Race Results for
Superior Morgul
Superior, CO
(Event Information)
Time Trial on 05/18/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 4 - Senior - 10-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jake Keyser   Fort Collins, CO16:04.8 360017   
2 Edward Altshuler   303-828-909516:06.8 374580   PSIMET/Zilla Racing
3 Ryan Sahd   Loveland, CO16:27.5 362872   Team Rio Grande
4 Brendan Billingsley   Boulder, CO16:28.7 363117   Natural Grocers Cycling Team
5 eric balog   Wilson, WY16:32.1 332838   
6 Blake Cohen   Denver, CO16:35.3 364261   Primal - 1st Bank
7 Steven Weiler   Fort Collins, CO16:38.2 303374   Fort Collins Cycling Team
8 Nicholas Applegate   Boulder, CO16:40.0 362572   
9 Keith Miller   Pueblo, CO16:40.2 276287   Sonic Boom Racing
10 Matthew Rowe   Boulder, CO16:45.8 363233   
11 Brent Morris   Denver17:02.0 351390   Primal - 1st Bank
12 Lucas Jaramillo   Black Forest, CO17:05.8 360671   
13 Galen Stilgebauer   Lakewood Co17:08.4 118147   PSIMET/Zilla Racing
14 Keith Bailey   Denver, CO17:14.6 369939   Primal - 1st Bank
15 Glenn Cratty   Louisville, CO17:16.5 140681   Sonic Boom Racing
16 Jeff Krause   Littleton17:19.4 362868   Primal - 1st Bank
17 Rob Kosick   Denver, CO17:22.2 363880   
18 Jeff Brown   Highlands Ranch, CO17:24.3 346390   Primal - 1st Bank
19 Jesse Weiner   Fort Collins, CO17:26.8 339928   Rams Cycling Team
20 Michael Wolfner   Denver, CO17:40.9 363597   Cycleton
21 Danial Ebner   Castle Rock, CO17:50.6 345196   PSIMET/Zilla Racing
22 James Ji   Bountiful, UT17:58.6 357658   
23 Eric Lee   Windsor, CO18:00.1 363294   Peloton-Specialized Cycling Team
24 Chad Kumbier   Niwot, CO18:02.6 333522   GS Boulder/Trek Store
25 Jack Cheung   Boulder, CO18:12.5 338516   Horizon Organic / Panache Elite Cycling
26 Tsvi Ancel   Aurora, CO18:13.8 289499   PSIMET/Zilla Racing
27 Casey Temanson   Golden, CO18:13.8 363455   PSIMET/Zilla Racing
28 Greg LeNeveu   Louisville18:19.1 305871   Sonic Boom Racing
29 Aaron Macarelli   Golden, CO18:19.5 363702   Sonic Boom Racing
30 Eric Williams   Longmont, CO18:28.3 378146   GS Ciao
31 Nick Cooley   Fort Collins, CO18:33.5 371456   Colorado State University
32 Cris Willett   Denver, CO18:41.9 364240   Sonic Boom Racing
33 Benjamin Campbell   Boulder, CO18:45.2 363620   Horizon Organic / Panache Elite Cycling
34 Stuart Braddock   Denver, CO18:51.1 363285   Sonic Boom Racing
35 Davis Wilkey   Denver, CO18:51.7 303138   Black Sheep Junior Cycling
36 Jason Lupo   Colorado Springs19:27.5 289022   Sho-air/Rock 'n Road
37 Craig Howell   Littleton, CO19:30.3 371013   TheCyclist-Lawyer.com
38 Eric Gregg   Greeley, CO19:45.0 361711   
39 Tyler Brown   Boulder, CO19:51.4 362673   Horizon Organic / Panache Elite Cycling
40 Justin Widhalm   Fountain, CO19:57.6 313338   Ride 2 Recovery
41 Patrick Anderson   Denver, CO20:06.4 366393   Schwab Cycles Racing Team
42 Chris Mitchell   Erie, CO20:51.9 78717   PSIMET/Zilla Racing
43 Matthew Purchase   Highlands Ranch, CO21:45.8 374788   

Men - Cat 4 - Senior - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 David Chart   Highlands Ranch, CO16:29.9 362770   International Christian Cycling Club
2 Jonnathan Emmons   Phoenix Az16:48.5 296783   Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling
3 Chase Beninga   Jackson, WY16:58.7 198762   Team Jackson Hole
4 Jonah Adley   Boulder, CO17:07.7 232868   GS Boulder/Trek Store
5 Adam Sloan   Denver, CO17:32.3 363047   
6 Matthias Kondler   Littleton, CO17:37.6 363987   Team Evergreen Racing
7 Austin Buckett   Colorado Springs, CO18:01.1 365216   
8 Christian Smith   Boulder, CO18:01.7 356924   Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling
9 Stephen Vierling   Denver18:08.7 363769   Prestige Imports/Audi Cycling Team
10 Eric Thompson   Fort Collins, CO18:12.0 279361   Team Rio Grande
11 Nigel Thompson   Denver, CO18:12.4 365668   Team Evergreen Racing
12 Brent Schoeb   Boulder, CO18:16.1 363752   Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling
13 David Hansen   Bryce, UT18:18.6 341782   
14 Kevin Poziombke   Wheat Ridge, CO18:21.2 363376   Team Evergreen Racing
15 Eric Brandt   Littleton, CO18:40.4 239991   Giant Cycling World p/b RMSS
16 Brian Nicolaus   Longmont, CO18:40.6 362980   Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling
17 Mick Occhiato   Fort Collins, CO18:40.8 339104   e2 Cycling Team
18 Brian France   Arvada, CO18:42.1 360175   Team Evergreen Racing
19 John DeRose   Boulder, CO18:43.6 295557   Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling
20 Robert Cope   Erie, CO18:55.1 364107   Louisville Velo Club/ Team Louisville Cyclery
21 Kevin Bains   Louisville, CO18:55.3 363382   Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling
22 Andrew Galloway   Wheat Ridge, CO19:00.6 365112   Team Evergreen Racing
23 Michael Elder   Denver, CO19:02.6 283984   TLR Cycling
24 Jerrod Hohman   Wakefield Ks19:12.0 363473   Louisville Velo Club/ Team Louisville Cyclery
25 Matthew Blevins   Golden, CO19:19.3 363713   Twin Peaks Cycling,Inc
26 Brent Olson   Castle Rock, CO19:19.5 211369   TLR Cycling
27 Shaun Lennox   Commerce City, CO19:31.3 330114   
28 David Henderson   Golden, CO20:09.0 217832   

Men - Cat 4 - Senior - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jay Burgess   Boulder, CO17:29.5 5492   Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling
2 Tim Godby   Louisville, CO17:56.9 59361   
3 John Mansell   Boulder, CO18:01.5 353588   Rally Sport Cycling Team
4 Thomas Rathbun   Monument, CO18:17.1 309511   ColoBikeLaw.com
5 John Coletta   Boulder, CO18:18.9 370845   Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling
6 Murray S. Willis   Lakewood, CO18:29.2 363315   ColoBikeLaw.com
7 Adam Mentzell   Allentown Pa18:31.5 367587   Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling
8 Robert ODonnell   Longmont, CO18:40.7 374719   Rally Sport Cycling Team
9 Kevin Eldredge   Denver, CO18:43.9 362711   International Christian Cycling Club
10 Scott Konnagan   Austin, TX18:48.1 304881   Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling
11 William Capron   Denver, CO18:52.5 364337   
12 Andrew Medina   Littleton, CO18:52.7 363072   Team Evergreen Racing
13 Brad Tucker   Bow Mar, CO18:55.1 237487   ColoBikeLaw.com
14 Eric Scroger   Broomfield, CO19:01.1 364185   Blue Sky Velo
15 Bryce Wemple   Fort Collins19:05.1 364413   Team Rio Grande
16 Scott Fliegelman   Boulder, CO19:05.4 271458   Rally Sport Cycling Team
17 Jeff Fithian   Boulder, CO19:06.4 363717   Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling
18 Bennett Hug   Highlands Ranch, CO19:07.9 260446   ColoBikeLaw.com
19 Robert Dwyer   Denver, CO19:16.0 363979   ColoBikeLaw.com
20 Peter Doyle   Aurora, CO19:18.7 366533   
21 Ray Berry   Littleton, CO19:19.2 363426   ColoBikeLaw.com
22 Dean Stathopulos   Highlands Ranch, CO19:19.2 368671   Team Evergreen Racing
23 Scott Mellin   Bow Mar, CO19:25.6 363273   ColoBikeLaw.com
24 Mark Mills   Littleton, CO19:34.6 75915   Team Body Sync
25 RJ Tannyhill   Castle Rock, CO19:44.2 34977   Giant Cycling World p/b RMSS
26 Mark Scalercio   Denver19:44.8 363869   Tokyo Joe's -Whole Foods/Primal
27 Eric Short   Littleton, CO19:46.1 107822   Prestige Imports/Audi Cycling Team
28 Philippe Capraro   Denver, CO19:51.8 362836   ColoBikeLaw.com
29 Derek Brouwer   Erie, CO20:13.8 334786   Swift Cycling
30 jim reagan   Boulder, CO20:23.5 374938   Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling
31 Sean Halloran   Denver, CO20:37.3 365588   
32 David Warfield   Aurora, CO20:39.2 342526   PSIMET/Zilla Racing
33 Brian Heber   Shawnee, CO20:39.7 363941   COBRAS
34 Michael Bains   Boulder, CO20:44.0 380229   
35 Igor Serbinin   Boulder, CO20:49.3 364163   GS Boulder/Trek Store
36 Sam Mancini   Denver, CO20:53.9 369900   Prestige Imports/Audi Cycling Team
37 Scott Berg   Highlands Ranch, CO21:04.1 3413   Boulder Cycle Sport
38 El Najjar   Denver, CO21:08.6 363491   Tokyo Joe's -Whole Foods/Primal
39 Todd McCallum   Littleton, CO21:14.6 363361   Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co
40 Daniel Lipsher   Lakewood, CO21:20.4 310975   Team Evergreen Racing
41 Kevin McNamara   Arvada, CO21:31.7 364118   Team Body Sync
42 David Williams   Longmont, CO22:06.4 367505   Blue Sky Velo
43 Douglas Gillespie   Boulder, CO22:27.8 348370   
44 Randy Rose   Superior, CO23:33.7 243214   

Men - Cat 3 - Senior - 10-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ken Benesh   Westminster, CO15:30.1 129356   Feedback Sports Racing
2 Joshua Smith   Erie, CO16:01.0 215580   TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing
3 Nate Taggatz   Fort Collins, CO16:01.4 374170   Ronin Racing
4 Chris Johnson   Fort Collins, CO16:04.3 346196   Fort Collins Cycling Team
5 Geoffrey Nenninger   Lafayette, CO16:10.8 158884   
6 Eric Steele   Broomfield, CO16:10.8 334230   Sonic Boom Racing
7 Gavin Anderson   Louisville, CO16:12.8 363026   Sonic Boom Racing
8 Troy Meeker   Frisco, CO16:15.5 333346   Natural Grocers Cycling Team
9 Mike Woodard   Fort Collins, CO16:19.9 362941   Giant Cycling World p/b RMSS
10 Jared Dean   Longmont, CO16:20.6 363518   
11 Zane Godby   Louisville, CO16:22.6 271426   enCompass Racing
12 Paul Shumate   Lakewood, CO16:33.3 275449   Foxtrot Racing
13 Sam Chovan   Steamboat Springs, CO16:34.4 229072   Pabst/ Mafia Racing
14 Ciro Zarate   Avon, CO16:34.6 365432   Foxtrot Racing
15 Ian McPherson   Boulder, CO16:39.8 282067   BJC/PANACHE
16 David Leonard   Arvada, CO16:40.6 252449   Natural Grocers Cycling Team
17 Lucas Clarke   Denver, CO16:45.2 343000   Primal - 1st Bank
18 Aaron Bachik   Denver, CO16:48.3 296366   Primal - 1st Bank
19 John Noonan   Evergreen, CO16:50.8 230716   Tokyo Joe's -Whole Foods/Primal
20 Peter Schimpf   Lafayette, CO16:50.9 348740   Foxtrot Racing
21 James Nelson   Laramie, WY17:04.1 288424   PSIMET/Zilla Racing
22 Travis Caldwell   Boulder, CO17:04.2 336396   Sonic Boom Racing
23 Luke McConnell   Boulder, CO17:06.5 362765   GS Boulder/Trek Store
24 Jay Kocks   Denver, CO17:09.0 239668   Pabst/Mafia Racing
25 Joseph Teynor   Denver, CO17:11.3 353060   Rocky Mountain Road Club
26 William Ciacci   Pottstown17:13.6 222001   Ronin Racing
27 Barry Schmidt   Loveland, CO17:17.8 205158   Ronin Racing
28 Randy Ellis   Arvada, CO17:18.3 272326   Primal - 1st Bank
29 Spencer Downing   Boulder, CO17:18.4 270354   Horizon Organic / Panache Elite Cycling
30 Robert Gutzwiller   Fort Collins, CO17:21.4 233859   e2 Cycling Team
31 Kevin Flanagan   Denver, CO17:26.6 224217   Cycleton
32 John Sterner   Castle Rock, CO17:29.3 237195   Primal - 1st Bank
33 Brian Lehman   Denver, CO17:37.4 298376   GS Boulder/Trek Store
34 Justin Fahnestock   Englewood, CO17:44.0 304369   Ronin Racing
35 Thomas Rieber   Denver, CO17:44.6 56034   
36 Lee Gerakos   Winchester, MA17:51.3 225659   Foxtrot Racing
37 Brent Koel   Broomfield, CO17:57.7 356729   GS Boulder/Trek Store
38 Randy Fuller   Louisville, CO18:05.4 299741   Rocky Mountain Road Club
39 Diran Ayandele   Louisville, CO18:40.1 91801   Sonic Boom Racing
40 Jerry Natale   Littleton, CO18:50.0 360127   Team Adrenalin p/b Endurance Performance Coaching

Men - Cat 3 - Senior - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Thomas Fiorillo   Denver, CO16:28.0 321592   Team Evergreen Racing
2 Kyle Haugsness   Aurora, CO16:30.4 364543   Black Key Bulls Cycling
3 Zachary Rudolph   Lafayette, CO16:45.2 259450   USC Cycling Team
4 Tim Lemmon   Melbourne16:47.2 363127   
5 Gregory Pent   Boulder, CO16:50.5 47422   RockyMounts~Izze Racing
6 James Dunkleberger   Highlands Ranch, CO16:50.6 362495   Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co
7 Jon Smela   Loveland, CO16:58.2 364432   Team Rio Grande
8 Dave Sherrer   Loveland17:04.5 363775   ColoBikeLaw.com
9 Mike Schaumloeffel   Boulder, CO17:05.4 286890   Team Body Sync
10 Gary Holt   Highlands Ranch, CO17:13.0 363465   Giant Cycling World p/b RMSS
11 Winfield Hartley   Boulder, CO17:22.6 282058   Rally Sport Cycling Team
12 Tony DaGiau   Louisville, CO17:23.4 138691   Louisville Velo Club/ Team Louisville Cyclery
13 Scott Meadows   Erie, CO17:30.7 364256   Louisville Velo Club/ Team Louisville Cyclery
14 Jonathan White   Westminster, CO17:38.7 93608   PSIMET/Zilla Racing
15 G.Scott Walden   Aurora, CO17:47.3 189359   ColoBikeLaw.com
16 Jay Engel   Centennial, CO18:06.7 286561   ColoBikeLaw.com
17 Martin Albe   Evergreen, CO19:07.2 111272   ColoBikeLaw.com
18 Thomas Eng   Broomfield, CO19:10.0 190576   GS Ciao
19 Josephus Le Roux   Colorado Springs, CO19:57.8 262553   

Men - 1/2/03 - Senior - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Frank Zoldak (1 - Cat2)   Niwot, CO14:56.6 260369   Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling
2 Dennis Farrell (2 - Cat2)   Littleton, CO15:47.4 144884   BRAC
3 Brad Mosier (3 - Cat2)   Colorado Springs, CO15:47.4 212545   CP Racing
4 Michael Williams (4 - Cat2)   Fort Collins, CO16:03.1 38398   Peloton-Specialized Cycling Team
5 Michael Spangenberg (5 - Cat2)   Golden, CO16:04.0 69228   Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans
6 Matt Vawter (6 - Cat2)   Boulder, CO16:08.6 159157   Mix1
7 Bill Stalhuth (7 - Cat2)   Boulder, CO16:15.9 61804   Mix1
8 Marco Vasquez (1 - Cat1)   Castle Rock, CO16:28.1 56261   Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co
9 Steve Parcell (1 - Cat3)   Boulder16:31.8 362873   Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling
10 Rip Mobus (2 - Cat3)   Denver, CO16:32.3 24665   Great Divide Brewing Company
11 Peter Lucke (8 - Cat2)   Louisville, CO16:40.6 21761   Mix1
12 Craig Hofer (2 - Cat1)   Littleton, CO16:43.7 47071   Boulder Orthopedics
13 Christopher Walsweer (3 - Cat3)   Denver, CO16:46.0 93762   RockyMounts~Izze Racing
14 John Talley (3 - Cat1)   Longmont, CO16:54.7 34935   Boulder Orthopedics
15 Joseph Paulson (9 - Cat2)   Boulder, CO16:57.8 46650   Boulder Orthopedics
16 Steve Kurland (4 - Cat3)   Lyons16:58.0 20013   Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling
17 Randy Culver (5 - Cat3)   Colorado Springs, CO17:02.7 348918   CP Racing
18 Gregory Berlind (10 - Cat2)   Denver, CO17:02.8 48571   Boulder Orthopedics
19 brad haswell (6 - Cat3)   Lakewood, CO17:04.7 272917   Green Mountain Sports Velo
20 Rick Suer (7 - Cat3)   Golden, CO17:14.5 276634   
21 Robert Arena (11 - Cat2)   Boulder, CO17:16.9 1878   Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling
22 Adam Asnes (12 - Cat2)   New York17:48.8 45035   Mix1
23 Andrew Monson (8 - Cat3)   Golden, CO17:59.1 364206   Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling
24 John Fallon (9 - Cat3)   Denver, CO18:02.3 278385   Great Divide Brewing Company
25 Jim Castagneri (10 - Cat3)   Littleton, CO19:01.2 46642   Black Sheep Junior Cycling
26 Mark Taylor (13 - Cat2)   Boulder, CO20:04.4 35104   

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2 - Senior - 10-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Nathaniel Wilson   Boulder, CO14:40.3 207985   California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized
2 Scott Tietzel   Boulder, CO15:07.2 143903   Juwi Solar Cycling
3 Jon Toftoy (1 - Cat1)   Eden Prairie, MN15:10.2 233166   Revolution Cycle/Twin Six
4 James Stangeland (2 - Cat1)   Seattle, WA15:17.8 208222   Keller Rohrback Cycling
5 James Peterman (3 - Cat1)   Boulder, CO15:19.7 195657   Sonic Boom Racing
6 Unknown Rider   15:31.4   
7 jacob stocking (4 - Cat1)   Salt Lake City, UT15:35.2 222652   Revolution Cafe Rio
8 Josh Yeaton (5 - Cat1)   Boulder, CO15:36.2 233175   Horizon Organic / Panache Elite Cycling
9 Jeffrey Perrin   Lakewood, CO15:39.0 295788   Juwi Solar Cycling
10 Garrett Suydam (6 - Cat1)   Denver, CO15:41.6 306027   Primal - 1st Bank
11 Robin Eckmann   Boulder, CO15:42.6 254025   California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized
12 Russell Harding (7 - Cat1)   Boulder, CO15:52.5 170324   Natural Grocers Cycling Team
13 Taylor C Shelden   Louisville, CO15:53.2 211114   
14 Greg Krause   Littleton, CO15:57.8 255940   Juwi Solar Cycling
15 Kevin Nicol (8 - Cat1)   Lafayette, CO15:58.0 46845   Tokyo Joe's -Whole Foods/Primal
16 Julian Kyer (9 - Cat1)   Boulder Co16:01.7 220448   Juwi Solar Cycling
17 Nicholas Traggis (10 - Cat1)   Boulder, CO16:02.1 108501   Horizon Organic / Panache Elite Cycling
18 Yannick Eckmann   Boulder, CO16:03.3 254024   California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized
19 Matt Lyons   Denver, CO16:03.9 293046   University of Denver
20 Colby Ricker (11 - Cat1)   Boulder, CO16:09.1 257288   Sonic Boom Racing
21 Erik Hamilton (12 - Cat1)   Boulder, CO16:15.3 238111   Tokyo Joe's -Whole Foods/Primal
22 Charles (Mac) Cassin (13 - Cat1)   Denver, CO16:21.0 287030   Juwi Solar Cycling
23 Rory Kelly (14 - Cat1)   Boulder, CO16:28.7 257655   GS Boulder/Trek Store
24 Kit Recca (15 - Cat1)   Golden, CO16:30.6 252699   Horizon Organic / Panache Elite Cycling
25 Jorge Espinoza (16 - Cat1)   Boulder, CO16:31.9 10984   GS Ciao
26 Kennett Peterson   Boulder, CO16:31.9 256803   
27 William Tripp Wall III (1 - Cat2)   Denver, CO16:33.6 291326   Natural Grocers Cycling Team
28 Trevor Connor   Boulder, CO16:38.0 160019   Team Rio Grande
29 Kyle Thomas (2 - Cat2)   Denver, CO16:39.0 255466   Rocky Mountain Road Club
30 William Buick (3 - Cat2)   Boulder, CO16:39.2 292402   GS Boulder/Trek Store
31 Tomas Roba (17 - Cat1)   Broomfield, CO16:41.1 206552   Horizon Organic / Panache Elite Cycling
32 Ian Holt   Colorado Springs, CO16:41.8 178103   Juwi Solar Cycling
33 Jackson Long (4 - Cat2)   Boulder, CO16:46.2 246024   Hammer Nutrition/CMG Racing Team
34 Mike Pimm (5 - Cat2)   Littleton, CO16:50.1 281426   
35 Austin Allison (18 - Cat1)   Saint Louis, MO16:54.3 224219   Horizon Organic / Panache Elite Cycling
36 Michael Martin (6 - Cat2)   Boulder, CO16:54.6 264766   juwi-Slipstream
37 Zack Gould (7 - Cat2)   Boulder, CO16:57.7 228241   Slipstream-Craddock Junior Development
38 Craig Magee (19 - Cat1)   Castle Rock, CO17:06.3 309830   Natural Grocers Cycling Team
39 Taylor Warren (8 - Cat2)   Loveland, CO17:09.9 287780   Rams Cycling Team
40 Andrew Hemesath (9 - Cat2)   Colorado Springs , CO17:17.5 254826   Primal - 1st Bank
41 Colt Peterson (20 - Cat1)   Boulder, CO17:36.3 287772   Get Crackin'-MS Society
42 Connor Simmons (10 - Cat2)   Superior, CO17:37.2 200087   Horizon Organic / Panache Elite Cycling
43 James Tyler Nabours (11 - Cat2)   Boulder, CO17:37.2 294028   Horizon Organic / Panache Elite Cycling
44 Caleb Fuchs (21 - Cat1)   Hico, TX17:38.5 291325   ThinkFinance Racing
45 Dirk Friel (22 - Cat1)   Boulder, CO17:38.8 86202   Natural Grocers Cycling Team
46 Joseph Taddeucci (12 - Cat2)   Boulder, CO17:39.1 112914   Natural Grocers Cycling Team
47 Joseph Petrowski (13 - Cat2)   Littleton, CO17:40.4 200788   Primal - 1st Bank
48 Tim Srenaski (23 - Cat1)   Boulder, CO18:00.9 208544   GS Boulder/Trek Store
49 Phillip Gronniger (24 - Cat1)   Castle Rock, CO18:15.0 14262   Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co
50 Alexander Lewis (14 - Cat2)   Denver, CO18:42.8 196504   Horizon Organic / Panache Elite Cycling
51 Jeff Chmielewski (15 - Cat2)   Boulder, CO18:48.7 293982   GS Boulder/Trek Store

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2 - Senior - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Aaron Bouplon (1 - Cat2)   Boulder, CO15:30.0 269718   RockyMounts~Izze Racing
2 Peter Dunlap (2 - Cat2)   Boulder, CO15:41.7 310012   Sonic Boom Racing
3 Matthew Segur (3 - Cat2)   Golden, CO15:42.0 224161   Mix1
4 Christopher Phenicie (4 - Cat2)   Lakewood, CO15:45.2 61978   B.C.V./Scion Cycling
5 Matthew Gates (1 - Cat1)   Lyons, CO15:47.9 109998   Mix1
6 Daniel Sullivan (2 - Cat1)   Aspen, CO15:49.1 34589   B.C.V./Scion Cycling
7 Brad Mushovic (5 - Cat2)   Boulder, CO15:54.5 364385   Rally Sport Cycling Team
8 Marc Holbert (6 - Cat2)   Boulder, CO16:00.9 123682   Mix1
9 Grant Holicky   Boulder, CO16:03.0 173244   Boulder Orthopedics
10 James Thies (7 - Cat2)   Denver, CO16:05.9 60214   Mix1
11 Jeffrey Hartmann (3 - Cat1)   Boulder, CO16:16.8 46696   Boulder Orthopedics
12 Brian Todeschini (8 - Cat2)   Boulder, CO16:22.3 35683   Boulder Orthopedics
13 Robert Dahl (9 - Cat2)   Lafayette, CO16:23.8 52176   Boulder Orthopedics
14 Eric Jones (10 - Cat2)   Boulder, CO16:28.8 154867   
15 MIke Sutter (11 - Cat2)   Boulder, CO16:33.4 77394   Boulder Orthopedics
16 Michael Gibson (4 - Cat1)   Golden, CO16:34.5 59548   Boulder Orthopedics
17 L Sandvik (12 - Cat2)   Denver, CO16:39.2 70312   Mix1
18 Seth Mincks (13 - Cat2)   Englewood, CO16:41.7 348592   Ronin Racing
19 Kenneth O'Donnell (14 - Cat2)   Rollinsville16:47.9 72994   Boulder Orthopedics
20 John Barclay (15 - Cat2)   Boulder, CO16:52.1 2553   Rally Sport Cycling Team
21 Bruce Hodgkins (16 - Cat2)   Boulder, CO16:53.4 206802   Excel Sports Boulder
22 Michael Burton (17 - Cat2)   Denver, CO16:58.6 236652   Mix1
23 Paul Rapinz (18 - Cat2)   Boulder, CO16:59.8 29168   RockyMounts~Izze Racing
24 Brian Krombein (19 - Cat2)   Highlands Ranch, CO17:01.7 59443   Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co
25 Brent Webb (20 - Cat2)   Highlands Ranch, CO17:09.4 52318   Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co
26 Brent Dickinson (21 - Cat2)   Denver, CO17:14.9 212365   Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co
27 Robert Kelly (22 - Cat2)   Brighton, CO17:35.7 255218   Boulder Orthopedics
28 Brian Wenham (23 - Cat2)   Highlands Ranch, CO18:23.6 203749   Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co
29 Byron Nix (24 - Cat2)   Centennial, CO20:06.7 69161   Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Junior - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kyle Berlind (1 - Cat4)   Denver, CO17:15 367168   BJC/PANACHE
2 Maxx Chance (1 - Cat3)   Boulder, CO17:29.8 303319   BJC/PANACHE
3 Cormac Dunn (2 - Cat4)   Denver, CO17:53.7 271148   BJC/PANACHE
4 Matthew Scavuzzo (3 - Cat4)   Parkerco18:13.2 367468   ColoBikeLaw.com
5 Andrew Castagneri (4 - Cat4)   Littleton, CO18:18.7 364346   Black Sheep Junior Cycling
6 Aaron Sigman (5 - Cat4)   Highlands Ranch, CO18:19.6 278243   Black Sheep Junior Cycling
7 Jeremy Purchase (6 - Cat4)   Highlands Ranch, CO18:35.1 362986   Natural Grocers Cycling Team
8 Liam Dunn (7 - Cat4)   Denver, CO18:42.4 271147   BJC/PANACHE
9 Timothy Paddock (1 - Cat5)   Boulder, CO18:55.7 378233   Boulder Junior Cycling
10 Will Shanks (8 - Cat4)   Boulder, CO19:23.9 367656   Black Sheep Junior Cycling
11 Hogan W Petry   Highlands Ranch19:33.0 367611   Natural Grocers Cycling Team
12 Stuart Mcknight (9 - Cat4)   Boulder, CO19:34.3 363692   Boulder Junior Cycling
13 Wyatt Gaulke (2 - Cat5)   Cheyenne19:53.4 377064   
14 Elijah Ullman (10 - Cat4)   Superior, CO20:07.4 368428   Black Sheep Junior Cycling
15 Nial Irwin (11 - Cat4)   Evergreen, CO20:35.1 298003   Team Evergreen Racing
16 Max Schmidtmann (12 - Cat4)   Nederland, CO24:46.7 363173   Black Sheep Cycles

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Junior - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Janos Pelikan   Boulder, CO16:00 362440   
2 James Danahey   Denver, CO17:24.1 363420   
3 Matt Larson (1 - Cat4)   Boulder17:39.4 377147   BJC/PANACHE
4 Andrew Fleming (2 - Cat4)   Boulder, CO18:00.0 361148   BJC/PANACHE
5 Andrew Wise (3 - Cat4)   Denver Co18:11.0 363639   
6 Connor Livingston (4 - Cat4)   Centennial18:35.1 362695   ColoBikeLaw.com
7 Jake Barker (5 - Cat4)   Steamboat Spring18:57.2 363257   Steamboat Velo
8 Marco Capraro (6 - Cat4)   Denver, CO19:17.8 362837   ColoBikeLaw.com
9 Grant Woodley (7 - Cat4)   Littleton, CO20:23.7 363469   Front Rangers Cycling Club

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Senior - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kim Workman (1 - Cat2)   Fort Collins16:58.8 364420   Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling
2 Wayne Watson (1 - Cat3)   Denver, CO17:06.8 50623   Natural Grocers Cycling Team
3 Chris Leggere (2 - Cat2)   Boulder, CO17:16.2 137278   Mix1
4 William Kellagher (3 - Cat2)   Boulder, CO17:31.8 45530   Mix1
5 Chris Beaudin (2 - Cat3)   Manitou Springs, CO17:32.2 3045   CP Racing
6 Michael Newsome (4 - Cat2)   Westminster, CO17:33.9 50692   Boulder Orthopedics
7 William McGinley (5 - Cat2)   Easton Pa17:38.7 45655   Boulder Orthopedics
8 Callen Borgias (6 - Cat2)   Centennial, CO17:44.1 363359   ZUMXR/Creekside Racing
9 Jerry Rome (1 - Cat4)   Denver, CO17:51.7 364536   Local Velo
10 Paul Mack (7 - Cat2)   Lafayette, CO17:56.3 22026   Boulder Orthopedics
11 Steve Matous (8 - Cat2)   Boulder, CO17:57.7 305328   Mix1
12 Gerald Greenleaf (9 - Cat2)   Boulder, CO18:06.6 46944   Boulder Orthopedics
13 Laurent McLaughlin (3 - Cat3)   Nederland, CO18:11.5 205578   Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling
14 Jeff Hammond (2 - Cat4)   Arvada, CO18:43.0 275220   Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling
15 Michael Meyer (10 - Cat2)   Denver, CO18:46.2 24206   Local Velo
16 Tony Riccio (3 - Cat4)   Fort Collins, CO19:00.0 364530   Team Rio Grande
17 Jim Kraychy (4 - Cat3)   Golden, CO19:05.1 364022   Natural Grocers Cycling Team
18 David Mulica (11 - Cat2)   Denver, CO19:26.2 48181   Local Velo
19 Daniel Recht (4 - Cat4)   Denver, CO19:31.3 363975   
20 William Simmons (12 - Cat2)   Superior, CO19:36.6 32728   Boulder Orthopedics
21 Richard Riecks (5 - Cat4)   Littleton, CO19:41.4 364044   COBRAS
22 Bruce Dickinson (6 - Cat4)   Frisco, CO20:27.8 9446   Front Rangers Cycling Club
23 Jeffrey Brown (7 - Cat4)   Boulder, CO20:58.0 244809   Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling
24 Douglas Dohn   21:06.2   
25 Jay Kenney (8 - Cat4)   Denver, CO21:09.8 362790   
26 Emanuel Alongi (5 - Cat3)   Boulder, CO21:53.0 46372   Boulder Cycle Sport
27 John Scales (9 - Cat4)   Golden, CO21:53.1 258273   OrganicAthlete
28 Scott Smith (10 - Cat4)   Castle Rock, CO24:39.3 365716   COBRAS
29 Robert Fester (11 - Cat4)   Arvada, CO34:43.2 362823   Schwab Cycles Racing Team

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Senior - 65-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Lawrence Bosch (1 - Cat2)   Fort Collins, CO19:04.1 4314   Boulder Orthopedics
2 Michael Raber (1 - Cat3)   Evergreen, CO19:20.2 8455   Team Evergreen Racing
3 Drew Clark (2 - Cat2)   Erie, CO19:49.9 363986   Louisville Velo Club/ Team Louisville Cyclery
4 James Dlouhy (1 - Cat4)   Longmont, CO20:25.6 70900   Louisville Velo Club/ Team Louisville Cyclery
5 Philip Coons (2 - Cat3)   Highlands Ranch, CO20:27.0 364522   Schwab Cycles Racing Team
6 Fran Scannell (3 - Cat3)   Denver, CO22:47.1 51612   Schwab Cycles Racing Team
7 Michael Shonstrom (2 - Cat4)   Denver, CO24:18.3 286817   Schwab Cycles Racing Team
8 John Ooyen (3 - Cat4)   Boulder24:27.1 363311   Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling
9 David Mitchell (4 - Cat4)   Littleton, CO25:06.2 364117   COBRAS

Women - Cat 4 - Senior - 10-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Rebecca Heck   Boulder, CO18:39.7 363324   Primal/McDonald Audi Women's racing
2 Julie Jermyn   Highlands Ranch, CO18:40.9 362819   Team Body Sync
3 Kirsten Williams   Lonetree, CO18:45.8 285625   Natural Grocers Cycling Team
4 Kathryn Eastley   Philadelphia, PA18:49.0 334294   Pallas Athene Women's Cycling
5 Molly VanRheen   Denver, CO18:51.8 367572   Primal/McDonald Audi Women's racing
6 Laura Henderson   Denver, CO19:01.3 362130   GS Boulder/Trek Store
7 Rachael Sax   19:06.2   
8 Kendra Tupper   Boulder, CO19:09.5 355020   GS Boulder/Trek Store
9 Lanier Allen   Littleton, CO19:21.4 362528   Team Evergreen Racing
10 Michelle Mjoen   Berthoud, CO19:37.1 292641   Primal/McDonald Audi Women's racing
11 Breeze Brown   Boulder, CO19:39.8 363254   Team Primal Racing
12 Barb Lotze   Littleton, CO19:42.6 363132   TheCyclist-Lawyer.com
13 Erin McGinnis   Breckenridge, CO19:45.7 362454   Primal/McDonald Audi Women's racing
14 Michelle Maxwell   Lafayette, CO19:54.6 305270   Primal/McDonald Audi Women's racing
15 Kat Motylenski   Boulder, CO20:04.4 126610   
16 Nicolle Bruderer   Boulder, CO20:10.0 366636   
17 Whitney Garcia   20:17.8   
18 Anna Levine   Longmont, CO20:30.9 364637   RockyMounts~Izze Racing
19 Amanda Cyr   Boulder, CO20:42.4 369712   Naked Women's Racing p/b Tribella
20 Cindy Hintgen   Frisco, CO20:49.0 362690   
21 Stephanie Scavuzzo   Littleton21:02.4 366753   ColoBikeLaw.com
22 Kristen Palmer   Boulder, CO21:08.0 369447   TheCyclist-Lawyer.com
23 Shannon Sheppard   Denver, CO23:04.4 380629   TheCyclist-Lawyer.com
24 Jennifer Muto   Silverthorne, CO23:07.5 235162   Team Evergreen Racing
25 Amber Dennis   Arvada, CO23:17.0 369152   TheCyclist-Lawyer.com
26 Amy LaTendresse   Fort Collins, CO25:27.2 266353   Spradley Barr Wind Chill Cycling

Women - Pro/Cat 1/2/3 - Senior - 10-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Flora Duffy (1 - Cat2)   Boulder, CO16:28.1 292029   
2 Angela des Cognets (2 - Cat2)   Golden, CO16:51.6 182154   Primal/McDonald Audi Women's racing
3 Heather Fischer (3 - Cat2)   Boulder, CO16:57.6 308334   Natural Grocers Cycling Team
4 Catherine Johnson (1 - Cat1)   Boulder, CO16:58.1 185214   Panache Cyclewear
5 Cari Higgins   Boulder, CO17:24.1 225441   Exergy Twenty12
6 Julie Emmerman (2 - Cat1)   Boulder, CO17:24.3 121552   Primal/McDonald Audi Women's racing
7 Emily Carroll (1 - Cat3)   Littleton, CO17:34.6 364268   ProDesign Cycling
8 Joy McCulloch   Yucaipa, CA17:35.6 218863   Helens/Cannondale
9 Jennifer Schumm (4 - Cat2)   Denver Co17:42.4 363255   ZUMXR/Creekside Racing
10 Marisa Asplund (3 - Cat1)   Durango, CO17:44.5 209181   Naked Women's Racing p/b Tribella
11 Anne Donley (4 - Cat1)   Boulder, CO17:44.9 227028   Boulder Orthopedics
12 Gwen Inglis   Lakewood, CO17:45.8 221135   Team Kenda
13 Megan Hottman (5 - Cat1)   Golden, CO17:50.1 194394   TheCyclist-Lawyer.com
14 Rachel Scott (5 - Cat2)   Boulder, CO17:50.3 305931   Naked Women's Racing p/b TriBella
15 Therese Johnson (6 - Cat2)   Denver, CO18:01.2 357287   ProDesign Cycling
16 Laurel Rathbun   Monument, CO18:13.1 201838   JETCycling
17 Andrea Koenig (7 - Cat2)   Denver, CO18:20.5 348758   PSIMET/Zilla Racing
18 Roberta Smith (8 - Cat2)   Denver, CO18:31.0 307113   Naked Women's Racing p/b Tribella
19 Jennifer Triplett   Colorado Springs, CO18:47.2 219367   CAWES/iFractal p/b Specialized
20 Jocelyn Irwin (2 - Cat3)   Vail Co18:52.6 375211   University of Denver
21 Joan Orgeldinger (9 - Cat2)   Denver, CO19:03.1 149151   Naked Women's Racing p/b TriBella
22 Kimberley Turner (10 - Cat2)   Wheat Ridge, CO19:17.6 260140   Naked Women's Racing p/b Tribella
23 Susan Hersey (3 - Cat3)   Lakewood, CO19:35.4 364472   ProDesign Cycling
24 Frances Doherty (4 - Cat3)   Washington, DC19:48.1 348688   Syn-Fit Race Team
25 Lilly Hansing (5 - Cat3)   Boulder, CO19:53.6 272088   RockyMounts~Izze Racing
26 Madison Tuggle (6 - Cat3)   Littleton, CO20:25.1 310004   Exergy TWENTY12

Women - Pro/Cat 1/2/3/4 - Junior - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jenny Lucke (1 - Cat4)   Louisville, CO20:39.4 364444   Boulder Junior Cycling
2 Kaitlyn Clark (2 - Cat4)   Lafayette, CO22:28.6 364523   Boulder Junior Cycling

Women - Pro/Cat 1/2/3/4 - Senior - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Gabriela Ferrat (1 - Cat1)   Golden, CO17:13.8 112632   Team Rio Grande
2 Christy Orris (1 - Cat2)   Boulder17:28.2 288941   Boulder Orthopedics
3 Tracey Jacobs (2 - Cat2)   Boulder, CO18:24.8 229069   
4 Heather McWilliamsMierzejews (3 - Cat2)   Louisville, CO18:32.8 365141   Boulder Orthopedics
5 Lesley Butler (4 - Cat2)   Pittsburgh, PA19:35.0 206353   Team Rio Grande
6 Kelly Parcell (1 - Cat4)   Boulder, CO20:18.4 188871   

Women - Pro/Cat 1/2/3/4 - Senior - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Trish Heisdorffer (1 - Cat2)   Westminster, CO18:14.9 221749   RockyMounts~Izze Racing
2 Sue Stokes (2 - Cat2)   Breckenridge, CO18:39.6 251217   Primal/McDonald Audi Women's racing
3 Cyndi Hollister (1 - Cat4)   Littleton, CO18:42.9 363892   Team Body Sync
4 Cynthia Brown (3 - Cat2)   Loveland, CO19:03.8 171409   Team Rio Grande
5 Ellen Hart (2 - Cat4)   Denver, CO19:15.3 362779   Team Evergreen Racing
6 Anne Lannan (4 - Cat2)   Boulder, CO19:56.0 20339   Boulder Orthopedics
7 Valerie Eipper (3 - Cat4)   Longmont, CO20:16.7 363529   RockyMounts~Izze Racing
8 Robin Waterman (1 - Cat3)   Hanover Ma20:39.0 364464   P2P/F.A.S.T. Labs presented by Reglera
9 Amy Thompson (4 - Cat4)   Denver, CO20:56.1 369299   Team Evergreen Racing
10 Renee Schroeder (5 - Cat2)   Nederland, CO21:04.5 193694   Naked Women's Racing p/b Tribella
11 Kathryn Judson (6 - Cat2)   Arvada, CO21:06.2 47161   P2P/F.A.S.T. Labs presented by Reglera
12 D Yvette Gauthier (2 - Cat3)   Superior, CO21:44.0 174330   RockyMounts~Izze Racing
13 Karen Fienberg (5 - Cat4)   Lafayette, CO22:27.4 367166   Boulder Orthopedics
14 Susan Karl (6 - Cat4)   Evergreen, CO23:15.9 362641   Team Evergreen Racing
15 Darcy Tiglas (7 - Cat4)   Loveland, CO23:55.9 255031   Fort Collins Cycling Team

Women - Pro/Cat 1/2/3/4 - Senior - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Sue Lloyd (1 - Cat3)   Wheatridge, CO19:47.3 321432   RockyMounts~Izze Racing
2 Ceil Murphy (1 - Cat4)   Monument, CO21:17.3 333020   DNA Cycling Race Team
3 Maurine Sweeney (2 - Cat4)   Highlands Ranch, CO21:33.0 362731   IC3Colorado
4 Catherine Nicoletti (3 - Cat4)   Louisville, CO21:52.1 279165   RockyMounts~Izze Racing
5 Susan Griffin (4 - Cat4)   Castle Rock, CO22:08.2 14178   COBRAS
6 Jan Leatherman (5 - Cat4)   Littleton, CO23:10.6 363237   Team Adrenalin p/b Endurance Performance Coaching

Women - Pro/Cat 1/2/3/4 - Senior - 65-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ruthanne Polidori (1 - Cat4)   Morrison, CO23:37.1 257219   Team Evergreen Racing

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
CUORESierra NevadaSpyUSACDFOSMOShimanoBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee