Race Results for
Hammerfest Stage Race
Ft. Davis, TX
(Event Information)
Road Race on 04/28/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Master - 60-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 John Bartle   Austin, TX 138637   Violet Crown Sports Assoc
2 David Parks   Dallas, TX 45770   Mirage
3 Russell Bowers   Flower Mound, TX 4441   
4 Richard Hall   Austin, TX 210488   Austinbikes/Revenant
5 Armand Phillippi   Fort Worth, TX 254801   Colavita Racing, Inc.
6 Stephen James   Austin, TX 55172   Violet Crown Sports Assoc

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Phil Wikoff (1 - Cat1)   Austin, TX 117896   Bicycle Sport Shop pb Integrity
2 Chad Adair      
3 Colin Strickland (1 - Cat2)   Austin, TX 338708   Jack & Adam's Racing Team
4 Mario Arroyave (2 - Cat1)   Waxahachie, TX 224500   Velossimo Racing
5 Logan Hutchings      
6 Stefan Rothe   Austin, TX 205741   Tulsa Wheelmen
7 Ryan Wills      
8 Bryan Reid (3 - Cat1)   Dallas, TX 172139   Colavita Racing
9 Michael Pincus (4 - Cat1)   Pearland, TX 254929   Bicycle Sport Shop pb Integrity
10 Christopher Trickey (5 - Cat1)   Austin, TX 240752   Team Wooly Mammoth
11 Brendan Sharpe (2 - Cat2)   Austin, TX 205553   Austinbikes/Revenant
12 Jimmy Miller (6 - Cat1)   Hella Norcal Ca 122096   Team Hotel San Jose
13 John McAllister (7 - Cat1)   Fort Worth, TX 206241   Velossimo Racing
14 Kevin Fish   Austin, TX 189245   Super Squadra
15 Joseph Garcia (3 - Cat2)   Kyle, TX 262008   
16 Troy Dunton (4 - Cat2)   Houston Tx 155928   GS Tenzing
17 Alec ALDAPE (5 - Cat2)   San Antonio, TX 273050   Bicycle Sport Shop pb Integrity
18 Colt Trant (8 - Cat1)   Seguin, TX 223670   Matrix/RBM

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Warren Woodbury (1 - Cat2)   San Antonio, TX 286442   Bicycle-Heaven
2 Richmond Frasier (1 - Cat3)   Boerne, TX 58520   Joes Pro Bikes
3 Kurt Joseph (2 - Cat2)   Austin, TX 266490   Austinbikes/Revenant
4 Scott Munroe (2 - Cat3)   Temple, TX 48216   TEAM FLAT BELLY ORGANICS
5 Michael Klein (1 - Cat4)   Austin, TX 295713   Violet Crown Sports Assoc
6 Tom Warren (3 - Cat3)   Belton, TX 192481   TEAM FLAT BELLY ORGANICS
7 James Slauson   San Antonio, TX 142783   Bicycle-Heaven
8 Edwin Braun (4 - Cat3)   New Braunfels, TX 188337   Joe's Pro Bikes
9 Todd Lafleur (5 - Cat3)   Wylie, TX 238163   Infinity Cycling Club
10 Charles Dixon (2 - Cat4)   Beaumont, TX 53469   Austinbikes/Revenant
11 Kelly Thompson   Simi Valley, CA 136963   
12 Joey Machado (3 - Cat4)   Austin, TX 91641   
13 Gil Summy (3 - Cat2)   Nichols Hills, OK 189403   Oklahoma City Velo Club
14 Wesley Mundy (4 - Cat2)   San Antonio, TX 54350   Bicycle-Heaven
15 Doug Foxworth (6 - Cat3)   Rio Medina, TX 12179   
16 Patrick McGrath (5 - Cat2)   Spring Branch, TX 23500   Joes Pro Bikes
17 Eric Burkhart (6 - Cat2)   Midland, TX 127652   Team Delirium Racing
18 Michael Brown (4 - Cat4)   Dallas, TX 254910   Infinity Cycling Club
19 Chad Christian (7 - Cat3)   San Antonio, TX 91475   Joes Pro Bikes
20 Stephen Higgins (5 - Cat4)   Austin, TX 283039   787 Racing
21 Rob Inglish (8 - Cat3)   Boerne, TX 106853   Joes Pro Bikes
22 Gerardo Chaparro (6 - Cat4)   Allen, TX 89918   Infinity Cycling Club
23 Damon RW Wiseman (7 - Cat2)   Lubbock, TX 17072   TEAM FLAT BELLY ORGANICS

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Peter Erdoes (1 - Cat2)   Oklahoma City, OK 58478   Oklahoma City Velo Club
2 Steve Waters (1 - Cat3)   New Braunfels, TX 203152   
3 David Bumbaugh (2 - Cat3)   Magnolia, TX 145357   Red's Racing
4 Kurt Bickel (1 - Cat1)   Upland, CA 219611   UC Cyclery/JW Floors
5 Michael Ereli (3 - Cat3)   Houston, TX 10893   Toyota / Cycling Team presented by GCCA
6 Scot Orgish (4 - Cat3)   Houston, TX 58135   Red's Racing
7 Michael Hall (5 - Cat3)   Austin, TX 219616   Joe's Pro Bikes
8 Tomas Urquiza      
9 Peter Staneland (6 - Cat3)   Corpus Christi, TX 183239   North Texas Road Team
10 Carey Jung (7 - Cat3)   Austin, TX 270958   Violet Crown
11 Stuart Hall (1 - Cat4)   Grapevine, TX 243559   Colavita Racing, Inc.
12 ralph harris (2 - Cat4)   San Antonio, TX 304426   Soler's Sports
13 Robert McCarver (8 - Cat3)   Odessa, TX 281121   Team Delirium Racing
14 Terry Parrish (3 - Cat4)   Fort Worth, TX 260284   Colavita Racing, Inc.
15 Ed Scardaville (9 - Cat3)   Bellaire, TX 200568   Red's Racing
16 Martin Milliken (10 - Cat3)   Austin, TX 46554   Violet Crown Sports Assoc
17 Hill Swift (4 - Cat4)   Houston, TX 241076   Toyota / Cycling Team presented by GCCA
18 Dan Lundeen (5 - Cat4)   Houston, TX 231659   Century Road Club Assoc
19 Michael Haney (11 - Cat3)   Austin, TX 45425   Violet Crown Sports Assoc
20 Kevin Barton (2 - Cat2)   San Antonio, TX 204437   Joes Pro Bikes
21 Corvin Alstot (6 - Cat4)   Houston, TX 1477   Gulf Coast Cycling Association
22 Rick Varela (7 - Cat4)   El Paso, TX 169320   

Men - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kevin Girkins   Austin, TX 342402   Team Seton Brain and Spine Cycling
2 christophe amadi (1 - Cat4)   Austin, TX 367988   
3 Cole Parker (1 - Cat3)   San Diego, CA 357581   Jack & Adam's Racing Team
4 Claude Dickerson (2 - Cat4)   Fortworth, TX 305760   ThinkFinance Racing
5 andy webb (3 - Cat4)   Hollis, NH 286355   787 Racing
6 Eben Kellogg   Austin, TX 119334   Jack & Adam's Racing Team
7 Mason Quintana   Austin, TX 187231   Austinbikes/Revenant
8 Daniel Varela (2 - Cat3)   El Paso, TX 262236   University of Texas-Austin
9 Shane Clinger (4 - Cat4)   Canyon Lake, TX 226332   
10 Fernando Delvalle (3 - Cat3)   Fort Worth, TX 251661   TBi - Dedicated Race Team
11 Kevin McRee (4 - Cat3)   Austin, TX 272613   Jack & Adam's Racing Team
12 Luke Allen (5 - Cat3)   Abilene, TX 237533   Matrix Cycling Club
13 jesse slate (6 - Cat3)   Austin, TX 262278   Team Wooly Mammoth
14 Hans Wright (7 - Cat3)   Fort Worth, TX 71694   Tuneros Racing
15 Bryan Kagel (8 - Cat3)   Hannibal Mo 303743   Velossimo Racing
16 Michael Steeves (9 - Cat3)   Garland, TX 72640   Plano Athletic Cycling Club/PACC
17 David Preston (10 - Cat3)   Lubbock, TX 273758   
18 Christian Bergh (11 - Cat3)   Dripping Springs, TX 259586   787 Racing
19 Jervando Acevedo      
20 Aaron Uzzell (12 - Cat3)   Lubbock, TX 154040   Team Velocity Bike Shop
21 Greg Dombrowski (13 - Cat3)   Laredo, TX 48709   Dominion - Falcon Bank
22 ianrey amuan (5 - Cat4)   Laredo, TX 366219   Dominion - Falcon Bank
23 chas knight (14 - Cat3)   Dripping Springs, TX 267837   787 Racing
24 Nathan Aust (15 - Cat3)   Grand Prairie, TX 321548   Velossimo Racing
25 Nathan Harding (16 - Cat3)   Austin, TX 259057   Joe's Pro Bikes
26 Nick Masiewicki (6 - Cat4)   Austin, TX 319242   VooDoo Racing
27 Tommy Higgins (7 - Cat4)   Austin, TX 292831   787 Racing
28 John Kotrla (8 - Cat4)   Denver, CO 335124   Randy's Bike & Run

Men - Cat 4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Gabriel Cano (1 - Cat5)   Ruidoso, NM 345300   Major Motion Cycling Club
2 Matt DeMartino   Austin, TX 306370   Ghisallo Foundation
3 Salvador Fernandez (2 - Cat5)   Ruidoso, NM 229891   Major Motion Cycling Club
4 Ernesto Santiesteban   El Paso, TX 215628   Major Motion Cycling Club
5 Mike Brown (1 - Cat4)   Midland, TX 366748   
6 Russell Terry (2 - Cat4)   Wichita Falls, TX 357643   Texas Tech University
7 Antonio Gutierrez   Forestville, CA 360949   
8 Clayton McGrath (3 - Cat4)   Spring Branch, TX 271341   Joe's Pro Bikes
9 John Freemire (4 - Cat4)   Abilene, TX 366263   Team VT Bike Stuff
10 Harold Wilson      
11 Jesse Duncan (3 - Cat5)   Austin, TX 350756   Ghisallo Foundation
12 Bertram Jernejcic (5 - Cat4)   Austin, TX 367596   Violet Crown Sports Assoc
13 Charles Mills   Dallas, TX 290561   Plano Athletic Cycling Club/PACC
14 Ricardo Vega (4 - Cat5)   El Paso, TX 145973   
15 kevin owen (5 - Cat5)   Abilene, TX 357525   Team VT Bike Stuff
16 Eduardo Gamez      
17 Cassidy Keeland (6 - Cat4)   Austin, TX 324040   
18 Michael King   Lubbock, TX 314060   
19 Blake McFarling (7 - Cat4)   Austin, TX 370532   787 Racing
20 Patrick Shahan (8 - Cat4)   Midland, TX 308561   Texas Tech University
21 Robert Yuras (6 - Cat5)   Bulverde 366493   Team ALS-C3
22 John Mott   Austin, TX 337602   Ghisallo Foundation
23 Jake Lanoux (9 - Cat4)   Georgetown, TX 320858   Central Texas Powersports
24 Craig Jones (10 - Cat4)   Abilene, TX 318854   VT Bike Stuff
25 Michael Medanich      
26 Jay Consalvi      
27 Kyle Walker (11 - Cat4)   Aledo, TX 368638   Texas Tech University
28 manuel garza (12 - Cat4)   El Paso, TX 272885   
29 Robert Heller (7 - Cat5)   Midland, TX 233993   
30 Edgar Strange (8 - Cat5)   San Antonio, TX 187001   Dallas Racing
31 Brigitte Jordan   Dallas, TX 186365   Colavita Racing, Inc.
32 Thaddeus Hasse (9 - Cat5)   Dallas, TX 277243   
33 Abel Villarreal      
34 Abel Casas      

Men - Cat 4/5 - Junior - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Matthew Strange (1 - Cat4)   San Antonio, TX 366373   Dallas Racing

Men - Cat 4/5 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mark Tidwell (1 - Cat4)   San Antonio, TX 57211   
2 Michael Ramsey (2 - Cat4)   Midland, TX 247554   
3 David Gardner (3 - Cat4)   Odessa, TX 56590   One Hour Racing
4 Robert Ortiz (4 - Cat4)   Plano, TX 324440   
5 Michael Adams (5 - Cat4)   Lampasas, TX 255878   TBarM Camps Racing
6 Chance Payton   Lamesa, TX 154376   
7 Kevin Reedy (6 - Cat4)   Amarillo, TX 222133   
8 Ken Greene (7 - Cat4)   Austin, TX 283811   Violet Crown Sports Assoc
9 Dan Kemp (8 - Cat4)   Fredericksburg, TX 333218   Joe's Pro Bikes
10 Andrew Powell (9 - Cat4)   Houston, TX 138918   Northwest Cycling Club
11 Stefano Rosellini (10 - Cat4)   San Antonio, TX 329760   Team Delirium Racing
12 Lance Slack (11 - Cat4)   Grapeland, TX 136097   One Hour Racing
13 Philippe Ayala (12 - Cat4)   Columbus, OH 167290   Joes Pro Bikes
14 Cole Adams   New Braunfels, TX 249899   TBarM Camps Racing
15 Todd Gray (13 - Cat4)   Denton, TX 298853   Corinth Cycling/Harden Dental
16 Carroll Butler (1 - Cat5)   Kerrville, TX 350210   Joe's Pro Bikes
17 Clint Siddons (14 - Cat4)   Fort Worth, TX 333694   Joe's Pro Bikes
18 Doug Allen (15 - Cat4)   Fredericksburg, TX 209463   Velossimo Racing
19 Scott Maples (16 - Cat4)   Lubbock, TX 214881   Team Delirium Racing
20 Ricardo Rodriguez (17 - Cat4)   Mission, TX 134181   Team ALS-C3
21 Kristofer Wagner (2 - Cat5)   Temple, TX 319426   Scott & White Community Cycling Club
22 Scott McMillian (18 - Cat4)   Shavano Park, TX 213599   TBarM Camps Racing
23 John Dodge (19 - Cat4)   Austin, TX 271975   Team Seton Brain and Spine Cycling
24 John Collins (20 - Cat4)   Austin, TX 60926   Team Seton Brain and Spine Cycling
25 Gregory Kagay (21 - Cat4)   Fredericksburg, TX 170728   Joe's Pro Bikes
26 Steve Kouba (3 - Cat5)   Carlsbad, NM 218985   Carlsbad Velo Cycling Team
27 Juan Carrillo      
28 Godfrey Ortiz (22 - Cat4)   Katy, TX 314710   
29 Mike Hutton (4 - Cat5)   Tomball, TX 288686   Northwest Cycling Club
30 James Mcculloch (23 - Cat4)   Houston, TX 93973   Northwest Cycling Club
31 Craig Ayers (24 - Cat4)   San Antonio, TX 271107   Bicycle-Heaven
32 James Quick (5 - Cat5)   Houston 370986   Stuzio.com

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kathryn Hunter (1 - Cat1)   Austin, TX 337604   Snapple-ATC Racing
2 Sheri ROTHE (2 - Cat1)   Austin, TX 221312   Bicycles Outback p/b Jubilee Mitsubishi
3 Erin Reedy (1 - Cat3)   Amarillo, TX 248750   
4 Kathleen Hattaway (3 - Cat1)   Austin, TX 144579   Bicycles Outback p/b Jubilee Mitsubishi
5 Suzy Snell (2 - Cat3)   Austin, TX 338844   Colavita Racing
6 Leah Soro Skinner (3 - Cat3)   Austin, TX 357054   Snapple-ATC Racing
7 Allison Atkinson (4 - Cat3)   Austin, TX 362136   Velossimo Racing

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Lucy Needham   Austin, TX 311209   Colavita Racing
2 Kelley Martin   San Antonio 366902   Team Brain and Spine Cycling
3 Allison Floyd   Austin, TX 318378   Team Seton Brain and Spine Cycling
4 Lori Bergeron   Austin, TX 376832   Ghisallo Foundation
5 kelly martinez   San Antonio, TX 309930   Team Seton Brain and Spine Cycling
6 Laura Carbonneau   Austin, TX 367206   Velossimo Racing
7 Shirely Gonzales   San Antonio, TX 278598   Joes Pro Bikes
8 Veronica Hoelsken   San Angelo, TX 359887   Randy's Bike & Run
9 Christine Buckstead   San Angelo, TX 378944   

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoSierra NevadaUSACDFBonk BreakerCUOREOSMOSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee