Race Results for
Greenbelt Park Training Race Series
Greenbelt, MD
(Event Information)
Road Race on 06/20/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat4/5 - B

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mark Austin   Alexandria, VA 323112  215 REVEL Racing/CycleLife
2 Roman Semenov   Silver Spring, MD 339118  222 Route 1 Velo
3 James Bradford   Alexandria, VA 256465  204 National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare/NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
4 John Dove   Springfield, VA 354108  209 VeloWorks-Spokes Etc.
5 Thomas Simchak   Takoma Park Md 289991  213 District Velocity Racing
6 Harrison Leavens   Norwalk, CT 357979  211 Century Road Club Assoc/Scotto's Wood Fired Pizza
7 Christopher Jones   Columbia, MD 341396  206 University of Maryland-College Park
8 Carlos Goncalves   Rockville, MD 87855  217 Unattached
9 Sam Mercer   Carlsbad, CA 356971  214 Unattached
11 Alexander Brown   Washington, DC 359595  210 National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare/NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
12 Hans Manzke   Washington, DC 242280  208 Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle
13 Andre Gondouin   San Rafael, CA 251157  221 National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare/NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
14 Andrew Joyce   University Park, MD 80893  219 Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle
15 Gary Anderson   Silver Spring, MD 296113  201 Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle
16 Jonathan Cox   Washington, DC 317758  203 Unattached
17 Michael Epshteyn   Rockville, MD 273232  212 National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare/NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
18 Matt Mcloone   Washington, DC 380188  218 The Bike Rack
19 Michael Gurtzweiler   Woodbridge, VA 337758  205 Unattached
20 Bryan Vasek (1 - Cat5)   Washington, DC 297278  216 National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare/NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
21 Tony Allen-mills   Bethesda, MD 314464  202 District Velocity Racing
22 Eric Schmidt   Washington, DC 313286  220 National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare/NCVC/UnitedHealthcare

Men - Cat1/2/3 - A

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Sean Barrie   Washington, DC 198408  323 Battley Harley-Davidson/XO COMMUNICATIONS p/b CISCO
2 Brian Sacawa   Baltimore, MD 218882  303 Pyramid Elite Racing
3 Kevin Cross (1 - Cat2)   Washington, DC 274599  316 District Velocity Racing
4 Chip Hoover   El Paso, TX 215690  306 Battley Harley-Davidson/BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON ELITE MASTERS
5 Nicholas Taylor   Arlington, VA 305092  310 Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor/Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor
6 Antony Barsi (2 - Cat2)   Washington, DC 345152  313 REVEL Racing/CycleLife/REVEL Racing/CycleLife
7 Douglas Philippone (1 - Cat3)   Washington, DC 42635  317 Unattached
8 Paul Mittelstadt (3 - Cat2)   Bethesda, MD 45693  320 DC Velo Limited/Clean Currents p/b Beyer Kia
9 Ana Novo (2 - Cat3)   Kensington, MD 314080  322 Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle
10 Ernie Elliott (3 - Cat3)   Los Alamos, NM 87298  305 International Christian Cycling Club
11 Michael Stearns (4 - Cat2)   Arlington, VA 90951  304 Battley Harley-Davidson
12 William Wong (4 - Cat3)   Alexandria, VA 121718  309 National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare
13 Sam Mccadney (5 - Cat3)   Washington, DC 274746  315 District Velocity Racing
14 Matthew Ringer (6 - Cat3)   Washington, DC 280239  314 District Velocity Racing
15 Brigham Lumm (5 - Cat2)   Washington, DC 258015  301 Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle

Men - Cat 5 - C

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Matthew English   Severna Park, MD 365119  101 Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team
2 Andrew Felter   Bowie, MD 382716  118 Unattached
3 James Kohler   Fairfax, VA 315336  102 HPC
4 Sean Chisham   Falls Church, VA 347764  106 Unattached
5 John Switzer   Frederick, MD 165625  116 Unattached
6 David Flater     121 Unattached
7 Benjamin Gronvall   Silver Spring 374492  110 National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare
8 David Wall   Annandale, VA 379141  111 Unattached
9 Adam Karson   Washington, DC 357126  107 Unattached
10 Ryan Bowen   Rockville, MD 368783  104 Unattached
11 John Mcconnell   Palo Alto California 105150  112 Unattached
12 Clayton Hamilton   Kailua, HI 367651  103 Unattached
13 Daniel Faccenda   Crownsville, MD 356840  114 Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor
14 John Dragseth   Washington, DC 375133  123 Unattached
15 Douglas Keith   Arlington, VA 347734  120 National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare
16 Luke Reynolds   Arlington, VA 264620  117 Unattached
17 Chris Claypole   Alexandria, VA 367861  108 Unattached
18 Karl Hovey   Alexandria, VA 292600  113 Arlington Master's Velo Club
19 Adam Sidel   Cabin John, MD 241321  119 National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare/NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
21 James Maiden   Greenbelt, MD 286066  105 Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team
22 Vaughn Micciche   Stewartstown, PA 114823  115 Unattached
23 Leon Neal   Southfield, MI 380691  122 Unattached
24 Faisal Kamdar   Vienna, VA 374424  109 Unattached

Women - Cat 4 - C

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
20 Beth Miller   Fairfax, VA 342190  124 Syn-Fit Race Team

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpyCUORESierra NevadaUSACDFBonk BreakerShimanoOSMO
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee