Race Results for
Greenbelt Park Training Race Series
Greenbelt, MD
(Event Information)
Road Race on 07/11/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat4/5 - B

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Roman Semenov   Silver Spring, MD 339118  238 Route 1 Velo/University of Maryland-College Park
2 Matt Rowlands   Stafford, VA 358620  215 Unattached
3 Sam Mercer   Carlsbad, CA 356971  217 Unattached
4 Matt Mcloone   Washington, DC 380188  232 The Bike Rack
5 John Dove   Springfield, VA 354108  214 VeloWorks-Spokes Etc.
6 Liam Panero   Chevy Chase, MD 345906  227 Rock Creek Velo
7 Scott Mearns   Arlington, VA 349114  221 Whole Wheel Velo Club
8 Eric Griffin   Kensington, MD 204606  222 Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle
9 Devon Baummer   Arnold, MD 336640  231 Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team
10 Hans Manzke   Washington, DC 242280  220 Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle
12 Adam Karson   Washington, DC 357126  228 National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare/NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
19 Omar Samaha   Arlington, VA 352010  207 VTV Outreach Team
21 William Hluchan   Middletown Ny 336526  208 Unattached/American University
23 Michael Thaxton   Annapolis, MD 282922  218 Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team/ABRT (Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team)
24 Andrew Joyce   University Park, MD 80893  201 Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle
26 Jonathan Cox   Washington, DC 317758  203 Unattached
27 David Muse (1 - Cat5)   Washington, DC 377109  229 District Velocity Racing
28 George Branyan   Silver Spring, MD 254888  233 Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle
29 William Schieken   Washington, DC 260699  237 Crosshairs Cycling
30 Michael Gurtzweiler   Woodbridge, VA 337758  213 Unattached
31 Joseph Harar   Washington, DC 337710  239 Whole Wheel Velo Club
32 Benjamin Toll   Hyattsville, MD 323984  226 Patuxent Velo
33 Gary Anderson   Silver Spring, MD 296113  206 Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle
36 Michael Zoeller   Washington, DC 155245  235 National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare
37 Jason Glitz   Baltimore, MD 259726  216 Charm City Cycling LLC
38 Jonathan Lyons   Washington, DC 238901  202 Whole Wheel Velo Club
39 Kornel Schuebel   North Bethesda, MD 205906  236 Chesapeake Wheelmen

Men - Cat1/2/3 - A

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Timothy Rugg   Harrisonburg, VA 280764  327 Century Road Club Assoc/Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes
2 Nick Bax   Boulder, CO 193457  318 Battley Harley-Davidson/XO COMMUNICATIONS p/b CISCO/Princeton University
3 Gorgi Popstefanov   Garfield, NJ 339836  308 Unattached
4 Antony Barsi (1 - Cat2)   Washington, DC 345152  313 REVEL Racing/CycleLife/REVEL Racing/CycleLife
5 Chip Hoover   El Paso, TX 215690  302 Battley Harley-Davidson/BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON ELITE MASTERS
6 Calvin Cheung (1 - Cat3)   Johns Creek, GA 352424  309 Unattached
7 Brandon Lumm (2 - Cat2)   Washington, DC 95106  331 Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle
8 Stephen Robinson   Arlington, VA 30220  311 Battley Harley-Davidson/BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON ELITE MASTERS
9 Ramon Benitez   Glenwood, MD 3304  307 Antietam Velo Club Inc
10 William Wong (2 - Cat3)   Alexandria, VA 121718  325 National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare
11 Donald Brew   Temple Hills, MD 257603  312 DC Velo Limited/Clean Currents p/b Beyer Kia
12 Mackenzie Champlin (3 - Cat2)   Pasadena, CA 305929  334 University of California-Los Angeles/University of California-Los Angeles
17 Nicholas Taylor   Arlington, VA 305092  323 Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor/Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor
18 Kristopher Macalinao (3 - Cat3)   Silver Spring, MD 358836  321 Route 1 Velo/University of Maryland-College Park
19 Ryan Bodge (4 - Cat2)   Washington, DC 208038  328 North Tek Gear
20 Sean Barrie   Washington, DC 198408  335 Battley Harley-Davidson/XO COMMUNICATIONS p/b CISCO/Georgetown University
21 Evan Ellicott (5 - Cat2)   Riverdale, MD 157667  332 Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor/University of Maryland-College Park
22 Nathan Hakken (4 - Cat3)   Edmonds, WA 271870  319 GamJams Racing/GamJams/November Bicycles
23 Brigham Lumm (6 - Cat2)   Washington, DC 258015  303 Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle
24 Greg Faber (7 - Cat2)   Washington, DC 257531  333 National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare
25 Patrick Dolan (5 - Cat3)   Arlington, VA 286515  322 District Velocity Racing
26 Matthew Ringer (6 - Cat3)   Washington, DC 280239  317 District Velocity Racing
27 Dennis Bodewits (8 - Cat2)   Washington, DC 286471  329 District Velocity Racing

Men - Cat 5 - C

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Samuel O'keefe   Baltimore, MD 254864  112 Charm City Cycling LLC
2 Danny Gibney   Gaithersburg, MD 381650  120 Unattached
3 Ryan Bowen   Rockville, MD 368783  104 Unattached
4 William Percival   Gaithersburg, MD 228423  128 Lateral Stress Velo Inc./Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
5 Benjamin Gronvall   Silver Spring 374492  119 National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare
6 Brian Pieragostini   Baltimore, MD 379724  126 Unattached
7 Jon Anderson   Silver Spring, MD 359167  111 Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle
8 Patrick Ryan   West Point, NY 256532  130 Army Cycling Team
9 Daniel Faccenda   Crownsville, MD 356840  109 Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor
10 Luis Sierra   Fairfax, VA 379106  103 Unattached
11 John Mcconnell   Palo Alto California 105150  118 Unattached
12 Vaughn Micciche   Stewartstown, PA 114823  116 Unattached
13 Matthew Churchill   Vienna, VA 343478  114 Unattached
14 Erik Schluter   Yorba Linda Ca 255429  106 Unattached/California Polytechnic-San Luis Obispo
15 Teddy Dahlquist   Arlington, VA 374851  115 Unattached
16 Dustin Dunsmore   Washington, DC 374956  117 Unattached
17 James Maiden   Greenbelt, MD 286066  110 Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team
18 Zachary Whitlock   Washington, DC 375870  123 Rock Creek Velo
19 Andre Selvyn   Broomfield, CO 380514  101 Lateral Stress Velo Inc./Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
20 Chris Claypole   Alexandria, VA 367861  127 Unattached
21 Lyal Tressler   Gaithersburg, MD 174880  122 Unattached
23 Michael Stoll   Bethesda, MD 247535  113 Unattached
24 Luke Reynolds   Arlington, VA 264620  124 Unattached
25 Scott Jobson   Washington, DC 82243  102 National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare/NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
26 Marc Montemerlo   Berwynheights, MD 291235  107 Unattached
28 Andre Fraser   North Potomac, MD 234192  129 Unattached
29 Lawrence Brown   Bowie, MD 383960  108 Unattached
30 Gwokang Yang   Bethesda, MD 345420  105 Unattached

Men - Cat 5 - LAJRS - 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Bo Rider   Bethesda, MD 376173  404 Rock Creek Velo
2 Marcus Provine   Millersville, MD 360067  401 Unattached
3 Iain MacKeith   Mc Lean, VA 369359  402 National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare/NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
4 Joshua Townes   Bethesda, MD 383942  405 Rock Creek Velo
5 Benjamin Harris   Bethesda, MD 384026  403 Rock Creek Velo

Women - Cat 2/3 - B

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
25 Katherine Klausing (1 - Cat3)   Washington, DC 274789  234 Your Ad Here/North Tek Gear/American University

Women - Cat 4 - C

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
22 Adelaide Tillinghast   Redmond Washington 366036  121 Unattached/American University
27 Kirsten Brew   Temple Hills, MD 374770  125 Team Sticky Fingers/Team Sticky Fingers/Specialized

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
CUORESierra NevadaBonk BreakerShimanoOSMOUSACDFSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee