Race Results for
Hellbender
Rolla, MO
(Event Information)
Road Race on 06/03/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jim Radt      
2 Judah Bennett   Versailles, MO 305276   Columbia Bike Club Race Team
3 Neil Chanter   Springfield, MO 358917   
4 Lou Cionko      
5 Joel Cionko   Granite City, IL 371010   
6 Mike Dunaway      
7 Ken Wabel   Ballwin, MO 311366   
8 Andy Hernandez      
9 Paul Brittin   Granite City, IL 267088   Metro East Cycling
10 Devon Dixon      
DNF kevin aubuchon   Saint Louis, MO 368702   

Men - cat 4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brian Graybill   Columbia, MO 324342   Walt's Bike Shop
2 Caleb Hulsey   Austin, TX 246945   Momentum Racing
3 William Gillanders   Saint Louis, MO 161282   Velo Force
4 Tyler Roberts   Wildwood, MO 243473   International Christian Cycling
5 Kurt Schauwecker   Brookfield, IL 292999   South Chicago Wheelmen
6 Tom Petty   Webster Groves, MO 344566   
7 Michael Christian   University City, MO 232037   
8 Josh Rodgers   St Peters, MO 323316   Momentum Racing
9 Michael Kutz   St. Louis, MO 283765   Dogfish Racing Team
10 Andrew Petty   Saint Louis, MO 346834   The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
11 Robert Trapp (1 - Cat5)   Eureka, MO 292056   Hub Bicycle Company
12 Steve West (2 - Cat5)   Chesterfield, MO 308405   
13 Britt Treece   Jefferson City, MO 305640   Momentum Racing
14 John Lake   Stlouis, MO 303405   South City Cycling Club
15 Petter Stevens   St. Louis, MO 280630   Velo Force
16 Gary Baumstark   Saint Louis, MO 352138   
17 Jeff Frizzell   Zionsville, IN 118776   
18 Brett Westerbeck   Saint Louis, MO 350820   The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
19 Grant Erhard   Saint Louis, MO 247652   Quantum Mesa Cycles
20 Don Ware   Tulsa, OK 351378   
21 Matt Slolims      Hub Bicycle Company
22 Christopher Shocklee   Saint Louis, MO 287485   
23 David Mason   Herrin, IL 337020   Bike Surgeon/Continental Tire
24 Christopher Bognar   Valley Park, MO 272061   Dogfish Racing Team
25 Christopher Baker   Springfield, MO 268443   Ozark Cycling Club
26 Ken Murphy   Saint Louis, MO 229095   Velo Force
27 Austin Lear   Springfield, MO 309629   Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
28 Derek Christison   Hannibal Mo 339952   Missouri University of Science and Technology
29 Bill Morris   Ballwin, MO 348360   Off the Front Racing
30 michael mckee   Sesser, IL 219399   
31 Paul Dabey   Saint Charles, MO 355812   Momentum Racing
32 Mike Bognar   Saint Louis, MO 265438   Dogfish Racing Team
33 Stephen Finch   Saint Louis, MO 375205   South City Cycling Club
34 Bryan Sauter   Fenton, MO 264089   The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
35 Jay Tiegs   Saint Charles, MO 279157   Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing Team
36 Dennis Roberts   Wildwood, MO 265342   ICCC-St. Louis

Men - cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jason Murphy   St Peters, MO 290490   Quantum Mesa Cycles
2 Keith Jordan   Conway, AR 266864   Team Athlete Forward
3 Steve Pascoe   Conway, AR 192475   Team Athlete Forward
4 David Gray   St. Louis, MO 251991   Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing Team
5 adam sergent   Springfield, IL 171045   Wheelfast Cycling Team
6 Evan-Kyle Lardinois   St. Peters, MO 307737   Momentum Racing
7 Andy Czarnecki   Saint Louis , MO 353698   Off the Front Racing
8 Brian Koscielski   St Louis, MO 268673   Dogfish Racing Team
9 Ryan Wachter   Brentwood, MO 310585   Dogfish Racing Team
10 David Schneberger   Chesterfield, MO 338496   Off the Front Racing
11 Christopher Connolly   Saint Louis, MO 230818   Quantum Mesa Cycles
12 Louis Naes IV   Saint Louis, MO 268887   
13 Steve Macintyre (1 - Cat4)   Columbia 361208   Columbia Bike Club Race Team
14 Chad Payne   Harrison, AR 207902   BRC
15 Dennis Koscielski   Saint Louis, MO 225142   Dogfish Racing Team
16 Patrick Gribbon   Wildwood, MO 272010   Momentum Racing
17 Dathan Atchison   Branson, MO 291508   BRC
18 Bert Berla   Saint Louis, MO 157339   Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing Team
19 Nick Hand   Clayton, MO 287561   Quantum Mesa Cycles
20 Eric Finks   Clinton, MO 289511   Quantum Mesa Cycles
21 John Moore (2 - Cat4)   Conway, AR 215255   Team Athlete Forward

Women - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Heather Hill   Eureka, MO 83890   Team Revolution
2 Lynne Anderson    Saint Louis, MO 350742   Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing Team
3 Mariasol Johannes   Saint Louis, MO 298086   Hub Bicycle Company
4 Tracie Vogel   O Fallon, MO 344094   Momentum Racing
5 Damie Roberts   Memphis, TN 370549   Los Locos
6 Jennifer Schook   St. Louis, MO 344102   
7 Kelly Patty   St. Charles, MO 306401   Momentum Racing

- cat pro/1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Devin Clark (1 - Cat1)   St. Charles, MO 186238   The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
2 James VanDeven (2 - Cat1)   De Soto, MO 128064   Dogfish Racing Team
3 Trevor Lister (3 - Cat1)   Chatham, IL 157753   Wheelfast Cycling Team
4 Justin Armstead (1 - Cat2)   Springfield, IL 271052   Wheelfast Cycling Team
5 Jeremy Bock (2 - Cat2)   O Fallon, MO 64883   Dogfish Racing Team
6 Brett Bohanan (3 - Cat2)   Washington, IL 306850   Dogfish Racing Team
7 Andrew Lister (4 - Cat1)   Springfield, IL 148168   Wheelfast Cycling Team
8 Matthew Brandt (5 - Cat1)   St Charles, MO 197984   
9 Justin Maciekowicz (6 - Cat1)   Overland, MO 199884   Dogfish Racing Team
10 Larry Marti (4 - Cat2)   Evergreen, CO 178763   CVC / FRANCO Racing
11 Mike Bruzina (5 - Cat2)   Hartsburg, MO 282794   Dogfish Racing Team
12 Zack Reed (7 - Cat1)   Edwardsville, IL 29400   Dogfish Racing Team
13 Alexander Grman (6 - Cat2)   Saint Louis, MO 261865   
14 Todd Robertson (7 - Cat2)   Boulder, CO 209859   CVC / FRANCO Racing
15 Greg Andersen (8 - Cat2)   Chesterfield, MO 263901   Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing Team
16 Mark Gowler (9 - Cat2)   Kirkwood, MO 76018   Hub Bicycle Company
17 Robert Brokaw (10 - Cat2)   Rochester, IL 255405   Wheelfast Cycling Team
DNF Daniel Williams (Cat2)   Murphysboro, IL 227015   

- Junior - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 William Howells   Webster Groves, MO 359119   Hub Bicycle Company
2 Micah Bennett   Versailles, MO 316620   Columbia Bike Club Race Team
3 Julianna Crang   Saint Louis, MO 293922   Quantum Mesa Cycles

- Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 John Strathdee   Springfield, MO 378374   Black Oak Racing

- Masters - >39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Andy Hunsaker   Defiance, MO 191671   Gateway Cycling Club
2 Bernd Faust   O'fallon, MO 243823   Dogfish Racing Team
3 Evan Wykes   Saint Louis, MO 64273   Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
4 Mark Weitzel   Spring Hill, KS 37633   Team Kaos-Alegent Health
5 Dana Braet   Saint Louis, MO 324966   Velo Force
6 Chris Hudson   Kansas City, MO 264887   Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
7 T David Cummings   St Louis, MO 173579   Gateway Cycling Club
8 Alan Christanell   Kirkwood, MO 189610   Gateway Cycling Club
9 Trent Donat   Park City, UT 245308   Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing Team
10 Tracy Smith   Columbia, MO 74105   Korte Hammer Down Racing
11 Rob G. Landes   Marion, IL 89948   Korte Hammer Down Racing
12 sam Gulotta   Florissant, MO 46481   Team Mack Racing Assoc. LTD
13 Gary Dyer   Eureka, MO 50908   Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing Team
14 Peter Van Rhein   St. Louis, MO 224195   
15 Jeff Yielding   Hermann, MO 204197   Revolution Cycles
16 Scott Hill   Eureka, MO 90256   Veda Cycling
17 Denis Barmstark      
18 Steven Maas   Lake St. Louis, MO 103595   Momentum Racing
19 Juan Ramirez   Saint Peters, MO 62731   
20 Steve Hall   Edwardsville, IL 56718   Dogfish Racing Team
21 Louis Stiffelman   Saint Louis, MO 70729   Velo Force
22 Jamie Garzon   Ofallon, MO 258114   Momentum Racing
23 richard huddleston   Lebanon, MO 169288   Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing Team
DNF Jose Bugarin   Hermann, MO 58377   Quantum Mesa Cycles

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
OSMOBonk BreakerSpyCUORESierra NevadaShimanoUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee