Race Results for
San Dimas Stage Race
San Dimas, CA
(Event Information)
Circuit Race on 03/17/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro/Cat 1

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Joseph Schmalz (1 - Cat1)   Lawrence, KS3:32:19 197714  58 ELBOWZ RACING
2 Andy Jacques-Maynes (1 - Pro)   Watsonville, CA3:32:19 17590  92 Kenda/5hr Energy p/b
3 Thomas Jondall (2 - Cat1)   Tucson Az3:32:20 243091  98 Landis/Trek
4 ben jacques-maynes   Corralitos, CA3:32:22 23057  18 BISSELL Pro Cycling
5 Heath Blackgrove (3 - Cat1)   Austin, TX3:32:33 366920  54 ELBOWZ RACING
6 Michael Weicht   3:32:41  152 Velo Club LaGrange
7 Robin Eckmann   Boulder, CO3:32:41 254025  28 California Giant/Spe
8 Ken Hanson   San Diego, CA3:32:41 194969  101 Optum Pro Cycling p/
9 Logan Loader-Mooney (2 - Pro)   Pacific Grove, CA3:32:41 198542  Team Exergy
10 patrick bevin   Santa Rosa, CA3:32:41 315980  16 BISSELL Pro Cycling
11 Anibal Borrajo (3 - Pro)   Lemon Grove, CA3:32:41 288132  88 Jamis Sutter Home p/
12 Christian Helmig (4 - Cat1)   Highland Village, TX3:32:41 245316  56 ELBOWZ RACING
13 Benjamin Hill   3:32:41  109 RBS Morgans-ATS Pro
14 Rob Britton   Santa Rosa, CA3:32:41 305668  50 Competitive Cyclist
15 nathan english   Berkeley, CA3:32:41 258309  96 Kenda/5hr Energy p/b
16 Carter Jones   Boulder, CO3:32:41 222644  17 BISSELL Pro Cycling
17 Francisco Mancebo   Dahlonega, GA3:32:41 334418  47 Competitive Cyclist
18 Morgan Schmitt (4 - Pro)   Woodinville, WA3:32:46 189118  Team Exergy
19 Eric Young   3:32:47  15 BISSELL Pro Cycling
20 Ian Burnett   Durango, CO3:32:51 191725  48 Competitive Cyclist
21 Jesse Reams   3:32:51  79 Hagens Berman Cyclin
22 Chad Beyer   Tucson, AZ3:32:53 155190  49 Competitive Cyclist
23 James Hepburn   3:32:53  111 RBS Morgans-ATS Pro
24 travis livermon   Lewisville, NC3:32:53 161583  137 Team Mountain Khakis
25 Sean Sullivan   3:32:53  55 ELBOWZ RACING
26 Reid Mumford (5 - Pro)   Sandy, UT3:32:53 25407  108 Optum Pro Cycling p/
27 Chris Baldwin (6 - Pro)   Boulder, CO3:32:53 2384  19 BISSELL Pro Cycling
28 Lee Muse (5 - Cat1)   Danville, CA3:33:02 281123  34 CashCall Mortgage
29 Matt Cooke   Boulder, CO3:33:02 190900  Team Exergy
30 Christian Varley (6 - Cat1)   San Diego, CA3:33:02 367732  12 B & L
31 Anthony Canevari (7 - Cat1)   Downey, CA3:33:13 293641  40 CashCall Mortgage
32 phil gaimon   North Hollywood, CA3:33:13 211475  93 Kenda/5hr Energy p/b
33 Andrew Dahlheim (7 - Pro)   Dallas, TX3:33:13 188572  20 BISSELL Pro Cycling
34 Tom Soladay   Glendale, CA3:33:13 220775  104 Optum Pro Cycling p/
35 Colin Gibson   Seattle, WA3:33:13 250723  81 Hagens Berman Cyclin
36 Brian McCulloch (8 - Cat1)   Yucaipa, CA3:33:18 169774  41 CashCall Mortgage
37 Shawn Rosenthal (9 - Cat1)   Berkeley, CA3:33:23 196247  133 Team Mike's Bikes
38 Jonathan Hornbeck (10 - Cat1)   Wildomar, CA3:33:28 288624  78 Hagens Berman Cyclin
39 Tyler Brandt (11 - Cat1)   Vallejo, CA3:33:28 210604  135 Team Mike's Bikes
40 Tommy Nankervis (8 - Pro)   Melbourne Australia3:33:28 341438  46 Competitive Cyclist
41 Austin Allison (12 - Cat1)   Saint Louis, MO3:33:45 224219  82 Horizon Organic/Pana
42 Sam Johnson (9 - Pro)   Boise, ID3:33:50 208321  Team Exergy
43 Josephus Le Roux   Colorado Springs, CO3:33:50 262553  117 Simple Green/ Bike R
44 John Piasta (13 - Cat1)   Santa Rosa, CA3:33:50 271963  132 Team Mike's Bikes
45 Cameron Peterson   3:36:10  112 RBS Morgans-ATS Pro
46 Chris Aten (14 - Cat1)   Flagstaff, AZ3:36:48 234254  99 Landis/Trek
47 diego sandoval (15 - Cat1)   San Ysidro, CA3:37:27 273807  155 
48 Demis Aleman   Northvale, NJ3:37:27 305654  85 Jamis Sutter Home p/
49 Alexey Shmidt   Cumming, GA3:37:27 309411  141 Team Type 1 Developm
50 Sebastian Salas   3:38:58  105 Optum Pro Cycling p/
51 shawn milne   Beverly, MA3:38:58 147512  89 Kenda/5hr Energy p/b
52 kirk carlsen (10 - Pro)   Orinda, CA3:40:34 138681  154 Wonderful Pistachios
53 Ben Chaddock   Walla Walla, WA3:41:41 261002  Team Exergy
54 Kyle Gritters (16 - Cat1)   Corona, CA3:41:41 188578  115 Sho-Air/Rock N Road
55 Adam Carr (11 - Pro)   Colchester, VT3:42:25 208854  52 EKO.com - Gaspesien
56 Gabe Varela (17 - Cat1)   Coeur D' Alene, ID3:42:47 249909  77 Hagens Berman Cyclin
57 Joseph Lewis   Greenville, SC3:45:08 432589  110 RBS Morgans-ATS Pro
58 Julio Mollindo   3:47:07  66 F.C.C. powered by Pu
59 Paolo Cravanzola   3:47:07  144 Team Type 1 Developm
60 cory greenberg   Simi Valley, CA3:47:07 243988  70 Get Crackin' - MS So
61 Stephen Mull (18 - Cat1)   Seattle, WA3:47:07 86831  149 Unattached
62 Jeff Perrin   Lakewood, CO3:47:07 295788  10 Alto Velo Racing Clu
63 Stradford Helms (19 - Cat1)   Greenville, SC3:47:07 193828  145 Team Type 1 Developm
64 daniel holt   Alpharetta , GA3:47:07 63559  146 Team Type 1 Developm
65 brandon gritters (20 - Cat1)   Mission Viejo, CA3:47:07 207755  114 Sho-Air/Rock N Road
66 roman kilun (12 - Pro)   Oakland, CA3:47:07 153790  90 Kenda/5hr Energy p/b
67 John Simes   3:47:07  86 Jamis Sutter Home p/
68 Austin Carroll (21 - Cat1)   Orange, CA3:47:07 192670  116 Simple Green/ Bike R
69 Sergei Tvetcov (22 - Cat1)   Alpharetta, GA3:47:07 341418  Team Exergy
70 Tim Srenaski (23 - Cat1)   Boulder, CO3:47:07 208544  73 GS Boulder
71 Nate King (13 - Pro)   Salt Lake City, UT3:47:07 317564  51 Competitive Cyclist
72 Colt Peterson (24 - Cat1)   Boulder, CO3:47:07 287772  71 Get Crackin' - MS So
73 Shawn VanGassen (25 - Cat1)   San Diego, CA3:47:07 156086  119 SoCalCycling.com / E
74 David Santos (26 - Cat1)   El Cajon, CA3:48:21 278526  36 CashCall Mortgage
75 Kevin Mullervy (14 - Pro)   Boulder, CO3:51:03 237586  Team Exergy
76 john murphy   Horse Shoe, NC3:54:47 153638  94 Kenda/5hr Energy p/b
77 morgan ryan   Ventura, CA3:54:47 177959  72 Get Crackin' - MS So
DNF James Riggs     153 Velo Club LaGrange
DNF Gustavo-Adolfo Mendez   Pasadena, CA 217128  151 Velo Club LaGrange
DNF Shawn Daurelio (Cat1)   Laguna Beach, CA 287621  150 Velo Club LaGrange
DNF Cody Canning     148 Trek Red Truck p/b M
DNF Andrea Ciacchini     147 Team Type 1 Developm
DNF Justin Morris   Wakefield, RI 284655  143 Team Type 1 Developm
DNF Branden Russell (Cat1)   Enumclaw Wa 320408  140 Team Type 1 Developm
DNF Chris Monteleone (Pro)   Winston Salem, NC 180410  139 Team Mountain Khakis
DNF Jerome Townsend (Pro)   Princeton, MA 196503  138 Team Mountain Khakis
DNF Miles LaMon (Cat1)   San Luis Obispo, CA 187271  129 Team Clif Bar Cyclin
DNF mark shimahara   Ventura, CA 32481  128 Team Clif Bar Cyclin
DNF Jeremiah Wiscovitch (Cat1)   Covina, CA 188908  122 Southern California
DNF Andrew Bosco (Cat1)   Alta Loma, CA 215226  121 SoCalCycling.com / E
DNF Christiaan Kriek   Temecula, CA 367187  118 Simple Green/ Bike R
DNF Michael Herdman (Cat1)   Dana Point, CA 179332  113 Sho-Air/Rock N Road
DNF Chris Parrish (Pro)   Bend, OR 220473  106 Optum Pro Cycling p/
DNF Mike Sherer (Pro)   Boulder, CO 232977  103 Optum Pro Cycling p/
DNF jonathan Teeter (Cat1)   Guerneville, CA 291414  100 Marc pro/Strava
DNF James Esser   Redlands, CA 222116  97 Kretzschmar Steel Ra
DNF chad hartley (Pro)   Fox Point, WI 126996  95 Kenda/5hr Energy p/b
DNF bobby sweeting   Asheville, NC 205722  91 Kenda/5hr Energy p/b
DNF Kyle Wamsley (Pro)   Alburtis, PA 37157  87 Jamis Sutter Home p/
DNF Guido Palma   Northvale, NJ 428776  84 Jamis Sutter Home p/
DNF Chris Winn   Lakewood, CO 292547  83 Horizon Organic/Pana
DNF Christopher Wingfield (Cat1)   Bainbridge Island, WA 247269  80 Hagens Berman Cyclin
DNF Kennett Peterson   Boulder, CO 256803  76 Hagens Berman Cyclin
DNF Daniel Bechtold (Cat1)   Boise, ID 286091  74 Hagens Berman Cyclin
DNF Jason King (Cat1)   Napa, CA 211026  69 Fremont Bank Cycling
DNF Rob Scheffler (Cat1)   Alamo, CA 239048  68 Fremont Bank Cycling
DNF Daniel Farinha (Cat1)   San Jose, CA 240558  67 F.C.C. powered by Pu
DNF Michael Larsen   Mill Valley, CA 234371  65 F.C.C. powered by Pu
DNF Freddie Rodriguez   Berkeley, CA 30322  Team Exergy
DNF David Benkoski (Cat1)   Menlo Park, CA 271685  11 Alto Velo Racing Clu
DNF Connor McCutcheon (Cat1)   Bigbearlake, CA 279388  13 Simple Green - Bike
DNF Chase Pinkham (Pro)   Salt Lake City, UT 251593  21 BISSELL Pro Cycling
DNF Chris Barton (Pro)   Camarillo, CA 185877  22 BISSELL Pro Cycling
DNF Joseph Dombrowski (Pro)   Marshall, VA 259375  23 Bontrager-LIVESTRONG
DNF Ian Boswell   Bend, OR 216155  25 Bontrager-LIVESTRONG
DNF Nick Frey (Cat1)   Des Moines Ia 180819  26 Boo Bicycles
DNF Sam Bassetti   Santa Rosa, CA 237712  27 California Giant/Spe
DNF Torey Philipp   El Dorado Hills, CA 263055  29 California Giant/Spe
DNF Nate Wilson   Boulder, CO 207985  30 California Giant/Spe
DNF Chris Stastny (Cat1)   Vacaville, CA 249743  31 California Giant/Spe
DNF Evan Hepner (Cat1)   Albuquerque, NM 161841  33 Cascade Bicycle Stud
DNF Devan Dunn (Cat1)   Newport Beach, CA 287721  35 CashCall Mortgage
DNF Justin Williams (Cat1)   Los Angeles 197316  37 CashCall Mortgage
DNF Stefano Barberi   Newbury Park, CA 136696  38 CashCall Mortgage
DNF Christopher Johnson (Cat1)   Philadelphia, PA 87702  42 Champion System p/b
DNF Chris Gruber     43 Champion System p/b
DNF Taylor Shelden   Louisville, CO 211114  44 Competitive Cyclist
DNF Ivan Dominguez (Cat1)   Westlake Village, CA 153619  45 Competitive Cyclist
DNF Andrew Gonzales (Cat1)   Austin, TX 266238  53 ELBOWZ RACING
DNF Tyler Jewell (Cat1)   Austin, TX 168914  57 ELBOWZ RACING
DNF David Robertson (Cat1)   Rancho Cucamonga, CA 297339  60 F.C.C. powered by Pu
DNF Patrick Caro (Cat1)   Claremont 88582  61 F.C.C. powered by Pu
DNF Diego Yepez (Cat1)   Claremont, CA 288987  62 F.C.C. powered by Pu
DNF Mike Tettleton   La Verne, CA 206298  63 F.C.C. powered by Pu
DNF James LaBerge (Cat1)   Napa, CA 221376  136 Team Mike's Bikes
DNF Eric Riggs (Cat1)   Antelope, CA 191302  134 Team Mike's Bikes
DNF James Wingert (Cat1)   San Diego, CA 256481  131 Team Mike's Bikes
DNF Andy Goessling (Cat1)   Brooklyn, NY 207262  130 Team Mike's Bikes
DNF thorlak franck     125 Spy-Swami's Developm
DNF Shane Buysse (Cat1)   San Diego, CA 271231  123 Spy-Swami's Developm
DNF Cory Bruno (Cat1)   El Cajon, CA 277285  120 Spy-Swami's Developm
DNF Connor O'Leary (Cat1)   Salt Lake City, UT 209217  24 Bontrager-LIVESTRONG

Men - Cat 2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ben Bertiger   Altadena, CA2:33:31 213564  232 Stage 17 Racing
2 alex darville   Santa Barbara, CA2:33:40 280894  273 Hammer Nutrition/CMG
3 Geoffrey curran   Tustin, CA2:33:40 275866  246 Surf City Cyclery/St
4 Tony Brady   Thousand Oaks, CA2:33:43 211927  251 Franco Racing
5 Cody Haroldsen   Salt Lake City, UT2:34:23 230640  244 Utah Premier- Ski Ut
6 ben barthel   Santa Barbara, CA2:34:23 267927  252 Get Crackin' - MS So
7 Ben Warren   Lynchburg Va2:34:23 204687  264 BW Racing LLC.
8 Cortlan Brown   Bountiful, UT2:34:27 262949  225 Utah Premier- Ski Ut
9 Billy Crane   Mountain View, CA2:34:27 138129  245 WEBCOR/Alto Velo
10 Craig Logan   2:34:40  210 Cycling BC
11 Adam de Vos   2:34:40  220 Cycling BC
12 Colby Ricker   Boulder, CO2:34:40 257288  234 Sonic Boom Racing p/
13 Cory Williams   Los Angeles, CA2:34:43 224173  247 Southern California
14 Roberto Rodriguez   Riverside, CA2:34:43 231759  212 Velo Club LaGrange
15 Pascal Bonaventure   La Jolla, CA2:34:43 259418  255 Spy-Swami's Developm
16 Travis Monroe   Coeurdalene, ID2:34:43 253956  253 Hammer Nutrition/CMG
17 James Peterman   Boulder, CO2:34:43 195657  236 Sonic Boom Racing
18 Jeff Linder   Sunnyvale, CA2:34:43 307653  272 WEBCOR/Alto Velo
19 Andrew Ramage   Glendora, CA2:34:50 262526  270 Southern California
20 Marcel deLisser   Portland2:34:59 252838  239 Hagens Berman Cyclin
21 Jonathan Moskowitz   Benicia, CA2:35:13 213197  201 Fremont Bank Cycling
22 Byron Anson   West Sacramento, CA2:35:34 304735  213 Fremont Bank Cycling
23 Erik Volotzky   Chatsworth, CA2:37:36 209303  221 Get Crackin' - MS So
24 Michael Painter   Chico Ca2:37:53 289184  254 Chico Corsa Cycling
25 Steven Larsen   Placerville2:38:29 203934  211 Stage 17 Racing
26 Chester Gillmore   Santa Barbara, CA2:38:29 269966  248 Platinum Performance
27 Dillon Clapp   Stevenson Ranch, CA2:38:37 6973  205 Team Clif Bar Cyclin
28 MAX HERNANDEZ   Alta Loma, CA2:39:02 182728  250 KRETZSCHMAR STEEL
29 Luke Ramseth   Colfax, CA2:39:29 208152  209 Fremont Bank Cycling
30 Ryan Schneider   Huntington Beach, CA2:40:25 304909  228 Simple Green/Bike Re
31 Collin Berry   Huntington Beach, CA2:40:26 298247  206 Get Crackin' - MS So
32 Ryan Early   Escondido, CA2:40:26 306670  275 Simple Green/Bike Re
33 Pete Kuennemann   Salt Lake City, UT2:40:26 19955  268 FFKR Architects Raci
34 Brian Choi   Folsom, CA2:40:26 52849  265 Stuzio.com
35 Rob Evans   Scotts Valley, CA2:40:26 72893  260 McGuire Cycling
36 Tyler Wertenbruch   Los Osos, CA2:40:50 155433  231 Team Clif Bar Cyclin
37 Travis Lyons   Walnut Creek, CA2:42:25 320598  243 Team Mikes Bikes
38 Jackson Long   Boulder, CO2:48:10 246024  226 Hammer Nutrition/CMG
39 Alton Dunnigan   Pleasant Hill, CA2:50:21 157044  256 Fremont Bank Cycling
40 Jean Alejandro Saint   2:50:30  242 Velo Allegro
41 Andrew Sjogren   Riverside, CA2:59:25 271744  238 Stage 17 Racing
42 Taylor Clements   Santa Barbara, CA2:59:25 290380  249 Get Crackin' - MS So
DNF graeme galyer   San Jose, CA 191195  271 OGF&T
DNF Jeff Pink   Hermosa Beach, CA 94014  269 Velo Club LaGrange
DNF Alexander Yeh   Los Altos Hills, CA 242441  266 Whole Athlete - Spec
DNF Matt McCourtney   Woodacre, CA 291417  263 Whole Athlete - Spec
DNF Matt Abdalah   Los Altos, CA 224627  259 WEBCOR/Alto Velo
DNF Michael Grundmann   San Jose, CA 182738  257 Ritte Racing
DNF Brian Wilson   San Diego, CA 270784  258 Catalyst Racing
DNF Robert Sorenson   Palo Alto, CA 33491  241 SLCC MillCreek
DNF Samuel {Hunter} Grove   Tustin, CA 218355  237 Southern California
DNF Cody Tapley   Citrus Heights, CA 234610  233 Whole Athlete - Spec
DNF Matthew Shackley   Las Vegas, NV 245236  229 Velo Club LaGrange
DNF Jonathan Cavner   Colorado Springs, CO 282099  224 CP Racing
DNF Alexander Vaughan-Ruiz   Quartz Hill, CA 288274  227 Stage 17 Racing
DNF Marco Arocha   Thousand Oaks, CA 287924  223 Sho-Air/Rock N Road
DNF ERIK POST   Brooklyn, NY 304430  222 CRCA/BH Comedy Centr
DNF Elan Walshe   San Clemente, CA 286572  219 Monster Media Racing
DNF michael hand   Santa Clarita, CA 263355  218 Allegiant Airlines/P
DNF Jeffrey Pettis   Riverside, CA 311467  217 Citrus Valley Velo
DNF Jeffrey Galland   Paradise, CA 127804  216 Lange Twins Winery p
DNF Evan Stade   Los Angeles, CA 302395  214 Sho-Air/Rock N Road
DNF C Williams   Los Angeles, CA 224178  207 Southern California
DNF Taylor Vaccari   Rancho Cucamonga, CA 272524  203 Southern California
DNF Alistair Eeckman   Berkeley, CA 281189  202 Hammer Nutrition/CMG
DNF Benny Breck   Santa Ynez, CA 319608  274 Team Helen's / 8th w
DNF Brian Kappus   Los Angeles, CA 156543  267 Team Helen's / 8th w
DNF Dedrick Kon   La Crescenta, CA 286042  262 Team Helen's / 8th w
DNF Alexander Kusztyk   Aliso Viejo, CA 257227  200 Get Crackin' - MS So

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Augusto Peraza   West Covina, CA2:31:38 306432  394 Velo Club LaGrange
2 Evan Rudd   San Luis Obispo, CA2:33:39 207748  316 
3 KEITH HOEFER   San Diego, CA2:33:46 56102  322 RANCHOS CYCLING
4 Steven Davis   San Diego, CA2:34:00 256520  356 SPY Blue
5 steven salazar   North Hollywood, CA2:34:04 89415  372 Bahati Foundation
6 Ryan Dahl   San Marcos, CA2:34:06 8508  305 SPY Blue
7 Ricardo Moran   Oakland, CA2:34:06 307900  306 Metromint Cycling
8 Dennis Cabrera   Los Angeles, CA2:34:06 292339  326 South Bay Wheelmen
9 Erik Johnson   San Marcos, CA2:34:06 323400  333 SPY Blue
10 Michael Valdez   Orange, CA2:34:06 318588  292 UC Irvine Cycling
11 Jonathan Draheim   Trabuco Canyon, CA2:34:06 314346  332 TRU Cycling
12 Gerry Cody   Los Angeles, CA2:34:06 183275  325 Cynergy Bikes Santa
13 Matt McKinzie   San Francisco, CA2:34:06 306438  350 Mike's Bikes
14 Anthony Sisco   Acton, CA2:34:06 303955  317 Santa Clarita Velo
15 Dustin Andrews   Canyon Lake, CA2:34:06 277767  393 CA Pools/CFS Mortgag
16 Diego Binatena   Playa Del Rey, CA2:34:06 253770  337 Team Specialized Rac
17 Felix Wilberg   2:34:10  351 Cyclemeisters/Bow Cy
18 Eric Bruins   Culver City, CA2:34:10 257236  354 Big Orange/Cynergy C
19 Erick Sobey   Thousand Oaks, CA2:34:10 316972  319 Velo Club LaGrange
20 Brian Crooks   Murrieta, CA2:34:15 289664  399 Simple Green/ Bike R
21 John Echeveste   Goleta, CA2:34:17 268389  377 Platinum Performance
22 jeffrey tuttle   Mill Valley, CA2:34:32 304743  392 Velo Club LaGrange
23 Sean Ekins   Castaic, CA2:34:35 304231  344 Santa Clarita Velo
24 Chris Ayers   Rancho Cucamonga, CA2:34:39 315506  388 Kretzschmar Steel Ra
25 Dustin Armstrong   Oak Park, CA2:34:42 340320  302 cvc/franco
26 Nicholas Castellano   Upland, CA2:34:54 286757  334 Team Specialized Rac
27 Spencer Ito   Long Beach, CA2:34:58 331486  343 Simple Green/ Bike R
28 Alvin Chen   San Gabriel, CA2:35:01 277649  335 PAA - Re/Max
29 Andrew Tight   Toluca Lake, CA2:37:06 307252  367 Ritte Racing
30 Brian Quan   San Diego, CA2:37:33 188895  391 Catalyst Racing
31 Spencer Canon   Santa Monica, CA2:38:03 59115  339 Ritte Racing
32 Henry Valenzuela   Rancho Cucamonga, CA2:38:07 256517  349 PAA - Re/Max
33 Aaron Wise   Los Angeles, CA2:39:39 259188  365 Ritte Racing
34 Ryan Hopman   Los Angeles, CA2:40:39 271007  361 PAA - Re/Max
35 Chris Waggoner   Newhall, CA2:42:42 317936  321 Santa Clarita Velo
36 Marcus Cannon   Redlands, CA2:44:18 243267  398 Team Redlands
37 Jonathan Christensen   Clements, CA2:45:12 250315  352 Team Specialized Rac
38 Oscar Gutierrez   La Puente, CA2:45:45 197767  381 Coates Cycling Club
39 Nick Pollack   Los Angeles, CA2:45:45 305042  396 rudyfit.com/Italian
40 Alcino Azevedo   Lakeside, CA2:45:52 276257  346 ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
41 matt bradley   Sandy, UT2:46:15 258372  379 DNACycling
42 Brian O'Mara   San Diego, CA2:46:21 224271  330 ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
43 Raul cortez   Oceanside, CA2:46:55 92852  324 CA Pools/CFS Mortgag
44 Brady Kiss   Yucaipa, CA2:48:44 296904  345 Team Redlands
45 Kelsey Mullen   Carlsbad, CA2:49:30 118594  358 SPY Blue
46 John Schmidt   Huntington Beach, CA2:53:18 222526  376 TRU Cycling
47 Tim Woo   Fontana, CA2:54:22 337644  296 Kretzschmar Steel Ra
DNS Kenneth Korbel   Porter Ranch, CA 278244  386 Serious Cycling
DNS William Thomas   Placentia, CA 133486  327 TRU Cycling
DNS Stathis Sakellariadis   Palos Verdes, CA 310511  318 Big Orange/Cynergy C
DNS James LeVesque   Long Beach, CA 151584  312 CA Pools/CFS Mortgag
DNS Justin Savord   Garden Grove, CA 327292  307 Surf City Cyclery/St
DNS Jason Tso   San Marino, CA 290297  303 Big Orange/Cynergy C
DNF Joel Schweiger   Seattle, WA 179387  353 HSP
DNF Eliot Logan   Palo Alto, CA 182819  355 Metromint Cycling
DNF Richard Machhein     357 Local Ride Racing
DNF Anthony Lopipero   Pleasant Hill, CA 305627  360 Fremont Bank Cycling
DNF Jason Hall   Canyon Lake , CA 332844  362 Simple Green/ Bike R
DNF John Walker   Riverside, CA 190643  363 Citrus Valley Velo
DNF Shawn Nelson   Altadena, CA 25898  364 OTR Racing
DNF Charles Luib   Las Vegas, NV 252688  366 Allegiant Airlines/P
DNF Steve Weixel   Santa Barbara, CA 242153  369 Platinum Performance
DNF Greg Seyranian   Redondo Beach, CA 115164  370 Big Orange/Cynergy C
DNF Adam Zeldin   Tucson 266520  371 Johns Hopkins Univer
DNF Jeff Beaumont   Simi Valley, CA 318638  375 Fast Friday
DNF Terence Traughber   Pasadena, CA 269632  378 Ritte Racing
DNF Shawn Wayland   Simi Valley, CA 359463  380 SMMC
DNF Eric Anderson   Palos Verdes Estates, CA 118247  382 OTR Racing
DNF brendan larkin   The Woodlands , TX 302215  383 USC Cycling
DNF Hanns Detlefsen   Concord, CA 208769  384 Taleo Racing
DNF Norberto Galvan   Lynwood, CA 223839  385 CVC Franco Team
DNF Marc DeLeon   Woodland Hills, CA 197848  387 Velo Club LaGrange
DNF Marco Cubillos   Torrance, CA 255574  390 Black Sheep Squadron
DNF Robert Shaw   Altadean, CA 244034  395 Ritte Racing
DNF Ben Ellenberger   Santa Barbara, CA 188067  397 Platinum Performance
DNF Nicholas Humphrey   South Pasadena, CA 86499  342 The TEAM
DNF James Jorgensen   Chino, CA 336588  347 Life Cycle
DNF Benjamin Barry   Arcata, CA 289212  331 Humboldt State Cycli
DNF Andreas Schulten   Cameron Park, CA 248096  323 Stuzio
DNF dan cobley   Hermosabeach, CA 303983  320 Big Orange/Cynergy C
DNF Owen Graves   Scottsdale, AZ 289809  341 Bicycle Haus
DNF Andrew Biscardi   San Jose, CA 280347  340 SJBC
DNF Tucker Eurman   Goleta, CA 301465  338 Platinum Performance
DNF Jason Saltzman   Menlo Park, CA 255580  329 Team Specialized Rac
DNF Diego Perez   Long Beach, CA 274328  313 
DNF Steven Mielich   San Jose, CA 136178  315 SJBC
DNF Chad Tulloch   Santa Monica, CA 298385  314 Velo Club LaGrange
DNF Paul Chia   Castaic, CA 313598  311 Santa Clarita Velo
DNF dana skriver   Pasadena, CA 298053  309 Ritte Racing
DNF Eric Woods   Centennial, CO 152275  310 Cynergy Cycles Racin
DNF Tomas Vargas   Santee, CA 157174  304 
DNF Josh Cady   Culver City, CA 302582  308 Cynergy Cycles Racin
DNF John Gregorio   Irvine, CA 301510  300 TRU Cycling
DNF Yair Vetchtein   Westhills, CA 289540  299 Velo Club LaGrange
DNF Jeremy Ayers   Rancho Cucamonga, CA 318904  298 Kretzschmar Steel Ra
DNF Dustin Ransom   Lakeside, CA 301727  368 Spy-Swami's Cycling
DNF Dave Mitchell   San Diego, CA 199149  336 Spy-Swami's Cycling
DNF Christopher Thompson   Orange, CA 76557  301 Team Helen's / 8th w

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Nate Whitman   Los Angeles, CA1:55:15 188470  499 Herbalife24 Cynergy
2 Clinton Hostetler   Chino Hills, CA1:56:59 337264  458 
3 Michael Ciauri   Irvine, CA1:57:38 340918  516 Sho-Air/Rock N Road
4 John Elliott   San Francisco, CA1:57:38 326924  455 Team Roaring Mouse
5 Matt Mangum   San Diego , CA1:57:38 277054  442 Catalyst Racing
6 Chris Nesbitt   Kerrville, TX1:57:38 331758  473 Moment Cycle Sport
7 jordan schick   Pasadena, CA1:57:38 351386  504 OTR Racing
8 Adam Zeen   Huntington Beach, CA1:57:38 346464  444 Out-Spoke-N Cyclery
9 Luis Alvarado   Riverside, CA1:57:38 337174  469 CA Pools/CFS Mortgag
10 Sean McKernan   Yorbalinda, CA1:57:38 293477  503 Canyon Velo
11 Chad Cheverier   Trabuco Canyon Ca1:57:38 366031  426 Out-Spoke-N Cyclery
12 Jason Corner   Rancho Santa Margarita, CA1:57:38 357702  402 A Road Bike 4U
13 brandon jones   San Diego , CA1:57:38 306357  518 GS Adams Ave Bicycle
14 John Saliamonas   San Gabriel, CA1:57:38 287464  476 PAA - Re/Max
15 Robert Bonstein   Los Angeles, CA1:57:38 320238  438 
16 Rico de Saracho   Redondo Beach1:57:38 357352  524 Big Orange/Cynergy C
17 Mael Glon   Salt Lake City, UT1:57:42 360414  513 Team Plan7
18 Rick Collins   Honolulu, HI1:57:42 322184  405 Simple Green
19 Barrett Schreiner   Southpasadena, CA1:57:42 305278  448 OTR Racing
20 james Walsh   Encinitas, CA1:57:42 266213  478 DNA
21 Maksim Gusev   San Diego, CA1:57:42 263738  511 
22 Garret Rice   Westlake Village, CA1:57:42 350386  435 Serious Cycling
23 Kyle Ireton   Portland, OR1:57:46 296055  461 ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
24 Giovanni Ortiz   Riverside, CA1:57:46 285225  457 Team Don's Bike Shop
25 Ryan White   Pasadena, CA1:57:50 333270  452 OTR Racing
26 Colin Rose   Glendale, CA1:58:03 306571  501 OTR Racing
27 Nicolas Moya   Los Angeles, CA1:58:03 316908  479 Ritte Racing
28 noah grassi   Las Vegas, NV1:58:03 360114  512 Les Rois Cycling Clu
29 Ryan Wei   Diamond Bar, CA1:58:08 328624  507 OTR Racing
30 Jose Laureano Ramos   Chino Hills, CA1:58:08 286824  418 Sho-Air/Rock N Road
31 Erik Der   San Diego, CA1:58:08 302928  497 SDBC/Aqua Al2
32 Solavann Sim   Irvine, CA1:58:14 358491  420 Sho-Air/Rock N Road
33 Jonathon Harmon   Rancho Santa Margarita, CA1:58:24 295702  447 Sho-Air/Rock N Road
34 Jeff Block   Pasadena, CA1:59:08 306165  520 Ritte Racing
35 Moe Saurenman   Fontana, CA2:00:36 307473  456 Kretzschmar Steel Ra
36 SALVADOR CANO   Riverside, CA2:00:55 337176  413 CA Pools/CFS Mortgag
37 Hung Nguyen   Irvine, CA2:02:20 323360  433 Hung Nguyen
38 Francisco Azevedo   Santa Rosa, CA2:02:20 219166  481 Squadra SF
39 Lucas DeBuren   Corona, CA2:02:39 330824  508 University of Califo
40 Michael Watts   Mill Valley, CA2:02:39 211968  509 Squadra SF
41 Sean McCormack   Buckeye, AZ2:02:51 324434  446 Bicycle Haus Racing
42 Eduardo Velazquez   San Clemente, CA2:02:54 256423  506 Sho-Air/Rock N Road
43 Michael James   Pasadena, CA2:03:08 332980  460 OTR Racing
44 amrah hubbard   Granada Hills, CA2:03:35 328024  454 Ritte Racing
45 Chris Schaper   Los Angeles, CA2:03:35 271294  498 PAA - Re/Max
46 Jan Rodina   Eagle, ID2:03:35 306173  436 
47 Alexander Klein   Los Angeles, CA2:03:40 19331  411 Riders One
48 Douglas Hill   Irvine, CA2:03:40 224066  470 Southern California
49 Ted Schwartz   Seattle2:03:43 330330  517 Team B+Radsport
50 Michael Allec   Las Vegas, NV2:03:43 360129  404 Les Rois Cycling Clu
51 Scott Palmer   La Verne, CA2:03:43 27133  480 Coates Cycling Team
52 Jaycee Cary   Marina Del Rey2:03:43 287426  522 Velo Club LaGrange
53 Juan Lopez   San Francisco, CA2:04:34 311495  484 Riders One
54 Vitaly Gashpar   San Francisco, CA2:04:36 273905  488 Squadra SF
55 Aaron Dalrymple   Redondo Beach, CA2:05:40 322836  407 Big Orange/Cynergy C
56 Mark Martinet   Santa Monica, CA2:06:56 302440  414 Velo Club LaGrange
57 Jason Paez   Whittier, CA2:06:56 270844  412 Southern California
58 Rob Winslow   Aliso Viejo, CA2:06:56 184442  441 Sho-Air/Rock N Road
59 Mason Cooley   Van Nuys, CA2:06:56 309136  437 
60 Michael Farkas   Sandiego, CA2:06:59 302153  439 ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
61 Craig Doppmann   Claremont, CA2:09:16 311506  493 Southern California
62 Daniel Caldera   Alta Loma, CA2:11:01 337994  463 Kretzschmar Steel Ra
63 Jon Myklebust   Los Angeles, CA2:13:23 273540  477 Ritte Racing
64 Kenji Ishikawa   Tustin, CA2:13:27 288715  464 Sho-Air/Rock N Road
65 Yehuda Packer   Valley Vlg, CA2:14:38 130228  400 
66 Elliott Pallett   Los Angeles, CA2:15:45 362230  430 South Bay Wheelmen
67 Alfred De Leon   South Pasadena, CA2:16:34 271024  419 OTR Racing
68 Matt McLaughlin   Thousand Oaks, CA2:16:44 362027  490 LUX Pro Development
69 Mark Alvarado   Rancho Palos Verdes, CA2:18:06 109438  521 Bike Palace
70 Luis Perez   Corona, CA2:22:55 331464  505 Canyon Velo
DNS Benjamin Everton   Irvine, CA 335320  421 Paramount Racing
DNS Jay Keim   Apex, NC 305785  425 OTR Racing
DNS jim miller   San Diego, CA 220797  443 SPY Blue
DNS Dan Jessup   Cathedral City, CA 287971  466 Jessup Auto Plaza p/
DNS GREG DEGUZMAN   Reseda, CA 332426  468 Serious Cycling
DNS Andrew Duffy   Pacoima, CA 277394  475 Serious Cycling
DNS John McNulty   Cerritos, CA 50009  482 Bike Palace
DNS Michael Piccirilli   Los Angeles, CA 288474  494 Ritte Racing
DNS PAUL ROBINSON   Chino, CA 337898  431 Team Don's Bike Shop
DNF Glen DeGuzman   Winnetka, CA 332430  489 Serious Cycling
DNF Nathaniel Coghlan   Phoenix, AZ 291461  492 Bicycle Haus Racing
DNF Brian Hickok   Redlands, CA 278203  495 Team Redlands
DNF Mark Chen   San Francisco, CA 337990  496 Catalyst Racing
DNF Andres Malovos   Santa Barbara, CA 337114  500 Platinum Performance
DNF Michael Negrete   Claremont, CA 175926  502 Coates Cyclery
DNF Chris Lanning   Altadena, CA 270228  519 PAA - Re/Max
DNF Kyle Johnston   Los Angeles, CA 291238  523 Ritte Racing
DNF Holder Place     574 
DNF Michael Tunzi   Claremont, CA 360736  449 Majestic Cycling
DNF Jaycen Brown   Mesa, AZ 333330  401 Bicycle Haus Racing
DNF Scott Johnson   Northridge, CA 246915  403 Serious Cycling
DNF Sean Gilbert   San Diego, CA 354570  406 Moment Cycle Sport
DNF Christopher Murphy   Colorado Springs, CO 305269  408 Sho-Air/Rock N Road
DNF JUSTIN HERD   Denver, CO 296021  409 Ritte Racing
DNF Cameron Wagstaff   Rancho Cucamonga, CA 350032  415 Majestic Cycling
DNF Brian Harmon   Orange, CA 310648  416 Sho-Air/Rock N Road
DNF Michael Relth   Los Angeles, CA 333564  417 Velo Club LaGrange
DNF Luca Borin   Agoura Hills, CA 304973  487 Serious Cycling
DNF Jacob Breidenbach   Losangeles, CA 301639  483 
DNF Brandon Mosst   Irvine 227636  474 Sho-Air/Rock N Road
DNF jason schutz   Carlsbad, CA 308633  472 Ritte Racing
DNF Richard Sawiris   Monterey Park, CA 265612  467 Wheelbuilder.com
DNF Kyle Harwick   Glendora, CA 334642  465 Southern California
DNF Ron Hirshman   Studio City, CA 169948  459 Ritte Racing
DNF Bill Hinshaw   Signal Hill, CA 286873  450 Cal Pacific Export P
DNF Ethan Halpern   Santa Monica, CA 296878  445 Velo Club LaGrange
DNF Jason Mangler   Wayne, PA 264428  440 Zen Masters
DNF todd struyk   Sandiego, CA 308718  434 Catalyst Racing
DNF Dave Feldman   Thousand Oaks, CA 334652  429 LUX Pro Development
DNF Rudy Ordaz   La Verne, CA 299740  423 OTR Racing
DNF Brian Co   Encinitas, CA 84510  491 Spy-Swami's Cycling
DNF Albert Tello   Fontana, CA 188859  514 Team Don's Bike Shop

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Nathan Seaford   Glendora, CA1:45:31 354044  586 Southern California
2 Jeff Krivokopich   Torrance1:45:31 366880  596 South Bay Wheelmen
3 Ricardo Barrosa   Danapoint, CA1:45:31 304920  577 
4 Eddie Stokes   Covina , CA1:45:34 366786  585 Coates Cyclery
5 Scot Harvey   Glendora, CA1:45:34 349682  594 Southern California
6 Roger Hauptman   Upland, CA1:45:34 358318  559 Southern California
7 Joel McCormick   Plano, TX1:45:34 366224  563 TRU Cycling
8 Greg Colley   Glendale, CA1:45:34 251524  552 OTR Racing
9 Lino DiSalvo   Glendale, CA1:45:38 369014  553 
10 christopher hansen   Covina, CA1:45:38 366755  593 H&S Bicycles
11 Joseph Dean   Indianapolis1:45:43 358882  569 Southern California
12 Derek Ostertag   San Diego, CA1:45:43 365442  570 ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
13 Rich Jarrin   La Jolla, CA1:45:45 365930  597 ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
14 Nicholas Romero   Diamond Bar, CA1:45:45 347828  595 
15 Richard Mull   Malibu, CA1:45:45 362385  583 Velo Club LaGrange
16 Josef Hochleitner   Los Angeles, CA1:45:45 368275  557 
17 Brent Wood   Tempe1:45:45 311882  571 Las Vegas Cyclery
18 Ben Lingo   Thousand Oaks, CA1:45:45 334448  558 Serious Cycling
19 Michael Russell   Rancho Santa Margarita, CA1:45:49 339734  561 Sho-Air/Rock N Road
20 Quan Anh Nguyen   Fullerton, CA1:45:49 331210  550 TRU Cycling
21 Sam Cho   Burbank, CA1:45:53 305589  588 H&S Bicycles
22 Peyton Cooke   Torrance, CA1:46:02 329712  573 
23 Kevin Egelhoff   Encinitas, CA1:46:02 93703  598 Rancho's
24 albert ramirez   Pomona, CA1:46:19 344440  572 Competitive Edge Cyc
25 Pedro Slonsky   Ontario, CA1:46:28 344714  565 Southern California
26 Donovan Chapparosa   Redlands, CA1:47:01 365558  599 Simple green
27 Vincent Stipo   La Verne, CA1:48:45 266990  564 Team Pack Wolfpack
28 Kelly Myers   Oak Hills, CA1:48:47 204165  579 Victor Valley Velo
29 Eric Boarman   San Diego1:49:46 345208  566 ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
30 Kyle Eggers   Fort Collins, CO1:49:50 366435  581 Unattatched
31 Shon Holderbaum   Redondo Beach, CA1:50:46 362254  589 Big Orange/Cynergy C
32 Timothy Kline   Brea, CA1:50:57 156523  560 Canyon Velo
33 jesse lichtenfeld   Lake Arrowhead, CA1:50:58 366707  567 Team Redlands
34 Abel Romero   Walnut, CA1:51:06 368094  554 Team Velocity
35 Kurt Vine   San Dimas, CA1:51:37 274370  576 Coates Cyclery
DNF Jeffrey Perry     578 Sho-Air/Rock N Road
DNF James Jacquot   Yorba Linda, CA 361908  580 Sho-Air/Rock N Road
DNF Steven Lada   San Diego, CA 316524  582 Catalyst Racing
DNF Karel Konopik   Reseda, CA 299589  584 Serious Cycling
DNF Thomas Cassidy   Sierra Madre, CA 254091  587 PAA - Re/Max
DNF John Olsen   Monrovia, CA 366656  590 PAA - Re/Max
DNF Eric Gier   Fullerton, CA 302561  591 Team Velocity
DNF Andrew Garcia   Irvine, CA 304993  575 Team Velosport Sho A
DNF Andrew Cornell   Pasadena, CA 357928  574 
DNF Brendan Shannon   Pasadena, CA 375372  568 
DNF Michael Fosselman   Glendora , CA 311122  556 F.C.C. powered by Pu
DNF Zachary Eaton   Anacortes, WA 300624  555 Ritte Racing
DNF Miko Espanol   Seal Beach, CA 365846  551 Sho-Air/Rock N Road
DNF Robert Seaman   Claremont, CA 227826  562 Coates Cyclery

Men - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mark Fluss (1 - Cat2)   Dana Point, CA2:27:46 11901  607 Velo Club LaGrange
2 Chris DeMarchi (1 - Cat1)   Chino, CA2:27:46 9156  652 Monster Media Racing
3 kevin phillips (2 - Cat1)   Redondo Beach, CA2:27:46 28056  608 ironfly
4 James Gunn-Wilkinson (3 - Cat1)   San Diego, CA2:27:46 245243  673 Monster Media Racing
5 rudolph napolitano (4 - Cat1)   Santa Monica, CA2:27:46 214693  630 Monster Media Racing
6 Christopher McDonald (5 - Cat1)   El Cajon, CA2:27:46 61059  601 Monster Media Racing
7 Gary Douville (6 - Cat1)   Santa Barbara, CA2:30:00 101476  662 Monster Media Racing
8 Mauricio Prado (7 - Cat1)   Las Vegas, NV2:30:00 28603  650 Allegiant Airlines/P
9 Aron Gadhia (8 - Cat1)   Santa Monica, CA2:30:02 197322  638 Monster Media Racing
10 peter andersen (9 - Cat1)   San Diego, CA2:30:02 142973  617 CA Pools/CFS Mortgag
11 Randall Coxworth (10 - Cat1)   San Diego, CA2:30:02 48052  649 Monster Media Racing
12 Michael Johnson (11 - Cat1)   Mission Viejo, CA2:30:02 110745  604 Breakaway from Cance
13 Brian Cook (12 - Cat1)   Santa Barbara, CA2:30:02 206040  675 Monster Media Racing
14 Nathan Lloyd (2 - Cat2)   Los Angeles, CA2:30:02 21397  618 Velo Club LaGrange
15 Gustavo Corona (1 - Cat3)   Northridge, CA2:30:02 197571  606 Breakaway from Cance
16 Mike Easter (13 - Cat1)   Ventura, CA2:30:02 78027  661 Time Factory Team
17 stephen ferretti (3 - Cat2)   Crestline, CA2:30:02 193308  665 Allegiant Airlines/P
18 Norman Zellers (14 - Cat1)   Travis Afb, CA2:30:02 140740  655 US Military Cycling
19 Jeromy Cottell (4 - Cat2)   Redwood City, CA2:30:02 273912  625 Peninsula Velo Racin
20 Anthony Restuccia (15 - Cat1)   Topanga, CA2:30:02 191318  667 Team Helen's / 8th w
21 Farshid Behshid (5 - Cat2)   La Canada, CA2:30:02 48355  622 Time Factory Team
22 Karl Bordine (16 - Cat1)   Carlsbad, CA2:30:02 163315  685 Monster Media Racing
23 Eddy Gragus (17 - Cat1)   Highlands Ranch, CO2:30:02 48508  632 Team Helen's / 8th w
24 John Abate (18 - Cat1)   Encinitas, CA2:30:02 271862  621 Monster Media Racing
25 James Paolinetti (19 - Cat1)   Brea, CA2:30:02 48611  643 Monster Media Racing
26 Kayle Leo Grande (20 - Cat1)   Upland, CA2:32:45 58272  645 Monster Media Racing
27 David Bautista (2 - Cat3)   Poway, CA2:32:45 2952  653 CA Pools/CFS Mortgag
28 raul frias (21 - Cat1)   Pasadena, CA2:37:19 167566  678 SoCalCycling.com / E
29 fred arellano (3 - Cat3)   Pasadena, CA2:37:58 240535  642 Suarez
30 Soichi Takahashi (1 - Cat4)   Irvine, CA2:39:46 366860  626 
31 Derek Brauch (22 - Cat1)   Manhattan Beach, CA2:44:01 293557  646 Team Helen's / 8th w
32 JAMES ROBBINS (6 - Cat2)   Carlsbad, CA2:49:28 30054  613 Harmony Homes
33 Murray Swanson (7 - Cat2)   Woodside, CA2:49:29 206144  610 Peninsula Velo Racin
34 Armin Rahm (23 - Cat1)   S Pasadena, CA2:49:29 96655  611 Time Factory Team
35 Matias Mendigochea (8 - Cat2)   Inglewood, CA2:49:29 64908  670 Velo Club LaGrange
DNF gregory lonergan (Cat2)   Redondo Beach, CA 112571  616 ironfly
DNF James Kramer (Cat1)   Scottsdale, AZ 54748  603 FASTER Performance C
DNF Roberto Urquiza (Cat2)   Pico Rivera, CA 207277  605 CA Pools/CFS Mortgag
DNF Philip Tinstman (Cat1)   San Marcos, CA 35628  619 Monster Media Racing
DNF Anthony Morrow (Cat1)   Cerritos, CA 497  620 CA Pools/CFS Mortgag
DNF Gregory Casals (Cat2)   Boulder, CO 224547  623 Red Ant Racing
DNF Martin Bjel (Cat2)   Northridge, CA 3807  627 Serious Cycling
DNF James Pearce (Cat2)   Las Vegas, NV 254706  628 Allegiant Airlines/P
DNF Doren Bingham (Cat2)   Tempe, AZ 235  631 ELBOWZ RACING
DNF Michael Williams (Cat2)   San Marcos, CA 184434  633 CA Pools/CFS Mortgag
DNF Haldane Morris (Cat1)   Los Angeles, CA 25130  637 Velo Club LaGrange
DNF kyle heinrich (Cat3)   Huntington Beach, CA 125175  639 Surf City Cyclery/St
DNF Adam Livingston (Cat1)   Vista, CA 749  641 Monster Media Racing
DNF John Holderness (Cat3)   Alta Loma, CA 40150  683 Back Abbey/Coates El
DNF Rob Kamppila (Cat1)   Cerritos, CA 58194  681 CA Pools/CFS Mortgag
DNF Gilbert Correa (Cat1)   La Verne, CA 41138  679 Monster Media Racing
DNF Derric Swinfard (Cat2)   Riverside, CA 289275  677 Monster Media Racing
DNF Alan Bub (Cat3)   Los Angeles, CA 204287  676 Velo Club LaGrange
DNF Christopher Bosch (Cat3)   San Francisco, CA 261766  672 
DNF John Slover (Cat1)   Camarillo, CA 69735  674 Surf City Cyclery/St
DNF Tomo Hamasaki (Cat1)   Las Vegas 50511  671 Monster Media Racing
DNF ruben meza (Cat1)   Pomona, CA 62483  669 CA Pools/CFS Mortgag
DNF Richard Cimadoro (Cat2)   Thousand Oaks, CA 6934  668 Velo Club LaGrange
DNF TROY NEWTON (Cat2)   Santa Rosa, CA 190533  663 R4R - Make a Wish
DNF Michael Mardosz (Cat2)   Woodland, MN 260519  660 CVC/Franco
DNF Charon Smith (Cat1)   Signal Hill, CA 216760  656 Surf City Cyclery/St
DNF Marco Fantone (Cat2)   Santa Monica, CA 140521  658 Velo Club LaGrange
DNF Ben Travis (Cat4)   Palm Springs, CA 35877  647 Jessup Auto Plaza p/
DNF Travis Wilkerson (Cat1)   Aliso Viejo, CA 209864  654 Surf City Cyclery/St
DNF Kirk Bausch (Cat2)   Irvine, CA 99426  651 Surf City Cyclery/St
DNF ken hall (Cat3)   Las Vegas, NV 127657  644 Allegiant Airlines/P
DNF Dominic Giampaolo (Cat2)   Lewiston, ME 196229  612 WEBCOR/Alto Velo
DNF Aaron Wimberley (Cat2)   Hermosa Beach, CA 195952  615 Team Helen's / 8th w
DNF Aaron Gallardo (Cat2)   Woodland Hills Ca 160366  609 Team Helen's / 8th w
DNF Scott Evans (Cat2)   Santa Clarita, CA 11080  682 Team Helen's / 8th w
DNF Patrick Watson (Cat3)   Thousand Oaks, CA 158915  680 Team Helen's / 8th w
DNF Richard Pego (Cat2)   Los Angeles, CA 41144  648 Team Helen's / 8th w

Men - Master - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 thurlow rogers (1 - Cat1)   San Diego, CA1:48:28 30417  728 Breakaway from Cance
2 greg leibert (1 - Cat2)   Hermosa Beach, CA1:48:28 129138  748 Big Orange/Cynergy C
3 Kevin Klein (2 - Cat1)   Menlo Park, CA1:49:47 47388  750 HDR Racing p/b Lombardi Sports
4 Cale Reeder (2 - Cat2)   Albuquerque, NM1:49:47 272237  710 Echelon Gran Fondo/C
5 Andrew Jessup +Jr. (1 - Cat3)   Rancho Mirage, CA1:50:05 17814  758 Jessup Auto Plaza p/
6 David Jaeger (3 - Cat2)   Manhattan Beach, CA1:50:07 59139  721 SPY Blue
7 Steven Strickler (4 - Cat2)   Newport Beach, CA1:50:07 107274  724 Breakaway from Cance
8 Alan Flores (5 - Cat2)   Newport Beach, CA1:50:11 50870  734 SPY Blue
9 Peter Ismert (6 - Cat2)   Littleton Co1:50:13 17448  752 Mix1
10 Steve Klasna (3 - Cat1)   Alpine, CA1:50:13 41924  760 Big Orange Cycling/C
11 Benny Parks (7 - Cat2)   Rancho Mirage, CA1:50:13 27288  735 Jessup Auto Plaza p/
12 Jon Flagg (2 - Cat3)   Newport Beach, CA1:50:13 11778  708 Big Orange/Cynergy C
13 Jeff Konsmo (8 - Cat2)   Manhattan Bch, CA1:50:13 100875  767 Big Orange/Cynergy C
14 Arthur Jones (9 - Cat2)   San Francisco, CA1:50:13 272999  729 IronDataThirstyBearC
15 Brien Miller (3 - Cat3)   Palm Desert, CA1:50:13 292387  702 Jessup Auto Plaza p/
16 Greg Fenton (4 - Cat3)   Ramona, CA1:50:13 11447  743 UC Cyclery/JW Floori
17 Alex Osborne (10 - Cat2)   Berkeley, CA1:50:13 26855  768 IronDataThirstyBearC
18 John Talley (4 - Cat1)   Longmont, CO1:50:13 34935  725 Boulder Orthodepics
19 TODD PARKS (11 - Cat2)   Palm Springs, CA1:50:13 55308  701 B&L RACING
20 Roy Knickman (5 - Cat1)   Newbury Park, CA1:50:30 45550  747 Breakaway from Cance
21 Lawrence Novitch (5 - Cat3)   Marina Del Rey, CA1:51:09 238614  755 Get Crackin'-MS Soci
22 Bill Harris (6 - Cat1)   Garden Grove, CA1:51:31 15179  756 BBI-SIC Cycling
23 Dirk Himley (7 - Cat1)   San Jose, CA1:51:31 86797  727 Echelon Gran Fondo/C
24 mark palmer (6 - Cat3)   San Diego, CA1:54:34 272765  722 Breakaway from Cance
25 Robb Mesecher (7 - Cat3)   Stevenson Ranch, CA1:55:58 263338  771 Breakaway From Cance
26 Tom Rogers (8 - Cat3)   Santa Ana, CA1:56:46 297292  704 Unattached
27 Francisco Vidal (1 - Cat4)   Newhall, CA1:56:53 289756  762 
28 Eric Martin (12 - Cat2)   St. George, UT1:57:03 266132  736 Canyon Bicycles Race
29 Clark Foy (13 - Cat2)   Los Gatos, CA1:57:11 255066  741 SJBC
30 Hunter Ziesing (14 - Cat2)   Bel Tiburon, CA1:59:12 39478  717 Echelon Gran Fondo/C
31 Michael Hotten (15 - Cat2)   Westchester, CA1:59:13 207423  706 Big Orange/Cynergy C
32 Gary Wall (9 - Cat3)   Long Beach, CA1:59:51 188986  733 Pinnaclife/Radsport
33 James Wimberly (10 - Cat3)   San Diego, CA1:59:51 159037  749 UC Cyclery/JW Floori
34 Scott Thomas (11 - Cat3)   Claremont, CA2:00:05 262575  709 Coates/Back Abbey El
35 Bubba Melcher (16 - Cat2)   Reno, NV2:03:55 23961  765 Team Specialized Rac
36 Bill Carlson (12 - Cat3)   La Quinta, CA2:04:45 257374  707 Desert Cycling Club
37 Billy Wayne (13 - Cat3)   Ventura, CA2:06:15 257050  715 CVC / Franco Racing
DNS Johnny Dalton (Cat4)   La Habra Heights, CA 239463  770 Team Velocity
DNS Stanley Graves (Cat4)   Phoenix, AZ 289810  759 Bicycle Haus Racing
DNS Bud Owens (Cat2)   Claremont, CA 79247  745 BBI-SIC Cycling
DNS Joseph Dagostino (Cat2)   San Diego, CA 50754  737 DeWalt Racing
DNS Tod Smith (Cat2)   Scottsdale, AZ 249644  731 Bicycle Haus Racing
DNS Robert Swigart (Cat2)   Ladera Ranch, CA 259109  719 Sho-Air/Rock N Road
DNS Brian McHugh (Cat4)   Collegeville, PA 310483  700 Zen Masters Racing
DNF K R Bickel (Cat1)   Upland, CA 219611  766 Echelon Gran Fondo/C
DNF Ralph Vizcaino (Cat3)   Covina, CA 138698  764 Southern California
DNF Kevin Czinger (Cat4)   Los Angeles, CA 259599  761 
DNF John Geyer (Cat3)   Costa Mesa, CA 187958  746 SPY Blue
DNF Andrew Nevitt (Cat2)   Saratoga, CA 47463  753 SJBC
DNF Tony Trattenero (Cat3)   Simi Valley, CA 108493  744 The Team
DNF bart clifford (Cat2)   Thousand Oaks , CA 263807  742 mri franco frames
DNF Chris Mc Hugh (Cat3)   Newton Square, PA 178864  739 Guys Bicyles Racing
DNF Andrew King (Cat3)   Hermosa Beach, CA 67883  740 South Bay Wheelmen
DNF Peter Sullivan (Cat2)   Newbury Park, CA 34616  738 Breakaway from Cance
DNF Taylor Fenstermacher (Cat2)   Redondo Beach, CA 52735  732 SPY Blue
DNF Eric Johnson (Cat2)   Redlands, CA 55982  720 Team Redlands
DNF john Hatchitt (Cat3)   Valencia, CA 269026  730 SPY Blue
DNF John Hawkins (Cat4)   Los Osos, CA 45436  718 SLO Nexus-Gym One
DNF Eric Saltzman (Cat1)   Menlo Park, CA 46157  716 SJBC
DNF Daryl Spano (Cat2)   Fremont, CA 146243  714 SJBC
DNF James Peacock (Cat4)   Long Beach, CA 173203  713 Cal Pacific Export P
DNF Richard Chamberlin (Cat4)   Louisville, CO 363825  703 blue sky velo

Men - Master - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Malcolm Hill (1 - Cat2)   Westlake Village, CA1:58:07 156650  889 Breakaway from Cance
2 Mark Hoffenberg (2 - Cat2)   Santa Rosa Ca1:58:57 45461  891 Sho-Air/Rock N Road
3 Kalman Szkalak (3 - Cat2)   Capistrano Beach, CA1:58:57 54522  894 UC Cyclery/JW Floori
4 Wayne Stetina (1 - Cat1)   Mission Viejo, CA1:58:57 34063  897 Breakaway from Cance
5 Michael Mueller (1 - Cat3)   El Cajon, CA1:59:03 46688  896 UC Cyclery/JW Floori
6 Eddie Morris (2 - Cat3)   Newbury Park, CA2:01:06 49080  883 Breakaway from Cance
7 Kevin Susco (4 - Cat2)   Palo Alto, CA2:01:06 186898  885 WEBCOR/Alto Velo
8 David Benner (1 - Cat4)   San Marcos, CA2:01:06 274212  870 Wolf Pack Cycling
9 Jeff Moreton (3 - Cat3)   San Gabriel, CA2:01:06 25023  873 PAA - Re/Max
10 Chuck Thompson (2 - Cat4)   Santa Barbara, CA2:01:06 193819  898 Polli Veloce
11 Robert Willcox (4 - Cat3)   San Diego, CA2:01:06 69952  892 UC Cyclery/JW Floori
12 Daniel Swietlik (3 - Cat4)   Hollywood, CA2:01:06 60602  899 Team Hollywood
13 Steve Horine (5 - Cat3)   Del Mar, CA2:06:38 195618  874 UC Cyclery/JW Floori
14 Ken Burns (6 - Cat3)   Upland, CA2:06:38 95649  869 Southern California
15 mark ainslie (7 - Cat3)   Fallbrook, CA2:06:38 1254  887 
16 John LaGrandeur (4 - Cat4)   San Gabriel, CA2:06:38 302695  877 OTR Racing
DNF Kirk Freeman (Cat4)   Acton, CA 12354  882 Santa Clarita Velo
DNF Tomas Rodriguez (Cat5)   Mammothlakes, CA 310393  879 
DNF John Wagenaar (Cat3)   La Mesa, CA 61193  876 UC Cyclery/JW Floori
DNF paul rodriguez (Cat3)   La Mesa, CA 58847  878 UC Cyclery/JW Floori
DNF Thomas Doughty (Cat1)   Aurora, IL 45274  875 Scarlet Fire Racing
DNF rino barbagiovanni (Cat4)   Valencia, CA 49110  872 Santa Clarita Velo
DNF Owen Thomas (Cat4)   Santa Barbara, CA 341568  880 
DNF richard roberson (Cat3)   Spring Valley, CA 50765  886 UC Cyclery/JW Floori
DNF Richard Bassett Jr. (Cat5)   West Covina, CA 177510  893 Southern California
DNF Jim Parkhurst (Cat4)   San Clemente, CA 162650  895 Simple Green/Bike Re
DNF Michael Birditt (Cat3)   Escondido, CA 47255  890 Spy-Swami's Cycling
DNF daniel yeager (Cat4)   San Diego, CA 203308  884 Spy-Swami's Cycling
DNF Kim Bleth (Cat1)   Santa Barbara, CA 49191  881 Spy-Swami's Cycling

Men - Junior - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Seth Veenbaas   Chino Hills, CA2:14:14 343132  182 Southern California
2 Jack Maddux   Fresno2:14:14 296879  169 Team Specialized Rac
3 Nathan Rico   Orange, CA2:14:28 274822  184 Sho-Air/Rock N Road
4 Efren Flores   San Diego, CA2:14:28 261831  199 Donny's Cafe racing
5 Robbie Farrens   Stockton, CA2:14:53 289433  172 Tieni Duro
6 Kyle Jarboe   Redlands, CA2:16:03 296961  198 Team Redlands
7 Adam Alvarez   Camarillo, CA2:18:53 305534  171 LUX Pro Development
8 Oliver R. Barajas   Hayward, CA2:23:54 333248  179 Team Specialized Rac
9 Stanley Goto   Petaluma, CA2:24:00 254829  194 Team Swift
10 Douglas Hall   Mission Viejo, CA2:24:00 303193  187 Sho-Air/Rock N Road
11 Sean McELroy   Palmdale, CA2:24:00 331752  159 Team Specialized Rac
12 matthew valencia   Los Altos, CA2:24:00 255576  190 Team Specialized Rac
13 tommy lucas   Santa Rosa, CA2:25:52 285713  175 Team Swift
14 Philip Bui   Irvine, CA2:26:06 317940  178 TRU Cycling
15 christian husband   Corona, CA2:28:29 291064  165 Sho-Air/Rock N Road
16 Ryan Clarke   Petaluma, CA2:32:17 364641  185 Team Swift
DNS Daniel Willett   San Clemente, CA 254433  161 Southern California
DNF Jordan Zhdanov   Encino, CA 291483  192 Encino Velo
DNF James Hilyer   Trabuco Canyon, CA 291935  197 Major Motion
DNF Thomas Duncan   Fremont, CA 303797  196 Team Fremont/FFBC p/
DNF Brad Wright   Redlands, CA 295400  193 Team Redlands
DNF Quinten Kirby   San Diego, CA 215644  195 ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
DNF Marcelo Cleveland   Ontario, CA 237598  191 Southern California
DNF Thomas Musca   Santa Monica, CA 335166  183 Velo Club LaGrange
DNF Mateo S. Gomez     186 
DNF Brett Guilford   Brea, CA 367309  188 Sho-Air/Rock N Road
DNF Stephen Israel   Moreno Valley, CA 304834  180 Major Motion
DNF Trevor Ellsworth   Reno, NV 348354  181 Audi Cycling
DNF Joseph Tarrant   La Verne, CA 288461  176 Southern California
DNF Andres Morales   San Ysidro, CA 346176  177 ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
DNF Matthew Chuml   Fontana, CA 338406  173 Southern California
DNF Eric Oien   Escondido, CA 310546  174 ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
DNF Brian Stack   San Diego, CA 265226  170 ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
DNF Isaac Hoffman     167 Velo Club LaGrange
DNF Joseph Vaysman   Encino, CA 357308  168 LUX Pro Development
DNF Emerson Lindenlaub   Thousand Oaks, CA 325828  163 LUX Pro Development
DNF Gavin Hoover   Manhattan Beach, CA 280682  164 Connie Cycling
DNF Mathew Ly   Fountainvalley, CA 317554  160 TRU Cycling
DNF Chazmichael Morales   El Segundo, CA 280745  162 Simple Green/Bike Re

Men - Junior - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Marcus Smith   Pleasanton, CA2:13:57 209193  837 Team Specialized Rac
2 Gerardo Medina   Ruidoso, NM2:14:14 368364  855 Major Motion
3 Joseph Lupien   Santa Maria2:14:14 366765  826 Team Winded
4 Kyle Torres   Laguna Niguel, CA2:14:14 264918  857 Team Specialized Rac
5 Ian Moore   San Luis Obispo, CA2:14:14 297697  832 Team Swift
6 Yohan Patry   2:14:14  828 Team Winded
7 Justin Oien   Escondido, CA2:14:14 314666  807 Monster Media Racing
8 Daniel Gay   Temecula, CA2:14:28 214863  816 Get Crackin' - MS So
9 Michael Shein   Anaheim Hills, CA2:14:28 251358  825 Sho-Air/Rock N Road
10 Reese Levine   Orinda, CA2:14:28 263998  804 Tieni Duro
11 tyler schwartz   Newport Beach, CA2:14:28 304782  817 Surf City Cyclery/St
12 Riley Everett   Redlands, CA2:14:28 297293  845 Monster Media Racing
13 Bryan Galvan   Lynwood, CA2:14:50 222247  852 Jet Cycling
14 Quint Berkemeier   Lake Arrowhead, CA2:14:53 240136  859 Team Redlands
15 Henry Nelson   Oakland, CA2:15:20 289117  821 Tieni Duro
16 Thomas Jessop   Santa Cruz2:15:33 349590  808 Major Motion
17 Anthony Fitch   Glendora, CA2:16:11 297159  823 Monster Media Racing
18 Esteban Cruz   San Diego, CA2:16:22 284574  841 ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
19 Wyatt Myers   Oak Hills, CA2:16:52 352888  819 Simple Green/Bike Re
20 Kenneth Gonzales   Petaluma, CA2:16:54 303655  824 Team Swift
21 Bermardo Mejia   2:17:11  836 Major Motion
22 Chris LaBerge   Napa, CA2:17:11 229950  831 Team Specialized Rac
23 Josh PrattFerguson   Orovalley, AZ2:17:37 309840  844 Team Winded
24 Samuel Levin   La Canada Flintridge, CA2:19:11 311623  838 Monster Media Racing
25 Nicholas Tarrant   La Verne, CA2:19:46 271064  851 Monster Media Racing
26 Aristeo Robles   Chula Vista, CA2:23:54 342584  803 ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
27 Cesar Lopez   El Paso, TX2:23:56 215629  861 Major Motion
28 Isaac Guerra Marin   San Ysidro, CA2:23:56 255110  858 ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
29 Sam Warford   Culver City, CA2:24:00 334408  829 Major Motion
30 Josef Nygaard   San Francisco, CA2:24:00 227889  833 Team Swift
31 Christian Eliason   Redlands, CA2:24:00 367941  827 Team Redlands
32 Kyle Wright   Redlands, CA2:24:00 295389  863 Team Redlands
33 scott cohen   Oak Park, CA2:24:00 253153  806 LUX Pro Development
34 Aubrey Smentkowski   Westminster, CA2:24:00 328030  800 Sho-Air/Rock N Road
35 Ellis Anderson   Moraga, CA2:24:00 274504  840 Tieni Duro
36 Devin Arenas   Arcadia, CA2:24:01 334172  820 PAA - Re/Max
37 Ethan Fedor   Park City, UT2:24:25 282248  835 Cole Sport
38 Derrick Whitlatch   Beaumont, CA2:25:03 355242  848 Kretzchmar Steel
DNF anthony Novoa   Long Beach, CA 280693  813 Major Motion
DNF Nash Jacquez   Long Beach, CA 288180  862 Major Motion
DNF Peter Biedenweg   Torrance, CA 319706  856 ironfly
DNF Ernesto Santiesteban   El Paso, TX 215628  860 Major Motion
DNF salvador fernandez   Ruidoso, NM 229891  853 Major Motion
DNF Drew Kogon   Pacific Palisades, CA 313290  854 Velo Club LaGrange
DNF Gabriel Cano   Ruidoso, NM 345300  847 Major Motion
DNF Thomas Keating   Scottsdale, AZ 304118  850 Team Winded
DNF Dean Haas   Lakewood, CO 271420  843 Team Specialized Rac
DNF Taylor Beach   Camarillo, CA 368493  846 LUX Pro Development
DNF Dominic Galenti   Brevaed , NC 243306  839 Monster Media Racing
DNF Nick Thorpe   Scottsdale, AZ 287472  842 STRADA RACING
DNF Taylor Tongate   Aliso Viejo, CA 293248  830 Sho-Air/Rock N Road
DNF Max Fogarty   Berkeley, CA 339432  834 Tieni Duro
DNF Scott Ford   Anthem, AZ 298798  818 Team Winded
DNF Avin Kim   Los Angeles, CA 329290  822 Sho-Air/Rock N Road
DNF David Molinar   Ruidoso, NM 368367  814 Major Motion
DNF Misael Reyna   Escondido, CA 345976  815 ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
DNF Jacob Gonzalez   Bonsall, CA 366399  812 Team Simple Green/Cy
DNF Tyler Gilmore   San Gabriel, CA 359412  810 PAA - Re/Max
DNF zane torre   Costa Mea, CA 287294  811 Jet Cycling
DNF Erwin Lozano   Chula Vista, CA 344616  805 ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
DNF Brandon Arizmendi   Los Angeles, CA 365176  809 PAA - Re/Max
DNF duban sanchez   Corona, CA 295136  802 Team Redlands
DNF Kristopher Maile   Las Vegas, NV 262046  801 Velo Club LaGrange

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kristin Armstrong Savola   Boise, ID2:18:50 137044  907 Exergy Twenty12
2 Clara Hughes   Boulder, CO2:18:50 69456  966 Team Specialized lul
3 Joelle Numainville   Pescadero, CA2:18:50 334430  941 Optum Pro Cycling p/
4 Alison Powers   Pinecliffe, CO2:18:50 98704  935 NOW and Novartis for
5 Pascale Schnider   2:23:05  905 Exergy Twenty12
6 Joanie Caron   2:23:05  917 Cynergy Cycles/Missi
7 Jade Wilcoxson (1 - Cat1)   Talent, OR2:23:05 255887  939 Optum Pro Cycling p/
8 Elizabeth 'Beth' Newell   Oakland, CA2:23:05 252152  932 NOW and Novartis for
9 Loren Rowney   2:23:05  964 Team Specialized lul
10 Katie Colclough   2:23:05 358260  963 Team Specialized lul
11 Lex Albrecht   2:23:05  938 Optum Pro Cycling p/
12 Emily Collins   Pittsburgh2:23:05 260200  979 Vanderkitten-Focus
13 Ruth Winder   Lafayette, CA2:23:05 273081  980 Vanderkitten-Focus
14 Ally Stacher   Asheville, NC2:23:05 258102  962 Team Specialized lul
15 Melina Bernecker   Los Angeles, CA2:23:05 332272  982 Velo Club LaGrange
16 Karlee Gendron   2:23:05  924 FCS|Rouse p/b Mr. Re
17 Courtney Lower   Brush Prairie, WA2:23:05 154881  943 Optum Pro Cycling p/
18 Amber Gaffney (2 - Cat1)   Claremont, CA2:23:05 349836  958 SC VELO/Empower Coac
19 Olivia Dillon   Fairfax, CA2:23:05 232172  936 NOW and Novartis for
20 Amy McGuire   Jamaica Plain, MA2:23:05 221594  922 FCS|Rouse p/b Mr. Re
21 Annie Ewart   2:23:05  942 Optum Pro Cycling p/
22 Alisha Welsh (3 - Cat1)   Tucson, AZ2:23:05 276369  947 Primal/MapMyRide Wom
23 Anna Sanders   Phoenix, AZ2:23:05 279796  921 FCS|Rouse p/b Mr. Re
24 Devon Gorry   Logan, UT2:23:05 210903  931 NOW and Novartis for
25 Kristin McGrath   Boise, ID2:23:05 247577  906 Exergy Twenty12
26 Kathryn Donovan   Oxnard, CA2:23:05 266674  920 FCS|Rouse p/b Mr. Re
27 Emily Kachorek   Sacramento, CA2:23:05 167636  950 Primal/MapMyRide Wom
28 Kathleen Billington   Norwalk, CT2:23:05 172658  975 Vanderkitten-Focus
29 Anne Samplonius   Boulder, CO2:23:05 223053  933 NOW and Novartis for
30 Addyson 'Addy' Albershardt   Matthews, NC2:23:24 287411  937 NOW and Novartis for
31 Lindsay Myers   Loma Linda, CA2:23:34 272063  971 Team TIBCO
32 Veronique Fortin   2:23:34  972 Team TIBCO
33 Liza Rachetto   Los Altos, CA2:23:34 145511  949 Primal/MapMyRide Wom
34 Jennifer Wheeler   Tucson, AZ2:23:34 295914  968 Team TIBCO
35 Jacquelyn Crowell   Alpharetta, GA2:23:34 185441  904 Exergy Twenty12
36 Dani Haulman   Davis, CA2:23:34 181367  969 Team TIBCO
37 Julia LaFranchise (1 - Cat2)   Denver, CO2:23:58 221181  915 Cynergy Cycles/Missi
38 Kendall Ryan   Ventura, CA2:23:58 186919  970 Team TIBCO
39 Rhae Shaw   Seattle, WA2:24:11 405043  901 Exergy Twenty12
40 Ina Yoko Teutenberg   2:24:43  965 Team Specialized lul
41 Rebecca Siegel (2 - Cat2)   Pasadena, CA2:25:23 285569  946 PAA - Re/Max
42 Lauren Stephens   Dallas, TX2:25:25 288678  923 FCS|Rouse p/b Mr. Re
43 Joy McCulloch   Yucaipa, CA2:25:50 218863  927 Helen's Racing Helen
44 Leah Guloien   2:29:59  914 Cynergy Cycles/Missi
45 Jenny Rios   2:29:59  953 SC VELO/Empower Coac
46 Holly Breck (4 - Cat1)   Santa Ynez, CA2:29:59 317802  957 SC VELO/Empower Coac
47 Rebecca Werner   2:29:59  967 Team TIBCO
48 Suzanne Sonye (5 - Cat1)   Los Angeles, CA2:29:59 47513  928 Helen's Racing Helen
49 Nicky Wangsgard (6 - Cat1)   Cedar City, UT2:29:59 100972  951 Primal/MapMyRide Wom
50 Jazzy Hurikino   2:29:59  976 Vanderkitten-Focus
51 Beatriz Rodriguez (7 - Cat1)   Pomona, CA2:29:59 253229  959 SC VELO/Empower Coac
52 Monika Sattler (8 - Cat1)   Indoroopilly2:30:13 300593  984 XO COMMUNICATIONS p/
53 Rachel Cieslewicz (3 - Cat2)   St. George, UT2:31:01 168989  912 Canyon Bicycles Race
54 Christina Gokey-Smith   Denton, TX2:23:05 217750  934 NOW and Novartis for
55 Kate Chilcott   Argyle, TX2:23:05 347150  974 Vanderkitten-Focus
56 Heather Logan Springer   2:37:14  900 Exergy Twenty12
57 Michelle Melka (9 - Cat1)   Baltimore, MD2:39:53 302454  952 RED Racing
DNF Emma Grant     940 Optum Pro Cycling p/
DNF Priscilla Calderon (Cat1)   Costa Mesa, CA 221486  955 SC VELO/Empower Coac
DNF Belinda Eschenwald (Cat2)   Laguna Niguel, CA 230267  983 Velo Club LaGrange
DNF Courtney Dimpel   Aptos, CA 302140  977 Vanderkitten-Focus
DNF Julie Cutts (Cat1)   San Ramon, CA 236645  981 Velo Club LaGrange
DNF Heather Nielson (Cat2)   Seattle, WA 237346  973 Touchstone Climbing
DNF Lisa Campbell (Cat2)   Newburypark, CA 287503  954 SC VELO/Empower Coac
DNF Hilary Crowley (Cat1)   Alameda, CA 211759  961 Team Revolution
DNF Ruth Clemence (Cat1)   Newport Beach, CA 7113  956 SC VELO/Empower Coac
DNF Cara Gillis   Los Angeles, CA 225855  960 Team Kenda p/b Gearg
DNF Shannon Castle (Cat3)   San Diego, CA 252525  945 PAA - Re/Max
DNF Kristen LaSasso (Cat1)   Miami, FL 151408  948 Primal/MapMyRide Wom
DNF kate wilson (Cat2)   Los Angeles, CA 258361  930 NOW and Novartis for
DNF Kristin Sanders   Hobe Sound, FL 193955  944 Optum Pro Cycling p/
DNF Mary Maroon   Sacramento, CA 219555  919 FCS|Rouse p/b Mr. Re
DNF Ryan Hostetter (Cat2)   San Luis Obispo, CA 191767  929 Metromint Cycling
DNF Angela Wimberly (Cat3)   San Diego, CA 180041  911 CalCoast Bicycles
DNF Lauren Liscinski (Cat2)   Los Angeles, CA 221896  913 Cynergy Cycles/Missi
DNF Ivie Crawford (Cat2)   Durango, CO 262452  925 Fort Lewis College C
DNF Jenna Kowalski   Los Angeles, CA 234400  916 Cynergy Cycles/Missi
DNF Payton Thomas (Cat3)   Euless, TX 280627  918 FCS|Rouse p/b Mr. Re
DNF Kemille Garvin (Cat2)   Salt Lake City, UT 326298  909 Bountiful Mazda Race
DNF Amber Woodbury (Cat3)   West Bountiful, UT 338506  910 Bountiful Mazda Race
DNF 11 PLACEHOLDER     121 Velo Club LaGrange
DNF Tayler Wiles   Fairfax, CA 289582  902 Exergy Twenty12
DNF Kimberly Keathley (Cat2)   Lodi, CA 335196  908 Bolthouse Farms/AIAG
DNF Shelby Reynolds (Cat1)   Cypress, CA 188007  926 Helen's Racing Helen

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerUSACDFShimanoSierra NevadaOSMOSpyCUORE
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee