Race Results for
Butte 100
Butte Montana, MT
(Event Information)
Cross Country Ultra Endurance on 07/28/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro/Cat 1

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 David (Tinker) Juarez   Whittier, CA8:22:41 18332  101 
2 Jamie Lamb   8:36:41  115 
3 Ben Parsons   Kalispell, MT8:46:07 186195  114 Sportsman & Ski Haus
4 John Curry   Bozeman, MT9:22:41 230410  102 Gallatin Alpine Sports/Intrinsik Archite
5 Matt Butterfield   Kalispell, MT10:06:59 225869  105 Great Northern Cycling
6 Miguel Arias   Golden, CO10:09:28 185756  112 
7 Alex Gallego   Missoula, MT10:14:03 12685  109 MBW Racing
8 Brian Frykman   Bozeman, MT10:17:28 266523  110 Gallatin Alpine Sports/Intrinsik Archite
9 William Martin   Bozeman, MT10:21:12 22734  103 Team Muleterro
10 Alex Hassman   Gateway, MT12:13:57 164445  106 
11 Kevin Jacobsen   Bozeman12:25:48 358086  118 
12 Michael Borduin   Butte, MT12:31:39 4264  113 Highlands Cycling Club
13 John Blaskovich   Butte, MT12:32:26 280564  107 
14 Tom Owen   Big Sky, MT13:01:16 26981  117 Gallatin Alpine Sports/Intrinsik Archite
DNS Troy Barry   Falmouth, ME 82836  108 
DNS Gabriel Keck   Boise Id 181890  116 Trailhead Sports

Men - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Colin Chisholm   Missoula, MT10:26:30 360020  126 
2 David Hoffman   Bozeman, MT10:34:43 259892  139 Gallatin Alpine Sports/Intrinsik Archite
3 Peter Lambros   Missoula, MT10:47:32 356812  133 
4 John Doran   Helena, MT11:15:55 379912  149 
5 Dave Silk   11:17:12  182 
6 Royce Cassidy   11:24:48  158 
7 Warren Smith   Butte, MT11:51:28 216488  147 
8 David Thoma   11:57:42  180 
9 Aaron Nelson   Boise, ID11:58:16 376120  153 Joyride Cycles-ID
10 Joshua Leighton   Boise, ID12:07:56 376113  177 Joyride Cycles-ID
11 Mike Birnbaum   12:08:19  152 
12 Steven Helm   Bozeman, MT12:26:58 358946  160 
13 Tyler Brummer   Bozeman, MT12:49:05 322462  136 
14 Rich Shattuck   Bozeman, MT12:55:06 132336  151 Team Muleterro
15 Blake Votilla   Missoula, MT13:01:23 329196  175 
16 Chris Luehder   13:14:33  181 
17 Jesus Salazar   Helena, MT13:23:03 361840  111 Big Sky Cyclery-Helena
18 Andrew Plant   Lexington, KY13:31:24 167115  172 
19 Dave Wilding   Idaho Falls, ID13:41:30 263820  135 
20 Brett Kulina   13:44:57  137 
21 Erick Peterson   14:04:34  141 
22 Jason Thorman   14:09:45  168 
23 Robert Knapp   Bozeman, MT14:36:00 19428  174 
24 John Remien   Missoula, MT14:36:36 379549  138 
25 James O'Loughlin   Cincinnati, OH14:45:54 285530  170 Team Hungry
26 Paul Irby   14:51:08  163 
27 Steve Edwards   Salt Lake City, UT14:56:19 194407  140 Ritte Racing
28 Jason Lytle   15:10:36  162 
29 Baldwin Goodell   15:16:45  155 
30 Mike Hermsmeyer   15:17:48  142 
DNS Tim Homer     176 
DNS Edward Wilbur     169 
DNS Peter Leander     166 
DNS Paul Otsu   Red Lodge, MT 297584  165 
DNS Daniel Schweissinger     154 
DNS Grayden Bridge     145 
DNS Andrew Gaumer     143 
DNS Aaron Davis     134 
DNF Michael Kauffman   Boise, ID 217184  171 
DNF Ian Foster   Missoula, MT 356504  132 
DNF Anthony Dibrito     156 
DNF Michael Curtin   Big Sky, MT 246663  159 Gallatin Alpine Sports/Intrinsik Archite
DNF Scott Symon   Portola Valley, CA 261907  167 
DNF Koy Hoover     146 
DNF Ross Miller   Missoula, MT 172466  178 
DNF Matthew Packham   Twin Falls, ID 271098  129 Durance-Colnago
DNF Jason Frank     157 
DNF Tom Parker   Hamilton, MT 379042  128 
DNF Todd Broderick     173 
DNF Norm Williamson     148 
DNF Josh Fairchilds     161 
DNF Scott Krallman   Post Falls, ID 189533  179 
DNF Matt Meirowsky     164 
DNF Mike Weber     144 
DNF Dan Weldon     150 
DNF Scott Ryman   Spokane, WA 280166  127 
DNF Shawn Gleason     131 

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Single Speed

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Greg Sherwin   10:30:24  188 
2 Travis Switzer   13:43:23  189 
3 Steve Apple   15:17:30  130 
DNF Craig Christopherson   Issaquah, WA 120236  190 

Women - Pro/Cat 1

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Lisa Curry   Bozeman, MT10:50:53 243762  104 Gallatin Alpine Sports/Intrinsik Archite
2 Megan Lawson   Bozeman, MT12:14:49 20579  124 
3 Amy Frykman   Bozeman, MT12:21:07 265248  119 Gallatin Alpine Sports/Intrinsik Archite
4 Ali Bronsdon   Polson, MT13:18:20 368748  122 
5 Sarah Halvorson   Missoula, MT14:57:09 95478  123 MBW Racing
DNF Lindsy Campbell   Missoula, MT 287905  185 Northern Rockies Cycling Team

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Amy Chiuchiolo   Bozeman, MT11:49:15 179689  183 Gallatin Alpine Sports/Intrinsik Archite
2 Zuzana Ecerova   14:43:53  187 
3 Katie Nicoll   Bozeman, MT14:51:12 361771  120 
DNS Angie Ostrowski   Butte, MT 379556  186 
DNS Stephanie Sirch     121 
DNF Julie Kubik   Louisville, KY 258326  184 
DNF Christa Birkela     125 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFOSMOBonk BreakerSpyShimanoCUORESierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee