Race Results for
The Bike Crossing Mississippi Gran Prix
Brookhaven, MS
(Event Information)
Road Race on 04/14/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Junior - 18-Jan (27 Miles)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Clay Cook   Shreveport, LA1:38:51 340498  366 Team LaS'port
2 Luke Kelly   Moss Point, MS1:38:55 293491  365 ST3 Cycling
3 Trip Volnoff   Irvington, AL1:38:57 333272  361 Frazier Cycling
4 joshua shewmake   Bossier City, LA1:39:01 344936  368 Team LaS'port
5 Andrew McMickens   Boyce, LA1:39:01 280882  363 S3 Racing team
6 Alex Hernandez   Gulf Breeze, FL1:39:01 321478  369 West Florida Wheelmen
7 Clayton Bantle   Bossier City1:39:01 377751  373 Team LaS'port
8 Connor Scripture   Bossier City, LA1:39:01 345040  367 Team LaS'port
9 Joseph Monahan   Covington, LA1:45:55 325480  362 New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc
10 Nathan Duncan   Mobile, AL1:45:55 334666  374 Fairhope Bicycle Company
11 Mark Hesser   Alexandria, LA2:00:35 294510  364 S3 Racing team
12 Anna Gardner   Brookhaven, MS2:11:04 340538  371 #N/A
DNF William Henderson     372 #N/A

Men - Cat 1/2/3 (82 Miles)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mathew Davis (1 - Cat1)   Shreveport, LA3:21:05 230433  Team LaS'port
2 Blair Krogh (1 - Cat3)   Baton Rouge, LA3:21:09 314514  11 Raising Cane's Racing
3 Travis Kropf (2 - Cat1)   Mineral Springs, AR3:21:11 335654  20 ThinkFinance Racing
4 Woody Boudreaux (3 - Cat1)   Westwego, LA3:21:15 193992  Herring Gas Cycling
5 Shawn Dobbs (2 - Cat3)   San Diego, CA3:21:15 249894  27 US Military Cycling Team Fueled by FRS
6 Patrick Allison (4 - Cat1)   Irondale, AL3:21:15 272426  23 Birmingham Velo
7 Brian Toone (5 - Cat1)   Birmingham, AL3:21:15 35753  25 Birmingham Velo
8 Andrew Williamson (1 - Cat2)   Fairhope, AL3:21:15 278577  30 Fairhope Cycling Project
9 Jordan Lambert (2 - Cat2)   New Orleans, LA3:21:15 297469  Herring Gas Cycling
10 Caleb Fuchs (6 - Cat1)   Hico, TX3:21:15 291325  18 ThinkFinance Racing
11 Peter Eckel (3 - Cat2)   Shreveport La3:21:15 168532  16 S3 Racing team
12 Kris French (7 - Cat1)   Little Rock, AR3:21:15 265172  40 Dallas Racing
13 Wylie Bagley (4 - Cat2)   West Monroe, LA3:21:15 228798  14 S3 Racing team
14 Frank Moak (5 - Cat2)   Brookhaven, MS3:21:15 41597  Herring Gas Cycling
15 Francis Asprodites (3 - Cat3)   New Orleans, LA3:21:15 201617  36 Tiger Cycling Foundation
16 Jacob Brewer (8 - Cat1)   Seattle, WA3:21:15 263501  Herring Gas Cycling
17 Wesley Wolfenbarger (6 - Cat2)   Little Rock, AR3:21:15 200342  41 Oklahoma City Velo Club
18 Jonathan Lang (7 - Cat2)   Baton Rouge, LA3:21:15 244682  Team LaS'port
19 Stephen Mire (8 - Cat2)   Covington, LA3:21:15 281103  Team LaS'port
20 Tracy Martin (9 - Cat2)   Alexandria, LA3:21:15 166132  13 S3 Racing team
21 Justin Bynum (10 - Cat2)   Birmingham, AL3:21:15 266282  24 Birmingham Velo
22 Andrew Chocha (9 - Cat1)   Shreveport, LA3:21:15 78680  26 US Military Cycling Team Fueled by FRS
23 Scott Kuppersmith (10 - Cat1)   Ridgeland, MS3:21:15 213439  10 Indian Cycle Racing
24 David Potter (11 - Cat2)   Shreveport La3:21:15 225620  Team LaS'port
25 Trevor Johnson (11 - Cat1)   Sherwood, AR3:21:15 234129  28 US Military Cycling Team Fueled by FRS
26 Stanley Prutz (12 - Cat2)   Baton Rouge, LA3:21:15 229031  17 S3 Racing team
27 Alexander Hanes (4 - Cat3)   Mobile, AL3:21:15 72996  35 Fairhope Cycling Project
28 Alexander Gibson (13 - Cat2)   Estes Park, CO3:21:15 300219  19 ThinkFinance Racing
29 Grady Hodge (14 - Cat2)   Shreveport, LA3:21:15 291560  Team LaS'port
30 John Brizzard (15 - Cat2)   Pensacola, FL3:21:15 275771  29 0
31 Russ Walker (12 - Cat1)   Hallsville, TX3:21:15 68194  37 0
32 Jason Bordelon (5 - Cat3)   Baton Rouge3:30:10 298245  15 S3 Racing team
33 John Dias (6 - Cat3)   Luling, LA3:30:10 54226  12 S3 Racing team
34 Kenneth Bellau (13 - Cat1)   New Orleans, LA3:30:10 53859  32 Herring Gas Cycling
35 Timothy Regan (14 - Cat1)   River Ridge, LA3:30:10 166133  33 Herring Gas Cycling
36 Michael McBrien (16 - Cat2)   Milton, FL3:41:10 278514  34 0
37 Kyle Boudreaux (7 - Cat3)   Covington, LA3:42:45 171264  38 Raising Cane's Racing
38 Ben Gabardi (17 - Cat2)   Madison, MS3:48:50 227335  31 Herring Gas Cycling
DNF Branden Morvant (Cat3)   Metairie, LA 191139  39 Indian Cycle Racing
DNF Bennie Flores (Cat3)   Pride, LA 52111  22 Tiger Cycling Foundation

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Master - 40+ (54 Miles)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Hunter East (1 - Cat1)   Little Rock, AR2:24:57 10367  118 Oklahoma City Velo Club
2 Glenn Richard (1 - Cat2)   Lafayette, LA2:26:06 238039  104 Acadiana Bicycle Company Racing
3 Jason Miller (1 - Cat3)   Mandeville, LA2:26:16 218768  113 Midsouth Masters Cycling
4 Edward Novak (2 - Cat2)   New Orleans, LA2:28:16 271440  114 Midsouth Masters Cycling
5 Mark McMurry (2 - Cat3)   La Place, LA2:28:16 50922  109 New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc
6 Donald Davis (3 - Cat2)   Pensacola, FL2:28:16 201550  125 US Military Cycling Team Fueled by FRS
7 Scott Gurganus (3 - Cat3)   Bossier City, LA2:28:16 186366  123 Team LaS'port
8 J McCay (4 - Cat2)   Little Rock, AR2:28:16 48884  129 Oklahoma City Velo Club
9 Peter Stephens (4 - Cat3)   Gulfport, MS2:28:16 55950  110 Gulf Coast Bicycle Club
10 Keith Breaux (5 - Cat2)   Monroe, LA2:28:16 4704  126 Vantage Health Plan/Team Colvin
11 Jorge Perera (5 - Cat3)   Mandeville, LA2:28:16 224533  115 Midsouth Masters Cycling
12 Ed Kendrick (6 - Cat3)   Pineville, LA2:31:07 230524  103 Acadiana Bicycle Company Racing
13 Jay Scheib (7 - Cat3)   Mandeville, LA2:31:07 208693  117 Midsouth Masters Cycling
14 John Welch (1 - Cat4)   Benton, LA2:31:07 345636  124 Team LaS'port
15 James Newman (8 - Cat3)   Lafayette, LA2:31:07 110223  130 BG Bicycles
16 Eddy Delgado (9 - Cat3)   Gretna, LA2:31:07 166131  120 Peake Cycling
17 David Hesser (2 - Cat4)   Alexandria, LA2:31:07 294506  122 S3 Racing team
18 jason weinland (3 - Cat4)   Shreveport, LA2:31:07 298621  127 0
19 Judd Troxler (4 - Cat4)   Luling, LA2:31:07 324034  132 Peake Cycling
20 Steve Johnson (5 - Cat4)   Destrehan, LA2:31:07 259883  107 New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc
21 Randall Legeai (6 - Cat2)   New Orleans La2:31:23 45586  108 New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc
22 Leonard Kopowski (6 - Cat4)   Metairie, LA2:31:30 19644  112 Midsouth Masters Cycling
23 VJ Liberto (7 - Cat4)   Metairie, LA2:35:20 215913  121 Peake Cycling
24 Kevin Landry (10 - Cat3)   Youngsville, LA2:36:30 77897  101 Acadiana Bicycle Company Racing
25 Robert Santopadre (8 - Cat4)   Mandeville, LA2:38:08 159242  116 Midsouth Masters Cycling
26 Brendon Hale (7 - Cat2)   Minneapolis, MN2:39:20 56245  102 Atlas Cycling Team
27 Charles Davis (11 - Cat3)   Metairie, LA2:39:20 55780  111 Midsouth Masters Cycling
28 John Egan (12 - Cat3)   Covington, LA2:39:20 176983  131 New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc
29 Mike Corcoran (13 - Cat3)   Westwego, LA2:39:20 185198  119 Peake Cycling
30 Rolan Jaramillo (9 - Cat4)   Destrehan, LA2:44:20 261024  106 New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc
DNS Keith Andrews (Cat3)   New Orleans, LADNF 50939  105 New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc
DNS Emily Brown   DNF  128 US Military Cycling Team Fueled by FRS

Men - Cat 3/4 (54 Miles)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 John Viator (1 - Cat3)   Sulphur, LA2:31:05 297401  259 Rhino Racing
2 Gene McBrien (2 - Cat3)   Milton, FL2:31:09 278513  250 0
3 Reuben Dupre (3 - Cat3)   Mobile, AL2:31:11 347008  263 ST3 Cycling
4 Stewart Miller (4 - Cat3)   Birmingham, AL2:31:15 337610  239 ST3 Cycling
5 Dustin Flint (5 - Cat3)   Baton Rouge, LA2:31:15 218330  253 Tiger Cycling Foundation
6 Jason Dunford (1 - Cat4)   Zachary, LA2:31:15 362056  242 Tiger Cycling Foundation
7 Dustin Drewes (6 - Cat3)   Baton Rouge, LA2:31:15 281156  227 Raising Cane's Racing
8 Dustin Gill (7 - Cat3)   Alpharetta , GA2:31:15 346392  224 Fairhope Cycling Project
9 Joseph Swanson (2 - Cat4)   Hernando, MS2:31:15 244316  217 Cirque du Velos Powered by Peddler Bike Shop
10 Gordon Duffy II (8 - Cat3)   Pensacola, FL2:31:15 290646  247 West Florida Wheelmen
11 Mathew Street (3 - Cat4)   New York2:31:15 368851  226 New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc
12 Chris Copeland (9 - Cat3)   Memphis, TN2:31:15 225636  261 0
13 Darius Sampey (4 - Cat4)   Baton Rouge, LA2:31:15 187769  230 Raising Cane's Racing
14 Don Panarisi (10 - Cat3)   Collierville, TN2:31:15 228105  215 Cirque du Velos Powered by Peddler Bike Shop
15 Craig Demoss (5 - Cat4)   Memphis, TN2:31:15 343598  210 Cirque du Velos Powered by Peddler Bike Shop
16 Andrew Sorey (6 - Cat4)   Terry, MS2:31:15 290191  249 Indian Cycle Racing
17 John Wozniak (11 - Cat3)   Brandon, MS2:31:15 334102  256 Absolute Racing Team
18 Evan East (12 - Cat3)   Little Rock, AR2:31:15 345978  240 Central Arkansas Velo/CARVE
19 Timothy Doiron (13 - Cat3)   Sulphur, LA2:31:15 265029  231 Rhino Racing
20 Charles Bell (7 - Cat4)   New Orleans, LA2:31:15 299447  219 New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc
21 Scott Richards (8 - Cat4)   Westlake, LA2:31:15 296292  232 Rhino Racing
22 JT Winders (14 - Cat3)   Aberdeen, MS2:31:15 319646  206 Absolute Racing Team
23 Boris Simmonds (15 - Cat3)   Birmingham, AL2:31:15 224868  208 Bici Coop Racing
24 William Jones (16 - Cat3)   Baton Rouge, LA2:31:15 238642  229 Raising Cane's Racing
25 Christopher Glenn (9 - Cat4)   Fort Lauderdale, FL2:31:15 352370  213 Cirque du Velos Powered by Peddler Bike Shop
26 Justin Addison (10 - Cat4)   Covington, LA2:31:15 306750  258 New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc
27 Raland Burks (11 - Cat4)   Hattiesburg, MS2:31:15 325074  223 Fairhope Cycling Project
28 Edward Hobgood (12 - Cat4)   Madison, MS2:31:15 278700  201 Absolute Racing Team
29 Kevin Pawlik (17 - Cat3)   Homewood, AL2:31:15 306293  248 0
30 David Gottlieb (13 - Cat4)   Birmingham, AL2:31:15 365460  235 ST3 Cycling
31 Ross Fossum (14 - Cat4)   Baton Rouge, LA2:31:15 319360  233 S3 Racing team
32 Ty Trammell (15 - Cat4)   Kansas City, MO2:31:15 307451  251 Vantage Health Plan/Team Colvin
33 Scott Hofer (16 - Cat4)   Lake Charles, LA2:31:15 305419  262 Rhino Racing
34 Mitchell Evans (17 - Cat4)   Baton Rouge, LA2:31:15 216985  241 Raising Cane's Racing
35 Tim Mistretta (18 - Cat4)   Madison, MS2:31:15 100469  220 Absolute Racing Team
36 Adam Morris (18 - Cat3)   Belden, MS2:31:15 337684  204 Absolute Racing Team
37 JAMIE FREEMAN (19 - Cat4)   Monroe, LA2:31:15 303584  252 Vantage Health Plan/Team Colvin
38 Jonathan Brown   Covington, TN2:31:15 255591  225 Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team Inc.
39 Robert Monahan (19 - Cat3)   Covington, LA2:31:15 298696  260 New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc
40 Brooks Abel (20 - Cat4)   Hattiesburg, MS2:31:15 219753  254 New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc
41 Josh Butler (21 - Cat4)   Nashville, TN2:31:15 342808  257 0
42 Michael Suminski (20 - Cat3)   Jonesboro, AR2:31:15 171710  209 Boston Mountain Cyclists
43 Greg Tant (22 - Cat4)   Madison, MS2:31:15 290458  205 Absolute Racing Team
44 Keith Miller (23 - Cat4)   Baton Rouge, LA2:31:15 288498  244 Tiger Cycling Foundation
45 tim Rainey (24 - Cat4)   Memphis, TN2:34:20 309057  216 Cirque du Velos Powered by Peddler Bike Shop
46 S Alan Laytham (21 - Cat3)   Clanton, AL2:36:17 58861  238 ST3 Cycling
47 Floyd Carrier (25 - Cat4)   Baton Rouge, LA2:36:55 349110  221 GEAUX Race
48 William Yonkowski (26 - Cat4)   Bartlett, TN2:37:10 273846  218 Cirque du Velos Powered by Peddler Bike Shop
49 Mike Keenan (27 - Cat4)   Germantown, TN2:37:10 329954  214 Cirque du Velos Powered by Peddler Bike Shop
50 Sonny Restivo (28 - Cat4)   Denham Springs, LA2:37:25 314156  245 Tiger Cycling Foundation
51 Michael Humphreys (29 - Cat4)   Brandon, MS2:37:25 252422  255 Absolute Racing Team
52 Josh Greer (30 - Cat4)   Baton Rouge, LA2:37:45 335810  228 Raising Cane's Racing
53 Jeff Buse (31 - Cat4)   Shannon, MS2:38:55 337330  202 Absolute Racing Team
54 Norman Dennis (32 - Cat4)   Southaven, MS2:38:55 290975  211 Cirque du Velos Powered by Peddler Bike Shop
55 Mick Gould (33 - Cat4)   Birmingham, AL2:41:25 306198  236 ST3 Cycling
56 Larry Fogarty (34 - Cat4)   Memphis, TN2:49:25 266569  212 Cirque du Velos Powered by Peddler Bike Shop
57 Justin Ford (35 - Cat4)   Gulfport, MS2:52:20 323080  243 Tiger Cycling Foundation
58 Chris Murphy (36 - Cat4)   Baton Rouge, LA3:00:05 217326  222 GEAUX Race
59 Mike Herring (37 - Cat4)   Pelham, AL3:01:44 78492  237 ST3 Cycling
60 Max Diaz (38 - Cat4)   Mobile3:13:48 296077  234 ST3 Cycling
61 Edwin Olivares   New Orleans, LA3:13:48 379269  264 New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc
DNS Chuck Sowers (Cat4)   Panama City, FL 220338  246 Emerald Velo Cycling Team Inc.
DNS Ryan Yates (Cat4)   Ridgeland, MS 311633  207 Absolute Racing Team

Men - Cat 4/5 (27 Miles)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jared Black   Houston , TX 339304  403 West Florida Wheelmen
2 Ross Livingston (1 - Cat4)   Saltillo, MS 353678  426 Absolute Racing Team
3 John Mooney (1 - Cat5)   Brookhaven, MS 302741  431 0
4 aj delahoussaye (2 - Cat4)   Houma, LA 355634  409 Bayou Country Cyclists Inc- Green Team
5 Travis Dorman (2 - Cat5)   Panama City, FL 374748  454 0
6 erick ascencio (3 - Cat4)   Reedley 375800  455 Absolute Racing Team
7 jason frizell (4 - Cat4)   Denham Springsdenham Springs, LA 350826  417 Tiger Cycling Foundation
8 Brad Rhodes (3 - Cat5)   Houma, LA 352798  436 Bayou Country Cyclists Inc- Green Team
9 Scott Hathorn (4 - Cat5)   Clinton, MS 367424  451 Absolute Racing Team
10 Raul Doria (5 - Cat4)   Houma, LA 338668  410 Bayou Country Cyclists Inc- Green Team
11 Fred McLaughlin (6 - Cat4)   Destin, FL 325242  430 0
12 Robert Garrett (7 - Cat4)   New Albany, MS 358204  418 Absolute Racing Team
13 john bullock (8 - Cat4)   Shreveport, LA 287422  461 Team LaS'port
14 Jonathan AlfaroSoto (9 - Cat4)   Birmingham, AL 370727  402 ST3 Cycling
15 Justin McPeak (10 - Cat4)   Birminghamal 352296  449 ST3 Cycling
16 david winstead jr     452 
17 Christian Fontaine (5 - Cat5)   Metairie 375473  413 0
18 Timothy Rosen (6 - Cat5)   Baton Rouge, LA 331914  439 0
19 John Formsma (7 - Cat5)   Blue Mountain, MS 368605  446 Absolute Racing Team
20 Herbert Guhn (8 - Cat5)   Denham Springs, LA 369304  420 GEAUX Race
21 Eric Cheung (11 - Cat4)   Fairhope, AL 358839  406 Fairhope Cycling Project
22 Brian Frederick (9 - Cat5)   Brandon, MS 368964  416 Absolute Racing Team
23 andrew haile (10 - Cat5)   Natchez, MS 365594  421 Indian Cycle Racing
24 Adrian Haynes (12 - Cat4)   New Orleans, LA 349254  422 New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc
25 William Fairchild (13 - Cat4)   Hammond, LA 347062  411 GEAUX Race
26 Edgar Carby (11 - Cat5)   Natchez, MS 365898  404 Natchez Bicycle Club
27 Jonathan Comeaux (12 - Cat5)   Napoleonville, LA 370309  408 BG Bicycles
28 Nick Falcon (14 - Cat4)   Lafayette, LA 349796  412 Acadiana Bicycle Company Racing
29 Todd Rhodes (13 - Cat5)   Houma, LA 353640  438 Bayou Country Cyclists Inc- Green Team
30 Federico Cardenal   Hattiesburg, MS 69265  453 
31 Brent Mayeaux (15 - Cat4)   Houston, TX 366829  429 Raising Cane's Racing
32 Cale Guidry (14 - Cat5)   Napoleonville 366437  447 BG Bicycles
33 D Newell (15 - Cat5)   Haughton, LA 65417  434 Team LaS'port
34 Craig Stephens (16 - Cat4)   Labadieville, LA 231509  442 Bayou Country Cyclists Inc- Green Team
35 Thomas Rhodes (16 - Cat5)   Houma, LA 353668  437 Bayou Country Cyclists Inc- Green Team
36 Robert Maupin (17 - Cat4)   New Orleans, LA 306543  428 New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc
37 Emerich Heny (17 - Cat5)   Houma, LA 349596  424 Bayou Country Cyclists Inc- Green Team
38 Jarrett Keller (18 - Cat5)   Baton Rouge, LA 276705  425 GEAUX Race
39 Ryan Foster (19 - Cat5)   Lafayette, LA 328974  414 Acadiana Bicycle Company Racing
40 Jacob Schoen (18 - Cat4)   New Orleans, LA 368697  440 0
41 fred schroeder (19 - Cat4)   Abitasprings, LA 307535  441 New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc
42 Dustin Judice (20 - Cat4)   New Iberia, LA 376355  450 Acadiana Bicycle Company Racing
43 Charles Carmouche (20 - Cat5)   Zachary, LA 353122  405 GEAUX Race
44 David Abraham (21 - Cat5)   Lafayette, LA 368335  401 Acadiana Bicycle Company Racing
45 gerard morgan (22 - Cat5)   Baton Rouge 366553  432 GEAUX Race
46 Justin Himel (23 - Cat5)   Thibodaux, LA 353018  448 BG Bicycles
47 Joey Comeaux (24 - Cat5)   Napoleonville 377583  407 BG Bicycles
DNS Emily Brown   Tucson, AZ 301117  456 US Military Cycling Team Fueled by FRS
DNS Edward OBrien (Cat5)   Memphis 367078  435 Cirque du Velos Powered by Peddler Bike Shop
DNS Benjamin Hearon (Cat5)   Jackson, MS 365675  423 0
DNS Bradley Tompkins (Cat5)   Brandon, MS 341266  419 Absolute Racing Team
DNS Joe Fracchia (Cat5)   Memphis, TN 376318  415 Cirque du Velos Powered by Peddler Bike Shop
DNS Shane Thompson (Cat5)   Pearl, MS 359366  444 Absolute Racing Team
DNS Jonathan Thomas (Cat4)   Batonrouge, LA 309862  443 0
DNS Wesley Morgan (Cat4)   Shreveport La 354550  433 Team LaS'port
DNS Weldon Hill (Cat5)   Baton Rouge 358408  445 Raising Cane's Racing
DNF Chris Macaluso (Cat4)   Metairie, LA 333374  427 New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4 (27 Miles)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Louise Smyth (1 - Cat1)   Houston, TX1:33:40 286102  315 Team LaS'port
2 Katie Bolton (2 - Cat1)   Fairhope, AL1:37:55 276010  318 Fairhope Cycling Project
3 Megan Williamson (1 - Cat4)   Fairhope, AL1:37:57 366551  303 Fairhope Cycling Project
4 casey malone (1 - Cat3)   Memphis, TN1:38:01 287444  301 Amateur Cycling Club of Memphis
5 Julie Cook (2 - Cat3)   Collierville, TN1:38:01 306112  304 Amateur Cycling Club of Memphis
6 Louise Cheetham (3 - Cat3)   Baton Rouge, LA1:38:01 330890  310 S3 Racing team
7 Allyson Beach (4 - Cat3)   Cleveland , OH1:38:01 308581  320 Fairhope Bicycle Company
8 Mary Jimenez (1 - Cat2)   Shreveport, LA1:38:01 64143  312 Team LaS'port
9 alecia webster (2 - Cat4)   Mobile, AL1:38:01 377723  314 0
10 Angela Crone (5 - Cat3)   Memphis, TN1:38:01 334816  305 Amateur Cycling Club of Memphis
11 Caroline Voelkel (3 - Cat4)   Covington, LA1:39:20 374549  308 Raising Cane's Racing
12 Frances Sledge (6 - Cat3)   Fairhope, AL1:39:20 333616  316 Fairhope Bicycle Company
13 Samantha Stein (4 - Cat4)   Vacherie1:39:20 334286  307 Raising Cane's Racing
14 Claire Daunis (5 - Cat4)   River Ridge, LA1:40:35 331926  306 Raising Cane's Racing
15 elizabeth duett (6 - Cat4)   Metairie, LA1:40:35 299090  319 New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc
16 Judith Kendrick (7 - Cat4)   Pineville, LA1:42:10 237040  302 Acadiana Bicycle Company Racing
17 Lindsay Viator   1:44:08  321 
18 Stacey McMickens (7 - Cat3)   Boyce, LA2:12:15 106272  309 S3 Racing team
DNF Elizabeth Schuster (Cat4)   Pensacola, FL 368303  313 0
DNF Lindsay Reed (Cat4)   Memphis, TN 249519  317 Amateur Cycling Club of Memphis
DNF Lori Martin (Cat4)   Alexandria, LA 255097  311 S3 Racing team

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFSpyShimanoSierra NevadaOSMOBonk BreakerCUORE
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee