Race Results for
Superior Morgul
Superior, CO
(Event Information)
Road Race on 05/20/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - P/1/2 - Sm

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Chris Winn   Lakewood, CO3:10:44 292547   Horizon Organic / Panache Elite Cyc
2 Robin Eckmann   Boulder, CO3:10:44 254025   California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized
3 Jeffrey Perrin   Lakewood, CO3:10:49 295788   Juwi Solar Cycling
4 lachlan morton   Boulder, CO3:10:49 283127   
5 Garrett Suydam (1 - Cat1)   Denver, CO3:11:00 306027   Primal - 1st Bank
6 Scott Tietzel   Boulder, CO3:11:00 143903   Juwi Solar Cycling
7 LeRoy Popowski (2 - Cat1)   Colorado Springs, CO3:11:01 166561   juwi-Slipstream
8 Nathaniel Wilson   Boulder, CO3:11:14 207985   California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized
9 Greg Krause   Littleton, CO3:11:42 255940   Juwi Solar Cycling
10 Erik Hamilton (3 - Cat1)   Boulder, CO3:12:50 238111   Tokyo Joe's -Whole Foods/Primal
11 Jorge Espinoza (4 - Cat1)   Boulder, CO3:13:30 10984   GS Ciao
12 James Stangeland (5 - Cat1)   Seattle, WA3:14:57 208222   Keller Rohrback Cycling
13 James Peterman (6 - Cat1)   Boulder, CO3:15:01 195657   Sonic Boom Racing
14 Kennett Peterson   Boulder, CO3:17:29 256803   
15 Colby Ricker (7 - Cat1)   Boulder, CO3:17:56 257288   Sonic Boom Racing
16 Jonathan Toftoy (8 - Cat1)   Eden Prairie, MN3:18:31 233166   Revolution Cycle/Twin Six
17 Julian Kyer (9 - Cat1)   Boulder Co3:19:02 220448   Juwi Solar Cycling
18 Ian Holt   Colorado Springs, CO3:19:03 178103   Juwi Solar Cycling
19 Yannick Eckmann   Boulder, CO3:19:03 254024   California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized
20 Kevin Nicol (10 - Cat1)   Lafayette, CO3:19:03 46845   Tokyo Joe's -Whole Foods/Primal
21 Jacob Stocking (11 - Cat1)   Salt Lake City, UT3:19:06 222652   Revolution Cafe Rio
22 Colt Peterson (12 - Cat1)   Boulder, CO3:19:12 287772   Get Crackin'-MS Society
23 Zack Gould (1 - Cat2)   Boulder, CO3:19:18 228241   Slipstream-Craddock Junior Development
24 Ryan Hughes (2 - Cat2)   Louisville, CO3:19:18 145422   Sonic Boom Racing
25 Trevor Connor   Boulder, CO3:19:20 160019   Team Rio Grande
26 James Christian McCarthy (13 - Cat1)   Boulder, CO3:19:22 23233   Natural Grocers Cycling Team
27 Dirk Friel (14 - Cat1)   Boulder, CO3:19:30 86202   Natural Grocers Cycling Team
28 Charles (Mac) Cassin (15 - Cat1)   Denver, CO3:19:30 287030   Juwi Solar Cycling
29 Josh Yeaton (16 - Cat1)   Boulder, CO3:19:33 233175   Horizon Organic / Panache Elite Cycling
30 Brian Schaning (17 - Cat1)   Renton, WA3:19:35 161933   
31 Austin Allison (18 - Cat1)   Saint Louis, MO3:19:57 224219   Horizon Organic / Panache Elite Cycling
32 Clayton Feldman (3 - Cat2)   Colorado Springs, CO3:20:13 257674   
33 Jon Moro (4 - Cat2)   Boulder, CO3:20:17 172183   
34 Stefan Gomez (5 - Cat2)   Boulder, CO3:24:44 260152   
35 Russell Harding (19 - Cat1)   Boulder, CO3:24:45 170324   Natural Grocers Cycling Team
36 Luis Rodriguez (6 - Cat2)   Denver, CO3:24:57 309494   GS Boulder/Trek Store
37 William Buick (7 - Cat2)   Boulder, CO3:27:04 292402   GS Boulder/Trek Store
38 Kyle Thomas (8 - Cat2)   Denver, CO3:30:33 255466   Rocky Mountain Road Club
39 Adam Zimmerman (9 - Cat2)   Highlands Ranch, CO3:31:47 248373   Giant Cycling World p/b RMSS
40 William Tripp Wall III (10 - Cat2)   Denver, CO3:31:49 291326   Natural Grocers Cycling Team
41 Jackson Long (11 - Cat2)   Boulder, CO3:31:51 246024   Hammer Nutrition/CMG Racing Team
42 Jeff Chmielewski (12 - Cat2)   Boulder, CO3:32:02 293982   GS Boulder/Trek Store
43 Joseph Petrowski (13 - Cat2)   Littleton, CO3:32:11 200788   Primal - 1st Bank
44 Mike Pimm (14 - Cat2)   Littleton, CO3:33:18 281426   
45 Matt O'Malley (15 - Cat2)   Boulder, CO3:40:08 362917   RockyMounts~Izze Racing
46 Garrett Davis (16 - Cat2)   Wheat Ridge, CO3:53:34 118647   Primal - 1st Bank
9999999 Phil Perard   DQ   

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Jm - 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ethan Wright   Boulder, CO1:08:24 362707   Boulder Junior Cycling
2 William Scavuzzo   Parker Colorado1:09:07 375436   
3 Oliver Hart   Boulder, CO1:09:20 318174   Boulder Junior Cycling
4 Jordan Simon   Superior, CO1:09:20 378229   Boulder Junior Cycling
5 Nathan Pawlak   Boulder, CO1:09:32 379737   
6 Davis Livingston   Centennial1:09:38 363312   ColoBikeLaw.com
7 Merak Mellin   Bow Mar, CO1:09:38 368723   ColoBikeLaw.com
8 Charleton Sagrillo   Lafayette1:10:18 363247   
9 Andrew Charlet   Boulder, CO1:11:29 363423   Boulder Junior Cycling

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Jm - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Cade Bickmore   Longmont, CO46:11:00 286308   Boulder Junior Cycling
2 Eric Brunner   Boulder, CO47:40:00 298963   Boulder Junior Cycling
3 Cameron Bellian   Boulder, CO47:44:00 362649   Boulder Junior Cycling
4 Jacques de Curnou   Boulder, CO48:35:00 293997   Boulder Junior Cycling
5 Joshua Schroeder   Lakewood, CO48:41:00 351364   International Christian Cycling Club
6 Robert Wright   Denver, CO48:47:00 303535   Boulder Junior Cycling
7 Jack Doherty   Denver51:06:00 368692   Black Sheep Junior Cycling
8 Simon Castagneri   Littleton, CO51:15:00 362582   Black Sheep Junior Cycling
9 Evan Su   54:03:00   
10 Joseph Sagrillo   Lafayette, CO55:11:00 363261   
11 Trevor Christofferson   Aurora, CO55:22:00 377539   IC3Colorado
12 Trevor Way   Lakewood, CO56:04:00 364571   
13 Torin Bickmore   Longmont, CO57:20:00 330652   Boulder Junior Cycling
14 WIlliam Sternberg   59:05:00   
15 Christopher scavuzzo   Parker Colorado59:16:00 375315   
16 Nash Hall   Boulder, CO59:21:00 375421   Boulder Junior Cycling
17 Liam OBrien   Highlands Ranch, CO1:01:04 369463   IC3Colorado

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Jm - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Cormac Dunn   Denver, CO1:20:18 271148   BJC/PANACHE
2 Kyle Berlind   Denver, CO1:20:22 367168   BJC/PANACHE
3 Jeremy Purchase   Highlands Ranch, CO1:20:31 362986   Natural Grocers Cycling Team
4 Maxx Chance   Boulder, CO1:20:31 303319   BJC/PANACHE
5 Aaron Sigman   Highlands Ranch, CO1:20:40 278243   Black Sheep Junior Cycling
6 Liam Dunn   Denver, CO1:20:49 271147   BJC/PANACHE
7 Andrew Castagneri   Littleton, CO1:20:51 364346   Black Sheep Junior Cycling
8 Nevin Whittemore   Boulder, CO1:21:09 361565   Boulder Junior Cycling
9 Stuart Mcknight   Boulder, CO1:22:42 363692   Boulder Junior Cycling
10 Matthew Scavuzzo   Parkerco1:24:17 367468   ColoBikeLaw.com
11 Timothy Paddock   Boulder, CO1:27:26 378233   Boulder Junior Cycling
12 Will Shanks   Boulder, CO1:28:34 367656   Black Sheep Junior Cycling
13 Nial Irwin   Evergreen, CO1:30:51 298003   Team Evergreen Racing
14 Lauri Toivo   1:33:11   
15 Jake Crawford   1:38:21   
16 Landry Bobo   Colorado Springs, CO1:38:21 347622   Front Rangers Junior Cycling
17 Scott Way   Lakewood, CO1:39:34 364410   
18 Samuel Young   Boulder, CO1:41:11 363438   BJC/PANACHE
19 Elijah Ullman   Superior, CO1:48:53 368428   Black Sheep Junior Cycling
20 Wyatt Gaulke   Cheyenne1:49:53 377064   
21 Max Schmidtmann   Nederland, CO2:06:00 363173   Black Sheep Cycles

Men - Cat 4 - Sm

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jake Keyser   Fort Collins, CO1:51:14 360017   
2 David Ross   Denver, CO1:51:37 338772   Primal - 1st Bank
3 Kyle Eggers   Fort Collins, CO1:51:42 366435   
4 Evan Kias   Golden, CO1:51:45 295104   Giant Cycling World p/b RMSS
5 Matthew Rowe   Boulder, CO1:51:58 363233   
6 Ryan Sahd   Loveland, CO1:52:02 362872   Team Rio Grande
7 Eric Balog   Wilson, WY1:52:18 332838   
8 Justin Barber   Colorado Springs, CO1:52:22 304198   Ronin Racing
9 Dustin Gillingham   Lakewood, CO1:52:25 262242   Primal - 1st Bank
10 Benjamin Campbell   Boulder, CO1:52:28 363620   Horizon Organic / Panache Elite Cycling
11 Ian London   Denver Co1:52:30 376368   Primal - 1st Bank
12 Brent Morris   Denver1:52:36 351390   Primal - 1st Bank
13 Keith Miller   Pueblo, CO1:52:36 276287   Sonic Boom Racing
14 Anthony Valentine   Hudson, OH1:52:37 259015   Primal - 1st Bank
15 Spencer Alexander   Denver, CO1:52:39 363120   
16 Rick Vermeil   Boulder Co1:52:39 366071   Louisville Velo Club/ Team Louisville Cyclery
17 Lucas Jaramillo   Black Forest, CO1:52:41 360671   
18 Rob Kosick   Denver, CO1:52:43 363880   
19 Timothy Hoppin   Golden, CO1:52:45 130590   Feedback Sports Racing
20 Aaron Macarelli   Golden, CO1:52:47 363702   Sonic Boom Racing
21 Ti Hays   Lakewood, CO1:52:47 363121   
22 Michael Wolfner   Denver, CO1:52:52 363597   Cycleton
23 Steven Weiler   Fort Collins, CO1:52:54 303374   Fort Collins Cycling Team
24 Nicholas McGuire   Denver, CO1:52:54 229602   
25 Glenn Cratty   Louisville, CO1:52:54 140681   Sonic Boom Racing
26 Danial Ebner   Castle Rock, CO1:52:58 345196   PSIMET/Zilla Racing
27 Joshua Sahala   Louisville, CO1:52:58 363995   Sonic Boom Racing
28 Charles Nowacki   Pewaukee1:52:58 363186   
29 Casey Temanson   Golden, CO1:53:00 363455   PSIMET/Zilla Racing
30 Brendan Billingsley   Boulder, CO1:53:09 363117   Natural Grocers Cycling Team
31 Blake Cohen   Denver, CO1:53:18 364261   Primal - 1st Bank
32 Greg LeNeveu   Louisville1:53:23 305871   Sonic Boom Racing
33 Edward Altshuler   303-828-90951:53:44 374580   PSIMET/Zilla Racing
34 Jack Cheung   Boulder, CO1:53:53 338516   Horizon Organic / Panache Elite Cycling
35 Galen Stilgebauer   Lakewood Co1:54:49 118147   PSIMET/Zilla Racing
36 Eric Williams   Longmont, CO1:55:30 378146   GS Ciao
37 Cris Willett   Denver, CO1:55:36 364240   Sonic Boom Racing
38 James JI   Bountiful, UT1:56:34 357658   
39 Jeffrey Vier   Denver, CO1:58:26 375099   Giant Cycling World p/b RMSS
40 Tyler Brown   Boulder, CO1:58:47 362673   Horizon Organic / Panache Elite Cycling
41 Chad Kumbier   Niwot, CO1:59:57 333522   GS Boulder/Trek Store
42 Jeff Krause   Littleton2:02:00 362868   Primal - 1st Bank
43 jason weeber   Aurora, CO2:02:13 365873   
44 Davis Wilkey   Denver, CO2:03:28 303138   Black Sheep Junior Cycling
45 Tsvi Ancel   Aurora, CO2:03:30 289499   PSIMET/Zilla Racing
46 Nick Cooley   Fort Collins, CO2:03:34 371456   Colorado State University
47 Stuart Braddock   Denver, CO2:03:49 363285   Sonic Boom Racing
48 Joseph Oldenburg   Boulder, CO2:07:12 313696   
49 Eric Gregg   Greeley, CO2:07:49 361711   
50 Craig Howell   Littleton, CO2:08:02 371013   TheCyclist-Lawyer.com
51 Colin Vito   Broomfield, CO2:11:01 338462   Feedback Sports Racing
52 Patrick Anderson   Denver, CO2:11:36 366393   Schwab Cycles Racing Team
53 Brian Tibbs   Frederick , CO2:11:58 371259   Primal - 1st Bank
54 Justin Widhalm   Fountain, CO2:14:42 313338   Ride 2 Recovery
55 James Donald   970 596 86252:15:14 363625   
56 Blair Hurst   Boulder, CO2:17:45 367320   

Men - Cat 1/2 - Sm - 35+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
0 Phillip Perard   Boulder, CO 56867   
1 Matthew Gates (1 - Cat1)   Lyons, CO2:22:24 109998   Mix1
2 Michael Gibson (2 - Cat1)   Golden, CO2:22:27 59548   Boulder Orthopedics
3 Kenneth O'Donnell (1 - Cat2)   Rollinsville2:22:32 72994   Boulder Orthopedics
4 John Barclay (2 - Cat2)   Boulder, CO2:22:33 2553   Rally Sport Cycling Team
5 Josh Holland (3 - Cat2)   Colorado Springs, CO2:22:36 156679   USC Cycling Team
6 Christopher Phenicie (4 - Cat2)   Lakewood, CO2:22:36 61978   B.C.V./Scion Cycling
7 Joseph Cooper (5 - Cat2)   Superior, CO2:22:36 50587   Twin Peaks Cycling,Inc
8 Bruce Hodgkins (6 - Cat2)   Boulder, CO2:22:38 206802   Excel Sports Boulder
9 Matthew Segur (7 - Cat2)   Golden, CO2:22:39 224161   Mix1
10 Jonathan Cavner   Colorado Springs, CO2:22:41 362498   
11 Brian Krombein (8 - Cat2)   Highlands Ranch, CO2:22:41 59443   Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co
12 Brad Mushovic (9 - Cat2)   Boulder, CO2:22:41 364385   Rally Sport Cycling Team
13 Daniel Sullivan (3 - Cat1)   Aspen, CO2:22:42 34589   B.C.V./Scion Cycling
14 Peter Dunlap (10 - Cat2)   Boulder, CO2:22:42 310012   Sonic Boom Racing
15 Marc Holbert (11 - Cat2)   Boulder, CO2:22:42 123682   Mix1
16 Aaron Bouplon (12 - Cat2)   Boulder, CO2:22:50 269718   RockyMounts~Izze Racing
17 Byron Nix (13 - Cat2)   Centennial, CO2:23:01 69161   Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co
18 Kevin Konczalski (14 - Cat2)   Longmont, CO2:23:01 362814   Rally Sport Cycling Team
19 Seth Mincks (15 - Cat2)   Englewood, CO2:23:05 348592   Ronin Racing
20 Brent Dickinson (16 - Cat2)   Denver, CO2:23:07 212365   Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co
21 Brian Todeschini (17 - Cat2)   Boulder, CO2:23:11 35683   Boulder Orthopedics
22 Robert Dahl (18 - Cat2)   Lafayette, CO2:23:15 52176   Boulder Orthopedics
23 Raik Huster (19 - Cat2)   Centennial, CO2:23:18 363802   
24 Brent Webb (20 - Cat2)   Highlands Ranch, CO2:23:20 52318   Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co
25 MIke Sutter (21 - Cat2)   Boulder, CO2:23:25 77394   Boulder Orthopedics
26 Patrick Warner (22 - Cat2)   Boulder, CO2:23:41 37254   
27 Grant Holicky   Boulder, CO2:23:54 173244   Boulder Orthopedics
28 Mark Southard (4 - Cat1)   Boulder, CO2:27:06 33536   Tokyo Joe's -Whole Foods/Primal
29 Eric Jones (23 - Cat2)   Boulder, CO2:29:20 154867   
30 Nate Llerandi (24 - Cat2)   Lafayette, CO2:30:03 340838   Sonic Boom Racing
31 James Thies (25 - Cat2)   Denver, CO2:30:12 60214   Mix1
32 Kevin Cawley (26 - Cat2)   Boulder, CO2:31:08 86907   Tokyo Joe's -Whole Foods/Primal
33 Matt Charity (27 - Cat2)   England2:31:54 376794   Steamboat Velo
34 L Sandvik (28 - Cat2)   Denver, CO2:35:24 70312   Mix1
35 Matt Henry (29 - Cat2)   Burlington Ia2:35:46 15859   Boulder Orthopedics
36 Brian Wenham (30 - Cat2)   Highlands Ranch, CO2:38:06 203749   Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Sm - 45+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Frank Zoldak (1 - Cat2)   Niwot, CO1:51:37 260369   Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling
2 Craig Hofer (1 - Cat1)   Littleton, CO1:54:22 47071   Boulder Orthopedics
3 Eric Cheezum (2 - Cat2)   Littleton, CO1:54:18 362617   Natural Grocers Cycling Team
4 Brad Mosier (3 - Cat2)   Colorado Springs, CO1:54:22 212545   CP Racing
5 Danny Suter (4 - Cat2)   Boulder, CO1:54:22 167158   Rally Sport Cycling Team
6 Matt Vawter (5 - Cat2)   Boulder, CO1:54:25 159157   Mix1
7 Marco Vasquez (2 - Cat1)   Castle Rock, CO1:54:32 56261   Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co
8 Michael Williams   Denver, CO1:54:32 183207   
9 Robert Arena (6 - Cat2)   Boulder, CO1:54:34 1878   Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling
10 Michael Spangenberg (7 - Cat2)   Golden, CO1:54:36 69228   Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans
11 Shane Roark (1 - Cat3)   Boulder, CO1:54:41 179602   Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling
12 Corey Cope (8 - Cat2)   Thornton, CO1:54:46 7738   Sonic Boom Racing
13 Rip Mobus (2 - Cat3)   Denver, CO1:54:50 24665   Great Divide Brewing Company
14 Randy Culver (3 - Cat3)   Colorado Springs, CO1:54:50 348918   CP Racing
15 Rod Yoder (9 - Cat2)   Littleton, CO1:54:52 39229   Natural Grocers Cycling Team
16 sherman towsley (10 - Cat2)   Boulder, CO1:54:54 268916   Tokyo Joe's -Whole Foods/Primal
17 Peter Lucke (11 - Cat2)   Louisville, CO1:54:56 21761   Mix1
18 brad haswell (4 - Cat3)   Lakewood, CO1:56:09 272917   Green Mountain Sports Velo
19 Adam Asnes (12 - Cat2)   New York1:56:17 45035   Mix1
20 Alan Youngblood (5 - Cat3)   Boulder, CO1:56:22 161683   Natural Grocers Cycling Team
21 Joseph Paulson (13 - Cat2)   Boulder, CO1:56:22 46650   Boulder Orthopedics
22 James Howe (14 - Cat2)   Lakewood, CO1:56:26 50427   Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling
23 Gregory Berlind (15 - Cat2)   Denver, CO1:56:38 48571   Boulder Orthopedics
24 Kurt Tuggle (6 - Cat3)   Fort Collins, CO1:56:38 36043   
25 Andrew Monson (7 - Cat3)   Golden, CO1:57:07 364206   Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling
26 Rick Suer (8 - Cat3)   Golden, CO1:57:24 276634   
27 Steve Kurland (9 - Cat3)   Lyons1:58:03 20013   Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling
28 Steve Parcell (10 - Cat3)   Boulder2:04:02 362873   Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling
29 #685 Rider   2:09:38   

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Jm - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Janos Pelikan   Boulder, CO1:20:22 362440   
2 James Danahey   Denver, CO1:20:31 363420   
3 Andrew Wise (1 - Cat4)   Denver Co1:21:36 363639   
4 Andrew Fleming (2 - Cat4)   Boulder, CO1:22:12 361148   BJC/PANACHE
5 Connor Livingston (3 - Cat4)   Centennial1:22:25 362695   ColoBikeLaw.com
6 Marco Capraro (4 - Cat4)   Denver, CO1:35:03 362837   ColoBikeLaw.com
7 Grant Woodley (5 - Cat4)   Littleton, CO1:37:00 363469   Front Rangers Cycling Club
8 Andrew Scavuzzo (1 - Cat5)   Highlands Ranch, CO1:44:29 369535   ColoBikeLaw.com

Men - Cat 3 - Sm

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Zane Godby   Louisville, CO2:24:25 271426   enCompass Racing
2 Brian Lehman   Denver, CO2:24:28 298376   GS Boulder/Trek Store
3 Eric Steele   Broomfield, CO2:24:29 334230   Sonic Boom Racing
4 Ken Benesh   Westminster, CO2:24:31 129356   Feedback Sports Racing
5 Dan Carragher   Colorado Springs, CO2:24:31 227683   Ronin Racing
6 Nathan Brown   Boulder, CO2:24:36 207512   
7 Tom Wagner   Denver, CO2:24:36 191847   
8 Nate Taggatz   Fort Collins, CO2:24:38 374170   Ronin Racing
9 Joseph Teynor   Denver, CO2:24:40 353060   Rocky Mountain Road Club
10 Randy Fuller   Louisville, CO2:24:41 299741   Rocky Mountain Road Club
11 Spencer Downing   Boulder, CO2:24:42 270354   Horizon Organic / Panache Elite Cycling
12 John Noonan   Evergreen, CO2:24:43 230716   Tokyo Joe's -Whole Foods/Primal
13 Brett Rindt   Fort Collins, CO2:24:44 202401   Rocky Mountain Road Club
14 Ian McPherson   Boulder, CO2:24:45 282067   BJC/PANACHE
15 Troy Meeker   Frisco, CO2:24:46 333346   Natural Grocers Cycling Team
16 Jared Dean   Longmont, CO2:24:46 363518   
17 Bart Abriol   Superior, CO2:24:46 197211   Sonic Boom Racing
18 Mike Woodard   Fort Collins, CO2:24:48 362941   Giant Cycling World p/b RMSS
19 Brian Firle   Boulder, CO2:24:49 282337   Sports Garage Cycling
20 Kevin Flanagan   Denver, CO2:24:49 224217   Cycleton
21 Lucas Clarke   Denver, CO2:24:50 343000   Primal - 1st Bank
22 Lucas Elms   Colorado Springs, CO2:24:50 311078   Colorado State University
23 Ciro Zarate   Avon, CO2:24:54 365432   Foxtrot Racing
24 Brad Carpenter   Denver, CO2:24:54 234039   Tokyo Joe's -Whole Foods/Primal
25 Michael Beacon   Edwards, CO2:24:54 363209   
26 James Becker   Denver, CO2:24:57 242403   Tokyo Joe's -Whole Foods/Primal
27 Geoffrey Nenninger   Lafayette, CO2:24:58 158884   
28 Sam Chovan   Steamboat Springs, CO2:25:02 229072   Pabst/ Mafia Racing
29 Gavin Anderson   Louisville, CO2:25:03 363026   Sonic Boom Racing
30 Scott Warren   Boulder, CO2:25:03 221982   RockyMounts~Izze Racing
31 Thomas Sweeney   Fort Collins, CO2:25:03 61519   
32 David Leonard   Arvada, CO2:25:03 252449   Natural Grocers Cycling Team
33 Chris Lundberg   Denver, CO2:25:03 306843   Rocky Mountain Road Club
34 Brent Koel   Broomfield, CO2:25:07 356729   GS Boulder/Trek Store
35 Ryan Taylor   Broomfield, CO2:25:08 77395   Foxtrot Racing
36 amar maninna   2:25:10   
37 Luke McConnell   Boulder, CO2:25:10 362765   GS Boulder/Trek Store
38 Joshua Smith   Erie, CO2:25:10 215580   TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing
39 William Ciacci   Pottstown2:25:10 222001   Ronin Racing
40 Scott Larson   Ft Collins, CO2:25:16 363063   GS Boulder/Trek Store
41 Graham Aldredge   Boulder, CO2:25:24 260538   Mesa Cycles Shop and Racing Team
42 Aaron Bachik   Denver, CO2:26:14 296366   Primal - 1st Bank
43 Paul Shumate   Lakewood, CO2:26:18 275449   Foxtrot Racing
44 Janos Pelikan   Boulder, CO2:26:23 362440   
45 Keegan Sotebeer   Parker, CO2:26:29 332056   Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co
46 Robert Gutzwiller   Fort Collins, CO2:30:52 233859   e2 Cycling Team
47 Antonio Gallegos   Boulder, CO2:33:00 77925   RockyMounts~Izze Racing
48 Diran Ayandele   Louisville, CO2:34:59 91801   Sonic Boom Racing
49 Scott Kurban   Lone Tree, CO2:36:44 362518   Giant Cycling World p/b RMSS
50 Justin Fahnestock   Englewood, CO2:37:13 304369   Ronin Racing
51 Randy Ellis   Arvada, CO2:49:15 272326   Primal - 1st Bank
52 Jake Keener   Fort Collins, CO2:49:15 363611   Ronin Racing
53 Jerry Natale   Littleton, CO2:49:34 360127   Team Adrenalin p/b Endurance Performance Coaching
54 Travis Caldwell   Boulder, CO2:54:01 336396   Sonic Boom Racing

Men - Cat 3 - Sm - 35+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jayson Hurd   Highlands Ranch, CO2:31:22 197001   Arc En Ciel Racing Team
2 Brian Hart   Littleton, CO2:31:30 358703   Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans
3 Thomas Fiorillo   Denver, CO2:31:32 321592   Team Evergreen Racing
4 Walter Durrer   Loveland, CO2:31:32 352686   Peloton-Specialized Cycling Team
5 James Dunkleberger   Highlands Ranch, CO2:31:32 362495   Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co
6 Tony DaGiau   Louisville, CO2:31:33 138691   Louisville Velo Club/ Team Louisville Cyclery
7 Kyle Haugsness   Aurora, CO2:31:37 364543   Black Key Bulls Cycling
8 Andrew Lull   Boulder, CO2:31:40 75253   Stages Cycling
9 Tim Lemmon   Melbourne2:31:41 363127   
10 Eric Juzysta   Boulder, CO2:31:42 128758   Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans
11 Chip Krauss   Castle Rock, CO2:31:43 251154   Local Velo
12 Shane Orr   Denver, CO2:31:45 363102   Local Velo
13 Zachary Rudolph   Lafayette, CO2:31:46 259450   USC Cycling Team
14 Shawn Kingrey   Pueblo, CO2:31:49 167284   Team Body Sync
15 Mike Schaumloeffel   Boulder, CO2:31:52 286890   Team Body Sync
16 Jon Smela   Loveland, CO2:31:53 364432   Team Rio Grande
17 Steve Schwarting   Erie, CO2:31:54 363785   Sonic Boom Racing
18 Brad Thomas   Boulder, CO2:32:02 79265   Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling
19 David Walker   Boulder, CO2:32:11 259880   USC Cycling Team
20 Jay Engel   Centennial, CO2:32:22 286561   ColoBikeLaw.com
21 Gregory Pent   Boulder, CO2:32:22 47422   RockyMounts~Izze Racing
22 Vincent Davis   Arvada, CO2:32:25 124587   
23 Greg Finnoff   Lyons, CO2:32:50 11651   
24 Jason Heinhorst   Denver, CO2:32:56 256089   TLR Cycling
25 Scott Meadows   Erie, CO2:35:07 364256   Louisville Velo Club/ Team Louisville Cyclery
26 Dave Sherrer   Loveland2:37:34 363775   ColoBikeLaw.com
27 Winfield Hartley   Boulder, CO2:43:45 282058   Rally Sport Cycling Team
28 Jonathan White   Westminster, CO2:43:50 93608   PSIMET/Zilla Racing
29 Robert Helton   Golden, CO2:44:26 147838   Local Velo

Men - Cat 4 - Sm - 35+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brad Wright   Fort Collins Co1:51:28 366248   Peloton-Specialized Cycling Team
2 Chase Beninga   Jackson, WY1:51:35 198762   
3 Mark Homlish   Cherry Hills Village Co1:51:35 363994   Prestige Imports/Audi Cycling Team
4 Jonnathan Emmons   Phoenix Az1:51:40 296783   Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling
5 Chris Burke   Longmont, CO1:51:44 363292   Boulder Cycle Sport
6 Michael Brill   Evergreen, CO1:51:46 363079   Team Evergreen Racing
7 David Kendall   Boulder, CO1:51:51 363343   
8 Billy Edwards   Boulder, CO1:51:51 258188   Team 4 Mil
9 Kevin Bains   Louisville, CO1:51:53 363382   Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling
10 Justin Hall   Longmont, CO1:51:58 362548   Team Rio Grande
11 Tom Weber   Thornton, CO1:52:00 362884   
12 Jonah Adley   Boulder, CO1:52:00 232868   GS Boulder/Trek Store
13 Jonathan Mason   Fort Collins, CO1:52:04 298527   
14 Michael Malmer   Louisville, CO1:52:05 168454   Louisville Velo Club/ Team Louisville Cyclery
15 Brian Nicolaus   Longmont, CO1:52:07 362980   Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling
16 David Chart   Highlands Ranch, CO1:52:22 362770   International Christian Cycling Club
17 Matthias Kondler   Littleton, CO1:52:28 363987   Team Evergreen Racing
18 James Scott   Parker, CO1:52:36 368822   Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co
19 Rob Graef   Castle Pines, CO1:52:47 380165   
20 Aaron Crawford   Fort Collins, CO1:52:47 380214   
21 Bryan Cook   Highlands Ranch, CO1:52:51 362505   TLR Cycling
22 Kevin Minard   Dillon, CO1:52:53 210824   
23 David Vogel   Superior, CO1:53:01 179950   Foxtrot Racing
24 Matthew Couzens   Denver, CO1:53:03 363516   TLR Cycling
25 Brian Lindsley   Denver, CO1:53:09 145781   Cycleton
26 Stephen Vierling   Denver1:53:17 363769   Prestige Imports/Audi Cycling Team
27 Nigel Thompson   Denver, CO1:53:50 365668   Team Evergreen Racing
28 Ray Dohr   Madison Wi1:55:49 363205   The Natural Way Racing Team
29 Eric Thompson   Fort Collins, CO1:55:57 279361   Team Rio Grande
30 Kevin Poziombke   Wheat Ridge, CO1:56:01 363376   Team Evergreen Racing
31 Brent Schoeb   Boulder, CO1:56:16 363752   Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling
32 John DeRose   Boulder, CO1:56:16 295557   Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling
33 Brian France   Arvada, CO1:56:30 360175   Team Evergreen Racing
34 Shaun Lennox   Commerce City, CO1:56:34 330114   
35 Christian Smith   Boulder, CO2:00:10 356924   Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling
36 Alex DorganRoss   Boulder2:00:17 369165   Boulder Cycle Sport
37 Joel Gardner   Castle Rock, CO2:00:26 362448   Giant Cycling World p/b RMSS
38 Marc Calder   Denver, CO2:01:28 148986   
39 David Hansen   Bryce, UT2:01:38 341782   
40 Adam Sloan   Denver, CO2:01:52 363047   
41 Brett Hoopes   Golden, CO2:02:07 136437   Twin Peaks Cycling,Inc
42 Jerrod Hohman   Wakefield Ks2:03:01 363473   Louisville Velo Club/ Team Louisville Cyclery
43 Robert Cope   Erie, CO2:03:16 364107   Louisville Velo Club/ Team Louisville Cyclery
44 Eric Brodis   Littleton, CO2:04:59 367857   
45 Devin McCune   Denver, CO2:05:10 116707   Cycleton
46 Brent Olson   Castle Rock, CO2:05:19 211369   TLR Cycling
47 Douglas Hudson   Golden, CO2:05:22 77069   
48 Frank D Dumont   Estes Park, CO2:06:22 363119   
49 Neil Cestra   Denver, CO2:06:57 269914   
50 Scott Carlson   Denver, CO2:06:57 379154   
51 Andrew Galloway   Wheat Ridge, CO2:07:12 365112   Team Evergreen Racing
52 Austin Buckett   Colorado Springs, CO2:08:53 365216   
53 Zoran Smaic   Red Oak, TX2:10:25 120194   Peloton-Specialized Cycling Team
54 David Henderson   Golden, CO2:11:25 217832   
55 Eric Brandt   Littleton, CO2:1251 239991   Giant Cycling World p/b RMSS
56 Craig Wilson   Longmont, CO2:36:07 77349   Blue Sky Velo
57 Brandon Hamm   2:36:20   

Men - Cat 4 - Sm - 45+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tim Godby   Louisville, CO1:51:27 59361   
2 Tim Wilder   Fort Collins, CO1:51:31 377210   Peloton-Specialized Cycling Team
3 Adam Mentzell   Allentown Pa1:51:35 367587   Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling
4 John Mansell   Boulder, CO1:51:35 353588   Rally Sport Cycling Team
5 Ronald Kennedy   Fort Collins1:51:35 363339   Peloton-Specialized Cycling Team
6 Bryce Wemple   Fort Collins1:51:43 364413   Team Rio Grande
7 Robert ODonnell   Longmont, CO1:51:44 374719   Rally Sport Cycling Team
8 Harold Stephenson   Broomfield, CO1:51:44 271424   Rally Sport Cycling Team
9 Dean Stathopulos   Highlands Ranch, CO1:51:48 368671   Team Evergreen Racing
10 Scott Konnagan   Austin, TX1:51:57 304881   Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling
11 John Goss   Littleton, CO1:52:09 375373   TLR Cycling
12 Robert Dwyer   Denver, CO1:52:22 363979   ColoBikeLaw.com
13 patrick naylor   Boulder, CO1:52:22 377659   Blue Sky Velo
14 Thomas Rathbun   Monument, CO1:52:31 309511   ColoBikeLaw.com
15 Walter Kingsbery   Boulder, CO1:52:31 363743   Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling
16 Kevin Chadwick   Tacoma Wa152:31:00 59942   Prestige Imports/Audi Cycling Team
17 Kevin Eldredge   Denver, CO1:52:31 362711   International Christian Cycling Club
18 Jay Burgess   Boulder, CO1:52:35 5492   Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling
19 Scott Fliegelman   Boulder, CO1:52:36 271458   Rally Sport Cycling Team
20 Dan Evans   Windsor, CO1:52:38 114759   Peloton-Specialized Cycling Team
21 Brad Tucker   Bow Mar, CO1:52:42 237487   ColoBikeLaw.com
22 Jeff Fithian   Boulder, CO1:53:07 363717   Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling
23 David Boynton   Boulder, CO1:53:29 364133   Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling
24 Erik Judson   Golden, CO1:53:29 47686   IC3Colorado
25 Mike Cavanaugh   Englewood, CO1:54:56 364502   Black Key Bulls Cycling
26 Eric Scroger   Broomfield, CO1:58:17 364185   Blue Sky Velo
27 Brad Clemmons   Denver Co2:02:00 363838   PSIMET/Zilla Racing
28 Steve Baird   Highlands Ranch, CO2:00:13 363279   IC3Colorado
29 Mark Riem   Canon City, CO2:00:15 363908   
30 Donald Natwick   Highlands Ranch, CO2:00:16 363189   Giant Cycling World p/b RMSS
31 Mark Mills   Littleton, CO2:01:35 75915   Team Body Sync
32 Andrew Medina   Littleton, CO2:01:35 363072   Team Evergreen Racing
33 Dave Berreman   Lyons, CO2:01:52 362902   Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling
34 Murray S. Willis   Lakewood, CO2:02:03 363315   ColoBikeLaw.com
35 Bennett Hug   Highlands Ranch, CO2:02:26 260446   ColoBikeLaw.com
36 Terry Gill   Boulder, CO2:05:14 362712   Sports Garage Cycling
37 Ray Berry   Littleton, CO2:05:56 363426   ColoBikeLaw.com
38 Jon Kofler   2:06:51   
39 jim reagan   Boulder, CO2:07:37 374938   Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling
40 Randy Hodson   Evergreen, CO2:07:44 363092   Team Evergreen Racing
41 Michael Bains   Boulder, CO2:08:18 380229   
42 Scott Mellin   Bow Mar, CO2:08:27 363273   ColoBikeLaw.com
43 Philippe Capraro   Denver, CO2:09:14 362836   ColoBikeLaw.com
44 Scott Berg   Highlands Ranch, CO2:09:17 3413   Boulder Cycle Sport
45 Todd McCallum   Littleton, CO2:09:19 363361   Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co
46 Sam Mancini   Denver, CO2:09:22 369900   Prestige Imports/Audi Cycling Team
47 Brian Heber   Shawnee, CO2:09:22 363941   COBRAS
48 Mark Scalercio   Denver2:09:28 363869   Tokyo Joe's -Whole Foods/Primal
49 Brent Ross   Littleton2:09:31 366922   Team Evergreen Racing
50 Blair Oliver   Fort Collins, CO2:10:03 377228   PSIMET/Zilla Racing
51 Sean Halloran   Denver, CO2:11:43 365588   
52 David Warfield   Aurora, CO2:11:43 342526   PSIMET/Zilla Racing
53 El Najjar   Denver, CO2:15:32 363491   Tokyo Joe's -Whole Foods/Primal
54 Dugan Mahoney   Denver, CO2:15:32 363025   
55 Derek Brouwer   Erie, CO2:15:32 334786   Swift Cycling
56 Daniel Lipsher   Lakewood, CO2:18:25 310975   Team Evergreen Racing
57 David Gelderloos   Boulder, CO2:18:51 363525   
58 Randy George   Westminster, CO2:23:16 366105   Tokyo Joe's -Whole Foods/Primal
59 Dave Krenik   Superior, CO2:25:49 363724   Louisville Velo Club/ Team Louisville Cyclery
60 Randy Rose   Superior, CO2:37:24 243214   

Women - P/1/2/3 - Sw

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Betsy Mercer (1 - Cat3)   Parker, CO1:23:45 363431   
2 Gabriela Ferrat (1 - Cat1)   Golden, CO1:25:26 112632   Team Rio Grande
3 Christy Orris (1 - Cat2)   Boulder1:27:38 288941   Boulder Orthopedics
4 Lesley Butler (2 - Cat2)   Pittsburgh, PA1:27:38 206353   Team Rio Grande
5 Heather McWilliamsMierzejews (3 - Cat2)   Louisville, CO1:29:08 365141   Boulder Orthopedics
6 Trish Heisdorffer (4 - Cat2)   Westminster, CO1:29:08 221749   RockyMounts~Izze Racing
7 Roberta Smith (5 - Cat2)   Denver, CO1:29:08 307113   Naked Women's Racing p/b Tribella
8 Margell Abel (2 - Cat1)   Boulder, CO1:29:29 1032   Natural Grocers Cycling Team
9 Robin Waterman (2 - Cat3)   Hanover Ma1:30:22 364464   P2P/F.A.S.T. Labs presented by Reglera
10 Cynthia Brown (6 - Cat2)   Loveland, CO1:30:31 171409   Team Rio Grande
11 Sandi Garcia   Denver, CO1:30:38 362462   P2P
12 Ellen Wakeman   Evergreen, CO1:30:38 332522   Team Evergreen Racing
13 Cyndi Hollister   Littleton, CO1:30:45 363892   Team Body Sync
14 Kelly Parcell   Boulder, CO1:30:45 188871   
15 Anne Lannan (7 - Cat2)   Boulder, CO1:30:50 20339   Boulder Orthopedics
16 Sue Lloyd (3 - Cat3)   Wheatridge, CO1:31:33 321432   RockyMounts~Izze Racing
17 Valerie Eipper   Longmont, CO1:32:02 363529   RockyMounts~Izze Racing
18 Ellen Hart   Denver, CO1:32:11 362779   Team Evergreen Racing
19 Amy Thompson   Denver, CO1:32:11 369299   Team Evergreen Racing
20 Maurine Sweeney   Highlands Ranch, CO1:32:11 362731   IC3Colorado
21 Ceil Murphy   Monument, CO1:32:20 333020   DNA Cycling Race Team
22 Tracey Jacobs (8 - Cat2)   Boulder, CO1:32:52 229069   
23 Kathryn Judson (9 - Cat2)   Arvada, CO1:35:03 47161   P2P/F.A.S.T. Labs presented by Reglera
24 Alicia Kirch   Fort Collins1:35:03 363457   Team Rio Grande
25 Carla Flores (3 - Cat1)   Pueblo, CO1:35:45 48199   Excel Sports Boulder
26 Michelle Smither   Boulder1:41:30 365863   Boulder Orthopedics
27 Renee Schroeder (10 - Cat2)   Nederland, CO1:41:48 193694   Naked Women's Racing p/b Tribella
28 Jan Leatherman   Littleton, CO1:42:55 363237   Team Adrenalin p/b Endurance Performance Coaching
29 Deborah McCabe   Evergreen1:43:58 362932   Team Evergreen Racing
30 Karen Fienberg   Lafayette, CO1:44:59 367166   Boulder Orthopedics
31 Tanya Heidmous   Broomfield, CO1:46:13 376974   Team Evergreen Racing
32 Darcy Tiglas   Loveland, CO1:46:42 255031   Fort Collins Cycling Team
33 Susan Karl   Evergreen, CO1:48:02 362641   Team Evergreen Racing
34 Mary Riem   Canon City, CO1:58:02 364260   

Women - Cat 4 - Sw

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kirsten Williams   Lonetree, CO1:25:42 285625   Natural Grocers Cycling Team
2 Molly VanRheen   Denver, CO1:25:42 367572   Primal/McDonald Audi Women's racing
3 Blair Hurst   Boulder, CO1:25:42 367320   
4 Kendra Tupper   Boulder, CO1:25:42 355020   GS Boulder/Trek Store
5 Rachel Sax   1:25:42   
6 Eastley Kathryn   1:25:42   
7 Rebecca Heck   Boulder, CO1:26:03 363324   Primal/McDonald Audi Women's racing
8 Breeze Brown   Boulder, CO1:26:03 363254   Team Primal Racing
9 Jennifer Kumbier   Niwot, CO1:26:12 347120   GS Boulder/Trek Store
10 Booka Smith   Dillon, CO1:26:16 378764   
11 Anna Levine   Longmont, CO1:28:02 364637   RockyMounts~Izze Racing
12 Laura Hoevel   Pueblo, CO1:28:02 368487   Team Body Sync
13 Katie Clifford   Littleton, CO1:28:02 363154   ProDesign Cycling
14 Megan DiBiase   Denver, CO1:28:02 362896   Naked Women's Racing p/b TriBella
15 Lanier Allen   Littleton, CO1:28:02 362528   Team Evergreen Racing
16 Jennifer Lausen   Golden, CO1:28:11 363729   Twin Peaks Cycling,Inc
17 Nicolle Bruderer   Boulder, CO1:28:11 366636   
18 Elizabeth Paulson   Boulder, CO1:28:20 376656   
19 Nina Donohue   Boulder, CO1:29:47 374696   Boulder Cycle Sport
20 Virginia Betty   Boulder, CO1:30:09 229065   GS Boulder/Trek Store
21 Sarah Hersh   Boulder, CO1:30:13 379734   RockyMounts~Izze Racing
22 Erin McGinnis   Breckenridge, CO1:30:17 362454   Primal/McDonald Audi Women's racing
23 Laura Henderson   Denver, CO1:30:27 362130   GS Boulder/Trek Store
24 Michelle Mjoen   Berthoud, CO1:30:33 292641   Primal/McDonald Audi Women's racing
25 Nicole Fortin   Denver, CO1:31:03 356374   TheCyclist-Lawyer.com
26 Stephanie Scavuzzo   Littleton1:32:02 366753   ColoBikeLaw.com
27 Michelle Maxwell   Lafayette, CO1:35:23 305270   Primal/McDonald Audi Women's racing
28 Elaine Harris   Lafayette, CO1:36:34 71833   TheCyclist-Lawyer.com
29 Alison Minton   1:36:34   
30 Amanda Bye   Denver, CO1:36:56 364245   Naked Women's Racing p/b Tribella
31 Jennifer Lorenz   Louisville, CO1:39:18 376230   TheCyclist-Lawyer.com
32 Patty Heinhorst   Denver, CO1:39:42 362638   TLR Cycling
33 Nadine Pyter   Lakewood, CO1:39:42 363248   Twin Peaks Cycling,Inc
34 Amanda Cyr   Boulder, CO1:39:46 369712   Naked Women's Racing p/b Tribella
35 Ariane Barragan   Broomfield, CO1:45:55 366839   RockyMounts~Izze Racing
36 Jennifer Muto   Silverthorne, CO2:01:23 235162   Team Evergreen Racing

Women - Pro/Cat 1/2/3 - Sw

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Catherine Johnson (1 - Cat1)   Boulder, CO2:40:13 185214   Panache Cyclewear
2 Kasey Clark   Lafayette, CO2:40:20 219698   Primal/MapMyRide Womens Racing
3 Amy Charity (2 - Cat1)   Steamboat Springs2:40:21 363583   Steamboat Velo
4 Flora Duffy (1 - Cat2)   Boulder, CO2:40:24 292029   
5 Kimberley Turner (2 - Cat2)   Wheat Ridge, CO2:40:33 260140   Naked Women's Racing p/b Tribella
6 Jennifer Schumm (3 - Cat2)   Denver Co2:40:36 363255   ZUMXR/Creekside Racing
7 Heather Fischer (4 - Cat2)   Boulder, CO2:40:38 308334   Natural Grocers Cycling Team
8 Angela des Cognets (5 - Cat2)   Golden, CO2:40:39 182154   Primal/McDonald Audi Women's racing
9 Meredith Miller   Boulder, CO2:40:42 143575   TIBCO to The Top
10 Anne Donley (3 - Cat1)   Boulder, CO2:40:45 227028   Boulder Orthopedics
11 Marisa Asplund (4 - Cat1)   Durango, CO2:40:50 209181   Naked Women's Racing p/b Tribella
12 Joy McCulloch   Yucaipa, CA2:41:00 218863   Helens/Cannondale
13 Therese Johnson (6 - Cat2)   Denver, CO2:41:05 357287   ProDesign Cycling
14 Julie Emmerman (5 - Cat1)   Boulder, CO2:41:06 121552   Primal/McDonald Audi Women's racing
15 Amity Elliot (6 - Cat1)   Boulder, CO2:41:06 222471   Team Kenda
16 Gwen Inglis   Lakewood, CO2:41:17 221135   Team Kenda
17 emma mackie   Pescadero, CA2:41:20 334428   Krystal Cycling Team
18 Megan Hottman (7 - Cat1)   Golden, CO2:41:28 194394   TheCyclist-Lawyer.com
19 Joan Orgeldinger (7 - Cat2)   Denver, CO2:41:38 149151   Naked Women's Racing p/b TriBella
20 Jocelyn Irwin (1 - Cat3)   Vail Co2:41:42 375211   University of Denver
21 Laurel Rathbun   Monument, CO2:41:45 201838   JETCycling
22 Rachel Scott (8 - Cat2)   Boulder, CO2:41:46 305931   Naked Women's Racing p/b TriBella
23 Emily Carroll (2 - Cat3)   Littleton, CO2:41:49 364268   ProDesign Cycling
24 Kate Powlison   Boulder, CO2:41:50 206491   Panache Cyclewear
25 Cari Higgins   Boulder, CO2:41:59 225441   Exergy Twenty12
26 Lori Emerson (9 - Cat2)   Boulder, CO2:42:08 362824   GS Boulder/Trek Store
27 Claire Bensard (3 - Cat3)   Denver, CO2:44:31 284658   University of Colorado-Boulder
28 Jennifer Triplett   Colorado Springs, CO2:46:16 219367   CAWES/iFractal p/b Specialized
29 Susan Hersey (4 - Cat3)   Lakewood, CO2:50:20 364472   ProDesign Cycling
30 Rebecca Serratoni (5 - Cat3)   Denver, CO2:50:29 362735   ProDesign Cycling
31 Rebecca Blatt   Lakewood, CO2:50:46 241201   Team Kenda presented by Geargrinder
32 Jennifer Barbour (10 - Cat2)   Denver, CO2:52:15 348708   GS Boulder/Trek Store
33 Andrea Koenig (11 - Cat2)   Denver, CO2:54:09 348758   PSIMET/Zilla Racing
34 Melanie Wong (8 - Cat1)   Avon, CO2:57:28 236945   GS Boulder/Trek Store
35 Megan Cole (6 - Cat3)   Dartmouth Ma2:59:13 287393   CU Cycling-Boulder
36 Madison Tuggle (7 - Cat3)   Littleton, CO3:04:05 310004   Exergy TWENTY12
37 Jennifer Swaney (8 - Cat3)   Littleton, CO3:04:06 135390   Team Adrenalin p/b Endurance Performance Coaching
38 Susan Adamkovics (12 - Cat2)   Arvada, CO3:06:06 289560   Naked Women's Racing p/b Tribella
39 Lilly Hansing (9 - Cat3)   Boulder, CO3:07:08 272088   RockyMounts~Izze Racing

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Jw - 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Petra Schmidtmann (1 - Cat4)   Nederland, CO1:09:38 363223   Black Sheep Cycles
2 Sophie Berry (2 - Cat4)   Littleton, CO1:09:38 363142   ColoBikeLaw.com
3 Tea Wright (3 - Cat4)   Boulder, CO1:09:38 363170   Boulder Junior Cycling
4 Heidi Martin   1:11:18   
5 Autumn Martin   1:11:59   

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Jw - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jessica Way (1 - Cat4)   Lakewood, CO1:00:43 364411   

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Jw - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jenny Lucke (1 - Cat4)   Louisville, CO1:36:44 364444   Boulder Junior Cycling
2 Kaitlyn Clark (2 - Cat4)   Lafayette, CO1:43:45 364523   Boulder Junior Cycling

- P/1/2/3/4/5 - Sm - 55+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Chris Leggere (1 - Cat2)   Boulder, CO1:15:44 137278   Mix1
2 Chris Beaudin (1 - Cat3)   Manitou Springs, CO1:15:44 3045   CP Racing
3 William McGinley (2 - Cat2)   Easton Pa1:15:44 45655   Boulder Orthopedics
4 Callen Borgias (3 - Cat2)   Centennial, CO1:15:44 363359   ZUMXR/Creekside Racing
5 William Kellagher (4 - Cat2)   Boulder, CO1:15:44 45530   Mix1
6 Michael Newsome (5 - Cat2)   Westminster, CO1:16:00 50692   Boulder Orthopedics
7 Daniel Grygier (2 - Cat3)   Highlands Ranch, CO1:16:07 255333   ColoBikeLaw.com
8 Paul Mack (6 - Cat2)   Lafayette, CO1:16:07 22026   Boulder Orthopedics
9 Steve Matous (7 - Cat2)   Boulder, CO1:16:11 305328   Mix1
10 Steven Worley (8 - Cat2)   Boulder, CO1:16:46 47502   Boulder Orthopedics
11 William Simmons (9 - Cat2)   Superior, CO1:18:09 32728   Boulder Orthopedics
12 Shannon Fox (10 - Cat2)   Englewood, CO1:18:09 46714   
13 David Kruger (3 - Cat3)   Louisville, CO1:18:17 53629   Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling
14 Kim Workman (11 - Cat2)   Fort Collins1:18:58 364420   Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling
15 Laurent McLaughlin (4 - Cat3)   Nederland, CO1:19:06 205578   Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling
16 Jim Kraychy (5 - Cat3)   Golden, CO1:19:06 364022   Natural Grocers Cycling Team
17 Barry Messmer (6 - Cat3)   Fort Collins, CO1:19:06 51850   Boulder Orthopedics
18 Francois Penalver (1 - Cat4)   Denver, CO1:19:06 363837   Local Velo
19 Dan Pate (12 - Cat2)   Pueblo West, CO1:19:22 50494   
20 Jerry Rome (2 - Cat4)   Denver, CO1:20:29 364536   Local Velo
21 Robert Balgley (7 - Cat3)   Denver, CO1:20:51 2406   
22 Chris Orton (8 - Cat3)   Fort Collins, CO1:21:03 75294   Team Rio Grande
23 David Mulica (13 - Cat2)   Denver, CO1:23:26 48181   Local Velo
24 Dean Sandoval (14 - Cat2)   Canon City, CO1:23:26 31245   Boulder Orthopedics
25 Michael Meyer (15 - Cat2)   Denver, CO1:23:26 24206   Local Velo
26 Vince Hooper (3 - Cat4)   Steamboat Springs, CO1:23:32 364355   
27 Bruce Dickinson (4 - Cat4)   Frisco, CO1:23:32 9446   Front Rangers Cycling Club
28 steven murphy (5 - Cat4)   Monument, CO1:23:32 333018   
29 Bruce Runnels (6 - Cat4)   Fort Collins, CO1:23:32 332800   Peloton-Specialized Cycling Team
30 Gerald Greenleaf (16 - Cat2)   Boulder, CO1:23:55 46944   Boulder Orthopedics
31 Jeff Hammond (7 - Cat4)   Arvada, CO1:25:04 275220   Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling
32 Hugh Pixler   Boulder, CO1:27:42 380211   
33 Jeffrey Brown (8 - Cat4)   Boulder, CO1:27:47 244809   Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling
34 Richard Riecks (9 - Cat4)   Littleton, CO1:29:16 364044   COBRAS
35 Tony Riccio (10 - Cat4)   Fort Collins, CO1:29:22 364530   Team Rio Grande
36 Scott Glasscock (17 - Cat2)   Fort Collins, CO1:30:02 13417   Team Rio Grande
37 Daniel Recht (11 - Cat4)   Denver, CO1:30:13 363975   
38 Jan Jepsen (12 - Cat4)   Castle Rock, CO1:30:17 181566   Team Evergreen Racing
39 Jay Kenney (13 - Cat4)   Denver, CO1:30:30 362790   
40 Doug Hill (14 - Cat4)   Evergreen, CO1:30:55 362718   
41 Lawrence Bosch (18 - Cat2)   Fort Collins, CO1:33:28 4314   Boulder Orthopedics
42 Michael Raber (9 - Cat3)   Evergreen, CO1:33:32 8455   Team Evergreen Racing
43 Drew Clark (19 - Cat2)   Erie, CO1:33:43 363986   Louisville Velo Club/ Team Louisville Cyclery
44 Philip Coons (10 - Cat3)   Highlands Ranch, CO1:33:53 364522   Schwab Cycles Racing Team
45 Robert Unger (15 - Cat4)   Boulder, CO1:34:11 85646   Swift Cycling
46 marc bekoff (16 - Cat4)   Boulder, CO1:34:39 46213   Boulder Orthopedics
47 Fran Scannell (11 - Cat3)   Denver, CO1:34:44 51612   Schwab Cycles Racing Team
48 Leonard Pettyjohn (20 - Cat2)   Boulder, CO1:36:04 235722   Boulder Orthopedics
49 John Scales (17 - Cat4)   Golden, CO1:38:19 258273   OrganicAthlete
50 Robert Fester (18 - Cat4)   Arvada, CO1:43:55 362823   Schwab Cycles Racing Team
51 Gary Harty (19 - Cat4)   Lakewood, CO1:45:30 375068   TheCyclist-Lawyer.com
52 Peter Moore (12 - Cat3)   Niwot, CO1:49:53 307655   Swift Cycling
53 John Ooyen (20 - Cat4)   Boulder1:52:27 363311   Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling
54 David Mitchell (21 - Cat4)   Littleton, CO1:53:43 364117   COBRAS

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
CUOREShimanoSpyOSMOUSACDFSierra NevadaBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee