Race Results for
San Dimas Stage Race
San Dimas, CA
(Event Information)
Stage Race on 03/18/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro/Cat 1

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Andy Jacques-Maynes (1 - Pro)   Watsonville, CA5:25:05 17590  92 Kenda/5hr Energy p/b
2 Joseph Schmalz (1 - Cat1)   Lawrence, KS5:25:10 197714  58 ELBOWZ RACING
3 Rob Britton   Santa Rosa, CA5:25:14 305668  50 Competitive Cyclist
4 ben jacques-maynes   Corralitos, CA5:25:23 23057  18 BISSELL Pro Cycling
5 Morgan Schmitt (2 - Pro)   Woodinville, WA5:25:24 189118  Team Exergy
6 patrick bevin   Santa Rosa, CA5:25:27 315980  16 BISSELL Pro Cycling
7 Carter Jones   Boulder, CO5:25:31 222644  17 BISSELL Pro Cycling
8 Heath Blackgrove (2 - Cat1)   Austin, TX5:25:40 366920  54 ELBOWZ RACING
9 Francisco Mancebo   Dahlonega, GA5:25:43 334418  47 Competitive Cyclist
10 Matt Cooke   Boulder, CO5:25:50 190900  Team Exergy
11 nathan english   Berkeley, CA5:25:50 258309  96 Kenda/5hr Energy p/b
12 Chad Beyer   Tucson, AZ5:25:57 155190  49 Competitive Cyclist
13 Chris Baldwin (3 - Pro)   Boulder, CO5:26:00 2384  19 BISSELL Pro Cycling
14 Christian Helmig (3 - Cat1)   Highland Village, TX5:26:09 245316  56 ELBOWZ RACING
15 Reid Mumford (4 - Pro)   Sandy, UT5:26:15 25407  108 Optum Pro Cycling p/
16 Michael Weicht   5:26:24  152 Velo Club LaGrange
17 Ian Burnett   Durango, CO5:26:47 191725  48 Competitive Cyclist
18 Eric Young   5:26:51  15 BISSELL Pro Cycling
19 Thomas Jondall (4 - Cat1)   Tucson Az5:26:52 243091  98 Landis/Trek
20 Andrew Dahlheim (5 - Pro)   Dallas, TX5:26:59 188572  20 BISSELL Pro Cycling
21 Logan Loader-Mooney (6 - Pro)   Pacific Grove, CA5:27:18 198542  Team Exergy
22 Tom Soladay   Glendale, CA5:27:22 220775  104 Optum Pro Cycling p/
23 Ken Hanson   San Diego, CA5:27:23 194969  101 Optum Pro Cycling p/
24 James Hepburn   5:27:33  111 RBS Morgans-ATS Pro
25 Benjamin Hill   5:27:34  109 RBS Morgans-ATS Pro
26 travis livermon   Lewisville, NC5:27:45 161583  137 Team Mountain Khakis
27 Sean Sullivan   5:27:58  55 ELBOWZ RACING
28 Lee Muse (5 - Cat1)   Danville, CA5:28:02 281123  34 CashCall Mortgage
29 Christian Varley (6 - Cat1)   San Diego, CA5:28:03 367732  12 B & L
30 Sam Johnson (7 - Pro)   Boise, ID5:28:11 208321  Team Exergy
31 phil gaimon   North Hollywood, CA5:28:11 211475  93 Kenda/5hr Energy p/b
32 Tommy Nankervis (8 - Pro)   Melbourne Australia5:28:18 341438  46 Competitive Cyclist
33 Tyler Brandt (7 - Cat1)   Vallejo, CA5:28:30 210604  135 Team Mike's Bikes
34 Anthony Canevari (8 - Cat1)   Downey, CA5:28:41 293641  40 CashCall Mortgage
35 Josephus Le Roux   Colorado Springs, CO5:28:47 262553  117 Simple Green/ Bike R
36 Robin Eckmann   Boulder, CO5:28:48 254025  28 California Giant/Spe
37 Cameron Peterson   5:28:58  112 RBS Morgans-ATS Pro
38 Jonathan Hornbeck (9 - Cat1)   Wildomar, CA5:29:26 288624  78 Hagens Berman Cyclin
39 Austin Allison (10 - Cat1)   Saint Louis, MO5:30:22 224219  82 Horizon Organic/Pana
40 Brian McCulloch (11 - Cat1)   Yucaipa, CA5:30:37 169774  41 CashCall Mortgage
41 John Piasta (12 - Cat1)   Santa Rosa, CA5:30:58 271963  132 Team Mike's Bikes
42 Sebastian Salas   5:32:02  105 Optum Pro Cycling p/
43 Alexey Shmidt   Cumming, GA5:32:13 309411  141 Team Type 1 Developm
44 Colin Gibson   Seattle, WA5:32:35 250723  81 Hagens Berman Cyclin
45 Shawn Rosenthal (13 - Cat1)   Berkeley, CA5:32:39 196247  133 Team Mike's Bikes
46 shawn milne   Beverly, MA5:33:31 147512  89 Kenda/5hr Energy p/b
47 diego sandoval (14 - Cat1)   San Ysidro, CA5:34:09 273807  155 
48 Demis Aleman   Northvale, NJ5:34:49 305654  85 Jamis Sutter Home p/
49 Ben Chaddock   Walla Walla, WA5:37:22 261002  Team Exergy
50 Kyle Gritters (15 - Cat1)   Corona, CA5:37:41 188578  115 Sho-Air/Rock N Road
51 kirk carlsen (9 - Pro)   Orinda, CA5:38:03 138681  154 Wonderful Pistachios
52 Gabe Varela (16 - Cat1)   Coeur D' Alene, ID5:38:11 249909  77 Hagens Berman Cyclin
53 Joseph Lewis   Greenville, SC5:38:54 432589  110 RBS Morgans-ATS Pro
54 Adam Carr (10 - Pro)   Colchester, VT5:40:25 208854  52 EKO.com - Gaspesien
55 Sergei Tvetcov (17 - Cat1)   Alpharetta, GA5:40:27 341418  Team Exergy
56 Austin Carroll (18 - Cat1)   Orange, CA5:42:23 192670  116 Simple Green/ Bike R
57 John Simes   5:42:50  86 Jamis Sutter Home p/
58 daniel holt   Alpharetta , GA5:43:03 63559  146 Team Type 1 Developm
59 David Santos (19 - Cat1)   El Cajon, CA5:43:31 278526  36 CashCall Mortgage
60 brandon gritters (20 - Cat1)   Mission Viejo, CA5:43:53 207755  114 Sho-Air/Rock N Road
61 Colt Peterson (21 - Cat1)   Boulder, CO5:44:02 287772  71 Get Crackin' - MS So
62 Julio Mollindo   5:44:08  66 F.C.C. powered by Pu
63 Nate King (11 - Pro)   Salt Lake City, UT5:44:34 317564  51 Competitive Cyclist
64 Kevin Mullervy (12 - Pro)   Boulder, CO5:45:43 237586  Team Exergy
65 john murphy   Horse Shoe, NC5:48:00 153638  94 Kenda/5hr Energy p/b
66 morgan ryan   Ventura, CA5:54:14 177959  72 Get Crackin' - MS So

Men - Cat 2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Geoffrey curran   Tustin, CA3:39:47 275866  246 Surf City Cyclery/St
2 alex darville   Santa Barbara, CA3:40:01 280894  273 Hammer Nutrition/CMG
3 Tony Brady   Thousand Oaks, CA3:40:20 211927  251 Franco Racing
4 James Peterman   Boulder, CO3:41:17 195657  236 Sonic Boom Racing
5 Ben Bertiger   Altadena, CA3:41:26 213564  232 Stage 17 Racing
6 Cortlan Brown   Bountiful, UT3:41:35 262949  225 Utah Premier- Ski Ut
7 Adam de Vos   3:41:58  220 Cycling BC
8 Cody Haroldsen   Salt Lake City, UT3:42:00 230640  244 Utah Premier- Ski Ut
9 Billy Crane   Mountain View, CA3:42:14 138129  245 WEBCOR/Alto Velo
10 Colby Ricker   Boulder, CO3:42:18 257288  234 Sonic Boom Racing p/
11 Jonathan Moskowitz   Benicia, CA3:42:21 213197  201 Fremont Bank Cycling
12 ben barthel   Santa Barbara, CA3:42:27 267927  252 Get Crackin' - MS So
13 Pascal Bonaventure   La Jolla, CA3:42:28 259418  255 Spy-Swami's Developm
14 Travis Monroe   Coeurdalene, ID3:42:34 253956  253 Hammer Nutrition/CMG
15 Roberto Rodriguez   Riverside, CA3:42:56 231759  212 Velo Club LaGrange
16 Craig Logan   3:43:07  210 Cycling BC
17 Andrew Ramage   Glendora, CA3:43:19 262526  270 Southern California
18 Ben Warren   Lynchburg Va3:43:22 204687  264 BW Racing LLC.
19 Jeff Linder   Sunnyvale, CA3:43:32 307653  272 WEBCOR/Alto Velo
20 Marcel deLisser   Portland3:43:36 252838  239 Hagens Berman Cyclin
21 Byron Anson   West Sacramento, CA3:44:06 304735  213 Fremont Bank Cycling
22 Cory Williams   Los Angeles, CA3:44:27 224173  247 Southern California
23 Erik Volotzky   Chatsworth, CA3:45:47 209303  221 Get Crackin' - MS So
24 Chester Gillmore   Santa Barbara, CA3:46:33 269966  248 Platinum Performance
25 Luke Ramseth   Colfax, CA3:47:15 208152  209 Fremont Bank Cycling
26 MAX HERNANDEZ   Alta Loma, CA3:47:47 182728  250 KRETZSCHMAR STEEL
27 Steven Larsen   Placerville3:47:55 203934  211 Stage 17 Racing
28 Dillon Clapp   Stevenson Ranch, CA3:48:40 6973  205 Team Clif Bar Cyclin
29 Brian Choi   Folsom, CA3:48:50 52849  265 Stuzio.com
30 Collin Berry   Huntington Beach, CA3:48:51 298247  206 Get Crackin' - MS So
31 Pete Kuennemann   Salt Lake City, UT3:48:53 19955  268 FFKR Architects Raci
32 Rob Evans   Scotts Valley, CA3:48:56 72893  260 McGuire Cycling
33 Ryan Early   Escondido, CA3:49:36 306670  275 Simple Green/Bike Re
34 Tyler Wertenbruch   Los Osos, CA3:50:40 155433  231 Team Clif Bar Cyclin
35 Travis Lyons   Walnut Creek, CA3:50:56 320598  243 Team Mikes Bikes
36 Ryan Schneider   Huntington Beach, CA3:53:30 304909  228 Simple Green/Bike Re
37 Jackson Long   Boulder, CO3:56:16 246024  226 Hammer Nutrition/CMG
38 Alton Dunnigan   Pleasant Hill, CA3:59:51 157044  256 Fremont Bank Cycling
39 Jean Alejandro Saint   4:01:46  242 Velo Allegro
40 Andrew Sjogren   Riverside, CA4:09:23 271744  238 Stage 17 Racing

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Augusto Peraza   West Covina, CA3:33:41 306432  394 Velo Club LaGrange
2 Matt McKinzie   San Francisco, CA3:34:48 306438  350 Mike's Bikes
3 Anthony Sisco   Acton, CA3:35:01 303955  317 Santa Clarita Velo
4 Evan Rudd   San Luis Obispo, CA3:35:06 207748  316 
5 Dennis Cabrera   Los Angeles, CA3:35:12 292339  326 South Bay Wheelmen
6 Diego Binatena   Playa Del Rey, CA3:35:13 253770  337 Team Specialized Rac
7 KEITH HOEFER   San Diego, CA3:35:25 56102  322 RANCHOS CYCLING
8 Eric Bruins   Culver City, CA3:35:55 257236  354 Big Orange/Cynergy C
9 Dustin Andrews   Canyon Lake, CA3:35:59 277767  393 CA Pools/CFS Mortgag
10 Ricardo Moran   Oakland, CA3:36:02 307900  306 Metromint Cycling
11 Erick Sobey   Thousand Oaks, CA3:36:08 316972  319 Velo Club LaGrange
12 John Echeveste   Goleta, CA3:36:08 268389  377 Platinum Performance
13 Steven Davis   San Diego, CA3:36:19 256520  356 SPY Blue
14 Felix Wilberg   3:36:22  351 Cyclemeisters/Bow Cy
15 Michael Valdez   Orange, CA3:36:37 318588  292 UC Irvine Cycling
16 Jonathan Draheim   Trabuco Canyon, CA3:36:42 314346  332 TRU Cycling
17 Brian Crooks   Murrieta, CA3:36:42 289664  399 Simple Green/ Bike R
18 steven salazar   North Hollywood, CA3:36:44 89415  372 Bahati Foundation
19 Erik Johnson   San Marcos, CA3:36:44 323400  333 SPY Blue
20 Nicholas Castellano   Upland, CA3:36:56 286757  334 Team Specialized Rac
21 Gerry Cody   Los Angeles, CA3:36:58 183275  325 Cynergy Bikes Santa
22 Chris Ayers   Rancho Cucamonga, CA3:36:59 315506  388 Kretzschmar Steel Ra
23 Ryan Dahl   San Marcos, CA3:37:12 8508  305 SPY Blue
24 Sean Ekins   Castaic, CA3:37:52 304231  344 Santa Clarita Velo
25 Dustin Armstrong   Oak Park, CA3:37:58 340320  302 cvc/franco
26 jeffrey tuttle   Mill Valley, CA3:38:00 304743  392 Velo Club LaGrange
27 Alvin Chen   San Gabriel, CA3:38:10 277649  335 PAA - Re/Max
28 Spencer Ito   Long Beach, CA3:38:23 331486  343 Simple Green/ Bike R
29 Andrew Tight   Toluca Lake, CA3:39:20 307252  367 Ritte Racing
30 Spencer Canon   Santa Monica, CA3:40:29 59115  339 Ritte Racing
31 Henry Valenzuela   Rancho Cucamonga, CA3:41:19 256517  349 PAA - Re/Max
32 Aaron Wise   Los Angeles, CA3:41:51 259188  365 Ritte Racing
33 Brian Quan   San Diego, CA3:42:28 188895  391 Catalyst Racing
34 Ryan Hopman   Los Angeles, CA3:43:28 271007  361 PAA - Re/Max
35 Chris Waggoner   Newhall, CA3:45:38 317936  321 Santa Clarita Velo
36 Marcus Cannon   Redlands, CA3:46:54 243267  398 Team Redlands
37 Alcino Azevedo   Lakeside, CA3:48:15 276257  346 ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
38 Jonathan Christensen   Clements, CA3:48:45 250315  352 Team Specialized Rac
39 matt bradley   Sandy, UT3:49:00 258372  379 DNACycling
40 Oscar Gutierrez   La Puente, CA3:49:33 197767  381 Coates Cycling Club
41 Brian O'Mara   San Diego, CA3:50:25 224271  330 ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
42 Brady Kiss   Yucaipa, CA3:50:42 296904  345 Team Redlands
43 Kelsey Mullen   Carlsbad, CA3:54:19 118594  358 SPY Blue
44 Tim Woo   Fontana, CA3:56:59 337644  296 Kretzschmar Steel Ra
45 John Schmidt   Huntington Beach, CA4:02:54 222526  376 TRU Cycling

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Nate Whitman   Los Angeles, CA4:57:35 188470  499 Herbalife24 Cynergy
2 james Walsh   Encinitas, CA4:59:02 266213  478 DNA
3 Clinton Hostetler   Chino Hills, CA4:59:17 337264  458 
4 John Saliamonas   San Gabriel, CA4:59:36 287464  476 PAA - Re/Max
5 brandon jones   San Diego , CA4:59:45 306357  518 GS Adams Ave Bicycle
6 Mael Glon   Salt Lake City, UT5:00:00 360414  513 Team Plan7
7 Chad Cheverier   Trabuco Canyon Ca5:00:14 366031  426 Out-Spoke-N Cyclery
8 Luis Alvarado   Riverside, CA5:00:19 337174  469 CA Pools/CFS Mortgag
9 Sean McKernan   Yorbalinda, CA5:00:21 293477  503 Canyon Velo
10 Michael Ciauri   Irvine, CA5:00:23 340918  516 Sho-Air/Rock N Road
11 Rick Collins   Honolulu, HI5:00:36 322184  405 Simple Green
12 Nicolas Moya   Los Angeles, CA5:00:38 316908  479 Ritte Racing
13 Giovanni Ortiz   Riverside, CA5:00:40 285225  457 Team Don's Bike Shop
14 Kyle Ireton   Portland, OR5:00:43 296055  461 ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
15 Chris Nesbitt   Kerrville, TX5:00:48 331758  473 Moment Cycle Sport
16 Rico de Saracho   Redondo Beach5:00:54 357352  524 Big Orange/Cynergy C
17 Jeff Block   Pasadena, CA5:00:54 306165  520 Ritte Racing
18 Adam Zeen   Huntington Beach, CA5:00:58 346464  444 Out-Spoke-N Cyclery
19 Matt Mangum   San Diego , CA5:00:59 277054  442 Catalyst Racing
20 Robert Bonstein   Los Angeles, CA5:01:16 320238  438 
21 Erik Der   San Diego, CA5:01:20 302928  497 SDBC/Aqua Al2
22 Colin Rose   Glendale, CA5:01:28 306571  501 OTR Racing
23 Barrett Schreiner   Southpasadena, CA5:01:31 305278  448 OTR Racing
24 jordan schick   Pasadena, CA5:01:45 351386  504 OTR Racing
25 Ryan White   Pasadena, CA5:01:48 333270  452 OTR Racing
26 Ryan Wei   Diamond Bar, CA5:02:31 328624  507 OTR Racing
27 Jose Laureano Ramos   Chino Hills, CA5:02:45 286824  418 Sho-Air/Rock N Road
28 Solavann Sim   Irvine, CA5:03:35 358491  420 Sho-Air/Rock N Road
29 John Elliott   San Francisco, CA5:04:07 326924  455 Team Roaring Mouse
30 Moe Saurenman   Fontana, CA5:04:25 307473  456 Kretzschmar Steel Ra
31 Francisco Azevedo   Santa Rosa, CA5:04:49 219166  481 Squadra SF
32 Jonathon Harmon   Rancho Santa Margarita, CA5:04:57 295702  447 Sho-Air/Rock N Road
33 Ted Schwartz   Seattle5:05:18 330330  517 Team B+Radsport
34 Hung Nguyen   Irvine, CA5:05:36 323360  433 Hung Nguyen
35 Lucas DeBuren   Corona, CA5:06:06 330824  508 University of Califo
36 SALVADOR CANO   Riverside, CA5:06:06 337176  413 CA Pools/CFS Mortgag
37 Michael Watts   Mill Valley, CA5:06:08 211968  509 Squadra SF
38 Jason Corner   Rancho Santa Margarita, CA5:06:49 357702  402 A Road Bike 4U
39 Chris Schaper   Los Angeles, CA5:06:52 271294  498 PAA - Re/Max
40 Scott Palmer   La Verne, CA5:07:26 27133  480 Coates Cycling Team
41 amrah hubbard   Granada Hills, CA5:07:45 328024  454 Ritte Racing
42 Michael James   Pasadena, CA5:08:46 332980  460 OTR Racing
43 Aaron Dalrymple   Redondo Beach, CA5:10:02 322836  407 Big Orange/Cynergy C
44 Juan Lopez   San Francisco, CA5:10:13 311495  484 Riders One
45 Alexander Klein   Los Angeles, CA5:13:02 19331  411 Riders One
46 Vitaly Gashpar   San Francisco, CA5:13:25 273905  488 Squadra SF
47 Jason Paez   Whittier, CA5:14:56 270844  412 Southern California
48 Michael Farkas   Sandiego, CA5:14:58 302153  439 ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
49 Rob Winslow   Aliso Viejo, CA5:15:41 184442  441 Sho-Air/Rock N Road

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ricardo Barrosa   Danapoint, CA2:31:18 304920  577 
2 Jeff Krivokopich   Torrance2:32:25 366880  596 South Bay Wheelmen
3 Nathan Seaford   Glendora, CA2:32:27 354044  586 Southern California
4 Greg Colley   Glendale, CA2:32:41 251524  552 OTR Racing
5 Brent Wood   Tempe2:32:55 311882  571 Las Vegas Cyclery
6 Josef Hochleitner   Los Angeles, CA2:33:12 368275  557 
7 Eddie Stokes   Covina , CA2:33:31 366786  585 Coates Cyclery
8 Roger Hauptman   Upland, CA2:33:35 358318  559 Southern California
9 Joel McCormick   Plano, TX2:34:00 366224  563 TRU Cycling
10 Lino DiSalvo   Glendale, CA2:34:02 369014  553 
11 Quan Anh Nguyen   Fullerton, CA2:34:04 331210  550 TRU Cycling
12 Nicholas Romero   Diamond Bar, CA2:34:08 347828  595 
13 Joseph Dean   Indianapolis2:34:12 358882  569 Southern California
14 Ben Lingo   Thousand Oaks, CA2:34:12 334448  558 Serious Cycling
15 Kevin Egelhoff   Encinitas, CA2:34:15 93703  598 Rancho's
16 Rich Jarrin   La Jolla, CA2:34:18 365930  597 ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
17 Derek Ostertag   San Diego, CA2:34:21 365442  570 ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
18 christopher hansen   Covina, CA2:34:57 366755  593 H&S Bicycles
19 Peyton Cooke   Torrance, CA2:35:04 329712  573 
20 Michael Russell   Rancho Santa Margarita, CA2:35:08 339734  561 Sho-Air/Rock N Road
21 Scot Harvey   Glendora, CA2:35:19 349682  594 Southern California
22 Sam Cho   Burbank, CA2:36:14 305589  588 H&S Bicycles
23 Kyle Eggers   Fort Collins, CO2:37:06 366435  581 Unattatched
24 albert ramirez   Pomona, CA2:37:28 344440  572 Competitive Edge Cyc
25 Pedro Slonsky   Ontario, CA2:37:31 344714  565 Southern California
26 Abel Romero   Walnut, CA2:40:23 368094  554 Team Velocity
27 Shon Holderbaum   Redondo Beach, CA2:40:34 362254  589 Big Orange/Cynergy C
28 Vincent Stipo   La Verne, CA2:40:35 266990  564 Team Pack Wolfpack
29 Eric Boarman   San Diego2:41:51 345208  566 ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
30 Timothy Kline   Brea, CA2:42:03 156523  560 Canyon Velo
31 Kurt Vine   San Dimas, CA2:42:15 274370  576 Coates Cyclery
32 jesse lichtenfeld   Lake Arrowhead, CA2:42:30 366707  567 Team Redlands
33 Kelly Myers   Oak Hills, CA2:42:38 204165  579 Victor Valley Velo

Men - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Christopher McDonald (1 - Cat1)   El Cajon, CA3:20:41 61059  601 Monster Media Racing
2 rudolph napolitano (2 - Cat1)   Santa Monica, CA3:21:01 214693  630 Monster Media Racing
3 Chris DeMarchi (3 - Cat1)   Chino, CA3:21:16 9156  652 Monster Media Racing
4 Mark Fluss (1 - Cat2)   Dana Point, CA3:21:23 11901  607 Velo Club LaGrange
5 James Gunn-Wilkinson (4 - Cat1)   San Diego, CA3:21:36 245243  673 Monster Media Racing
6 kevin phillips (5 - Cat1)   Redondo Beach, CA3:21:41 28056  608 ironfly
7 Gustavo Corona (1 - Cat3)   Northridge, CA3:23:23 197571  606 Breakaway from Cance
8 Gary Douville (6 - Cat1)   Santa Barbara, CA3:23:33 101476  662 Monster Media Racing
9 stephen ferretti (2 - Cat2)   Crestline, CA3:23:37 193308  665 Allegiant Airlines/P
10 Anthony Restuccia (7 - Cat1)   Topanga, CA3:23:45 191318  667 Team Helen's / 8th w
11 Eddy Gragus (8 - Cat1)   Highlands Ranch, CO3:23:47 48508  632 Team Helen's / 8th w
12 Jeromy Cottell (3 - Cat2)   Redwood City, CA3:23:50 273912  625 Peninsula Velo Racin
13 Michael Johnson (9 - Cat1)   Mission Viejo, CA3:24:18 110745  604 Breakaway from Cance
14 Mike Easter (10 - Cat1)   Ventura, CA3:24:21 78027  661 Time Factory Team
15 Aron Gadhia (11 - Cat1)   Santa Monica, CA3:24:24 197322  638 Monster Media Racing
16 Norman Zellers (12 - Cat1)   Travis Afb, CA3:24:44 140740  655 US Military Cycling
17 Randall Coxworth (13 - Cat1)   San Diego, CA3:24:47 48052  649 Monster Media Racing
18 Farshid Behshid (4 - Cat2)   La Canada, CA3:24:47 48355  622 Time Factory Team
19 Karl Bordine (14 - Cat1)   Carlsbad, CA3:24:50 163315  685 Monster Media Racing
20 Nathan Lloyd (5 - Cat2)   Los Angeles, CA3:24:56 21397  618 Velo Club LaGrange
21 Brian Cook (15 - Cat1)   Santa Barbara, CA3:24:56 206040  675 Monster Media Racing
22 James Paolinetti (16 - Cat1)   Brea, CA3:25:33 48611  643 Monster Media Racing
23 John Abate (17 - Cat1)   Encinitas, CA3:25:48 271862  621 Monster Media Racing
24 Kayle Leo Grande (18 - Cat1)   Upland, CA3:27:40 58272  645 Monster Media Racing
25 fred arellano (2 - Cat3)   Pasadena, CA3:33:10 240535  642 Suarez
26 Soichi Takahashi (1 - Cat4)   Irvine, CA3:33:40 366860  626 
27 raul frias (19 - Cat1)   Pasadena, CA3:34:00 167566  678 SoCalCycling.com / E
28 Murray Swanson (6 - Cat2)   Woodside, CA3:44:27 206144  610 Peninsula Velo Racin
29 Armin Rahm (20 - Cat1)   S Pasadena, CA3:46:38 96655  611 Time Factory Team

Men - Master - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 greg leibert (1 - Cat2)   Hermosa Beach, CA2:40:27 129138  748 Big Orange/Cynergy C
2 thurlow rogers (1 - Cat1)   San Diego, CA2:41:03 30417  728 Breakaway from Cance
3 Cale Reeder (2 - Cat2)   Albuquerque, NM2:41:44 272237  710 Echelon Gran Fondo/C
4 Kevin Klein (2 - Cat1)   Menlo Park, CA2:42:04 47388  750 HDR Racing p/b Lombardi Sports
5 Jeff Konsmo (3 - Cat2)   Manhattan Bch, CA2:42:35 100875  767 Big Orange/Cynergy C
6 Steve Klasna (3 - Cat1)   Alpine, CA2:43:09 41924  760 Big Orange Cycling/C
7 David Jaeger (4 - Cat2)   Manhattan Beach, CA2:43:15 59139  721 SPY Blue
8 TODD PARKS (5 - Cat2)   Palm Springs, CA2:43:51 55308  701 B&L RACING
9 Peter Ismert (6 - Cat2)   Littleton Co2:43:53 17448  752 Mix1
10 Benny Parks (7 - Cat2)   Rancho Mirage, CA2:43:53 27288  735 Jessup Auto Plaza p/
11 Jon Flagg (1 - Cat3)   Newport Beach, CA2:43:57 11778  708 Big Orange/Cynergy C
12 Brien Miller (2 - Cat3)   Palm Desert, CA2:44:29 292387  702 Jessup Auto Plaza p/
13 Alan Flores (8 - Cat2)   Newport Beach, CA2:44:30 50870  734 SPY Blue
14 Dirk Himley (4 - Cat1)   San Jose, CA2:44:35 86797  727 Echelon Gran Fondo/C
16 John Talley (5 - Cat1)   Longmont, CO2:45:00 34935  725 Boulder Orthodepics
17 Alex Osborne (9 - Cat2)   Berkeley, CA2:45:12 26855  768 IronDataThirstyBearC
18 Steven Strickler (10 - Cat2)   Newport Beach, CA2:46:29 107274  724 Breakaway from Cance
19 Bill Harris (6 - Cat1)   Garden Grove, CA2:46:39 15179  756 BBI-SIC Cycling
20 Roy Knickman (7 - Cat1)   Newbury Park, CA2:47:38 45550  747 Breakaway from Cance
21 mark palmer (3 - Cat3)   San Diego, CA2:50:20 272765  722 Breakaway from Cance
22 Robb Mesecher (4 - Cat3)   Stevenson Ranch, CA2:50:45 263338  771 Breakaway From Cance
23 Francisco Vidal (1 - Cat4)   Newhall, CA2:52:40 289756  762 
24 Hunter Ziesing (11 - Cat2)   Bel Tiburon, CA2:52:58 39478  717 Echelon Gran Fondo/C
25 Michael Hotten (12 - Cat2)   Westchester, CA2:53:47 207423  706 Big Orange/Cynergy C
26 Gary Wall (5 - Cat3)   Long Beach, CA2:54:28 188986  733 Pinnaclife/Radsport
27 Scott Thomas (6 - Cat3)   Claremont, CA2:56:11 262575  709 Coates/Back Abbey El
28 Bubba Melcher (13 - Cat2)   Reno, NV2:59:52 23961  765 Team Specialized Rac
29 Billy Wayne (7 - Cat3)   Ventura, CA3:01:23 257050  715 CVC / Franco Racing
24436 Jessup +Jr. (8 - Cat3)   Rancho Mirage, CAJessup Auto Plaza p/ 17814  Andrew 758

Men - Master - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Malcolm Hill (1 - Cat2)   Westlake Village, CA2:46:57 156650  889 Breakaway from Cance
2 Wayne Stetina (1 - Cat1)   Mission Viejo, CA2:47:17 34063  897 Breakaway from Cance
3 Mark Hoffenberg (2 - Cat2)   Santa Rosa Ca2:47:36 45461  891 Sho-Air/Rock N Road
4 Michael Mueller (1 - Cat3)   El Cajon, CA2:47:37 46688  896 UC Cyclery/JW Floori
5 Kalman Szkalak (3 - Cat2)   Capistrano Beach, CA2:49:10 54522  894 UC Cyclery/JW Floori
6 Kevin Susco (4 - Cat2)   Palo Alto, CA2:49:32 186898  885 WEBCOR/Alto Velo
7 Daniel Swietlik (1 - Cat4)   Hollywood, CA2:49:51 60602  899 Team Hollywood
8 Robert Willcox (2 - Cat3)   San Diego, CA2:49:57 69952  892 UC Cyclery/JW Floori
9 Jeff Moreton (3 - Cat3)   San Gabriel, CA2:50:38 25023  873 PAA - Re/Max
10 Chuck Thompson (2 - Cat4)   Santa Barbara, CA2:50:39 193819  898 Polli Veloce
11 Eddie Morris (4 - Cat3)   Newbury Park, CA2:51:12 49080  883 Breakaway from Cance
12 Steve Horine (5 - Cat3)   Del Mar, CA2:56:56 195618  874 UC Cyclery/JW Floori
13 John LaGrandeur (3 - Cat4)   San Gabriel, CA2:57:44 302695  877 OTR Racing
14 Ken Burns (6 - Cat3)   Upland, CA2:58:52 95649  869 Southern California
15 mark ainslie (7 - Cat3)   Fallbrook, CA2:59:01 1254  887 

Men - Junior - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jack Maddux   Fresno2:59:14 296879  169 Team Specialized Rac
2 Efren Flores   San Diego, CA2:59:35 261831  199 Donny's Cafe racing
3 Nathan Rico   Orange, CA3:00:03 274822  184 Sho-Air/Rock N Road
4 Seth Veenbaas   Chino Hills, CA3:00:23 343132  182 Southern California
5 Robbie Farrens   Stockton, CA3:00:50 289433  172 Tieni Duro
6 Kyle Jarboe   Redlands, CA3:02:39 296961  198 Team Redlands
7 Adam Alvarez   Camarillo, CA3:06:01 305534  171 LUX Pro Development
8 Douglas Hall   Mission Viejo, CA3:09:53 303193  187 Sho-Air/Rock N Road
9 Sean McELroy   Palmdale, CA3:10:23 331752  159 Team Specialized Rac
10 matthew valencia   Los Altos, CA3:10:37 255576  190 Team Specialized Rac
11 Oliver R. Barajas   Hayward, CA3:12:11 333248  179 Team Specialized Rac
12 Stanley Goto   Petaluma, CA3:12:15 254829  194 Team Swift
13 tommy lucas   Santa Rosa, CA3:15:43 285713  175 Team Swift
14 Ryan Clarke   Petaluma, CA3:21:01 364641  185 Team Swift

Men - Junior - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ian Moore   San Luis Obispo, CA2:58:58 297697  832 Team Swift
2 Gerardo Medina   Ruidoso, NM2:59:09 368364  855 Major Motion
3 Marcus Smith   Pleasanton, CA2:59:23 209193  837 Team Specialized Rac
4 Kyle Torres   Laguna Niguel, CA2:59:30 264918  857 Team Specialized Rac
5 tyler schwartz   Newport Beach, CA2:59:51 304782  817 Surf City Cyclery/St
6 Michael Shein   Anaheim Hills, CA3:00:08 251358  825 Sho-Air/Rock N Road
7 Riley Everett   Redlands, CA3:00:14 297293  845 Monster Media Racing
8 Justin Oien   Escondido, CA3:00:22 314666  807 Monster Media Racing
9 Yohan Patry   3:00:24  828 Team Winded
10 Reese Levine   Orinda, CA3:00:48 263998  804 Tieni Duro
11 Henry Nelson   Oakland, CA3:01:10 289117  821 Tieni Duro
12 Joseph Lupien   Santa Maria3:01:20 366765  826 Team Winded
13 Daniel Gay   Temecula, CA3:01:26 214863  816 Get Crackin' - MS So
14 Anthony Fitch   Glendora, CA3:02:29 297159  823 Monster Media Racing
15 Quint Berkemeier   Lake Arrowhead, CA3:02:32 240136  859 Team Redlands
16 Bryan Galvan   Lynwood, CA3:02:40 222247  852 Jet Cycling
17 Kenneth Gonzales   Petaluma, CA3:03:07 303655  824 Team Swift
18 Esteban Cruz   San Diego, CA3:03:19 284574  841 ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
19 Wyatt Myers   Oak Hills, CA3:03:29 352888  819 Simple Green/Bike Re
20 Josh PrattFerguson   Orovalley, AZ3:04:43 309840  844 Team Winded
21 Nicholas Tarrant   La Verne, CA3:04:47 271064  851 Monster Media Racing
22 Samuel Levin   La Canada Flintridge, CA3:04:48 311623  838 Monster Media Racing
23 Chris LaBerge   Napa, CA3:05:04 229950  831 Team Specialized Rac
24 Josef Nygaard   San Francisco, CA3:10:44 227889  833 Team Swift
25 Thomas Jessop   Santa Cruz3:11:36 349590  808 Major Motion
26 Devin Arenas   Arcadia, CA3:11:52 334172  820 PAA - Re/Max
27 Aristeo Robles   Chula Vista, CA3:12:46 342584  803 ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
28 Christian Eliason   Redlands, CA3:13:29 367941  827 Team Redlands
29 Sam Warford   Culver City, CA3:15:02 334408  829 Major Motion
30 Derrick Whitlatch   Beaumont, CA3:15:45 355242  848 Kretzchmar Steel

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kristin Armstrong Savola   Boise, ID3:29:16 137044  907 Exergy Twenty12
2 Clara Hughes   Boulder, CO3:29:51 69456  966 Team Specialized lul
3 Joelle Numainville   Pescadero, CA3:30:29 334430  941 Optum Pro Cycling p/
4 Alison Powers   Pinecliffe, CO3:30:46 98704  935 NOW and Novartis for
5 Jade Wilcoxson (1 - Cat1)   Talent, OR3:34:34 255887  939 Optum Pro Cycling p/
6 Kathryn Donovan   Oxnard, CA3:34:37 266674  920 FCS|Rouse p/b Mr. Re
7 Alisha Welsh (2 - Cat1)   Tucson, AZ3:35:10 276369  947 Primal/MapMyRide Wom
8 Kristin McGrath   Boise, ID3:35:20 247577  906 Exergy Twenty12
9 Pascale Schnider   3:35:21  905 Exergy Twenty12
10 Ally Stacher   Asheville, NC3:35:21 258102  962 Team Specialized lul
11 Anne Samplonius   Boulder, CO3:35:29 223053  933 NOW and Novartis for
12 Emily Kachorek   Sacramento, CA3:35:50 167636  950 Primal/MapMyRide Wom
13 Lindsay Myers   Loma Linda, CA3:35:52 272063  971 Team TIBCO
14 Veronique Fortin   3:35:52  972 Team TIBCO
15 Lex Albrecht   3:35:55  938 Optum Pro Cycling p/
16 Loren Rowney   3:35:58  964 Team Specialized lul
17 Elizabeth 'Beth' Newell   Oakland, CA3:35:58 252152  932 NOW and Novartis for
18 Courtney Lower   Brush Prairie, WA3:36:00 154881  943 Optum Pro Cycling p/
19 Kate Chilcott   Argyle, TX3:36:01 347150  974 Vanderkitten-Focus
20 Anna Sanders   Phoenix, AZ3:36:05 279796  921 FCS|Rouse p/b Mr. Re
21 Olivia Dillon   Fairfax, CA3:36:10 232172  936 NOW and Novartis for
22 Devon Gorry   Logan, UT3:36:19 210903  931 NOW and Novartis for
23 Amber Gaffney (3 - Cat1)   Claremont, CA3:36:20 349836  958 SC VELO/Empower Coac
24 Jacquelyn Crowell   Alpharetta, GA3:36:22 185441  904 Exergy Twenty12
25 Emily Collins   Pittsburgh3:36:31 260200  979 Vanderkitten-Focus
26 Rhae Shaw   Seattle, WA3:36:35 405043  901 Exergy Twenty12
27 Katie Colclough   3:36:37 358260  963 Team Specialized lul
28 Jennifer Wheeler   Tucson, AZ3:37:06 295914  968 Team TIBCO
29 Ruth Winder   Lafayette, CA3:37:06 273081  980 Vanderkitten-Focus
30 Ina Yoko Teutenberg   3:37:08  965 Team Specialized lul
31 Joanie Caron   3:37:13  917 Cynergy Cycles/Missi
32 Melina Bernecker   Los Angeles, CA3:37:16 332272  982 Velo Club LaGrange
33 Kendall Ryan   Ventura, CA3:37:36 186919  970 Team TIBCO
34 Addyson 'Addy' Albershardt   Matthews, NC3:37:37 287411  937 NOW and Novartis for
35 Annie Ewart   3:37:54  942 Optum Pro Cycling p/
36 Amy McGuire   Jamaica Plain, MA3:37:54 221594  922 FCS|Rouse p/b Mr. Re
37 Christina Gokey-Smith   Denton, TX3:38:02 217750  934 NOW and Novartis for
38 Liza Rachetto   Los Altos, CA3:38:18 145511  949 Primal/MapMyRide Wom
39 Julia LaFranchise (1 - Cat2)   Denver, CO3:38:51 221181  915 Cynergy Cycles/Missi
40 Joy McCulloch   Yucaipa, CA3:39:17 218863  927 Helen's Racing Helen
41 Kathleen Billington   Norwalk, CT3:39:26 172658  975 Vanderkitten-Focus
42 Rebecca Werner   3:43:00  967 Team TIBCO
43 Jazzy Hurikino   3:43:32  976 Vanderkitten-Focus
44 Beatriz Rodriguez (4 - Cat1)   Pomona, CA3:45:00 253229  959 SC VELO/Empower Coac
45 Holly Breck (5 - Cat1)   Santa Ynez, CA3:45:21 317802  957 SC VELO/Empower Coac
46 Nicky Wangsgard (6 - Cat1)   Cedar City, UT3:45:27 100972  951 Primal/MapMyRide Wom
47 Jenny Rios   3:46:09  953 SC VELO/Empower Coac

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpySierra NevadaBonk BreakerCUOREShimanoOSMOUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee