Race Results for
Augusta Training Series
Augusta, NJ
(Event Information)
Criterium on 04/10/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - B Race

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 James Pitman   Milford 177242  259 Skylands Cycling
2 Victor Schepisi   Succasunna, NJ 226183  209 Team Marty's
3 Steve Taggart   Middletown, NY 300650  232 
4 Joseph Carew   Milford, NJ 202032  262 Cycle Fitters
5 Daniel Lehmann   Long Valley, NJ 321566  105 Colavita Racing Inc.
6 Gerry Ryerson   Sparta, NJ 215096  217 Cycle Craft Inc
7 Doug Alpers   Andover, NJ 301056  246 Team Marty's
8 William Brunner   Verona, NJ 114621  230 Colavita Racing Inc.
9 Wayne Yang   Morris Plains, NJ 291767  255 
10 Micahel Sciancalepore   Hackettstown, NJ 309680  275 Team Marty's
11 Gregory Orticelle   Denver, CO 344280  206 Team Marty's
12 Dan Antonelli   Washington, NJ 237044  220 Liberty Cycle
13 Paul Meier   Tranquility, NJ 305755  288 Marty's
14 Carlos Ribeirinha   Far Hills, NJ 357688  281 Liberty Cycle
15 Gary Fletcher   Sparta, NJ 295350  222 Skylands Cycling
16 David Sempier   Hamburg, NJ 91950  257 Jimenez Velo Sport
17 Joe Neubig     293 Team Town Cycle
18 Didier Forero   Bloomfield, NJ 370884  283 Montclair Cyclists
19 Nicholas White   Danville, CA 197788  270 Team Marty's
20 Jason Fowler   Mendham, NJ 375504  215 Team Marty's
21 Evan Fineman   Fair Lawn, NJ 357818  289 Century Road Club Assoc
22 Mark Salazar   Succasunna, NJ 240436  292 Skylands Cycling
23 Larry Riley   Blairstown, NJ 323780  287 DeathRow Velo
24 Steven Garcia   Willingboro, NJ 283856  291 
25 Lawrence Henderson   Stockholm, NJ 15784  219 Skylands Cycling
26 Unknown Rider     CANT SEE BIB NUMBER
27 andrea maher   Lincoln Park, NJ 304541  155 riptide
28 Tim Saxon   Randolph, NJ 241588  203 Skylands Cycling
29 Robert Trafford   West Caldwell Nj 304755  290 
30 Eric Sandrow   Flemington, NJ 320604  284 Century Road Club Of America
31 Jon Boub   Mine Hill, NJ 257858  264 Skylands Cycling
32 Mark Brueche   Great Meadows, NJ 292964  272 Skylands Cycling
33 Craig Blake   Sparta, NJ 253680  221 Skylands Cycling

Men - A Race

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mark Light   Hackettstown, NJ 112548  23 Liberty Cycle
2 Teddy Kozlowski   Bridgewater, NJ 241677  79 Farm Team Cycling
3 Keith Hala   Campbell Hall, NY 147491  56 SignatureCycles/Rockstar Games
4 Joe Straub   Middletown, NY 203530  20 SignatureCycles/Rockstar Games
5 Willie Payton   Brooklyn, NY 137827  28 u/a
6 Herb Jimenez   Montclair, NJ 65794  41 Jimenez Velo Sport
7 Brian Gristick   Budd Lake, NJ 191647  21 Cycle Craft Inc
8 Chris Mooney   Livingston, NJ 246574  15 Liberty Cycle
9 Brian Lariviere   Morristown, NJ 93139  78 Team Bulldog
10 Andrew LoGiudice   Augusta, NJ 228586  62 Skylands Cycling
11 David Goldstein   Bloomfield, NJ 121089  76 Team Montclair Bikery
12 Raul Galliano   Secaucus, NJ 242817  69 Century Road Club Assoc
13 Robert Bonelli   Milford, PA 296390  72 Black Tie Sports/Spine
14 Jason Grossi   West Milford , NJ 14288  80 Team Town Cycle
15 Timothy Doherty   Boonton, NJ 120180  14 Colavita Racing Inc.
16 Donald Post   Hillsborough, NJ 52384  77 Century Road Club Of America
17 Thomas Spano   Morristown, NJ 118743  Colavita Racing Inc.

Men - Masters - 45+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Keith Hala (1 - Cat3)   Campbell Hall, NY 147491  56 SignatureCycles/Rockstar Games
2 Raul Galliano (2 - Cat3)   Secaucus, NJ 242817  69 Century Road Club Assoc
3 Joe Straub (3 - Cat3)   Middletown, NY 203530  20 SignatureCycles/Rockstar Games
4 Brian Gristick (4 - Cat3)   Budd Lake, NJ 191647  21 Cycle Craft Inc
5 Andrew Buchanan (5 - Cat3)   Stanhope, NJ 248803  Skylands Cycling
6 Chris Mooney (6 - Cat3)   Livingston, NJ 246574  15 Liberty Cycle
7 Gerry Ryerson (7 - Cat3)   Sparta, NJ 215096  217 Cycle Craft Inc
8 William Brunner (8 - Cat3)   Verona, NJ 114621  230 Colavita Racing Inc.
9 Lawrence Henderson (1 - Cat4)   Stockholm, NJ 15784  219 Skylands Cycling
10 Robert Perlee (9 - Cat3)   Wantage, NJ 45784  10 Jaeger Wheelmen
11 Thomas Spano (10 - Cat3)   Morristown, NJ 118743  Colavita Racing Inc.
12 Timothy Doherty (11 - Cat3)   Boonton, NJ 120180  14 Colavita Racing Inc.
13 John Auer (12 - Cat3)   East Stroudsburg, PA 47523  19 Somerset Wheelmen
14 Thomas Kanyak (2 - Cat4)   Swoyersville, PA 48737  242 Upstate Velo
15 Unknown Rider     CANT SEE BIB NUMBER
16 Brian Margarum (1 - Cat5)   Wantage 403302  244 Black Bear Cycling

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpyShimanoBonk BreakerSierra NevadaUSACDFOSMOCUORE
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee