Race Results for
Connecticut Senior Games
New Britain, CT
(Event Information)
Time Trial on 05/19/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Master - 50-54

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Guy Poirier (1 - Cat3)   Wilton, CT13:04.50 319160  bethel cycle
2547.14Pascal Sauvayre   New York, NY13:09.99 64894  CRCA/BH-Comedy Central
3554.29Michael Brier (2 - Cat3)   Providence, RI13:26.38 264873  Refunds Now
4561.43Donald Kimball (1 - Cat4)   Portland, CT14:08.93 289309  CVC/Subaru of New England
5568.57William Hurley (2 - Cat4)   North Attleboro, MA14:47.94 327662  
6575.71Edival Dos Santos (3 - Cat4)   New Fairfield, CT15:02.83 267812  Bethel cycle
7582.86Michael McCabe (1 - Cat5)   Whitman, MA15:44.08 266366  bikebarnracing.com
8590.00Edwin Nazario (2 - Cat5)   Cortlandt Manor, NY17:22.44 367874  Tarmac Cycling / Iron Bridge Consulting

Men - Master - 55-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Douglas Crane (1 - Cat3)   Norwalk, CT13:36.18 108078  22 Cafeteros
2543.85Mark Durso (2 - Cat3)   Middlebury, CT13:39.60 10276  24 Team Edge
3547.69Thomas Allessio (1 - Cat4)   Dalton, MA13:52.51 318466  21 bca
4551.54Kenneth Hochman (3 - Cat3)   Brooklyn, NY13:58.04 183268  28 Deno's Wonder Wheel Cycling
5555.38Mitchell Favreau (2 - Cat4)   Pawcatuck, CT14:11.45 305051  26 Mystic Velo Club
6559.23K.c. Gawlak (3 - Cat4)   New Milford, CT14:19.36 220180  27 Tarmac Cycling/Iron Bridge Consulting
7563.08John McCarthy (1 - Cat5)   Branford, CT14:30.36 187002  29 
8566.92Robert J Rennie (4 - Cat4)   Shalimar, FL14:37.67 179162  32 Emerald Coast Cyclists
9570.77Scott Sommers (5 - Cat4)   New York Mills, NY14:40.21 181657  64 MVBC
10574.62Thomas Evers (6 - Cat4)   Reading, MA16:28.94 220255  25 NEBC p/b CYCLE LOFT
11Tim Bayley   18:13.82  67 
12582.31Barry Strasnick (2 - Cat5)   Needham, MA18:26.49 334522  34 
13William Turnage Jr.   20:21.79  35 
14590.00Daniel Smiley   Burlington, CT20:24.87 243134  20 

Men - Master - 60-64

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1494.72James Themig (1 - Cat3)   Niantic, CT13:45.02 91637  57 Mystic Velo Club
2513.78Michael Adsit (1 - Cat4)   Milford, PA14:14.01 202362  51 Skylands Cycling
3532.83David Davis (1 - Cat5)   Petersham, MA14:23.28 213143  53 Vally bike and Ski Werks
4Jim Nally   14:58.13  55 
5570.94Jr Dunphy (2 - Cat5)   South Glastonbury, CT15:15.62 295941  54 Exposition Wheelmen
6Joseph Crispino   16:43.52  52 

Men - Master - 65-69

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Albert Gould   North Canaan, CT15:33.22 207434  674 Bethel Cycle Sport Club
2550.00Stan Barton (1 - Cat4)   Staten Island, NY15:33.24 371260  671 
3560.00James Fryer (2 - Cat4)   Wolcott, CT16:06.00 73339  673 CCNS
4570.00Richard Egnor (1 - Cat5)   Lincolndale, NY16:07.71 335538  672 Tarmac Cycling/Iron Bridge Consulting
5580.00Ted Kallman (3 - Cat4)   Florence, MA16:34.58 237005  675 Northampton Cycling Club
6590.00Coach Tulimieri   Glastonbury, CT16:48.54 353944  676 Carin's Spin Team

Men - Master - 70-74

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Robert Rasner (1 - Cat5)   Hudson, NY16:37.94 216877  684 Grand Masters Cycling
2556.67Bruce Clark   Danbury, CT17:49.82 147386  681 
3573.33David Reed (1 - Cat4)   Niantic, CT17:50.61 169069  685 Mystic Velo Club/NEMCA
4590.00Howard Darmstadter (2 - Cat4)   Stamford, CT19:47.81 248024  682 Connecticut Coast Cycling

Men - Master - 75-79

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Pete Murphy (1 - Cat4)   Glastonbury, CT15:56.95 68901  692 Northeast Masters
2565.00Roger Wright (1 - Cat3)   Fort Myers, FL18:18.98 39055  693 Swamp Yankee Road Club
3Michael Brodie   19:49.11  691 

Men - Master - 80-84

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Fioravante Bares (1 - Cat3)   Any Town, MA18:34.80 54655  696 NEBC p/b Cycle Loft

Women - Master - 50-54

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Sarah Chubb Sauvayre   14:38.26  71 CRCA/BH Comedy Central

Women - Master - 55-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Margarett Jones (1 - Cat3)   Mystic, CT14:59.77 316100  83 Mystic Velo Club
2556.67Lynn Cochrane (1 - Cat4)   Ivoryton, CT16:01.47 343310  81 Cycling Concepts Racing Team
3573.33Annette Kennedy (2 - Cat4)   Winchester, MA16:41.37 180362  84 NEBC p/b cycleloft/NEMCA
4Judy Fenner   16:53.61  82 

Women - Master - 60-64

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1June Froh (1 - Cat4)   Mystic, CT16:50.16 223204  91 Mystic Velo Club

Women - Master - 70-74

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Beatrice Burns   Hamden, CT17:28.65 168241  612 Laurel Bicycle Club
2Luciana Bares   21:15.79  611 NEBC p/b Cycle Loft

Women - Master - 80-84

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Beatrice Kee   24:45.01  621 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFShimanoSierra NevadaSpyCUOREBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee