Race Results for
Winter Garden Cycling Festival / Race of the West
Ferndale, FL
(Event Information)
Criterium on 03/24/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Masters 60+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1364.29Dave Viney (1 - Cat2)    Montverde, FL0:36:56 221360  429 Florida Masters Cycling
2382.54George Broughton (1 - Cat3)   Orange Park, FL0:38:21 58824  412 VeloBrew Cycling Club
3Bruce Camacho   0:38:56  439 
4419.04Michael Frenette (2 - Cat3)   Sarasota, FL0:38:56 56405  409 
5437.29Michael Rowe (1 - Cat5)   Fort Lauderdale, FL0:39:33 287675  413 
6455.54William Tittle (3 - Cat3)   Fort Lauderdale, FL0:40:11 172355  427 ZMOTION Racing Team
7473.79David Butcher (4 - Cat3)   Lake Mary, FL0:43:14 141566  443 Atlantic Shores Velo
8492.04Clifford Jackson (2 - Cat5)   Sanford, FL0:45:18 257185  414 Florida Masters Cycling
9510.29Charles Griffiths (3 - Cat5)   Tampa, FL 257813  410 Florida Velo
10528.54Ronald Ferreira (4 - Cat5)   Winter Haven Fl 333484  411 

Men - Masters 50+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1168.64Carlos Soler (1 - Cat2)   Longwood, FL0:43:21 104661  366 Florida Velo
2184.02Andy Mapple (2 - Cat2)   Orlando, FL0:43:21 294004  136 Florida Velo
3199.40Glenn Schneider (3 - Cat2)   Lake Worth, FL0:43:22 31697  999 AG Bikes /Bayview Cadillac
4214.78Steven Kurth (1 - Cat3)   Palm City, FL0:43:22 101266  316 Treasure Coast Cycling Association
5230.16Julius Aulisio (2 - Cat3)   Lakeland, FL0:43:23 187514  318 Treasure Coast Cycling Association
6245.54Steven Griffith (3 - Cat3)   Boca Raton, FL0:43:23 195918  340 
7260.92John Stone (4 - Cat3)   Boulder, CO0:44:17 332428  314 Treasure Coast Cycling Association
8Bruce Camacho   0:44:18  439 
9291.68Michael Rhoades (5 - Cat3)   Tarpon Springs, FL0:44:18 202152  888 Ride N Rolll Cyclery
10307.06Robert Link (1 - Cat4)   Orlando, FL0:44:19 316010  310 VeloBrew Cycling Club
11322.44Ray Whitney   Dayton, MD0:44:20 303512  369 Adventures for the Cure
12337.82Peter Galvin (1 - Cat5)   Lake Mary, FL0:44:20 367626  317 Orlando Velo
13353.20Stuart Lamb (6 - Cat3)   Tampa, FL0:44:20 288588  312 West Coast Cycling p/b STS Bikes/Harold Hart & Associates, Inc.
14368.58Kevin Braley (7 - Cat3)   Stuart, FL0:44:25 4610  360 Treasure Coast Cycling Association
15383.96Mark Stein (4 - Cat2)   Tarpon Springs, FL0:48:28 33966  888 Florida Velo
16399.34Michael Rigby (8 - Cat3)   Apopka, FL 29871  367 Atlantic Shores Velo
17414.72John Tanner (9 - Cat3)   Clearwater, FL 155000  309 Florida Velo
19430.10Robin Samuel (2 - Cat5)   Boca Raton, FL 200022  337 Team 19 Sports
20445.48David Steigerwalt (2 - Cat4)   Orlando, FL 140742  361 The Fit Lab

Men - Masters 40+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1140.95Blain Reeves   Pembroke Pines, FL0:51:00 71611  205 ZMOTION Racing Team
2152.58Ken Schofield (1 - Cat2)   Juno Beach, FL0:51:07 207006  126 ZMOTION Racing Team
3164.21Mark Stein (2 - Cat2)   Tarpon Springs, FL0:51:12 33966  319 Florida Velo
4175.84Vance James (1 - Cat1)   Lakeland, FL0:51:18 47935  129 Synergy Racing Team
5187.47Sean Coleman (2 - Cat1)   Land O Lakes, FL0:51:51 121299  121 US Military Cycling Team Fueled by FRS
6199.10Andy Mapple (3 - Cat2)   Orlando, FL0:51:51 294004  888 Florida Velo
7210.73Carlos Soler (4 - Cat2)   Longwood, FL0:51:53 104661  366 Florida Velo
8222.36Todd Wilson (5 - Cat2)   Minneapolis , MN0:52:22 49330  156 Florida Velo
9233.99Chuck Holstein (1 - Cat3)   Lecanto, FL0:52:22 263775  145 Florida Velo
10245.62Raife Snover (6 - Cat2)   Fort Lauderdale, FL0:52:23 246899  206 ZMOTION Racing Team
11257.25Kurt Phillips (7 - Cat2)   Lakeland, FL0:52:23 49190  207 Boston Mountain Cyclist
12268.88Christopher Olson (1 - Cat4)   Saint Johns, FL0:52:23 220713  201 VeloBrew Cycling Club
13280.51Chris Bishop (8 - Cat2)   Lakeland, FL0:52:24 144608  215 Team Bent's
14292.14Graham White (2 - Cat3)   Altamonte Springs, FL0:52:24 271587  104 Florida Velo
15303.77Christopher Frederick (3 - Cat1)   Fort Lauderdale, FL0:52:53 12319  200 Louis Garneau Factory Team
16Arnaldo Salazar   0:52:29  119 ZMOTION Racing Team
17327.03Weyden Porto   Winter Garden, FL0:52:53 279517  214 
18338.66Vance Scott (2 - Cat4)   Skokie, IL0:53:41 52059  401 
19350.29Rafael Sanchez   Orlando, FL 118397  168 
20361.92Pablo Santa Cruz (4 - Cat1)   Safety Harbor, FL 196540  138 Florida Velo
21373.55Kenneth Taylor (3 - Cat3)   Ferndale, FL 196643  213 Orlando Velo
22385.18Anthony Prioli (5 - Cat1)   Clearwater, FL 28734  163 Synergy Racing Team

Men - Masters 30+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1129.59Jose Armas (1 - Cat3)   Pembroke Pines, FL0:45:00 243186  143 AG Bikes /Bayview Cadillac
2138.51Stephen Selby (1 - Cat2)   Lake Mary, FL0:45:01 58557  114 Orlando Velo
3147.43Ronaldo Tavares (2 - Cat2)   Port Saint Lucie, FL0:45:15 235207  158 Treasure Coast Cyclewerks
4156.35Leandro Contreras (3 - Cat2)   West Palm Beach, FL0:45:15 198169  144 AG Bikes /Bayview Cadillac
5165.27Brian Domby (1 - Cat1)   Tampa, FL0:45:16 226524  165 Ride N Rolll Cyclery
6174.19Anthony Prioli (2 - Cat1)   Clearwater, FL0:45:16 28734  163 Synergy Racing Team
7183.11Pedro Medina (3 - Cat1)   Orlando, FL0:45:16 177274  38 Atlantic Shores Velo
8192.03Julio Rojas (4 - Cat2)   Pompano Beach, FL0:45:16 175402  142 AG Bikes /Bayview Cadillac
9200.95Lazaro Mencia (5 - Cat2)   Orlando, FL0:45:16 268717  39 Atlantic Shores Velo
10209.87Don Autore (6 - Cat2)   Tallahassee, FL0:45:17 65906  131 Gulf Coast Velo
11218.79Vance James (4 - Cat1)   Lakeland, FL0:45:18 47935  129 Synergy Racing Team
12227.71Marc Crouch (7 - Cat2)   Jensen Beach, FL0:45:18 211302  164 Treasure Coast Cyclewerks
13236.63Kurt Phillips (8 - Cat2)   Lakeland, FL0:45:18 49190  207 Boston Mountain Cyclist
14245.55Adam Baskin (5 - Cat1)   Clermont, FL0:45:19 88669  123 ZMOTION Racing Team
15254.47Jeremy Hauff (1 - Cat4)   Clermont, FL0:45:19 316662  132 Compass Cycling Team
16263.39Phil Moore (2 - Cat3)   West Melbourne, FL0:45:22 300685  128 Space Coast Velo Sport
17272.31Ward Bates (9 - Cat2)   Maitland, FL0:45:36 2871  167 The Fit Lab
18281.23Pedro Leon (3 - Cat3)   Pembroke Pines, FL0:45:37 20915  134 GS Palm Beach
19290.15Allison Anjos (6 - Cat1)   Boca Raton, FL0:45:42 153443  157 Treasure Coast Cyclewerks
20299.07Osvaldo Delgado (10 - Cat2)   Port Saint Lucie, FL0:45:42 261127  166 Treasure Coast Cyclewerks
21307.99David Munoz (11 - Cat2)   Orlando, FL0:45:44 241035  162 Atlantic Shores Velo
22316.91Pablo Santa Cruz (7 - Cat1)   Safety Harbor, FL0:46:08 196540  888 Florida Velo
23325.83Rainiel Sanchez (8 - Cat1)   Orlando, FL0:46:17 59556  35 Sun Cycling Team
24334.75Oscar Flores (4 - Cat3)   Bronx Ny0:46:27 317968  135 AG Bikes /Bayview Cadillac
25343.67Chuck Sowers (2 - Cat4)   Panama City, FL0:47:27 220338  406 Emerald Velo Cycling Team Inc.
26352.59Aaron Fulton (5 - Cat3)   Jacksonville, FL 182266  303 VeloBrew Cycling Club
27361.51Joshua Drew (12 - Cat2)   Orlando, FL 10026  160 Synergy Racing Team
DNPBenjamin Talbot (Cat3)   Gainesville, FL 250989  305 352 Racing p/b Bikes and More
DNPGlenn Schneider (Cat2)   Lake Worth, FL 31697  320 AG Bikes /Bayview Cadillac

Men - Junior 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1349.57Michael Neslon   Clermont, FL0:31:25 306147  435 Orlando Road Club Inc
2365.11Daniel Marin   Orlando, FL0:32:09 317256  437 Orlando Road Club Inc
3380.65Mitchell Grable   Altamontesprings, FL0:33:11 287211  362 Orlando Road Club Inc
4Nicholas Ferdinand   0:33:24  440 
5411.73David Abusiewiez   Miami Beach, FL 278686  442 
6427.27Miki Paulauskas   Palm Beach Gardens, FL 302974  441 

Men - Junior 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1406.99Ian Mcmullen   Saint Augustine, FL0:32:09 304529  323 VeloBrew Cycling Club
2489.16Alex Couture   Tampa, FL0:32:11 359791  324 Relaj
3571.33Nathaniel Worcester   Orlando, FL 367471  321 Orlando Road Club Inc

Men - Junior 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1443.89Sandor A Delgado   Hialeah, FL 316004  999 Team Cocos
2462.05Robert Comfort   St Johns, FL0:24:01 340506  202 WestCoastCycling PB STS Bikes/Harold Har
3480.21Austin Wright   Stuart, FL0:24:03 321612  209 Treasure Coast Cycling Association
4498.37Mateo Sanchez   Lake Worth, FL0:24:04 347326  212 Velo's Cyclery
5516.53Corbin Wapshott   Longwood, FL0:24:14 334028  106 Mellow Mushroom Racing
6534.69Connor Harrison   Windermere, FL0:24:05 376164  204 
7552.85Robert Zehr   Winter Garden, FL0:24:13 303478  203 Orlando Road Club Inc
8Carsten Canchola   0:24:22  210 

Men - Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1101.34Thomas Gibbons (1 - Cat2)   Linwood, NJ1:18:23 346994  EBP Cycling Team
2107.10Ken Vida (1 - Cat1)   Lithia, FL1:18:23 60148  Florida Velo
3112.86Eric Stubbs (2 - Cat1)   Gainesville, FL1:18:24 255870  30 GearLink Racing INC.
4118.62Brian Hill   Greenville, SC1:18:24 264211  Stan's NoTubes/AXA Equitable
5124.38Lucas Wardein (3 - Cat1)   Naples, FL1:18:25 233364  888 Florida Velo
6130.14Luis Zayas (4 - Cat1)   Miami, FL1:18:25 193019  EBP Cycling Team
7135.90Derek Bennett (5 - Cat1)   Tampa, FL1:18:29 117436  Florida Velo
8141.66Joshua Thornton   Dade City, FL1:18:51 82596  24 ZMOTION Racing Team
9147.42Darren Dowling (2 - Cat2)   Sarasota, FL1:19:46 219566  Florida Velo
10153.18Karel Sumbal (6 - Cat1)   Jacksonville, FL1:19:48 225841  29 GearLink Racing INC.
11158.94Grant Potter (7 - Cat1)   Parkland, FL1:19:48 73508  25 ZMOTION Racing Team
12164.70Radulian Pop (3 - Cat2)   Jacksonville, FL1:19:49 253832  888 GearLink Racing INC.
13170.46Rainiel Sanchez (8 - Cat1)   Orlando, FL1:19:50 59556  35 Cool Beans Racing
14176.22Buddy Spafford (4 - Cat2)   Asheville, NC1:19:50 302191  15 Florida Velo
15181.98Andres Alayon   Miami, FL1:19:51 320912  40 BLUE STAR-BOOM Development Team
16187.74Alfred Baurley (5 - Cat2)   Deerfield Beach , FL1:19:52 325196  42 Team Cocos
17193.50Scott Cugno (6 - Cat2)   Boca Raton 1:19:53 154900  27 
18199.26Derek Schanze (9 - Cat1)   Gainesville, FL1:19:53 252844  28 GearLink Racing INC.
19205.02Ryan Saylor (10 - Cat1)   Gainesville, FL1:19:53 31413  32 GearLink Racing INC.
20210.78Michael Robinson (7 - Cat2)   Asheville, NC1:19:54 214947  37 Naples Cyclery powered by T2
21216.54Claudio Arone   Miami Beach, FL1:19:54 312706  11 EBP Cycling Team
22222.30Marc Howe (8 - Cat2)   Palm Bay, FL1:19:55 264076  26 ZMOTION Racing Team
23228.06Victor Lavinsky (9 - Cat2)   Deerfield Beach, FL1:19:57 247860  23 ZMOTION Racing Team
24233.82Shawn Gravois (11 - Cat1)   Sarasota, FL1:19:57 230009  41 Globalbike Racing
25239.58Roy Foley (10 - Cat2)   Lithia, FL1:19:59 280524  12 Florida Velo
26245.34Brian Domby (12 - Cat1)   Tampa, FL1:20:04 226524  165 Ride N Rolll Cyclery
27251.10Kurt Hoehn (11 - Cat2)   Orange Park, FL1:20:14 281872  33 VeloBrew Cycling Club
28256.86Gunter Hermanni (12 - Cat2)   Miami, FL1:20:19 163923  EBP Cycling Team
29262.62Michael Keenan (13 - Cat2)   Orange Park, FL 261241  169 US Military Cycling Team Fueled by FRS
31268.38Adam Skindel (14 - Cat2)   Valrico, FL 299567  34 University of South Florida
32274.14Anthony Vasilas (15 - Cat2)   Saint Petersburg, FL 197167  16 Florida Velo
33279.90Todd Hull (16 - Cat2)   Jacksonville, FL 82561  103 VeloBrew Cycling Club
34285.66Patrick Diver (17 - Cat2)   Orlando, FL 9601  43 
35291.42Allison Anjos (13 - Cat1)   Boca Raton, FL 153443  157 Treasure Coast Cyclewerks

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1144.85Jeremy Smith   Apopka, FL0:46:15 334084  306 Hoover's Essential Health Market
2153.54Victor Alber   Royal Palm Beach, FL0:46:16 194806  370 Relentless Bicycles
3162.23Xavier Carville Alonso   Miami Fl0:46:17 294665  372 Hoover's Essential Health Market
4170.92Frankie Gonzalez   Pembroke Pines, FL0:46:17 301623  342 Interactive Metronome Development
5179.61Roslan Rivera   Miami Gardens, FL0:46:17 322146  378 Team Performance Fitness-Delray Center
6188.30Hernan Ramirez   Delray, FL0:46:21 209704  348 Velo's Cyclery
7196.99Kurt Wagner   Miami, FL0:46:25 334714  355 Veloce Speedwear Development Team
8205.68Tomas Velez   Miami, FL0:46:25 304174  356 Veloce Speedwear Development Team
9214.37Yariel Bermudez   Hialeah, FL0:46:27 308918  376 
10223.06Amos Meyers   Miami, FL0:46:27 261096  358 Veloce Speedwear Development Team
11231.75Jorge Rodriguez   Hialeah, FL0:46:28 315470  375 
12240.44Roberto Chamizo   Spring Hill, FL0:46:28 95714  380 University Bicycle Center
13249.13Raymond Thompson   Fort Lauderdale, FL0:46:29 295818  347 Velo's Cyclery
14257.82Phil Moore   West Melbourne, FL0:46:29 300685  128 Space Coast Velo Sport
15266.51Julio Prida   Tampa, FL0:46:29 343850  374 University Bicycle Center
16275.20Michael Hernandez   Clermont, FL0:46:30 296605  300 Slipstream-Craddock Junior Development
17283.89Jordan Hoover   Longwood, FL0:46:30 332308  301 Hoover's Essential Health Market
18292.58David Monismith   Gainesville, FL0:46:30 257920  382 352 Racing p/b Bikes and More
19301.27Michael Pisarri   Miami, FL0:46:30 76890  363 EBP Racing Team
20309.96Kellen Goodell   Charleston, SC0:46:31 317364  302 CBC Racing Team
21318.65ernie pena   Tampa, FL0:46:31 368468  373 University Bicycle Center
22327.34Gabriel Rodriguez   Miami Beach, FL0:46:33 329554  381 BLUE STAR-BOOM Development Team
23336.03Eduardo Arboleda   Coconutcreek, FL0:46:34 318550  343 Interactive Metronome Development
24344.72Tony Sigrist   Tallahassee, FL0:46:35 255722  308 Gulf Coast Velo
25353.41Graham Gillis   Tallahassee, FL0:46:36 195567  304 Gulf Coast Velo
26362.10Sebastian Morfin   Weston, FL0:46:34 313408  359 Interactive Metronome Development
27370.79Kurt Wagner   Miami, FL 334714  355 Veloce Speedwear Development Team
28379.48Aaron Fulton   Jacksonville, FL 182266  303 VeloBrew Cycling Club
29388.17Scott Spees   St. Johns, FL 33586  349 Olympus Homes Cycling Team
30396.86Frank Frederick   Miami, FL 243336  354 Veloce Speedwear Development Team
31405.55Bradley Gordon   Longwood, FL 280638  371 Florida Velo
32414.24Nguyen Vu Dinh   Clermont, FL 272250  322 Southern Crescent Cycling
33422.93Kevin Sigrist   Tallahassee, FL 264184  307 Gulf Coast Velo
34431.62Benjamin Talbot   Gainesville, FL 250989  305 352 Racing p/b Bikes and More

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1279.30Bernardo Nardo   Miami, FL0:36:44 312374  416 
2291.50Armando Hernandez   Tampa, FL0:36:44 336604  449 University Bicycle Center
3303.70Almo Cattani   Miami, FL0:36:45 301471  436 EBP Racing Team
4315.90Jose Casas   West Palm Beach, FL0:36:46 338172  430 Velo's Cyclery
5328.10Jerry Cabrera   Weston, FL0:36:48 300328  519 EBP Racing Team
6340.30Mark Gori   Chagrin Falls, OH0:36:48 320320  444 Spin
7352.50Robert Repp   Clearwater, FL0:36:48 361328  419 
8364.70Jason Brandt   Sanford, FL0:36:48 336940  431 Hoover's Essential Health Market
9376.90Alan Korhonen   Lakeland, FL0:36:48 332882  403 GearLink Racing INC.
10389.10James Harter   Winter Garden, FL0:36:49 288143  407 Hoover's Essential Health Market
11401.30JuanCarlos Rivera   Valrico, FL0:36:49 362061  404 University Bicycle Center
12413.50Christopher Rupe   Seffner0:36:50 359278  402 
13425.70Dave Severn   Cape Canaveral, FL0:36:51 299991  405 Infinity Bike Shop
14437.90Andrew Axmacher   Apopka, FL0:36:51 237223  408 Hoover's Essential Health Market
15450.10Michael Neslon   Clermont, FL0:36:52 306147  435 Orlando Road Club Inc
16462.30James Maffucci   Clearwater, FL0:36:58 265487  428 
17474.50Nicholas Collins   Canton, GA0:37:15 288702  999 Orlando Road Club Inc
18486.70Matthew Marinelli   Towson, MD0:37:49 282259  447 B3 cycling
19498.90Moses Bernard   Clearwater, FL0:37:49 280344  446 GearLink Racing INC.
20511.10Robert Link   Orlando, FL0:37:54 316010  310 VeloBrew Cycling Club
21523.30Mathew Boyd   Sarasota, FL0:38:08 278045  445 
22535.50Mark Anthony Sanchez   Jacksonville, FL0:38:27 351492  400 VeloBrew Cycling Club
23547.70Edwin Pinzon   Tampa, FL0:39:09 305843  450 University Bicycle Center
24559.90Christopher Evensen   Sanford, FL0:39:10 353680  448 
25572.10Mateo Sanchez   Lake Worth, FL 347326  212 Velo's Cyclery
26584.30Dave Lewis   Sarasota, FL 336294  432 

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1476.28Ildebrando Torres   772 77732500:42:11 370246  520 
2481.93Charles Casagrande   Bradenton, FL0:42:12 338806  532 
3487.58Daniel Doan   Gainesville, FL0:42:12 367769  500 
4493.23jorge caba   West Palm Beach, FL0:42:12 365145  528 
5498.88Byron Becker   St. Petersburg, FL0:42:12 304636  502 GearLink Racing INC.
6504.53Ken Lippert   Altamonte Springs, FL0:42:13 376026  529 Hoover's Essential Health Market
7510.18Philip Scharine   Orlando, FL0:42:18 252824  521 David's World Cycling
8515.83Tom Redpath   Pittsburgh Pa0:42:20 338264  503 
9521.48German Arango   Port Saint Lucie, FL0:42:20 367715  530 Treasure Coast Cyclewerks
10527.13Eric Kirby   Titusville, FL0:42:22 214063  507 
11532.78Joel Gayle   Melbourne, FL0:42:22 368830  526 University of Central Florida
12538.43Shay Soprenuk   Umatilla, FL0:44:07 339262  527 
13544.08Adrian Enriquez   Miami, FL0:44:49 365758  522 
14549.73Jonathan Lopez   Gainesville, FL0:44:08 355584  525 352 Racing p/b Bikes and More
15555.38Ryan Hausner   Trenton, FL0:42:42 336812  506 352 Racing p/b Bikes and More
16561.03Greg Frederick   Culpeper, VA0:43:47 128410  531 Giant Cycling Club
17566.68Kenneth Bennett   Peoria, AZ0:43:21 123752  524 
18572.33Alexis Fernandez   Tampa, FL 148262  501 Florida Velo
19577.98John Roach   West Palm Beach, FL 361155  504 Team JMR
20583.63Hardy Edwards   Orlando, FL 84340  533 
21589.28Buddy Reams   Sulphur, LA 325734  505 Rhino Racing

Women - Masters 50+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
18Sharon Smith (1 - Cat3)   Ponte Vedra Beach, FL 296276  147 VeloBrew Cycling Club

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1213.22Elizabeth Morse Hill (1 - Cat1)   Saint Petersburg, FL0:37:42 126302  125 ZMOTION Racing Team
2234.77Julie Jerue   Lakeland, FL0:40:11 217819  146 Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc dba ISCorp Cycling Team
3256.32Lisa Frink (1 - Cat3)   Deerfield Beach, FL0:40:15 191535  124 ZMOTION Racing Team
4277.87Samantha Heinrich (1 - Cat2)   Spring Hill, FL0:40:16 333276  149 Florida Velo
5299.42Dawn Decaminada (2 - Cat3)   Lakeland, FL0:40:16 360228  159 Team Bent's
6320.97Stephanie Bunnett (2 - Cat2)   Naples, FL0:40:20 278046  36 Asheville Bicycle Racing Club
7342.52Amy Horstmeyer (3 - Cat2)   Gainesville, FL0:40:27 289443  109 352 Racing p/b Bikes and More
8364.07Zoe Mullins (4 - Cat2)   Winter Garden, FL0:40:28 290669  130 Colavita Racing Inc.
9385.62Sharon Smith (3 - Cat3)   Ponte Vedra Beach, FL0:40:53 296276  147 VeloBrew Cycling Club
10407.17Sue Hensley (4 - Cat3)   Wintersprings, FL0:44:00 287529  153 Atlantic Shores Velo
11428.72Marilyn Cullinane (5 - Cat2)   Greenville 202115  154 Florida Velo

Women - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1473.13Sheena Johnson (1 - Cat3)   Davie, FL0:46:39 246030  334 Louis Garneau Factory Team
2502.22Alexandra Danforth (1 - Cat4)   Wellington, FL 308186  327 
3531.31Cathy Kamhi (2 - Cat4)   Largo, FL 305518  350 Florida Velo
4560.40Heather Pitts (3 - Cat4)   Fort Pierce, FL 350634  368 
5589.49Brittany White (4 - Cat4)   North Port, FL 336124  338 David's World Cycling

Mixed - Junior 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1498.59Charlie Wright   Stuart, FL0:25:46 321610  151 Treasure Coast Cycling Association
2516.87Ava Sykes   Seminole, FL0:25:54 364652  107 Outspokin Bicycles
3535.15Christopher Hurst   Orange City, FL0:26:42 368881  108 
4553.43Jessica Blazek   Clermont, FL 365024  150 Orlando Road Club Inc
5571.71Jackson Mehr   Clearwater, FL 365097  152 Outspokin Bicycles
6Kenneth Torres     148 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaSpyShimanoBonk BreakerUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee