IN 47749   Scarlet Fire

Men - 45+ - Master - 45-54

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1181.74CURTIS TOLSON   Louisville, KY 46006   Kentucky Flyers Cycling Inc
2198.83CHRIS KROLL   Bloomington, IN 188069   Joe's Cycles/ Cardinal Bicycle Co.
3215.92BRIAN GAVETTE   Zionsville, IN 12967   Zipp Factory Team
4233.01SAM NICHOL   Carmel, IN 231493   Zipp Factory Team
5250.10SCOTT KUIPER   Louisville, KY 242217   Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team P/B Motorex
6267.19MIKE SHERMAN   Carmel, IN 242842   Zipp Factory Team
7284.28MICHAEL MCSHANE   Louisville, KY 23836   Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team P/B Motorex
8301.37STEPHEN SPANBAUER   Louisville, KY 109373   Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team P/B Motorex
9318.46Robert Brooks   Indianapolis, IN 4981   
10335.55ERIC BARNETT   Nicholasville, KY 197148   McDonalds Cycling Team
11352.64JIM CREAMER   Carmel, IN 306875   Team Nebo Ridge
12369.73JOE FOX   Bargersville, IN 375518   
13386.82ROB NORWALK   Carmel, IN 51481   Team Nebo Ridge
14403.91KEVIN NOONE   Indianapolis, IN 66206   Bissell-ABG-NUVO
15421.00BRAD DEMOTT   Shelbyville, IN 9179   
16438.09JOHN SCHMITZ   Bargersville, IN 315756   Team Indiebike
17455.18MARC JOHNSON   Indianapolis, IN 344334   Team Indiebike
18472.27SCOTT BOND   Greenfield, IN 190551   Speedway Wheelmen
19489.36MARTIN BEARDEN   Louisville, KY 269250   McDonalds Cycling Team
20506.45LARRY STICKLER   Glenview, KY 233853   Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team P/B Motorex
21523.54CRAIG EIGENBROD   Lebanon, IN 277453   Zipp Factory Team
22540.63FRED STEINBRECHER   Frankfort, KY 45973   McDonalds Cycling Team
DNSMARK WAGER   Avon, IN 322876   Team CFW - Freewheelin
DNFRalph Pratt III   Batesville, IN 214025   Team Indiebike

Men - 35+ - Master - 35-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1228.55JACK SELLS   Louisville, KY 79423   Clarksville Schwinn/Rapid Transit
2251.98JASON MYGRANT   Noblesville, IN 58623   Blue Ridge Design Cycling Team
3275.41BEN WEAVER   Columbus, IN 107684   Zipp Factory Team
4298.84ERIC ANDERSON   Indianapolis, IN 42611   Zipp Factory Team
5322.27KARIM ABDELKADER   Bloomington, IN 41398   MOB Squad (Motivated Over Bicycling)
6345.70JOE BOSEMER   Louisville, KY 237064   Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team P/B Motorex
7369.13WILLIAM HALLBERG   Indianapolis, IN 312998   Team Nebo Ridge
8392.56RYAN TRAGESSER   Fishers, IN 278631   
9415.99HANS IBOLD   Bloomington, IN 87503   Scholars Inn Bakehouse Team Tortuga
10439.42JIM MARCERO   Carmel, IN 209069   Team Nebo Ridge
11462.85SEAN ODONNELL   Columbus, IN 26563   Scarlet Fire Racing
12486.28WILLIAM DOLAN   Prospect, KY 49526   Team Louisville
13509.71RYAN OCONNOR   Cincinnati, OH 91766   
14533.14JACK SELLS   Louisville, KY 79423   Clarksville Schwinn/Rapid Transit

Women - Category 4 - Senior - 0-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1535.16LYNN COY   Zionsville, IN 280716   
2548.87JEN PIXLEY   Westfield, IN 378612   
3562.58LINDSAY RODKEY   Bloomington, IN 242247   Speedway Wheelmen
4576.29CHIENHUI (JANET) SHERMAN   Indianapolis, IN 312884   A Cycling Team
5590.00KRISTEN SCHWARK   Indianapolis, IN 376802   Speedway Wheelmen

Women - Category 1/2/3 - Senior - 0-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1291.44JENNIFER CVAR (1 - Cat2)   Indianapolis, IN 288162   
2319.03SIERRA SIEBENLIST   Indianapolis, IN 166038   Team Indiebike
3346.62JANELLE RENSCHLER (1 - Cat3)   Indianapolis, IN 261856   Speedway Wheelmen
4374.21SYDNEY HATTEN (2 - Cat2)   Indianapolis, IN 241403   Team Nebo Ridge
5401.80REBECCA LIELAND (2 - Cat3)   Avon, IN 336556   Team CFW - Freewheelin
6429.39VALARIE GOSSAGE (3 - Cat3)   Shelbyville, IN 298474   Speedway Wheelmen
7456.98SHARLYN GOLDING (4 - Cat3)   Georgetown, KY 310023   McDonalds Cycling Team
8ELAINE REED      

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaBonk BreakerUSACDFShimanoSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee