Race Results for
The Mineral Wells Stage Race
Bedford, TX
(Event Information)
Individual Time Trial on 02/18/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro/Cat 1

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Adam Koble   Denton, TX 269412   Plano Athletic Cycling Club/PACC
2 Greg Hercules (1 - Cat1)   Bryan, TX 260061   PACC
3 Justin Maciekowicz (2 - Cat1)   Overland, MO 199884   Dogfish Racing Team
4 Stephan Hirsch   Indianapolis, IN 337040   787 Racing
5 Mario Arroyave (3 - Cat1)   Waxahachie, TX 224500   Velossimo Racing
6 Collin Davis (4 - Cat1)   Euless, TX 225276   Plano Athletic Cycling Club/PACC
7 Chris Carlson   Plano, TX 6135   Matrix/RBM
8 Anthony WHITE (5 - Cat1)   Granbury, TX 274005   Velossimo Racing
9 John McAllister (6 - Cat1)   Fort Worth, TX 206241   Velossimo Racing
10 Jason Short (7 - Cat1)   Lakewood, CO 168216   Threshold Endurance & Wellness
11 Corey Ray (8 - Cat1)   Coppell Texas 157827   PACC
12 Phillip Snodgrass (9 - Cat1)   Dallas, TX 266817   DNA Racing
13 James VanDeven (10 - Cat1)   De Soto, MO 128064   Dogfish Racing Team
14 Christopher Powers (11 - Cat1)   Flower Mound, TX 63195   Matrix/RBM
15 Todd Farrell (12 - Cat1)   Keller, TX 103971   ThinkFinance Racing
16 Joshua Carter (13 - Cat1)   Fairview Heights, IL 110443   Dogfish Racing Team

Men - Cat 2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Travis Kropf   Mineral Springs, AR 335654   ThinkFinance Racing
2 Matthew Kessing   Austin, TX 282150   Team Wooly Mammoth
3 Caleb Fuchs   Hico, TX 291325   ThinkFinance Racing
4 Cailean Carlberg   Tulsa, OK 242682   Bicycles of Tulsa
5 Rob Bell   Oklahoma City, OK 252928   Team Undiscovered
6 Alexander Gibson   Estes Park, CO 300219   ThinkFinance Racing
7 Tommy Rushing   Wichita Falls, TX 232621   Velossimo Racing
8 Ryan Dromgoole   Denton, TX 275193   PACC
9 Adam Gaubert   Durango, CO 219159   Team Wooly Mammoth
10 Robert Biard   Austin, TX 260814   787 Racing
11 Bryan Reid   Dallas, TX 172139   Colavita Racing
12 Shawn Hodges   Dallas, TX 273378   PACC
13 Imari Miller   Fort Worth, TX 274863   Slipstream-Craddock Junior Development
14 Kyle Anderson   Wichita Falls, TX 238136   PARK PLACE DEALERSHIPS
15 Evan Bybee   Oklahoma City, OK 226469   DNA Racing
16 Nathaniel Beams   Fort Collins, CO 259780   PARK PLACE DEALERSHIPS
17 Robert Smallman   Indianapolis, IN 337310   Pro- Form Bike Shop
18 Kyle Parrott   Plano, TX 306764   Matrix/RBM
19 Hunter Stewart   Dallas, TX 208878   GS Tenzing
20 Joey Mesa   Oklahoma City, OK 133355   Team Undiscovered
21 Michael Sheehan   Austin, TX 323876   Jack & Adam's Racing Team
22 justin rempel   Tulsa, OK 294677   Bicycles of Tulsa
23 Noah Williams   Wimberley, TX 185731   Slipstream-Craddock Junior Development
24 Stephen Mire   Covington, LA 281103   Team LaS'port
25 bob Cummings   Rose Hill, KS 276726   Dallas Racing
26 Jonathan Hughes   Austin, TX 295711   Austinbikes/Revenant
27 Brady Schmiedeberg   Edmond, OK 213881   Oklahoma City Velo Club
28 Charles Parmain   Tulsa, OK 27307   Bicycles of Tulsa
29 Matthew Jones   Lakewood, CO 225189   Oklahoma City Velo Club
30 Farangmeher Ghadiali   Basking Ridge, NJ 195843   PARK PLACE DEALERSHIPS
31 Ricky Randall   Highland Village, TX 272809   Hotter'N Hell Hundred
32 jonathan perry   Houston, TX 287417   Austinbikes/Revenant
33 Michael Bruzina   Hartsburg, MO 282794   Dogfish Racing Team
34 John Moore   Tulsa, OK 208556   Bicycles of Tulsa
35 Jonathan Lang   Baton Rouge, LA 244682   Team LaS'port
36 Chad Hodges   Moore, OK 175928   DNA Racing
37 Ryan Fiddler   Stillwater, OK 202325   Bicycles of Tulsa
38 mike lalla   Coon Rapids Mn, MN 201623   Plano Athletic Cycling Club/PACC
39 Grady Hodge   Shreveport, LA 291560   Team LaS'port
40 Zachary Lytle   Dallas, TX 60167   PARK PLACE DEALERSHIPS
41 Steven Williams   Dallas, TX 140978   GS Tenzing
42 Matthew Gosling   Dallas, TX 303626   Team Party Time
43 David Potter   Shreveport La 225620   Team LaS'port
44 Erin Elliott   Oklahoma City, OK 225120   DNA Racing
45 Michael Morgovnik   Austin, TX 196720   Team Wooly Mammoth
46 Isaiah Newkirk   St.louis, MO 282064   
47 John Ryan   North Richland Hills, TX 240838   Team Bicycles Inc.
48 Jason Cook   Dallas, TX 133781   Rockwall Cycling
49 Brian Parks   Oklahoma City, OK 168619   Team Undiscovered
50 Kyle Sigl   Fort Worth, TX 243733   ThinkFinance Racing
51 Jonathan Garrett   Grapevine, TX 12865   Knobbies & Slicks
52 Benjamin Silk   Broken Arrow, OK 164011   Bicycles of Tulsa
53 Jacob White   Pauls Valley, OK 272180   Tulsa Wheelmen
54 James Day   Austin, TX 276837   Team Wooly Mammoth

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Zachary Carlson   Plano, TX 277433   Matrix/RBM
2 Colin Strickland   Austin, TX 338708   Jack & Adam's Racing Team
3 Tanner Culbreath   Tulsa, OK 258588   Scuderia Superleggera
4 Zack Lavergne   Littlerock, AR 309923   PARK PLACE DEALERSHIPS
5 Jonah Tannos   Leaguecity, TX 300681   Slipstream-Craddock Junior Development
6 Brandon Melott   Warr Acres, OK 260604   Oklahoma City Velo Club
7 Steve Quick   Houston, TX 263808   Shama Cycles
8 Juan Borondy   Cleburne, TX 268504   Velossimo Racing
9 Jess Parker   Jenks, OK 161436   Scuderia Superleggera
10 James Perrin   Deer Park, TX 339558   Bike Barn Texas
11 Travis Furman   Lincoln, NE 336770   Lincoln Industries Cycling
12 James Kennedy   Lewisville, TX 288691   
13 Aaron Highfill   Choctaw, OK 294228   DNA Racing
14 John Ehinger   Lewisville, TX 210503   Plano Athletic Cycling Club/PACC
15 Steve Sterling   Allen, TX 255810   Plano Athletic Cycling Club/PACC
16 John Wilmeth   Newwaverly, TX 298416   PROACTIVE
17 Wayne Strohman   Wichita Falls, TX 208430   Team Undiscovered
18 Glen Watson   Leaguecity, TX 290034   Bike Barn Texas
19 ed hughey   Austin, TX 268661   Velossimo Racing
20 Brian ODonnell   Houston, TX 331128   Shama Cycles
21 Michael Wilder   Albuquerque, NM 260481   PACC
22 Lee Allen   The Woodlands, TX 286853   Woodlands Cycling Club Race Team
23 Mathias Ihlenfeld   Austin, TX 303009   787 Racing
24 Michael Bohn   Celina, TX 212895   Plano Athletic Cycling Club/PACC
25 Nick Torraca   Grapevine, TX 338924   
26 Christopher Hill   Sioux Falls, SD 131183   Velossimo Racing
27 Frank Cusimano   Richardson, TX 301599   DNA Racing
28 Sean Brown   Burkburnett, TX 272798   Hotter'N Hell Hundred
29 Robert Archer   Richmond, TX 325060   Southern Elite/Sun & Ski Sports
30 Trent Hickey   Yukon, OK 203080   Oklahoma City Velo Club
31 Jeffrey Reiter   Austin, TX 240520   Team Cycle Progression
32 Ryan Culp   Fort Worth, TX 308970   Velossimo Racing
33 Colby Logback   Dallas, TX 305633   Team Party Time
34 Tommy Willis   Oklahoma City, OK 229656   Oklahoma City Velo Club
35 Roger Mangham   Little Rock, AR 259017   Central Arkansas Velo/CARVE
36 Mathew york   Asheville, NC 292077   Crest/RBM Cycling
37 Tony Steward   Edmond, OK 326388   Oklahoma City Velo Club
38 Michael Wert   Flower Mound, TX 319236   FCS Cycling Team: p/b Mr. Restore
39 John Brown   Fort Worth, TX 114178   TBi - Dedicated Race Team
40 John Gardiner   San Antonio, TX 317754   Velossimo Racing
41 Scot Pemberton   Stiener Ranch, TX 114557   VooDoo Racing
42 Gonzalo Ramirez   Fort Worth, TX 236150   
43 Erique Williams   Houston, TX 297166   Bicycle World of Houston
44 Cody Howell   Benbrook, TX 305187   Velossimo Racing
45 Aldo Curiel   Bonita, CA 256588   Hotter'N Hell Hundred
46 Bari Mayer   Austin, TX 310107   787 Racing
47 John Price   Houston, TX 151427   Tuneros Racing
48 Brent Aston   Dallas, TX 293737   Mirage
49 Richard Lamb   Spring, TX 20185   Southern Elite/Sun & Ski Sports
50 Ben Sewell   Dallas, TX 177629   KingRacingGroup
51 Judson Copeland   Edmond, OK 240939   Team Undiscovered

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jack Stepczynski   Fort Worth, TX 164777   ThinkFinance Racing
2 Daniel Appelo   Albuquerque, NM 207338   Scalo Veloce
3 Roy Williams   Dallas, TX 306589   Rockwall Cycling
4 Zack Sutton   Parker, TX 303152   The Bicycle Store
5 Kent Myers   Austin, TX 260618   VooDoo Racing
6 Harry Mann   Fort Worth, TX 305275   ThinkFinance Racing
7 Steven Mitchell   Coppell, TX 272688   Sun & Ski/Champion Core Racing
8 Jamie Stopforth   Jenks, OK 308200   Tom's Bicycles
9 Ryan Godfrey   Dallas, TX 357701   Dallas Bike Works
10 Dustin Sallee   Guthrie, OK 293282   Team Undiscovered
11 Gene Daniel   Tulsa, OK 335306   Team Soundpony
12 Stephen Norris   Fort Worth, TX 204825   ThinkFinance Racing
13 Seth Likens   Tulsa, OK 331530   Tom's Bicycles
14 Beau Lee   Oklahoma City, OK 330186   DNA Racing
15 Aaron Wade   Austin, TX 347742   VooDoo Racing
16 Adam Spears   Wylie, TX 244697   Mirage
17 Carson Lange   Austin, TX 349134   787 Racing
18 Stephen Ware   Houston, TX 304641   Southwest Cycling Club Racing
19 Kyle Springer   Lubbock, TX 305613   ThinkFinance Racing
20 Terry Storch   Edmond, OK 302332   Team Undiscovered
21 Matt Wickett   Tulsa, OK 335980   Tom's Bicycles
22 Charles Mills   Dallas, TX 290561   Plano Athletic Cycling Club/PACC
23 Houston Skipper   Kannapolis, NC 312608   Central Carolina Cycling Club
24 Heath Lambert   Coppell, TX 322160   Sun & Ski/Champion Core Racing
25 Eugene Ilang   Yukon, OK 309092   
26 Tyler Roberts   Wildwood, MO 243473   International Christian Cycling
27 Jeff BRADLEY   Missouri City, TX 283153   Southwest Cycling Club Racing
28 Enoc Ishida   Cedar Hill, TX 353980   Cowboys Racing
29 Kaleb Nimz   Oklahoma City, OK 292811   Team Undiscovered
30 Ian Scott   Allen, TX 290418   McKinney Velo Club
31 John McKelvy   Dallas, TX 321730   PARK PLACE DEALERSHIPS
32 Mike Patrick   Tulsa, OK 291400   Tom's Bicycles
33 Eric Hinton   Dallas, TX 344248   Sun & Ski/Champion Core Racing
34 Joel Saldana   Carrollton, TX 362145   Sun & Ski/Champion Core Racing
35 Said Assali   Houston, TX 353912   Shama Cycles
36 Matt Centofonti   Dallas, TX 365654   Sun & Ski/Champion Core Racing
37 Keegen Knapp   Little Rock, AR 314228   Central Arkansas Velo/CARVE
38 Andrew Quick   Coppell, TX 341828   Sun & Ski/Champion Core Racing
39 Jon Wyrick   Austin, TX 323880   VooDoo Racing
40 Zoran Smaic   Red Oak, TX 120194   Peloton-Specialized Cycling Team
41 Justin McQuerry   Alpharetta, GA 299251   Bicycles Outback p/b Jubilee Mitsubishi
42 JonHoward Hanson   Keller, TX 290868   
43 Gene Dan   Houston, TX 307988   Shama Cycles
44 Dylan Postier   Stillwater, OK 358709   Team Undiscovered
45 Nathaniel Goodell   Lewisville, TX 358058   Sun & Ski/Champion Core Racing
46 Willem Van Der Gryp   Coppell, TX 354628   Sun & Ski/Champion Core Racing

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaOSMOCUORESpyUSACDFBonk BreakerShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee