Race Results for
Hammerfest Stage Race
Ft. Davis, TX
(Event Information)
Stage Race on 04/28/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Master - 60-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1John Bartle   Austin, TX 138637   Violet Crown Sports Assoc
2David Parks   Dallas, TX 45770   Mirage
3Russell Bowers   Flower Mound, TX 4441   
4Armand Phillippi   Fort Worth, TX 254801   Colavita Racing, Inc.
5Richard Hall   Austin, TX 210488   Austinbikes/Revenant
6Stephen James   Austin, TX 55172   Violet Crown Sports Assoc

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Stefan Rothe   Austin, TX 205741   Tulsa Wheelmen
2Ryan Wills      
3Logan Hutchings      
4Phil Wikoff (1 - Cat1)   Austin, TX 117896   Bicycle Sport Shop pb Integrity
5Mario Arroyave (2 - Cat1)   Waxahachie, TX 224500   Velossimo Racing
6Colin Strickland (1 - Cat2)   Austin, TX 338708   Jack & Adam's Racing Team
7Chad Adair      
8Bryan Reid (3 - Cat1)   Dallas, TX 172139   Colavita Racing
9John McAllister (4 - Cat1)   Fort Worth, TX 206241   Velossimo Racing
10Michael Pincus (5 - Cat1)   Pearland, TX 254929   Bicycle Sport Shop pb Integrity
11Brendan Sharpe (2 - Cat2)   Austin, TX 205553   Austinbikes/Revenant
12Kevin Fish   Austin, TX 189245   Super Squadra
13Joseph Garcia (3 - Cat2)   Kyle, TX 262008   
14Christopher Trickey (6 - Cat1)   Austin, TX 240752   Team Wooly Mammoth
15Jimmy Miller (7 - Cat1)   Hella Norcal Ca 122096   Team Hotel San Jose
16Troy Dunton (4 - Cat2)   Houston Tx 155928   GS Tenzing
17Colt Trant (8 - Cat1)   Seguin, TX 223670   Matrix/RBM
18Alec ALDAPE (5 - Cat2)   San Antonio, TX 273050   Bicycle Sport Shop pb Integrity

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Warren Woodbury (1 - Cat2)   San Antonio, TX 286442   Bicycle-Heaven
2Kurt Joseph (2 - Cat2)   Austin, TX 266490   Austinbikes/Revenant
3Scott Munroe (1 - Cat3)   Temple, TX 48216   TEAM FLAT BELLY ORGANICS
4Richmond Frasier (2 - Cat3)   Boerne, TX 58520   Joes Pro Bikes
5Edwin Braun (3 - Cat3)   New Braunfels, TX 188337   Joe's Pro Bikes
6Michael Klein (1 - Cat4)   Austin, TX 295713   Violet Crown Sports Assoc
7Todd Lafleur (4 - Cat3)   Wylie, TX 238163   Infinity Cycling Club
8James Slauson   San Antonio, TX 142783   Bicycle-Heaven
9Tom Warren (5 - Cat3)   Belton, TX 192481   TEAM FLAT BELLY ORGANICS
10Gil Summy (3 - Cat2)   Nichols Hills, OK 189403   Oklahoma City Velo Club
11Charles Dixon (2 - Cat4)   Beaumont, TX 53469   Austinbikes/Revenant
12Joey Machado (3 - Cat4)   Austin, TX 91641   
13Kelly Thompson   Simi Valley, CA 136963   
14Wesley Mundy (4 - Cat2)   San Antonio, TX 54350   Bicycle-Heaven
15Patrick McGrath (5 - Cat2)   Spring Branch, TX 23500   Joes Pro Bikes
16Eric Burkhart (6 - Cat2)   Midland, TX 127652   Team Delirium Racing
17Chad Christian (6 - Cat3)   San Antonio, TX 91475   Joes Pro Bikes
18Doug Foxworth (7 - Cat3)   Rio Medina, TX 12179   
19Michael Brown (4 - Cat4)   Dallas, TX 254910   Infinity Cycling Club
20Stephen Higgins (5 - Cat4)   Austin, TX 283039   787 Racing
21Damon RW Wiseman (7 - Cat2)   Lubbock, TX 17072   TEAM FLAT BELLY ORGANICS
22Rob Inglish (8 - Cat3)   Boerne, TX 106853   Joes Pro Bikes
23Gerardo Chaparro (6 - Cat4)   Allen, TX 89918   Infinity Cycling Club

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Steve Waters (1 - Cat3)   New Braunfels, TX 203152   
2Peter Erdoes (1 - Cat2)   Oklahoma City, OK 58478   Oklahoma City Velo Club
3David Bumbaugh (2 - Cat3)   Houston, TX 145357   Red's Racing
4Kurt Bickel (1 - Cat1)   Upland, CA 219611   UC Cyclery/JW Floors
5Michael Ereli (3 - Cat3)   Houston, TX 10893   Toyota / Cycling Team presented by GCCA
6Peter Staneland (4 - Cat3)   Corpus Christi, TX 183239   North Texas Road Team
7Michael Hall (5 - Cat3)   Austin, TX 219616   Joe's Pro Bikes
8Scot Orgish (6 - Cat3)   Houston, TX 58135   Red's Racing
9Stuart Hall (1 - Cat4)   Grapevine, TX 243559   Colavita Racing, Inc.
10Tomas Urquiza      
11Robert McCarver (7 - Cat3)   Odessa, TX 281121   Team Delirium Racing
12ralph harris (2 - Cat4)   San Antonio, TX 304426   Soler's Sports
13Carey Jung (8 - Cat3)   Austin, TX 270958   Violet Crown
14Terry Parrish (3 - Cat4)   Fort Worth, TX 260284   Colavita Racing, Inc.
15Ed Scardaville (9 - Cat3)   Bellaire, TX 200568   Red's Racing
16Martin Milliken (10 - Cat3)   Austin, TX 46554   Violet Crown Sports Assoc
17Hill Swift (4 - Cat4)   Houston, TX 241076   Toyota / Cycling Team presented by GCCA
18Dan Lundeen (5 - Cat4)   Houston, TX 231659   Century Road Club Assoc
19Kevin Barton (2 - Cat2)   San Antonio, TX 204437   Joes Pro Bikes
20Michael Haney (11 - Cat3)   Austin, TX 45425   Violet Crown Sports Assoc
21Corvin Alstot (6 - Cat4)   Houston, TX 1477   Gulf Coast Cycling Association
22Rick Varela (7 - Cat4)   El Paso, TX 169320   

Men - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Kevin Girkins   Austin, TX 342402   Team Seton Brain and Spine Cycling
2Cole Parker (1 - Cat3)   Austin, TX 357581   Jack & Adam's Racing Team
3christophe amadi (1 - Cat4)   Austin, TX 367988   
4andy webb (2 - Cat4)   Hollis, NH 286355   787 Racing
5Claude Dickerson (3 - Cat4)   Fortworth, TX 305760   ThinkFinance Racing
6Eben Kellogg   Austin, TX 119334   Jack & Adam's Racing Team
7Mason Quintana   Austin, TX 187231   Austinbikes/Revenant
8Daniel Varela (2 - Cat3)   El Paso, TX 262236   University of Texas-Austin
9Luke Allen (3 - Cat3)   Abilene, TX 237533   Matrix Cycling Club
10jesse slate (4 - Cat3)   Austin, TX 262278   Team Wooly Mammoth
11Shane Clinger (4 - Cat4)   Canyon Lake, TX 226332   
12Kevin McRee (5 - Cat3)   Austin, TX 272613   Jack & Adam's Racing Team
13Fernando Delvalle (6 - Cat3)   Fort Worth, TX 251661   TBi - Dedicated Race Team
14Bryan Kagel (7 - Cat3)   Hannibal Mo 303743   Velossimo Racing
15Hans Wright (8 - Cat3)   Fort Worth, TX 71694   Tuneros Racing
16Michael Steeves (9 - Cat3)   Garland, TX 72640   Plano Athletic Cycling Club/PACC
17David Preston (10 - Cat3)   Lubbock, TX 273758   
18Christian Bergh (11 - Cat3)   Dripping Springs, TX 259586   787 Racing
19Jervando Acevedo      
20Aaron Uzzell (12 - Cat3)   Lubbock, TX 154040   Team Velocity Bike Shop
21Greg Dombrowski (13 - Cat3)   Laredo, TX 48709   Dominion - Falcon Bank
22ianrey amuan (5 - Cat4)   Laredo, TX 366219   Dominion - Falcon Bank
23chas knight (14 - Cat3)   Dripping Springs, TX 267837   787 Racing
24Nathan Harding (15 - Cat3)   Austin, TX 259057   Joe's Pro Bikes
25Nathan Aust (16 - Cat3)   Grand Prairie, TX 321548   Velossimo Racing
26Nick Masiewicki (6 - Cat4)   Austin, TX 319242   VooDoo Racing
27Tommy Higgins (7 - Cat4)   Austin, TX 292831   787 Racing
28John Kotrla (8 - Cat4)   Denver, CO 335124   Randy's Bike & Run

Men - Cat 4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Matt DeMartino   Austin, TX 306370   Ghisallo Foundation
2Gabriel Cano (1 - Cat5)   Ruidoso, NM 345300   Major Motion Cycling Club
3Mike Brown (1 - Cat4)   Midland, TX 366748   
4Salvador Fernandez (2 - Cat5)   Ruidoso, NM 229891   Major Motion Cycling Club
5Ernesto Santiesteban   El Paso, TX 215628   Major Motion Cycling Club
6Russell Terry (2 - Cat4)   Wichita Falls, TX 357643   Texas Tech University
7Antonio Gutierrez   Forestville, CA 360949   
8Harold Wilson      
9Cassidy Keeland (3 - Cat4)   Austin, TX 324040   
10Jesse Duncan (3 - Cat5)   Austin, TX 350756   Ghisallo Foundation
11Charles Mills   Dallas, TX 290561   Plano Athletic Cycling Club/PACC
12John Freemire (4 - Cat4)   Abilene, TX 366263   Team VT Bike Stuff
13Jesus Armando Gamez      
14kevin owen (4 - Cat5)   Abilene, TX 357525   Team VT Bike Stuff
15Bertram Jernejcic (5 - Cat4)   Austin, TX 367596   Violet Crown Sports Assoc
16Ricardo Vega (5 - Cat5)   El Paso, TX 145973   
17Clayton McGrath (6 - Cat4)   Spring Branch, TX 271341   Joe's Pro Bikes
18Blake McFarling (7 - Cat4)   Austin, TX 370532   787 Racing
19Michael King   Lubbock, TX 314060   
20John Mott   Austin, TX 337602   Ghisallo Foundation
21Patrick Shahan (8 - Cat4)   Midland, TX 308561   Texas Tech University
22Jake Lanoux (9 - Cat4)   Georgetown, TX 320858   Central Texas Powersports
23Robert Yuras (6 - Cat5)   Bulverde 366493   Team ALS-C3
24Michael Medanich      
25Jay Consalvi      
26Kyle Walker (10 - Cat4)   Aledo, TX 368638   Texas Tech University
27Craig Jones (11 - Cat4)   Abilene, TX 318854   VT Bike Stuff
28manuel garza (12 - Cat4)   El Paso, TX 272885   
29Edgar Strange (7 - Cat5)   San Antonio, TX 187001   Dallas Racing
30Robert Heller (8 - Cat5)   Midland, TX 233993   
31Brigitte Jordan   Dallas, TX 186365   Colavita Racing, Inc.
32Thaddeus Hasse (9 - Cat5)   Dallas, TX 277243   
33Abel Villarreal      
34Abel Casas      

Men - Cat 4/5 - Junior - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Matthew Strange (1 - Cat4)   San Antonio, TX 366373   Dallas Racing

Men - Cat 4/5 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Michael Ramsey (1 - Cat4)   Midland, TX 247554   
2Michael Adams (2 - Cat4)   Lampasas, TX 255878   TBarM Camps Racing
3Mark Tidwell (3 - Cat4)   San Antonio, TX 57211   
4Kevin Reedy (4 - Cat4)   Amarillo, TX 222133   
5Lance Slack (5 - Cat4)   Grapeland, TX 136097   One Hour Racing
6Ken Greene (6 - Cat4)   Austin, TX 283811   Violet Crown Sports Assoc
7David Gardner (7 - Cat4)   Odessa, TX 56590   One Hour Racing
8Robert Ortiz (8 - Cat4)   Plano, TX 324440   
9Andrew Powell (9 - Cat4)   Houston, TX 138918   Northwest Cycling Club
10Chance Payton   Lamesa, TX 154376   
11Cole Adams   New Braunfels, TX 249899   TBarM Camps Racing
12Dan Kemp (10 - Cat4)   Fredericksburg, TX 333218   Joe's Pro Bikes
13Stefano Rosellini (11 - Cat4)   San Antonio, TX 329760   Team Delirium Racing
14Philippe Ayala (12 - Cat4)   Columbus, OH 167290   Joes Pro Bikes
15Ricardo Rodriguez (13 - Cat4)   Mission, TX 134181   Team ALS-C3
16Clint Siddons (14 - Cat4)   Fort Worth, TX 333694   Joe's Pro Bikes
17Doug Allen (15 - Cat4)   Fredericksburg, TX 209463   Velossimo Racing
18Scott Maples (16 - Cat4)   Lubbock, TX 214881   Team Delirium Racing
19Todd Gray (17 - Cat4)   Denton, TX 298853   Corinth Cycling/Harden Dental
20Kristofer Wagner (1 - Cat5)   Temple, TX 319426   Scott & White Community Cycling Club
21Gregory Kagay (18 - Cat4)   Fredericksburg, TX 170728   Joe's Pro Bikes
22Carroll Butler (2 - Cat5)   Kerrville, TX 350210   Joe's Pro Bikes
23Scott McMillian (19 - Cat4)   Shavano Park, TX 213599   TBarM Camps Racing
24John Collins (20 - Cat4)   Austin, TX 60926   Team Seton Brain and Spine Cycling
25Steve Kouba (3 - Cat5)   Carlsbad, NM 218985   Carlsbad Velo Cycling Team
26John Dodge (21 - Cat4)   Austin, TX 271975   Team Seton Brain and Spine Cycling
27Mike Hutton (4 - Cat5)   Tomball, TX 288686   Northwest Cycling Club
28Juan Carrillo      
29James Mcculloch (22 - Cat4)   Houston, TX 93973   Northwest Cycling Club
30Craig Ayers (23 - Cat4)   San Antonio, TX 271107   Bicycle-Heaven
31James Quick (5 - Cat5)   Houston 370986   Stuzio.com

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Kathryn Hunter (1 - Cat1)   Austin, TX 337604   Snapple-ATC Racing
2Erin Reedy (1 - Cat3)   Amarillo, TX 248750   
3Sheri ROTHE (2 - Cat1)   Austin, TX 221312   Bicycles Outback p/b Jubilee Mitsubishi
4Suzy Snell (2 - Cat3)   Austin, TX 338844   Colavita Racing
5Leah Soro Skinner (3 - Cat3)   Austin, TX 357054   Snapple-ATC Racing
6Allison Atkinson (4 - Cat3)   Austin, TX 362136   Velossimo Racing
7Kathleen Hattaway (3 - Cat1)   Austin, TX 144579   Bicycles Outback p/b Jubilee Mitsubishi

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Kelley Martin   San Antonio 366902   Team Brain and Spine Cycling
2Lucy Needham   Austin, TX 311209   Colavita Racing
3Allison Floyd   Austin, TX 318378   Team Seton Brain and Spine Cycling
4Lori Bergeron   Austin, TX 376832   Ghisallo Foundation
5kelly martinez   San Antonio, TX 309930   Team Seton Brain and Spine Cycling
6Laura Carbonneau   Austin, TX 367206   Velossimo Racing
7Shirely Gonzales   San Antonio, TX 278598   Joes Pro Bikes
8Veronica Hoelsken   San Angelo, TX 359887   Randy's Bike & Run
9Christine Buckstead   San Angelo, TX 378944   

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpyUSACDFSierra NevadaShimanoBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee