Race Results for
All Gravity #1 - Double Down Hoe Down 4
Spokane, WA
(Event Information)
Downhill on 03/24/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 CHARLIE SPONSEL   Lake Oswego, OR01:48.82 230753  74 
2 BRYAN CRUM   Spokane, WA01:51.00 114586  58 Bicycle Butler/West Coast Racing
3 CRAIG HILL   Colbert, WA01:52.77 345056  61 Spokane Rocket Velo
4 KEITH THOMPSON   Issaquah, WA01:53.09 35447  19 
5 FELIX WUNDERLICH   01:53.36  27 
6 BOB STENSON   Bellevue, WA01:55.27 279077  81 
7 MATT PATTERSON   Snoqualmie, WA01:55.68 231152  23 
7 TYLER GILSDORF   Sammamish, WA01:55.68 228041  51 
8 LANE PAXTON   Missoula, MT01:55.75 150826   
9 WILLIE HOBBS   Whitefish, MT01:56.17 280487  38 Great Northern Cycling
10 JERRY KNIGHT   Seattle, WA01:56.37 252778  45 
11 ADAM RANSAVAGE   North Bend, WA01:56.57 292601  55 
12 JOSHUA KAHN   Porltand, OR01:56.66 261583  83 

Men - Cat 1 - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 NIKOLAS CLARKE   Redmond, WA01:52.80 334728  47 
2 JOHNAHTON ALLYN   Kent, WA01:53.22 310191  46 Big Tree Cycling
3 KEVIN LITTLEFIELD   Auburn, WA01:53.72 311006  36 
4 ANDRE VOLARD   01:53.88  15 
5 TREVOR BENNETT   Spokane, WA01:54.10 310766  63 Wheel Sport East
6 KOLE WETHERELL   Clatskanie, OR01:55.82 310603  35 Project 529
7 ALEX ARNOLD   02:00.05  16 
8 NIK DUNN   02:00.16  17 
9 BRETT GILKEY   Woodinville, WA02:07.37 294889  34 
10 KYE REFVEM   Fall Cityfall City, WA02:09.01 365017  24 
11 KENDALL SMITH   Summerville, OR02:11.13 345228  69 

Men - Cat 1 - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 ALAN THOMPSON   Salem, OR01:53.21 320584  84 
2 DICK HETTINGER   01:53.82   
3 ANTHONY LEONARDUZZI   Snoqualmie, WA01:54.62 303673  72 
4 STEVEN MYER   01:54.99  14 
5 STEVEN BAFUS   Moscow, ID01:56.10 212136  86 
6 CHRIS WAMSLEY   Liberty Lake, WA01:56.36 265434  59 
7 JUSTIN COVEY   Lewiston, ID01:56.55 353930  87 
8 CHRIS FLORES   Quincy, CA01:56.70 211671  64 
9 Trevor Louviere   Covington, WA01:56.75 198696  57 
10 CAMERON HOEFER   Woodinville, WA01:56.93 302528  37 
11 DANIEL MAZUTI   Port Orchard, WA01:57.17 240110  29 
12 TYLER RAPP   Marysville, WA01:57.34 272052  68 
13 Michael Wieser   Boise, ID01:57.89 227734  50 Wild Rockies Racing Team
14 WOOD SKINNER   Hermiston, OR01:58.44 294580  42 
15 LUCAS CHALCRAFT   Bonney Lake, WA01:58.69 368537  43 
16 ERIK GORMAN   Viola, ID01:59.36 243723  39 
17 STEVE CETO   Seattle, WA01:59.70 214392  33 
18 CASEY HOFFMAN   Portland, OR01:59.94 262706  48 Bicycle Butler/West Coast Racing
19 KYLE HANLEY   Bellevue, WA02:00.25 269395  31 
20 JUSTIN FELDHAUS   Mt Vernon02:00.90 341050  32 
21 SKYE SCHILLHAMMER   02:01.19  25 
22 WILLIAM FLOYD   Spokane, WA02:01.82 289645  70 The Bike Hub
23 BILLY LEWIS   Seattle, WA02:02.07 375450  49 
24 JESSE RANSAVAGE   North Bend, WA02:02.18 303895  56 
25 Nolan Richards   Sammamish, WA02:03.44 338330  88 
26 COLE JOHNSON   Helena, MT02:03.68 295216  40 Gravity Guild
27 CHARLIE DOHERTY   Kirkland, WA02:05.40 191732  44 
28 BARRY LUNDEN   Spokane, WA02:06.23 268173  76 

Men - Cat 1 - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 LUKE LYON   Lewiston, ID02:02.65 213391  65 
2 ANDY COOK   Spokane Valley, WA02:04.73 91743  80 
3 JEFF REES   Spokane Valley, WA02:05.56 93452  79 The Bike Hub
4 SCOTT KEMP   Shoreline, WA02:05.98 191554  66 
5 AJ JOHNSON   Fort Eustis, VA02:06.65 216253  52 
6 DAVID HANNER   Rathdrum Idaho02:08.22 369959  85 

Men - Cat 1 - Master - 40+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 MIKE ESTES   Beaverton, OR02:00.57 263896  62 
2 RICH DENSMORE   Spokane, WA02:02.39 198986  78 Bicycle Butler/West Coast Racing
3 DUGAN CRITTENDEN   Seattle, WA02:02.43 329210  20 
4 MICHAEL DILL   Seattle, WA02:04.81 343528  22 
5 SHAWN FOLEY   Snoqualmie, WA02:06.73 326008  73 
6 JASON WITT   Billings, MT02:09.96 172532  18 

Men - Cat 2 - Junior - 1-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 DAMON SEDIVY   Kalispell, MT02:17.28 341322  120 
2 PETER DUNN   02:54.79  101 

Men - Cat 2 - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 ZACHARY SEDIVY   Kalispell, MT02:06.41 341146  121 
2 CASEY ROBERTS   Durango, CO02:07.43 322116  193 Fort Lewis College
3 HENRY HOLM   Spokane02:10.62 344600  161 
4 PRESTON PRIMMER   Spokane, WA02:13.54 318492  200 
5 EMMETT WILLIAMS   02:14.59  133 
6 RASER POWELL   Martin City, MT02:17.08 344214  106 
7 ERIC ALLEN   02:21.04  169 
8 COLE LUEDTKE   02:21.15  165 
9 KEENAN CHARLTON   Jefferson City, MT02:32.96 354876  127 Gravity Guild
10 BRAD STIPEK   Renton Wa02:40.69 369476  151 
11 PADDY HANLEY   02:47.39  164 

Men - Cat 2 - Senior - 19-24

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 NICK DORAN   01:56.62  144 
2 SHAWN MATHIAS   01:56.89  145 
3 JUSTIN BUMGARNER   01:58.39  163 
4 CJ GRIJALRA   02:00.76  171 
5 ANTHONY WILLIAMS   Spokanes, WA02:01.87 375625  159 
6 MICHAEL SERKO   Bellingham, WA02:04.63 375650  115 
7 ALEC WATTS   Camas02:05.07 375721  143 
8 CHRIS SANCHEZ   Camas, WA02:05.35 375624  155 
9 MAX FRIESE   02:11.29  207 
10 SCOTT NELSON   Spokane, WA02:11.46 292879  180 
11 ALEX ELEY   Steilacoom, WA02:11.87 289633  177 
12 CYLE COATS   02:13.82  108 
13 CHAD BILLMIRE   Spokane, WA02:14.31 368387  152 Bicycle Butler/West Coast Racing
14 STEVEN HEGEDUSCH   02:17.76  202 
15 CHANCE KESO   Port Orchard, WA02:19.13 312442  188 
16 MARK DOLINAR   Spokane, WA02:21.26 376184  172 
17 AARON GENOVA   02:22.97  210 
18 BLAKE LYTLE   Sammamish, WA02:39.44 367535  123 
19 KENNETH JOHNSTON   Boise, ID02:49.00 232485  136 

Men - Cat 2 - Senior - 25-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 AUSTIN SWOPES   Lewiston, ID02:01.08 293317  149 
2 MATT MINNICK   02:02.71  150 
3 RYAN LYNN   02:06.82  131 
4 TIMMY WISEMAN   02:07.88  129 
5 ELI STEVENS   Pullman, WA02:08.49 375930  102 
6 JOHN GALLEGOS   Cheney, WA02:08.68 368444  170 
7 MIKE LAWLESS   Groveland, MA02:09.16 153858  167 
8 BRAD DOWD   Greenacres, WA02:13.79 375471  198 The Bike Hub
9 TYLER RANDOLPH   Mead, WA02:15.50 307773  158 
10 ZACH PATTIS   02:17.16  195 
11 JOSHUA ANUSZKIEWICZ   02:33.14  111 
DNF JESSE CONROY   Ferndale, WADNF 370595  114 
DNF MATT RITTER   Renton, WADNF 379842  157 
DNF DANNY ZICKLER   Spokanespokane, WADNF 370523  182 

Men - Cat 2 - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 JOHN HENRY   02:03.25  142 
2 MICHAEL SCHEUER   02:07.18  103 
3 JASON BALAJADIA   02:10.51  192 
4 GREG PARKER   02:14.60  209 
5 TRISTYN DUERR   Snohomish, WA02:14.89 265439  82 
6 KAM BARNETT   02:22.58  176 
7 DUSTIN ROGERS   Issaquah, WA02:25.40 344758  128 
8 LANCE COGLEY   Spokane02:28.96 376279  160 Bicycle Butler/West Coast Racing
9 CHAD HARVEY   02:55.38  122 
DNF DAMON SNOW   DNF  141 

Men - Cat 2 - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 ROY OMO   Billings, MT02:00.22 375833  104 
2 JIM MCCRACKEN   02:10.85  110 
3 ANDREW CLARKE   02:18.42  135 
4 JEFF LANE   02:19.97  105 
5 CHRIS CHARLTON   Jefferson City, MT02:25.20 354878  126 Gravity Guild
6 JASON EDENS   Bothell, WA02:25.46 109036  187 

Men - Cat 2 - Master - 50+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 DAN ALLYN   Kent, WA03:17.49 310190  134 

Men - Cat 3 - Junior - 1-10

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kyle Strom   Whitefish, MT04:33.51 430015  118 
2 ANDRE STROM   Whitefish, MT05:14.81 316444  119 

Men - Cat 3 - Junior - 12-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 ZACH MCCRACKEN   02:36.88  109 
2 ETHAN LIEB   03:04.01  138 
3 CAMERON WAMSLEY   Spokane, WA03:20.09 353928  140 
DNF REUSH POWELL   Martin City, MTdnf 374725  107 

Men - Cat 3 - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 BRANDON WAMPLER   02:33.08  199 
2 JAKE KING   Coram, MT02:44.50 357318  130 
3 ALEX WAMSLEY   02:52.11  139 

Men - Cat 3 - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 BRYAN WILSON   Lone Tree, CO02:03.62 272665  132 
2 JOE WILLIAMSON   Fayetteville, AR02:19.00 43187  196 
3 DAVID REDDINGER   02:21.38  186 
4 STEVEN TINNELL   02:50.00  154 
5 JOSH GIBBS   02:58.35  148 
6 NATHAN BYERS   03:19.55  147 
7 JOE GRANT   Lehi, UT03:38.79 157291  146 
8 NICK KING   Boulder, CO03:46.72 84341  184 

Men - Cat 3 - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 ERIK VAN STEEN   02:22.42  185 
2 AARON RIESTER   02:24.62  181 
3 JOE FEKETE   02:48.39  206 
DNF PETE KINSEY   Benton City, WAdnf 374803  125 

Men - Cat 3 - Master - 40+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 PAUL ALSIPPI   02:20.12  205 
2 TIM LIEB   02:28.94  137 
3 STEVE WILLIAMS   02:47.78  168 

Men - Cat 3 - Master - 50+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 RANDY PRIMMER   Spokane, WA03:00.42 356118  178 
2 KIM FLOYD   Spokane, WA03:21.44 308279  179 The Bike Hub

Women - Pro

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 JAIME REES   Spokane Valley, WA02:05.36 228046  60 The Bike Hub
2 KAREN O'CONNELL   Seattle, WA02:11.49 312430  67 
3 Chelsey Stevens   Spokane, WA02:12.15 268172  53 

Women - Cat 1

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 MICHELLE BENSON   Bellingham, WA02:15.37 320612  30 
2 KAT SWEET   Kenmore, WA02:19.57 120909  26 
3 GRETCHEN NELSON   Seattles, WA02:23.09 343356  21 
4 ADRIAN HOPKINS   Snoqualmie, WA02:25.18 362102  28 

Women - Cat 2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 KARINA MAHONEY   Issaquah, WA02:30.38 291034  173 
2 ADRIENNE LANE   02:31.69  190 
3 LACY KEMP   02:39.39  166 
4 SANDY DENSMORE   Spokane, WA02:44.63 212143  191 Bicycle Butler/West Coast Racing
5 ASHLEY DENSMORE   03:02.44  197 

Women - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 KARI LEY   02:43.47  113 
2 LAUREN D'ARIENZO   02:51.78  208 
3 DARCIE GRAY   03:28.29  183 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
CUORESierra NevadaUSACDFBonk BreakerSpyOSMOShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee