Race Results for
San Dimas Stage Race
San Dimas, CA
(Event Information)
Criterium on 03/18/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro/Cat 1

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Eric Young   1:29:29  15 BISSELL Pro Cycling
2 Ken Hanson   San Diego, CA1:29:29 194969  101 Optum Pro Cycling p/
3 patrick bevin   Santa Rosa, CA1:29:29 315980  16 BISSELL Pro Cycling
4 Logan Loader-Mooney (1 - Pro)   Pacific Grove, CA1:29:29 198542  Team Exergy
5 Joseph Lewis   Greenville, SC1:29:29 432589  110 RBS Morgans-ATS Pro
6 Andy Jacques-Maynes (2 - Pro)   Watsonville, CA1:29:29 17590  92 Kenda/5hr Energy p/b
7 Rob Britton   Santa Rosa, CA1:29:29 305668  50 Competitive Cyclist
8 Anthony Canevari (1 - Cat1)   Downey, CA1:29:29 293641  40 CashCall Mortgage
9 Joseph Schmalz (2 - Cat1)   Lawrence, KS1:29:29 197714  58 ELBOWZ RACING
10 Lee Muse (3 - Cat1)   Danville, CA1:29:29 281123  34 CashCall Mortgage
11 Tommy Nankervis (3 - Pro)   Melbourne Australia1:29:29 341438  46 Competitive Cyclist
12 Andrew Dahlheim (4 - Pro)   Dallas, TX1:29:29 188572  20 BISSELL Pro Cycling
13 Tyler Brandt (4 - Cat1)   Vallejo, CA1:29:29 210604  135 Team Mike's Bikes
14 Alexey Shmidt   Cumming, GA1:29:29 309411  141 Team Type 1 Developm
15 Francisco Mancebo   Dahlonega, GA1:29:29 334418  47 Competitive Cyclist
16 Austin Carroll (5 - Cat1)   Orange, CA1:29:29 192670  116 Simple Green/ Bike R
17 Christian Helmig (6 - Cat1)   Highland Village, TX1:29:29 245316  56 ELBOWZ RACING
18 ben jacques-maynes   Corralitos, CA1:29:29 23057  18 BISSELL Pro Cycling
19 john murphy   Horse Shoe, NC1:29:29 153638  94 Kenda/5hr Energy p/b
20 Benjamin Hill   1:29:29  109 RBS Morgans-ATS Pro
21 Sergei Tvetcov (7 - Cat1)   Alpharetta, GA1:29:29 341418  Team Exergy
22 Carter Jones   Boulder, CO1:29:29 222644  17 BISSELL Pro Cycling
23 Reid Mumford (5 - Pro)   Sandy, UT1:29:29 25407  108 Optum Pro Cycling p/
24 Heath Blackgrove (8 - Cat1)   Austin, TX1:29:29 366920  54 ELBOWZ RACING
25 Morgan Schmitt (6 - Pro)   Woodinville, WA1:29:29 189118  Team Exergy
26 Michael Weicht   1:29:29  152 Velo Club LaGrange
27 Chad Beyer   Tucson, AZ1:29:29 155190  49 Competitive Cyclist
28 Cameron Peterson   1:29:29  112 RBS Morgans-ATS Pro
29 Ben Chaddock   Walla Walla, WA1:29:29 261002  Team Exergy
30 Tom Soladay   Glendale, CA1:29:29 220775  104 Optum Pro Cycling p/
31 Matt Cooke   Boulder, CO1:29:29 190900  Team Exergy
32 Sebastian Salas   1:29:29  105 Optum Pro Cycling p/
33 Kevin Mullervy (7 - Pro)   Boulder, CO1:29:29 237586  Team Exergy
34 Chris Baldwin (8 - Pro)   Boulder, CO1:29:29 2384  19 BISSELL Pro Cycling
35 shawn milne   Beverly, MA1:29:49 147512  89 Kenda/5hr Energy p/b
36 nathan english   Berkeley, CA1:30:05 258309  96 Kenda/5hr Energy p/b
37 Ian Burnett   Durango, CO1:30:15 191725  48 Competitive Cyclist
38 Christian Varley (9 - Cat1)   San Diego, CA1:30:15 367732  12 B & L
39 Sam Johnson (9 - Pro)   Boise, ID1:30:15 208321  Team Exergy
40 Gabe Varela (10 - Cat1)   Coeur D' Alene, ID1:30:15 249909  77 Hagens Berman Cyclin
41 David Santos (11 - Cat1)   El Cajon, CA1:30:15 278526  36 CashCall Mortgage
42 daniel holt   Alpharetta , GA1:30:15 63559  146 Team Type 1 Developm
43 John Simes   1:30:15  86 Jamis Sutter Home p/
44 travis livermon   Lewisville, NC1:30:15 161583  137 Team Mountain Khakis
45 James Hepburn   1:30:15  111 RBS Morgans-ATS Pro
46 Josephus Le Roux   Colorado Springs, CO1:30:15 262553  117 Simple Green/ Bike R
47 Sean Sullivan   1:30:15  55 ELBOWZ RACING
48 Kyle Gritters (12 - Cat1)   Corona, CA1:30:15 188578  115 Sho-Air/Rock N Road
49 Thomas Jondall (13 - Cat1)   Tucson Az1:30:15 243091  98 Landis/Trek
50 diego sandoval (14 - Cat1)   San Ysidro, CA1:31:24 273807  155 
51 Adam Carr (10 - Pro)   Colchester, VT1:31:24 208854  52 EKO.com - Gaspesien
52 Brian McCulloch (15 - Cat1)   Yucaipa, CA1:31:24 169774  41 CashCall Mortgage
53 John Piasta (16 - Cat1)   Santa Rosa, CA1:31:24 271963  132 Team Mike's Bikes
54 Robin Eckmann   Boulder, CO1:31:24 254025  28 California Giant/Spe
55 Julio Mollindo   1:31:24  66 F.C.C. powered by Pu
56 Colt Peterson (17 - Cat1)   Boulder, CO1:31:24 287772  71 Get Crackin' - MS So
57 Jonathan Hornbeck (18 - Cat1)   Wildomar, CA1:31:24 288624  78 Hagens Berman Cyclin
58 Demis Aleman   Northvale, NJ1:31:24 305654  85 Jamis Sutter Home p/
59 brandon gritters (19 - Cat1)   Mission Viejo, CA1:31:27 207755  114 Sho-Air/Rock N Road
60 phil gaimon   North Hollywood, CA1:32:08 211475  93 Kenda/5hr Energy p/b
61 Austin Allison (20 - Cat1)   Saint Louis, MO1:32:24 224219  82 Horizon Organic/Pana
62 Nate King (11 - Pro)   Salt Lake City, UT1:32:51 317564  51 Competitive Cyclist
63 Colin Gibson   Seattle, WA1:33:40 250723  81 Hagens Berman Cyclin
64 kirk carlsen (12 - Pro)   Orinda, CA1:33:53 138681  154 Wonderful Pistachios
65 Shawn Rosenthal (21 - Cat1)   Berkeley, CA1:34:23 196247  133 Team Mike's Bikes
66 morgan ryan   Ventura, CA1:34:23 177959  72 Get Crackin' - MS So
DNS Tim Srenaski (Cat1)   Boulder, CO 208544  73 GS Boulder
DNS Chris Aten (Cat1)   Flagstaff, AZ 234254  99 Landis/Trek
DNF Stradford Helms (Cat1)   Greenville, SC 193828  145 Team Type 1 Developm
DNF Stephen Mull (Cat1)   Seattle, WA 86831  149 Unattached
DNF Jesse Reams     79 Hagens Berman Cyclin
DNF roman kilun (Pro)   Oakland, CA 153790  90 Kenda/5hr Energy p/b
DNF Jeff Perrin   Lakewood, CO 295788  10 Alto Velo Racing Clu
DNF cory greenberg   Simi Valley, CA 243988  70 Get Crackin' - MS So

Men - Cat 2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 alex darville   Santa Barbara, CA0:52:08 280894  273 Hammer Nutrition/CMG
2 MAX HERNANDEZ   Alta Loma, CA0:52:08 182728  250 KRETZSCHMAR STEEL
3 Cory Williams   Los Angeles, CA0:52:08 224173  247 Southern California
4 Ryan Schneider   Huntington Beach, CA0:52:08 304909  228 Simple Green/Bike Re
5 Cody Haroldsen   Salt Lake City, UT0:52:08 230640  244 Utah Premier- Ski Ut
6 Adam de Vos   0:52:08  220 Cycling BC
7 ben barthel   Santa Barbara, CA0:52:08 267927  252 Get Crackin' - MS So
8 Colby Ricker   Boulder, CO0:52:08 257288  234 Sonic Boom Racing p/
9 Steven Larsen   Placerville0:52:08 203934  211 Stage 17 Racing
10 Jeff Linder   Sunnyvale, CA0:52:08 307653  272 WEBCOR/Alto Velo
11 Erik Volotzky   Chatsworth, CA0:52:08 209303  221 Get Crackin' - MS So
12 Ben Bertiger   Altadena, CA0:52:08 213564  232 Stage 17 Racing
13 Ryan Early   Escondido, CA0:52:08 306670  275 Simple Green/Bike Re
14 James Peterman   Boulder, CO0:52:08 195657  236 Sonic Boom Racing
15 Brian Choi   Folsom, CA0:52:08 52849  265 Stuzio.com
16 Andrew Ramage   Glendora, CA0:52:08 262526  270 Southern California
17 Cortlan Brown   Bountiful, UT0:52:08 262949  225 Utah Premier- Ski Ut
18 Luke Ramseth   Colfax, CA0:52:08 208152  209 Fremont Bank Cycling
19 Jackson Long   Boulder, CO0:52:08 246024  226 Hammer Nutrition/CMG
20 Roberto Rodriguez   Riverside, CA0:52:08 231759  212 Velo Club LaGrange
21 Travis Lyons   Walnut Creek, CA0:52:08 320598  243 Team Mikes Bikes
22 Dillon Clapp   Stevenson Ranch, CA0:52:08 6973  205 Team Clif Bar Cyclin
23 Marcel deLisser   Portland0:52:08 252838  239 Hagens Berman Cyclin
24 Collin Berry   Huntington Beach, CA0:52:08 298247  206 Get Crackin' - MS So
25 Geoffrey curran   Tustin, CA0:52:08 275866  246 Surf City Cyclery/St
26 Craig Logan   0:52:08  210 Cycling BC
27 Tony Brady   Thousand Oaks, CA0:52:08 211927  251 Franco Racing
28 Jonathan Moskowitz   Benicia, CA0:52:08 213197  201 Fremont Bank Cycling
29 Ben Warren   Lynchburg Va0:52:08 204687  264 BW Racing LLC.
30 Andrew Sjogren   Riverside, CA0:52:08 271744  238 Stage 17 Racing
31 Billy Crane   Mountain View, CA0:52:08 138129  245 WEBCOR/Alto Velo
32 Chester Gillmore   Santa Barbara, CA0:52:08 269966  248 Platinum Performance
33 Pascal Bonaventure   La Jolla, CA0:52:08 259418  255 Spy-Swami's Developm
34 Jean Alejandro Saint   0:52:10  242 Velo Allegro
35 Travis Monroe   Coeurdalene, ID0:52:10 253956  253 Hammer Nutrition/CMG
36 Tyler Wertenbruch   Los Osos, CA0:52:10 155433  231 Team Clif Bar Cyclin
37 Byron Anson   West Sacramento, CA0:52:10 304735  213 Fremont Bank Cycling
38 Pete Kuennemann   Salt Lake City, UT0:52:17 19955  268 FFKR Architects Raci
39 Rob Evans   Scotts Valley, CA0:52:17 72893  260 McGuire Cycling
40 Alton Dunnigan   Pleasant Hill, CA0:52:19 157044  256 Fremont Bank Cycling
DNS Michael Painter   Chico Ca 289184  254 Chico Corsa Cycling
DNF Taylor Clements   Santa Barbara, CA 290380  249 Get Crackin' - MS So

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Erick Sobey   Thousand Oaks, CA0:45:50 316972  319 Velo Club LaGrange
2 Diego Binatena   Playa Del Rey, CA0:45:50 253770  337 Team Specialized Rac
3 Erik Johnson   San Marcos, CA0:45:50 323400  333 SPY Blue
4 steven salazar   North Hollywood, CA0:45:52 89415  372 Bahati Foundation
5 Ryan Dahl   San Marcos, CA0:45:52 8508  305 SPY Blue
6 Felix Wilberg   0:45:52  351 Cyclemeisters/Bow Cy
7 Spencer Ito   Long Beach, CA0:45:52 331486  343 Simple Green/ Bike R
8 Michael Valdez   Orange, CA0:45:52 318588  292 UC Irvine Cycling
9 Gerry Cody   Los Angeles, CA0:45:52 183275  325 Cynergy Bikes Santa
10 Kelsey Mullen   Carlsbad, CA0:45:52 118594  358 SPY Blue
11 Jonathan Draheim   Trabuco Canyon, CA0:45:52 314346  332 TRU Cycling
12 Marcus Cannon   Redlands, CA0:45:52 243267  398 Team Redlands
13 Dustin Armstrong   Oak Park, CA0:45:52 340320  302 cvc/franco
14 Matt McKinzie   San Francisco, CA0:45:52 306438  350 Mike's Bikes
15 Sean Ekins   Castaic, CA0:45:52 304231  344 Santa Clarita Velo
16 Anthony Sisco   Acton, CA0:45:52 303955  317 Santa Clarita Velo
17 Henry Valenzuela   Rancho Cucamonga, CA0:45:52 256517  349 PAA - Re/Max
18 Augusto Peraza   West Covina, CA0:45:52 306432  394 Velo Club LaGrange
19 KEITH HOEFER   San Diego, CA0:45:52 56102  322 RANCHOS CYCLING
20 Chris Ayers   Rancho Cucamonga, CA0:45:52 315506  388 Kretzschmar Steel Ra
21 Dustin Andrews   Canyon Lake, CA0:45:52 277767  393 CA Pools/CFS Mortgag
22 Nicholas Castellano   Upland, CA0:45:52 286757  334 Team Specialized Rac
23 Spencer Canon   Santa Monica, CA0:45:52 59115  339 Ritte Racing
24 Tim Woo   Fontana, CA0:45:52 337644  296 Kretzschmar Steel Ra
25 Oscar Gutierrez   La Puente, CA0:45:52 197767  381 Coates Cycling Club
26 Ricardo Moran   Oakland, CA0:45:52 307900  306 Metromint Cycling
27 Dennis Cabrera   Los Angeles, CA0:45:52 292339  326 South Bay Wheelmen
28 Evan Rudd   San Luis Obispo, CA0:45:52 207748  316 
29 Brady Kiss   Yucaipa, CA0:45:52 296904  345 Team Redlands
30 Chris Waggoner   Newhall, CA0:45:52 317936  321 Santa Clarita Velo
31 Alcino Azevedo   Lakeside, CA0:45:52 276257  346 ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
32 Brian Crooks   Murrieta, CA0:45:52 289664  399 Simple Green/ Bike R
33 Andrew Tight   Toluca Lake, CA0:45:52 307252  367 Ritte Racing
34 Alvin Chen   San Gabriel, CA0:45:52 277649  335 PAA - Re/Max
35 matt bradley   Sandy, UT0:45:52 258372  379 DNACycling
36 Steven Davis   San Diego, CA0:45:52 256520  356 SPY Blue
37 Jonathan Christensen   Clements, CA0:45:52 250315  352 Team Specialized Rac
38 Aaron Wise   Los Angeles, CA0:45:52 259188  365 Ritte Racing
39 Eric Bruins   Culver City, CA0:45:52 257236  354 Big Orange/Cynergy C
40 Brian Quan   San Diego, CA0:45:52 188895  391 Catalyst Racing
41 Brian O'Mara   San Diego, CA0:45:52 224271  330 ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
42 John Echeveste   Goleta, CA0:46:04 268389  377 Platinum Performance
43 Ryan Hopman   Los Angeles, CA0:46:04 271007  361 PAA - Re/Max
44 jeffrey tuttle   Mill Valley, CA0:46:10 304743  392 Velo Club LaGrange
45 John Schmidt   Huntington Beach, CA0:49:39 222526  376 TRU Cycling
DNS Raul cortez   Oceanside, CA 92852  324 CA Pools/CFS Mortgag
DNS Nick Pollack   Los Angeles, CA 305042  396 rudyfit.com/Italian

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 brandon jones   San Diego , CA0:30:52 306357  518 GS Adams Ave Bicycle
2 Chris Nesbitt   Kerrville, TX0:30:52 331758  473 Moment Cycle Sport
3 Solavann Sim   Irvine, CA0:30:52 358491  420 Sho-Air/Rock N Road
4 amrah hubbard   Granada Hills, CA0:30:52 328024  454 Ritte Racing
5 Matt Mangum   San Diego , CA0:30:52 277054  442 Catalyst Racing
6 Ted Schwartz   Seattle0:30:52 330330  517 Team B+Radsport
7 Kyle Ireton   Portland, OR0:30:52 296055  461 ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
8 Ryan White   Pasadena, CA0:30:52 333270  452 OTR Racing
9 Rico de Saracho   Redondo Beach0:30:52 357352  524 Big Orange/Cynergy C
10 Nicolas Moya   Los Angeles, CA0:30:52 316908  479 Ritte Racing
11 Lucas DeBuren   Corona, CA0:30:52 330824  508 University of Califo
12 Barrett Schreiner   Southpasadena, CA0:30:52 305278  448 OTR Racing
13 Juan Lopez   San Francisco, CA0:30:52 311495  484 Riders One
14 Michael Ciauri   Irvine, CA0:30:52 340918  516 Sho-Air/Rock N Road
15 Clinton Hostetler   Chino Hills, CA0:30:52 337264  458 
16 Giovanni Ortiz   Riverside, CA0:30:52 285225  457 Team Don's Bike Shop
17 Robert Bonstein   Los Angeles, CA0:30:52 320238  438 
18 Sean McKernan   Yorbalinda, CA0:30:52 293477  503 Canyon Velo
19 Luis Alvarado   Riverside, CA0:30:52 337174  469 CA Pools/CFS Mortgag
20 Jose Laureano Ramos   Chino Hills, CA0:30:52 286824  418 Sho-Air/Rock N Road
21 Jonathon Harmon   Rancho Santa Margarita, CA0:30:52 295702  447 Sho-Air/Rock N Road
22 Mael Glon   Salt Lake City, UT0:30:52 360414  513 Team Plan7
23 Michael James   Pasadena, CA0:30:52 332980  460 OTR Racing
24 jordan schick   Pasadena, CA0:30:52 351386  504 OTR Racing
25 Aaron Dalrymple   Redondo Beach, CA0:30:52 322836  407 Big Orange/Cynergy C
26 james Walsh   Encinitas, CA0:30:52 266213  478 DNA
27 Michael Watts   Mill Valley, CA0:30:52 211968  509 Squadra SF
28 Chad Cheverier   Trabuco Canyon Ca0:30:52 366031  426 Out-Spoke-N Cyclery
29 Adam Zeen   Huntington Beach, CA0:30:52 346464  444 Out-Spoke-N Cyclery
30 Rick Collins   Honolulu, HI0:30:52 322184  405 Simple Green
31 Nate Whitman   Los Angeles, CA0:30:52 188470  499 Herbalife24 Cynergy
32 Jeff Block   Pasadena, CA0:30:52 306165  520 Ritte Racing
33 John Saliamonas   San Gabriel, CA0:30:52 287464  476 PAA - Re/Max
34 Colin Rose   Glendale, CA0:30:52 306571  501 OTR Racing
35 Jason Paez   Whittier, CA0:30:52 270844  412 Southern California
36 Rob Winslow   Aliso Viejo, CA0:30:52 184442  441 Sho-Air/Rock N Road
37 SALVADOR CANO   Riverside, CA0:30:52 337176  413 CA Pools/CFS Mortgag
38 Hung Nguyen   Irvine, CA0:30:52 323360  433 Hung Nguyen
39 Erik Der   San Diego, CA0:30:52 302928  497 SDBC/Aqua Al2
40 Francisco Azevedo   Santa Rosa, CA0:30:52 219166  481 Squadra SF
41 Moe Saurenman   Fontana, CA0:30:52 307473  456 Kretzschmar Steel Ra
42 Chris Schaper   Los Angeles, CA0:30:52 271294  498 PAA - Re/Max
43 Scott Palmer   La Verne, CA0:31:03 27133  480 Coates Cycling Team
44 Michael Farkas   Sandiego, CA0:32:17 302153  439 ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
45 John Elliott   San Francisco, CA0:34:18 326924  455 Team Roaring Mouse
46 Alexander Klein   Los Angeles, CA0:35:17 19331  411 Riders One
47 Vitaly Gashpar   San Francisco, CA0:35:17 273905  488 Squadra SF
48 Jason Corner   Rancho Santa Margarita, CA0:37:02 357702  402 A Road Bike 4U
49 Ryan Wei   Diamond Bar, CA0:30:52 328624  507 OTR Racing
DNS Jaycee Cary   Marina Del Rey 287426  522 Velo Club LaGrange
DNS Mason Cooley   Van Nuys, CA 309136  437 
DNS Sean McCormack   Buckeye, AZ 324434  446 Bicycle Haus Racing
DNS Douglas Hill   Irvine, CA 224066  470 Southern California
DNS Mark Martinet   Santa Monica, CA 302440  414 Velo Club LaGrange
DNS Jan Rodina   Eagle, ID 306173  436 
DNS Michael Allec   Las Vegas, NV 360129  404 Les Rois Cycling Clu
DNS Sean Gilbert   San Diego, CA 354570  406 Moment Cycle Sport
DNF Jon Myklebust   Los Angeles, CA 273540  477 Ritte Racing
DNF Craig Doppmann   Claremont, CA 311506  493 Southern California
DNF Mark Alvarado   Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 109438  521 Bike Palace
DNF Maksim Gusev   San Diego, CA 263738  511 
DNF noah grassi   Las Vegas, NV 360114  512 Les Rois Cycling Clu
DNF Luis Perez   Corona, CA 331464  505 Canyon Velo
DNF Eduardo Velazquez   San Clemente, CA 256423  506 Sho-Air/Rock N Road
DNF Matt McLaughlin   Thousand Oaks, CA 362027  490 LUX Pro Development
DNF Kenji Ishikawa   Tustin, CA 288715  464 Sho-Air/Rock N Road
DNF Daniel Caldera   Alta Loma, CA 337994  463 Kretzschmar Steel Ra
DNF Elliott Pallett   Los Angeles, CA 362230  430 South Bay Wheelmen
DNF Garret Rice   Westlake Village, CA 350386  435 Serious Cycling
DNF Alfred De Leon   South Pasadena, CA 271024  419 OTR Racing
DNF Mike Carlson   Los Angeles, CA 241951  422 Velo Club LaGrange
DNF Yehuda Packer   Valley Vlg, CA 130228  400 

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Nathan Seaford   Glendora, CA0:29:24 354044  586 Southern California
2 Pedro Slonsky   Ontario, CA0:29:24 344714  565 Southern California
3 Roger Hauptman   Upland, CA0:29:24 358318  559 Southern California
4 christopher hansen   Covina, CA0:29:24 366755  593 H&S Bicycles
5 Eddie Stokes   Covina , CA0:29:24 366786  585 Coates Cyclery
6 Rich Jarrin   La Jolla, CA0:29:24 365930  597 ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
7 Lino DiSalvo   Glendale, CA0:29:24 369014  553 
8 Jeff Krivokopich   Torrance0:29:24 366880  596 South Bay Wheelmen
9 Greg Colley   Glendale, CA0:29:24 251524  552 OTR Racing
10 Vincent Stipo   La Verne, CA0:29:24 266990  564 Team Pack Wolfpack
11 Joseph Dean   Indianapolis0:29:24 358882  569 Southern California
12 Josef Hochleitner   Los Angeles, CA0:29:29 368275  557 
13 Michael Russell   Rancho Santa Margarita, CA0:29:29 339734  561 Sho-Air/Rock N Road
14 Peyton Cooke   Torrance, CA0:29:29 329712  573 
15 Kyle Eggers   Fort Collins, CO0:29:29 366435  581 Unattatched
16 Brent Wood   Tempe0:29:29 311882  571 Las Vegas Cyclery
17 Nicholas Romero   Diamond Bar, CA0:29:29 347828  595 
18 Kevin Egelhoff   Encinitas, CA0:29:29 93703  598 Rancho's
19 Sam Cho   Burbank, CA0:29:29 305589  588 H&S Bicycles
20 Joel McCormick   Plano, TX0:29:41 366224  563 TRU Cycling
21 Scot Harvey   Glendora, CA0:29:41 349682  594 Southern California
22 Timothy Kline   Brea, CA0:29:47 156523  560 Canyon Velo
23 jesse lichtenfeld   Lake Arrowhead, CA0:29:48 366707  567 Team Redlands
24 Derek Ostertag   San Diego, CA0:29:48 365442  570 ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
25 Shon Holderbaum   Redondo Beach, CA0:29:48 362254  589 Big Orange/Cynergy C
26 Eric Boarman   San Diego0:29:48 345208  566 ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
27 Abel Romero   Walnut, CA0:30:35 368094  554 Team Velocity
28 albert ramirez   Pomona, CA0:30:35 344440  572 Competitive Edge Cyc
29 Ricardo Barrosa   Danapoint, CA0:29:24 304920  577 
30 Kurt Vine   San Dimas, CA0:30:42 274370  576 Coates Cyclery
31 Ben Lingo   Thousand Oaks, CA0:29:24 334448  558 Serious Cycling
32 Quan Anh Nguyen   Fullerton, CA0:29:24 331210  550 TRU Cycling
33 Kelly Myers   Oak Hills, CA0:33:32 204165  579 Victor Valley Velo
DNS Donovan Chapparosa   Redlands, CA 365558  599 Simple green
DNS Richard Mull   Malibu, CA 362385  583 Velo Club LaGrange

Men - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kayle Leo Grande (1 - Cat1)   Upland, CA0:37:58 58272  645 Monster Media Racing
2 Michael Johnson (2 - Cat1)   Mission Viejo, CA0:37:58 110745  604 Breakaway from Cance
3 Mike Easter (3 - Cat1)   Ventura, CA0:37:58 78027  661 Time Factory Team
4 Chris DeMarchi (4 - Cat1)   Chino, CA0:37:58 9156  652 Monster Media Racing
5 Eddy Gragus (5 - Cat1)   Highlands Ranch, CO0:37:58 48508  632 Team Helen's / 8th w
6 Armin Rahm (6 - Cat1)   S Pasadena, CA0:38:00 96655  611 Time Factory Team
7 rudolph napolitano (7 - Cat1)   Santa Monica, CA0:38:00 214693  630 Monster Media Racing
8 Christopher McDonald (8 - Cat1)   El Cajon, CA0:38:00 61059  601 Monster Media Racing
9 Brian Cook (9 - Cat1)   Santa Barbara, CA0:38:00 206040  675 Monster Media Racing
10 kevin phillips (10 - Cat1)   Redondo Beach, CA0:38:00 28056  608 ironfly
11 Aron Gadhia (11 - Cat1)   Santa Monica, CA0:38:00 197322  638 Monster Media Racing
12 Gary Douville (12 - Cat1)   Santa Barbara, CA0:38:00 101476  662 Monster Media Racing
13 Gustavo Corona (1 - Cat3)   Northridge, CA0:38:02 197571  606 Breakaway from Cance
14 Norman Zellers (13 - Cat1)   Travis Afb, CA0:38:02 140740  655 US Military Cycling
15 James Gunn-Wilkinson (14 - Cat1)   San Diego, CA0:38:02 245243  673 Monster Media Racing
16 Jeromy Cottell (1 - Cat2)   Redwood City, CA0:38:02 273912  625 Peninsula Velo Racin
17 stephen ferretti (2 - Cat2)   Crestline, CA0:38:02 193308  665 Allegiant Airlines/P
18 Anthony Restuccia (15 - Cat1)   Topanga, CA0:38:02 191318  667 Team Helen's / 8th w
19 Nathan Lloyd (3 - Cat2)   Los Angeles, CA0:38:02 21397  618 Velo Club LaGrange
20 Mark Fluss (4 - Cat2)   Dana Point, CA0:38:02 11901  607 Velo Club LaGrange
21 Randall Coxworth (16 - Cat1)   San Diego, CA0:38:07 48052  649 Monster Media Racing
22 Murray Swanson (5 - Cat2)   Woodside, CA0:38:11 206144  610 Peninsula Velo Racin
23 raul frias (17 - Cat1)   Pasadena, CA0:38:13 167566  678 SoCalCycling.com / E
24 fred arellano (2 - Cat3)   Pasadena, CA0:38:17 240535  642 Suarez
25 Soichi Takahashi (1 - Cat4)   Irvine, CA0:38:17 366860  626 
26 Farshid Behshid (6 - Cat2)   La Canada, CA0:38:17 48355  622 Time Factory Team
27 Karl Bordine (18 - Cat1)   Carlsbad, CA0:38:17 163315  685 Monster Media Racing
28 James Paolinetti (19 - Cat1)   Brea, CA0:38:46 48611  643 Monster Media Racing
29 John Abate (20 - Cat1)   Encinitas, CA0:38:48 271862  621 Monster Media Racing
DNS Mauricio Prado (Cat1)   Las Vegas, NV 28603  650 Allegiant Airlines/P
DNS David Bautista (Cat3)   Poway, CA 2952  653 CA Pools/CFS Mortgag
DNS Matias Mendigochea (Cat2)   Inglewood, CA 64908  670 Velo Club LaGrange
DNS peter andersen (Cat1)   San Diego, CA 142973  617 CA Pools/CFS Mortgag
DNS JAMES ROBBINS (Cat2)   Carlsbad, CA 30054  613 Harmony Homes
DNS Derek Brauch (Cat1)   Manhattan Beach, CA 293557  646 Team Helen's / 8th w

Men - Master - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 thurlow rogers (1 - Cat1)   San Diego, CA0:37:09 30417  728 Breakaway from Cance
2 Steven Strickler (1 - Cat2)   Newport Beach, CA0:37:09 107274  724 Breakaway from Cance
3 Kevin Klein (2 - Cat1)   Menlo Park, CA0:37:09 47388  750 HDR Racing p/b Lombardi Sports
4 Bill Harris (3 - Cat1)   Garden Grove, CA0:37:09 15179  756 BBI-SIC Cycling
5 Steve Klasna (4 - Cat1)   Alpine, CA0:37:09 41924  760 Big Orange Cycling/C
6 Hunter Ziesing (2 - Cat2)   Bel Tiburon, CA0:37:09 39478  717 Echelon Gran Fondo/C
7 David Jaeger (3 - Cat2)   Manhattan Beach, CA0:37:09 59139  721 SPY Blue
8 Cale Reeder (4 - Cat2)   Albuquerque, NM0:37:09 272237  710 Echelon Gran Fondo/C
9 John Talley (5 - Cat1)   Longmont, CO0:37:09 34935  725 Boulder Orthodepics
10 Jeff Konsmo (5 - Cat2)   Manhattan Bch, CA0:37:09 100875  767 Big Orange/Cynergy C
11 Robb Mesecher (1 - Cat3)   Stevenson Ranch, CA0:37:09 263338  771 Breakaway From Cance
12 Alan Flores (6 - Cat2)   Newport Beach, CA0:37:09 50870  734 SPY Blue
13 greg leibert (7 - Cat2)   Hermosa Beach, CA0:37:09 129138  748 Big Orange/Cynergy C
14 Gary Wall (2 - Cat3)   Long Beach, CA0:37:09 188986  733 Pinnaclife/Radsport
15 Peter Ismert (8 - Cat2)   Littleton Co0:37:09 17448  752 Mix1
16 Andrew Jessup +Jr. (3 - Cat3)   Rancho Mirage, CA0:37:14 17814  758 Jessup Auto Plaza p/
17 Jon Flagg (4 - Cat3)   Newport Beach, CA0:37:14 11778  708 Big Orange/Cynergy C
18 Billy Wayne (5 - Cat3)   Ventura, CA0:37:14 257050  715 CVC / Franco Racing
19 Brien Miller (6 - Cat3)   Palm Desert, CA0:37:14 292387  702 Jessup Auto Plaza p/
20 Dirk Himley (6 - Cat1)   San Jose, CA0:37:14 86797  727 Echelon Gran Fondo/C
21 mark palmer (7 - Cat3)   San Diego, CA0:37:14 272765  722 Breakaway from Cance
22 Michael Hotten (9 - Cat2)   Westchester, CA0:37:25 207423  706 Big Orange/Cynergy C
23 Scott Thomas (8 - Cat3)   Claremont, CA0:37:44 262575  709 Coates/Back Abbey El
24 Alex Osborne (10 - Cat2)   Berkeley, CA0:37:44 26855  768 IronDataThirstyBearC
25 Francisco Vidal (1 - Cat4)   Newhall, CA0:37:14 289756  762 
26 TODD PARKS (11 - Cat2)   Palm Springs, CA0:37:14 55308  701 B&L RACING
27 Benny Parks (12 - Cat2)   Rancho Mirage, CA0:37:14 27288  735 Jessup Auto Plaza p/
28 Bubba Melcher (13 - Cat2)   Reno, NV0:37:14 23961  765 Team Specialized Rac
29 Roy Knickman (7 - Cat1)   Newbury Park, CA0:40:15 45550  747 Breakaway from Cance
DNS Bill Carlson (Cat3)   La Quinta, CA 257374  707 Desert Cycling Club
DNS Arthur Jones (Cat2)   San Francisco, CA 272999  729 IronDataThirstyBearC
DNS Clark Foy (Cat2)   Los Gatos, CA 255066  741 SJBC
DNS Greg Fenton (Cat3)   Ramona, CA 11447  743 UC Cyclery/JW Floori
DNS James Wimberly (Cat3)   San Diego, CA 159037  749 UC Cyclery/JW Floori
DNS Tom Rogers (Cat3)   Santa Ana, CA 297292  704 Unattached
DNS Lawrence Novitch (Cat3)   Marina Del Rey, CA 238614  755 Get Crackin'-MS Soci
DNF Eric Martin (Cat2)   St. George, UT 266132  736 Canyon Bicycles Race

Men - Master - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mark Hoffenberg (1 - Cat2)   Santa Rosa Ca0:31:26 45461  891 Sho-Air/Rock N Road
2 Kalman Szkalak (2 - Cat2)   Capistrano Beach, CA0:31:26 54522  894 UC Cyclery/JW Floori
3 Wayne Stetina (1 - Cat1)   Mission Viejo, CA0:31:26 34063  897 Breakaway from Cance
4 Michael Mueller (1 - Cat3)   El Cajon, CA0:31:26 46688  896 UC Cyclery/JW Floori
5 mark ainslie (2 - Cat3)   Fallbrook, CA0:31:26 1254  887 
6 Kevin Susco (3 - Cat2)   Palo Alto, CA0:31:26 186898  885 WEBCOR/Alto Velo
7 Malcolm Hill (4 - Cat2)   Westlake Village, CA0:31:26 156650  889 Breakaway from Cance
8 Jeff Moreton (3 - Cat3)   San Gabriel, CA0:31:26 25023  873 PAA - Re/Max
9 Daniel Swietlik (1 - Cat4)   Hollywood, CA0:31:26 60602  899 Team Hollywood
10 Ken Burns (4 - Cat3)   Upland, CA0:31:26 95649  869 Southern California
11 Chuck Thompson (2 - Cat4)   Santa Barbara, CA0:31:26 193819  898 Polli Veloce
12 Robert Willcox (5 - Cat3)   San Diego, CA0:31:26 69952  892 UC Cyclery/JW Floori
13 Eddie Morris (6 - Cat3)   Newbury Park, CA0:31:26 49080  883 Breakaway from Cance
14 Steve Horine (7 - Cat3)   Del Mar, CA0:31:26 195618  874 UC Cyclery/JW Floori
15 John LaGrandeur (3 - Cat4)   San Gabriel, CA0:31:37 302695  877 OTR Racing
DNS David Benner (Cat4)   San Marcos, CA 274212  870 Wolf Pack Cycling

Men - Junior - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Seth Veenbaas   Chino Hills, CA0:24:44 343132  182 Southern California
2 matthew valencia   Los Altos, CA0:24:44 255576  190 Team Specialized Rac
3 Nathan Rico   Orange, CA0:24:44 274822  184 Sho-Air/Rock N Road
4 Adam Alvarez   Camarillo, CA0:24:44 305534  171 LUX Pro Development
5 Kyle Jarboe   Redlands, CA0:24:44 296961  198 Team Redlands
6 Robbie Farrens   Stockton, CA0:24:44 289433  172 Tieni Duro
7 Efren Flores   San Diego, CA0:24:44 261831  199 Donny's Cafe racing
8 Douglas Hall   Mission Viejo, CA0:24:44 303193  187 Sho-Air/Rock N Road
9 Sean McELroy   Palmdale, CA0:24:44 331752  159 Team Specialized Rac
10 Jack Maddux   Fresno0:24:44 296879  169 Team Specialized Rac
11 Oliver R. Barajas   Hayward, CA0:24:44 333248  179 Team Specialized Rac
12 Stanley Goto   Petaluma, CA0:25:22 254829  194 Team Swift
13 Ryan Clarke   Petaluma, CA0:26:34 364641  185 Team Swift
14 tommy lucas   Santa Rosa, CA0:28:16 285713  175 Team Swift
DNS Philip Bui   Irvine, CA 317940  178 TRU Cycling
DNS christian husband   Corona, CA 291064  165 Sho-Air/Rock N Road

Men - Junior - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ian Moore   San Luis Obispo, CA0:24:44 297697  832 Team Swift
2 Michael Shein   Anaheim Hills, CA0:24:44 251358  825 Sho-Air/Rock N Road
3 Daniel Gay   Temecula, CA0:24:44 214863  816 Get Crackin' - MS So
4 Joseph Lupien   Santa Maria0:24:44 366765  826 Team Winded
5 Reese Levine   Orinda, CA0:24:44 263998  804 Tieni Duro
6 Marcus Smith   Pleasanton, CA0:24:44 209193  837 Team Specialized Rac
7 Kenneth Gonzales   Petaluma, CA0:24:44 303655  824 Team Swift
8 Quint Berkemeier   Lake Arrowhead, CA0:24:44 240136  859 Team Redlands
9 Justin Oien   Escondido, CA0:24:44 314666  807 Monster Media Racing
10 Bryan Galvan   Lynwood, CA0:24:44 222247  852 Jet Cycling
11 tyler schwartz   Newport Beach, CA0:24:44 304782  817 Surf City Cyclery/St
12 Gerardo Medina   Ruidoso, NM0:24:44 368364  855 Major Motion
13 Esteban Cruz   San Diego, CA0:24:44 284574  841 ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
14 Aristeo Robles   Chula Vista, CA0:24:44 342584  803 ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
15 Anthony Fitch   Glendora, CA0:24:44 297159  823 Monster Media Racing
16 Kyle Torres   Laguna Niguel, CA0:24:44 264918  857 Team Specialized Rac
17 Henry Nelson   Oakland, CA0:24:44 289117  821 Tieni Duro
18 Josh PrattFerguson   Orovalley, AZ0:24:44 309840  844 Team Winded
19 Samuel Levin   La Canada Flintridge, CA0:24:44 311623  838 Monster Media Racing
20 Yohan Patry   0:24:44  828 Team Winded
21 Riley Everett   Redlands, CA0:24:44 297293  845 Monster Media Racing
22 Nicholas Tarrant   La Verne, CA0:24:44 271064  851 Monster Media Racing
23 Derrick Whitlatch   Beaumont, CA0:24:44 355242  848 Kretzchmar Steel
24 Wyatt Myers   Oak Hills, CA0:24:44 352888  819 Simple Green/Bike Re
25 Chris LaBerge   Napa, CA0:24:44 229950  831 Team Specialized Rac
26 Devin Arenas   Arcadia, CA0:25:00 334172  820 PAA - Re/Max
27 Josef Nygaard   San Francisco, CA0:25:08 227889  833 Team Swift
28 Christian Eliason   Redlands, CA0:26:34 367941  827 Team Redlands
29 Sam Warford   Culver City, CA0:28:16 334408  829 Major Motion
30 Thomas Jessop   Santa Cruz0:31:47 349590  808 Major Motion
DNS Kyle Wright   Redlands, CA 295389  863 Team Redlands
DNS Isaac Guerra Marin   San Ysidro, CA 255110  858 ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
DNS scott cohen   Oak Park, CA 253153  806 LUX Pro Development
DNS Ethan Fedor   Park City, UT 282248  835 Cole Sport
DNF Cesar Lopez   El Paso, TX 215629  861 Major Motion
DNF Bermardo Mejia     836 Major Motion

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ina Yoko Teutenberg   0:55:21  965 Team Specialized lul
2 Jade Wilcoxson (1 - Cat1)   Talent, OR0:55:21 255887  939 Optum Pro Cycling p/
3 Pascale Schnider   0:55:21  905 Exergy Twenty12
4 Anne Samplonius   Boulder, CO0:55:23 223053  933 NOW and Novartis for
5 Joelle Numainville   Pescadero, CA0:55:39 334430  941 Optum Pro Cycling p/
6 Christina Gokey-Smith   Denton, TX0:55:39 217750  934 NOW and Novartis for
7 Loren Rowney   0:55:39  964 Team Specialized lul
8 Kendall Ryan   Ventura, CA0:55:39 186919  970 Team TIBCO
9 Clara Hughes   Boulder, CO0:55:39 69456  966 Team Specialized lul
10 Liza Rachetto   Los Altos, CA0:55:39 145511  949 Primal/MapMyRide Wom
11 Ruth Winder   Lafayette, CA0:55:39 273081  980 Vanderkitten-Focus
12 Joanie Caron   0:55:39  917 Cynergy Cycles/Missi
13 Courtney Lower   Brush Prairie, WA0:55:39 154881  943 Optum Pro Cycling p/
14 Kate Chilcott   Argyle, TX0:55:39 347150  974 Vanderkitten-Focus
15 Kristin Armstrong Savola   Boise, ID0:55:39 137044  907 Exergy Twenty12
16 Alison Powers   Pinecliffe, CO0:55:39 98704  935 NOW and Novartis for
17 Jenny Rios   0:55:39  953 SC VELO/Empower Coac
18 Amy McGuire   Jamaica Plain, MA0:55:39 221594  922 FCS|Rouse p/b Mr. Re
19 Amber Gaffney (2 - Cat1)   Claremont, CA0:55:39 349836  958 SC VELO/Empower Coac
20 Ally Stacher   Asheville, NC0:55:39 258102  962 Team Specialized lul
21 Emily Collins   Pittsburgh0:55:39 260200  979 Vanderkitten-Focus
22 Katie Colclough   0:55:39 358260  963 Team Specialized lul
23 Beatriz Rodriguez (3 - Cat1)   Pomona, CA0:55:39 253229  959 SC VELO/Empower Coac
24 Annie Ewart   0:55:39  942 Optum Pro Cycling p/
25 Lex Albrecht   0:55:39  938 Optum Pro Cycling p/
26 Holly Breck (4 - Cat1)   Santa Ynez, CA0:55:39 317802  957 SC VELO/Empower Coac
27 Rhae Shaw   Seattle, WA0:55:39 405043  901 Exergy Twenty12
28 Devon Gorry   Logan, UT0:55:39 210903  931 NOW and Novartis for
29 Julia LaFranchise (1 - Cat2)   Denver, CO0:55:39 221181  915 Cynergy Cycles/Missi
30 Anna Sanders   Phoenix, AZ0:55:39 279796  921 FCS|Rouse p/b Mr. Re
31 Lindsay Myers   Loma Linda, CA0:55:39 272063  971 Team TIBCO
32 Jazzy Hurikino   0:55:39  976 Vanderkitten-Focus
33 Elizabeth 'Beth' Newell   Oakland, CA0:55:39 252152  932 NOW and Novartis for
34 Kristin McGrath   Boise, ID0:55:39 247577  906 Exergy Twenty12
35 Alisha Welsh (5 - Cat1)   Tucson, AZ0:55:39 276369  947 Primal/MapMyRide Wom
36 Melina Bernecker   Los Angeles, CA0:55:39 332272  982 Velo Club LaGrange
37 Addyson 'Addy' Albershardt   Matthews, NC0:55:39 287411  937 NOW and Novartis for
38 Emily Kachorek   Sacramento, CA0:55:39 167636  950 Primal/MapMyRide Wom
39 Rebecca Werner   0:55:39  967 Team TIBCO
40 Joy McCulloch   Yucaipa, CA0:55:39 218863  927 Helen's Racing Helen
41 Kathryn Donovan   Oxnard, CA0:55:39 266674  920 FCS|Rouse p/b Mr. Re
42 Veronique Fortin   0:55:39  972 Team TIBCO
43 Jacquelyn Crowell   Alpharetta, GA0:55:39 185441  904 Exergy Twenty12
44 Kathleen Billington   Norwalk, CT0:55:39 172658  975 Vanderkitten-Focus
45 Olivia Dillon   Fairfax, CA0:55:55 232172  936 NOW and Novartis for
46 Jennifer Wheeler   Tucson, AZ0:55:57 295914  968 Team TIBCO
47 Nicky Wangsgard (6 - Cat1)   Cedar City, UT0:55:57 100972  951 Primal/MapMyRide Wom
DNS Karlee Gendron     924 FCS|Rouse p/b Mr. Re
DNF Dani Haulman   Davis, CA 181367  969 Team TIBCO
DNF Monika Sattler (Cat1)   Indoroopilly 300593  984 XO COMMUNICATIONS p/
DNF Michelle Melka (Cat1)   Baltimore, MD 302454  952 RED Racing
DNF Rebecca Siegel (Cat2)   Pasadena, CA 285569  946 PAA - Re/Max
DNF Lauren Stephens   Dallas, TX 288678  923 FCS|Rouse p/b Mr. Re
DNF Rachel Cieslewicz (Cat2)   St. George, UT 168989  912 Canyon Bicycles Race
DNF Heather Logan Springer     900 Exergy Twenty12

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
CUORESpySierra NevadaOSMOUSACDFShimanoBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee