Race Results for
Elkhart Time Trial Series
Elkhart, IA
(Event Information)
Time Trial on 05/10/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Tandem (12 Kilometers)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kim/Sue West/Cook   0.012700115740741   
2 Dave/Cindy Hammer/DuBois   0.013144097222222   

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Senior (12 Kilometers)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Derek Cassaday   Des Moines, IA0.011687731481482 220786   Bikes To You / World of Bikes
2 David Lippold   West Des Moines, IA0.012043402777778 56252   Thrive Cycling Team
3 Lane Anderson   Altoona, IA0.01211400462963 54805   
4 Kurt Hantelmann   Altoona, IA0.012304976851852 200710   
5 Jared McLaren   Grimes, IA0.012652893518519 294736   Thrive Cycling Team
6 Ryan Pesch   Ames, IA0.012724074074074 199841   
7 Shawn Goedken   Urbandale, IA0.012803472222222 348250   
8 Inigo Ibarra   Lubbock, TX0.013410648148148 320274   

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Junior - 10-18 (12 Kilometers)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Hunter Haws   0.0135   
2 Sam Escherich   Ankeny, IA0.014895949074074 353412   
3 Trey Hedgecock   Ankeny, IA0.015162037037037 312130   Des Moines Cycle Club
4 Patrick Rosamond   Ames 0.016378125 378750   
5 Conner Bernstein   Altoona, IA0.020825810185185 368806   

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Master - 40+ (12 Kilometers)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Scott Wall   Ames, IA0.012048726851852 47495   
2 Don Maschka   Mason City, IA0.012538078703704 259916   
3 David Cornelison   Carlisle, IA0.012615393518519 138120   
4 Greg Grandgeorge   Polk City, IA0.013121064814815 377935   
5 Jeff Burdick   Altoona, IA0.013324305555556 294755   Thrive Cycling Team
6 David Green   Des Moines, IA0.013961689814815 50514   
7 Jason Hahn   Des Moines, IA0.015209606481482 379739   

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Master - 50+ (12 Kilometers)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kelly Knutson   Truro, IA0.012480208333333 349814   
2 Doug Reichardt   Des Moines, IA0.01268587962963 209832   Rasmussen Bike Shop
3 John Brown   Urbandale, IA0.013337962962963 311575   
4 Randy Catron   Urbandale, IA0.013561342592593 88590   DMOS Racing Team
5 Brad Lones   Urbandale, IA0.013845486111111 353194   
6 Peter Koestler   Des Moines, IA0.014253472222222 277755   Team Emu
7 Bruce Babcock   Ames, IA0.014436805555556 369357   
8 Curt Sauve   Mason City, IA0.015097569444444 311204   North Iowa Spin
9 Lane Vellinga   Waukee, IA0.015764699074074 379844   
10 Kevin Ryan   West Des Moines, IA0.016026851851852 377706   
11 Steve Karsjen   Nevada, IA0.016118055555556 376742   

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Master - 60+ (12 Kilometers)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Paul Black   Des Moines, IA0.013751157407407 118342   
2 Deems Ortega   0.014356365740741   
3 Tony Leehoven   Ankeny, IA0.014542824074074 137063   
4 Terry Grapentine   Ankeny, IA0.015535069444445 249016   Des Moines Cycle Club
5 Harry Fortney   Kelley, IA0.015776736111111 113262   Des Moines Cycle Club
6 Earl Hill   Britt, IA0.017298263888889 225936   North Iowa Spin

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Master - 70+ (12 Kilometers)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 John Hartwig   Ankeny, IA0.016111111111111 198880   

Men - Eddy Merckx - Senior (12 Kilometers)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jonathan Estabrook   Ankeny, IA0.013356365740741 356032   
2 Rami Heinania   0.013424074074074   
3 Chad Vande Lune   Altoona, IA0.013809143518519 130769   Thrive Cycling Team
4 John Wilev   0.01451712962963   
5 Brian Swain   Arlington, TX0.014728240740741 300123   
6 Robert Dittmann   Urbandale, IA0.014920717592593 309007   DMOS Racing Team
7 David Alexander   Des Moines, IA0.014939583333333 379675   
8 Michael Matula   Urbandale, IA0.014948611111111 379777   
9 Christopher Olkiewicz   Ankeny, IA0.015386226851852 130091   
10 Michael Fagerstrom   0.018643518518519   

Men - Cat4/5 - Senior (12 Kilometers)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Roman Vald (1 - Cat5)   Des Moines, IA0.01208275462963 377445   Rasmussen Bike Shop
2 Jason Bernstein   Altoona, IA0.012298726851852 348550   Thrive Cycling Team
3 Jerrett Fried (2 - Cat5)   Bondurant, IA0.013016087962963 379386   
4 Craig Johnson (3 - Cat5)   Bondurant, IA0.01330474537037 338972   
5 Brian Terhark (4 - Cat5)   Clive, IA0.01367662037037 289320   DMOS Racing Team
6 Chad Johnson (5 - Cat5)   Altoona, IA0.013834375 369276   
7 Travis Hilsabeck   Prairie City, IA0.013873032407407 352524   
8 Brian Wubben   Clive, IA0.013964236111111 379730   
9 Zach Johnson   Grimes, IA0.014015277777778 379792   
10 Jonathan Holstrom   Urbandale, IA0.014110069444445 379888   
11 TJ Brown   0.01555150462963   
12 William Knoedel   Urbandale, IA0.016345486111111 346046   
13 Bryan Arndt   Des Moines, IA0.016362731481482 351746   

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Senior (12 Kilometers)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Carol Lewnau   Ames, IA0.013706712962963 47917   Central Iowa Cycling Club
2 Aryn Flood   Grimes, IA0.013965162037037 376080   VeloRosa Cycling Team
3 Loren Uscilowski   Des Moines, IA0.014514583333333 198339   Rasmussen Bike Shop
4 Megan Kelly   Ankeny, IA0.015653935185185 295316   
5 Heidi Geiger   Altoona, IA0.015864467592593 316076   Thrive Cycling Team
6 Rachelle Little   Des Moines, IA0.016140277777778 319186   Team Emu
7 Michelle Pohlmeyer   Urbandale, IA0.016684837962963 237566   Des Moines Cycle Club
8 Lanette LeCroy   Altoona, IA0.017171759259259 225959   Thrive Cycling Team

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Junior - 10-18 (12 Kilometers)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Naomi Hill   Ankeny, IA0.018100694444445 379796   
2 Kacie Rewerts   Nevada, IA0.019105439814815 379856   Team Emu
3 Kelby Rewerts   Nevada, IA0.020112962962963 379835   Team Emu

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Master - 40+ (12 Kilometers)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Sandra Dunivan   Urbandale, IA0.015730439814815 286904   
2 Julie Goodman   Newton, IA0.016076388888889 307834   
3 Ann Schuman   0.017511226851852   
4 Nancy Forrest   Winterset, IA0.019833912037037 348064   
5 Karalyn Kuhns   0.020121412037037   

Women - Eddy Merckx (12 Kilometers)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Cindy McGuire   Des Moines, IA0.016384837962963 358410   

Women - Cat4 - Senior (12 Kilometers)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michelle Doff   0.016795717592593   
2 Abby Gervais   Des Moines, IA0.017810648148148 377582   VeloRosa Cycling Team
3 Erika York   West Des Moines, IA0.018802083333333 376162   

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaUSACDFCUORESpyOSMOBonk BreakerShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee