Race Results for
Tour of Americas Dairyland
Wisconsin various, WI
(Event Information)
Criterium on 06/29/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Juniors - 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jake TARNOWSKI   Milwaukee, WI 306400   ISCorp Cycling Team
2 Matthew JOGODNIK   Chatham, NJ 311002   Colavita Racing
3 Bradley SODERGREN   Baraboo, WI 336582   Baraboo Sharks
4 Nikolai Dorschner   Cedarburg, WI 381302   
5 Robert DONOVAN      

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Juniors - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Alexander Dorschner   Cedarburg, WI 379325   Iscorp
2 Eric BALL   Kenosha, WI 322788   
3 Simon Jones   Milwaukee, WI 291893   ISCORP
4 Stephen SODERGREN   Baraboo, WI 295777   Baraboo Sharks
5 Thomas QUIMZON   Santa Ana, CA 336612   Sho-air/Rock 'n Road
6 Joshua SCHILLING   Racine, WI 287858   Team Mack Racing Assoc. LTD
7 Axel SONTSEARTH      

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Juniors - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Frankie GONZALEZ   Pembroke Pines, FL 301623   Interactive Metronome Development
2 Michael Gaines   Minneapolis, MN 244643   
3 Maxx CHANCE   Boulder, CO 303319   BJC/PANACHE
4 Cormac DUNN   Denver, CO 271148   BJC/PANACHE
5 Garrett ROTH   Shorewood, WI 247466   ISCorp Cycling Team
6 Josey WEIK   Wrenshall, MN 297766   ISCorp Cycling Team
7 Ethan FUROIS   Falcon Heights, MN 322612   County Cycles
8 Christopher SODERGREN   Baraboo, WI 295776   RACC pb GG
9 Kyle Berlind   Denver, CO 367168   
10 Brian GAINES   Minneapolis, MN 244626   County Cycles
11 Riley HANKES   New Berlin, WI 320456   Racers Against Childhood Cancer
12 Harrison WINKEL   Wauwatosa, WI 361985   KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
13 Jacob SCHILLING   Racine, WI 255842   Team Mack Racing Assn
14 Ben FREAS   Elkhorn, WI 338970   ISCorp Cycling Team

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Juniors - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Casey BRAGA   Longwood, FL 282133   ZMOTION Racing Team
2 Darrell KOHLI   Rapid River, MI 251212   Racers Against Childhood Cancer
3 Nathan LABECKI   Milwaukee, WI 209414   ISCorp Cycling Team
4 Sebastian MORFIN   Weston, FL 313408   Interactive Metronome Development
5 Peter Davis   Whitefish Bay, WI 255770   
6 Ian McPherson   Boulder, CO 282067   
7 Lionel ROCHELEAU   Waukesha, WI 274025   Racers Against Childhood Cancer
8 Tony KAATZ   Ripon, WI 297312   RACC pb GG
9 Alexander RIVA   Pleasant Prairie, WI 260381   Racers Against Childhood Cancer
10 William REKEMEYER   Ames, IA 297983   Racers Against Childhood Cancer
11 Maxwell Ackermann   Whitefish Bay, WI 311386   
12 Matthew KOSLOSKE   Grafton, WI 309896   ISCorp Cycling Team
13 Kyle MINDICK   Mchenry, IL 294085   xXx Racing
14 Reece Oleson   Jordan, MN 349404   
15 Eduardo ARBOLEDA   Coconutcreek, FL 318550   Interactive Metronome Development
16 Logan BRUECK   Saint Paul, MN 316048   Bianchi/Grand Performance
17 Spencer KRUSE   Racine, WI 379841   
18 Maxwell LEWIS   Minneapolis, MN 291227   St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
19 Andrew Fleming   Boulder, CO 361148   
20 Peter BEHM   Northfield, MN 342680   Bianchi/Grand Performance
21 David Hart   Stanthonyvillage, MN 289783   
22 Perry LEYSENS   Durango, CO 271227   RACC pb GG
DQ Kevin LINDLAU   Waukesha, WI 298079   ISCorp Cycling Team

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2 - Senior - 10+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Chad Hartley (1 - Pro)   Fox Point, WI 126996   
2 Rory SUTHERLAND   Boulder, CO 271162   
3 Robert White (1 - Cat1)   Brown Deer, WI 197162   
4 Augusto SANCHEZ      
5 Paul MACH (2 - Pro)   Oakland, CA 238694   Davis Bike Club
6 James STEMPER   Wauwatosa, WI 230799   RACC pb GG
7 Alex WIESELER (2 - Cat1)   Indianapolis, IN 207324   Bissell-ABG-NUVO
8 Rahsaan BAHATI (3 - Cat1)   Compton 116625   Bahati Foundation-CA
9 Fabrizio VON NACHER    85617   
10 Alexey SHMIDS      
11 Chad BURDZILAUSKAS (4 - Cat1)   Indianapolis, IN 122674   Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team P/B Motorex
12 John Murphy   Horse Shoe, NC 153638   
13 Cody O'REILLY (3 - Pro)   Santa Barbara, CA 141922   OUCH Pro Cycling
14 Shane KLINE   Bally, PA 192584   Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
15 Neil BEZDEK (4 - Pro)   New York, NY 276693   Team Mountain Khakis
16 Colton BARRETT (5 - Pro)   Indianapolis, IN 224589   Kentucky Flyers Cycling Inc
17 Joshua Gillingham    381036   
18 Cole HOUSE (6 - Pro)   Oneida Wi 183112   
19 Bryan Larsen (5 - Cat1)   Dana Point, CA 195204   
20 Maxwell ANDERSON (6 - Cat1)   Hartford, WI 178840   LAPT CC
21 Ben BERTIGER (7 - Cat1)   Altadena, CA 213564   Stage 17 Racing
22 John BERGMANN (8 - Cat1)   Albany, CA 187522   TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
23 Brandon FEEHERY (9 - Cat1)   Homewood, IL 193035   Astella Oncology p/b ABD Cycling
24 Scott SAVORY (10 - Cat1)   South Ozone Park, NY 297263   GS Mengoni U.S.A.
25 Erik MEIER (11 - Cat1)   Baraboo, WI 185547   Team Wheel & Sprocket
26 Victor RENTAS (12 - Cat1)   Park Ridge, IL 166946   Pact- DISH Network Cycling
27 Oscar CLARK (13 - Cat1)   Athens, GA 221975   Team United Healthcare Georgia/The 706 P
28 Adam MYERSON   Dorchester, MA 52534   Team Mountain Khakis
29 Eugene BORONOW (14 - Cat1)   Tucson, AZ 57369   GS Mengoni U.S.A.
30 Christopher MONTELEONE (7 - Pro)   Winston Salem, NC 180410   Hincapie / Gary Fisher pb Barkley
31 Marvin GUZMAN      
32 Nick FRIESEN   Moorhead, MN 301204   
33 Jared BUNDE (15 - Cat1)   Brooklyn, NY 162551   GS Mengoni U.S.A.
34 Clayton GOLDSMITH   Debary, FL 13554   Team Wheel & Sprocket
35 Andrew OTTE (16 - Cat1)   West Lafayette, IN 281578   Bissell-ABG-NUVO
36 John Tomlinson   Chicago, IL 239266   
37 Joshua Johnson   Fort Wayne, IN 257134   
38 Blake ANTON (17 - Cat1)   Arroyo Grande, CA 192686   TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
39 Garrett SUYDAM (18 - Cat1)   Denver, CO 306027   Primal - 1st Bank
40 Shawn DAURELIO (19 - Cat1)   Laguna Beach, CA 287621   Velo Club LaGrange
41 Victor RIQUELME (8 - Pro)   Tucson, AZ 282338   
42 Jacob Mueller (20 - Cat1)   Fish Creek, WI 248510   
43 Bryan MCVEY (21 - Cat1)   Arlington Heights, IL 264045   Astella Oncology p/b ABD Cycling
44 John ACKER (22 - Cat1)   Sherwood, WI 67867   Team Wheel & Sprocket
45 Clay MURFET   Tasmania 247737   Salamander Racing
46 Ross WHITE (23 - Cat1)   Holmen, WI 200545   Racers Against Childhood Cancer
47 Brian RACH (24 - Cat1)   Chilton, WI 257820   ISCorp Cycling Team
48 Charles (Joe) Eldridge   Johns Creek, GA 194777   
49 Kip SPAUDE (25 - Cat1)   Watertown, WI 199775   ISCorp Cycling Team
50 Weston LUZADDER (26 - Cat1)   Carmel, IN 240464   Bissell-ABG-NUVO
51 Stuart PRESS (27 - Cat1)   Los Altos 133656   Velo Club LaGrange
52 Ian MOIR (9 - Pro)   Long Beach, CA 218004   
53 Joshua THORNTON   Dade City, FL 82596   ZMOTION Racing Team
54 Phillip SNODGRASS (28 - Cat1)   Dallas, TX 266817   DNA Racing
55 Ger-Jan VANIMMERSEEL      
56 Isaac HOWE   Winooski, VT 201456   
57 Ruud CREMERS   Golden Co 378871   
58 Dan TEATERS (29 - Cat1)   Green Bay , WI 214818   RACC pb GG
DNF Miles LAMON (Cat1)   San Luis Obispo, CA 187271   TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
DNF John Grant (Cat1)   Louisville, KY 193579   
DNF Daniel HARM   Seattle 209022   Astella Oncology p/b ABD Cycling
DNF Gustavo-Adolfo MENDEZ   Pasadena, CA 217128   Velo Club LaGrange
DNF Justin Morris   Cumming, GA 380142   
DNF David NOVAK   Tunkhannock, PA 268729   Pyramid Elite Racing
DNF Mathew Gorter   Lake Zurich, IL 380740   
DNF David Kay (Cat1)   Appleton, WI 130383   
DNF Andrew Baker   Easley, SC 193830   
DNF Cesar MARTE      
DNF Benjamin Zawacki (Pro)   Greenville, SC 144633   
DNF Max KORUS (Pro)   Woodside, CA 290610   BikeReg.com/Cannondale
DNF Zach BERGH (Cat1)   Dripping Springs, TX 254872   Astella Oncology p/b ABD Cycling
DNF Andre VANDENBERG (Cat1)   Palm Beach Gardens, FL 233774   Astella Oncology p/b ABD Cycling
DNF Alexander Meyer (Cat1)   Madison, WI 193722   
DNF Anthony OLSON (Cat1)   Kasota, MN 245537   Bianchi/Grand Performance
DNF Shawn ROSENTHAL (Cat1)   Berkeley, CA 196247   Team Mike's Bikes

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Masters - 35+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Andrew FEUERSTHALER (1 - Cat2)   Milwaukee, WI 288083   Team Velocause
2 Todd Hancock (1 - Cat1)   Indianapolis, IN 63342   
3 Aaron FRAHM (2 - Cat1)   Mebane, NC 200581   Hypermach Cycling Club
4 Harry Clark (3 - Cat1)   Carmel, IN 65323   KCV CYCLING CLUB/ RACING FOR RILEY
5 Laszlo ALBERTI (4 - Cat1)   Minneapolis, MN 193347   Balance Cycling/Erik's Bike Shop
6 Bill Gros (2 - Cat2)   Ashburn, VA 51036   
7 Brady PRENZLOW (3 - Cat2)   Brooklyn Park, MN 307715   Balance Cycling/Erik's Bike Shop
8 Derek Witte (5 - Cat1)   Grand Rapids, MI 41402   
9 Brian Koeneman (6 - Cat1)   Apple Valley, MN 46700   
10 Albertus ROHLING (4 - Cat2)   West Allis, WI 150594   
11 Ryan White   Brighton, MA 302678   
12 Michael Klapperich (5 - Cat2)   Fond Du Lac, WI 246141   
13 Steven MLUJEAK (7 - Cat1)   Pembroke Pines, FL 24653   ZMOTION Racing Team
14 Jeffrey BANNINK (8 - Cat1)   Shorewood, WI 2499   Team Type 1
15 David Haase (6 - Cat2)   Fond Du Lac, WI 14516   
16 Andrew Ohlsson (1 - Cat3)   Hartland 48064   
17 Mark McGeen (7 - Cat2)   Waukesha, WI 23462   
18 Gary ASPNES (8 - Cat2)   Rockville, RI 208131   CCB Racing
19 Mike BUECHEL (9 - Cat1)   Portland, OR 50377   Hollander Benelux Racing p/b Badger Allo
20 Christan GRIEGO (9 - Cat2)   Elkhorn, WI 249212   River Valley Cycling Club- RVCC
21 Billy JONES   Milwaukee, WI 53173   ISCorp Cycling Team
22 David Jablonowski (10 - Cat1)   Glendale, WI 47846   
23 Mario Medina (10 - Cat2)   Sussex, WI 181488   
24 Kurt Phillips (11 - Cat2)   Lakeland, FL 49190   
25 Mark DOLIN (12 - Cat2)   Janesville, WI 9724   LAPT CC
26 Brandon MANSKE (13 - Cat2)   Edenprairie, MN 292551   Balance Cycling/Erik's Bike Shop
27 Chad DEAN (14 - Cat2)   Madison, WI 74509   5Nines Cycling
28 Benjamin ALBRACHT (15 - Cat2)   Monterey, CA 210637   GNARLUBE/LANDSHARK racing
29 Marc Walter (16 - Cat2)   Lincoln, NE 59833   
30 Andrew MESSER   Bloomington, IN 212310   DRT Racing
31 Michael Inglis (17 - Cat2)   Lakewood, CO 17376   
32 Vance JAMES (11 - Cat1)   Lakeland, FL 47935   Synergy Racing Team
33 Benny SMITH (2 - Cat3)   Milwaukee, WI 312254   Team Velocause
34 James Slauson   San Antonio, TX 171725   
35 Peter Coons   Neenah, WI 47172   
36 Ross Giese (3 - Cat3)   Lake Geneva, WI 248274   
37 Steven FLURRY (18 - Cat2)   Fond Du Lac, WI 66051   CZ Velo
38 Denny YUNK (12 - Cat1)   Wauwatosa, WI 101165   CZ Velo
39 Scott Latell (4 - Cat3)   Brevard Nc 68594   
40 John Van Susteren (19 - Cat2)   Mukwonago, WI 208025   
41 Robert Ruggles (20 - Cat2)   Lake Forest, IL 249774   
42 William Koehler (5 - Cat3)   Cedarburg, WI 214442   
43 Joseph SHANAHAN (21 - Cat2)   Fond Du Lac, WI 139118   ISCorp Cycling Team
44 Steven DOWNS (22 - Cat2)   Cross Plains, WI 59398   Great Dane Velo Club
45 Adam BASKIN (13 - Cat1)   Clermont, FL 88669   ZMOTION Racing Team
46 Kirk Port (6 - Cat3)   Raleigh, NC 28450   
47 Dennis King (14 - Cat1)   Arroyo Grande, CA 51230   
48 Jens Hillen (23 - Cat2)   Orinda, CA 226525   
49 Jeffrey Kloppenburg (7 - Cat3)   Jackson, WY 170768   
50 Mark Hughes (24 - Cat2)   Waukesha, WI 56093   
51 Thomas Cox (25 - Cat2)   Bloomington, IN 8003   
52 Scott HEBEL (26 - Cat2)   Prior Lake, MN 15616   Balance Cycling/Erik's Bike Shop
53 Tige PRICKETT (27 - Cat2)   Glendale, WI 150532   CZ Velo
54 Ryan HUFFMAN (28 - Cat2)   Minneapolis, MN 245684   Balance Cycling/Erik's Bike Shop
55 Benjamin SCHINKE (29 - Cat2)   Minneapolis, MN 221927   Balance Cycling/Erik's Bike Shop

Men - Cat 2/3 - Senior - 10+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 James Bird   Kenilworth, IL 239434   
2 Sam STONE   Indianapolis, IN 213424   Lakes Area Physical Therapy
3 Erik LOBERG (1 - Cat2)   Minneapolis, MN 213434   Great Dane Velo Club
4 Greg WITTWER (2 - Cat2)   Richmond, VA 111687   Pyramid Elite Racing
5 Steven Larsen (3 - Cat2)   Placerville 203934   
6 Kelby SHAW (4 - Cat2)   Milwaukee, WI 232522   RACC pb GG
7 Bryan FOSLER   Madison, WI 197058   KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
8 Alex OCHOWICZ (5 - Cat2)   Palo Alto, CA 246412   
9 Alexander VAUGHAN-RUIZ (6 - Cat2)   Quartz Hill, CA 288274   
10 Matthew LIGHT (7 - Cat2)   Warsaw, IN 277747   Racing For Riley
11 erick SOBEY (8 - Cat2)   Thousand Oaks, CA 316972   Velo Club LaGrange
12 Nicholas MAIMONE   San Francisco, CA 246414   Pyramid Elite Racing
13 Marcos LAZZAROTTO (9 - Cat2)   Christiansburg, VA 292813   University of Virginia
14 Dallas FOWLER   Green Bay, WI 207074   Lakes Area Physical Therapy
15 Andrew BUNTZ   West Des Moines 291573   Bikes To You / World of Bikes
16 John Robertson (10 - Cat2)   Sherwood, WI 59327   
17 Dylan KNUTSON   Salisbury, NC 281816   St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
18 Leif BYRGE-LIEBIG (11 - Cat2)   Menomonee Falls, WI 280257   ISCorp Cycling Team
19 Adam HERNDON (12 - Cat2)   Chicago Il 289562   xXx Racing
20 Henry SCHOLZ (1 - Cat3)   San Francisco, CA 267795   Team Mike's Bikes
21 William REKEMEYER   Ames, IA 297983   Racers Against Childhood Cancer
22 Kevin Berger   Madison, WI 246306   
23 Ryan BEGLEY (13 - Cat2)   Scottsdale, AZ 266234   Ritte Racing
24 Andrew Webb (14 - Cat2)   Appleton, WI 312724   
25 Frankie GONZALEZ (15 - Cat2)   Pembroke Pines, FL 301623   Interactive Metronome Development
26 Matthew Kelley (2 - Cat3)   Homewood, IL 340630   
27 Daniel Schneider   Racine, WI 31695   
28 Michael FORSYTH (3 - Cat3)   Salt Lake City, UT 364851   BeckJanitorial.com
29 Shane FEEHERY (16 - Cat2)   Homewood, IL 174544   South Chicago Wheelmen
30 Jonathan COCHRANE (17 - Cat2)   Washington, DC 341466   Stan's NoTubes/AXA Equitable
31 Andrew SJOGREN (18 - Cat2)   Riverside, CA 271744   Stage 17 Racing
32 Vance FLETCHER (19 - Cat2)   Chariton 278921   ISCorp Cycling Team
33 Marc Howe (20 - Cat2)   Palm Bay, FL 264076   
34 Adam FIVEHOUSE (4 - Cat3)   Denver, CO 224182   Primal - 1st Bank
35 Brody PASCIULLO   Thunder Bay,  381041   
36 Augusto PERAZA (21 - Cat2)   West Covina, CA 306432   Velo Club LaGrange
37 Brian KAKER (22 - Cat2)   Milwaukee, WI 240194   LAPT CC
38 Justin MEADE (23 - Cat2)   Williamston, SC 180665   Team Traveller
39 Christopher STPETER (5 - Cat3)   Deerfield, IL 360075   xXx Racing
40 Peter OLEJNICZAK (24 - Cat2)   Roseville, MN 185493   Bianchi/Grand Performance
41 Michael VALDEZ (25 - Cat2)   Orange, CA 318588   Stage 17 Racing
42 Clayton CHASE (26 - Cat2)   Mequon, WI 246297   RACC pb GG
43       
44 Adam BIWAN (6 - Cat3)   Wichita Falls, TX 174122   Wichita Falls Bicycling Club
45 Peter Davis (27 - Cat2)   Whitefish Bay, WI 255770   
46 Christopher Chase (28 - Cat2)   Marquette, MI 241064   
48 Sven GARTNER (29 - Cat2)   Park Ridge, IL 309567   WDT-Allvoi International Cycling Team
49       
50       
51 Zeb KING   Boone, NC 307756   Appalachian State University
52 Andrew ULVESTAD   Solana Beach, CA 306183   Rhythm Racing
53 Matthew BROOKS (30 - Cat2)   Alpharetta, GA 249788   Team Type 1- Development
54 David PAQUETTE (31 - Cat2)   Decorah, IA 264236   KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
55 Garrett ROTH   Shorewood, WI 247466   ISCorp Cycling Team
56 Paul KNOLL (32 - Cat2)   Combined Locks, WI 51787   Diablo Cycling
57 Matthew BOHM (7 - Cat3)   Dunlap, IL 249934   Peoria Bicycle Club
58 Tyler WERTENBRUCH (33 - Cat2)   Los Osos, CA 155433   TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
59 Michael Gaines   Minneapolis, MN 244643   
60 Robert Vogt (34 - Cat2)   Charlotte, NC 68448   
61 Eduardo ARBOLEDA (8 - Cat3)   Coconutcreek, FL 318550   Interactive Metronome Development
62 Logan BRUECK (9 - Cat3)   Saint Paul, MN 316048   Bianchi/Grand Performance
63       
64 Timothy Campbell (35 - Cat2)   Lake Mills, WI 240400   
65 Tosh CLEMENTS (36 - Cat2)   Santa Barbara, CA 304402   Stage 17 Racing
66 Robert Donovan (37 - Cat2)   Greenville, SC 259635   
67 Nicholas SABEL (10 - Cat3)   Ripon, WI 263354   Team Fond Du Lac/Oshkosh Cyclery
68 Ted HANES   Fond Du Lac, WI 247082   
69 Daniel SOLOMON (38 - Cat2)   Romeoville, IL 192220   South Chicago Wheelmen
70 Kyle FOLEY (39 - Cat2)   Wallingford, CT 174494   Central CT Cycling Club
71 Chris Washburn (11 - Cat3)   Waukesha, WI 348110   
72 Nathan LONGLEY (12 - Cat3)   Brookfield, WI 239139   Lakes Area Physical Therapy
73 Michael CATTERALL (40 - Cat2)   Golden, CO 260202   Ronin Racing
74 Seth MINCKS (41 - Cat2)   Englewood, CO 348592   Ronin Racing
75 Christopher LYNCH (42 - Cat2)   Milwaukee, WI 278183   RACC pb GG
76 Michael Dutczak (13 - Cat3)   Crete, IL 200766   
77 Eric ANDERSON      
78 Antonio VALENTI (43 - Cat2)   Delavan, WI 292580   RACC pb GG
79 Tony KAATZ (14 - Cat3)   Ripon, WI 297312   RACC pb GG
80 Lee BUMGARNER (44 - Cat2)   Lincoln, NE 317994   Team Mack Racing Assoc. LTD
81 Sebastian MORFIN (15 - Cat3)   Weston, FL 313408   Interactive Metronome Development
82 Nathan KLUMP (16 - Cat3)   Grand View Wi 239719   Team Wheel & Sprocket
84 Michael ROECKLEIN (17 - Cat3)   Lake Forest, CA 259341   Stage 17 Racing
85 Will MEGER (18 - Cat3)   La Crosse, WI 336360   Racers Against Childhood Cancer
86 Alexander RIVA (19 - Cat3)   Pleasant Prairie, WI 260381   Racers Against Childhood Cancer
87 Benjamin STENGEL (20 - Cat3)   Madison, WI 252514   KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
88 Konrad WITT (21 - Cat3)   Wood Dale, IL 247336   ABD Cycling Team

Men - Cat 3/4 - Masters - 35+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jordan Brasch (1 - Cat3)   Lincoln, NE 98661   
2 Jostein ALVESTAD   Elmhurst, IL 305889   EMC2 / Elmhurst Masters
3 J Timothy Radcliff   Elmhurst, IL 63738   
4 Brian LEATHERMAN   Waunakee, WI 115204   Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
5 Michael Froh (2 - Cat3)   Milwaukee, WI 172255   
6 BRAD BABCOCK (1 - Cat4)   Cedarburg, WI 274026   
7 Andy SAGEN (3 - Cat3)   Morrison, CO 363563   Denver 38 Racing
8 Brian Davis (4 - Cat3)   Appleton, WI 266027   
9 Trevor Russell   Milwaukee, WI 295403   
10 Scott DIEDRICH (5 - Cat3)   Fond Du Lac, WI 308086   
11 Alan KRUEGER (6 - Cat3)   Menomonee Falls, WI 129126   KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
12 Ric DAMM (7 - Cat3)   Ripon, WI 205672   Ripon College
13 Eric Schram (8 - Cat3)   Manitowoc, WI 172959   
14 Mark Schultz (9 - Cat3)   Manitowoc, WI 346330   
15 John Franceschi (2 - Cat4)   Whitefish Bay, WI 62632   
16 Thomas GERDES (10 - Cat3)   Shorewood, WI 325310   Hampshire Cycle Club
17 Kevin Murray (11 - Cat3)   Lincoln, NE 263629   
18 John Boudry (12 - Cat3)   Waukesha, WI 285578   
19 Brian Grant (13 - Cat3)   Crystal Lake, IL 314520   
20 Ian MOORE      
21 Keith Watkins (14 - Cat3)   Hamilton 278639   
22 John Timm (15 - Cat3)   Germantown, WI 209235   
23 Corey DEMPSKI (16 - Cat3)   Sussex, WI 257610   Hollander RDC
24 Patrick ROBB (17 - Cat3)   Royal Oak, MI 48371   Wolverine Sports Club
25 Mark Yoshida (18 - Cat3)   Bartlett, TN 214513   
26 Gregg Coroleuski (19 - Cat3)   Pewaukee, WI 49090   
27 Bradley CULLEN (20 - Cat3)   Chilton, WI 47563   Diablo Cycling
28 John SVANDA (21 - Cat3)   Neenah Wi 278789   LAPT CC
29 Dennis Klumb (3 - Cat4)   East Troy, WI 294347   
30 Brettschneider Getschow (4 - Cat4)   Appleton, WI 368012   
31 Kurt Farrell (5 - Cat4)   Whitefish Bay, WI 355538   
32 PJ Braun (6 - Cat4)   Manitowoc, WI 365893   
33 Sean STROSAHL (7 - Cat4)   Neenah, WI 350656   
34 Steven GILES (22 - Cat3)   Fox Point, WI 173199   Hampshire Cycle Club
35 Todd Bugnacki (23 - Cat3)   Franklin, WI 81238   
36 Douglas ZALIS (8 - Cat4)   Chicago, IL 181163   Vision Quest
37 Jarred CASSADY (9 - Cat4)   Lakemills, WI 305157   Trek Midwest Team
38 Scott Moltzan (10 - Cat4)   Cedarburg, WI 350304   
39 Briant KELLY (24 - Cat3)   Whitewater, WI 313798   KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
40       
41 Dale Chrystie (11 - Cat4)   Collierville, TN 274171   
42 Donald Isaacs   Aurora, IL 243326   
43 Steven SCHERCK (12 - Cat4)   Menasha, WI 116306   Diablo Cycling
44 Andrew Peterson (25 - Cat3)   Iowa City, IA 207441   
45 Steve Fermanich (13 - Cat4)   Bartlett, TN 209338   
46 Paul Arsenault (14 - Cat4)   Ardenhills, MN 279841   
47 Chan BARDEN (15 - Cat4)   Manitowoc, WI 344212   Heavy Pedal Velo Club
48 John Braun   Fresno, CA 73303   
49 Paul Dabey (16 - Cat4)   Saint Charles, MO 355812   
50 Jason KAYZAR (26 - Cat3)   Brookfield, WI 287672   KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
51 Randy Bremhorst   Appleton, WI 384355   
52 John Coyle (17 - Cat4)   Whitefish Bay, WI 273929   
53 Gary Johnson (18 - Cat4)   Shorewood, WI 342510   
54 Jim Michler   Milwaukee, WI 196246   
55 Oliver Clements   Fond Du Lac, WI 173076   
56 Craig Howe (19 - Cat4)   Cedarburg, WI 266329   

Men - Cat 4/5 - Senior - 10+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jim GIESE   Grafton, WI 256979   Team Extreme
2 Dirk BJORNSTAD (1 - Cat4)   Neenah, WI 63655   
3 Andrew ROSSA   Milwaukee, WI 69191   Team Extreme
4 Robert GAUSS (2 - Cat4)   Kenosha, WI 45366   Kenosha Velosport Inc
5 Innokenty ZAVYALOV   Minneapolis, MN 319002   Omnium Racing
6 Josey WEIK   Wrenshall, MN 297766   ISCorp Cycling Team
7 Tristan WHITEHEAD   Chicago, IL 299151   xXx Racing
8 Brent WILLIAMS      
9 Peter Post (3 - Cat4)   Menasha, WI 378602   
10 Richard ARNOPOL   Wilmette 264204   Audi
11 Paul HALUPKA (4 - Cat4)   Chicago 356578   Team TATI
12 Robert RINGLE (5 - Cat4)   Madison, WI 310858   
13 Tony LEMKE (6 - Cat4)   Fitchburg, WI 229660   
14 Spencer KRUSE (7 - Cat4)   Racine, WI 379841   
15 Brandon Parrish (8 - Cat4)   Louisville, KY 357433   
16 David Nelson (9 - Cat4)   Cedarburg, WI 274913   
17 thomas WENDLAND (10 - Cat4)   Port Washington, WI 262569   Team Extreme
18 Myles BEACH (11 - Cat4)   Larsen, WI 208348   Adventure 212
19 Kyle MINDICK   Mchenry, IL 294085   xXx Racing
20 Andrew BRAUN      
21 Maxwell LEWIS   Minneapolis, MN 291227   St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
22 John Hughes (12 - Cat4)   Random Lake, WI 296482   
23 Mitchell FREUND (1 - Cat5)   New Holstein, WI 382131   
24 Ezra WARDPACKARD   Lake Geneva 320680   
25 Peter BEHM   Northfield, MN 342680   Bianchi/Grand Performance
26 Jon WIENANDT (2 - Cat5)   Fond Du Lac Wi 327496   Team Fond Du Lac/Oshkosh Cyclery
27 Mitchell OTTO (3 - Cat5)   Appleton, WI 342324   Team Wheel & Sprocket
28 Michael BERZINSKI (13 - Cat4)   Manitowoc, WI 181930   Heavy Pedal Velo Club
29 Robert Nelson (4 - Cat5)   Parker, CO 306104   
30 Brian CHRISTIAN (5 - Cat5)   Appleton, WI 343294   Diablo Cycling
31 Brent BALKEN (6 - Cat5)   Fond Du Lac, WI 382351   
32       
33 James REINEKING (14 - Cat4)   St Charles, IL 325552   Bicycle Heaven
34 Bradley BYRGE (15 - Cat4)   Menomonee Falls, WI 93230   
DQ Joseph MUELLER      

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Juniors - 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Veronica CHURCH   Owatonna, MN 366953   Exergy TWENTY12
2 Olivia MCKAY      
3 Elise BOUDRY   Waukesha, WI 342428   Team Extreme

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Juniors - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Bethany SODERGREN   Baraboo, WI 298556   Baraboo Sharks

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Juniors - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Dana LOO   Madison, WI 283736   ISCorp Cycling Team

Women - Cat 1/2 - Senior - 10+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Laura VAN GILDER   Cresco, PA 36345   Mellow Mushroom Racing
2 Lauren HALL   Dolores, CO 262479   TIBCO to The Top
3 Emily COLLINS   Pittsburgh 260200   Peace Coffee Racing
4 Erica ALLAR   Tucson, AZ 174914   RideClean/PatentIt.com
5 Katie Spittlehouse    381047   
6 Carrie CASH WOOTTEN (1 - Cat1)   Saint Louis, MO 163561   Pedal The Cause
7 Anna BARENSFELD   Ellwood City Pa 234148   Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
8 Mary Ellen ASH   Menlo Park, CA 254874   Stevens Bikes p/b Pactimo
9 Kendall RYAN   Ventura, CA 186919   Get Crackin'-MS Society
10 Cari HIGGINS   Boulder, CO 225441   Exergy Twenty12
11 Nichole WANGSGARD (2 - Cat1)   Cedar City, UT 100972   Primal/MapMyRide Womens Racing
12 Zoe Reker (1 - Cat2)   Littlecanada, MN 290558   
13 Elizabeth Wilborne (3 - Cat1)   Little Rock, AR 301155   
14 Amy MCGUIRE   Jamaica Plain, MA 221594   FCS|ROUSE: p/b Mr. Restore
15 Kate CHILCOTT   Argyle, TX 347150   
16 Emma LAWSON   Fogelsville, PA 380230   
17 Colleen HAYDUK   Kutztown, PA 184207   RideClean/PatentIt.com
18 Kristen LASASSO (4 - Cat1)   Miami, FL 151408   Mellow Mushroom Racing
19 Heather SPRENGER      
20 Kaitlin Antonneau   Colorado Springs, CO 200237   
21 Jacqueline KURTH   Palm City, FL 182253   Primal/MapMyRide Womens Racing
22 Laura Parsons (5 - Cat1)   Miami, FL 298947   
23 Jeannie Kuhajek (2 - Cat2)   Crystal Lake, IL 316598   
24 Jane ROBERTSON (6 - Cat1)   Davis, CA 218607   Metromint Cycling
25 Courteney Lowe   Asheville, NC 379339   
26 Emma BAST (7 - Cat1)   Hinesburg, VT 261361   Speedfix Racing p/b Zubaz
27 Laura Ralston (3 - Cat2)   Cambridge, MA 289751   
28 Jenna KOWALSKI   Los Angeles, CA 234400   Cynergy Cycles-MIssing Link Coaching
29 Sarah FADER (8 - Cat1)   Boulder, CO 199998   Pepper Palace/Spin-Tech Training pb ABRC
30 Jennifer PURCELL   Austin, TX 193628   TIBCO to The Top
31 Vanessa DRIGO (9 - Cat1)   Charlotte, NC 257356   Vanderkitten-Focus
32 Hayley GIDDENS   Wanganui  380901   
33 Jannette Rho (4 - Cat2)   Chicago, IL 288738   
34 Nicole WHITBURN      
35 Amanda Seigle (5 - Cat2)   Citrus Heights, CA 203755   
36 Lauren Liscinski (6 - Cat2)   Los Angeles, CA 221896   
37 Nicole Mertz (7 - Cat2)   Minneapolis 367685   
38 Emma GRANT   Pleasanton, CA 379338   
39 Michelle Montoya (8 - Cat2)   Allen, TX 191931   
40 Zayda Maguire (9 - Cat2)   Portland, OR 263583   
41 Heather Ross (10 - Cat1)   Felton, CA 239612   
42 Gwen INGLIS   Lakewood, CO 221135   Team Kenda
43 Rebecca WERNER   Menlo Park, CA 381881   
44 Kathryne CARR (11 - Cat1)   Salt Lake City , UT 219262   Paceline Projects pb Veloforma
45 Starla TEDDERGREEN   Portland, OR 202033   Vanderkitten-Focus
46 Catherine Moore   Waco, TX 70436   
47 Kim Jennings   Waco, TX 222697   
48 Samantha Schneider   Milwaukee, WI 170980   
49 Erica Chard (10 - Cat2)   Grand Blanc Mi 274325   
50 Lindsey Durst (11 - Cat2)   Saint Charles, MO 270694   
51 Courtney Dimpel   Aptos, CA 302140   
52 Sarah Huang (12 - Cat2)   Pleasant Prairie, WI 225258   
53 Shelby Reynolds (12 - Cat1)   Cypress, CA 188007   
54 Jasmin HURIKINO      
55 Allison Arensman   Rutherford College, NC 307916   
56 Lindsay MYERS   Loma Linda, CA 272063   Team Danbury Audi
57 Jennifer Greenberg (13 - Cat1)   Chicago , IL 231027   
58 Jennifer Valente   San Diego, CA 293380   
59 Lauren De Crescenzo (13 - Cat2)   Boulder , CO 310650   
DNS Laurel Green (Cat2)   Windsor, CA 75728   
DNS Leah Sanda (Cat2)   Western Springs, IL 268129   
DNS Kristen MESHBERG (Cat1)   Lyons, IL 167518   Spidermonkey Cycling
DNS Belinda Eschenwald (Cat2)   Laguna Niguel, CA 230267   
DNS Greta Neimanas   Colorado Springs, CO 223804   
DNS Liza RACHETTO   Los Altos, CA 145511   Primal/MapMyRide Womens Racing
DNS Elizabeth Lauer (Cat2)   Madison, WI 290993   
DNS Sophie WILLIAMSON      
DNS Melina BERNECKER   Los Angeles, CA 332272   Velo Club LaGrange
DNS Kori SEEHAFER (Cat1)   Eau Claire Wi 77841   
DNS Kelley Hess   Colorado Springs, CO 263476   
DNF Ashley Rethemeyer (Cat2)   Hermann, MO 304266   
DNF Lindsey Kriete (Cat2)   Milwaukee, WI 302860   
DNF Katherine Ross   Bristol, TN 160047   
DNF cathy frampton (Cat2)   La Grange, IL 275322   
DNF Julie JERUE   Lakeland, FL 217819   Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc dba ISCorp Cycling Team
DNF Ryan Hostetter (Cat2)   San Luis Obispo, CA 191767   
DNF Rachel Byus (Cat2)   Chandler, AZ 260379   

Women - Cat 3/4 - Senior - 10+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Katherine SHIELDS   Advance, NC 220876   PainPathways Cycling Team
2 Vanessa CURTIS   Iowa City, IA 207443   Iowa City Cycling Club
3 Mia LOQUAI   Valparaiso , FL 354752   
4 Skylar SCHNEIDER   West Allis, WI 300089   Team TIBCO II
5 Kelli RICHTER   Libertyville, IL 281465   PSIMET Racing
6 Amy PHILLIPS   Chattanooga, TN 337516   Mystique Cycling Team
7 Adrienne BELLIVEAU   East Palo Alto, CA 303420   Team TIBCO II
8 Beatrice DORMOY (1 - Cat3)   Santee, CA 219340   ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
9 Alison Brown (2 - Cat3)   Ridgeland, MS 311965   
10 Andrea PETHER   Lake Geneva, WI 343188   ISCorp Cycling Team
11 Heidi BECK (3 - Cat3)   Delafield, WI 306581   Twin Six
12 Sandy DAVID (4 - Cat3)   Shorewood, WI 313648   
13 Katie ISERMANN (5 - Cat3)   Chicago, IL 300135   Enzo's-PSIMET
14 Corey COOGAN CISEK   Minneapolis, MN 261947   
15 Nicolette REKER (6 - Cat3)   Little Canada, MN 308210   Bianchi/Grand Performance
16 Emily BRAMEL (7 - Cat3)   Little Canada, MN 346420   St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
17 Sara LIEBERT (8 - Cat3)   Milwaukee Wi 315192   Early Bird Womens Developmental Cycling Team
18 Heidi STANGL (9 - Cat3)   Shorewood, WI 314232   Racers Against Childhood Cancer
19 Hannah STONEFIELD (1 - Cat4)   San Francisco, CA 332060   Early Bird Womens Developmental Cycling Team
20 Sarah BUTLER (10 - Cat3)   San Diego, CA 237176   ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
21 Debra SUNDERLAND (11 - Cat3)   Clarendon Hills, IL 279367   Team TATI
22 Elise KIKIS (12 - Cat3)   Chicago, IL 309062   Alberto's Sport
23 Jennifer DELONG (13 - Cat3)   Ooltewah, TN 309479   Mystique Cycling Team
24 Monica SCHOENECK (2 - Cat4)   Muskego, WI 298364   
25 Kate FURTNER (3 - Cat4)   Forestville, CA 337588   Early Bird Womens Developmental Cycling Team
26 Victoria MEIER (14 - Cat3)   Baraboo, WI 191780   Baraboo Sharks
27 Amelia CONLEN (4 - Cat4)   Los Osos 366525   Early Bird Womens Developmental Cycling Team
28 Lynn LEROY (5 - Cat4)   Franklin, WI 311696   LAPT CC
29 Margaret DOUGLASS (15 - Cat3)   Salt Lake City, UT 60449   Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team
30 Morgan MOON (16 - Cat3)   Bement, IL 270955   Team TATI
31 Marnie PEARSALL (6 - Cat4)   Fox Point , WI 314986   Hollander RDC

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaBonk BreakerSpyShimanoCUOREUSACDFOSMO
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee