Race Results for
Tour of America's Dairyland
Various, WI
(Event Information)
Criterium on 06/24/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat4/5 - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Carter Crowe   Summerland, CA47:49.7 336450  707 Ritte Cycling
2 Karlton Larson   Decorah, IA47:51.4 313762  765 Team WI/KS Energy Services
3 Jared Rogers   Chicago, IL47:51.4 261146  725 xXx Racing - AthletiCo
4 Konrad Witt   Wood Dale, IL47:51.8 247336  736 ABD
5 Dirk Bjornstad   Neenah, WI47:51.8 63655  893 Fond du Lac Cyclery
6 Ross Jacques   Fond Du Lac, WI47:51.9 317264  796 Fond du Lac Cyclery
7 Scott Diedrich   Fond Du Lac, WI47:51.9 308086  709 Attitude Sports
8 Doug Callies   Beaver Dam, WI 348756  786 Davie Rock Star
9 Tony Kaatz   Ripon, WI47:53.5 297312  717 LAPT CC
10 Benjamin Stengel   Madison, WI47:53.6 252514  731 Lifecyclists/Emerys.com
11 Andrew Alseth   Kirkwood, MO47:54.2 337420  701 Dogfish Racing Team
12 Matthew Stachelski   Milwaukee, WI47:54.7 287795  743 Team Fond du Lac Cyclery
13 Matthew Zimmer   De Witt, IA47:54.9 320582  889 Velosport
14 Randy BREMHOUST   47:54.9  891 O2 Cycling
15 thomas wendland   Port Washington, WI47:55.5 262569  734 TEAM EXTREME
16 Travis Jass   Fort Dodge, IA47:55.7 257430  757 Fort Dodge Trisport
17 Theoren Loo   Madison, WI47:56.0 283731  718 IS Corp
18 Cliff Guetzke   Knoxville, TN47:56.2 297915  713 Brick City/St Pete Bicycles
19 Mike Renieri   Clayton, MO47:56.5 281554  812 Quad Trio
20 Gage Rodriguez   Kenosha, WI47:56.5 261235  767 Team WI/KS Energy Services
21 Scott Moltzan   Cedarburg, WI47:56.8 350304  837 Team Geargrinder
22 Daniel Kaminske   Buda, TX47:57.4 337390  791 Hotel San Jose
23 Will Hollrith   Grafton, WI47:57.5 279925  770 Team Extreme
24 Paul Weber   Menasha, WI47:58.0 129434  803 O2 Cycling
25 Alex Beutel   Colorado Springs, CO47:59.1 340664  790 Team Geargrinder
26 Patrick Heath   Madison, WI47:59.4 229801  785 Brazen Dropouts/Cronometro
27 Wally Kunstman (1 - Cat5)   Sheboygan, WI47:59.7 285687  787 Team ME
28 David Nelson   Cedarburg, WI48:00.0 274913  720 TEAM EXTREME
29 Ryan Shaw   Rogers, MN48:00.5 276375  892 Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc.
30 Christopher StClair   West Allis, WI48:00.7 346954  780 Emerys.com
31 Will Wendorff   Watertown, WI48:01.1 350308  735 Chiropractic Partners
32 Joseph Tarnowski   Milwaukee, WI48:01.4 277170  799 Nova Cycle Sports Foundation I
33 Tyler Stein   Fort Atkinson, WI48:01.5 310045  730 University of Wisconsin-Whitew
34 Patrick Brock   West Bend, WI48:01.9 268180  774 My Wife Inc.
35 Maxwell Ackermann   Whitefish Bay, WI48:02.3 311386  792 Nova IS Corp
36 Jamie Sanchez   Chicago, IL48:11.2 306387  727 Half Acre Cycling
37 Shayne Santi   Verona, WI48:26.2 178364  761 
38 Peter POST   48:52.3  888 O2 Cycling
39 Jacob Schilling   Racine, WI49:01.6 255842  728 Team MACK Racing
40 Steven Paukner   Milwaukee, WI49:03.5 293474  723 TEAM GEARGRINDER
41 Jason SOMMER   49:10.3  887 Fond du Lac Cyclergy
42 William Hoffman (2 - Cat5)   Springfield, IL49:10.3 334544  760 
43 Michael Sullivan (3 - Cat5)   Appleton, WI49:10.4 354902  881 O2 Cycling
44 Matthew Burt   Grand Forks, ND49:10.4 301731  704 Mercury Racing
45 Brian Christian (4 - Cat5)   Appleton, WI49:10.5 343294  857 O2 Cycling
46 Brad JACQUES   49:10.5  897 Baraboo Sharks
47 Bradley Byrge   Menomonee Falls, WI49:10.6 93230  705 
48 Kevin Lozano (5 - Cat5)   Fond Du Lac, WI49:10.7 335592  890 Attitude Sports
49 Shawn HUPPE   49:10.7  886 Fond du Lac Cyclery
50 Steven KUPHEL   49:10.8  885 
DNS Quentin Gniot   Green Bay, WI00:00.0 293921  712 Team Extreme
DNS Will Meger   La Crosse, WI00:00.0 336360  719 University of Wisconsin-Eau Claire
DNS Andrew Rossa   Milwaukee, WI00:00.0 69191  726 Team Extreme
DNS Tony Lemke   Fitchburg, WI00:00.0 229660  741 UW Whitewater
DNS Nicholas Venice   Chicago, IL00:00.0 286521  752 XXX Racing - AthletiCo
DNF Jesse Collins-Davies   Madison, WI00:00.0 291555  706 Team Magnus
DNF Eric Hardrath   Milwaukee Wi00:00.0 185463  777 Team Geargrinder
DNF Adam Gipril (Cat5)   Waukesha, WI00:00.0 297109  826 Unattached
DNF Sean Strosahl (Cat5)   Neenah, WI00:00.0 350656  862 

Men - Cat3/4 - Master

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Chip Pieper   Whitefish Bay, WI48:38.1 297721  619 Team Velocause
2 Steven Giles   Fox Point, WI48:38.8 173199  667 Hampshire Cycle Club
3 Brady Prenzlow   Brooklyn Park, MN48:39.0 307715  598 Balance Cycling/Erik's Bike Sh
4 Taggert Brooks   La Crosse, WI48:39.4 4987  555 CZ Velo
5 Marian PYSZCZEK   48:39.5  576 Lifesport
6 Andrew Feuersthaler   Milwaukee, WI48:39.5 288083  560 Team Velocause
7 Eric Schram   Manitowoc, WI48:39.6 172959  578 Heavy Pedal Velo Club
8 Tyson Beck   Pewaukee, WI48:39.6 62605  620 LAPT/Attitude/Wilde Subaru
9 Jostein ALVESTAD   48:39.6  680 EMC2
10 Andrew Ohlsson   Hartland48:40.1 48064  955 Team WI/KS Energy Services
11 Robert Schallhorn   Hartland, WI48:40.5 240346  617 LAPT/Attitude/Wilde Subaru
12 Billy GRAEF   48:40.6  564 Team Velocause
13 Kurt Westemeyer   Boulder, CO48:40.7 345764  954 Team Wheel & Sprocket
14 Michael Froh   Milwaukee, WI48:40.7 172255  613 Velocause
15 Mark Olski   Neenah, WI48:40.8 342712  688 O2 Cycling
16 Keith Watkins   Hamilton48:40.9 278639  582 Central New York Cyclist
17 Brian Davis   Appleton, WI48:41.1 266027  678 O2 Cycling
18 Patrick Robb   Royal Oak, MI48:41.2 48371  611 Wolverine Sports Club
19 Carl Barkow   Pewaukee, WI48:41.2 289518  552 LAPT/Attitude/Wilde
20 richard doherty   Shorewood , WI48:41.3 255728  618 Nova Cycle Sports Foundation I
21 Robert Donovan   Greenville, SC48:41.3 259635  558 Greenville Spinners Racing
22 Mark Schultz   Manitowoc, WI48:41.4 346330  592 Heavy Pedal Velo Club
23 Ross Giese   Lake Geneva, WI48:41.4 248274  628 Stoton Cycles
24 McGee Young   Milwaukee, WI48:41.5 304978  584 Team Velocause
25 Jeffrey Kramer   Franklin, WI48:41.8 72959  570 CZ Velo
26 Kevin Murray   Lincoln, NE48:42.2 263629  573 Flatwater Cycling
27 Dennis Klumb (1 - Cat4)   East Troy, WI48:42.3 294347  604 Team WI/KS Energy Services
28 Gregg COROLEUSKI   00:00.0  615 LAPT/Attitude/Wilde Subaru
29 Bradley Cullen   Chilton, WI48:42.5 47563  557 O2/ Outdoor Outlet
30 Giovanni LUNA   48:42.6  610 Nova IS Corp
31 Chan Barden   Manitowoc, WI48:42.6 344212  551 Heavy Pedal Velo Club
32 Ryan Bosio   Cordova, TN48:42.7 65704  697 Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
33 Douglas Gonda   Truckee, CA48:43.0 13594  563 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Neva
34 John BROWN   48:43.2  676 Team Wheel & Sprocket
35 John Timm   Germantown, WI48:43.4 209235  581 Team Extreme
36 William Koch   Wauwatosa, WI48:43.6 282342  642 CZ Velo
37 Randy Scoville   Fox Point, WI48:43.9 265746  579 Team Velocause
38 James Merrifield   Janesville, WI48:44.1 52315  572 Trek Midwest
39 John Boudry   Waukesha, WI48:44.2 285578  553 Team Extreme
40 Brian Petted   Cedarburg, WI48:44.5 58472  601 Team Extreme
41 Todd Bugnacki   Franklin, WI48:45.2 81238  631 
42 Briant Kelly   Whitewater, WI48:45.2 313798  603 Team WI/KS Energy Services
43 John Peret   Hartland, WI48:46.0 264352  616 LAPT/Attitude/Wilde Subaru
44 Garnett ABBEY   48:46.1  896 Oakville Cyclepath Racing Team
45 Benjamin Schinke   Minneapolis, MN48:50.1 221927  577 Balance Cycling/Erik's Bike Sh
46 Benny Smith   Milwaukee, WI49:03.2 312254  580 Team Velocause
47 Christopher Yaggie   Oshkosh, WI 320072  686 Attitude Sports
48 Michael Berzinski   Manitowoc, WI 181930  597 Heavy Pedal Velo Club
49 Scott Groeler (2 - Cat4)   Milwaukee, WI00:00.0 174732  699 Team Geargrinder
50 Jim Michler   Milwaukee, WI00:00.0 196246  670 Team Geargrinder
51 Paul Arsenault   Ardenhills, MN00:00.0 279841  894 Gopher Wheelman
52 Craig Howe (3 - Cat4)   Cedarburg, WI00:00.0 266329  566 TEAM GEARGRINDER
53 Donald Isaacs   Aurora, IL00:00.0 243326  567 Bicycle Heaven
DNS Jeffrey Burnett   Keller, TX00:00.0 5564  556 PACC
DNS Jeffrey Gantz   Green Bay Wi00:00.0 187394  561 Team Extreme
DNS Joshua Wright (Cat4)   Madison, WI00:00.0 69477  583 Magnus
DNF James Hamer (Cat4)   Sussex, WI00:00.0 76555  626 Team Chiropractic Partners
DNF Douglas Bittinger (Cat4)   Rogers, AR00:00.0 244167  668 Bicycles of Tulsa
DNF Doug Callies   Beaver Dam, WI00:00.0 348756  786 Davie Rock Star
DNF Brandon Manske   Edenprairie, MN00:00.0 292551  895 Balance Cycles/Erik's Bike Sho

Men - Cat2/3 - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Clayton Omer   Louisville, KY49:15.1 188242  549 Papa John's Racing
2 Kelby Shaw   Milwaukee, WI49:15.1 232522  448 Team WI/KS Energy Services
3 lucas guyton   Davenport, IA49:15.2 308798  461 American Equity
4 Brian Hertzberg   Forest Lake, MN49:15.2 208067  413 5Nines
5 Mitch Gantz   Green Bay, WI49:15.4 225382  458 Nova IS Corp
6 Andrew Buntz   West Des Moines49:15.5 291573  473 Bikes 2 You/World of Bikes
7 Chris PRENDERGAST   49:15.5  476 Team Manitoba/Woodcock Cycles
8 Marshall Greene   Bend, OR49:15.6 305467  469 Brazen Dropouts
9 Kevin Tempel   Fort Collins, CO49:15.8 246693  426 Bikes to You/World of Bikes
10 Antonio Valenti   Delavan, WI49:15.8 292580  915 Team Pegasus
11 Dan Korienek   Grandville, MI49:15.9 288930  910 Leadout Racing
12 Greg Cullen   Menasha, WI49:16.0 53729  408 O2 cycling
13 Andrew Webb   Appleton, WI49:16.2 312724  427 O2 cycling
14 Nathan Labecki   Milwaukee, WI49:16.2 209414  456 Nova IS Corp
15 Henry Scholz (1 - Cat3)   San Francisco, CA49:16.2 267795  425 Team Mike's Bikes
16 Chad Dean   Madison, WI49:16.3 74509  522 5Nines Cycling
17 Nick Hand   Clayton, MO49:16.8 287561  545 708 Racing
18 Leif Byrge-Liebig   Menomonee Falls, WI49:16.8 280257  404 IS Corp Cycling Team
19 Kevin Lindlau   Waukesha, WI49:16.9 298079  470 Nova IS Corp
20 Peter Beels   Seattle, WA49:17.0 235743  440 Leadout/Chicago Drive Cycling
21 John Robertson   Sherwood, WI49:17.1 59327  422 O2 Cycling
22 Travis Heller   Parker, CO49:17.1 264205  412 Team Extreme Cycling
23 Lionel Rocheleau (2 - Cat3)   Waukesha, WI49:17.2 274025  465 Team Geargrinder
24 Andrew Tegge   Green Bay , WI49:17.6 296361  481 Team Wheel & Sprocket
25 Matthew Kamphuis   Cottage Grove, WI49:17.8 186054  914 Trek Midwest Team
26 Benjamin Lair   Tucson, AZ49:17.8 149788  416 Ritte Racing / Ritte Van Vlaan
27 Peter Davis (3 - Cat3)   Whitefish Bay, WI49:17.9 255770  459 ISCorp Cycling Team
28 Buckley Birkholz   Wausau, WI49:18.3 310285  401 Loon State Cyclists
29 Nicholas Sabel   Ripon, WI49:18.3 263354  424 Fond du Lac Cyclery
30 Jason Svaldi   Monona, WI49:18.5 190485  532 Great Dane Velo Club
31 Aaron Shaw   Rogers, MN49:18.7 264910  906 Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc.
32 Nicholas Grigsby   London, KY49:18.8 228975  411 LWC
33 Geoff Kuyper   Grand Rapids, MI49:19.0 266805  908 Leadout Racing/Chicago Drive C
34 Nicholas Frye   Madison, WI49:19.4 258744  467 Team WI/KS Energy Services
35 Nathan Longley   Brookfield, WI49:19.5 239139  477 LAPT/Attitude/Wilde Subaru
36 Yorgos Arambadjis   Minneapolis, MN49:19.8 221717  904 MBRC/Flanders
37 Zeb King   Boone, NC49:20.1 307756  414 Charlottesville Racing Club
38 Andrew Kramer   Ballwin, MO49:20.3 244789  415 Off The Front
39 Mark Norton   Madison, WI49:20.4 291138  450 Team WI/KS Energy Services
40 Chris Moore   Woodridge, IL49:20.5 277388  417 World of Bikes/Bikes to You
41 Alex Docter (4 - Cat3)   Wauwatosa49:20.6 291930  454 Nova Cycle Sports Foundation I
42 Derek Hughes   Appleton, WI49:21.2 291716  478 O2 Cycling
43 Brian Krueger (5 - Cat3)   Merrill, WI49:22.1 224056  546 Great Dane Velo Club
44 Mark Bush   Lawton, MI49:22.6 274918  912 Ventes Cycling Team
45 Zachary Maino   Jackson Mi49:22.6 235419  911 Ventes Cycling
46 Travis Miller (6 - Cat3)   Jefferson, WI49:23.1 293344  445 Team WI/KS Energy Services
47 Mark Hotchkin   Grand Rapids Mi49:23.3 190321  441 Leadout Racing/Chicago Drive C
48 Paul Kumm   Fort Collins49:23.8 267392  543 ISCorp Cycling Team
49 James Buckley   De Pere, WI49:24.0 226361  403 Colavita Racing Inc.
50 John Reynders   Seattle, WA49:26.6 255625  452 Team WI/KS Energy Services
51 Matthew Bohm   Dunlap, IL49:29.0 249934  402 Proctor Cycling Team
52 Joseph Shanahan   Fond Du Lac, WI49:29.6 139118  909 ISCorp Cycling Team
53 Justen Stracy   Spring, TX49:30.8 136599  913 Attitude Sports
54 Timothy Clark   Denver Co49:32.0 225833  406 Colavita Racing
55 Austin Turner   Ogden, UT49:43.3 290106  474 Bikes 2 You/World of Bikes
56 David Paquette   Decorah, IA50:45.8 264236  447 Team WI/KS Energy Services
DNF Bradley Cullen   Chilton, WI00:00.0 47563  407 O2/ Outdoor Outlet
DNF Brian Davis   Appleton, WI00:00.0 266027  409 O2 Cycling
DNF Nick Hand   Clayton, MO00:00.0 287561  438 Wild Card Cycling
DNF Nicholas Hardrath   Shorewood, WI00:00.0 185482  455 Team Geargrinder
DNF Thomson Remo   Fond Du Lac, WI00:00.0 212914  472 Team Wheel & Sprocket
DNF Daniel Schaefer (Cat3)   Adell, WI00:00.0 258370  907 Fond du Lac Cyclery

Men - Cat1/2/3 - Master

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Gregg Betonte   Truckee, CA11:41.6 255414  293 SAFEWAY/PureRed Creative/Bicyc
2 Aaron Frahm   Mebane, NC11:42.2 200581  372 ChemStar
3 Billy Jones   Milwaukee, WI11:42.5 53173  320 ISCorp Cycling Team
4 Curtis Long   Atlantic Beach, FL11:42.9 108976  270 Z Motion
5 Grant Potter   Parkland, FL11:43.1 73508  272 Z Motion
6 William Mayavski   St. Paul, MN11:43.3 23025  301 St. Paul Bicycle Racing Club
7 Jonathan Atkins   Peachtree City, GA11:43.4 2039  306 Cafe Hollander
8 Joseph Sulse   Creston, CA11:43.5 143698  282 Café Hollander RDC
9 Christopher Frank   Los Angeles, CA11:43.6 188846  316 Cafe Hollander RDC
10 Israel Vera   Miami, FL11:44.1 242172  284 Z Motion
11 Steven Downs   Cross Plains, WI11:44.2 59398  257 Great Dane Velo
12 Thomas Cox   Bloomington, IN11:44.4 8003  254 Racing for Riley
13 Christopher Morris   Wausau, WI11:44.7 55692  376 Great Dane Velo Club (GDVC)
14 Peter COONS   11:44.9  379 Team Wheel & Sprocket
15 Daniel Smith   Menlo Park, CA11:45.0 33087  299 Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Sp
16 Brent Emery   Menomonee Falls, WI11:45.0 45303  258 Velo Trocadero/Emerys.com
17 Chad Weisgram   Fargo, ND11:45.7 289827  286 Synergy
18 John Fleckenstein   Pewaukee, WI11:46.0 125362  259 Team Mack Racing
19 Tim WOODCOCK   11:46.1  352 Woodcock Cycleworks
20 Chris Halverson (1 - Cat2)   Madison, WI11:46.2 188913  324 Nova Cycle Sports Foundation I
21 Thomas Frueh   Ottawa Hills, OH11:46.4 46655  298 Carbon Racing
22 Mike RENNEBOOG   11:46.6  359 TIC-London Honda
23 Chris Black   San Luis Obispo, CA11:46.6 3814  253 Morgan Stanley Smith Barney /
24 Ray Reinders (1 - Cat3)   Trinity, FL11:46.7 248260  290 Florida Velo
25 Dennis King   Arroyo Grande, CA11:47.1 51230  267 central coast tire cct
26 Charles Townsend   Mendota Heights, MN11:48.0 46011  371 Bianchi/Grand Performance
27 Gene Tolli   Albany, WI00:00.0 83764  337 Enzo's/Psimet Racing
28 Mike Bobusch   Appleton, WI11:48.6 133649  363 River Valley Cycling Club- RVC
29 Adam Baskin   Clermont, FL11:49.2 88669  251 Z Motion
30 Raife Snover   Fort Lauderdale, FL11:49.5 246899  281 Z Motion
31 John Coyle   Streamwood, IL11:49.5 45211  377 Wolverine Sports Club
32 Alan Christensen   Ocean View, DE11:49.6 158996  297 Nova IS Corp
33 Ken Schofield   Juno Beach, FL11:49.8 207006  278 Z Motion
34 Blain Reeves   Pembroke Pines, FL11:49.8 71611  274 Z Motion
35 Christopher Johnston   Wayzata, MN11:50.0 50643  266 Freewheel Bike p/b Mt. Borah
36 Todd King (2 - Cat3)   Neenah, WI11:50.2 179503  378 Team Wheel & Sprocket
37 Mark Hughes   Waukesha, WI11:50.2 56093  264 CZ Velo
38 Craig Shwonek   Sagamore Hills, OH11:50.7 55615  307 LAPT/Attitude/Wilde Subaru
39 Garnett ABBEY   11:50.8  358 Oakville Cyclepath Racing Team
40 John Larson (2 - Cat2)   Greendale, WI11:51.0 57032  269 LAPT CC
41 Eric Knuth   Madison, WI11:51.2 203995  268 Trek Midwest Team
42 Mark Dolin   Janesville, WI11:51.2 9724  315 LAPT/Attitude/Wilde Subaru
43 Corey Dempski   Sussex, WI11:51.5 257610  311 Cafe Hollander RDC
44 Don SAWATZKY   11:51.7  353 Woodcock Cycleworks
45 Jens Hillen   Orinda, CA11:51.8 226525  295 SAFEWAY/PureRed Creative/Bicyc
46 Juan Carlos BOSMEDIANO   00:00.0  48 Herbalife LaGrange
47 Brian Grant (3 - Cat3)   Crystal Lake, IL11:54.0 314520  261 Team Mack Racing Association
48 Vance James   Lakeland, FL11:56.4 47935  265 TEKNIX / GNC
49 William Ochowicz   Pewaukee, WI00:00.0 101140  304 LAPT/Attitude/Wilde Subaru
50 Kent Savitt (3 - Cat2)   Golden, CO12:01.6 47891  374 Cafe Hollander RDC
51 Gunter HERMANI   12:02.4  262 zMotion
52 Jess Raphael   Napa, CA12:02.5 221460  296 SAFEWAY/PureRed Creative/Bicyc
53 John Voigt   Oconomowoc, WI12:40.5 53599  314 LAPT/Attitude/Wilde Subaru
54 Mike McKenna   Richfield, WI12:44.7 50145  325 Cafe Hollander RDC
55 Ben Lund   Delafield, WI12:47.8 104579  319 Cafe Hollander RDC
56 David Jablonowski   Glendale, WI12:50.4 47846  348 Cafe Hollander RDC
57 Brian Rybarik   Madison, WI13:17.8 120099  323 Nova IS Corp
58 John Van Susteren   Mukwonago, WI11:48.1 208025  321 LAPT/Attitude/Wilde Subaru
DNS Peter Crowe   Appleton, WI00:00.0 53834  255 Heavy Pedal Velo
DNS Robert Ruggles   Lake Forest, IL00:00.0 249774  276 HCC - Dr. Hart/Rainbow Jersey
DNF Eugene Macken (Cat2)   Milwaukee, WI00:00.0 91879  313 BVC/Nomad Cycling
DNF Scott Barnes   Bentonville, AR00:00.0 198584  335 BMC Racing
DNF Richard Protasiewicz (Cat2)   Wauwatosa, WI00:00.0 28762  346 Cafe Hollander RDC
DNF Douglas Gonda   Truckee, CA00:00.0 13594  375 Bicycles Plus

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2 - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brett TIVERS   28:31.2  110 Garneau Test Team
2 Daniel Holloway (1 - Pro)   Morgan Hill, CA28:32.2 181725  203 Kelly Benefits Strategies/Optu
3 Euris VIDAL   28:32.5  85 Foundation CRCA
4 Cole House (2 - Pro)   Oneida Wi28:32.8 183112  209 Realcyclist.com
5 Chad Hartley (3 - Pro)   Fox Point, WI28:33.1 126996  34 Kenda Pro Cycling Team p/b Gea
6 Colton Barrett (4 - Pro)   Indianapolis, IN28:50.9 224589  204 Kelly Benefits Strategies p/b
7 Isaac Howe   Winooski, VT28:50.9 201456  39 Kenda/5hr Energy p/b Geargrind
8 Emile Abraham   Atlanta, GA28:51.0 222021  AeroCat cycling team
9 Zachary Davies (5 - Pro)   Boulder, CO28:51.3 182034  215 Fly V Australia
10 Matthew Brandt   St Charles, MO28:51.3 197984  115 Gateway Harley-Davidson/Mesa C
11 Joshua Carter   Fairview Heights, IL28:51.3 110443  15 AeroCat Cycling Team
12 Brian Schaning   Renton, WA28:51.5 161933  193 Team Geargrinder
13 Serghei Tvetcov   Alpharetta, GA28:51.5 341418  83 AeroCat cycling team
14 James Bird (1 - Cat2)   Kenilworth, IL28:51.5 239434  153 ISCorp Cycling Team
15 Christopher Lynch (2 - Cat2)   Milwaukee, WI28:51.6 278183  57 GEARGRINDER
16 Chris Arndt   Wauwatosa, WI28:51.7 219506  154 LAPT/Attitude/Wilde Subaru
17 Jeffrey Pendlebury   Fredericksburg, OH28:51.7 307012  211 Cleveland Clinic Sports Health
18 Augusto SANCHEZ   28:51.8  118 G.S. Mengoni USA
19 Robert White (6 - Pro)   Brown Deer, WI28:51.9 197162  90 Kenda Pro Cycling p/b GEARGRIN
20 Brian Sheedy (1 - Cat1)   Brevard, NC28:51.9 161043  77 Hampton Trails Bike Shop
21 Patrick Lemieux (7 - Pro)   Saint Paul, MN28:52.0 210769  52 Kenda/ 5hr Energy p/b Geargrin
22 Michael DALTERIO   28:52.0  23 Team Type 1-Development
23 Ryan Nye (2 - Cat1)   Westover, WV28:52.1 236600  134 MVP Healthcare Cycling
24 Maxwell Anderson   Hartford, WI28:52.2 178840  176 LAPT/Attitude/Wilde Subaru
25 Alexander Bremer (3 - Cat1)   Menlo Park, CA28:52.3 232069  12 Foundation/CRCA
26 Brian Toone   Birmingham, AL28:52.3 35753  82 Tria Cycling
27 Marc PRUTTON   28:52.6  70 Stans No Tubes/AXA Equitable
28 David Kay   Appleton, WI28:52.9 130383  199 Great Dane Velo Club
29 Dallas Fowler   Green Bay, WI28:53.0 207074  149 KUHL
30 Michael Jacques (4 - Cat1)   Portola Valley, CA28:53.2 72022  43 Team Clif Bar
31 Erik Loberg   Minneapolis, MN28:53.3 213434  170 Great Dane Velo Club
32 Bryan McVey   Arlington Heights, IL28:53.4 264045  59 ABD Cycling Team
33 John Acker   Sherwood, WI28:53.5 67867  186 Team Wheel & Sprocket
34 Jared Bunde (5 - Cat1)   Brooklyn, NY28:53.9 162551  116 G.S Mengoni USA
35 Scott Savory   South Ozone Park, NY28:53.9 297263  119 G.S Mengoni USA
36 Kevin Berger (3 - Cat2)   Madison, WI28:54.4 246306  Team Wheel & Sprocket
37 Marc Howe (4 - Cat2)   Palm Bay, FL28:54.7 264076  38 zMotion
38 David Williams   Grand Rapids, MI28:54.8 225765  93 BISSELL Pro Cycling
39 Matthew Light   Warsaw, IN28:54.9 277747  53 Racing For Riley p/b Alderfer
40 dylan knutson   Salisbury, NC28:55.1 281816  49 Bianchi Grand Performance
41 Gevan SAMUEL   28:55.2  145 Aerocat Cycling
42 Brian Cornelius   Tucson, AZ28:55.4 178293  20 Athlete Octane
43 Patrick Diamond (5 - Cat2)   South Milwaukee, WI28:55.5 297764  179 Team Geargrinder
44 Paolo CRAVANZOLA   28:55.9  167 Team Type 1
45 Brian Rach   Chilton, WI28:55.9 257820  137 ISCorp Cycling Team
46 David Holden   Spokane, WA28:56.0 260091  166 Team Type 1
47 Gregg Brandt   Winona00:00.0 227165  112 Kenda/5-Hour Energy Pro Cyclin
48 Matt Waite   Madison, WI28:56.4 206676  86 Team Wheel & Sprocket
49 David Block (6 - Cat2)   Plymouth, MN28:56.5 241507  11 Bianchi/Grand Performance
50 Clayton Chase   Mequon, WI28:56.6 246297  17 Geargrinder
51 Sam WITMITZ   28:56.7  111 Garneau Test Team
52 Adam McClurg   Waukesha, WI28:56.7 222744  132 LAPT/Attitude/Wilde Subaru
53 David Haase   Fond Du Lac, WI28:56.9 14516  33 Attitude Sports
54 Aaron Whalen   Madison28:57.3 190872  216 
55 Jonathan Orban   Burlingame, CA28:57.3 240114  130 Nova IS Corp
56 Shaun MCCARTHY1   28:57.4  109 Garneau Test Team
57 Diego GARAVITO   28:57.7  30 Aerocat Cycling
58 Daniel Chabanov   Brooklyn, NY28:57.7 264739  117 GS Mengoni USA
59 Matthew Brooks   Alpharetta, GA28:59.3 249788  14 Team Type 1-Development
60 Kip Spaude   Watertown, WI29:00.7 199775  163 Nova Cycle Sports Foundation I
61 Dan Teaters (6 - Cat1)   Green Bay , WI29:01.8 214818  178 Team Geargrinder
62 Steven Flurry   Fond Du Lac, WI29:04.7 66051  121 CZ Velo
63 Thomas Clark   Fort Collins, CO29:05.8 179448  175 LAPT/Attitude/Wilde Subaru
64 Nathaniel Williams (7 - Cat1)   Grand Rapids, MI29:06.4 220678  214 Bissell/ABG Cycling Club
65 UNKNOWN RIDER   29:08.0  60 -------
66 Christopher Monteleone   Winston Salem, NC29:20.9 180410  62 Kenda Pro Cycling p/b GEARGRIN
67 Alejandro Guzman   New York, NY29:27.8 238008  32 Foundation/CRCA
68 Christopher Chase (7 - Cat2)   Marquette, MI29:36.8 241064  180 Team Geargrinder
DNF Eric Forrester   Rockford, MI00:00.0 149439  218 Bissell/ABG Cycling Club
DNF Juan Pablo DOTTI   00:00.0  25 AeroCat Cycling Team
DNF Nicholas Vetter   St. Paul, MN00:00.0 263471  84 Bianchi/Grand Performance
DNF Christian Helmig (Cat1)   Highland Village, TX00:00.0 245316  35 ELBOWZ RACING
DNF Nicklaus Kiernan   Euless, TX00:00.0 95282  48 ELBOWZ RACING
DNF David Forkner   Pisgah Forest, NC00:00.0 200885  28 Foundation/CRCA
DNF Lisban Quintero (Cat1)   New York, NY00:00.0 220839  71 Foundation/CRCA
DNF N/A   Milwaukee, WI00:00.0 81296  37 Hampshire Cycle Club
DNF Jonathan Sundt (Pro)   Austin, TX00:00.0 34666  80 Kenda Pro Cycling Team p/b Gea
DNF Scottie Weiss (Pro)   Radford, VA00:00.0 93133  88 Kenda/5hr Energy p/b Geargrind
DNF Ryan Fleming (Cat1)   Exeter, NH00:00.0 184042  27 MetLife Cycling Team
DNF J Gabriel Lloyd (Cat1)   Kutztown, PA00:00.0 202639  54 MetLife Cycling Team
DNF Andy Munas (Cat1)   Bethlehem, PA00:00.0 210930  63 MetLife Cycling Team
DNF Landen Wark-Acebo   Brookline, MA00:00.0 237597  87 MetLife Cycling Team
DNF Braden Bingham   Longmont, CO00:00.0 163524  187 Modmarket
DNF Ross White (Cat2)   Holmen, WI00:00.0 200545  89 Team Geargrinder
DNF Luke Keough (Cat1)   Sandwich, MA00:00.0 229135  47 Team Mountain Khakis P/b Smart
DNF Neil Bezdek   New York, NY00:00.0 276693  Team Mountain Khakis presented
DNF Michael Jenich   Shorewood, WI00:00.0 260373  44 TEAM PEGASUS
DNF Andrea CIACCHINI   00:00.0  18 Team Type 1-Development
DNF Artem KRAYTOR   00:00.0  50 Team Type 1-Development
DNF Andrea PIROVANO   00:00.0  68 Team Type 1-Development
DNF Branden Russell (Cat2)   Enumclaw Wa00:00.0 320408  76 Team Type 1-Development
DNF Nat Bricker (Cat2)   Gainesville, FL00:00.0 287860  13 
DNF Beck Frydenborg   Gainesville, FL00:00.0 176886  29 
DNF Kyle Rohan   St. Louis, MO00:00.0 288263  75 
DNF Tim Norris (Cat2)   Saint Charles, MO00:00.0 283502  99 
DNF Daniel Zmolik   New York, NY00:00.0 204958  95 Stan's NoTubes / AXA
DNF Clayton Barrows   Denver, CO00:00.0 120470  Stan's NoTubes / AXA Equitable
DNF Chris Johnson   Philadelphia, PA00:00.0 87702  45 Stan's NoTubes / AXA Equitable
DNF Joseph Whitman (Cat1)   State College, PA00:00.0 177933  92 Stan's NoTubes / AXA Equitable

Women - Cat3/4 - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Leah Sanda   Western Springs, IL31:29.9 268129  212 Bellum Racing
2 Heidi Stangl   Shorewood, WI31:30.3 314232  230 Team Geargrinder
3 Morgan Moon   Bement, IL31:30.4 270955  210 Team Kenda p/b Geargrinder
4 Tracy Christenson   Dallas, TX31:30.6 204645  203 Think Finance
5 Beatrice Dormoy   Santee, CA31:31.3 219340  204 ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
6 Katie Isermann   Chicago, IL31:31.4 300135  209 Bellum Racing
7 Jessica Helmlinger   Cedarburg, WI31:32.3 255881  208 Team Kenda P/b Geargrinder
8 Jerel Lynn Waide   Durham, NC31:32.9 277863  215 Project 5 Racing
9 Therese Luna   Whitefish Bay, WI31:33.0 292091  231 ISCorp Cycling Team
10 Melanie Feuerstein (1 - Cat4)   Whitewater, WI31:33.4 308735  205 UW Whitewater
11 Jamie Stewart   Highlands Ranch, CO31:33.7 327468  226 FCS Cycling
12 Kathryn Styer   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 309920  266 Early Bird Women's Development
13 Nicolette Reker   Little Canada, MN31:34.4 308210  274 Bianchi/Grand Performance
14 Sacha Horn   Muskego, WI31:34.9 263536  217 Brazen Dropouts
15 Anne Findlay   Sonora, CA31:36.4 238310  206 Team Type 1
16 Yvonne Schumacher   Mukwonago, WI31:39.1 241694  222 Nova Cycle Sports Foundation I
17 Erin Ball   Kenosha, WI00:00.0 322794  201 Team Type 1
18 Janell Glembocki   Franklin, WI31:41.9 280259  271 Chiropractic Partners
19 Lynn LeRoy   Franklin, WI31:42.7 311696  275 Chiropractic Partners
20 Marnie Pearsall   Fox Point , WI31:43.4 314986  235 Team Geargrinder
21 Leah Stieber   Sun Prairie, WI32:40.3 334506  234 LAPT/Attitude/Wilde Subaru
DNS Alice Hagen (Cat4)   Milwaukee, WI00:00.0 226675  207 Team Chiropractic Partners
DNS Debra Sunderland   Clarendon Hills, IL00:00.0 279367  221 Project 5 Racing
DNS Cybil Silberman   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 325510  213 Early Bird Women's Development
DNF Sara Liebert   Milwaukee Wi00:00.0 315192  232 Team Geargrinder
DNF Angela Theriault   Whitefish Bay, WI00:00.0 210864  233 LAPT/Attitude/Wilde Subaru
DNF Paula Rowland (Cat4)   Racine, WI00:00.0 310527  272 Nova IS Corp

Women - Cat1/2/3 - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Laura Van Gilder   Cresco, PA01:27.8 36345  46 Mellow Mushroom
2 Cari Higgins   Boulder, CO01:27.9 225441  78 Peanut Butter & Co.
3 Katie SPITTLEHOUSE   01:28.2  77 Nova IS Corp
4 Colleen Gulick   Spring City, PA01:28.3 180423  70 Team Kenda p/b Geargrinder
5 Starla Teddergreen   Portland, OR01:28.3 202033  44 Vanderkitten-Focus
6 Kori Seehafer   Eau Claire Wi01:28.5 77841  42 Team Type 1
7 Vanessa Drigo   Charlotte, NC01:28.6 257356  16 Vanderkitten-Focus
8 Kristen LaSasso   Miami, FL01:28.6 151408  27 Mellow Mushroom
9 Frances Schofield (1 - Cat2)   Palm Beach Gardens, FL01:28.8 68653  41 Z Motion
10 Emma Bast (2 - Cat2)   Hinesburg, VT01:28.8 261361  Speedfix p/b Zubaz
11 Kelley Hess (3 - Cat2)   Colorado Springs, CO01:28.9 263476  21 Team Kenda p/b Geargrinder
12 Lenore PIPES   01:28.9  95 
13 Kate Chilcott   Argyle, TX01:28.9 347150  13 FCS Cycling Team
14 Shailie SANBROOKS   01:29.0  82 Russ Hays Cycling
15 Mary Ellen Ash   Menlo Park, CA01:29.1 254874  Metromint Cycling
16 Carrie Cash Wootten   Saint Louis, MO01:29.3 163561  12 Mellow Mushroom
17 Kathryne Carr   Salt Lake City , UT01:29.4 219262  11 Bell Lap Coaching
18 Anne Grabowski   Minneapolis, MN01:29.7 57292  18 Team Kenda p/b Geargrinder
19 Holly Mathews   Madison, WI01:29.7 294884  99 Nova IS Corp
20 Jenna Kowalski   Los Angeles, CA01:29.8 234400  26 NOW-MS Society
21 Gina Voci   Charlotte, NC01:29.8 140372  84 LG Factory Team
22 Courteney Lowe   Argyle, TX01:29.9 347152  30 FCS Cycling Team
23 Courtney DIMPEL   01:30.1  72 Vanderkitten
24 Jennifer MAXWELL   01:30.1  69 Team Kenda p/b Geargrinder
25 Michelle Melka   Baltimore, MD01:30.3 302454  33 RED Racing
26 Haley Juno-Galdes (4 - Cat2)   Menlo Park, CA01:31.0 232473  57 Webcor/Alto Velo
27 Natalie Klemko   Bristol, WI01:31.2 126306  75 Rouse Bicycles
28 Jamie Valencheck (5 - Cat2)   Webster Groves, MO01:31.3 268406  45 Momentum Cycles
29 Rebecca Blatt   Lakewood, CO01:31.5 241201  Team Kenda p/b Geargrinder
30 Jennifer Greenberg   Chicago , IL01:31.7 231027  71 Team Kenda p/b Geargrinder
31 Rachel Byus (6 - Cat2)   Chandler, AZ01:31.8 260379  10 FCS Cycling Team
32 Zoe Reker (7 - Cat2)   Littlecanada, MN01:31.9 290558  92 Bianchi/Grand Performance
33 Cindy Reese (8 - Cat2)   Rogers, AR01:32.0 244168  56 Bicycles of Tulsa
34 Jennifer Perricone (9 - Cat2)   Lake Mills, WI01:32.0 258437  74 ISCorp Cycling Team
35 Carly Rivezzo (10 - Cat2)   Carlsbad, CA01:32.5 325738  38 
36 Janelle Kellman   Sausalito, CA01:33.1 217916  24 RED Racing
37 Kimberly White   Grand Junction, CO01:34.0 209678  49 RED Racing
38 Patricia Black   San Luis Obispo, CA01:34.2 72039  Red Racing
39 Megan Baab (11 - Cat2)   Euless Texas 01:35.1 240318  FCS/Metro Volkswagen
40 Laura MEADLEY   01:35.1  101 MVP Cycling
41 Kate Ligler   Sausalito, CA01:36.8 206217  29 RED Racing
42 Jennifer Triplett (12 - Cat2)   Colorado Springs, CO01:37.9 219367  79 Hagens Berman
43 Elizabeth Lauer (13 - Cat2)   Madison, WI01:38.0 290993  28 Team Kenda p/b Geargrinder
44 Emily Foxman   Mountain View, CA01:38.7 255430  58 Webcor/Alto Velo
45 Rebecca WERNER   01:40.9  60 Webcor/Alto Velo
46 Kristen Meshberg   Lyons, IL01:43.0 167518  97 ABD Cycling
47 Aimee ALLEN   01:44.7  Maple Leaf C.C.
48 Allyson Kutler (1 - Cat3)   San Francisco, CA01:47.4 304509  63 Red Racing
DNS Stacey Jensen   Washington, DC00:00.0 264974  22 Kissena
DNS Jill Kislia (Cat2)   Louisville, CO00:00.0 168228  25 Team Kenda p/b Geargrinder
DNS Anne Meyer   La Crosse, WI00:00.0 55494  34 Mercy-Specialized
DNS Christine Sodaro   Tiburon, CA00:00.0 295205  43 Red Peloton
DNS Lindsey Kriete   Milwaukee, WI00:00.0 302860  51 Team Kenda
DNS Silke Wunderwald   Hopkinton, RI00:00.0 236023  64 Team Kenda p/b Geargrinder
DNS Liza Rachetto   Los Altos, CA00:00.0 145511  37 Primal/MapMyRide Women's Racin
DNS Megan Hottman   Golden, CO00:00.0 194394  50 Primal/MapMyRide Women's Racin
DNS Jeannie Kuhajek   Crystal Lake, IL00:00.0 316598  59 ABD Elite Women's Team
DNF Kate Evans   00:00.0  17 Team Type 1
DNF Julia Manley (Cat2)   Fort Collins, CO00:00.0 242718  31 Rocky Mounts ~ Izze Racing
DNF Mandy Marquardt   Allentown, PA00:00.0 200340  32 Team Type 1
DNF Becca Schepps   Boulder, CO00:00.0 209762  40 Team Type 1
DNF Kate Mahoney (Cat2)   Roswell, GA00:00.0 294800  54 Sorella Cycling p/b BVM Engine
DNF Jane Wolcott (Cat2)   Menlo Park, CA00:00.0 294264  61 Webcor/Alto Velo
DNF Lindsey Durst   Saint Charles, MO00:00.0 270694  67 Nova IS Corp
DNF Julie Jerue   Lakeland, FL00:00.0 217819  73 Nova IS Corp
DNF Sydney Brown   Lincoln, NE00:00.0 250848  98 Rouse Bicycles
DNF Kailin Acheson   Brentwood, TN00:00.0 274816  100 Team Belladium
DNF Kelli Richter   Libertyville, IL00:00.0 281465  102 Unattached
DNF Janel Nye (Cat2)   Westover, WV00:00.0 179209  81 MVP Health Care Cycling

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerCUOREUSACDFSierra NevadaShimanoSpyOSMO
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee