Race Results for
Tour de Millersburg
Millersurg, PA
(Event Information)
Road Race on 08/12/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Category1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1150.30Blair Berbert   Washington, DC2:51:34 203786  80 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
2153.54Nick FRIESEN   Moorhead, MN2:51:37 301204  96 Stan's No Tubes/AXA Equitable
3156.78Paul MICA   Alexandria, VA2:52:32 177291  121 NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
4160.02Andrew SUCHOCKI (1 - Cat2)   Baltimore, MD2:52:35 265523  139 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
5163.26George GANOUNG   Hedgesville, WV2:52:35 99328  98 ABRT
6166.50Donald BREW   Temple Hills, MD2:52:54 257603  84 DC Velo Limited Clean Currents
7169.74Matthew FURLOW   Philadelphia, PA2:52:54 283375  97 160over90 p.b. Vie13/QCW
8172.98Jacob TREMBLAY   Chesterfield, VA2:52:54 237748  141 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
9176.22Scott GILES   Solomons, MD2:53:02 196417  99 BIKE DOCTOR p/b DigiSource
10179.46Jonathan MARSHALL (2 - Cat2)   Chambersburg, PA2:53:35 277019  117 Round Here Racing
11182.70Brett KIELICK   Philadelphia, PA2:53:37 258581  110 160over90 p.b. Vie13/QCW
12185.94Zack NOONAN   Kutztown, PA2:53:40 249618  126 BikeReg.com / Cannondale Elite
13189.18Calvin HOOPS (3 - Cat2)   Philadelphia2:54:03 286845  104 Round Here Racing
14192.42David NOVAK   Tunkhannock, PA2:54:21 268729  127 Integrated Sports Medicine p/b
15195.66Garrett OLSEN (4 - Cat2)   Villanova Pa2:54:22 290847  128 XO COMMUNICATIONS p/b CISCO
16198.90Nick ROGERS   Philadelphia, PA2:54:22 290087  133 160over90 p.b. Vie13/QCW
17202.14Jeremy WICKHAM (5 - Cat2)   Horseheads, NY2:54:22 238317  146 Corning/NoTubes Race Team
18205.38Jonathon D' ALBA   Philadelphia, PA2:54:22 298138  92 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
19208.62Andrew SEITZ   Pittsburgh, PA2:54:22 291272  136 Panther p/b Competitive Cyclist
20211.86Nick IACOVELLI (6 - Cat2)   Bloomfield, NJ2:54:22 273826  105 Colavita Racing
21215.10Pete CUSTER   Hampton, VA2:54:22 162204  91 BIKE DOCTOR p/b DigiSource
22218.34Stephen ROBINSON   Arlington, VA2:54:23 30220  132 Battley Harley-Davidson/Sonoma
23221.58Peter WARNER   Alexandria, VA2:54:23 287217  143 BIKE DOCTOR p/b DigiSource
24224.82Craig POLSTON (7 - Cat2)   East Aurora, NY2:54:23 233887  129 TBS Racing p/b Plan2Peak
25228.06Matthew WALLER (8 - Cat2)   Morgantown, PA2:54:23 249208  142 Tri-State Velo/Amoroso's Racing
26231.30Matt LATYSZONEK (9 - Cat2)   Arlington, VA2:54:23 128948  114 NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
27234.54Andy JOHNSON (10 - Cat2)   Parkesburg, PA2:54:23 163272  107 Mason Dixon Velo/The Cycle Work
28237.78Martin MRUGAL (11 - Cat2)   West Chester, PA2:54:23 226753  123 PA Masters RC
29241.02Manuel CALIZ (12 - Cat2)   Ephrata, PA2:54:23 244954  87 Round Here Racing
30244.26Arnaud BORNER (13 - Cat2)   State College, PA2:54:23 273533  83 Lancaster Regional Cycling
31247.50Max KORUS   Woodside, CA2:54:23 290610  112 Kenda / 5-Hour Energy Pro Cycli
32250.74Kyle BRULEY (14 - Cat2)   Philadelphia, PA2:54:24 257669  86 IFRACTAL-QCW p.b. Breakawaybike
33253.98Ben REYNOLDS (15 - Cat2)   Annapolis, MD2:54:24 147430  131 Bike Doctor p/b DigiSource
34257.22Eric BOONE (16 - Cat2)   Arnold, MD2:54:24 293074  82 ABRT
35260.46Ranjodh GILL (17 - Cat2)   Bethesda , MD2:54:24 255003  100 BIKE DOCTOR p/b Digi Source
36263.70Drew KARLBERG (18 - Cat2)   Philadelphia, PA2:54:24 232723  108 Round Here Racing
37266.94Ryan LEECH (19 - Cat2)   State College, PA2:54:24 20753  115 Robson Forensic
38270.18Ben FOLTZ (20 - Cat2)   Wrightsville, PA2:54:24 291581  94 Round Here Racing
39273.42Paul LENGERMANN (21 - Cat2)   Washington, DC2:54:25 216293  116 NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
40276.66Kyle WOLFE (22 - Cat2)   Cambridge, NY2:54:25 38789  147 Unattached
41279.90Justin MAUCH   San Francisco, CA2:54:25 219434  118 HPC/LIST
42283.14Mike HEFNER (23 - Cat2)   Fulton, MD2:54:27 220981  103 ABRT
43286.38Eric SALZER (24 - Cat2)   Chesterbrook, PA2:54:27 237411  135 IFRACTAL-QCW p.b. Breakawaybike
44289.62Ryan RAPOLAS (25 - Cat2)   Phoenixville, PA2:54:29 313046  130 IFRACTAL-QCW p.b. Breakawaybike
45292.86Matthew NEIGH (26 - Cat2)   Germantown, MD2:54:30 219908  124 ABRT
46296.10David BROOKES (27 - Cat2)   Cabin John, MD2:54:30 272713  85 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Cy
47299.34Nathan GOATES (28 - Cat2)   Shippensburg, PA2:54:31 114686  102 Mountainside p/b City Islanders
48302.58Michael WHITAKER (29 - Cat2)   Lancaster, PA2:54:32 188739  145 Orange Street Velo & Retul Fit
49305.82James THOMPSON (30 - Cat2)   Grand Island, NY2:54:32 297130  140 MVP Health Care Cycling
50309.06Brian KLOTZ (31 - Cat2)   Corning, NY2:54:34 260934  111 Corning/NoTubes Race Team
51312.30Ryan BODGE (32 - Cat2)   Washington, DC2:54:35 208038  81 Bike Doctor
52315.54Greg CAPELLE (33 - Cat2)   Ellicottcity, MD2:54:39 284095  88 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
53318.78Evan JANIS (34 - Cat2)   Germantown, MD2:54:42 284683  106 ABRT
54322.02Ben FREDERICK   Conshohocken, PA2:54:45 324234  95 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
55325.26Craig NICHOLS (35 - Cat2)   Ephrata, PA2:54:46 305602  125 Round Here Racing
56328.50Robert KELLY (36 - Cat2)   Washington, DC2:54:47 185671  109 District Velocity Racing p/b Bi
57331.74Marcus MCMILLAN (37 - Cat2)   San Francisco, CA3:09:00 290562  119 Round Here Racing

Men - Category 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1308.71Vincent REYDAMS   Harrisburg, PA1:50:38 357682  267 World Cup Ski & Cycle Racing Te
2316.99Mark AUSTIN   Alexandria, VA1:50:38 323112  235 REVEL Racing/CycleLife
3325.27Kenneth KLOSE   Sunbury, PA1:50:38 259474  256 Big Ring Velo
4333.55David HOAG   Dansville, NY1:50:38 222502  253 CANANDAIGUA NATIONAL BANK -COUN
5341.83Bryan TETER   Lititz, PA1:50:39 164617  275 Orange Street Velo & Retul Fit
6350.11Tom GOETZ   Corning, NY1:50:39 305450  250 
7358.39Daniel DIEM   Manassas, VA1:50:39 345888  243 Bicycle Outfitters Racing Team/
8366.67Jeremiah WHITE   Millersburg, PA1:50:39 371122  280 Shippensburg University
9374.95John WILSON   King Of Prussia, PA1:50:39 91489  281 
10383.23Jeremy HUNTER   Lancaster, PA1:50:39 362003  255 Thru It All
11391.51David HANSEN   Elmira, NY1:50:39 284362  251 Rogue Race Team
12399.79William RIGLER   Boulder, CO1:50:40 304573  268 CRCA/Sids Bikes NYC
13408.07Sean BUTLER   Schwenksville1:50:40 339200  240 IFRACTAL-QCW p.b. Breakawaybike
14416.35Harrison LEAVENS   Norwalk, CT1:50:42 357979  259 CRCA/Scotto's Wood Fired Pizza
15424.63Peter STEYAERT   Berryville, VA1:50:42 87954  274 Bicycle Outfitters Racing Team
16432.91Brian MEADOWCROFT   Herndon, VA1:50:43 283077  263 Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long
17441.19Matthew FISCHEL   Hockessin, DE1:50:43 344644  248 University of Delaware
18449.47Adam TROST   East Aurora, NY1:50:44 272987  276 TBS Racing p/b Plan2Peak/EARC
19457.75Dirk BIEMANS   Albion, NY1:50:44 64690  236 Intergrow
20466.03Justin SOTDORUS   York, PA1:50:44 341844  272 Nuts About Granola/Keystone Vel
21474.31Todd NOONAN   Sheffield, AL1:50:45 242255  265 Kutztown Cutters
22482.59Andrew CRABB   Baltimore, MD1:50:46 297763  283 Lateral Stress Velo Inc.
23490.87Richard SEWARD   Oakton, VA1:50:49 310598  270 Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long
24499.15Lee SOBOTKIN   King Of Prussia, PA1:50:52 188264  271 Tri-State Velo
25507.43Mark TYMA   Lanham, MD1:50:53 155340  277 Artemis
26515.71David MCGINN   Holland , PA1:50:53 318212  261 Bicycle Therapy/ Melitta
27523.99Aaron MANGUM   Brooklyn, NY1:53:42 344638  260 CRCA/Rockstar Games/Signature C
28532.27Todd WENGER   Garnet Valley, PA1:54:32 345682  282 Chester County Velo
29540.55Darrell ENGEL   Kutztown, PA2:00:11 10801  245 Kutztown Cutters
30548.83Barry STERNBERG   East Amherst, NY2:00:12 365548  273 TBS Racing p/b Plan2Peak
31557.11Russell BOGIN   New York, NY2:00:12 319680  238 CRCA/Eumaeus Asset Mgt-Fuoricla
32565.39Michael Russo   Arlington, VA2:15:00 361461  269 COPPI

Men - Category 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1266.28Gale HESS   Columbia, PA2:24:29 207498  190 Thru It All Body Shop
2270.82Jacob MILLER   Reston, VA2:24:30 299486  202 HPC/LIST
3275.36Mike DEGEORGE   Washington, NJ2:24:30 282234  174 Cycle Craft Racing
4279.90John ANTHONY   Jersey City, NJ2:24:31 266198  163 CRCA/Scotto's Wood Fired Pizza
5284.44Thomas FADOUL   Mclean, VA2:24:31 300499  223 VTV Outreach Team
6288.98Keith HATTON   Philadelphia, PA2:24:31 278237  189 Tri State Velo
7293.52Byron HORGASH   Hanover, PA2:24:31 333312  191 Team Traveller
8298.06Thomas DETWILER   Philadelphia, PA2:24:32 252258  176 IFRACTAL-QCW p.b. Breakawaybike
9302.60Sean GROENEWALD   West New York, NJ2:24:32 212581  186 FinKraft Cycling Team
10307.14Richard SCADUTO   Buffalo, NY2:24:32 319378  212 TBS Racing p/b Plan2Peak
11311.68Clint DAGER   Newark, DE2:24:32 291076  173 Raw Talent Ranch Racing
12316.22William PLUTA   Phoenixville2:24:33 212141  220 Spinteck Cycling Team
13320.76Brett HOUSER   Philadelphia, PA2:24:33 291228  193 Drexel University p/b Wade's Co
14325.30Vinnie DEPALMA   Camp Hill, PA2:24:33 356094  175 CAT p/b Pgh Elite Velo
15329.84Brandon KNETTEL   Philadelphia, PA2:24:33 338692  197 IFRACTAL-QCW p.b. BreakawayBike
16334.38FRANK LAO   Mineola, NY2:24:33 341034  219 UNIVERSITY DELAWARE
17338.92Jared FENSTERMACHER   Mohrsville, PA2:24:33 259384  180 Spokes Bike Shop
18343.46Oliver DONKERVOET   Honolulu, HI2:24:34 299938  178 Virginia Tech/ Boca Hawaii
19348.00Joseph BRUCE   Pottstown, PA2:24:34 259869  168 Philadelphia Ciclismo
20352.54Peter HOAG   Dansville, NY2:24:34 194738  221 Genesee Valley Cycling Club
21357.08Ryan JOYCE   Hopewell Junction2:24:34 342206  196 Buffalo Velo
22361.62Christopher NEWPORT   Philadelphia, PA2:24:35 157400  203 Philadelphia Ciclismo
23366.16Avery WILSON   Boulder, CO2:24:35 207986  218 HPC/List
24370.70Brett WACHTENDORF   Doylestown, PA2:24:35 344034  216 Pennsylvania State University
25375.24Ross CREED   Philadelphia, PA2:24:35 339204  172 IFRACTAL-QCW p.b. breakawaybike
26379.78Brian ROHR   Lake View, NY2:24:36 163892  210 TBS p/b Plan2Peak
27384.32Greg HORROCKS   Spring City, PA2:24:36 283254  192 SPINTECK CYCLING TEAM
28388.86Jay Downs   Jeannette, PA2:24:36 47806  222 
29393.40James ELLIOTT   Avon, CT2:24:36 171617  179 US Military Cycling
30397.94Graham MACBETH   Brooklyn, NY2:24:37 310509  200 CRCA / Setanta
31402.48Brian GRISTICK   Budd Lake, NJ2:24:37 191647  185 Cycle Craft Racing
32407.02Scott SANDERSON   Millerstown, PA2:24:37 141039  211 Mountainside p/b City Islanders
33411.56Ben BARNHARDT   Buffalo, NY2:24:37 273302  164 TBS Racing p/b Plan2Peak
34416.10Geoff HUGHES   Arlington, VA2:24:37 301712  194 Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long
35420.64Timothy BOUCHARD   Buffalo, NY2:24:38 257910  167 TBS Racing p/b Plan2Peak
36425.18Matthew AMMANN   Vienna , VA2:24:38 324084  162 HPC/List
37429.72Ian FORSYTH   Lewiston, NY2:24:38 334138  182 QCC / Handlebars Cycle Company
38434.26Nathan HAKKEN   Edmonds, WA2:24:38 271870  187 The November Bicycles Road Trip
39438.80Steven WENTWORTH   Yardley Pa2:24:39 306560  217 Guys Racing Team
40443.34Patrick DOLAN   Arlington, VA2:24:39 286515  177 District Velocity Racing p/b Bi
41447.88Michael BLACK   Whitehall, PA2:24:39 299967  165 IFRACTAL-QCW p.b. Breakawaybike
42452.42Shane SCOGGIN   Reston, VA2:24:39 292324  214 HPC/LIST
43456.96Jeffrey TOTH   Boyertown, PA2:24:39 86807  215 SPINTECK CYCLING TEAM
44461.50Douglas SCHIEL   York, PA2:24:40 225984  213 Mason-Dixon Velo/The Cycle Work
45466.04Grayson CHURCH   Washington, DC2:24:42 217435  170 District Velocity Racing p/b Bi
46470.58John LARSON   Alexandria, VA2:24:45 20424  199 Squadra Coppi/Vapiano USA
47475.12Alex ROBERTS   Lancaster, PA2:24:47 108416  209 SPINTECK CYCLING TEAM
48479.66Frank ORTIZ   Philadelphia2:24:48 298136  204 Pro Pedals
49484.20Alan FODY   Philadelphia, PA2:24:48 291632  181 Tri-State Velo Amoroso's Racing
50488.74Henoch GETZ   Brooklyn, NY2:24:48 109367  184 CRCA / Scotto's Wood Fired Pizz
51493.28James PANAGIOTOPOULOS   Burke, VA2:24:54 335708  205 HPC/List
52497.82Charles Kyle   Alexandria, VA 191862  198 US Military Cycling Team fueled by FRS
53502.36Robb Hampton   Darnestown 178989  188 BIKE DOCTOR p/b DigiSource

Women - Category1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1225.61Kathleen Giles   Solomons, MD2:25:06 215759  44 ABRT
2236.80Erin SILLIMAN   Richmond, VA2:25:06 260287  59 MVP Health Care Cycling
2236.80Kacy WANDER   Philadelphia, PA2:25:06 300978  62 Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling
4259.18Katherine KLAUSING (1 - Cat3)   Washington, DC2:25:22 274789  48 North Tek Gear
5270.37Jenny IVES   Saratoga Springs, NY2:25:25 245769  45 Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling
6281.56Emily UNDERWOOD (2 - Cat3)   New York, NY2:25:50 313464  61 CRCA/Rockstar Games-Signature C
7292.75Emily ELBERS (3 - Cat3)   Syracuse, NY2:33:27 314836  43 Farm Team Elite Women
8303.94Jacqueline MCCLURE (1 - Cat2)   Malvern, PA2:33:27 323226  54 CAWES/iFractal p/b Specialized
9315.13Kelley BETHONEY (2 - Cat2)   Wynnewood, PA2:33:27 242335  40 SynFit Race Team
10326.32Jennifer Magur   Newburgh, NY2:33:27 35147  52 Farm Team Elite
11337.51Alexis ZINK (3 - Cat2)   Bethesda, MD2:33:27 336976  65 NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
12348.70Aimee LAYTON (4 - Cat3)   New York, NY2:33:27 291229  50 CRCA- Gennaro's
13359.89Dana STRYK (4 - Cat2)   Alexandria, VA2:33:28 267858  60 Team Sticky Fingers/Specialized
14371.08Casey KELLY (5 - Cat2)   Elma, NY2:33:29 324662  46 MVP Health Care Cycling
15382.27Sarah NEIDERER (5 - Cat3)   Arlington, VA2:33:29 358121  57 NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
16393.46Nikki RASPA (6 - Cat2)   Washington, DC2:33:29 167630  58 CAWES/iFractal p/b Specialized
17404.65Sue MCQUISTON (7 - Cat2)   Reisterstown, MD2:33:32 231948  55 ABRT
18415.84Susan MYERS (6 - Cat3)   New York, NY2:33:32 315184  56 CRCA/Rockstar games- Signature
19427.03Julia LONCHAR (8 - Cat2)   Philadelphia, PA2:33:37 306648  51 Peanut Butter & Co. Human Zoom
20438.22Lyn MCCABE (7 - Cat3)   Stamford, CT2:33:37 295891  53 TARGETRAINING
21449.41Laurel LARSEN   Berkeley, CA2:33:38 300574  49 Syn-Fit Race Team
22460.60Arley KEMMERER   Saylorsburg, PA2:34:05 240239  47 MVP Health Care Cycling

Women - Category 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1369.40Jody Frank   Huntingdon Valley, PA1:40:52 376978  10 North Point Women's Racing Team
2379.90Lisa STAUB   York, PA49:25.7 360317  24 Mason Dixon Velo/ The Cycle Wor
3390.40Alie GIAIME   Brooklyn Ny49:25.7 364682  12 CRCA/Houlihan Lokey
4400.90Sara BRAMS-MILLER   Philadelphia , PA49:26.4 282480  CAWES/iFractal p/b Specialized
5411.40Lisa MIRABELLA   New York, NY49:26.8 334526  19 CRCA / Houlihan Lokey
6421.90Maria KLEPPE   Gudensberg49:27.2 376837  15 CRCA
7432.40Lucia DENG   New York, NY49:27.5 329258  CRCA/Rockstar Games/Signature C
8442.90Rebecca ERB   East Aurora, NY49:27.5 241933  TBS Racing p/b Plan2Peak/EARC
9453.40Joanne ABBRUZZESI   Kennett Square, PA49:28.1 345398  Chester County Velo
10463.90Patricia BETCHER   Buffalo, NY50:33.0 328160  TBS Racing p/b Plan2Peak
11474.40Siew-Ching CHIN   Alexandria, VA57:28.2 365349  Artemis
12484.90Kim McCartney   West Norriton, PA 366648  18 
13495.40Morgan LORENZ   West Seneca57:36.9 380914  16 TBS racing p/b Plan2Peak
14505.90Lauren PETERSON   Arlington, VA57:42.4 237834  21 NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
15516.40Julia Sante   Queensbury, NY 284417  22 Farm Team
16526.90Maria Gaasche   Audubon Pa. 366323  11 Sunnybrook Racing
17537.40Elizabeth Marcello   Newyork, NY 289568  17 CRCA
18Kristen Brew     Sticky Fingers
19558.40Lee-Ann Brown   Spring Grove, PA 242824  Kenda
20568.90Ida Figliuolo   Eagleville, PA 366325  Sunnybrook Racing
21579.40Stephanie Kaplan   New York, NY 331706  14 CRCA
22589.90Melissa Sotelo   Tucson, AZ 308559  23 Tri Sports

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerSpyShimanoUSACDFSierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee