Race Results for
JWD Ceraland Challenge
Columbus , IN
(Event Information)
Criterium on 04/22/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Category 5 - Senior - 0-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 JEREMY WILSON   Indianapolis, IN 358949   Wheeltags
2 HARRISON THEE   Indianapolis, IN 370674   
3 Jordan Fleming   Carmel, IN 371391   
4 TONY JAMES   Fishers, IN 205740   
5 Jason Gray   Indianapolis, IN 378668   
6 Frank Troiano   Fishers, IN 206824   Heroes Foundation Cycling Club
7 PETER JOHNSON   Noblesville, IN 167362   
8 BOB COCHRANE   Indianapolis, IN 356866   Team Indiebike
9 THOMAS REVARD   Carmel, IN 318688   Racing For Riley
10 ELDON RIGGS      
11 JAY BRANT   Indianapolis, IN 330608   Team Indiebike
12 Christopher Welch   Barneveld Ny 371518   
13 ZACHARY DEITCH   Greenwood In 311604   Speedway Wheelmen
14 James Clary   Westfield, IN 338802   
15 THOMAS DUNBAR   Cicero, IN 307219   Wheeltags
DNF BRAD BAUMGARTNER   Fishers, IN 302841   Heroes Foundation Cycling Club

Men - Category 4/5 - Senior - 0-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 JAY BRANT   Indianapolis, IN 330608   Team Indiebike
2 WAYNE MCKILLIP   Huntertown, IN 345648   Ft. Wayne Outfitters
3 BRENT DAWES (1 - Cat5)   Avon, IN 242814   Heroes Foundation Cycling Club
4 ROBERT HERZOG   Westfield, IN 349636   Team Nebo Ridge
5 ERIK KISER   Chicago, IL 294000   Burnham Racing
6 JEREMY WILSON   Indianapolis, IN 358949   Wheeltags
7 BOB COCHRANE   Indianapolis, IN 356866   Team Indiebike
8 PAUL SMITH   Westfield, IN 311706   Indiana University-Bloomington
9 JORDAN FLEMING   Carmel, IN 371391   
10 ROB OBERBECK   Mccordsville, IN 173133   
11 ERIK ALBERS   Indianapolis, IN 330184   Speedway Wheelmen
12 BRIAN ROBINSON   Zionsville, IN 332774   Wheeltags
13 BEN SCHMUTTE   Noblesville, IN 335050   MOB Squad (Motivated Over Bicycling)
14 ZACHARY DEITCH   Greenwood In 311604   Speedway Wheelmen
15 CORBIN SCHMITZ (2 - Cat5)   Bargersville, IN 319856   Team Indiebike
17 JEFFREY MEADE   Westfield, IN 314908   Purdue University
18 BEN FREAS   Elkhorn, WI 338970   MOB Squad - U Build IT
19 CARY SMITH   Indianapolis, IN 33064   
20 RICHARD HINZE      Team Louisville
21 STEVEN DOWN (3 - Cat5)   Fishers, IN 334346   Heroes Foundation Cycling Club
22 THOMAS REVARD   Carmel, IN 318688   Racing For Riley
23 CHRIS DAWSON   Westfield, IN 129755   
24 Frank Troiano (4 - Cat5)   Fishers, IN 206824   Heroes Foundation Cycling Club
25 JERRY LEE   Fishers, IN 297181   Heroes Foundation Cycling Club
26 RONALD GEORGE   Columbus, IN 257352   
27 DAVID SPERRY   Indianapolis, IN 197672   
28 HARRISON THEE   Indianapolis, IN 370674   
DNF RYAN HUBBS   Bargersville , IN 343562   Speedway Wheelmen
DNF THOMAS DUNBAR   Cicero, IN 307219   Wheeltags

Men - Category 3/4 - Senior - 0-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 TOBIAS HOLSMAN   Indianapolis, IN 223735   MOB Squad - U Build IT
2 SCOTT BAUMER   Indianapolis, IN 353428   Team Indiebike
3 Corey Baute (1 - Cat4)   Avon, IN 336578   
4 JASON MYGRANT   Noblesville, IN 58623   Blue Ridge Design Cycling Team
5 MICHAEL LANGAN   Indianapolis, IN 59681   Heroes Foundation Cycling Club
6 PAUL SMITH   Westfield, IN 311706   Indiana University-Bloomington
7 WILLIAM SHERMAN   Indianapolis, IN 134321   A Cycling Team
8 RYAN HUBBS   Bargersville , IN 343562   Speedway Wheelmen
9 SPENCER DELL   Indianapolis, IN 233960   Team Upland p/b Sustainable Cycling
10 WAYNE MCKILLIP   Huntertown, IN 345648   Ft. Wayne Outfitters
11 TOMMY NANCE   Frankfort, KY 164661   McDonalds Cycling Team
12 JOSHUA KUSH   Martinsville, IN 281852   Team Nebo Ridge
13 TOM DAVIS   Zionsville, IN 170173   
14 BEN SCHMUTTE   Noblesville, IN 335050   MOB Squad (Motivated Over Bicycling)
15 ADAM RODKEY   Bloomington, IN 167200   Speedway Wheelmen
16 JEFFREY MEADE   Westfield, IN 314908   Purdue University
17 DAVID SPERRY (2 - Cat4)   Indianapolis, IN 197672   
18 ERIK ALBERS   Indianapolis, IN 330184   Speedway Wheelmen
19 BEN FREAS (3 - Cat4)   Elkhorn, WI 338970   MOB Squad - U Build IT
20 CHRIS DAWSON (4 - Cat4)   Westfield, IN 129755   
21 NICK SAPP   Carmel, IN 308816   Scholars Inn Bakehouse Team Tortuga
22 AARON YANCEY   New Palestine, IN 157739   Indiana Flyers
23 RICK LESH (5 - Cat4)   Indianapolis, IN 337474   Speedway Wheelmen
24 DUSTIN JONES   Indianapolis, IN 276412   Team Indiebike
25 MARK WAGER (6 - Cat4)   Avon, IN 322876   Team CFW - Freewheelin
26 PAUL SMITH      Indiana University-Bloomington
27 SCOTT BOND   Greenfield, IN 190551   Speedway Wheelmen
28 Scott Moon   Avon, IN 169205   Team CFW - Freewheelin

Men - Category 1/2/3 - Senior - 0-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Adam Leibovitz   Indianapolis, IN 221190   Chiptole
2 LEE HAUBER   Clarksville, IN 209979   Kentucky Flyers Cycling Inc
3 DAVID WILLIAMS   Grand Rapids, MI 225765   Team Priority Health
4 CHAD BURDZILAUSKAS   Indianapolis, IN 122674   Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team P/B Motorex
5 CHRISTOPHER UBERTI   Greenville, SC 238311   Panther p/b Competitive Cyclist
6 DOUG FAGAN   Indianapolis, IN 205802   Racing For Riley
7 KYLE PERRY (1 - Cat2)   Indianapolis, IN 240005   Team Upland p/b Sustainable Cycling
8 JOHN WOODS (2 - Cat2)   Indianapolis, IN 256120   Team Upland p/b Sustainable Cycling
9 JOHN PUFFER   Indianapolis, IN 116272   Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team P/B Motorex
10 JOHN GRANT   Louisville, KY 193579   Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team P/B Motorex
11 HARRY CLARK   Carmel, IN 65323   Racing For Riley
12 RYAN ATTCHESON      
13 RAY SMITH   Louisville, KY 292526   McDonalds Cycling Team
14 ERIC BARNETT (3 - Cat2)   Nicholasville, KY 197148   McDonalds Cycling Team
15 Karim Abdelkader   Bloomington, IN 41398   
16 RYAN SHEAN   Indianapolis, IN 290397   Team Upland p/b Sustainable Cycling
17 RYAN KNAPP   Columbus, IN 161263   Panther p/b Competitive Cyclist
18 BRIAN BAKER   Louisville, KY 128381   Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team P/B Motorex
19 SCOTT BAUMER (4 - Cat2)   Indianapolis, IN 353428   Team Indiebike
20 CHRIS KROLL   Bloomington, IN 188069   Joe's Cycles/ Cardinal Bicycle Co.
21 BRAD SCHAEFFER   Indianapolis, IN 206320   Bissell-ABG-NUVO
22 JACK SELLS (1 - Cat3)   Louisville, KY 79423   Clarksville Schwinn/Rapid Transit
23 SCOTT CATANZARO   Washington, DC 290879   Bissell-ABG-NUVO
24 THOMAS COX (5 - Cat2)   Bloomington, IN 8003   KCV Cycling Club
25 SPENCER DELL (2 - Cat3)   Indianapolis, IN 233960   Team Upland p/b Sustainable Cycling
26 SEAN ODONNELL (6 - Cat2)   Columbus, IN 26563   Scarlet Fire Racing
27 ROB KENDALL   Georgetown, IN 117036   Racing For Riley
28 KEVIN ATTKISSON   Louisville, KY 201060   Kentucky Flyers Cycling Inc
29 STEPHEN SPANBAUER   Louisville, KY 109373   Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team P/B Motorex
30 TIM DAVIS (3 - Cat3)   Bloomington, IN 47981   MOB Squad (Motivated Over Bicycling)
31 DAN DALY      
DNS CURTIS TOLSON   Louisville, KY 46006   Kentucky Flyers Cycling Inc
DNS LARRY STICKLER (Cat2)   Glenview, KY 233853   Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team P/B Motorex
DNS SCOTT KUIPER (Cat2)   Louisville, KY 242217   Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team P/B Motorex
DNF JOHN SCHMITZ (Cat3)   Bargersville, IN 315756   Team Indiebike
DNF JOHN CALLAHAN (Cat2)   Terre Haute, IN 289458   Team Upland p/b Sustainable Cycling
DNF JOE BOSEMER (Cat2)   Louisville, KY 237064   Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team P/B Motorex
DNF Robert Brooks (Cat3)   Indianapolis, IN 4981   
DNF Ryan O'Connor   Cincinnati, OH 91766   

Men - 55+ - Master - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 STEPHEN RUEMMELE   Indianapolis, IN 163641   
2 JEFF RHODES   Zionsville, IN 299765   Team Nebo Ridge
3 JOHN WALLISA   Zionsville, IN 54363   Team Nebo Ridge
4 Terry Molewyk   Columbus, IN 79285   Scarlet Fire
5 LEWIS DIBBLE      
6 CHRIS WELCH   Barneveld Ny 256925   Heroes Foundation Cycling Club
DNF William Stone   Columbus, IN 47749   Scarlet Fire

Men - 45+ - Master - 45-54

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 CURTIS TOLSON   Louisville, KY 46006   Kentucky Flyers Cycling Inc
2 CHRIS KROLL   Bloomington, IN 188069   Joe's Cycles/ Cardinal Bicycle Co.
3 BRIAN GAVETTE   Zionsville, IN 12967   Zipp Factory Team
4 SAM NICHOL   Carmel, IN 231493   Zipp Factory Team
5 SCOTT KUIPER   Louisville, KY 242217   Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team P/B Motorex
6 MIKE SHERMAN   Carmel, IN 242842   Zipp Factory Team
7 MICHAEL MCSHANE   Louisville, KY 23836   Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team P/B Motorex
8 STEPHEN SPANBAUER   Louisville, KY 109373   Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team P/B Motorex
9 Robert Brooks   Indianapolis, IN 4981   
10 ERIC BARNETT   Nicholasville, KY 197148   McDonalds Cycling Team
11 JIM CREAMER   Carmel, IN 306875   Team Nebo Ridge
12 JOE FOX   Bargersville, IN 375518   
13 ROB NORWALK   Carmel, IN 51481   Team Nebo Ridge
14 KEVIN NOONE   Indianapolis, IN 66206   Bissell-ABG-NUVO
15 BRAD DEMOTT   Shelbyville, IN 9179   
16 JOHN SCHMITZ   Bargersville, IN 315756   Team Indiebike
17 MARC JOHNSON   Indianapolis, IN 344334   Team Indiebike
18 SCOTT BOND   Greenfield, IN 190551   Speedway Wheelmen
19 MARTIN BEARDEN   Louisville, KY 269250   McDonalds Cycling Team
20 LARRY STICKLER   Glenview, KY 233853   Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team P/B Motorex
21 CRAIG EIGENBROD   Lebanon, IN 277453   Zipp Factory Team
22 FRED STEINBRECHER   Frankfort, KY 45973   McDonalds Cycling Team
DNS MARK WAGER   Avon, IN 322876   Team CFW - Freewheelin
DNF Ralph Pratt III   Batesville, IN 214025   Team Indiebike

Men - 35+ - Master - 35-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 JACK SELLS   Louisville, KY 79423   Clarksville Schwinn/Rapid Transit
2 JASON MYGRANT   Noblesville, IN 58623   Blue Ridge Design Cycling Team
3 BEN WEAVER   Columbus, IN 107684   Zipp Factory Team
4 ERIC ANDERSON   Indianapolis, IN 42611   Zipp Factory Team
5 KARIM ABDELKADER   Bloomington, IN 41398   MOB Squad (Motivated Over Bicycling)
6 JOE BOSEMER   Louisville, KY 237064   Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team P/B Motorex
7 WILLIAM HALLBERG   Indianapolis, IN 312998   Team Nebo Ridge
8 RYAN TRAGESSER   Fishers, IN 278631   
9 HANS IBOLD   Bloomington, IN 87503   Scholars Inn Bakehouse Team Tortuga
10 JIM MARCERO   Carmel, IN 209069   Team Nebo Ridge
11 SEAN ODONNELL   Columbus, IN 26563   Scarlet Fire Racing
12 WILLIAM DOLAN   Prospect, KY 49526   Team Louisville
13 RYAN OCONNOR   Cincinnati, OH 91766   
14 JACK SELLS   Louisville, KY 79423   Clarksville Schwinn/Rapid Transit

Women - Category 4 - Senior - 0-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 LYNN COY   Zionsville, IN 280716   
2 JEN PIXLEY   Westfield, IN 378612   
3 LINDSAY RODKEY   Bloomington, IN 242247   Speedway Wheelmen
4 CHIENHUI (JANET) SHERMAN   Indianapolis, IN 312884   A Cycling Team
5 KRISTEN SCHWARK   Indianapolis, IN 376802   Speedway Wheelmen

Women - Category 1/2/3 - Senior - 0-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 JENNIFER CVAR (1 - Cat2)   Indianapolis, IN 288162   
2 SIERRA SIEBENLIST   Indianapolis, IN 166038   Team Indiebike
3 JANELLE RENSCHLER (1 - Cat3)   Indianapolis, IN 261856   Speedway Wheelmen
4 SYDNEY HATTEN (2 - Cat2)   Indianapolis, IN 241403   Team Nebo Ridge
5 REBECCA LIELAND (2 - Cat3)   Avon, IN 336556   Team CFW - Freewheelin
6 VALARIE GOSSAGE (3 - Cat3)   Shelbyville, IN 298474   Speedway Wheelmen
7 SHARLYN GOLDING (4 - Cat3)   Georgetown, KY 310023   McDonalds Cycling Team
8 ELAINE REED      

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerCUORESpySierra NevadaOSMOShimanoUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee