Race Results for
The Mineral Wells Stage Race
Bedford, TX
(Event Information)
Criterium on 02/18/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro/Cat 1

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Corey Ray (1 - Cat1)   Coppell Texas 157827   PACC
2 Mario Arroyave (2 - Cat1)   Waxahachie, TX 224500   Velossimo Racing
3 Adam Koble   Denton, TX 269412   Plano Athletic Cycling Club/PACC
4 Todd Farrell (3 - Cat1)   Keller, TX 103971   ThinkFinance Racing
5 Stephan Hirsch   Indianapolis, IN 337040   787 Racing
6 Christopher Powers (4 - Cat1)   Flower Mound, TX 63195   Matrix/RBM
7 Phillip Snodgrass (5 - Cat1)   Dallas, TX 266817   DNA Racing
8 Joshua Carter (6 - Cat1)   Fairview Heights, IL 110443   Dogfish Racing Team
9 Chris Carlson   Plano, TX 6135   Matrix/RBM
10 Collin Davis (7 - Cat1)   Euless, TX 225276   Plano Athletic Cycling Club/PACC
11 Jason Short (8 - Cat1)   Lakewood, CO 168216   Threshold Endurance & Wellness
12 James VanDeven (9 - Cat1)   De Soto, MO 128064   Dogfish Racing Team
13 Justin Maciekowicz (10 - Cat1)   Overland, MO 199884   Dogfish Racing Team
14 Anthony WHITE (11 - Cat1)   Granbury, TX 274005   Velossimo Racing
15 Greg Hercules (12 - Cat1)   Bryan, TX 260061   PACC
16 John McAllister (13 - Cat1)   Fort Worth, TX 206241   Velossimo Racing

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Peter Erdoes (1 - Cat2)   Oklahoma City, OK 58478   Oklahoma City Velo Club
2 Kurt Joseph (2 - Cat2)   Austin, TX 266490   Austinbikes/Revenant
3 Les Akins (3 - Cat2)   Wichita Falls, TX 142150   Oklahoma City Velo Club
4 Chris Lowry (1 - Cat1)   League City, TX 211096   PROACTIVE
5 Eric Burkhart (4 - Cat2)   Midland, TX 127652   Team Delirium Racing
6 Joseph Jakofcich (5 - Cat2)   Edmond, OK 60327   Oklahoma City Velo Club
7 John Emerson (1 - Cat3)   Dallas, TX 251354   McKinney Velo Club
8 Robert Watson (6 - Cat2)   The Colony, TX 308282   Bikesale.com
9 Joel Hawks (7 - Cat2)   Plano, TX 284976   Infinity Cycling Club
10 Charles Dixon (1 - Cat4)   Beaumont, TX 53469   Austinbikes/Revenant
11 Rick Beckman (2 - Cat3)   Copperas Cove, TX 269137   TEAM FLAT BELLY ORGANICS
12 Wayne Ziegler (2 - Cat4)   Dripping Springs, TX 175885   HammerHeadBikes.com
13 Richard Wharton (8 - Cat2)   Dallas, TX 37880   Mirage
14 Robert McCarver (3 - Cat3)   Odessa, TX 281121   Team Delirium Racing
15 Todd Mann (3 - Cat4)   Plano, TX 69536   
16 Brent Napier (4 - Cat3)   Plano, TX 309917   Infinity Cycling Club
17 Scott Munroe (5 - Cat3)   Temple, TX 48216   TEAM FLAT BELLY ORGANICS
18 Stefano Rosellini (4 - Cat4)   San Antonio, TX 329760   Team Delirium Racing
19 Tom Harrison (9 - Cat2)   Midland, TX 49493   Team Delirium Racing
20 John LaSorsa (6 - Cat3)   Lawton, OK 20450   Oklahoma City Velo Club
21 Brian Mackey (5 - Cat4)   Tulsa, OK 299547   Team Soundpony
22 Dudley Irby (7 - Cat3)   Plano, TX 277518   Infinity Cycling Club
23 Timothy Silva (8 - Cat3)   Keller, TX 250502   ThinkFinance Racing
24 Rich Dotson (6 - Cat4)   Fort Worth, TX 244413   Infinity Cycling Club
25 Rob Gray (9 - Cat3)   Fulshear, TX 305309   Southern Elite/Sun & Ski Sports
26 Michael Steeves (10 - Cat3)   Garland, TX 72640   Plano Athletic Cycling Club/PACC
27 Cole Gober (7 - Cat4)   Beaumont, TX 50573   Austinbikes Cyclocross Team
28 Damon RW Wiseman (10 - Cat2)   Lubbock, TX 17072   TEAM FLAT BELLY ORGANICS
29 Allen Herrington (8 - Cat4)   Dallas, TX 303607   Mirage
30 Patrick Dougherty (11 - Cat3)   Ft Worth, TX 55980   ThinkFinance Racing

Men - Cat 2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ryan Dromgoole   Denton, TX 275193   PACC
2 Ricky Randall   Highland Village, TX 272809   Hotter'N Hell Hundred
3 Michael Sheehan   Austin, TX 323876   Jack & Adam's Racing Team
4 Noah Williams   Wimberley, TX 185731   Slipstream-Craddock Junior Development
5 Evan Bybee   Oklahoma City, OK 226469   DNA Racing
6 justin rempel   Tulsa, OK 294677   Bicycles of Tulsa
7 Stephen Mire   Covington, LA 281103   Team LaS'port
8 Adam Gaubert   Durango, CO 219159   Team Wooly Mammoth
9 Caleb Fuchs   Hico, TX 291325   ThinkFinance Racing
10 Nathaniel Beams   Fort Collins, CO 259780   PARK PLACE DEALERSHIPS
11 bob Cummings   Rose Hill, KS 276726   Dallas Racing
12 Imari Miller   Fort Worth, TX 274863   Slipstream-Craddock Junior Development
13 Cailean Carlberg   Tulsa, OK 242682   Bicycles of Tulsa
14 Zachary Lytle   Dallas, TX 60167   PARK PLACE DEALERSHIPS
15 mike lalla   Coon Rapids Mn, MN 201623   Plano Athletic Cycling Club/PACC
16 Robert Biard   Austin, TX 260814   787 Racing
17 Robert Smallman   Indianapolis, IN 337310   Pro- Form Bike Shop
18 Hunter Stewart   Dallas, TX 208878   GS Tenzing
19 Rob Bell   Oklahoma City, OK 252928   Team Undiscovered
20 Joey Mesa   Oklahoma City, OK 133355   Team Undiscovered
21 Bryan Reid   Dallas, TX 172139   Colavita Racing
22 Travis Kropf   Mineral Springs, AR 335654   ThinkFinance Racing
23 Jacob White   Pauls Valley, OK 272180   Tulsa Wheelmen
24 Brady Schmiedeberg   Edmond, OK 213881   Oklahoma City Velo Club
25 Kyle Sigl   Fort Worth, TX 243733   ThinkFinance Racing
26 Michael Morgovnik   Austin, TX 196720   Team Wooly Mammoth
27 Jonathan Hughes   Austin, TX 295711   Austinbikes/Revenant
28 Shawn Hodges   Dallas, TX 273378   PACC
29 Steven Williams   Dallas, TX 140978   GS Tenzing
30 Matthew Jones   Lakewood, CO 225189   Oklahoma City Velo Club
31 Erin Elliott   Oklahoma City, OK 225120   DNA Racing
32 Ryan Fiddler   Stillwater, OK 202325   Bicycles of Tulsa
33 Michael Bruzina   Hartsburg, MO 282794   Dogfish Racing Team
34 Matthew Gosling   Dallas, TX 303626   Team Party Time
35 Kyle Anderson   Wichita Falls, TX 238136   PARK PLACE DEALERSHIPS
36 Pedro Martinez   Houston, TX 213034   Southern Elite/Subaru
37 Charles Parmain   Tulsa, OK 27307   Bicycles of Tulsa
38 Matthew Kessing   Austin, TX 282150   Team Wooly Mammoth
39 Tommy Rushing   Wichita Falls, TX 232621   Velossimo Racing
40 Adrian Flores   Austin, TX 293369   Jack & Adam's Racing Team
41 jonathan perry   Houston, TX 287417   Austinbikes/Revenant
42 Eric Woodcock   The Woodlands, TX 290327   Southern Elite
43 Farangmeher Ghadiali   Basking Ridge, NJ 195843   PARK PLACE DEALERSHIPS
44 David Potter   Shreveport, LA 225620   Team LaS'port
45 James Day   Austin, TX 276837   Team Wooly Mammoth
46 John Moore   Tulsa, OK 208556   Bicycles of Tulsa
47 John Ryan   North Richland Hills, TX 240838   Team Bicycles Inc.
48 Jason Cook   Dallas, TX 133781   Rockwall Cycling
49 Jonathan Lang   Baton Rouge, LA 244682   Team LaS'port
50 Jonathan Garrett   Grapevine, TX 12865   Knobbies & Slicks
51 Benjamin Silk   Broken Arrow, OK 164011   Bicycles of Tulsa
52 Chad Hodges   Moore, OK 175928   DNA Racing
53 Kyle Parrott   Plano, TX 306764   Matrix/RBM
54 Brian Parks   Oklahoma City, OK 168619   Team Undiscovered
55 Josh Lee   Austin, TX 194839   Team Wooly Mammoth
56 Alexander Gibson   Estes Park, CO 300219   ThinkFinance Racing

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brandon Melott   Warr Acres, OK 260604   Oklahoma City Velo Club
2 Colin Strickland   Austin, TX 338708   Jack & Adam's Racing Team
3 Jonah Tannos   Leaguecity, TX 300681   Slipstream-Craddock Junior Development
4 Michael Wilder   Albuquerque, NM 260481   PACC
5 Tommy Willis   Oklahoma City, OK 229656   Oklahoma City Velo Club
6 Jess Parker   Jenks, OK 161436   Scuderia Superleggera
7 Christopher Hill   Sioux Falls, SD 131183   Velossimo Racing
8 Sean Brown   Burkburnett, TX 272798   Hotter'N Hell Hundred
9 Tanner Culbreath   Tulsa, OK 258588   Scuderia Superleggera
10 Ryan Culp   Fort Worth, TX 308970   Velossimo Racing
11 Nick Torraca   Grapevine, TX 338924   
12 John Wilmeth   Newwaverly, TX 298416   PROACTIVE
13 Aaron Highfill   Choctaw, OK 294228   DNA Racing
14 Travis Furman   Lincoln, NE 336770   Lincoln Industries Cycling
15 Wayne Strohman   Wichita Falls, TX 208430   Team Undiscovered
16 Richard Lamb   Spring, TX 20185   Southern Elite/Sun & Ski Sports
17 Judson Copeland   Edmond, OK 240939   Team Undiscovered
18 John Brown   Fort Worth, TX 114178   TBi - Dedicated Race Team
19 ed hughey   Austin, TX 268661   Velossimo Racing
20 Zachary Carlson   Plano, TX 277433   Matrix/RBM
21 Mathias Ihlenfeld   Austin, TX 303009   787 Racing
22 James Perrin   Deer Park, TX 339558   Bike Barn Texas
23 Brian ODonnell   Houston, TX 331128   Shama Cycles
24 Zack Lavergne   Littlerock, AR 309923   PARK PLACE DEALERSHIPS
25 Frank Cusimano   Richardson, TX 301599   DNA Racing
26 Trent Hickey   Yukon, OK 203080   Oklahoma City Velo Club
27 Glen Watson   Leaguecity, TX 290034   Bike Barn Texas
28 Michael Bohn   Celina, TX 212895   Plano Athletic Cycling Club/PACC
29 John Price   Houston, TX 151427   Tuneros Racing
30 Steve Quick   Houston, TX 263808   Shama Cycles
31 Jeffrey Reiter   Austin, TX 240520   Team Cycle Progression
32 Scot Pemberton   Stiener Ranch, TX 114557   VooDoo Racing
33 Colby Logback   Dallas, TX 305633   Team Party Time
34 Steve Sterling   Allen, TX 255810   Plano Athletic Cycling Club/PACC
35 Tony Steward   Edmond, OK 326388   Oklahoma City Velo Club
36 Lee Allen   The Woodlands, TX 286853   Woodlands Cycling Club Race Team
37 Roger Mangham   Little Rock, AR 259017   Central Arkansas Velo/CARVE
38 Aldo Curiel   Bonita, CA 256588   Hotter'N Hell Hundred
39 John Gardiner   San Antonio, TX 317754   Velossimo Racing
40 John Ehinger   Lewisville, TX 210503   Plano Athletic Cycling Club/PACC
41 Brent Aston   Dallas, TX 293737   Mirage
42 Ben Sewell   Dallas, TX 177629   KingRacingGroup
43 Charles Holsen   Spring, TX 324000   Southern Elite/Sun & Ski Sports
44 Michael Wert   Flower Mound, TX 319236   FCS Cycling Team: p/b Mr. Restore
45 Juan Borondy   Cleburne, TX 268504   Velossimo Racing
46 James Kennedy   Lewisville, TX 288691   
47 Erique Williams   Houston, TX 297166   Bicycle World of Houston
48 Gonzalo Ramirez   Fort Worth, TX 236150   
49 Mathew york   Asheville, NC 292077   Crest/RBM Cycling
50 Robert Archer   Richmond, TX 325060   Southern Elite/Sun & Ski Sports
51 Cody Howell   Benbrook, TX 305187   Velossimo Racing
52 Bari Mayer   Austin, TX 310107   787 Racing

Men - Cat 4 - Men's Ca

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Daniel Appelo   Albuquerque, NM 207338   Scalo Veloce
2 Carson Lange   Austin, TX 349134   787 Racing
3 Steven Mitchell   Coppell, TX 272688   Sun & Ski/Champion Core Racing
4 Roy Williams   Dallas, TX 306589   Rockwall Cycling
5 Dustin Sallee   Guthrie, OK 293282   Team Undiscovered
6 Jack Stepczynski   Fort Worth, TX 164777   ThinkFinance Racing
7 Aaron Wade   Austin, TX 347742   VooDoo Racing
8 Kyle Springer   Lubbock, TX 305613   ThinkFinance Racing
9 Kent Myers   Austin, TX 260618   VooDoo Racing
10 Gene Daniel   Tulsa, OK 335306   Team Soundpony
11 Zack Sutton   Parker, TX 303152   The Bicycle Store
12 Terry Storch   Edmond, OK 302332   Team Undiscovered
13 Keegen Knapp   Little Rock, AR 314228   Central Arkansas Velo/CARVE
14 Kaleb Nimz   Oklahoma City, OK 292811   Team Undiscovered
15 Beau Lee   Oklahoma City, OK 330186   DNA Racing
16 Stephen Ware   Houston, TX 304641   Southwest Cycling Club Racing
17 Dylan Postier   Stillwater, OK 358709   Team Undiscovered
18 Justin McQuerry   Alpharetta, GA 299251   Bicycles Outback p/b Jubilee Mitsubishi
19 Seth Likens   Tulsa, OK 331530   Tom's Bicycles
20 Heath Lambert   Coppell, TX 322160   Sun & Ski/Champion Core Racing
21 Houston Skipper   Kannapolis, NC 312608   Central Carolina Cycling Club
22 Jamie Stopforth   Jenks, OK 308200   Tom's Bicycles
23 Matt Centofonti   Dallas, TX 365654   Sun & Ski/Champion Core Racing
24 Adam Spears   Wylie, TX 244697   Mirage
25 Eric Hinton   Dallas, TX 344248   Sun & Ski/Champion Core Racing
26 Jeff BRADLEY   Missouri City, TX 283153   Southwest Cycling Club Racing
27 Enoc Ishida   Cedar Hill, TX 353980   Cowboys Racing
28 John Bain   Dallas, TX 301213   GS Tenzing
29 Charles Mills   Dallas, TX 290561   Plano Athletic Cycling Club/PACC
30 John McKelvy   Dallas, TX 321730   PARK PLACE DEALERSHIPS
31 Mike Patrick   Tulsa, OK 291400   Tom's Bicycles
32 Willem Van Der Gryp   Coppell, TX 354628   Sun & Ski/Champion Core Racing
33 Jon Wyrick   Austin, TX 323880   VooDoo Racing
34 Ian Scott   Allen, TX 290418   McKinney Velo Club
35 Said Assali   Houston, TX 353912   Shama Cycles
36 JonHoward Hanson   Keller, TX 290868   
37 Tyler Roberts   Wildwood, MO 243473   International Christian Cycling
38 Matt Wickett   Tulsa, OK 335980   Tom's Bicycles
39 Nathaniel Goodell   Lewisville, TX 358058   Sun & Ski/Champion Core Racing
40 Zoran Smaic   Red Oak, TX 120194   Peloton-Specialized Cycling Team
41 Eugene Ilang   Yukon, OK 309092   
42 Andrew Quick   Coppell, TX 341828   Sun & Ski/Champion Core Racing
43 Ryan Godfrey   Dallas, TX 357701   Dallas Bike Works
44 Joel Saldana   Carrollton, TX 362145   Sun & Ski/Champion Core Racing
45 Stephen Norris   Fort Worth, TX 204825   ThinkFinance Racing

Men - Cat 4/5 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Julian Howitt   Allen, TX 352318   McKinney Velo Club
2 Robert Baatz   Lewisville, TX 339438   Corinth Cycling/Harden Dental
3 James Frentress   Austin, TX 335548   787 Racing
4 Nathan Aust   Grand Prairie, TX 321548   Velossimo Racing
5 Bryan Roberts (1 - Cat4)   Keller, TX 219898   TBi - Dedicated Race Team
6 Michael Yeager (2 - Cat4)   Morgan Hill, CA 366475   Cowboys Racing
7 James Gillum (3 - Cat4)   Little Rock, AR 218197   Team Carve
8 Jeff Grant   Houston 365814   Shama Cycles
9 Derek Cooley (4 - Cat4)   Corinth, TX 301087   Corinth Cycling/Harden Dental
10 Dan Ronan   Dallas, TX 356856   
11 Gilberto Velazquez   Dallas, TX 109510   Nick Lopez Tailoring Cycling Team
12 Christopher Kellogg (5 - Cat4)   Keller, TX 294837   
13 Roland SanMiguel (6 - Cat4)   Corinth, TX 296246   Corinth Cycling/Harden Dental
14 Nard Moseley   Dallas, TX 351130   KingRacingGroup
15 Dwayne Otto (7 - Cat4)   Muenster, TX 26937   
16 Robert Plaskota (8 - Cat4)   Fort Worth, TX 187400   
17 Johnny Cox (9 - Cat4)   Fort Worth, TX 319778   Tuneros Racing
18 Mark Culp (10 - Cat4)   Fort Worth, TX 296611   Velossimo Racing
19 Patrick Mahan   Frisco, TX 282177   McKinney Velo Club
20 Todd Gray (11 - Cat4)   Denton, TX 298853   Corinth Cycling/Harden Dental
21 Matthew DENTON   Round Rock, TX 272240   Corinth Cycling/Harden Dental
22 Phillip Vanlandingham (12 - Cat4)   Oklahoma City, OK 244541   
23 Frank Velazquez (13 - Cat4)   Dallas, TX 72129   
24 Derek Whisenhunt (14 - Cat4)   Keller, TX 180655   Cowboys Racing
25 Luke Slavens (15 - Cat4)   Corinth, TX 107196   Corinth Cycling/Harden Dental
26 Ron Hawks (16 - Cat4)   Southlake, TX 283964   TBi - Dedicated Race Team
27 Jamie Zitnik (17 - Cat4)   Southlake, TX 253523   Cowboys Racing
28 Clyde Stafford Jr (18 - Cat4)   Dallas, TX 165289   Mirage
29 Robert Diaz (19 - Cat4)   Dickinson, TX 290690   Bike Barn Texas
30 Kevin Reedy (20 - Cat4)   Amarillo, TX 222133   
31 Steven Kotar (21 - Cat4)   Weatherford, TX 264471   Broken Films Racing
32 Larry Bezdek (22 - Cat4)   Dublin, CA 337840   Matrix/RBM
33 Erik Bricker (23 - Cat4)   Dallas, TX 62036   KingRacingGroup
34 bill viering (24 - Cat4)   Fort Worth 368967   
35 John Dodge (25 - Cat4)   Austin, TX 271975   Team Seton Brain and Spine Cycling
36 Russ Fagan (26 - Cat4)   Denton, TX 287870   Corinth Cycling/Harden Dental
37 tim Burson (1 - Cat5)   Paronn, AR 320628   Team Carve
38 Steve Chism (27 - Cat4)   Muenster, TX 366072   Team Bicycles Plus
39 Terry Lee   Scottsdale, AZ 20745   
40 Doug Allen (28 - Cat4)   Fredericksburg, TX 209463   Velossimo Racing
41 Todd Warner (29 - Cat4)   Plano, TX 268640   Plano Athletic Cycling Club/PACC
42 Doug Baysinger (30 - Cat4)   Sugar Land, TX 204536   Shama Cycles

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpyShimanoSierra NevadaBonk BreakerOSMOCUOREUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee