Race Results for
Greenbelt Park Training Race Series
Greenbelt, MD
(Event Information)
Road Race on 05/16/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat4/5 - B

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Calvin Cheung   Johns Creek, GA 352424  203 Unattached
2 Michael Tabasko   Bethesda, MD 40318  222 DCMTB
3 John Dove   Springfield, VA 354108  243 VeloWorks-Spokes Etc.
4 Matthew Clements   Frederick, MD 288741  202 HPC/HPC/LIST
5 Christopher Jones   Columbia, MD 341396  223 University of Maryland-College Park
6 James Lees   Vienna, VA 52165  212 Syn-Fit Race Team
7 Dylan Johnson   Mclean, VA 340550  201 Unattached
8 Patrick Hogan   Riva, MD 297638  220 Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team
9 Matthew Mchugh   Arlington, VA 337566  228 National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare/NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
10 Michael Gurtzweiler   Woodbridge, VA 337758  216 Unattached
12 Christopher Wynnyk   Washington, DC 198106  218 Crosshairs Cycling
13 Carlos Goncalves   Rockville, MD 87855  225 Unattached
19 Zander Guzy-sprague   Washington, DC 310504  208 Rock Creek Velo
20 Tanner Browne   Charlottesville, VA 253942  234 Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor/Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor
21 Harrison Leavens   Norwalk, CT 357979  246 Century Road Club Assoc/Scotto's Wood Fired Pizza
22 Michael Epshteyn   Rockville, MD 273232  241 National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare/NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
23 William Wiemers   Kensington, MD 281984  219 National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare/NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
24 Brook Edinger   Arlington, VA 308706  244 National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare/NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
26 Eduardo Maeyama   Washington, DC 305772  237 District Velocity Racing
27 David Parse   Washington, DC 257936  249 Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle
28 Steve Owens   Friendship, MD 222509  214 Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team/ABRT (Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team)
29 Mark Tyma   Lanham, MD 155340  226 Unattached
30 Eugene Elsea   Springfield, VA 283468  213 HPC/HPC/LIST
32 William Schieken   Washington, DC 260699  235 Crosshairs Cycling
33 Eric Whewell   Denver, CO 281164  230 Comprehensive Racing/Salem Cycle
34 Bryan Jones   Gaithersburg, MD 18140  210 National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare
35 Kristopher Macalinao   Silver Spring, MD 358836  229 Route 1 Velo
36 Michael Weber   Stamfords, CT 367995  233 University of Maryland-College Park
38 Tony Allen-mills   Bethesda, MD 314464  215 District Velocity Racing
39 Peter Steyaert   Berryville, VA 87954  239 Bicycle Outfitters Racing Team
40 Kornel Schuebel   North Bethesda, MD 205906  245 Chesapeake Wheelmen

Men - Cat1/2/3 - A

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Gregory Abbott   Washington, DC 151860  317 National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare/NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
2 Donald Brew   Temple Hills, MD 257603  329 DC Velo Limited/Clean Currents p/b Beyer Kia
3 Nicholas Taylor   Arlington, VA 305092  333 Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor/Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor
4 Russell Langley   Gaithersburg, MD 105456  335 Battley Harley-Davidson
5 Ramon Benitez   Glenwood, MD 3304  307 Antietam Velo Club Inc
6 Charles Hoover   El Paso, TX 215690  305 Battley Harley-Davidson/BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON ELITE MASTERS
7 Michael Cordova (1 - Cat2)   Chester, CA 207547  322 Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor
9 James Pettengill (2 - Cat2)   Takoma Park, MD 210149  321 Battley Harley-Davidson
10 Ian Spivack   Vienna, VA 293867  303 DCMTB
11 Russell Brown   Gaithersburg, MD 222506  306 Battley Harley-Davidson/XO COMMUNICATIONS p/b CISCO
12 Timothy Rugg   Harrisonburg, VA 280764  311 Century Road Club Assoc/Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes
13 Antony Barsi (3 - Cat2)   Washington, DC 345152  336 REVEL Racing/CycleLife/REVEL Racing/CycleLife
14 John Cutler (1 - Cat3)   Washington, DC 8457  316 Raw Talent Ranch Racing
15 Kimani Nielsen (2 - Cat3)   Woodbridge, VA 201175  345 Squadra Coppi
16 Pete Custer   Hampton, VA 162204  334 Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor/Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor
17 Michael Stearns (4 - Cat2)   Arlington, VA 90951  304 Battley Harley-Davidson
18 Bryan Vaughan (5 - Cat2)   Burke, VA 129811  320 Unattached
19 Samuel Bell (3 - Cat3)   Somerton, AZ 277470  346 Battley Harley-Davidson/XO COMMUNICATIONS p/b CISCO
20 Jose Nunez (6 - Cat2)   Dumfries, VA 259800  338 Battley Harley-Davidson
21 Mark Sommers (7 - Cat2)   Washington, DC 149858  314 DC Velo Limited/Clean Currents p/b Beyer Kia
22 Derek Wilson (4 - Cat3)   Falls Church, VA 301504  330 University of Nebraska-Lincoln
23 Robert Kelly (8 - Cat2)   Washington, DC 185671  328 District Velocity Racing
24 Albert Scharbach (5 - Cat3)   Baltimore, MD 218239  324 Lateral Stress Velo Inc.
25 Peter Lindeman (6 - Cat3)   Arlington, VA 147939  309 National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare
26 Joel Steen (7 - Cat3)   Fulton, MD 237732  312 Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle
27 Ernest Elliott (8 - Cat3)   Los Alamos, NM 87298  302 International Christian Cycling Club
28 Nessim Mezrahi (9 - Cat2)   Bethesda, MD 240268  313 Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team/ABRT (Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team)
29 Brigham Lumm (10 - Cat2)   Washington, DC 258015  301 Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle
30 Christopher Mcgill (11 - Cat2)   Brentwood, MD 23467  342 Backyard Bike Club
31 Sean Barrie   Washington, DC 198408  343 Battley Harley-Davidson/XO COMMUNICATIONS p/b CISCO
32 Matthew Ringer (9 - Cat3)   Washington, DC 280239  326 District Velocity Racing
33 Martin Austermuhle (10 - Cat3)   Washington, DC 274500  323 District Velocity Racing
34 Sam Mccadney (11 - Cat3)   Washington, DC 274746  331 District Velocity Racing
35 Elias Hengst (12 - Cat2)   Washington, DC 193800  315 Battley Harley-Davidson/BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON ELITE MASTERS
36 Tom Godfrey (13 - Cat2)   Arlington, VA 13480  310 National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare/NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
37 Brandon Lumm (14 - Cat2)   Washington, DC 95106  337 Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle

Men - Cat 5 - C

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Nathan Ong   Greenbelt, MD 369202  116 Kind Human Sports
2 Joseph Siegel   Baltimore, MD 356256  110 L'equipe de Cyclisme B.C.
3 Matt Mcloone   Washington, DC 380188  129 The Bike Rack
4 Matthew English   Severna Park, MD 365119  103 Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team
5 Batbayar Batchuluun   Phoenix , AZ 369185  107 Unattached
6 Antonio Almario   Clarksville, MD 333480  117 Unattached
7 James Kohler   Fairfax, VA 315336  101 HPC
8 David Horowitz   Washington, DC 347864  120 Unattached
9 Jon Anderson   Silver Spring, MD 359167  119 Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle
10 David Miller   Ashburn, VA 375653  114 Squadra Coppi/Squadra Coppi / Vapiano USA
11 Devon Baummer   Arnold, MD 336640  108 Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team
12 Michael Harms   Manassas, VA 374828  111 Unattached
13 Benjamin Gronvall   Silver Spring 374492  135 National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare
14 Grayson Rosenfeld   Washington, DC 340398  118 Rock Creek Velo
15 Douglas Pepelko   Reston, VA 245707  125 Unattached
16 Alexander Porter   Chevy Chase, MD 379776  127 Unattached
17 Clayton Hamilton   Kailua, HI 367651  102 Unattached
18 James Butler     133 Unattached
19 Calvin Cote   Silver Spring, MD 260524  123 Unattached
20 Brent Olson   Salt Lake City, UT 309228  131 Unattached
21 Ryan Bowen   Rockville, MD 368783  113 Unattached
22 Shannon Field   Odenton, MD 356681  106 Adventures for the Cure
23 Sean Chisham   Falls Church, VA 347764  128 Unattached
24 Scott Kaplan   Springfield, VA 304057  115 National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare
25 Travis Skeel   Manassas, VA 376064  112 Unattached
26 Joe Mcgarvey     132 Unattached
27 Christopher Blower   Arlington, VA 320432  130 George Washington University
28 Lyal Tressler   Gaithersburg, MD 174880  121 Unattached
30 Horacio Recalde   Germantown, MD 341518  126 Unattached
32 Martin Russell   Berlin, MD 296714  104 Unattached
33 Micah Zappe   Stafford 257222  122 Unattached

Women - Cat 2/3 - B

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
25 Katherine Klausing (1 - Cat3)   Washington, DC 274789  250 Your Ad Here/North Tek Gear
31 Alexis Zink (1 - Cat2)   Bethesda, MD 336976  227 National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare/NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
37 Joanna Millstein (2 - Cat3)   Washington, DC 307282  209 Rock Creek Velo

Women - Cat 4 - C

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
29 Svetlana Mack   Silver Spring, MD 272062  124 Rock Creek Velo
31 Sandra Pashley   Glen Burnie, MD 286423  105 Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoOSMOUSACDFCUORESpyBonk BreakerSierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee