Race Results for
Racing Rapides
Alexandria, LA
(Event Information)
Criterium on 05/20/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Junior - 10-18 (20 Minutes)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 joshua shewmake   Bossier City, LA 344936  575 Team LaS'port
2 Joshua Hudson   Shreveport, LA 306481  576 Team LaS'port
3 clayton bantle   Bossier City 377751  574 Team LaS'port
4 Joseph Monahan   Covington, LA 325480  581 New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc
5 Jacob Monahan   Covington, LA 325482  579 New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc
6 Andre Arsenault   Dallas, TX 316186  573 S3 Racing team
7 Quinton McMickens   Boyce, LA 299020  578 S3 Racing team
8 Tyler Fontana     582 Vantage Health Plan/Team Colvin
9 Mark Hesser   Alexandria, LA 294510  580 S3 Racing team

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Master - 55+ (50 Minutes)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Randall Legeai   New Orleans La0:48:17 45586  432 New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc
2 Mitchell Evans   Baton Rouge, LA0:48:25 216985  431 Raising Cane's Racing
3 Grant Dona   Monroe, LA0:48:25 237710  430 Vantage Health Plan/Team Colvin
4 Robert McNeely   West Monroe, LA0:51:10 23787  433 S3 Racing team
5 Mark Wieneke   Arnaudville, LA0:53:43 38158  436 Acadiana Bicycle Company Racing
6 M Chris Thibodeau   Telferner, TX0:56:33 59647  435 Violet Crown Sports Assoc

Men - Cat 1/2/3 (60 Minutes)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Hunter East (1 - Cat1)   Little Rock, AR0:59:53 10367  Oklahoma City Velo Club
2 Woody Boudreaux (2 - Cat1)   Westwego, LA0:59:59 193992  Herring Gas Cycling
3 Stephen Mire (1 - Cat2)   Covington, LA1:00:09 281103  12 Team LaS'port
4 Tracy Martin (2 - Cat2)   Alexandria, LA1:00:09 166132  11 S3 Racing team
5 Russ Walker (3 - Cat1)   Hallsville, TX1:00:05 68194  18 0
6 Jacob Brewer (4 - Cat1)   Seattle, WA1:00:09 263501  Herring Gas Cycling
7 Peter Eckel (3 - Cat2)   Shreveport La1:01:10 168532  S3 Racing team
8 Frank Moak (4 - Cat2)   Brookhaven, MS1:01:10 41597  13 Herring Gas Cycling
9 Glen Watson (1 - Cat3)   Leaguecity, TX1:01:10 290034  20 Bike Barn (Texas)
10 Jordan Lambert (5 - Cat2)   New Orleans, LA1:01:10 297469  10 Herring Gas Cycling
11 Kris French (5 - Cat1)   Little Rock, AR1:01:10 265172  22 Dallas Racing
12 Kenneth Bellau (6 - Cat1)   New Orleans, LA1:01:10 53859  Herring Gas Cycling
13 Thomas Kubicek (6 - Cat2)   Friendswood, TX1:01:10 202263  21 PROACTIVE
14 David Potter (7 - Cat2)   Shreveport La1:01:10 225620  15 Team LaS'port
15 Robert Monahan (2 - Cat3)   Covington, LA1:01:10 298696  14 New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc
16 Timothy Regan (7 - Cat1)   River Ridge, LA1:01:10 166133  17 Herring Gas Cycling
17 Wylie Bagley (8 - Cat2)   West Monroe, LA1:01:10 228798  S3 Racing team
18 John Dias (3 - Cat3)   Luling, LA1:01:10 54226  S3 Racing team
19 Jason Bordelon (4 - Cat3)   Baton Rouge1:01:26 298245  S3 Racing team
20 JT Winders (5 - Cat3)   Aberdeen, MS1:02:13 319646  19 Absolute Racing Team
DNF Evan East (Cat3)   Little Rock, AR 345978  Central Arkansas Velo/CARVE

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Master - 40+ (50 Minutes)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Todd Lafleur (1 - Cat3)   Wylie, TX0:48:10 238163  408 Infinity Cycling Club
2 Glenn Richard (1 - Cat2)   Lafayette, LA0:48:23 238039  412 Acadiana Bicycle Company Racing
3 Donald Davis (2 - Cat2)   Pensacola, FL0:48:27 201550  404 US Military Cycling Team Fueled by FRS
4 Bennie Flores (2 - Cat3)   Pride, LA0:48:27 52111  414 Tiger Cycling Foundation
5 Michael Fontana (1 - Cat4)   West Monroe, LA0:48:33 57794  416 Vantage Health Plan/Team Colvin
6 J McCay (3 - Cat2)   Little Rock, AR0:48:33 48884  410 Oklahoma City Velo Club
7 Dudley Irby (3 - Cat3)   Plano, TX0:48:33 277518  406 Infinity Cycling Club
8 Mark McMurry (4 - Cat3)   La Place, LA0:48:33 50922  411 New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc
9 David Edwards (4 - Cat2)   Jackson, MS0:48:33 54678  413 AeroCat Cycling
10 James Newman (5 - Cat3)   Lafayette, LA0:48:33 110223  417 BG Bicycles
11 Kevin Landry (6 - Cat3)   Youngsville, LA0:48:33 77897  409 Acadiana Bicycle Company Racing
12 Ed Kendrick (7 - Cat3)   Pineville, LA0:48:33 230524  407 Acadiana Bicycle Company Racing
13 David Hesser (2 - Cat4)   Alexandria, LA0:48:33 294506  405 S3 Racing team
14 Keith Andrews (8 - Cat3)   New Orleans, LA0:48:33 50939  415 New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc

Men - Cat 4 (50 Minutes)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 John Wozniak   Brandon, MS0:48:12 334102  130 Absolute Racing Team
2 Adam Morris   Belden, MS0:48:10 337684  123 Absolute Racing Team
3 Timothy Doiron   Sulphur, LA0:48:14 265029  106 Rhino Racing
4 Dustin Drewes   Baton Rouge, LA0:48:22 281156  107 Raising Cane's Racing
5 Ross Fossum   Baton Rouge, LA0:48:22 319360  109 S3 Racing team
6 Steve Johnson   Destrehan, LA0:48:22 259883  116 New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc
7 Dustin Gill   Alpharetta , GA0:48:22 346392  111 Fairhope Cycling Project
8 JAMIE FREEMAN   Monroe, LA0:48:22 303584  110 Vantage Health Plan/Team Colvin
9 Jeff Buse   Shannon, MS0:48:22 337330  104 Absolute Racing Team
10 Jaden Kifer   New Orleans, LA0:48:22 355844  117 Raising Cane's Racing
11 Brooks Abel   Hattiesburg, MS0:48:20 219753  101 New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc
12 Ryan Yates   Ridgeland, MS0:48:22 311633  131 Absolute Racing Team
13 Greg Tant   Madison, MS0:48:22 290458  127 Absolute Racing Team
14 Charles Mills   Dallas, TX0:48:22 290561  120 Plano Athletic Cycling Club/PACC
15 Scott Hofer   Lake Charles, LA0:48:22 305419  115 Rhino Racing
16 Keith Miller   Baton Rouge, LA0:48:22 288498  119 Tiger Cycling Foundation
17 Connor Scripture   Bossier City, LA0:49:52 345040  126 Team LaS'port
18 Tim Mistretta   Madison, MS0:49:52 100469  121 Absolute Racing Team
19 Alfredo Flores   Houston, TX0:49:52 274383  108 Sugar Cycles
20 Raland Burks   Hattiesburg, MS0:49:52 325074  103 Fairhope Cycling Project
21 Floyd Carrier   Baton Rouge, LA0:49:52 349110  105 GEAUX Race
22 Edward Hobgood   Madison, MS0:49:52 278700  114 Absolute Racing Team
23 Josh Greer   Baton Rouge, LA0:49:52 335810  112 Raising Cane's Racing
24 Kevin Herring   Missouri City, TX0:49:52 270016  113 Sugar Cycles
25 Wesley Morgan   Shreveport La0:49:52 354550  122 Team LaS'port
26 Chris Macaluso   Metairie, LA0:49:52 333374  118 New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc
27 Shane Baldon   Sugar Land, TX0:49:52 247418  102 Sugar Cycles

Men - Cat 5 (30 Minutes)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Scott McManue     263 #N/A
2 aj delahoussaye   Houma, LA 355634  250 Bayou Country Cyclists Inc- Green Team
3 Evan McManus   Westlake La 379783  262 Jolly Roger Cycling
4 erick ascencio   Reedley 375800  243 Absolute Racing Team
5 Brad Rhodes   Houma, LA 352798  265 Bayou Country Cyclists Inc- Green Team
6 John Earhart   Lake Charles, LA 107975  252 Rhino Racing
7 jason frizell   Denham Springsdenham Springs, LA 350826  255 Tiger Cycling Foundation
8 Taylor Hanegan   Haughton, LA 374783  258 S3 Racing team
9 Richard Cottrell   West Monroe, LA 240412  248 Vantage Health Plan/Team Colvin
10 Eric Cheung   Fairhope, AL 358839  247 Fairhope Cycling Project
11 Adrian Haynes   New Orleans, LA 349254  259 New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc
12 William Fairchild   Hammond, LA 347062  253 GEAUX Race
13 Thomas Rhodes   Houma, LA 353668  266 Bayou Country Cyclists Inc- Green Team
14 Cale Guidry   Napoleonville 366437  257 BG Bicycles
15 Raul Doria   Houma, LA 338668  251 Bayou Country Cyclists Inc- Green Team
16 Mitch Legendre   Lafayette, LA 378304  269 BG Bicycles
17 Scott Banville   Thibodaux, LA 127136  244 0

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4 (30 Minutes)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Irene Hurst (1 - Cat2)   New Orleans, LA0:27:32 288229  367 S3 Racing team
2 Louise Smyth (1 - Cat1)   Houston, TX0:27:36 286102  372 Team LaS'port
3 Stacey McMickens (1 - Cat3)   Boyce, LA0:28:42 106272  370 S3 Racing team
4 Mary Jimenez (2 - Cat2)   Shreveport, LA0:28:46 64143  368 Team LaS'port
5 Celeste Power (1 - Cat4)   Albuquerque, NM0:28:46 336484  371 Louisiana State University
6 Samantha Stein (2 - Cat4)   Vacherie0:30:13 334286  373 Raising Cane's Racing
7 Louise Cheetham (2 - Cat3)   Baton Rouge, LA0:30:13 330890  364 S3 Racing team
8 Roberta Beckers (3 - Cat4)   Covington, LA0:30:13 317618  362 New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc
9 Melissa Brown (4 - Cat4)   Alexandria, LA0:30:13 368207  363 S3 Racing team
10 Claire Daunis (5 - Cat4)   River Ridge, LA0:31:19 331926  365 Raising Cane's Racing
11 Judith Kendrick (6 - Cat4)   Pineville, LA0:31:32 237040  369 Acadiana Bicycle Company Racing
12 Erin Hotchkiss (7 - Cat4)   Dallas, TX0:34:20 380421  366 Mirage Cycling

Women - Cat 4 (30 Minutes)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Elisabeth Elder   Ball, LA 255840  597 S3 Racing team

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoSierra NevadaOSMOBonk BreakerCUORESpyUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee