Race Results for
Greenbelt Park Training Race Series
Greenbelt, MD
(Event Information)
Road Race on 06/13/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat4/5 - B

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Alexander Brown   Washington, DC 359595  214 National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare/NCVC/UnitedHealthcare/University of
2 Evan Wheeler   Takoma Park, MD 303560  229 National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare/NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
3 Dylan Johnson   Mclean, VA 340550  212 Unattached
4 John Dove   Springfield, VA 354108  219 VeloWorks-Spokes Etc.
5 Matt Mcloone   Washington, DC 380188  222 The Bike Rack
6 Salvatore Taibi   Belleville Nj 288177  234 Whole Wheel Velo Club
7 Sam Mercer   Carlsbad, CA 356971  221 Unattached
8 Roman Semenov   Silver Spring, MD 339118  238 Route 1 Velo/University of Maryland-College Park
9 Scott Mearns   Arlington, VA 349114  233 Whole Wheel Velo Club
10 Jonathan Cox   Washington, DC 317758  202 Unattached
11 Devon Baummer   Arnold, MD 336640  227 Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team
12 Eric Griffin   Kensington, MD 204606  237 Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle
13 Andy Giordano   Silver Spring, MD 306174  207 amracing
14 Paul Hunt   Silver Spring, MD 366235  225 Artemis
15 Mark Hagen   Washington, DC 14595  226 Route 1 Velo
16 Pieter Mul   Arlington, VA 357942  228 National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare
17 Christopher Jones   Columbia, MD 341396  210 University of Maryland-College Park/University of Maryland-College Park
18 Raymond Peterson   Greenbelt, MD 242788  235 Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle
19 Rob Saunders   Arlington, VA 162323  205 Squadra Coppi/Squadra Coppi / Vapiano USA
20 Harrison Leavens   Norwalk, CT 357979  215 Century Road Club Assoc/Scotto's Wood Fired Pizza
21 Tanner Browne   Charlottesville, VA 253942  220 Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor/Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor
22 Bryan Jones   Gaithersburg, MD 18140  203 National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare
23 Michael Kirby   Alexandria, VA 304035  204 VeloWorks-Spokes Etc.
24 Carlos Goncalves   Rockville, MD 87855  217 Unattached
25 Andre Gondouin   San Rafael, CA 251157  231 National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare/NCVC/UnitedHealthcare/Stanford Unive
26 Kenneth Rowe   Takoma Park, MD 280659  213 All American Bicycle Club Inc./All American Bicycle Center
27 David Bender   Arlington, VA 260043  232 District Velocity Racing
28 Michael Epshteyn   Rockville, MD 273232  216 National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare/NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
29 William Schieken   Washington, DC 260699  218 Crosshairs Cycling
30 Andrew Joyce   University Park, MD 80893  236 Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle
31 Steve Owens   Friendship, MD 222509  208 Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team/ABRT (Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team)
33 Michael Gurtzweiler   Woodbridge, VA 337758  211 Unattached
34 Mykel Nahorniak   Silver Spring, MD 298636  209 Charm City Cycling LLC
35 Chas Offutt   Washington, DC 277783  223 District Velocity Racing

Men - Cat1/2/3 - A

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Nick Bax   Boulder, CO 193457  326 Battley Harley-Davidson/XO COMMUNICATIONS p/b CISCO/Princeton University
2 Brian Sjoberg (1 - Cat2)   Crofton, MD 40427  315 Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor/Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor
3 Ian Spivack   Vienna, VA 293867  301 DCMTB
4 Greg Faber (2 - Cat2)   Washington, DC 257531  334 National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare
5 Samuel Bell (1 - Cat3)   Somerton, AZ 277470  305 Battley Harley-Davidson/XO COMMUNICATIONS p/b CISCO
6 Russell Langley   Gaithersburg, MD 105456  323 Battley Harley-Davidson
7 Zometa Martinez     308 Unattached
8 Michael Stearns (3 - Cat2)   Arlington, VA 90951  314 Battley Harley-Davidson
9 Kevin Cross (4 - Cat2)   Washington, DC 274599  331 District Velocity Racing
10 James Pettengill (5 - Cat2)   Takoma Park, MD 210149  330 Battley Harley-Davidson/University of Maryland-College Park
11 Michael Cordova (6 - Cat2)   Chester, CA 207547  310 Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor
12 Stokely Samuel (2 - Cat3)   Bowie, MD 176100  313 Unattached
13 Ramon Benitez   Glenwood, MD 3304  332 Antietam Velo Club Inc
14 Donald Brew   Temple Hills, MD 257603  312 DC Velo Limited/Clean Currents p/b Beyer Kia
15 Marc Frazer   Baltimore, MD 128378  320 Lateral Stress Velo Inc./Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
16 William Wong (3 - Cat3)   Alexandria, VA 121718  316 National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare
17 David Wilson (4 - Cat3)   Annandale, VA 166526  317 Squadra Coppi/Squadra Coppi / Vapiano USA
18 Paul Mittelstadt (7 - Cat2)   Bethesda, MD 45693  306 DC Velo Limited/Clean Currents p/b Beyer Kia
19 Michael Tabasko   Bethesda, MD 40318  307 DCMTB
20 Stephen Walker (8 - Cat2)   King George, VA 99479  302 BikeWorks Racing
21 R Muoio   Washington, DC 51562  338 Lateral Stress Velo Inc.
22 Ana Novo (5 - Cat3)   Kensington, MD 314080  319 Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle
23 Evan Ellicott (9 - Cat2)   Riverdale, MD 157667  324 Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor/University of Maryland-College Park
24 Patrick Dolan (6 - Cat3)   Arlington, VA 286515  329 District Velocity Racing
25 Ernie Elliott (7 - Cat3)   Los Alamos, NM 87298  311 International Christian Cycling Club
26 Karsten Walker (8 - Cat3)   Washington, DC 297820  328 Raw Talent Ranch Racing
27 Matthew Ringer (9 - Cat3)   Washington, DC 280239  333 District Velocity Racing
28 Eli Hengst (10 - Cat2)   Washington, DC 193800  309 Battley Harley-Davidson/BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON ELITE MASTERS
29 Garrett Olsen (11 - Cat2)   Villanova Pa 290847  303 Battley Harley-Davidson/XO COMMUNICATIONS p/b CISCO/Villanova University

Men - Cat 5 - C

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Matthew English   Severna Park, MD 365119  108 Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team
2 Jim Smittkamp   Arlington, VA 378517  123 National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare/NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
3 John Switzer   Frederick, MD 165625  124 Unattached
4 Batbayar Batchuluun   Phoenix , AZ 369185  126 Unattached
5 Shannon Field   Odenton, MD 356681  107 Adventures for the Cure
6 Robert Strohmeyer   Mount Airy, MD 343090  113 Patapsco Bike & Sport
7 Calvin Cote   Silver Spring, MD 260524  117 Unattached
8 Adam Karson   Washington, DC 357126  118 Unattached
9 Peter Steyaert   Berryville, VA 87954  104 Bicycle Outfitters Racing Team
10 Matthew Cooper   Columbia, MD 320222  121 Adventures for the Cure
11 Ryan Bowen   Rockville, MD 368783  109 Unattached
12 Elliott Collins   Washington , DC 381179  127 Unattached
15 Benjamin Gronvall   Silver Spring 374492  119 National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare
16 Samuel Nussenzweig   Chevy Chase, MD 340554  116 Rock Creek Velo
17 J Butler   Arlington, VA 380267  112 Unattached
18 John Glodek   Frederick, MD 269746  106 Twin Six
19 Tony Spangler   Laurel, MD 358359  122 Adventures for the Cure
20 Juan Teigeiro   Silver Spring, MD 304634  103 Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle
21 John Dragseth   Washington, DC 375133  128 Unattached
22 Scott Spehnkouch   Mount Airy, MD 356264  114 Unattached
23 Jeffrey Schomig   Arnold, MD 366588  105 Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team/ABRT (Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team)
24 Alan Naylor     115 Unattached
26 Marc Montemerlo   Berwynheights, MD 291235  110 Unattached
27 Michael Edmonds   Woodbridge, VA 303823  102 Potomac Velo Club/Potomac Velo Club
28 Leon Neal   Southfield, MI 380691  111 Unattached

Women - Cat 2/3 - B

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
32 Katherine Klausing (1 - Cat3)   Washington, DC 274789  230 Your Ad Here/North Tek Gear/American University

Women - Cat 4 - C

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
25 Kirsten Brew   Temple Hills, MD 374770  129 Team Sticky Fingers/Team Sticky Fingers/Specialized

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoUSACDFSierra NevadaSpyOSMOBonk BreakerCUORE
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee