Race Results for
Racing Rapides
Alexandria, LA
(Event Information)
Time Trial on 05/19/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Junior - 10-18 (3 Miles)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Joshua Hudson   Shreveport, LA0:07:47.1 306481  576 Team LaS'port
2 joshua shewmake   Bossier City, LA0:08:29.4 344936  575 Team LaS'port
3 Joseph Monahan   Covington, LA0:08:40.9 325480  581 New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc
4 clayton bantle   Bossier City0:08:50.7 377751  574 Team LaS'port
5 Jacob Monahan   Covington, LA0:09:38.1 325482  579 New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc
6 Mark Hesser   Alexandria, LA0:10:38.0 294510  580 S3 Racing team
7 Quinton McMickens   Boyce, LA0:10:46.2 299020  578 S3 Racing team
8 Tyler Fontana   0:13:32.6  582 Vantage Health Plan/Team Colvin

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Master - 55+ (3 Miles)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Grant Dona   Monroe, LA0:07:28.9 237710  430 Vantage Health Plan/Team Colvin
2 Randall Legeai   New Orleans La0:07:35.1 45586  432 New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc
3 Mitchell Evans   Baton Rouge, LA0:07:46.1 216985  431 Raising Cane's Racing
4 M Chris Thibodeau   Telferner, TX0:08:32.5 59647  435 Violet Crown Sports Assoc
5 Mark Wieneke   Arnaudville, LA0:08:36.2 38158  436 Acadiana Bicycle Company Racing
6 Robert McNeely   West Monroe, LA0:08:59.4 23787  433 S3 Racing team

Men - Cat 1/2/3 (3 Miles)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Russ Walker (1 - Cat1)   Hallsville, TX0:06:40.5 68194  18 0
2 Kris French (2 - Cat1)   Little Rock, AR0:06:43.7 265172  22 Dallas Racing
3 Frank Moak (1 - Cat2)   Brookhaven, MS0:06:48.1 41597  13 Herring Gas Cycling
4 Tracy Martin (2 - Cat2)   Alexandria, LA0:06:53.3 166132  11 S3 Racing team
5 Woody Boudreaux (3 - Cat1)   Westwego, LA0:06:54.6 193992  Herring Gas Cycling
6 JT Winders (1 - Cat3)   Aberdeen, MS0:06:56.9 319646  19 Absolute Racing Team
7 Stephen Mire (3 - Cat2)   Covington, LA0:06:57.0 281103  12 Team LaS'port
8 John Dias (2 - Cat3)   Luling, LA0:06:58.4 54226  S3 Racing team
9 Peter Eckel (4 - Cat2)   Shreveport La0:06:59.3 168532  S3 Racing team
10 Hunter East (4 - Cat1)   Little Rock, AR0:07:00.0 10367  Oklahoma City Velo Club
11 Jason Bordelon (3 - Cat3)   Baton Rouge0:07:03.0 298245  S3 Racing team
12 Jordan Lambert (5 - Cat2)   New Orleans, LA0:07:05.4 297469  10 Herring Gas Cycling
13 Timothy Regan (5 - Cat1)   River Ridge, LA0:07:06.0 166133  17 Herring Gas Cycling
14 Thomas Kubicek (6 - Cat2)   Friendswood, TX0:07:11.2 202263  21 PROACTIVE
15 Robert Monahan (4 - Cat3)   Covington, LA0:07:16.7 298696  14 New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc
16 Glen Watson (5 - Cat3)   Leaguecity, TX0:07:16.8 290034  20 Bike Barn (Texas)
17 Wylie Bagley (7 - Cat2)   West Monroe, LA0:07:19.0 228798  S3 Racing team
18 Evan East (6 - Cat3)   Little Rock, AR0:07:20.2 345978  Central Arkansas Velo/CARVE
19 David Potter (8 - Cat2)   Shreveport La0:07:28.8 225620  15 Team LaS'port
20 Kenneth Bellau (6 - Cat1)   New Orleans, LA0:07:54.7 53859  Herring Gas Cycling
21 Jacob Brewer (7 - Cat1)   Seattle, WA0:08:20.7 263501  Herring Gas Cycling

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Master - 40+ (3 Miles)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Donald Davis (1 - Cat2)   Pensacola, FL0:07:09.6 201550  404 US Military Cycling Team Fueled by FRS
2 Glenn Richard (2 - Cat2)   Lafayette, LA0:07:24.4 238039  412 Acadiana Bicycle Company Racing
3 J McCay (3 - Cat2)   Little Rock, AR0:07:25.1 48884  410 Oklahoma City Velo Club
4 Bennie Flores (1 - Cat3)   Pride, LA0:07:28.4 52111  414 Tiger Cycling Foundation
5 Todd Lafleur (2 - Cat3)   Wylie, TX0:07:32.5 238163  408 Infinity Cycling Club
6 Dudley Irby (3 - Cat3)   Plano, TX0:07:38.0 277518  406 Infinity Cycling Club
7 David Hesser (1 - Cat4)   Alexandria, LA0:07:43.2 294506  405 S3 Racing team
8 Mark McMurry (4 - Cat3)   La Place, LA0:07:51.7 50922  411 New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc
9 David Edwards (4 - Cat2)   Jackson, MS0:08:04.7 54678  413 AeroCat Cycling
10 Ed Kendrick (5 - Cat3)   Pineville, LA0:08:07.7 230524  407 Acadiana Bicycle Company Racing
11 Keith Andrews (6 - Cat3)   New Orleans, LA0:08:10.4 50939  415 New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc
12 Michael Fontana (2 - Cat4)   West Monroe, LA0:08:20.3 57794  416 Vantage Health Plan/Team Colvin
13 James Newman (7 - Cat3)   Lafayette, LA0:08:28.0 110223  417 BG Bicycles
14 Kevin Landry (8 - Cat3)   Youngsville, LA0:08:44.9 77897  409 Acadiana Bicycle Company Racing

Men - Cat 4 (3 Miles)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Adam Morris   Belden, MS0:06:52.9 337684  123 Absolute Racing Team
2 Jaden Kifer   New Orleans, LA0:07:03.0 355844  117 Raising Cane's Racing
3 Timothy Doiron   Sulphur, LA0:07:07.7 265029  106 Rhino Racing
4 John Wozniak   Brandon, MS0:07:14.4 334102  130 Absolute Racing Team
5 Scott Hofer   Lake Charles, LA0:07:16.8 305419  115 Rhino Racing
6 Brooks Abel   Hattiesburg, MS0:07:18.6 219753  101 New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc
7 Greg Tant   Madison, MS0:07:18.8 290458  127 Absolute Racing Team
8 Jeff Buse   Shannon, MS0:07:26.6 337330  104 Absolute Racing Team
9 Charles Mills   Dallas, TX0:07:28.6 290561  120 Plano Athletic Cycling Club/PACC
10 Ryan Yates   Ridgeland, MS0:07:31.7 311633  131 Absolute Racing Team
11 Edward Hobgood   Madison, MS0:07:34.5 278700  114 Absolute Racing Team
12 JAMIE FREEMAN   Monroe, LA0:07:37.1 303584  110 Vantage Health Plan/Team Colvin
13 Ross Fossum   Baton Rouge, LA0:07:39.7 319360  109 S3 Racing team
14 Connor Scripture   Bossier City, LA0:07:43.8 345040  126 Team LaS'port
15 Alfredo Flores   Houston, TX0:07:46.8 274383  108 Sugar Cycles
16 Tim Mistretta   Madison, MS0:07:49.7 100469  121 Absolute Racing Team
17 Steve Johnson   Destrehan, LA0:07:50.2 259883  116 New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc
18 Floyd Carrier   Baton Rouge, LA0:07:50.8 349110  105 GEAUX Race
19 Dustin Drewes   Baton Rouge, LA0:07:51.1 281156  107 Raising Cane's Racing
20 Josh Greer   Baton Rouge, LA0:07:51.9 335810  112 Raising Cane's Racing
21 Keith Miller   Baton Rouge, LA0:07:52.9 288498  119 Tiger Cycling Foundation
22 Chris Macaluso   Metairie, LA0:07:53.9 333374  118 New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc
23 Raland Burks   Hattiesburg, MS0:07:54.4 325074  103 Fairhope Cycling Project
24 Kevin Herring   Missouri City, TX0:07:56.2 270016  113 Sugar Cycles
25 Wesley Morgan   Shreveport La0:08:03.2 354550  122 Team LaS'port
26 Dustin Gill   Alpharetta , GA0:08:03.5 346392  111 Fairhope Cycling Project
27 Shane Baldon   Sugar Land, TX0:08:21.4 247418  102 Sugar Cycles

Men - Cat 5 (3 Miles)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Raul Doria   Houma, LA0:07:22.1 338668  251 Bayou Country Cyclists Inc- Green Team
2 Scott McManue   0:07:36.2  263 #N/A
3 John Earhart   Lake Charles, LA0:07:46.5 107975  252 Rhino Racing
4 aj delahoussaye   Houma, LA0:07:48.8 355634  250 Bayou Country Cyclists Inc- Green Team
5 erick ascencio   Reedley0:07:50.6 375800  243 Absolute Racing Team
6 jason frizell   Denham Springsdenham Springs, LA0:08:00.7 350826  255 Tiger Cycling Foundation
7 Evan McManus   Westlake La0:08:02.2 379783  262 Jolly Roger Cycling
8 Taylor Hanegan   Haughton, LA0:08:04.9 374783  258 S3 Racing team
9 Ryan Foster   Lafayette, LA0:08:07.1 328974  254 Acadiana Bicycle Company Racing
10 Richard Cottrell   West Monroe, LA0:08:26.4 240412  248 Vantage Health Plan/Team Colvin
11 William Fairchild   Hammond, LA0:08:32.8 347062  253 GEAUX Race
12 Brad Rhodes   Houma, LA0:08:38.7 352798  265 Bayou Country Cyclists Inc- Green Team
13 Eric Cheung   Fairhope, AL0:08:40.5 358839  247 Fairhope Cycling Project
14 Jeff Cummings   Luray, VA0:08:43.6 364998  249 0
15 Cliff Mount   Baton Rouge, LA0:08:51.6 377754  264 GEAUX Race
16 Thomas Sugg   Baton Rouge, LA0:08:54.5 375747  267 GEAUX Race
17 Cale Guidry   Napoleonville0:09:03.9 366437  257 BG Bicycles
18 Connor Fitzgerald   Shreveport, LA0:09:06.5 348218  270 #N/A
19 Dustin Judice   New Iberia, LA0:09:25.9 376355  261 Acadiana Bicycle Company Racing
20 Mitch Legendre   Lafayette, LA0:10:37.8 378304  269 BG Bicycles
21 Scott Banville   Thibodaux, LA0:12:22.1 127136  244 0

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4 (3 Miles)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Louise Smyth (1 - Cat1)   Houston, TX0:07:30.4 286102  372 Team LaS'port
2 Mary Jimenez (1 - Cat2)   Shreveport, LA0:07:55.5 64143  368 Team LaS'port
3 Irene Hurst (2 - Cat2)   New Orleans, LA0:08:00.4 288229  367 S3 Racing team
4 Stacey McMickens (1 - Cat3)   Boyce, LA0:08:43.2 106272  370 S3 Racing team
5 Roberta Beckers (1 - Cat4)   Covington, LA0:08:52.1 317618  362 New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc
6 Melissa Brown (2 - Cat4)   Alexandria, LA0:08:52.2 368207  363 S3 Racing team
7 Louise Cheetham (2 - Cat3)   Baton Rouge, LA0:08:54.8 330890  364 S3 Racing team
8 Claire Daunis (3 - Cat4)   River Ridge, LA0:09:19.5 331926  365 Raising Cane's Racing
9 Celeste Power (4 - Cat4)   Albuquerque, NM0:09:33.1 336484  371 Louisiana State University
10 Samantha Stein (5 - Cat4)   Vacherie0:09:40.0 334286  373 Raising Cane's Racing
11 Judith Kendrick (6 - Cat4)   Pineville, LA0:09:46.2 237040  369 Acadiana Bicycle Company Racing
12 Erin Hotchkiss (7 - Cat4)   Dallas, TX0:09:48.0 380421  366 Mirage Cycling

Women - Cat 4 (3 Miles)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Elisabeth Elder   Ball, LA0:12:11.8 255840  597 S3 Racing team

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
CUOREBonk BreakerOSMOUSACDFShimanoSpySierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee