Race Results for
Connecticut Senior Games
New Britain, CT
(Event Information)
Time Trial on 05/20/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Master - 50-54

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Guy Poirier (1 - Cat3)   Wilton, CT06:27.13 319160  bethel cycle
2 Edival Dos Santos (1 - Cat4)   New Fairfield, CT07:19.14 267812  Bethel cycle
3 Michael McCabe (1 - Cat5)   Whitman, MA07:28.94 266366  bikebarnracing.com
4 Edwin Nazario (2 - Cat5)   Cortlandt Manor, NY08:32.77 367874  Tarmac Cycling / Iron Bridge Consulting

Men - Master - 55-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Douglas Crane (1 - Cat3)   Norwalk, CT06:41.28 108078  22 Cafeteros
2 Mark Durso (2 - Cat3)   Middlebury, CT06:48.02 10276  24 Team Edge
3 Bob O'Brien (1 - Cat5)   Framingham, MA06:57.25 350744  31 BHCC
4 Kenneth Hochman (3 - Cat3)   Brooklyn, NY07:03.30 183268  28 Deno's Wonder Wheel Cycling
5 Mitchell Favreau (1 - Cat4)   Pawcatuck, CT07:07.19 305051  26 Mystic Velo Club
6 Robert J Rennie (2 - Cat4)   Shalimar, FL07:11.00 179162  32 Emerald Coast Cyclists
7 John McCarthy (2 - Cat5)   Branford, CT07:11.31 187002  29 
8 K.c. Gawlak (3 - Cat4)   New Milford, CT07:13.15 220180  27 Tarmac Cycling/Iron Bridge Consulting
9 Scott Sommers (4 - Cat4)   New York Mills, NY07:18.54 181657  64 MVBC
10 Sam Slater (5 - Cat4)   West Hartland07:34.32 366095  33 Eastern Bloc
11 Barry Strasnick (3 - Cat5)   Needham, MA07:49.41 334522  34 
12 Tim Bayley   08:44.42  67 
13 Richard Dubiel   Avon, CT09:17.64 378512  23 
14 William Turnage Jr.   09:37.96  35 

Men - Master - 60-64

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 James Themig (1 - Cat3)   Niantic, CT06:45.88 91637  57 Mystic Velo Club
2 Michael Adsit (1 - Cat4)   Milford, PA07:02.79 202362  51 Skylands Cycling
3 Jim Nally   07:20.44  55 
4 Jr Dunphy (1 - Cat5)   South Glastonbury, CT07:24.84 295941  54 Exposition Wheelmen
5 Joseph Crispino   08:10.64  52 

Men - Master - 65-69

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Stan Barton (1 - Cat4)   Staten Island, NY07:42.65 371260  671 
2 Albert Gould   North Canaan, CT07:47.05 207434  674 Bethel Cycle Sport Club
3 Ted Kallman (2 - Cat4)   Florence, MA07:58.39 237005  675 Northampton Cycling Club
4 James Fryer (3 - Cat4)   Wolcott, CT08:02.83 73339  673 CCNS
5 Richard Egnor (1 - Cat5)   Lincolndale, NY08:03.60 335538  672 Tarmac Cycling/Iron Bridge Consulting
6 Coach Tulimieri (2 - Cat5)   Glastonbury, CT08:13.59 353944  676 Carin's Spin Team

Men - Master - 70-74

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Howard Darmstadter (1 - Cat4)   Stamford, CT07:59.78 248024  682 Connecticut Coast Cycling
2 Robert Rasner (1 - Cat5)   Hudson, NY08:16.03 216877  684 Grand Masters Cycling
3 David Reed (2 - Cat4)   Niantic, CT08:28.92 169069  685 Mystic Velo Club/NEMCA
4 Bruce Clark   Danbury, CT08:48.17 147386  681 NA

Men - Master - 75-79

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Pete Murphy (1 - Cat4)   Glastonbury, CT08:02.61 68901  692 Northeast Masters
2 Roger Wright (1 - Cat3)   Fort Myers, FL09:04.88 39055  693 Swamp Yankee Road Club

Men - Master - 80-84

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Fioravante Bares (1 - Cat3)   Any Town, MA09:22.12 54655  696 NEBC p/b Cycle Loft

Women - Master - 50-54

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Laura Mullaly (1 - Cat3)   Wethersfield, CT08:08.33 290963  92 Capital Velo Club

Women - Master - 55-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Margarett Jones (1 - Cat3)   Mystic, CT07:18.42 316100  83 Mystic Velo Club
2 Lynn Cochrane (1 - Cat4)   Ivoryton, CT07:56.83 343310  81 Cycling Concepts Racing Team
3 Judy Fenner   08:11.41  82 
4 Annette Kennedy (2 - Cat4)   Winchester, MA08:19.82 180362  84 NEBC p/b cycleloft/NEMCA

Women - Master - 60-64

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Janet Robinson   10:42.23  601 
1 June Froh (1 - Cat4)   Mystic, CT08:25.28 223204  91 Mystic Velo Club

Women - Master - 70-74

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Beatrice Burns   Hamden, CT08:36.54 168241  612 Laurel Bicycle Club
2 Luciana Bares   10:42.89  611 NEBC p/b Cycle Loft

Women - Master - 80-84

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Beatrice Kee   12:32.77  621 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoBonk BreakerUSACDFSierra NevadaSpyOSMOCUORE
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee