Race Results for
Tour of Americas Dairyland
Wisconsin various, WI
(Event Information)
Criterium on 07/01/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Junior - 12-Oct

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Carlos Guzman   Wilmette, IL 381234   
2 Bradley SODERGREN   Baraboo, WI 336582   Baraboo Sharks
3 Matthew JOGODNIK   Chatham, NJ 311002   Colavita Racing
4 Jake TARNOWSKI   Milwaukee, WI 306400   ISCorp Cycling Team
5 Nikolai Dorschner   Cedarburg, WI 381302   
6 Max SCHRAM      
7 Justin MUNZUR   Brookfield 365809   

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Junior - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Simon Jones   Milwaukee, WI 291893   
2 Alexander Dorschner   Cedarburg, WI 379325   
3 Eric BALL   Kenosha, WI 322788   
4 Stephen SODERGREN   Baraboo, WI 295777   Baraboo Sharks
5 Dylen WETTELAND   Roseville, MN 379053   Gopher Wheelmen
6 Elijah SKALSKY   Madison, WI 342542   Junior Dropouts
7 Thomas QUIMZON   Santa Ana, CA 336612   Sho-air/Rock 'n Road
8 Joshua SCHILLING   Racine, WI 287858   Team Mack Racing Assoc. LTD
9 Axel SONTGERATH      
10 Gabe BARDEN      

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Junior - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michael Gaines   Minneapolis, MN 244643   St. Paul Bicycle Racing Club
2 Maxx CHANCE   Boulder, CO 303319   BJC/PANACHE
3 Frankie GONZALEZ   Pembroke Pines, FL 301623   Interactive Metronome Development
4 Garrett ROTH   Shorewood, WI 247466   ISCorp Cycling Team
5 Cormac DUNN   Denver, CO 271148   BJC/PANACHE
6 Josey WEIK   Wrenshall, MN 297766   ISCorp Cycling Team
7 Alec PORTER   Saint Paul, MN 311313   Bianchi/Grand Performance
8 Ethan FUROIS   Falcon Heights, MN 322612   County Cycles
9 Liam DUNN   Denver, CO 271147   BJC/PANACHE
10 Sam BESTE   Brookfield, WI 278712   ISCorp Cycling Team
11 Kyle Berlind   Denver, CO 367168   
12 Christopher SODERGREN   Baraboo, WI 295776   RACC pb GG
13 Brian GAINES   Minneapolis, MN 244626   County Cycles
14 Ben FREAS   Elkhorn, WI 338970   ISCorp Cycling Team
15 Nikos HESSERT   Evanston, IL 347054   xXx Racing
16 Riley HANKES   New Berlin, WI 320456   Racers Against Childhood Cancer
17 Jacob SCHILLING   Racine, WI 255842   Team Mack Racing Assn
18 Alex Weil   Lake Elmo 379984   

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Junior - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Lionel ROCHELEAU   Waukesha, WI 274025   Racers Against Childhood Cancer
2 Ian McPherson   Boulder, CO 282067   
3 Nathan LABECKI   Milwaukee, WI 209414   ISCorp Cycling Team
4 William REKEMEYER   Ames, IA 297983   Racers Against Childhood Cancer
5 Sebastian MORFIN   Weston, FL 313408   Interactive Metronome Development
6 Peter Davis   Whitefish Bay, WI 255770   
7 Maxwell Ackermann   Whitefish Bay, WI 311386   
8 Logan BRUECK   Saint Paul, MN 316048   Bianchi/Grand Performance
9 Mitchell BAUMANN   Cedarburg, WI 355766   
10 Bill MULLIGAN   Lake Mills, WI 297004   Great Dane Velo Club (GDVC)
11 Casey BRAGA   Longwood, FL 282133   ZMOTION Racing Team
12 Kyle MINDICK   Mchenry, IL 294085   xXx Racing
13 David Hart   Stanthonyvillage, MN 289783   
14 Eduardo ARBOLEDA   Coconutcreek, FL 318550   Interactive Metronome Development
15 Tony KAATZ   Ripon, WI 297312   RACC pb GG
16 Reece Oleson   Jordan, MN 349404   
17 Peter BEHM   Northfield, MN 342680   Bianchi/Grand Performance
18 Perry LEYSENS   Durango, CO 271227   RACC pb GG
19 Kevin LINDLAU   Waukesha, WI 298079   ISCorp Cycling Team
20 Alexander RIVA   Pleasant Prairie, WI 260381   Racers Against Childhood Cancer
21 Carter KLEIMAN   Highland Park, IL 316898   Vision Quest
22 Andrew Fleming   Boulder, CO 361148   
23 Gage RODRIGUEZ   Kenosha, WI 261235   ISCorp Cycling Team
24 Maxwell LEWIS   Minneapolis, MN 291227   St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
25 Matt Larson   Boulder 377147   
26 Ryan MITTLEBERG      
27 Eric PAULOS   Janesville 383953   

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2 - Senior - 10+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Rahsaan BAHATI (1 - Cat1)   Compton 116625   Bahati Foundation-CA
2 Alexey SHMIDS      
3 Neil BEZDEK (1 - Pro)   New York, NY 276693   Team Mountain Khakis
4 Isaac HOWE   Winooski, VT 201456   
5 Fabrizio VON NACHER    85617   
6 Augusto SANCHEZ      
7 Rory SUTHERLAND   Boulder, CO 271162   
8 Cole HOUSE (2 - Pro)   Oneida Wi 183112   
9 John BERGMANN (2 - Cat1)   Albany, CA 187522   TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
10 Ben BERTIGER (3 - Cat1)   Altadena, CA 213564   Stage 17 Racing
11 James STEMPER   Wauwatosa, WI 230799   RACC pb GG
12 Cesar MARTE      
13 Daniel HARM   Seattle 209022   Astella Oncology p/b ABD Cycling
14 Michael Sherer (3 - Pro)   Boulder, CO 232977   
15 Chad Hartley (4 - Pro)   Fox Point, WI 126996   
16 Maxwell ANDERSON (4 - Cat1)   Hartford, WI 178840   LAPT CC
17 Adam MYERSON   Dorchester, MA 52534   Team Mountain Khakis
18 Zach BERGH (5 - Cat1)   Dripping Springs, TX 254872   Astella Oncology p/b ABD Cycling
19 Shawn ROSENTHAL (6 - Cat1)   Berkeley, CA 196247   Team Mike's Bikes
20 Marvin GUZMAN      
21 Christopher MONTELEONE (5 - Pro)   Winston Salem, NC 180410   Hincapie / Gary Fisher pb Barkley
22 Eugene BORONOW (7 - Cat1)   Tucson, AZ 57369   GS Mengoni U.S.A.
23 Jared BUNDE (8 - Cat1)   Brooklyn, NY 162551   GS Mengoni U.S.A.
24 Steve Scholzen (9 - Cat1)   Shorewood, WI 201190   
25 Alexander Meyer (10 - Cat1)   Madison, WI 193722   
26 Isaac Neff   Madison, WI 200724   
27 Victor RIQUELME (6 - Pro)   Tucson, AZ 282338   
28 Seth ECKERT (11 - Cat1)   Oregon, WI 148803   Great Dane Velo Club
29 Ross WHITE (12 - Cat1)   Holmen, WI 200545   Racers Against Childhood Cancer
30 Clay MURFET   Tasmania 247737   Salamander Racing
31 Stuart PRESS (13 - Cat1)   Los Altos 133656   Velo Club LaGrange
32 Paul MACH (7 - Pro)   Oakland, CA 238694   Davis Bike Club
33 Bertrand HARTEMINK      
34 Kip SPAUDE (14 - Cat1)   Watertown, WI 199775   ISCorp Cycling Team
35 Justin MORRIS      
36 Ger-Jan VANIMMERSEEL      
DNS Hamish SCHREURS      
DNS Matt GORTER      
DNS Patrick Lemieux (Pro)   Saint Paul, MN 210769   
DNS K Frank Pipp (Pro)   Longmont, CO 164362   
DNS Benjamin Zawacki (Pro)   Greenville, SC 144633   
DNF Colton BARRETT (Pro)   Indianapolis, IN 224589   Kentucky Flyers Cycling Inc
DNF Ian MOIR (Pro)   Long Beach, CA 218004   
DNF Gustavo-Adolfo MENDEZ   Pasadena, CA 217128   Velo Club LaGrange
DNF Ruud CREMERS   Golden Co 378871   
DNF Erik MEIER (Cat1)   Baraboo, WI 185547   Team Wheel & Sprocket
DNF Victor RENTAS (Cat1)   Park Ridge, IL 166946   Pact- DISH Network Cycling
DNF Nicholas REISTAD (Cat1)   Madison, WI 162120   
DNF Joshua THORNTON   Dade City, FL 82596   ZMOTION Racing Team
DNF David NOVAK   Tunkhannock, PA 268729   Pyramid Elite Racing
DNF Bryan LARSEN      
DNF John Tomlinson   Chicago, IL 239266   
DNF Scott SAVORY (Cat1)   South Ozone Park, NY 297263   GS Mengoni U.S.A.
DNF Brandon FEEHERY (Cat1)   Homewood, IL 193035   Astella Oncology p/b ABD Cycling
DNF Andre VANDENBERG (Cat1)   Palm Beach Gardens, FL 233774   Astella Oncology p/b ABD Cycling
DNF Luca DAMIANI (Pro)   Macedonia, OH 256765   
DNF Miles LAMON (Cat1)   San Luis Obispo, CA 187271   TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
DNF Nicolai BROECHNER      
DNF John Murphy   Horse Shoe, NC 153638   
DNF Matt SHRIVER   Durango, CO 110703   
DNF Jacob Mueller (Cat1)   Fish Creek, WI 248510   
DNF Joshua Gillingham    381036   
DNF Robert White (Cat1)   Brown Deer, WI 197162   
DNF Dan TEATERS (Cat1)   Green Bay , WI 214818   RACC pb GG
DNF Garrett SUYDAM (Cat1)   Denver, CO 306027   Primal - 1st Bank
DNF Anthony OLSON (Cat1)   Kasota, MN 245537   Bianchi/Grand Performance
DNF Blake ANTON (Cat1)   Arroyo Grande, CA 192686   TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
DNF Brian KOENEMAN (Cat1)   Apple Valley, MN 46700   Team Wheel & Sprocket
DNF Shawn DAURELIO (Cat1)   Laguna Beach, CA 287621   Velo Club LaGrange
DNF Shane KLINE   Bally, PA 192584   Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
DNF Cody O'REILLY (Pro)   Santa Barbara, CA 141922   OUCH Pro Cycling

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 35+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michael HEAGNEY (1 - Cat1)   Libertyville, IL 15584   Vision Quest
2 Andrew FEUERSTHALER (1 - Cat2)   Milwaukee, WI 288083   Team Velocause
3 Laszlo ALBERTI (2 - Cat1)   Minneapolis, MN 193347   Balance Cycling/Erik's Bike Shop
4 Harry Clark (3 - Cat1)   Carmel, IN 65323   KCV CYCLING CLUB/ RACING FOR RILEY
5 Benjamin ALBRACHT (2 - Cat2)   Monterey, CA 210637   GNARLUBE/LANDSHARK racing
6 Steven MLUJEAK (4 - Cat1)   Pembroke Pines, FL 24653   ZMOTION Racing Team
7 Jeffrey BANNINK (5 - Cat1)   Shorewood, WI 2499   Team Type 1
8 Mike BUECHEL (6 - Cat1)   Portland, OR 50377   Hollander Benelux Racing p/b Badger Allo
9 Christan GRIEGO (3 - Cat2)   Elkhorn, WI 249212   River Valley Cycling Club- RVCC
10 Charles Townsend (4 - Cat2)   Mendota Heights, MN 46011   
11 Doug Bailey (5 - Cat2)   Elkhorn, WI 212426   
12 David Jablonowski (7 - Cat1)   Glendale, WI 47846   
13 Andrew MESSER   Bloomington, IN 212310   DRT Racing
14 Ryan White (6 - Cat2)   Grafton, WI 201290   
15 Scott HEBEL (7 - Cat2)   Prior Lake, MN 15616   Balance Cycling/Erik's Bike Shop
16 Albertus ROHLING (8 - Cat2)   West Allis, WI 150594   
17 Chip Pieper (9 - Cat2)   Whitefish Bay, WI 297721   
18 Michael Klapperich (10 - Cat2)   Fond Du Lac, WI 246141   
19 Mark McGeen (11 - Cat2)   Waukesha, WI 23462   
20 Chad DEAN (12 - Cat2)   Madison, WI 74509   5Nines Cycling
21 Brady PRENZLOW (13 - Cat2)   Brooklyn Park, MN 307715   Balance Cycling/Erik's Bike Shop
22 Dennis King (8 - Cat1)   Arroyo Grande, CA 51230   
23 Daniel SOLOMON (14 - Cat2)   Romeoville, IL 192220   South Chicago Wheelmen
24 Brandon MANSKE (15 - Cat2)   Edenprairie, MN 292551   Balance Cycling/Erik's Bike Shop
25 Jeffrey Kloppenburg (1 - Cat3)   Jackson, WY 170768   
26 Scott BIAGGI (16 - Cat2)   Tucson, AZ 140879   GST Racing
27 Steven FLURRY (17 - Cat2)   Fond Du Lac, WI 66051   CZ Velo
28 Benny SMITH (2 - Cat3)   Milwaukee, WI 312254   Team Velocause
29 Mark DOLIN (18 - Cat2)   Janesville, WI 9724   LAPT CC
30 Robert Ruggles (19 - Cat2)   Lake Forest, IL 249774   
31 Eric Knuth (20 - Cat2)   Madison, WI 203995   
32 Michael Inglis (21 - Cat2)   Lakewood, CO 17376   
33 Thomas Cox (22 - Cat2)   Bloomington, IN 8003   
34 Marc Walter (23 - Cat2)   Lincoln, NE 59833   
35 Jay MAAS (24 - Cat2)   Fitchburg, WI 203875   Trek Midwest Team
36 Adam BASKIN (9 - Cat1)   Clermont, FL 88669   ZMOTION Racing Team
37 Andrew Ohlsson (3 - Cat3)   Hartland 48064   
38 John Van Susteren (25 - Cat2)   Mukwonago, WI 208025   
39 Mark Hughes (26 - Cat2)   Waukesha, WI 56093   
40 Daniel HOLSEN (27 - Cat2)   Manitowoc, WI 50845   Heavy Pedal Velo Club
41 Dean Gore (10 - Cat1)   Madison, WI 46848   
42 Gary ASPNES (28 - Cat2)   Rockville, RI 208131   CCB Racing
43 Brian RYBARIK (29 - Cat2)   Madison, WI 120099   ISCorp Cycling Team
44 Tim Hacker (4 - Cat3)   Madison, WI 301570   
45 Kurt Phillips (30 - Cat2)   Lakeland, FL 49190   

Men - Cat 2/3 - Senior - 10+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Alex OCHOWICZ (1 - Cat2)   Palo Alto, CA 246412   
2 Bryan Fosler   Madison, WI 197058   
3 Andrew Buntz   West Des Moines 291573   Bikes to You/ World of Bikes
4 Evan HARTIG   Dubuque, IA 219225   Borah
5 Lee Bumgarner (2 - Cat2)   Lincoln, NE 317994   
6 Joe Bippus (3 - Cat2)   Homer Glen, IL 261314   
7 Nicholas Maimone   San Francisco, CA 246414   
8 Kelby Shaw (4 - Cat2)   Milwaukee, WI 232522   
9 Shane Feehery (5 - Cat2)   Homewood, IL 174544   
10 Trevor Rolette (6 - Cat2)   Tinley Park, IL 226739   
11 Steven Larsen (7 - Cat2)   Placerville 203934   
12 Kevin Berger   Madison, WI 246306   
13 Adam HERNDON (8 - Cat2)   Chicago Il 289562   xXx Racing
14 Erik Loberg (9 - Cat2)   Minneapolis, MN 213434   
15 Zeb King   Boone, NC 307756   
16 Marcos Lazzarotto (10 - Cat2)   Christiansburg, VA 292813   
17 Henry SCHOLZ (1 - Cat3)   San Francisco, CA 267795   Team Mike's Bikes
18 John Robertson (11 - Cat2)   Sherwood, WI 59327   
19 Christopher STPETER (2 - Cat3)   Deerfield, IL 360075   xXx Racing
20 Peter OLEJNICZAK (12 - Cat2)   Roseville, MN 185493   Bianchi/Grand Performance
21 Andrew Webb (13 - Cat2)   Appleton, WI 312724   
22 Leif Byrge-Liebig (14 - Cat2)   Menomonee Falls, WI 280257   
23 Adam McClurg (15 - Cat2)   Waukesha, WI 222744   
24 Matthew KAMPHUIS (3 - Cat3)   Cottage Grove, WI 186054   Trek Midwest Team
25 James Bird   Kenilworth, IL 239434   
26 Brody Pasciullo   Thunder Bay,  381041   
27 Konrad WITT (4 - Cat3)   Wood Dale, IL 247336   ABD Cycling Team
28 Lionel Rocheleau (16 - Cat2)   Waukesha, WI 274025   
29 Antonio Valenti (17 - Cat2)   Delavan, WI 292580   
30 lucas guyton (18 - Cat2)   Davenport, IA 308798   
31 Jason BLEEDORN (5 - Cat3)   Madison, WI 313754   HTFU Racing
32 Jake BUESCHER (19 - Cat2)   Evanston, IL 333296   xXx Racing
33 Adam BIWAN (6 - Cat3)   Wichita Falls, TX 174122   Wichita Falls Bicycling Club
34 Andrew GIERKE (7 - Cat3)   Eau Claire, WI 298058   
35 Michael VALDEZ (20 - Cat2)   Orange, CA 318588   Stage 17 Racing
36 Michael Nichols   Mckinney , TX 337716   
37 Michael FIORETTI (8 - Cat3)   Schaumburg Il 360847   Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
38 Ryan French (21 - Cat2)   Des Moines, IA 237744   
39 erick sobey (22 - Cat2)   Thousand Oaks, CA 316972   
40 Augusto Peraza (23 - Cat2)   West Covina, CA 306432   
41 Clayton Chase (24 - Cat2)   Mequon, WI 246297   
42 Chris Lundberg (9 - Cat3)   Denver, CO 306843   
43 Mark MILLER      
44 Matthew Brooks (25 - Cat2)   Alpharetta, GA 249788   
45 William REKEMEYER   Ames, IA 297983   Racers Against Childhood Cancer
46 Curtis BICE (10 - Cat3)   Brookfield, WI 188035   Trek Midwest Team
47 Andrew ULVESTAD   Solana Beach, CA 306183   Rhythm Racing
48 Ian McPherson (11 - Cat3)   Boulder, CO 282067   
49 Daniel Schneider   Racine, WI 31695   
50 Ryan BEGLEY (26 - Cat2)   Scottsdale, AZ 266234   Ritte Racing
51 Alexander Vaughan-Ruiz (27 - Cat2)   Quartz Hill, CA 288274   
52 Jake Boone (28 - Cat2)   Hurst, TX 284344   
53 Matt Waite (29 - Cat2)   Madison, WI 206676   
54 Bill MULLIGAN (12 - Cat3)   Lake Mills, WI 297004   Great Dane Velo Club (GDVC)
55 Thomson Remo   Fond Du Lac, WI 212914   
56 Christopher Chase (30 - Cat2)   Marquette, MI 241064   
57 Matthew Light (31 - Cat2)   Warsaw, IN 277747   
58 Greg Wittwer (32 - Cat2)   Richmond, VA 111687   
59 Adam FIVEHOUSE (13 - Cat3)   Denver, CO 224182   Primal - 1st Bank
60 Andrew Sjogren (33 - Cat2)   Riverside, CA 271744   
61 dylan knutson   Salisbury, NC 281816   
62 Michael FORSYTH (14 - Cat3)   Salt Lake City, UT 364851   BeckJanitorial.com
63 Eric Hill   Hartland, WI 334878   
64 Dallas Fowler   Green Bay, WI 207074   
65 Tyler Wertenbruch (34 - Cat2)   Los Osos, CA 155433   
66 Brian Kaker (35 - Cat2)   Milwaukee, WI 240194   
67 Timothy Campbell (36 - Cat2)   Lake Mills, WI 240400   
68 Theodore SCHWARTZ (15 - Cat3)   Seattle 330330   Team B+ RADSPORT
69 Tosh Clements (37 - Cat2)   Santa Barbara, CA 304402   
70 Eric ANDERSON      
71 David Paquette (38 - Cat2)   Decorah, IA 264236   
72 Bill Gros (39 - Cat2)   Ashburn, VA 51036   
73 Aaron Whalen (40 - Cat2)   Madison 190872   
74 Robert VOGT      
75 Nathan KLUMP (16 - Cat3)   Grand View Wi 239719   Team Wheel & Sprocket
76 Hunter DAVIS (17 - Cat3)   La Jolla, CA 309108   Team TATI
77 Benjamin STENGEL (18 - Cat3)   Madison, WI 252514   KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
78 Jonathan Heile (41 - Cat2)   Milwaukee 248092   
79 Nicholas SABEL (19 - Cat3)   Ripon, WI 263354   Team Fond Du Lac/Oshkosh Cyclery

Men - Cat 3/4 - Master - 35+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Robert Donovan   Greenville, SC 259635   
2 Jordan Brasch (1 - Cat3)   Lincoln, NE 98661   
3 Alan KRUEGER (2 - Cat3)   Menomonee Falls, WI 129126   KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
4 Jason SUTHERLAND (3 - Cat3)   Gary, IN 281871   Region Racing
5 Brian LEATHERMAN   Waunakee, WI 115204   Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
6 Michael Froh (4 - Cat3)   Milwaukee, WI 172255   
7 John Franceschi (1 - Cat4)   Whitefish Bay, WI 62632   
8 Richard BAISA (5 - Cat3)   Saint John, IN 250430   RegionRacing p/b Strack & Van Til
9 Douglas Callies (6 - Cat3)   Beaver Dam, WI 348756   
10 Ron DUNN      
11 Glen Jones (7 - Cat3)   Madison, WI 237780   
12 Brian Grant (8 - Cat3)   Crystal Lake, IL 314520   
13 Will Hollrith (2 - Cat4)   Grafton, WI 279925   
14 Brian DUNN      
15 Mark Yoshida (9 - Cat3)   Bartlett, TN 214513   
16 Scott DIEDRICH (10 - Cat3)   Fond Du Lac, WI 308086   
17 James Broennimann (11 - Cat3)   Fox Point, WI 274295   
18 Samuel Mueller (3 - Cat4)   Madison, WI 380200   
19 Kirk Port (12 - Cat3)   Raleigh, NC 28450   
20 Patrick ROBB (13 - Cat3)   Royal Oak, MI 48371   Wolverine Sports Club
21 Donald Janczak (14 - Cat3)   Greendale, WI 295308   
22 Bob Phelps   Milwaukee, WI 314420   
23 David BLOMME (15 - Cat3)   Madison, WI 244805   Trek Midwest Team
24 PJ Braun (4 - Cat4)   Manitowoc, WI 365893   
25 John Boudry (16 - Cat3)   Waukesha, WI 285578   
26 Kevin Murray (17 - Cat3)   Lincoln, NE 263629   
27 Jeffrey Elam (18 - Cat3)   Madison, WI 178088   
28 Jeffrey Kramer (19 - Cat3)   Franklin, WI 72959   
29 Mark Schultz (20 - Cat3)   Manitowoc, WI 346330   
30 Douglas ZALIS (5 - Cat4)   Chicago, IL 181163   Vision Quest
31 Steve Fermanich (6 - Cat4)   Bartlett, TN 209338   
32 Todd Bugnacki (21 - Cat3)   Franklin, WI 81238   
33 Sean STROSAHL (7 - Cat4)   Neenah, WI 350656   
34 Briant KELLY (22 - Cat3)   Whitewater, WI 313798   KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
35 Eric Schram (23 - Cat3)   Manitowoc, WI 172959   
36 Bradley Wells (8 - Cat4)   West Allis, WI 233000   
37 John SVANDA (24 - Cat3)   Neenah Wi 278789   LAPT CC
38 Paul ARSENAULT      
39 James Buckley (25 - Cat3)   De Pere, WI 226361   
40 Donald Isaacs   Aurora, IL 243326   
41 Taggert BROOKS (26 - Cat3)   La Crosse, WI 4987   CZ Velo
42 Grant STEVENS (27 - Cat3)   Cedarburg, WI 125520   Team Extreme
43 Andrew PETERSON      
44 Paul Dabey (9 - Cat4)   Saint Charles, MO 355812   
45 John BROWN      
46 Dale Chrystie (10 - Cat4)   Collierville, TN 274171   
47 David DAVIS      
48 Matthew FLAHERTY (11 - Cat4)   Wheaton, IL 185054   Team Bicycle Heaven
49 Chan BARDEN (12 - Cat4)   Manitowoc, WI 344212   Heavy Pedal Velo Club
50 Gregg Coroleuski (28 - Cat3)   Pewaukee, WI 49090   
51 James Merrifield (29 - Cat3)   Janesville, WI 52315   
52 Dennis Klumb (13 - Cat4)   East Troy, WI 294347   
53 Matthew Hanson (14 - Cat4)   Verona, WI 42923   
54 Dave Eckel (30 - Cat3)   Trevor, WI 122771   
55 Paul ROLTGEN (31 - Cat3)   Cottage Grove, WI 159534   Brazen Dropouts
56 Larry Gundlach (15 - Cat4)   Madison, WI 192742   
57 Jim Michler   Milwaukee, WI 196246   
58 Gary Johnson (16 - Cat4)   Shorewood, WI 342510   
59 Mark Badger (17 - Cat4)   Stoughton, WI 253967   
60 John Coyle (18 - Cat4)   Whitefish Bay, WI 273929   
61 Craig Howe (19 - Cat4)   Cedarburg, WI 266329   

Men - Cat 4/5 - Senior - 10+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 W. Andres Romero (1 - Cat4)   Gurnee , IL 278033   
2 Robert RINGLE (2 - Cat4)   Madison, WI 310858   
3 BRAD BABCOCK (3 - Cat4)   Cedarburg, WI 274026   
4 Dirk BJORNSTAD (4 - Cat4)   Neenah, WI 63655   
5 Alex SHELTON (5 - Cat4)   Santa Barbara, CA 365411   
6 Innokenty ZAVYALOV   Minneapolis, MN 319002   Omnium Racing
7 Josey WEIK   Wrenshall, MN 297766   ISCorp Cycling Team
8 Richard ARNOPOL   Wilmette 264204   Audi
9 Kyle MINDICK   Mchenry, IL 294085   xXx Racing
10 Jackson PARR (6 - Cat4)   Elmhurst, IL 342914   University of Iowa
11 Myles BEACH (7 - Cat4)   Larsen, WI 208348   Adventure 212
12 Tracy DANGOTT   Chicago, IL 314730   xXx Racing
13 Cormac DUNN (8 - Cat4)   Denver, CO 271148   BJC/PANACHE
14 Jay WEATHERFORD   Verona, WI 66815   Great Dane Velo Club (GDVC)
15 Tom Barry   Madison 378039   
16 Nicolas SANDOVAL (9 - Cat4)   Milwaukee Wi 340716   Team Wheel & Sprocket
17 Andrew ROSSA   Milwaukee, WI 69191   Team Extreme
18 Michael SWART (10 - Cat4)   Madison, WI 377995   
19 Britt TREECE (11 - Cat4)   Jefferson City, MO 305640   Momentum Racing
20 Ian CARR (12 - Cat4)   Chicago, IL 282428   Team TATI
21 Mitchell BAUMANN   Cedarburg, WI 355766   
22 Carter KLEIMAN (13 - Cat4)   Highland Park, IL 316898   Vision Quest
23 Royce BRECKON (1 - Cat5)   Madison, WI 284293   
24 Stephen Evans (14 - Cat4)   Verona, WI 305564   
25 Shawn DELK   Chicago, IL 97609   Project 5 Racing
26 Philip COUTURIER (15 - Cat4)   Antigo Wi 370173   University of Wisconsin-Platteville
27 Kyle Berlind (16 - Cat4)   Denver, CO 367168   
28 Morison HALL (17 - Cat4)   Eagan, MN 211906   
29 Nickolaus LEKOVISH   San Diego, CA 342874   Trails-Edge Cycling Team
30 James ROLETTE (18 - Cat4)   Tinley Park, IL 30450   South Chicago Wheelmen
31 Maxwell LEWIS   Minneapolis, MN 291227   St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
32 Louis FERNANDEZ (19 - Cat4)   Chicago, IL 311106   Team TATI
33 Paul HALUPKA (20 - Cat4)   Chicago 356578   Team TATI
34 Peter BEHM   Northfield, MN 342680   Bianchi/Grand Performance
35 Ben GRABOW (21 - Cat4)   Madison, WI 254084   Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
36 Spencer KRUSE (22 - Cat4)   Racine, WI 379841   
37 John BERBERICH   Beloit, WI 340852   Michael's Cycles Team
38 Ezra WARDPACKARD   Lake Geneva 320680   
39 Andrew BRAUN      
40 Paul KRZESINSKI (23 - Cat4)   Elkhorn, WI 313764   KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
41 Alfred Hartemink (2 - Cat5)   Madison, WI 376226   
42 Lee PIER (3 - Cat5)   Madison Wi 377648   Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
43 Daniel SWENSON      
44 Timothy Fiedler (24 - Cat4)   Cambridge, MA 316324   
45 Chris MORELAND      
46 Thomas RICKNER (4 - Cat5)   Madison, WI 379246   
47 Ben FREAS (25 - Cat4)   Elkhorn, WI 338970   ISCorp Cycling Team
48 Robert Nelson   Milwaukee, WI 66214   
49 Gaben MOORE (5 - Cat5)   Madison, WI 365234   
50 Eric HARDRATH (26 - Cat4)   Milwaukee Wi 185463   
51 Tyler VANDEVOORT (27 - Cat4)   Madison, WI 293004   Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
52 Sam SKALSKY (6 - Cat5)   Madison, WI 342540   Junior Dropouts

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Junior - 12-Oct

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Veronica CHURCH   Owatonna, MN 366953   Exergy TWENTY12
2 Elise BOUDRY   Waukesha, WI 342428   Team Extreme

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Junior - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Bethany Sodergren   Baraboo, WI 298556   Baraboo Sharks

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Junior - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Rachael JENSEN   Shell Lake, WI 288627   RACC pb GG
2 Dana LOO   Madison, WI 283736   ISCorp Cycling Team

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Junior - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Fernanda GUZMAN   Wilmette, IL 381235   

Women - Cat 1/2 - Senior - 10+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kaitlin Antonneau   Colorado Springs, CO 200237   
2 Lindsay MYERS   Loma Linda, CA 272063   Team Danbury Audi
3 Elizabeth Wilborne (1 - Cat1)   Little Rock, AR 301155   
4 Emily COLLINS   Pittsburgh 260200   Peace Coffee Racing
5 Laura VAN GILDER   Cresco, PA 36345   Mellow Mushroom Racing
6 Kendall RYAN   Ventura, CA 186919   Get Crackin'-MS Society
7 Nicole WHITBURN      
8 Jacqueline KURTH   Palm City, FL 182253   Primal/MapMyRide Womens Racing
9 Carrie CASH WOOTTEN (2 - Cat1)   Saint Louis, MO 163561   Pedal The Cause
10 Jennifer PURCELL   Austin, TX 193628   TIBCO to The Top
11 Nichole WANGSGARD (3 - Cat1)   Cedar City, UT 100972   Primal/MapMyRide Womens Racing
12 Erica ALLAR   Tucson, AZ 174914   RideClean/PatentIt.com
13 Kristen LASASSO (4 - Cat1)   Miami, FL 151408   Mellow Mushroom Racing
14 Cari HIGGINS   Boulder, CO 225441   Exergy Twenty12
15 Sarah FADER (5 - Cat1)   Boulder, CO 199998   Pepper Palace/Spin-Tech Training pb ABRC
16 Katie Spittlehouse    381047   
17 Samantha Schneider   Milwaukee, WI 170980   
18 Amy MCGUIRE   Jamaica Plain, MA 221594   FCS|ROUSE: p/b Mr. Restore
19 Laura Parsons (6 - Cat1)   Miami, FL 298947   
20 Jane ROBERTSON (7 - Cat1)   Davis, CA 218607   Metromint Cycling
21 Zoe Reker (1 - Cat2)   Littlecanada, MN 290558   
22 Emma BAST (8 - Cat1)   Hinesburg, VT 261361   Speedfix Racing p/b Zubaz
23 Vanessa DRIGO (9 - Cat1)   Charlotte, NC 257356   Vanderkitten-Focus
24 Jeannie Kuhajek (2 - Cat2)   Crystal Lake, IL 316598   
25 Jenna KOWALSKI   Los Angeles, CA 234400   Cynergy Cycles-MIssing Link Coaching
26 Kathryne CARR (10 - Cat1)   Salt Lake City , UT 219262   Paceline Projects pb Veloforma
27 Emma GRANT   Pleasanton, CA 379338   
28 Amanda Seigle (3 - Cat2)   Citrus Heights, CA 203755   
29 Heather SPRENGER      
30 Colleen HAYDUK   Kutztown, PA 184207   RideClean/PatentIt.com
31 Nicole Mertz (4 - Cat2)   Minneapolis 367685   
32 Hayley GIDDENS   Wanganui  380901   
33 Lauren Liscinski (5 - Cat2)   Los Angeles, CA 221896   
34 Heather ROSS      
35 Laura Ralston (6 - Cat2)   Cambridge, MA 289751   
36 Laurel Green (7 - Cat2)   Windsor, CA 75728   
37 Jannette Rho (8 - Cat2)   Chicago, IL 288738   
38 Sarah Huang (9 - Cat2)   Pleasant Prairie, WI 225258   
39 Jennifer Greenberg (11 - Cat1)   Chicago , IL 231027   
40 Michelle Montoya (10 - Cat2)   Allen, TX 191931   
41 Ryan Hostetter (11 - Cat2)   San Luis Obispo, CA 191767   
42 Katherine ROSS      
43 Gwen INGLIS   Lakewood, CO 221135   Team Kenda
44 Kim Jennings   Waco, TX 222697   
45 Anna BARENSFELD   Ellwood City Pa 234148   Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
46 Lauren De Crescenzo (12 - Cat2)   Boulder , CO 310650   
47 Starla TEDDERGREEN   Portland, OR 202033   Vanderkitten-Focus
48 Lauren HALL   Dolores, CO 262479   TIBCO to The Top
49 Mary Ellen ASH   Menlo Park, CA 254874   Stevens Bikes p/b Pactimo
50 Jasmin HURIKINO      
51 Jessica Prinner   South Elgin, IL 225342   
52 Courtney Dimpel   Aptos, CA 302140   
53 Emma LAWSON   Fogelsville, PA 380230   
54 Shelby Reynolds (12 - Cat1)   Cypress, CA 188007   
55 cathy frampton (13 - Cat2)   La Grange, IL 275322   
DNS Liza RACHETTO   Los Altos, CA 145511   Primal/MapMyRide Womens Racing
DNS Greta Neimanas   Colorado Springs, CO 223804   
DNS Ashley Rethemeyer (Cat2)   Hermann, MO 304266   
DNS Jennifer Valente   San Diego, CA 293380   
DNS Kelley Hess   Colorado Springs, CO 263476   
DNS Rachel Byus (Cat2)   Chandler, AZ 260379   
DNS Zayda Maguire (Cat2)   Portland, OR 263583   
DNS Kristen MESHBERG (Cat1)   Lyons, IL 167518   Spidermonkey Cycling
DNS Elizabeth Lauer (Cat2)   Madison, WI 290993   
DNS Kori SEEHAFER (Cat1)   Eau Claire Wi 77841   
DNS Belinda Eschenwald (Cat2)   Laguna Niguel, CA 230267   
DNF Courteney LOWE      
DNF Rebecca WERNER   Menlo Park, CA 381881   
DNF Kate CHILCOTT   Argyle, TX 347150   

Women - Cat 3/4 - Senior - 10+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mia LOQUAI   Valparaiso , FL 354752   
2 Skylar SCHNEIDER   West Allis, WI 300089   Team TIBCO II
3 Katherine SHIELDS   Advance, NC 220876   PainPathways Cycling Team
4 Amanda SCHAAP   Jenison, MI 342042   Team Kenda
5 Vanessa CURTIS   Iowa City, IA 207443   Iowa City Cycling Club
6 Kelli RICHTER   Libertyville, IL 281465   PSIMET Racing
7 Adrienne BELLIVEAU   East Palo Alto, CA 303420   Team TIBCO II
8 Andrea PETHER   Lake Geneva, WI 343188   ISCorp Cycling Team
9 Alison Brown (1 - Cat3)   Ridgeland, MS 311965   
10 Jennifer KOCH (1 - Cat4)   Wauwatosa, WI 315168   Racers Against Childhood Cancer
11 Beatrice DORMOY (2 - Cat3)   Santee, CA 219340   ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
12 Katie ISERMANN (3 - Cat3)   Chicago, IL 300135   Enzo's-PSIMET
13 Heidi STANGL (4 - Cat3)   Shorewood, WI 314232   Racers Against Childhood Cancer
14 Sara LIEBERT (5 - Cat3)   Milwaukee Wi 315192   Early Bird Womens Developmental Cycling Team
15 Emily BRAMEL (6 - Cat3)   Little Canada, MN 346420   St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
16 Corey COOGAN CISEK   Minneapolis, MN 261947   
17 Amy PHILLIPS   Chattanooga, TN 337516   Mystique Cycling Team
18 Victoria MEIER (7 - Cat3)   Baraboo, WI 191780   Baraboo Sharks
19 Margaret DOUGLASS (8 - Cat3)   Salt Lake City, UT 60449   Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team
20 Debra SUNDERLAND (9 - Cat3)   Clarendon Hills, IL 279367   Team TATI
21 Jennifer DELONG (10 - Cat3)   Ooltewah, TN 309479   Mystique Cycling Team
22 Hannah STONEFIELD (2 - Cat4)   San Francisco, CA 332060   Early Bird Womens Developmental Cycling Team
23 Bethany SODERGREN (11 - Cat3)   Baraboo, WI 298556   Baraboo Sharks
24 Rachael JENSEN (3 - Cat4)   Shell Lake, WI 288627   RACC pb GG
25 Tara MCCLOSKEY (4 - Cat4)   Madison, WI 378157   
26 Amelia CONLEN (5 - Cat4)   Los Osos 366525   Early Bird Womens Developmental Cycling Team
27 Kate FURTNER (6 - Cat4)   Forestville, CA 337588   Early Bird Womens Developmental Cycling Team
28 Eden QUIMZON      
29 Lynn LEROY (7 - Cat4)   Franklin, WI 311696   LAPT CC
30 Marnie PEARSALL (8 - Cat4)   Fox Point , WI 314986   Hollander RDC
31 Kristi HANSON (9 - Cat4)   Chicago, IL 323632   Spidermonkey Cycling
32 Gale HELLPAP (10 - Cat4)   Belleville 377249   KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
33 Nicolette REKER (12 - Cat3)   Little Canada, MN 308210   Bianchi/Grand Performance
34 Jessica BRAUN (11 - Cat4)   Madison, WI 367014   Trek Midwest Team
35 Madison SKALSKY (12 - Cat4)   Madison, WI 342532   Junior Dropouts

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
OSMOCUOREShimanoSierra NevadaBonk BreakerUSACDFSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee