Race Results for
787 Racing High School Crits
Austin, TX
(Event Information)
Criterium on 03/27/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3 - A - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Noah Williams   Wimberley, TX 185731   Slipstream-Craddock Junior Development
2 Mino Giunta (1 - Cat2)   Austin, TX 305070   Slipstream-Craddock Junior Development
3 Carlo Villarreal   Mcallen, TX 303566   Slipstream-Craddock Junior Development
4 Imari Miller (2 - Cat2)   Fort Worth, TX 274863   Slipstream-Craddock Junior Development
5 Carson Lange (1 - Cat3)   Austin, TX 349134   787 Racing
6 Landon Beauchamp (2 - Cat3)   Frisco, TX 285093   Matrix Cycling Club
7 Michael Frentress (3 - Cat3)   Austin, TX 321550   787 Racing

Men - Cat 3/4 - B - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Carson Lange (1 - Cat3)   Austin, TX 349134   787 Racing
2 Robby Ketterhagen (2 - Cat3)   Georgetown, TX 337506   787 Racing
3 Tommy Higgins (1 - Cat4)   Austin, TX 283039   787 Racing
4 Isaac Porterfield (2 - Cat4)   Bertram, TX 342580   T3Multisports Elite Junior Cycling

Men - Cat 4/5 - C - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Isaac Porterfield (1 - Cat4)   Bertram, TX 342580   T3Multisports Elite Junior Cycling
2 JC Bowers      
3 Gabriel Porterfield (1 - Cat5)   Bertram, TX 350938   T3Multisports Elite Junior Cycling
4 Jack Weiland (2 - Cat5)   Cedar Park, TX 318916   787 Racing
5 Clay Womack   Santa Monica, CA 204077   Velo Club LaGrange

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpySierra NevadaShimanoCUOREOSMOUSACDFBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee