Race Results for
Tour of Americas Dairyland
Wisconsin various, WI
(Event Information)
Road Race on 06/27/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro/Cat 1/2 - Senior - 10+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Paul MACH (1 - Pro)   Oakland, CA 238694   Davis Bike Club
2 John Murphy   Horse Shoe, NC 153638   
3 Cole HOUSE (2 - Pro)   Oneida Wi 183112   
4 Fabrizio VON NACHER    85617   
5 Hamish SCHREURS      
6 Euris VIDAL   New York , NY 380704   
7 John BERGMANN (1 - Cat1)   Albany, CA 187522   TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
8 Anthony OLSON (2 - Cat1)   Kasota, MN 245537   Bianchi/Grand Performance
9 Rafael MERAN   New York, NY 380705   
10 Patrick Lemieux (3 - Pro)   Saint Paul, MN 210769   
11 James STEMPER   Wauwatosa, WI 230799   RACC pb GG
12 Michael WOELL (3 - Cat1)   Minneapolis, MN 227850   Freewheel Bike
13 Bryan Larsen (4 - Cat1)   Dana Point, CA 195204   
14 Blake ANTON (5 - Cat1)   Arroyo Grande, CA 192686   TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
15 Ben BERTIGER (6 - Cat1)   Altadena, CA 213564   Stage 17 Racing
16 Shawn DAURELIO (7 - Cat1)   Laguna Beach, CA 287621   Velo Club LaGrange
17 Eugene BORONOW (8 - Cat1)   Tucson, AZ 57369   GS Mengoni U.S.A.
18 Nick FRIESEN   Moorhead, MN 301204   
19 erick sobey (1 - Cat2)   Thousand Oaks, CA 316972   
20 Weston LUZADDER (9 - Cat1)   Carmel, IN 240464   Bissell-ABG-NUVO
21 Brian Kaker (2 - Cat2)   Milwaukee, WI 240194   
22 Eric Hill (10 - Cat1)   Hartland, WI 334878   
23 Victor AYALA (11 - Cat1)   Los Angeles, CA 128496   Velo Club LaGrange
24 Chris Arndt (3 - Cat2)   Wauwatosa, WI 219506   
25 Andrew OTTE (12 - Cat1)   West Lafayette, IN 281578   Bissell-ABG-NUVO
26 Kevin Berger (13 - Cat1)   Madison, WI 246306   
27 Brian RACH (14 - Cat1)   Chilton, WI 257820   ISCorp Cycling Team
28 Maxwell ANDERSON (15 - Cat1)   Hartford, WI 178840   LAPT CC
29 Sam Stone (16 - Cat1)   Indianapolis, IN 213424   
30 Jake Boone (4 - Cat2)   Hurst, TX 284344   
31 Adam McClurg (5 - Cat2)   Waukesha, WI 222744   
32 Kenneth Pike (6 - Cat2)   Sioux Falls, SD 210706   
33 Michael Jenich (7 - Cat2)   Shorewood, WI 260373   

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 35+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michael Klapperich (1 - Cat2)   Fond Du Lac, WI 246141   
2 Denny YUNK (1 - Cat1)   Wauwatosa, WI 101165   CZ Velo
3 Tony Scott (2 - Cat1)   East Point, GA 127452   
4 Hunter East (3 - Cat1)   Little Rock, AR 10367   
5 Vance JAMES (4 - Cat1)   Lakeland, FL 47935   Synergy Racing Team
6 Albertus ROHLING (2 - Cat2)   West Allis, WI 150594   
7 Paul DENINGER (5 - Cat1)   Iowa City, IA 52064   Velosport Iowa /American Equity
8 Michael HEAGNEY (6 - Cat1)   Libertyville, IL 15584   Vision Quest
9 Carlos CASALI (7 - Cat1)   Golden, CO 216719   Boulder Orthopedics
10 Benjamin ALBRACHT (3 - Cat2)   Monterey, CA 210637   GNARLUBE/LANDSHARK racing
11 Daniel HOLSEN (4 - Cat2)   Manitowoc, WI 50845   Heavy Pedal Velo Club
12 Adam BASKIN (8 - Cat1)   Clermont, FL 88669   ZMOTION Racing Team
13 Robert Downs   Madison, WI 9947   
14 Aaron FRAHM (9 - Cat1)   Mebane, NC 200581   Hypermach Cycling Club
15 Steven MLUJEAK (10 - Cat1)   Pembroke Pines, FL 24653   ZMOTION Racing Team
16 Mark McGeen (5 - Cat2)   Waukesha, WI 23462   
17 Jeff Bradley (11 - Cat1)   Davenport, IA 76979   
18 Jeffrey Kloppenburg (1 - Cat3)   Jackson, WY 170768   
19 Charles Holbrook (6 - Cat2)   Oconomowoc, WI 16496   
20 Mark Hughes (7 - Cat2)   Waukesha, WI 56093   
21 Harry Clark (12 - Cat1)   Carmel, IN 65323   KCV CYCLING CLUB/ RACING FOR RILEY
22 Michael Inglis (8 - Cat2)   Lakewood, CO 17376   
23 James Brown (2 - Cat3)   Evanston, IL 347808   
24 McGee YOUNG (3 - Cat3)   Milwaukee, WI 304978   Team Velocause
25 Steven FLURRY (9 - Cat2)   Fond Du Lac, WI 66051   CZ Velo
26 Christopher Morris (10 - Cat2)   Wausau, WI 55692   
27 Douglas Braun (11 - Cat2)   Downers Grove, IL 274582   
28 Scott Latell (4 - Cat3)   Brevard Nc 68594   
29 Ross Giese (5 - Cat3)   Lake Geneva, WI 248274   
30 Antonia LEAL (6 - Cat3)   Waukesha, WI 130161   Planet Bike

Men - Cat 2/3 - Senior - 10+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jonathan COCHRANE (1 - Cat2)   Washington, DC 341466   Stan's NoTubes/AXA Equitable
2 Seth MINCKS (2 - Cat2)   Englewood, CO 348592   Ronin Racing
3 Steven Larsen (3 - Cat2)   Placerville 203934   
4 Greg WITTWER (4 - Cat2)   Richmond, VA 111687   Pyramid Elite Racing
5 Andrew BUNTZ   West Des Moines 291573   Bikes To You / World of Bikes
6 Robert Vogt (5 - Cat2)   Charlotte, NC 68448   
7 Frankie GONZALEZ (6 - Cat2)   Pembroke Pines, FL 301623   Interactive Metronome Development
8 Vance FLETCHER (7 - Cat2)   Chariton 278921   ISCorp Cycling Team
9 Henry SCHOLZ (1 - Cat3)   San Francisco, CA 267795   Team Mike's Bikes
10 Michael FORSYTH (2 - Cat3)   Salt Lake City, UT 364851   BeckJanitorial.com
11 Marcos LAZZAROTTO (8 - Cat2)   Christiansburg, VA 292813   University of Virginia
12 Andrew SJOGREN (9 - Cat2)   Riverside, CA 271744   Stage 17 Racing
13 Nicholas MAIMONE   San Francisco, CA 246414   Pyramid Elite Racing
14 Andrew ULVESTAD   Solana Beach, CA 306183   Rhythm Racing
15 Tom DRIVER (3 - Cat3)   Chicago, IL 142034   Burnham Racing
16 Leif BYRGE-LIEBIG (10 - Cat2)   Menomonee Falls, WI 280257   ISCorp Cycling Team
17 William REKEMEYER   Ames, IA 297983   Racers Against Childhood Cancer
18 Brody PASCIULLO   Thunder Bay,  381041   
19 Justin MICHELS (11 - Cat2)   Neenah, WI 312324   Diablo Cycling
20 Andrew Webb (12 - Cat2)   Appleton, WI 312724   
21 David PAQUETTE (13 - Cat2)   Decorah, IA 264236   KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
22 Chris Moore (14 - Cat2)   Woodridge, IL 277388   
23 Michael VALDEZ (15 - Cat2)   Orange, CA 318588   Stage 17 Racing
24 Alexander VAUGHAN-RUIZ (16 - Cat2)   Quartz Hill, CA 288274   
25 Weston MARTIN (4 - Cat3)   Chicago, IL 335560   Rhythm Racing
26 Timothy Campbell (17 - Cat2)   Lake Mills, WI 240400   
27 John Robertson (18 - Cat2)   Sherwood, WI 59327   
28 Owen ARONSON (5 - Cat3)   Chicago, IL 308292   Rhythm Racing
29 Jason BLEEDORN (6 - Cat3)   Madison, WI 313754   HTFU Racing
30 Kenneth HAINES (19 - Cat2)   Wausau, WI 14626   Team Wheel & Sprocket
31 Adam FIVEHOUSE (7 - Cat3)   Denver, CO 224182   Primal - 1st Bank
32 Adam BIWAN (8 - Cat3)   Wichita Falls, TX 174122   Wichita Falls Bicycling Club
33 Mike BOBUSCH (20 - Cat2)   Appleton, WI 133649   River Valley Cycling Club- RVCC
34 Michael BERMAN (9 - Cat3)   Chicago, IL 201203   Team TATI
35 Jesse COLLINS-DAVIES (10 - Cat3)   Madison, WI 291555   Magnus
36 Eduardo ARBOLEDA (11 - Cat3)   Coconutcreek, FL 318550   Interactive Metronome Development
37 Nicholas SABEL (12 - Cat3)   Ripon, WI 263354   Team Fond Du Lac/Oshkosh Cyclery
38 Craig Curtis (13 - Cat3)   Appleton, WI 225335   
39 Andrew HELLPAP (14 - Cat3)   Belleville, WI 338786   KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
40 Joseph TARNOWSKI (15 - Cat3)   Milwaukee, WI 277170   ISCorp Cycling Team
41 Daniel Schneider (16 - Cat3)   Denver, CO 276214   
42 Hunter DAVIS (17 - Cat3)   La Jolla, CA 309108   Team TATI
43 Will MEGER (18 - Cat3)   La Crosse, WI 336360   Racers Against Childhood Cancer
44 Tony KAATZ (19 - Cat3)   Ripon, WI 297312   RACC pb GG

Men - Cat 3/4 - Master - 35+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Richard WHARTON   Dallas, TX 37880   Mirage
2 Michael Buelter (1 - Cat4)   Neenah, WI 293992   
3 Dave MACISAAC      
4 Michael FROH (1 - Cat3)   Milwaukee, WI 172255   Team Velocause
5 Alan KRUEGER (2 - Cat3)   Menomonee Falls, WI 129126   KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
6 Patrick ROBB (3 - Cat3)   Royal Oak, MI 48371   Wolverine Sports Club
7 Anthony Marino (4 - Cat3)   Whitefish Bay, WI 106776   
8 Brian LEATHERMAN   Waunakee, WI 115204   Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
9 Eric Brandt (2 - Cat4)   Mukwonago, WI 340300   
10 Ric DAMM (5 - Cat3)   Ripon, WI 205672   Ripon College
11 Sean STROSAHL (3 - Cat4)   Neenah, WI 350656   
12 Andy Powell (6 - Cat3)   Chicago, IL 56700   
13 Aaron Goldberg (7 - Cat3)   Milwaukee, WI 238376   
14 Brian Davis (8 - Cat3)   Appleton, WI 266027   
15 Samuel Mueller (4 - Cat4)   Madison, WI 380200   
16 Rodney PUUMALA   Thunder Bay 160619   
17 Mark Schultz (9 - Cat3)   Manitowoc, WI 346330   
18 Scott DIEDRICH (10 - Cat3)   Fond Du Lac, WI 308086   
19 Daniel Truesdale (11 - Cat3)   Wauwatosa, WI 124980   
20 Todd Bugnacki (12 - Cat3)   Franklin, WI 81238   
21 Keith Watkins (13 - Cat3)   Hamilton 278639   
22 David STUDNER (14 - Cat3)   Madison, WI 132116   Trek Midwest Team
23 Briant KELLY (15 - Cat3)   Whitewater, WI 313798   KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
24 Jason KAYZAR (16 - Cat3)   Brookfield, WI 287672   KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
25 Brian TURANY (5 - Cat4)   Madison, WI 351084   MadCity Velo Club
26 Chris MUELLER (17 - Cat3)   Chili, WI 296439   Big Ring Flyers
27 Rick FLAYTER (18 - Cat3)   Waukesha, WI 200716   
28 Steven SCHERCK (6 - Cat4)   Menasha, WI 116306   Diablo Cycling
29 PJ Braun (7 - Cat4)   Manitowoc, WI 365893   
30 Chan BARDEN (8 - Cat4)   Manitowoc, WI 344212   Heavy Pedal Velo Club
31 Eric Schram (19 - Cat3)   Manitowoc, WI 172959   
32 Stephen Moretti (9 - Cat4)   Manitowoc, WI 139865   
33 Brettschneider Getschow (10 - Cat4)   Appleton, WI 368012   
34 Nathan PHELPS (11 - Cat4)   De Pere, WI 272098   Big Ring Flyers
35 Steve Fermanich (12 - Cat4)   Bartlett, TN 209338   
36 Scotty Miner (20 - Cat3)   Chicago, IL 349900   
37 Kevin Murray (21 - Cat3)   Lincoln, NE 263629   
38 John Franceschi (13 - Cat4)   Whitefish Bay, WI 62632   
39 Christopher YAGGIE (14 - Cat4)   Oshkosh, WI 320072   
40 Donald Isaacs   Aurora, IL 243326   
41 John Boudry (22 - Cat3)   Waukesha, WI 285578   
42 Thomas GERDES (23 - Cat3)   Shorewood, WI 325310   Hampshire Cycle Club
43 Michael Weber (24 - Cat3)   Whitefish Bay, WI 249214   
44 Bradley CULLEN (25 - Cat3)   Chilton, WI 47563   Diablo Cycling
45 Mark Yoshida (26 - Cat3)   Bartlett, TN 214513   
46 Kurt Farrell (15 - Cat4)   Whitefish Bay, WI 355538   
47 Dale Chrystie (16 - Cat4)   Collierville, TN 274171   
48 John Timm (27 - Cat3)   Germantown, WI 209235   
49 Douglas ZALIS (17 - Cat4)   Chicago, IL 181163   Vision Quest
50 Paul Dabey (18 - Cat4)   Saint Charles, MO 355812   
51 Oliver Clements   Fond Du Lac, WI 173076   
52 James SAUERESSIG (19 - Cat4)   West Bend, WI 58751   Big Ring Flyers
53 John Coyle (20 - Cat4)   Whitefish Bay, WI 273929   
54 Craig Howe (21 - Cat4)   Cedarburg, WI 266329   
55 Gary Johnson (22 - Cat4)   Shorewood, WI 342510   
56 N/A (23 - Cat4)   Lake Forest, IL 178679   

Men - Cat 4/5 - Senior - 10+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Chad MCMAHON (1 - Cat4)   Verona, WI 379084   
2 John BERBERICH   Beloit, WI 340852   Michael's Cycles Team
3 Mike LEBEAU   Estes Park, CO 138038   
4 Joe GREATENS   De Pere, WI 218706   
5 Andrew ROSSA   Milwaukee, WI 69191   Team Extreme
6 Michael GEUSS (1 - Cat5)   Forest Park 368482   Vision Quest
7 Ben NEUBAUER      
8 Pat WHITE (2 - Cat4)   Aurora, IL 307069   Village-Verdigris Cycling
9 Alex SHELTON (3 - Cat4)   Santa Barbara, CA 365411   
10 Paul HALUPKA (4 - Cat4)   Chicago 356578   Team TATI
11 Matt Bennett   Chicago, IL 274551   
12 Troy BAKOGEORGE (2 - Cat5)   Vancouver 378953   Team Got Wind?
13 Brent WILLIAMS      
14 Josey WEIK (5 - Cat4)   Wrenshall, MN 297766   ISCorp Cycling Team
15 Ian WHITNEY (6 - Cat4)   Evanston, IL 358123   Half Acre Cycling
16 Ezra WARDPACKARD   Lake Geneva 320680   
17 Philip COLLIN (7 - Cat4)   Golf, IL 7409   GS Houston/Silverbacks
18 Peter Armstrong   Shorewood, WI 292708   
19 John Hughes (8 - Cat4)   Random Lake, WI 296482   
20 James SNITZER (9 - Cat4)   Arlington Heights, IL 365674   
21 Dan MEMMEL      
22 Peter Post (10 - Cat4)   Menasha, WI 378602   
23 Robert RINGLE (11 - Cat4)   Madison, WI 310858   
24 Spencer KRUSE (12 - Cat4)   Racine, WI 379841   
25 Innokenty ZAVYALOV   Minneapolis, MN 319002   Omnium Racing
26 Reece Oleson (13 - Cat4)   Jordan, MN 349404   
27 Robert Berry (3 - Cat5)   Milwaukee, WI 355424   
28 Andrew DOUGLAS   Sterling, VA 80098   
29 Jory LAWSON      
30 Geoffrey Scott (14 - Cat4)   Chicago, IL 297534   
31 John WEINANDT      
32 William MARTIN      
33 Mike SHERVEN      
34 Joseph TUROFF      
35 Jacob CRAMER (15 - Cat4)   Boulder Co  376719   Half Acre Cycling
36 Jeff GREATENS      
37 Matthew King   Cedarburg, WI 383513   
38 John Casey (4 - Cat5)   Chicago 380046   
39 Rider      
40 Kevin Wilson (5 - Cat5)   Fond Du Lac, WI 370511   
41 Brent Balken (6 - Cat5)   Fond Du Lac, WI 382351   
42 DuWayne HADLER      

Women - Cat 1/2 - Senior - 10+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Cari HIGGINS   Boulder, CO 225441   Exergy Twenty12
2 Laura VAN GILDER   Cresco, PA 36345   Mellow Mushroom Racing
3 Sophie WILLIAMSON      
4 Laura Parsons (1 - Cat1)   Miami, FL 298947   
5 Emily COLLINS   Pittsburgh 260200   Peace Coffee Racing
6 Nicole WHITBURN      
7 Heather SPRENGER      
8 Emma GRANT   Pleasanton, CA 379338   
9 Gwen INGLIS   Lakewood, CO 221135   Team Kenda
10 Julie EMMERMAN (2 - Cat1)   Boulder, CO 121552   Primal/McDonald Audi Women's racing
11 Emma BAST (3 - Cat1)   Hinesburg, VT 261361   Speedfix Racing p/b Zubaz
12 Jeannie Kuhajek (1 - Cat2)   Crystal Lake, IL 316598   
13 Amy MCGUIRE   Jamaica Plain, MA 221594   FCS|ROUSE: p/b Mr. Restore
14 Kristen LASASSO (4 - Cat1)   Miami, FL 151408   Mellow Mushroom Racing
15 Carrie CASH WOOTTEN (5 - Cat1)   Saint Louis, MO 163561   Pedal The Cause
16 Kate CHILCOTT   Argyle, TX 347150   
17 Amanda Seigle (2 - Cat2)   Citrus Heights, CA 203755   
18 Sheri ROTHE (6 - Cat1)   Austin, TX 221312   Bicycles Outback p/b Jubilee Mitsubishi
19 Courteney Lowe   Asheville, NC 379339   
20 Rachel Byus (3 - Cat2)   Chandler, AZ 260379   
21 Raquel Miller (4 - Cat2)   New York, NY 291594   
22 Anna Barensfeld   Ellwood City Pa 234148   Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
23 Katie Spittlehouse    381047   
24 Caroline Moakley (5 - Cat2)   Cary, NC 305338   
25 cathy frampton (6 - Cat2)   La Grange, IL 275322   
26 Kim Jennings   Waco, TX 222697   
27 Michelle Montoya (7 - Cat2)   Allen, TX 191931   

Women - Cat 3/4 - Senior - 10+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Emily SHIELDS   Advance, NC 220875   PainPathways Cycling Team
2 Adrienne BELLIVEAU   East Palo Alto, CA 303420   Team TIBCO II
3 Kelli RICHTER   Libertyville, IL 281465   PSIMET Racing
4 Kailin ACHESON   Brentwood, TN 274816   Team Belladium
5 ASHLEY JENSEN   Kenosha, WI 304607   ISCorp Cycling Team
6 Katie ISERMANN (1 - Cat3)   Chicago, IL 300135   Enzo's-PSIMET
7 Amy PHILLIPS   Chattanooga, TN 337516   Mystique Cycling Team
8 Andrea PETHER   Lake Geneva, WI 343188   ISCorp Cycling Team
9 Alison Brown (2 - Cat3)   Ridgeland, MS 311965   
10 Vanessa CURTIS   Iowa City, IA 207443   Iowa City Cycling Club
11 Ellen RYAN (3 - Cat3)   Chicago, IL 338666   xXx Racing
12 Monica SCHOENECK (1 - Cat4)   Muskego, WI 298364   
13 Sandy DAVID (4 - Cat3)   Shorewood, WI 313648   
14 Elise KIKIS (5 - Cat3)   Chicago, IL 309062   Alberto's Sport
15 Stephanie WINNER (2 - Cat4)   Muskego, WI 370518   Lakes Area Physical Therapy
16 Katherine SHIELDS   Advance, NC 220876   PainPathways Cycling Team
17 Jackie ARENDT (6 - Cat3)   Madison, WI 380660   
18 Heidi STANGL (7 - Cat3)   Shorewood, WI 314232   Racers Against Childhood Cancer
19 Katie MANN (3 - Cat4)   Chicago, IL 330284   Team TATI
20 Mollie BREWER (4 - Cat4)   High Point, NC 332976   
21 Julie PHELPS (8 - Cat3)   De Pere, WI 278869   Big Ring Flyers
22 Sara LIEBERT (9 - Cat3)   San Francisco Ca  315192   Early Bird Womens Developmental Cycling Team
23 Angela THERIAULT (10 - Cat3)   Whitefish Bay, WI 210864   Lakes Area Physical Therapy
24 Sarah Rice   Chicago, IL 93856   
25 Jennifer DELONG (11 - Cat3)   Ooltewah, TN 309479   Mystique Cycling Team
26 Debra SUNDERLAND (12 - Cat3)   Clarendon Hills, IL 279367   Team TATI
27 Margaret DOUGLASS (13 - Cat3)   Salt Lake City, UT 60449   Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team
28 Jessica BRAUN (5 - Cat4)   Madison, WI 367014   Trek Midwest Team
29 Morgan MOON (14 - Cat3)   Bement, IL 270955   Team TATI
30 Katie WEBER (6 - Cat4)   Whitefish Bay, WI 279945   ISCorp Cycling Team
31 Amy Alexander (15 - Cat3)   Valdese, NC 301123   
32 Emily DITTEMORE (7 - Cat4)   Wichita, KS 379323   
33 Kate FURTNER (8 - Cat4)   Forestville, CA 337588   Early Bird Womens Developmental Cycling Team
34 Bethany SODERGREN (16 - Cat3)   Baraboo, WI 298556   Baraboo Sharks
35 Hannah STONEFIELD (9 - Cat4)   San Francisco, CA 332060   Early Bird Womens Developmental Cycling Team
36 Amelia CONLEN (10 - Cat4)   Los Osos 366525   Early Bird Womens Developmental Cycling Team
37 Lynn LEROY (11 - Cat4)   Franklin, WI 311696   LAPT CC
38 Tracy CHRISTENSON (17 - Cat3)   Dallas, TX 204645   ThinkFinance Racing
39 Kelli Piotrowski (12 - Cat4)   Milwaukee, WI 316500   

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
CUOREUSACDFShimanoSpyBonk BreakerSierra NevadaOSMO
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee