Race Results for
Greenbelt Park Training Race Series
Greenbelt, MD
(Event Information)
Road Race on 05/23/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat4/5 - B

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michael Tabasko   Bethesda, MD 40318  214 DCMTB
2 Thomas Fadoul   Mclean, VA 300499  222 Unattached
3 Dylan Johnson   Mclean, VA 340550  226 Unattached
4 Matthew Klein   Corvallis, OR 341958  219 N/A/University of Maryland-College Park
5 Christopher Jones   Columbia, MD 341396  212 University of Maryland-College Park/University of Maryland-College Park
6 Patrick Hogan   Riva, MD 297638  216 Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team
7 Anthony Monaco   Millersville, MD 269304  204 Western Howard County Cycling/Sportif Coaching Group/BPB
8 Mike Faber   Bowie, MD 317672  209 Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team/ABRT (Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team)
9 Harrison Leavens   Norwalk, CT 357979  206 Century Road Club Assoc/Scotto's Wood Fired Pizza
10 John Dove   Springfield, VA 354108  202 VeloWorks-Spokes Etc.
11 Kristopher Macalinao   Silver Spring, MD 358836  220 Route 1 Velo/University of Maryland-College Park
12 Rob Saunders   Arlington, VA 162323  207 Squadra Coppi/Squadra Coppi / Vapiano USA
14 Tony Allen-mills   Bethesda, MD 314464  210 District Velocity Racing
15 Michael Gurtzweiler   Woodbridge, VA 337758  213 Unattached
16 George Branyan   Silver Spring, MD 254888  221 Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle
17 Roman Semenov   Silver Spring, MD 339118  217 N/A/University of Maryland-College Park
18 Gary Anderson   Silver Spring, MD 296113  203 Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle
19 Dimitri Lemus   Alexandria, VA 335300  228 REVEL Racing/CycleLife/REVEL Racing/CycleLife
20 Phillip Ash   San Clemente , CA 267101  201 Unattached
21 Bryan Thompson   Traverse City, MI 307514  223 C C Evesham/Viking Yachts/Action Wheels/CC Evesham
22 Tom Neumann   Berwyn Heights, MD 215184  225 Unattached

Men - Cat1/2/3 - A

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Antony Barsi (1 - Cat2)   Washington, DC 345152  325 REVEL Racing/CycleLife/REVEL Racing/CycleLife
2 Christopher Hair (1 - Cat3)   Rockville, MD 217303  326 National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare/NCVC/UnitedHealthcare/Boston Univers
3 Charles Hoover   El Paso, TX 215690  304 Battley Harley-Davidson/BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON ELITE MASTERS
4 Nicholas Taylor   Arlington, VA 305092  317 Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor/Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor
5 Ian Spivack   Vienna, VA 293867  303 DCMTB
6 Daniel Villaflor-drumwright (2 - Cat2)   Alexandria , VA 264157  309 Battley Harley-Davidson/XO COMMUNICATIONS p/b CISCO
7 William Cusmano (2 - Cat3)   Arlington, VA 194573  308 Squadra Coppi/Squadra Coppi / Vapiano USA
8 Samuel Bell (3 - Cat3)   Somerton, AZ 277470  327 Battley Harley-Davidson/XO COMMUNICATIONS p/b CISCO
9 Tony Goncalves (4 - Cat3)   Rockville, MD 168623  310 Unattached
10 Pete Custer   Hampton, VA 162204  319 Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor/Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor/George Mason University
11 John Bergmann   Albany, CA 187522  324 TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
12 Christopher Mcgill (3 - Cat2)   Brentwood, MD 23467  322 Backyard Bike Club
13 Brigham Lumm (4 - Cat2)   Washington, DC 258015  301 Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle
14 Brian Sjoberg (5 - Cat2)   Crofton, MD 40427  311 Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor/Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor
15 Donald Brew   Temple Hills, MD 257603  315 DC Velo Limited/Clean Currents p/b Beyer Kia
16 Ernest Elliott (5 - Cat3)   Los Alamos, NM 87298  305 International Christian Cycling Club
17 Aaron Fulton (6 - Cat3)   Jacksonville, FL 182266  323 VeloBrew Cycling Club

Men - Cat 5 - C

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Matt Mcloone   Washington, DC 380188  119 The Bike Rack
2 Henry Tragle   Leesburg, VA 375346  114 Unattached
3 David Miller   Ashburn, VA 375653  101 Squadra Coppi/Squadra Coppi / Vapiano USA
4 David Horowitz   Washington, DC 347864  120 Unattached
5 Doug Steele   Boulder, CO 333648  115 Bicycle Outfitters Racing Team
6 John Chambers     113 Unattached
7 Eric Schmidt   Washington, DC 313286  124 National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare/NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
8 Matthew English   Severna Park, MD 365119  102 Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team
9 Devon Baummer   Arnold, MD 336640  111 Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team
10 Douglas Keith   Arlington, VA 347734  126 National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare
11 Benjamin Gronvall   Silver Spring 374492  125 National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare
12 Adam Karson   Washington, DC 357126  117 Unattached
13 Shannon Field   Odenton, MD 356681  106 Adventures for the Cure
14 Brian Pieragostini   Baltimore, MD 379724  121 Unattached
15 Jeffrey Schomig   Arnold, MD 366588  105 Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team/ABRT (Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team)
16 Brandon White   Easton, MD 376766  104 Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team/ABRT (Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team)
17 Micah Zappe   Stafford 257222  108 Unattached
18 John Hoyt   Washington, DC 351642  116 Unattached
19 Donald Mckinnon   Dumfries, VA 287689  110 Unattached
20 John Mcconnell   Palo Alto California 105150  103 Unattached
21 Lyal Tressler   Gaithersburg, MD 174880  123 Unattached
22 Jeffrey Kendrick   Manassas, VA 263684  109 Unattached
23 Sean Chisham   Falls Church, VA 347764  122 Unattached
24 Eric Derro     112 Unattached

Women - Cat 2/3 - B

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
13 Katherine Klausing (1 - Cat3)   Washington, DC 274789  227 Your Ad Here/North Tek Gear/American University

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaBonk BreakerSpyOSMOUSACDFShimanoCUORE
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee