Race Results for
Wente Vineyards Classic Road Race and Criterium
Livermore, CA
(Event Information)
Road Race on 04/28/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1-2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Austin Carroll   Orange, CA 192670  Full Circle Cycling powered by Pure Gear
2 Spencer Collom   Menlo Park, CA 303882  39 Marc Pro - Strava
3 James Mattis   Mountain View, CA 127344  69 California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized
4 Eric Riggs   Antelope, CA 191302  40 Team Mike's Bikes
5 Keith Hillier   Millbrae, CA 276108  Marc Pro - Strava
6 Peter Graf   Sacramento, CA 218511  45 Fremont Bank Cycling Team
7 John Piasta   Santa Rosa, CA 271963  46 Team Mike's Bikes
8 Tyler Brandt   Vallejo, CA 210604  50 Team Mike's Bikes
9 Rob Scheffler   Alamo, CA 239048  20 Fremont Bank
10 David Benkoski   Menlo Park, CA 271685  49 Webcor/Alto Velo
11 Jared Barrilleaux   Petaluma, CA 248033  63 California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized
12 Alistair Eeckman   Berkeley, CA 281189  41 Hammer Nutrition/CMG Racing Team
13 Christopher Phipps   San Francisco, CA 233623  18 IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com
14 Elliot Hawkes   Stanford, CA 275956  35 Metromint Cycling
15 Charles Hutcheson   Petaluma, CA 54686  10 Marc Pro - Strava
16 Vincent Owens   Fresno, CA 242560  29 Sierra Pacific Racing p/b Dayka & Hackett
17 Julian Martinez   Santa Monica, CA 214569  55 Fremont Bank Cycling Team
18 Joshua Carling   Rancho Cordova, CA 234584  Michael David Winery Cycling Team
19 Colin Daw   Saratoga, CA 257770  31 Fremont Bank
20 Tyler Williams   Shafter, CA 294531  47 Team Swift
21 Craig Fellers   Santa Cruz, CA 275223  64 Red Peloton
22 Michael Larsen     12 Full Circle Cycling powered by Pure Gear
23 Branton Curt   Saratoga, CA 218287  58 SJBC
24 Gregory Hillson   San Francisco , CA 234863  42 Above Category Racing
25 Jacob Berkman   San Francisco, CA 303643  27 Dolce Vita Cycling
26 Matt McCourtney   Woodacre, CA 291417  65 Whole Athlete-Specialized
27 Keith Wong   Menlo Park, CA 240222  61 Metromint Cycling
28 Nick Newcomb   Nicasio, CA 258299  17 Whole Athlete-Specialized
29 Josh Lagrange   Bend, OR 201330  11 Form Fitness
30 Stephen O'Mara   San Rafael, CA 241392  30 Team Mike's Bikes
31 Johannes Steffens   Sanjose, CA 290022  73 SJBC
32 Marcus Smith   Pleasanton, CA 209193  28 Team Specialized Racing Juniors
33 Nathan Freed   Tahoe City, CA 86484  43 Marc Pro - Strava
34 James Wingert   San Diego, CA 256481  48 Team Mike's Bikes
35 John Wilk   Oakland, CA 199951  23 Webcor/Alto Velo
36 Alexander Yeh   Los Altos Hills, CA 242441  36 Whole Athlete-Specialized
37 Ariel Herrmann   San Francisco, CA 163046  56 Metromint Cycling
38 Brian Choi   Folsom, CA 52849  37 Stuzio.com
39 Ethan Sopenski   Chardon Ohio 329942  59 SJBC
40 David Mesa   Crockett, CA 243257  52 Chica Sexy
41 Michael Mulvihill   Durham, NC 306964  16 Fusion Sport
42 Tobin Ortenblad   Santacruz, CA 303586  34 Ritte Elite U23 Development Team
43 Ethan Atkins   San Francisco, CA 224998  67 Metromint Cycling
44 Andrew Touchstone   San Francisco, CA 132946  57 
45 Alex Brookhouse   Santa Rosa, CA 241648  33 Echelon Racing Development
46 Jason King   Napa, CA 211026  54 Fremont Bank Cycling Team
47 Alton Dunnigan   Pleasant Hill, CA 157044  Fremont Bank Cycling Team
48 Gregory White   Lafayette, CA 246669  21 Davis Bike Club
49 Matthew Valencia   Los Altos, CA 255576  72 Team Specialized Racing Juniors
50 Mark Manning   Redwood City, CA 87090  60 
51 Patrick Lynch   Napa, CA 256144  13 Davis Bike Club
52 Andreas Freund   Berkeley, CA 222320  Davis Bike Club
DNP Diego Yepez   Claremont, CA 288987  24 Full Circle Cycling power by Pure Gear
DNP Michael Gil   Brooklyn, NY 261220  68 Metromint Cycling
DNP Mark Marquez   Martinez, CA 288881  14 Fremont Bank
DNP Chris Coble   San Francisco, CA 220196  The Olympic Club
DNP Brian Buchholz   San Francisco, CA 189913  62 Webcor/Alto Velo
DNP Will Riffelmacher   San Francisco, CA 230258  53 Olympic Club
DNP Patrick Caro   Claremont 88582  Full Circle Cycling powered by Pure Gear
DNP Byron Anson   West Sacramento, CA 304735  66 Fremont Bank Cycling Team
DNP Justin Lucke   Redwood City, CA 21760  51 Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club
DNP Adam Ross   Folsom, CA 167796  25 Fremont Bank Cycling Team
DNP Michael Jasinski   Rocklin, CA 269476  26 Wonderful Pistachios
DNP Russell White   Lafayette, CA 236024  22 Davis Bike Club
DNP James Stemper   Wauwatosa, WI 230799  71 Kenda/5Hr Energy
DNP Friedrich Schweizer     70 Merkur Cycling Team
DNP Arthur Rand   Santa Cruz, CA 170859  32 Marc Pro - Strava
DNP Jonathan Moskowitz   Benicia, CA 213197  15 Fremont Bank Cycling Team
DNP Mackenzie Kelly   Santa Cruz, CA 286297  38 Ritte Elite U23 Development Team
DNP donald hahn   Reno, NV 280149  44 Marc Pro - Strava
DNP Shawn Rosenthal   Berkeley, CA 196247  19 Team Mike's Bikes

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Andres Gil (1 - Cat1)   Stockton, CA 171882  214 Michael David Winery Cycing Team
2 Ken Gallardo (1 - Cat2)   Belmont, CA 255453  212 IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com
3 Jan Weissenberger (2 - Cat1)   San Francisco, CA 186678  229 GNARLUBE/LANDSHARK racing
4 Jason Grefrath (2 - Cat2)   Sacramento, CA 281883  237 LangeTwins Family Winery p/b Great Basin
5 Michael Buckley (3 - Cat1)   Reno, NV 186698  244 Morgan Stanley /Specialized
6 Doran Mori (3 - Cat2)   Oakland, CA 196267  234 TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
7 Jeromy Cottell (4 - Cat2)   Redwood City, CA 273912  206 Peninsula Velo Racing
8 Nick Theobald (4 - Cat1)   Burlingame, CA 35297  227 SAFEWAY/GA PRC Group/Bicycles Plus
9 Robert Pasco (5 - Cat1)   Belmont, CA 136970  233 SAFEWAY/GA PRC Group/Bicycles Plus
10 Daniel Bryant (6 - Cat1)   Carmichael, CA 195929  247 Folsom Bike/Mercedes Benz
11 Douglass Hall (5 - Cat2)   San Jose, CA 229718  217 Michael David Winery
12 Stephen Francisco (6 - Cat2)   Williston, VT 117382  238 Team Specialized Racing Masters
13 Shon Grabbe (1 - Cat3)   San Jose, CA 141499  216 Webcor/Alto Velo
14 Josh Dapice (7 - Cat2)   Berkeley, CA 141844  208 Audi
15 Christopher McGovern (7 - Cat1)   Nevada City, CA 23487  231 CalNorte VC Switchbacks
16 Craig Roemer (8 - Cat2)   Petaluma, CA 80925  225 Team Specialized Racing Masters
17 Michael Sayers   Fair Oaks, CA 54591  248 HSP
18 Murray Swanson (9 - Cat2)   Woodside, CA 206144  226 Peninsula Velo
19 Troy Porter (8 - Cat1)   San Jose, CA 188033  230 Herring Gas Cycling
20 Brenon Daly (10 - Cat2)   Oakland, CA 205384  207 IronDataThirtyBear.com
21 Nate Erickson (11 - Cat2)   San Luis Obispo, CA 63004  210 ArtsCyclery.com/Wild Horse Wines
22 Scott Penzarella (12 - Cat2)   Mill Valley, CA 268482  246 Studio Velo
23 Rob Britt (2 - Cat3)   Larkspur, CA 116501  205 Studio Velo
24 David Albrecht (9 - Cat1)   Chico, CA 47091  243 LangeTwins Winery p/b Great Basin Imaging
25 Brian Zimny (13 - Cat2)   Sacramento, CA 61117  252 Team City Sacramento
26 Michael Hernandez (10 - Cat1)   Oakland, CA 136641  218 LangeTwins Winery p/b Great Basin Imaging
27 Jonathan Eropkin (11 - Cat1)   Fresno, CA 197844  211 SAFEWAY/GA PRC Group/Bicycles Plus
28 Christian Hobbs (3 - Cat3)   Corte Madera, CA 291426  219 Team Clover
29 Lucas Paz (14 - Cat2)   Richmond, CA 150305  236 East Bay Velo Club
30 Jason Boynton (12 - Cat1)   Yuba City, CA 4526  204 Folsom Bike/Mercedes Benz
31 Dominic Giampaolo (15 - Cat2)   Lewiston, ME 196229  213 Webcor/AltoVelo
32 Corey Scobie   Pleasanton, CA 272080  250 IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com
33 Thomas Newmeyer (4 - Cat3)   Sausalito, CA 196220  223 CRC
34 Kyle Glerum (16 - Cat2)   Burlingame, CA 195470  215 SAFEWAY/GA-PRC Group/Bicycles Plus
35 Chris Ott   San Jose, CA 26920  242 HDR Racing p/b Lombardi Sports
36 James Herzman (5 - Cat3)   Truckee, CA 207922  245 LangeTwins Winery p/b Great Basin Imaging
37 Aaron Beardsley (17 - Cat2)   Berkeley, CA 188253  239 Studio Velo
38 Robert Anderson   Mill Valley, CA 1688  201 Team Specialized Racing Masters
39 Greg McQuaid (18 - Cat2)   San Francisco, CA 249424  221 IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com
40 Rory Osbrink (6 - Cat3)   Pleasanton, CA 218676  224 Team Fremont/ FFBC p/b Chipotle
DNP Scott Peifer (Cat2)   Granite Bay, CA 265877  249 Folsom Bike/Mercedes Benz Elite
DNP Jens Hillen (Cat2)   Orinda, CA 226525  235 GNARLUBE/LANDSHARK racing
DNP Aaron Hunter (Cat3)   Santa Cruz, CA 215194  251 LangeTwins Winery p/b Great Basin Imaging
DNP Todd Bell (Cat2)   Walnut Creek, CA 40497  203 Morgan Stanley/Specialized
DNP Matthew Davis (Cat3)   Reno, NV 237845  209 Team Clover
DNP Marcel Appelman (Cat2)   Orange, CA 293642  202 Dolce Vita Cycling
DNP Rey Surla (Cat3)   Fremont, CA 91423  232 Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle
DNP Kevin Metcalfe (Cat1)   Pleasant Hill, CA 47519  222 Team Specialized Racing Masters
DNP Donald Langley (Cat2)   Morgan Hill, CA 20327  240 Team Specialized Racing Masters
DNP Aj Kennedy (Cat2)   Martinez, CA 257276  220 Fremont Bank Cycling Team
DNP Jeff Albert (Cat3)   Reno, NV 235063  200 WA&A/TexMarketUSA.com

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Cale Reeder (1 - Cat2)   Albuquerque, NM 272237  439 Echelon Gran Fondo/Charity of Choice
2 Kevin Klein (1 - Cat1)   Menlo Park, CA 47388  458 HDR Racing p/b Lombardi Sports
3 David Passmore (2 - Cat2)   San Carlos, CA 27378  434 Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
4 Jonathan Laine (3 - Cat2)   Truckee, CA 256153  422 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
5 Alex Osborne (4 - Cat2)   Berkeley, CA 26855  464 IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com
6 Clark Foy (5 - Cat2)   Los Gatos, CA 255066  412 SJBC
7 Kieran Sherlock (1 - Cat3)   Palo Alto, CA 218417  441 VOS Racing
8 Sean McDonald   Wallace, CA 262357  467 Michael David Winery cycling team
9 Michael Vetterli (6 - Cat2)   Alamo, CA 214565  450 Olympic Club
10 Stephen McCaw (7 - Cat2)   Sacramento, CA 62322  463 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
11 Jim Blankenship (2 - Cat3)   Rescue, CA 53651  400 Body Concepts
12 Jan Elsbach (2 - Cat1)   Davis, CA 200149  410 VOS Racing
13 Todd Peterson (3 - Cat3)   Amador City, CA 277762  436 Body Concepts
14 Michael Orourke (8 - Cat2)   Auburn, CA 204496  432 SAFEWAY/GA PRC Group/Bicycles Plus
15 Scott Leahy (4 - Cat3)   San Jose, CA 20630  423 SJBC
16 Anders Dellien   Redwood City, CA 355166  407 Cycles Fanatic
17 Gardie Jackson (3 - Cat1)   Larkspur, CA 60511  420 Team Clover
18 Geoff Drake (9 - Cat2)   Aptos, CA 9986  408 Team Bicycle Trip/Symantec
19 Bill Brier (5 - Cat3)   Fremont, CA 274225  402 Team Fremont/FFBC p/b Chipotle
20 Chris Wire (4 - Cat1)   Saratoga, CA 152176  453 SJBC
21 Scot McLean (6 - Cat3)   Sananselmo, CA 304846  425 IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com
22 Daryl Spano (10 - Cat2)   Fremont, CA 146243  443 SJBC
23 Paul Whiting (7 - Cat3)   San Anselmo, CA 206093  452 clover
24 Justin Eatinger (8 - Cat3)   Incline Village, NV 10382  409 Audi
25 Steve Heaton (11 - Cat2)   Santa Cruz, CA 15612  416 Echelon Gran Fondo/Charity of Choice
26 Dan Shore (12 - Cat2)   Modesto, CA 336300  466 Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team
27 Steve Ward (9 - Cat3)   Folsom, CA 286653  451 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
28 Lance Newey (10 - Cat3)   Fair Oaks, CA 202161  428 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
29 Scott Herring (13 - Cat2)   Sausalito, CA 236346  417 Evergreen Cycling
30 Kevin Miller (11 - Cat3)   Granite Bay, CA 307115  426 Victory Velo Racing
31 Blake Reed (14 - Cat2)   Grover Beach, CA 29369  438 ArtsCyclery.com/Wild Horse Wines
32 Daryoush Paknad (12 - Cat3)   Palo Alto, CA 60528  433 CoreTechs Cycling Team
33 Leslie Oglesby (15 - Cat2)   Salinas, CA 53661  431 VOS Racing
34 Craig Lindberg (13 - Cat3)   Nevada City, CA 83707  424 SHO-AIR/SERT
35 Steve Offerman (14 - Cat3)   Sacramento, CA 81992  430 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
36 John Ford (16 - Cat2)   Redwood City, CA 129994  411 Morgan Stanley - Specialized
37 John Hancock (17 - Cat2)   Sacramento, CA 195844  415 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
38 Chris Courtney (18 - Cat2)   Oakdale, CA 47303  461 SJBC
39 Richard Pepper (19 - Cat2)   Sebastopol, CA 99150  435 Team Clover (p/b Elevengear)
40 Ronald Reade (20 - Cat2)   Berkeley, CA 53377  457 SAFEWAY/GA PRC Group/Bicycles Plus
41 Patrick Briggs (5 - Cat1)   Oakland, CA 4838  462 Sierra Pacific Racing p/b Dayka & Hackett
42 Tom Vanderheiden (15 - Cat3)   Pleasant Hill, CA 263253  448 Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team
43 Patrick Tafoya (21 - Cat2)   Redwood City, CA 34910  445 SAFEWAY/PRC Group/Bicycles Plus
44 Mike Nissen (16 - Cat3)   Livermore, CA 296024  456 Taleo Racing
45 Mike Vella (17 - Cat3)   Saratoga, CA 167402  449 Webcor / Alto Velo
46 Stefano Schiaffino (18 - Cat3)   Pleasanton, CA 257173  460 International Christian Cycling Club
47 Jim Ivey (19 - Cat3)   Salinas, CA 240703  419 Team Bicycle Trip
48 Patrick Hampton (20 - Cat3)   Cambria, CA 218958  414 ArtsCyclery.com / Wild Horse Wines
49 Thomas Coulter (21 - Cat3)   Rocklin, CA 74102  405 Morgan Stanley-Specialized
50 Ron Callison (22 - Cat3)   Danville, CA 130870  404 Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutrition
51 Santiago Bolon (23 - Cat3)   San Jose, CA 195384  401 Christian Cycling - Hammer Nutrition
DNP Eric Lafranchi (Cat3)   Calistoga, CA 199575  421 IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com
DNP Michael Cochran (Cat3)   Sacramento, CA 297795  454 East Sac Bike Shop
DNP Unknown Rider     406 SJBC
DNP David Jones (Cat3)   Danville, CA 277251  465 Contra Costa Cycling Club
DNP Ron Meskis (Cat3)   Stockton, CA 305400  455 Michael David Winery Cycling Team
DNP David Black (Cat2)   Mount Gretna, PA 3816  459 ERA Cycling
DNP Kristopher Spyrka (Cat3)   Alamo, CA 207144  444 California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Steve Archer (1 - Cat3)   Danville, CA 87938  550 Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Specialized
2 Kevin Susco (1 - Cat2)   Palo Alto, CA 186898  567 WEBCOR/Alto Velo
3 Jim Langley (2 - Cat2)   Santa Cruz, CA 20326  557 Bike Trip/Symantec
4 Norm Kreiss (3 - Cat2)   Orinda, CA 127410  556 Morgan Stanley
5 Henry Kramer   Menlo Park, CA 52268  573 California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized
6 Stan Urban (4 - Cat2)   San Rafael, CA 178098  568 morgan stanley/specialized
7 Chris Cerruti (2 - Cat3)   Watsonville, CA 198811  552 Cal Giant Cycling specialized
8 Joe Platin (3 - Cat3)   Santa Cruz, CA 256834  563 Team Bicycle Trip / Symantec
9 Kevin Willitts (4 - Cat3)   S Lake Tahoe, CA 192774  570 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
10 Roland Freund (5 - Cat3)   Davis, CA 226676  553 Davis Bike Club
11 James Morgan (6 - Cat3)   Oakland, CA 208555  561 WEBCOR/Alto Velo
12 Glenn Rennels (5 - Cat2)   Palo Alto, CA 45837  564 Team Hammer Nutrition
13 Fred Schnaars (6 - Cat2)   Davis, CA 65032  572 Davis Bike Club Race Team
14 John Wagnon (7 - Cat3)   Glenbrook, NV 266614  569 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
15 Joe Lemire (7 - Cat2)   San Francisco, CA 46799  558 Sho-Air/SERT
16 Paul McKenzie (8 - Cat3)   Richmond, CA 120352  560 Marc Pro - Strava
17 Tracy Muegge (8 - Cat2)   Gold River, CA 51637  562 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
18 David Stockwell (9 - Cat2)   San Jose, CA 53052  566 SJBC
19 Jonathan Sek (10 - Cat2)   San Jose, CA 45922  565 SJBC
20 John Berg (9 - Cat3)   Fremont, CA 50578  551 Team Fremont/FFBC pb Chipotle
DNP Craig Snider (Cat3)   Benicia, CA 297048  571 Taleo Racing

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 65-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Richard Shields (1 - Cat3)   Fremont, CA 140693  884 Team Hammer Nutrition
2 Mike Freeman (2 - Cat3)   Martinez, CA 12357  877 Team Hammer Nutrition
3 Ron LeBard (3 - Cat3)   Grass Valley, CA 125445  874 Victory Velo Racing
4 Ken Lowell   Tracy, CA 304887  879 Central Valley Velo
5 Michael Phelps   Angels Camp, CA 272743  880 VOS racing
6 Lloyd Rath (1 - Cat2)   San Francisco, CA 65453  882 Team Hammer Nutrition
7 Joseph Pritchard   Benicia, CA 90582  881 Mellow Motors
8 Jack Kelso   Pleasanton, CA 202171  878 team hammer nutrition
9 Jim Turner   Menlo Park, CA 63449  886 Webcor/Alto Velo
10 Jon Boas   Danville, CA 331070  875 Taleo Racing
11 Narda Roushdi (4 - Cat3)   Berkeley, CA 47423  883 Fast Freddie
DNP Dan Taylor   Alamo, CA 306272  885 Taleo Racing
DNP Gerry Burney (Cat3)   Ukiah, CA 45136  876 Fightn Bobas

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Christopher HarlandDunaway   Palo Alto, CA 332190  364 Davis Bike Club
2 Kesler Jared   Auburn, CA 277317  368 
3 Zeke Mostov   San Francisco, CA 294912  347 Slipstream-Craddock Junior Development
4 Spence Peterson   Mill Valley, CA 235691  350 Ritte Elite U23 Development Team
5 Cameron Birky   Pleasant Hill, CA 285950  303 Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team
6 Chris Yu   Mountain View, CA 332782  327 Metromint Cycling
7 Mat Gordon   San Francisco, CA 191313  308 Fusion Sport
8 Nitish Nag   Union City, CA 216175  372 NRL Racing Development Team
9 Tim Aiken   Stanford, CA 327086  300 SJBC
10 Luciano Sponza   Mill Valley, CA 245266  324 Davis Bike Club Race Team
11 Kevin Leong   Oakland, CA 303230  317 freewheel-BRITEsport
12 Bryan Duke   Salinas, CA 287487  343 Ritte Elite U23 Development Team
13 Ned Britten   Clayton, CA 304964  306 Davis Bike Club
14 Jonathan Krier-tran   San Jose, CA 310223  315 third pillar racing
15 Nicholas Pelly   Palo Alto, CA 304140  320 Pen Velo
16 Christopher Bosch   San Francisco, CA 261766  371 
17 David Bangor   San Francisco, CA 306411  301 Chica Sexy
18 Bryan Hoadley   Danville, CA 51644  311 R4R/Make A Wish
19 Josef Nygaard   San Francisco, CA 227889  353 Team Swift
20 Ben Palmer   Folsom, CA 328784  366 University of California-Davis
21 Scott Bromstead   Walnut Creek, CA 331322  335 Taleo Racing
22 Bill Quach   Houston, TX 327834  334 Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
23 Chris Becker   Orinda, CA 287692  302 Taleo Racing
24 Bill Laddish   Castro Valley, CA 20105  360 Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
25 Jared Hudson   San Francisco, CA 166989  313 SquadraSF
26 Mario Hernandez   San Francisco, CA 278649  361 SquadraSF
27 Thomas Gross   San Francisco, CA 263396  359 Dolce Vita Cycling
28 Jason Hanchett   Albany, CA 255669  344 BBC
29 Reese Levine   Orinda, CA 263998  336 Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team
30 Craig Chaney   Turlock, CA 87111  370 Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team
31 Henry Nelson   Oakland, CA 289117  332 Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team
32 Red Felix   Antioch, CA 158295  373 
33 K Benjamin Knipe   Berkeley, CA 231656  314 Berkeley Bicycle Club BBC
34 Ethan Kutzscher   Moraga, CA 270460  316 Kovarus-Wells Fargo Racing
35 Eric Zumwalt   Santa Rosa, CA 53375  328 R4R Make-A-Wish
36 Dan Tedford   Mountain View, CA 196695  331 SquadraSF
37 Nicholas Jerabek   Oakland, CA 205713  338 Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team
38 William Rose   San Francisco, CA 237997  365 Chica Sexy
39 Trevor Gomes   Lodi, CA 321964  363 Michael David Winery Cycling Team
40 Jimmy Pham   Martinez, CA 322442  321 kovarus/wells fargo
41 Ryan Malm   Sacramento, CA 296229  318 Davis Bike Club Race Team
42 Nathan Clark   Bellingham, WA 238651  337 
43 Denin Sahovic   Sunnyvale, CA 271126  330 SquadraSF
44 Brandon Borth   Lockeford, CA 235761  362 Michael David Winery Cycling Team
45 Michael Miller   Menlo Park, CA 220857  319 Metromint
46 Christopher Merola   Northampton, MA 349800  346 Green Line Velo
47 Curtis Hong   Dublin, CA 305875  312 SJBC
48 Kevin Buchholz   Santa Rosa, CA 239765  339 Echelon Racing Development
49 Bonnet   Hollister, CA 4206  356 Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
50 Chris Hernikl   Pleasant Hill, CA 304027  309 Taleo Racing
51 John Roberts   San Francisco, CA 270329  322 Dolce Vita Cycling
52 Anthony Lopipero   Pleasant Hill, CA 305627  355 Fremont Bank Cycling Team
53 James Porter   Palo Alto, CA 238708  375 Webcor/Alto Velo
54 Joseph Sullivan   San Jose, CA 336936  325 SJBC
55 Joshua Lopez   Alamo, CA 305647  357 Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club
56 Vladimir Sayno   San Jose, CA 270447  349 SJBC
57 William Ho   Fremont, CA 125065  310 Webcor/Alto Velo
58 Jarret St Aubin   Santa Clara, CA 305029  348 
59 Peter Kenton   Oakland, CA 307426  340 Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team
DNP Adrien Costa   Los Altos, CA 296167  354 Slipstream-Craddock Junior Development
DNP Charles Ellenberger   Santa Barbara, CA 188067  341 Platinum Performance Cycling Team
DNP Scott Cole   Oakland, CA 199614  358 SquadraSF
DNP Skyler Taylor   Mill Valley, CA 271070  352 Ritte Elite U23 Development Team
DNP John Echeveste   Goleta, CA 268389  342 Platinum Performance Cycling Team
DNP Bernhard Stonas   Hayward, CA 67169  369 Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
DNP Adam OCamb   Orinda Ca 297136  333 Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team
DNP Sergio Iniguez   Turlock, CA 136389  374 
DNP Gabe Multer   Santa Cruz, CA 331142  345 Ritte Elite U23 Development Team
DNP Andrew Biscardi   San Jose, CA 280347  304 SJBC
DNP Mitch Boehs   Livingston, CA 237309  305 Sierra Pacific Racing p/b Dayka & Hackett
DNP Jason Smith   Kensington, CA 53119  367 Dolce Vita Cycling
DNP Steven Woo   Los Altos, CA 38840  326 Third Pillar
DNP Ivan Poddubnyy   San Jose, CA 266310  351 Webcor/Alto Velo

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Matthew Rodrigues   Davis, CA 321302  649 Davis Bike Club Race Team
2 Will Patterson   Stanford, CA 257436  646 Whole Athlete-Specialized
3 Liam Stewart   San Francisco, CA 271049  654 Team Roaring Mouse
4 Tyler Terhune   Fremont, CA 352742  666 SJBC
5 Chris Furgiuele   San Francisco, CA 310646  617 Dolce Vita Cycling
6 Michael Ferrell   Provo, UT 254614  616 
7 Matt Nawrocki   San Anselmo, CA 223248  642 North American Velo
8 Daniel Green   Oroville, CA 356192  624 Chico Corsa Cycling Club
9 Ryan Wei   Diamond Bar, CA 328624  674 OTR Racing
10 Eric Gibbons   Palo Alto, CA 298739  619 Stanford University
11 Alexander Soria   Fountain Valley, CA 300258  660 
12 Curt Mills   Gold River, CA 299412  662 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
13 Russ Forthuber   Santa Cruz, CA 196881  671 Taleo Racing
14 Jeremy Stanley   Cazadero, CA 278623  652 North American Velo
15 Alex Lockwood   San Francisco, CA 297814  629 Fusion Sport
16 Graham Abra   Menlo Park, CA 305202  600 SquadraSF
17 Eric Brickler   Folsom, CA 284883  661 Leadoutracing.com (CA)
18 Francisco Azevedo   Santa Rosa, CA 219166  602 SquadraSF
19 Travis Lee   Citrus Heights, CA 299720  627 SCC/Riivo
20 Nick Gillett   Mountain View, CA 349248  622 Peninsula Velo
21 Clint Williams   Rio Linda, CA 331630  657 Chocolate Fish Coffee Roasters p/b Ikon Cycles
22 Eric Brickler   Folsom, CA 284883  661 Leadoutracing.com (CA)
23 Ron Lewkiewicz   San Francisco, CA 356750  628 Dolce Vita Cycling
24 Justin Ching   San Francisco, CA 112402  609 Team Roaring Mouse
25 Jason Milliron   Redwood City, CA 287507  637 Webcor/Alto Velo
26 Adam Stansbury   Folsom, CA 347404  653 Folsom Bike
27 Nathan Codding   Sunnyvale, CA 312704  610 Team Roaring Mouse
28 Chris Gaitos   Fremont 365286  618 team fremont/ ffbc powered by chipotle
29 Tyler Corelitz   San Francisco, CA 217307  665 SquadraSF
30 Ryan Alvey   Sacramento, CA 274522  601 Davis Bike Club Race Team
31 Alexander Yermolovich   Santa Clara, CA 220894  659 
32 Nick Kreeger   San Francisco, CA 348242  670 Dolce Vita Cycling
33 John Barbicas   Sanfrancisco, CA 309907  603 Fusion Sport
34 Schuyler Wilcox   Sacramento, CA 335466  656 Rio Strada Racing
35 Alex Braunstein   San Francisco, CA 303430  605 Team Roaring Mouse
36 Brandon Iles   Mountain View, CA 335188  667 
37 Scott Mauger   Davis, CA 332254  635 Davis Bike Club Race Team
38 Magnus Gille   Mountain View, CA 330394  621 Webcor/Alto Velo
39 Heath West   Houston, TX 310101  655 
40 Nicholas Hack   Berkeley, CA 281233  625 Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
41 Michael Logan   Danville, CA 361415  630 Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team
42 Eric Chi   Cupertino, CA 223566  608 Webcor / Alto Velo
43 Joseph Mulvaney   San Francisco, CA 322228  641 Dolce Vita
44 franco campilongo   Menlo Park, CA 261918  668 SquadraSF
45 Joseph Parks   Pleasanton, CA 256503  644 Tri Valley Velo
46 Matthew Cox   Walnut Creek, CA 302521  611 Tri Valley Velo
47 Mario Figueroa   Oakland, CA 344130  672 Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
48 Reid Williamson   San Francisco, CA 339064  658 Team Oakland Cycling
49 Stanley Goto   Petaluma, CA 254829  623 Team Swift
50 Mario Nicholas   San Francisco, CA 365784  643 SquadraSF
51 Christopher Dugan   Reno, NV 303544  664 Velo Reno P/B Tamarack Junction
52 Brandon Chen   Mountain View, CA 362268  607 Team Fremont powerd by Chipotle
53 Chuck Edwall III   Sunnyvale, CA 257410  673 Webcor/Alto Velo
54 Todd Shaver   Modesto, CA 364939  651 Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team
55 Chris Rippey   Palo Alto Ca 358809  648 CoreTechs cycling team
56 Michael Miu   Castro Valley, CA 289347  638 Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle
DNP Jason Brasel   Nashville, TN 287349  604 Davis Bike Club Race Team
DNP Jonathan Shambroom   Sanfrancisco, CA 304546  650 Fusion Sport
DNP Timothy Mualchin   Vacaville, CA 197634  640 
DNP Chris Evans   Redwood City, CA 321408  615 Peninsula Velo Racing
DNP Marc Marino   San Francisco, CA 315958  634 Chica Sexy
DNP Daniel Macauyag   San Leandro, CA 333978  633 University of California - Santa Cruz
DNP Jeremiah Michaels   San Francisco, CA 347406  636 Webcor/Alto Velo
DNP John Elliott   San Francisco, CA 326924  614 Team Roaring Mouse
DNP John Luk   Millbrae, CA 305015  632 Peninsula Velo Racing
DNP Salifu Mohammed   Sananselmo, CA 304756  639 North America Velo (NAV)
DNP Jared Prince   San Francisco, CA 283986  647 N/A
DNP Michael Fairhurst   Denver, CO 208361  669 University of California-Berkeley
DNP Lenard Lesser   Oakland, CA 335722  663 University of California-Los Angeles

Men - Cat 4 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Todd Allington   Auburn, CA 295903  775 Victory Velo Racing
2 John Costanza   Sparks, NV 287745  713 Velo Reno P/B Tamarack Junction
3 David Condon   San Francisco, CA 299975  711 Team Every Man Jack
4 Stefan Giachino   Fair Oaks, CA 242481  719 
5 Dan Perry   Capitola, CA 306011  752 Bicycle Trip / Symantec
6 Jordan Gudebski   Oakland, CA 356928  722 
7 Brian Ort   San Francisco, CA 26822  749 Team Roaring Mouse
8 Alex Peterson   Oakland, CA 78081  753 Team Oakland
9 Phill Mai   San Jose 367421  741 
10 John Schiefer   Union City, CA 319966  772 Tri Valley Velo
11 Jeff Braunstein   Windsor, CA 40500  773 Red Peloton
12 Joseph Mendes   Castro Valley, CA 24015  744 Taleo Racing
13 John Swift   San Jose, CA 273816  766 Evergreen Cycling
14 John Lem   Milpitas, CA 364839  735 Team Fremont / FFBC pb Chipotle
15 Jerry Roach   Santa Rosa, CA 96524  756 Fightin' Bobas
16 Jamy Bacchus   Denver 349652  703 Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
17 Paul Higley   Redding, CA 324504  726 Team Revolutions
18 Jeff Slaton   Davis, CA 293126  761 Davis Bike Club
19 Kevin Denison   El Dorado Hills, CA 303642  716 Team Denison
20 Jerome King   Sacramento, CA 271023  732 Team City
21 John Schiefer   Union City, CA 319966  772 Tri Valley Velo
22 Sean Beck   Modesto, CA 130271  706 Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team
23 Samuel Turney   San Francisco, CA 190465  776 
24 Chad Richards   Antelope, CA 305850  755 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
25 Michael Simos   Redwood City, CA 271296  760 Third Pillar
26 Chappy Wood   Corte Madera, CA 194221  769 
27 Gregg Roh   Sacramento, CA 58416  770 Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
28 Sean Lollar   Sutter Creek, CA 21485  737 BODY CONCEPTS
29 John Lenoach   Lafayette, CA 335218  736 SJBC
30 Robert Leever   Citrus Heights, CA 267651  734 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
31 Scott Sommerfeld   Manteca, CA 288687  762 Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team
32 frank kim   San Francisco, CA 367056  774 Evergreen Cycling
33 Lanier Benkard   Woodside, CA 233122  708 Peninsula Velo Racing
34 Trevor Oldershaw   Albany, CA 294096  748 Berkeley Bike Club (BBC)
35 Brett Stewart   Walnut Creek, CA 259315  764 Taleo Racing
36 Herman Shum   Dublin, CA 286381  759 Christian Cycling - Hammer Nutirtion
37 Osvaldo Tomatis   Elk Grove, CA 220373  768 Berkeley bicycle club (BBC)
38 Eric Murray   Los Gatos, CA 252246  746 Webcor/Alto Velo
39 Dean Abt   Oakland, CA 360492  700 Team Oakland
40 Jeffery Mapes   Livermore, CA 69873  742 Forward Motion Race Club
41 Jim Elam   Mustang, OK 273123  778 
42 Charles Magnuson   Sacramento, CA 286425  740 DAVIS BIKE CLUB RACING TEAM
43 Jorge Pont   Menlo Park, CA 237177  754 Webcor / Alto Velo
44 Jim Grant   San Anselmo, CA 62772  720 IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com
45 Peter Badertscher   Cortemadera, CA 293436  704 THIRSTY BEAR
46 N/A   Oakland, CA 237905  747 Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
47 Robert Bell   Turlock, CA 302930  707 Fun Sport Bikes
48 Rolland Jurgens   Walnut Creek, CA 285465  730 
49 Brad Crow   Danville, CA 271159  715 Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team
50 Allen Jones   Dublin, CA 255750  729 Evergreen Cycling
51 Cesar Guillen   San Francisco, CA 332906  723 Evergreen Cycling
52 Craig Dinger   Davis, CA 305628  717 Davis Bike Club Race Team
53 Robb Herrick   Fairfield, CA 323868  724 Team Revolutions
54 Rafael Ortiz   San Francisco, CA 107842  750 
55 Gregg Lehman   Vacaville, CA 250959  777 Fuji-Oval Racing
56 David Fisch   Pleasanton, CA 364808  771 Tri Valley Velo
57 Darron Sturgeon   Reno, NV 286787  765 Taleo Racing
58 Philippe Azoulay   San Jose, CA 207662  702 sjbc
59 James Thompson   Sanjose, CA 303482  767 SJBC
DNP Greg Cook   El Dorado Hills, CA 287558  712 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
DNP Robert Martinez   Lodi, CA 22761  743 Michael David Winery Cycling Team
DNP Sean Brandt   Alameda, CA 333136  709 Dolce Vita Cycling
DNP Mike Creamer   Concord, CA 311752  714 IC3/Hammer Nutrition
DNP Reed Jackson   Sacramento, CA 96947  728 Team City
DNP Steve Shores   Oakland, CA 85253  758 Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
DNP Scott Bromstead   Walnut Creek, CA 331322  710 Taleo Racing
DNP Josh Ferenc   San Francisco, CA 202035  718 Dolce Vita Cycling
DNP Toby Katz   Salinas, CA 290732  731 VOS Racing
DNP Nathaniel Leeds   San Francisco, CA 158667  733 Team Roaring Mouse

Men - Cat 4/5 - Master - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Storrs Hoen   Brisbane, CA 314962  838 PenVelo
2 Thomas Greene   Emerald Hills, CA 14069  832 Peninsula Velo Racing
3 Mark Beckstead (1 - Cat5)   Los Altos, CA 358922  801 SSSC
4 Rich Hill (1 - Cat4)   Campbell, CA 267729  837 Los Gatos
5 Rod Rozman (2 - Cat4)   Placerville, CA 142500  863 Body Concepts
6 Christopher Metz (3 - Cat4)   Danville, CA 333224  849 
7 Gary Neiman (4 - Cat4)   Granite Bay, CA 342158  852 Body Concepts
8 Laurence Hall   San Francisco, CA 362352  834 
9 Harold Reimer (5 - Cat4)   Santa Clara, CA 304549  861 Webcor/Alto Velo
10 Chris Voltz (6 - Cat4)   San Francisco, CA 102647  871 Dolce Vita
11 Bob Brandt (7 - Cat4)   San Jose, CA 310942  806 San Jose Bike Club
12 Mike Bower (8 - Cat4)   San Mateo, CA 277189  805 Peninsula Velo
13 Michael Sullivan (2 - Cat5)   Berkeley, CA 307735  867 Berkeley Bike Club
14 Kevin O'Donnell (9 - Cat4)   Greenbrae, CA 242028  853 Taleo Racing
15 Richard Gelsi-Medeot (10 - Cat4)   Novato, CA 225191  830 California Giant cycling
16 Russell McCrary (11 - Cat4)   San Ramon, CA 253276  847 California Giant Cycling
17 David Borba (12 - Cat4)   Aptos, CA 335202  804 
18 Jim Forester (13 - Cat4)   San Rafael, CA 285990  827 Taleo Racing
19 Brian Gates (14 - Cat4)   Orinda, CA 258291  829 Expert Tree Service
20 Robert Martinez (15 - Cat4)   Lodi, CA 22761  808 Michael David Winery Cycling Team
21 Bill Harris (16 - Cat4)   Menlo Park, CA 195746  835 Pennisula Velo Racing
22 Gregg Marioni   San Anselmo, CA 22517  844 California Giant Cycling
23 McKay Florence (17 - Cat4)   Loomis, CA 304916  826 VICTORY VELO
24 Eric Downing   Piedmont, CA 47813  822 MAJOR MOTION (NorCal)
25 Michael Ewing (18 - Cat4)   Auburn, CA 365086  823 
26 Randy Volkmar (19 - Cat4)   S Lake Tahoe, CA 36779  870 Body Concepts
27 Anthony Low (20 - Cat4)   Lafayette, CA 265991  842 Taleo Racing
28 Dan Wood (21 - Cat4)   Walnut Creek, CA 60086  873 Dan & Chris
29 Dave Bryant (22 - Cat4)   Gardnerville, NV 303973  809 Body Concepts
30 Tom Ferreira (23 - Cat4)   Hayward, CA 365866  824 EDEN BICYCLES RACING CLUB
31 G Boyd Tarin   Knightsen, CA 252241  868 Taleo Racing
32 Krag Rasmussen (24 - Cat4)   Castro Valley, CA 197826  859 Eden Racing Team
33 West Kurihara (25 - Cat4)   Fremont, CA 51130  840 Team Fremont/FFBC pb Chipotle
34 Kenneth Cluff (26 - Cat4)   Oakland, CA 335500  815 East Bay Velo Club
35 Unknown Rider     862 
36 Matt Conidaris (27 - Cat4)   Gold River, CA 195944  817 Body Concepts
37 Mark Carson (3 - Cat5)   San Ramon, CA 368357  814 Taleo Racing
38 Chris Michalski (28 - Cat4)   Brentwood, CA 128601  850 Tri Valley Velo
39 Damian Muzzio   San Ramon, CA 366676  851 Foward Motion Racing Club
40 Stuart Bratton (29 - Cat4)   Folsom, CA 286850  807 LeadOutRacing.com
41 Gary Carpenter (30 - Cat4)   Auburn, CA 306903  812 Victory Velo
42 Tom Luttrell (31 - Cat4)   San Francisco, CA 235966  843 Divine Electric Norcal
43 Erbin Burgonio (32 - Cat4)   Tracy, CA 368652  810 Tracy Riders ICS
44 Leonel Quinteros (33 - Cat4)   San Francisco, CA 141358  857 Taleo Racing
45 Geoff Landon (34 - Cat4)   Danville, CA 289924  841 Kovarus - Wells Fargo Racing
46 Mike Gregoire (35 - Cat4)   Alamo, CA 264782  833 Taleo Racing
47 David Ferrell (36 - Cat4)   Roseville, CA 304934  825 Folsom Bike/Mercedes-Benz
48 Peter Soelkner (37 - Cat4)   San Ramon, CA 361188  866 Taleo Racing
49 Michael Coppolino (38 - Cat4)   San Francisco, CA 237772  819 Unattached
50 Juan Ortiz (39 - Cat4)   Castro Valley, CA 26838  854 Bianchi USA
51 Michael Beyers (40 - Cat4)   Danville, CA 304408  803 Tri Valley Velo
52 Christopher Hadsell (41 - Cat4)   Danville, CA 344950  816 
53 Stephen Mason (42 - Cat4)   Folsom, CA 257941  846 Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club
54 Stan Green (4 - Cat5)   Martinez, CA 365605  848 
55 Jaime Ramirez-Serrano (43 - Cat4)   Superior, CO 218202  858 Webcore/Alto Velo
DNP Peter Gemmell (Cat4)   Sacramento, CA 56304  831 Rio Strada Racing
DNP Peter Aughney (Cat4)   Novato, CA 272800  800 Taleo
DNP Jeffrey Bell (Cat4)   Walnut Creek, CA 360332  802 Taleo Racing
DNP Devinderjit Singh (Cat4)   Yuba City, CA 296818  864 BODY CONCEPTS
DNP Marty Panos (Cat4)   Moraga, CA 264154  855 Taleo Racing
DNP Norrie Quinn (Cat4)   Brentwood, CA 271110  856 Tri Valley Velo
DNP James Winne (Cat4)   Roseville, CA 130974  872 Woodcreek High School Cycling

Men - Cat 4/5 - Master - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Dan Scrivner   Los Altos, CA 78689  963 SixFifty Racing
2 Roy Hoglund   Merced, CA 298972  939 Webcore Alto Velo
3 Daryl Nelson (1 - Cat4)   San Rafael, CA 131311  957 Taleo Racing
4 Scott Martin (2 - Cat4)   Scotts Valley, CA 22722  952 Bicycle Trip
5 Robin McKinney (3 - Cat4)   Lincoln, CA 276168  954 Victory Velo
6 Alton Chambers (4 - Cat4)   Stateline, NV 6571  927 
7 John Richardson (5 - Cat4)   Redwood City, CA 109014  961 Webcor/Alto Velo
8 Unknown Rider     931 
9 Bob Montague (6 - Cat4)   Aptos, CA 276007  956 Bicycle Trip/Symantec
10 Michael Salameh (7 - Cat4)   Los Altos, CA 324130  962 
11 Randy Floyd (8 - Cat4)   Newcastle, CA 90079  932 victory velo racing
12 John Slavonic (9 - Cat4)   Nevada City, CA 90631  965 SHO-AIR/SERT
13 Craig Larsen (10 - Cat4)   Santa Clara, CA 65413  948 Monta Vista Velo
14 Gilbert Martinez (11 - Cat4)   Waxahachie, TX 181301  953 RIO STRADA RACING
15 Roger Von Rotz (12 - Cat4)   Modesto, CA 240458  972 Fun Sports Bike Cycling Team
16 Robert Fusco (13 - Cat4)   Livermore, CA 264855  934 Valley Spokesmen
17 Thom Fox (14 - Cat4)   San Francisco, CA 211278  933 Team Roaring Mouse
18 Evan Kapel (15 - Cat4)   Santa Cruz, CA 158232  945 California Giant Cycling
19 Jeffrey Stephens (16 - Cat4)   Palo Cedro, CA 344622  967 Chico Masters Cycling Team
20 Russell Haswell (17 - Cat4)   Woodbridge, CA 225590  938 Michael David Winery
21 Joe Storm   Alamo 304801  969 Taleo Racing
22 Christopher Kolm (18 - Cat4)   Moraga, CA 254578  947 Taleo Racing
23 Robert Grove (19 - Cat4)   Santa Rosa, CA 216459  937 Fightin' Bobas
24 Doug Bauer (20 - Cat4)   San Francisco, CA 197821  926 Six Fifty Racing
25 frank masterson (1 - Cat5)   Millbrae, CA 378683  974 Peninsula Velo Cycling Club
26 Thomas Wood (21 - Cat4)   Grass Valley, CA 175841  975 
27 Bill Vaughan (22 - Cat4)   Auburn, CA 283140  971 Victory Velo Racing
28 John Gerling (23 - Cat4)   Modesto, CA 218917  935 Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team
29 David Corthell (24 - Cat4)   Reno, NV 60079  930 Audi/Kryki Sports
30 Philip Park (25 - Cat4)   Alamo, CA 271747  959 Taleo Racing
31 Lloyd Leighton (26 - Cat4)   Yuba City, CA 196150  950 Davis Bike Club
32 Sid Noyes (27 - Cat4)   Eureka, CA 54640  958 Davis Bike Club Race Team
33 Bob Ebe (28 - Cat4)   Lafayette, CA 229180  931 Taleo Racing
34 Donald Case   Orinda, CA 379134  973 
35 Don Grijalva (29 - Cat4)   San Jose, CA 333498  936 SJBC
36 Dan Jerabek (30 - Cat4)   Oakland, CA 198301  943 Team Oakland Cycling
37 Mark Latino (31 - Cat4)   Fairfield, CA 235760  949 Mellow Motors
38 Richard Stern (2 - Cat5)   Sacramento, CA 357939  968 Unattached
39 Bruce Ishimoto (3 - Cat5)   Palo Alto, CA 297797  940 Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutrition
40 Unknown Rider     996 
41 Anthony Jaques (32 - Cat4)   Tracy, CA 361941  942 Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team
DNP Chris Mickelsen (Cat4)   Half Moon Bay, CA 24268  955 
DNP Michael Andalora (Cat5)   Santa Cruz, CA 337880  925 Bike Trip
DNP Hugh Janney (Cat4)   Sacramento, CA 143225  941 Rio Strada Racing
DNP Mark Smallwood (Cat4)   Modesto, CA 304897  966 fun sport bike

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Joseph Fong   Castro Valley, CA 291030  562 
2 Steven Noriega   Morgan Hill, CA 330670  581 
3 Sean Henderson   Oakland 365610  564 Team Oakland Cycling
4 Pete Cushman   San Jose  365580  556 
5 Sangwon Son   San Francisco, CA 369496  591 
6 .mark Saeturn   Oakland, CA 291888  588 eden bicycles
7 David Harrit   San Diego, CA 281656  563 Bicycle Emporium
8 Adrian De Kroon   Sausalito, CA 309615  557 Fusion Sport
9 Patrick Ferringer   Castro Valley, CA 286541  561 Team CVC-Northgate p/b Panaracer
10 Adam Raul   Austin, TX 376592  586 
11 Alessandro Preto   Bellevue, NE 334386  585 International Christian Cycling Club
12 Kevin Tharp   Oakland 366718  595 
13 Andrew Welsh   Walnut Creek, CA 233228  598 
14 Stover Babcock   Morgan Hill, CA 364704  551 SJBC/Specialized
15 Andrew Shimizu   El Dorado Hills, CA 366663  590 Team City Sacramento
16 Tom Edwards   Sebastopol, CA 366734  560 
17 Ken McNeil   San Jose, CA 307657  577 
18 Matt McKenzie   Monterey, CA 362206  575 Naval Postgraduate School
19 Keith Taylor   Kenwood, CA 379041  559 
20 Dustin Denton   Stockton, CA 365130  558 
21 Vincent Kam   Davis, CA 283645  568 Team Mason Thomas p/b Pure Water Technology
22 Andrew Crews   Sunnyvale, CA 217112  555 SJBC
23 Jordan Stockton   Redwood City, CA 332784  594 Peninsula Velo Racing
24 Matt Berlin     553 
25 Rich Beeler   Livermore, CA 365016  552 Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutrition
26 Adam Raul   Austin, TX 376592  586 
27 Luis Jevons   Sunnyvale, CA 352734  566 San Jose Bicycle Club
28 Arthur Roberts   San Francisco, CA 367063  587 Tri Valley Velo
29 Jared Casper   Stanford, CA 361006  554 Form Fitness
30 Robert Van Tuyl   Pleasanton, CA 333852  597 Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutrition
31 Renard Ihlenfeld   San Francisco, CA 335036  565 Dolce Vita Cycling
32 Michael Leung   Millbrae 368338  571 Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle
33 Yuriy Platoshyn   San Jose, CA 378266  584 San Jose Bicycle Club
34 Keith Jones   Sunnyvale, CA 253952  567 Webcor/Alto Velo
35 Dino Micheletti     578 
36 Mel Alvarez   Benicia, CA 341756  550 Above Category Racing
37 Eugene Stevenson   Sacramento, CA 288526  593 Team City Sacramento
38 Chris Tilton   San Francisco, CA 310722  596 Team Roaring Mouse
39 Darryl Leung   South San Francisco, CA 369355  570 Fremont race team
40 Christian Mauri   San Jose, CA 395348  573 San Jose Bike Club
41 David Macachor   Berkeley, CA 361653  572 Peninsula Velo Racing
DNP Aleksandr Korchak     569 Team city
DNP Josh Muxen   San Carlos, CA 379051  580 
DNP Graham Shelver   Concord, CA 365537  589 Tieni Duro
DNP Benjamin Orven A. Zamora   San Jose, CA 301592  599 sjbc
DNP Chris Sontag   Santa Clara 376029  592 Delta Velo
DNP Omar Vera     574 

Men - Cat 5 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Eric Lin   Elk Grove 41167  972 
2 Tim Vickroy   Livermore, CA 36660  995 
3 Selim Elhadj     951 
4 Chris Lucas     973 
5 Daniel Castellani   Turlock, CA 306441  961 Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team
6 J.D. Daniels   Union City Ca 366401  963 Eden Bicycles Racing Club
7 Angus Murray   Walnut Creek, CA 155123  981 
8 Geoff Beard   Belvedere, CA 359333  952 Taleo Racing
9 Mike Smith     990 
10 Ben Cannon   Brentwood, CA 336312  960 
11 Donald Lee   Fremont, CA 365851  971 Pen Velo
12 Julio C Esqueda   Oakland, CA 272384  965 Team Hammer Nutrition
13 James Yuan   Lafayette, CA 334588  998 SquadraSF
14 Aris Polyzos   Oakland 371765  985 Team Oakland
15 Adam Van De Water   Oakland, CA 357545  994 Team Oakland Cycling
16 Tom McCollum     976 
17 John Metzger   Shingle Springs, CA 166381  978 Folsom Bike/Mercedes-Benz
18 Neil Rapmund   Walnut Creek Ca 371828  987 Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
19 Rob Zirkle   Oakland, CA 358748  999 
20 Lynden McLaughlan   Piedmont, CA 364975  977 Major Motion
21 Russell Cameron   Grass Valley, CA 332950  958 SHO-AIR/SERT
22 Kevin Parks   Albany, CA 364944  984 Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
23 David Almquist   Roseville, CA 365531  950 Team City Sacramento
24 Zachary Hilton   Morgan Hill, CA 326874  969 Taleo Racing
25 Rey Bernal   Tracy, CA 314564  954 Tracy Riders Cycling Club
26 James Mardakis   Turlock, CA 304593  975 Fun Sport Bike Cycling Team
27 Ward Covert   Stockton, CA 367437  962 Michael David Winery Team
28 Ron Canada   Danville, CA 361996  959 
29 Sargon Nona   Turlock, CA 332776  982 Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team
30 Erik Week   Vacaville, CA 166444  996 Fuji Oval Racong/Pacific Porta Trim
31 James Beckett   Davis, CA 334970  953 Davis Bike Club Race Team
32 Joshua Sacha   Fairfield, CA 282328  988 Fuji-Oval Racing
33 Dave Bertram   Fairfield, CA 3543  956 
34 Matthew Hargrove   West Sacramento, CA 371468  968 West Sacramento Cycling Club
35 Greg Price   West Sacramento, CA 364779  986 Rio Strada Racing
36 Walter Gorba   Applegate, CA 333036  967 Victory Velo Racing
37 Roy Taylor   Castro Valley, CA 304312  993 Team Fremont / FFBC pb Chipotle
DNP Michael Palacios   Fair Oaks , CA 374599  983 
DNP Paul Bernard   San Ramon, CA 371021  955 
DNP Christopher Cagungun   Dublin, CA 351896  957 Team Tropa
DNP Edward Foronda     966 
DNP Pete Schoenenberger   Oakdale, CA 368177  989 Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team

Men - Junior - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Robbie Farrens   Stockton, CA 289433  180 Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team
2 Jason Saltzman   Menlo Park, CA 255580  177 Team Specialized Racing Juniors
3 Tommy Lucas   Santa Rosa, CA 285713  183 Team Swift
4 Fernando Padilla   Vallejo 341214  179 
5 Thomas Duncan   Fremont, CA 303797  175 Team Fremont/FFBC p/b Chipotle
6 Jack Mitchell     181 
7 Troy Strickland   San Ramon 279824  178 SJBC
8 Zachariah McClendon   Sanpablo, CA 307855  176 Team Swift
DNP Mihir Sathe   Fremont, CA 374778  182 FFRT

Men - Junior - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jack Maddux   Fresno 296879  281 Team Specialized Racing Juniors
2 Nathan Murcia   Roseville, CA 286212  277 Woodcreek High School Cycling Team
3 Alexander Freund   Davis, CA 222322  276 Davis Bike Club
4 Remy Cantoadams   San Luis Obispo, CA 299528  275 Team Swift
5 Charlie Kimball   Lafayette, CA 293097  278 Tieni Duro
6 Michael Shelver   Concord, CA 335160  280 Tieni Duro
7 Ramakrishnan Menon     279 Team Fremont / FFBC pb Chipotle

Women - Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Devon Gorry   Logan, UT 210903  138 NOW and Novartis for MS
2 Elizabeth Newell   Oakland, CA 252152  128 NOW and Novartis for MS
3 Alison Tetrick   Mill Valley, CA 266806  130 Exergy TWENTY12
4 Nicole Justice (1 - Cat1)   Saratoga, CA 378784  144 Stevens Bikes p/b Pactimo
5 Heather Van Sickle (2 - Cat1)   Sacramento, CA 289752  141 Stevens Bikes p/b Pactimo
6 Molly Van Houweling (3 - Cat1)   Berkeley, CA 201051  133 Metromint Cycling
7 Marley Smith (4 - Cat1)   Roseville, CA 276961  142 Stevens Bikes p/b Pactimo
8 Johanna Trueblood (1 - Cat2)   Davis, CA 301301  131 RED Racing
9 Joanna Bechtel (2 - Cat2)   Oakland, CA 272856  125 Metromint Cycling
10 Fiona Strouts (3 - Cat2)   Menlo Park, CA 338404  143 Stevens Bikes p/b Pactimo
11 Amanda Watson (5 - Cat1)   Washington, DC 256260  145 Tradewinds Racing
12 Kira Prokopakis (4 - Cat2)   Santa Clara, CA 283149  139 Los Gatos
13 Anne Fulton (6 - Cat1)   Palo Alto, CA 275624  126 Metromint Cycling
14 Amanda Seigle (5 - Cat2)   Citrus Heights, CA 203755  129 metromint cycling
15 Jane Robertson (7 - Cat1)   Davis, CA 218607  136 Metromint Cycling
16 Lucia Mokres (6 - Cat2)   Redwood City, CA 262113  137 Los Gatos
17 Josephine Morgan (7 - Cat2)   Oakland, CA 242553  132 Touchstone Climbing
DNP Tammy Wallace (Cat2)   San Francisco, CA 228693  135 Think Finance Racing
DNP Judith Wexler (Cat2)   Davis, CA 228010  140 Cycles FANATIC Factory Racing

Women - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Rikke Preisler (1 - Cat1)   Redwood City, CA 293725  112 Metromint Cycling
2 Camille Deluca-Flaherty (1 - Cat2)   Belmont, CA 45254  102 Velo Bella Specialized
3 Elizabeth Benishin (2 - Cat2)   Palo Alto, CA 75937  101 Velo Bella - Specialized
4 Katie Kindt (3 - Cat2)   8312383913 160500  114 Red Racing
5 Sue Martine (1 - Cat3)   Pacific Grove, CA 205235  106 Velo Bella
6 Lauraleen Fenech (2 - Cat1)   San Francisco, CA 224272  103 los gatos
7 Lesley Jensen (2 - Cat3)   Benicia, CA 17778  116 One Team Racing
8 Kim Wik (4 - Cat2)   Fremont, CA 254251  111 Mellow Motors Racing
9 Laurie Furman (3 - Cat1)   Redwood City, CA 107768  118 Sycomp Racing
10 Amy Russo (5 - Cat2)   Santa Cruz, CA 134488  109 Mellow Motors
11 Marianne Hernandez (3 - Cat3)   Davis, CA 68813  104 Davis Bike Club Race Team
12 Beverley McInnes (6 - Cat2)   Carmichael, CA 60785  107 Rio Strada
13 Ann Stuart (4 - Cat3)   Sacramento, CA 250365  110 Touchstone Climbing
14 Brett Ortiz (5 - Cat3)   San Francisco, CA 271361  108 Paciic Crush Racing
15 Soni Andreini Poulsen (6 - Cat3)   Arnold, CA 235758  115 Velo Bella
16 Martha Bellisle (7 - Cat3)   Truckee, CA 293090  113 Red Peloton
17 Sherri Lehman (8 - Cat3)   Gold River, CA 274098  105 Rio Strada Racing
18 Jennifer Barlow (9 - Cat3)   Benicia, CA 240797  100 Fuji Oval Racing
DNP Norma Hilton (Cat3)   Pacifica, CA 196223  117 Peninsula Velo Racing

Women - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Amy Thornquist   Park City, UT 366700  916 Reno Wheelmen
2 Leah Toeniskoetter   Sanjose, CA 281828  919 Team TIBCO II
3 Tanya Fredricks   San Anselmo, CA 311464  902 IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com
4 Heather Hagedorn   San Francisco, CA 365697  912 Red Racing
5 Tanya Grossman   Castro Valley, CA 356222  922 Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team
6 Helen Casabona   La Honda, CA 265260  901 Peninsula Velo Racing
7 Rita Szeto   Crockett, CA 195322  921 Touchstone Climbing
8 Elise Hazlewood   San Francisco, CA 303926  903 RED Racing
9 Sofia Marin   San Francisco, CA 318908  915 Pacific Crush Racing
10 lisa james   Clovis, CA 339314  914 Pinnacle Women's Racing
11 Sonja Klein   Oakland, CA 272558  904 Team Affinity/Sycomp racing
12 Shannon Mitchell   Santa Rosa, CA 307520  906 Red Peloton
13 Eileen Mazzochette   Menlo Park, CA 292420  905 Metromint Cycling
14 Jennifer Marie Zierke   Millbrae, CA 275670  909 Team TIBCO II
15 Monica Harris   Oakdale, CA 286874  918 Pacific Crush Racing
16 Kameo Campisi   Vacaville, CA 273109  917 
DNP Shannon Bhatia   San Jose, CA 306273  920 Team TIBCO II
DNP Claire Morgan   Gold River, CA 335402  911 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
DNP Page Robertson   Oakland, CA 291028  913 Team TIBCO II
DNP Sara Liebert   San Francisco Ca  315192  910 Early Bird Womens Developmental Cycling Team
DNP Adrienne Belliveau   East Palo Alto, CA 303420  900 Team TIBCO II

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Julia Violich   San Anselmo, CA 156830  540 Exergy Twenty 12
2 Mari Hunter   Mill Valley, CA 379828  528 
3 Katherine Evans   San Francisco, CA 339586  538 Fusion
4 Heather McDonald   San Francisco, CA 307890  518 Metromint Racing
5 Amy Cameron   Oakland, CA 387746  544 
6 Jenny Wong   Oakland, CA 80924  526 IronData Thirsty Bear Cycling
7 Margaret Lowe   San Francisco, CA 351898  535 
8 Lauren Liden   Woodbridge, CA 334762  514 Delta Velo/Michael David Winery334762
9 Shelagh Fritz   San Francisco, CA 345144  543 Taleo Racing
10 Jill Fox   Folsom, CA 330926  508 Rio Strada Racing
11 Laura Thompson   Fleming Island, FL 283661  524 Taleo Racing
12 Megan Modenos   Martinez, CA 367483  521 Taleo Racing
13 Annie Carrino   Portola Valley, CA 371325  539 Third Pillar
14 Sandra King   Livermore, CA 291804  512 Team Fremont/FFBC p/b Chipotle
15 Kathy Bertram   Fairfield, CA 3544  504 Fuji-Oval Racing
16 Christy Smith   Hayward, CA 366169  523 IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com
17 Cecily Majerus   Berkeley, CA 366149  517 Penvelo
18 Kristen Gentilucci   Oakland, CA 366673  529 Early Bird Womens Developmental Cycling Team
19 Peggy Lavelle   San Francisco, CA 287236  513 The Olympic Club
20 Elaine Ebner   Orinda 332140  527 Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team
21 Elizabeth Caldwell   Fairfax, CA 320744  531 Team Swift
22 Brooke Barnum-Roberts     503 Metromint Cycling
23 Katie Bergen   Clovis, CA 334454  533 Pinnacle Women's Racing
24 Lori Loberg   Belmont, CA 357848  515 Peninsula Velo Racing
25 Heather Johnson   Oakland, CA 365031  511 Early Bird Women's Developmental Cycling Team
26 Kelly Miller   West Sacramento, CA 378684  520 West Sacramento Cycling Club
27 Rachael Addicott   Walnut Creek, CA 378663  500 Early Bird Women's Developmental Cycling Team
28 Susan Lowell   Tracy, CA 349842  516 Central Valley Velo
29 Amelia Conlen   Los Osos 366525  532 Early Bird Womens Developmental Cycling Team
30 emily setzer   Sacramento, CA 368470  537 Rio Strada Racing
31 Heidi Fraser   Alamo, CA 368594  509 Lamorinda Cycling Club - Taleo Racing
32 Vanessa McDonnell   Union City, CA 330870  519 Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle
33 Jaemin Chang     505 
34 Karen Wiggan   Oakland, CA 219511  525 Peninsula Velo Racing
DNP Kathy Bertram   Fairfield, CA 3544  541 Fuji-Oval Racing
DNP Jennifer Baker   Sacramento, CA 337670  502 Rio Strada Racing
DNP Catherine Hadsell   Danville, CA 289091  510 Kovarus / Wells Fargo Racing Team
DNP kelli samuelson   Los Angeles, CA 377662  530 
DNP Unknown Rider     542 
DNP Kimberly Ford   Mill Valley, CA 307152  536 Tri Valley Velo
DNP Lalena Daigneault   San Luis Obispo, CA 356657  534 Rio Strada Racing
DNP Madeline Finch   Sacramento, CA 127715  507 Rio Strada Racing

Women - Junior - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Fiona Winder   Lafayette, CA 308071  298 HDR Racing p/b Lombardi Sports
2 Lindsay Kageyama   Fremont, CA 335702  299 Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
OSMOShimanoBonk BreakerCUORESierra NevadaUSACDFSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee