Race Results for
Tour de Millersburg
Millersurg, PA
(Event Information)
Stage Race on 08/12/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Category1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brett Kielick   Philadelphia, PA18 258581  110 160over90 P.b. Vie13/qcw
2 Scott Giles   Solomons, CA21 196417  99 Bike Doctor P/b Digisource
3 Nick Rogers   Philadelphia, PA21 290087  133 160over90 P.b. Vie13/qcw
4 Zack Noonan   Kutztown, PA28 249618  126 Bikereg.com / Cannondale Elite Cycling Team
5 Andrew Seitz   New York, NY28 291272  136 Panther P/b Competitive Cyclist
6 Paul Mica   Alexandria, VA33 177291  121 Ncvc/unitedhealthcare
7 Nick Friesen   Moorhead, MN44 301204  96 Stan's No Tubes/axa Equitable
8 Stephen Robinson   Arlington, VA48 30220  132 Battley Harley-davidson/sonoma Masters Racing
9 Jonathon D' Alba   Philadelphia51 298138  92 Kelly Benefit Strategies/lsv
10 Nick Iacovelli (1 - Cat2)   Bloomfield, NJ51 273826  105 Colavita Racing
11 Max Korus   Woodside, CA52 290610  112 Kenda / 5-hour Energy Pro Cycling P/b Geargrinder
12 Jacob Tremblay   Chesterfield, VA53 237748  141 Kelly Benefit Strategies/lsv
13 Eric Boone (2 - Cat2)   Arnold, MD59 293074  82 Abrt
14 George Ganoung   Hedgesville, WV60 99328  98 Abrt
15 Ben Frederick   Conshohocken, PA62 324234  95 Kelly Benefit Strategies/lsv
16 Peter Warner   Alexandria, VA63 287217  143 Bike Doctor P/b Digisource
17 Donald Brew   Temple Hills, MD66 257603  84 Dc Velo Limited Clean Currents
18 Garrett Olsen (3 - Cat2)   Villanova Pa68 290847  128 Xo Communications P/b Cisco
19 Paul Lengermann (4 - Cat2)   Washington, DC72 216293  116 Ncvc/unitedhealthcare
20 Calvin Hoops (5 - Cat2)   Philadelphia74 286845  104 Round Here Racing
21 Pete Custer   Hampton, VA79 162204  91 Bike Doctor P/b Digisource
22 Ben Foltz (6 - Cat2)   Wrightsville, PA79 291581  94 Round Here Racing
23 Mike Hefner (7 - Cat2)   Fulton, MD80 220981  103 Abrt
24 Justin Mauch   San Francisco, CA82 219434  118 Hpc/list
25 David Novak   Tunkhannock, PA86 268729  127 Integrated Sports Medicine P/b Pyramid Training Systems
26 Kyle Wolfe (8 - Cat2)   Cambridge, NY86 38789  147 Unattached
27 Blair Berbert   Washington, DC88 203786  80 Kelly Benefit Strategies/lsv
28 Jonathan Marshall (9 - Cat2)   Chambersburg, PA88 277019  117 Round Here Racing
29 Matthew Waller (10 - Cat2)   Morgantown, PA90 249208  142 Tri-state Velo/amoroso's Racing Team
30 Michael Whitaker (11 - Cat2)   Lancaster, PA97 188739  145 Orange Street Velo & Retul Fit Studio
31 Craig Polston (12 - Cat2)   East Aurora, NY101 233887  129 Tbs Racing P/b Plan2peak
32 Andrew Suchocki (13 - Cat2)   Baltimore, MD102 265523  139 Kelly Benefit Strategies/lsv
33 Greg Capelle (14 - Cat2)   Ellicottcity, MD102 284095  88 Kelly Benefit Strategies/lsv
34 Ryan Rapolas (15 - Cat2)   Phoenixville, PA103 313046  130 Ifractal-qcw P.b. Breakawaybikes.com
35 Drew Karlberg (16 - Cat2)   Philadelphia, PA107 232723  108 Round Here Racing
36 Martin Mrugal (17 - Cat2)   West Chester, PA108 226753  123 Pa Masters Rc
37 Matt Latyszonek (18 - Cat2)   Arlington, VA109 128948  114 Ncvc/unitedhealthcare
38 Arnaud Borner (19 - Cat2)   State College, PA109 273533  83 Lancaster Regional Cycling
39 Matthew Furlow   Philadelphia, PA112 283375  97 160over90 P.b. Vie13/qcw
40 Nathan Goates (20 - Cat2)   Shippensburg, PA112 114686  102 Mountainside P/b City Islanders
41 Manuel Caliz (21 - Cat2)   Ephrata, PA113 244954  87 Round Here Racing
42 Andy Johnson (22 - Cat2)   Parkesburg, PA114 163272  107 Mason Dixon Velo/the Cycle Works
43 Craig Nichols (23 - Cat2)   Ephrata, PA119 305602  125 Round Here Racing
44 Jeremy Wickham (24 - Cat2)   Horseheads, NY120 238317  146 Corning/notubes Race Team
45 Ben Reynolds (25 - Cat2)   Annapolis, MD120 147430  131 Bike Doctor P/b Digisource
46 Ranjodh Gill (26 - Cat2)   Bethesda , MD120 255003  100 Bike Doctor P/b Digi Source
47 Marcus Mcmillan (27 - Cat2)   San Francisco, CA121 290562  119 Round Here Racing
48 James Thompson (28 - Cat2)   Grand Island, NY127 297130  140 Mvp Health Care Cycling
49 Ryan Leech (29 - Cat2)   State College, PA128 20753  115 Robson Forensic
50 Eric Salzer (30 - Cat2)   Chesterbrook, PA130 237411  135 Ifractal-qcw P.b. Breakawaybikes.com
51 Kyle Bruley (31 - Cat2)   Philadelphia, PA136 257669  86 Ifractal-qcw P.b. Breakawaybikes.com
52 Matthew Neigh (32 - Cat2)   Germantown, MD137 219908  124 Abrt
53 Evan Janis (33 - Cat2)   Germantown, MD146 284683  106 Abrt
54 Ryan Bodge (34 - Cat2)   Washington, DC147 208038  81 Bike Doctor
55 David Brookes (35 - Cat2)   Cabin John, MD151 272713  85 Kelly Benefit Strategies/lsv Cycling
56 Robert Kelly (36 - Cat2)   Washington, DC156 185671  109 District Velocity Racing P/b Bicycle Pro Shop
57 Brian Klotz (37 - Cat2)   Corning, NY158 260934  111 Corning/notubes Race Team
58 Darco Lalevic (38 - Cat2)   Philadelphia, PA166 70102  113 Ifractal-qcw P.b. Breakawaybikes.com

Men - Category 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mark Austin   Alexandria, VA323112  235 Revel Racing/cyclelife
2 Bryan Teter   Lancaster, PA10 164617  275 Orange Street Velo & Retul Fit Studio
3 Vincent Reydams   Harrisburg, PA19 357682  267 World Cup Ski & Cycle Racing Team
4 Jeremy Hunter   Lancaster, PA23 362003  255 Thru It All
5 Adam Trost   East Aurora, NY29 272987  276 Tbs Racing P/b Plan2peak/earc
6 David Hansen   Elmira, NY43 284362  251 Rogue Race Team
7 Aaron Mangum   Brooklyn, NY44 344638  260 Crca/rockstar Games/signature Cycles
8 Tom Goetz   Corning, NY45 305450  250 
9 David Hoag   Dansville, NY46 222502  253 Canandaigua National Bank -country Malt Group
10 Lee Sobotkin   King Of Prussia, PA46 188264  271 Tri-state Velo
11 Todd Noonan   Kutztown, PA48 242255  265 Kutztown Cutters
12 Dirk Biemans   Albion, NY51 64690  236 Intergrow
13 Brian Meadowcroft   Herndon, VA53 283077  263 Evolution Cycling Club P/b Long & Foster
14 Daniel Diem   Manassas, VA55 345888  243 Bicycle Outfitters Racing Team/power
15 Andrew Crabb   Baltimore, MD56 297763  283 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
16 Kenneth Klose   Sunbury, PA57 259474  256 Big Ring Velo
17 Sean Butler   Schwenksville59 339200  240 Ifractal-qcw P.b. Breakawaybikes.com/qcw Cycling
18 Thomas Weichmann   Buffalo, NY59 267062  279 Tbs Racing P/b Plan2peak
19 Matthew Fischel   Hockessin, DE60 344644  248 University Of Delaware
20 Harrison Leavens   Norwalk, CT62 357979  259 Crca/scotto's Wood Fired Pizza
21 Jeremiah White   Millersburg, PA67 371122  280 Shippensburg University
22 Darrell Engel   Kutztown, PA67 10801  245 Kutztown Cutters
23 Justin Sotdorus   York, PA68 341844  272 Nuts About Granola/keystone Velo
24 Mark Tyma   Lanham, MD69 155340  277 Artemis
25 Richard Seward   Oakton, VA75 310598  270 Evolution Cycling Club P/b Long & Foster
26 John Wilson   King Of Prussia, PA83 91489  281 
27 Barry Sternberg   East Amherst, NY83 365548  273 Tbs Racing P/b Plan2peak
28 Peter Nicolardi   New York, NY89 348338  264 Crca - Rockstar Games | Signature Cycles
29 Peter Steyaert   Berryville, VA93 87954  274 Bicycle Outfitters Racing Team
30 Russell Bogin   New York, NY100 319680  238 Crca/eumaeus Asset Mgt-fuoriclasse Racing
31 David Blume   Sleepy Hollow, NY100 180790  237 Crca/scotto's Wood Fired Pizza
32 William Rigler   Boulder, CO104 304573  268 Crca/sids Bikes Nyc
33 Todd Wenger   Garnet Valley, PA105 345682  282 Chester County Velo
34 David Mcginn   Holland , PA110 318212  261 Bicycle Therapy/ Melitta
35 Andrew Dumpleton   Buffalo , NY115 306678  244 The Bike Shop/north Towns Imaging

Men - Category 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Vinnie Depalma   Camp Hill, PA24 356094  175 Cat P/b Pgh Elite Velo
2 Jacob Miller   Reston, VA26 299486  202 Hpc/list
3 Mike Degeorge   Washington, NJ34 282234  174 Cycle Craft Racing
4 John Anthony   Jersey City, NJ37 266198  163 Crca/scotto's Wood Fired Pizza
5 Thomas Detwiler   Philadelphia, PA38 252258  176 Ifractal-qcw P.b. Breakawaybikes.com
6 Sean Groenewald   West New York, NJ40 212581  186 Finkraft Cycling Team
7 Keith Hatton   Philadelphia, PA41 278237  189 Tri State Velo
8 Richard Scaduto   Buffalo, NY42 319378  212 Tbs Racing P/b Plan2peak
9 Clint Dager   Newark, DE42 291076  173 Raw Talent Ranch Racing
10 Joseph Bruce   Pottstown, PA42 259869  168 Philadelphia Ciclismo
11 Graham Macbeth   Brooklyn, NY43 310509  200 Crca / Setanta
12 Peter Hoag   Dansville, NY44 194738  221 CNB-County Malt Group Cycling
13 Avery Wilson   Boulder, CO47 207986  218 Hpc/list
14 Byron Horgash   Hanover, PA56 333312  191 Team Traveller
15 Brett Wachtendorf   Doylestown, PA56 344034  216 Pennsylvania State University
16 Thomas Fadoul   Mclean, VA57 300499  223 VTV Outreach Team
17 Gale Hess   Columbia, PA60 207498  190 Thru It All Body Shop
18 Shane Scoggin   Reston, VA60 292324  214 Hpc/list
19 James Elliott   Avon, CT62 171617  179 Us Military Cycling
20 Grayson Church   Washington, DC62 217435  170 District Velocity Racing P/b Bicycle Pro Shop
21 Brett Houser   Philadelphia, PA70 291228  193 Drexel University P/b Wade's Comic Madness
22 Steven Wentworth   Yardley Pa70 306560  217 Guys Racing Team
23 Geoff Hughes   Arlington, VA75 301712  194 Evolution Cycling Club P/b Long And Foster
24 Ryan Joyce   Hopewell Junction77 342206  196 Buffalo Velo
25 Oliver Donkervoet   Honolulu, HI82 299938  178 Virginia Tech/ Boca Hawaii
26 Ben Barnhardt   Buffalo, NY82 273302  164 Tbs Racing P/b Plan2peak
27 Jared Fenstermacher   Mohrsville, PA83 259384  180 Spokes Bike Shop
28 Brian Rohr   Lake View, NY91 163892  210 Tbs P/b Plan2peak
29 Christopher Newport   Philadelphia, PA92 157400  203 Philadelphia Ciclismo
30 Nathan Hakken   Edmonds, WA93 271870  187 The November Bicycles Road Trip
31 Brandon Knettel   Philadelphia, PA95 338692  197 Ifractal-qcw P.b. Breakawaybikes.com
32 Jeffrey Toth   Boyertown, PA95 86807  215 Spinteck Cycling Team
33 Frank Lao   Mineola, NY96 341034  219 University Of Delaware
34 Michael Black   Whitehall, PA97 299967  165 Ifractal-qcw P.b. Breakawaybikes.com
35 Jay Downs   Jeannette, PA98 47806  222 
36 John Larson   Alexandria, VA98 20424  199 Squadra Coppi/vapiano Usa
37 Ian Forsyth   Lewiston, NY102 334138  182 Qcc / Handlebars Cycle Company
38 Alan Fody   Philadelphia, PA102 291632  181 Tri-state Velo Amoroso's Racing Team
39 Scott Sanderson   Millerstown, PA103 141039  211 Mountainside P/b City Islanders
40 Greg Horrocks   Spring City, PA105 283254  192 Spinteck Cycling Team
41 Patrick Dolan   Arlington, VA106 286515  177 District Velocity Racing P/b Bicycle Pro Shop
42 William Pluta   Phoenixville108 212141  220 Spinteck Cycling Team
43 Timothy Bouchard   Buffalo, NY110 257910  167 Tbs Racing P/b Plan2peak
44 Alex Roberts   Lancaster, PA112 108416  209 Spinteck Cycling Team
45 Ross Creed   Philadelphia, PA115 339204  172 Ifractal-qcw P.b. Breakawaybikes.com
46 Brian Gristick   Budd Lake, NJ116 191647  185 Cycle Craft Racing
47 Douglas Schiel   York, PA121 225984  213 Mason-dixon Velo/the Cycle Works
48 Matthew Ammann   Vienna , VA127 324084  162 Hpc/list
49 Frank Ortiz   Philadelphia131 298136  204 Pro Pedals
50 Charles Kyle   Alexandria, VA133 191862  198 Us Military Cycling Team Fueled By Frs
51 Robb Hampton   Darnestown133 178989  188 Bike Doctor P/b Digisource
52 James Panagiotopoulos   Burke, VA138 335708  205 Hpc/list
53 Henoch Getz   Brooklyn, NY142 109367  184 Crca / Scotto's Wood Fired Pizza

Women - Category1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kathleen Giles   Solomons, MD215759  44 Abrt
2 Kacy Wander   Philadelphia, PA300978  62 Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling
3 Erin Silliman   Richmond, VA10 260287  59 Mvp Health Care Cycling
4 Jenny Ives   Saratoga Springs, NY13 245769  45 Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling Team
5 Jacqueline Mcclure (1 - Cat2)   Malvern, PA22 323226  54 Cawes/ifractal P/b Specialized
6 Katherine Klausing (1 - Cat3)   Washington, DC26 274789  48 North Tek Gear
7 Alexis Zink (2 - Cat2)   Bethesda, MD29 336976  65 Ncvc/unitedhealthcare
8 Sue Mcquiston (3 - Cat2)   Reisterstown, MD32 231948  55 Abrt
9 Emily Underwood (2 - Cat3)   Scarsdale, NY34 313464  61 Crca/rockstar Games-signature Cycles
10 Kelley Bethoney (4 - Cat2)   Wynnewood, PA34 242335  40 Synfit Race Team
11 Casey Kelly (5 - Cat2)   Elma, NY34 324662  46 Mvp Health Care Cycling
12 Emily Elbers (3 - Cat3)   Syracuse, NY41 314836  43 Farm Team Elite Women
13 Julia Lonchar (6 - Cat2)   Philadelphia, PA43 306648  51 Peanut Butter & Co. Human Zoom
14 Laurel Larsen   Berkeley, CA44 300574  49 Syn-fit Race Team
15 Dana Stryk (7 - Cat2)   Alexandria, VA45 267858  60 Team Sticky Fingers/specialized
16 Aimee Layton (4 - Cat3)   New York, NY49 291229  50 Crca- Gennaro's
17 Sarah Neiderer (5 - Cat3)   Arlington, VA49 358121  57 Ncvc/unitedhealthcare
18 Nikki Raspa (8 - Cat2)   Washington, DC50 167630  58 Cawes/ifractal P/b Specialized
19 Arley Kemmerer   Palmerton, PA51 240239  47 Mvp Health Care Cycling
20 Rebecca Chan (9 - Cat2)   Baltimore, MD53 239760  42 Cawes/ifractal P/b Specialized
21 Lyn Mccabe (6 - Cat3)   Stamford, CT55 295891  53 Targetraining
22 Susan Myers (7 - Cat3)   New York, NY60 315184  56 Crca/rockstar Games- Signature Cycles

Women - Category 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jody Frank   Huntingdon Valley, PA376978  10 North Point Women's Racing Team
2 Lisa Staub   York, PA17 360317  24 Mason Dixon Velo/ The Cycle Works
3 Alie Giaime   Brooklyn Ny20 364682  12 Crca/houlihan Lokey
4 Sara Brams-miller   Philadelphia , PA20 282480  Cawes/ifractal P/b Specialized
5 Ida Figliuolo   Eagleville, PA21 366325  Sunnybrook Racing
6 Joanne Abbruzzesi   Kennett Square, PA22 345398  Chester County Velo
7 Lucia Deng   New York, NY28 329258  Crca/rockstar Games/signature Cycles
8 Rebecca Erb   East Aurora, NY29 241933  Tbs Racing P/b Plan2peak/earc
9 Lisa Mirabella   New York, NY30 334526  19 Crca / Houlihan Lokey
10 Stephanie Kaplan   New York, NY31 331706  14 Crca/asphalt Green Cycling Team
11 Maria Kleppe   New York32 376837  15 Crca
12 Siew-ching Chin   Alexandria, VA39 365349  Artemis
13 Patricia Betcher   Buffalo, NY40 328160  Tbs Racing P/b Plan2peak
14 Kirsten Brew   Temple Hills, MD42 374770  Team Sticky Fingers/specialized
15 Lee-ann Brown   Spring Grove, PA47 242824  Kenda
16 Lauren Peterson   Arlington, VA54 237834  21 Ncvc/unitedhealthcare
17 Morgan Lorenz   West Seneca58 380914  16 Tbs Racing P/b Plan2peak
18 Melissa Sotelo   Tucson, AZ58 308559  23 Trisports/eclipse
19 Maria Gaasche   Audubon Pa.58 366323   Sunnybrook Trek/Limerick Chiropractic

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerCUOREOSMOUSACDFSierra NevadaSpyShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee