Race Results for
Tour of America's Dairyland
Various, WI
(Event Information)
Criterium on 06/23/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat4/5 - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Carter Crowe   Summerland, CA49:06.6 336450  707 Ritte Cycling
2 Konrad Witt   Wood Dale, IL49:08.2 247336  736 ABD
3 Karlton Larson   Decorah, IA49:09.0 313762  765 Team WI/KS Energy Services
4 Wally Kunstman (1 - Cat5)   Sheboygan, WI00:00.0 285687  787 Team ME
5 Jamie Sanchez   Chicago, IL49:09.8 306387  727 Half Acre Cycling
6 Jesse Collins-Davies   Madison, WI49:09.9 291555  706 Team Magnus
7 Doug Callies   Beaver Dam, WI49:10.4 348756  786 Davie Rock Star
8 Logan VanSerke   No City, WI00:00.0 338780  789 Heavy Pedal Velo
9 Theoren Loo   Madison, WI49:11.2 283731  718 IS Corp
10 Tony Kaatz   Ripon, WI49:11.3 297312  717 LAPT CC
11 Matthew Kosloske   Grafton, WI49:11.9 309896  773 Nova IS Corp
12 Andrew Alseth   Kirkwood, MO49:12.4 337420  701 Dogfish Racing Team
13 Cliff Guetzke   Knoxville, TN49:12.4 297915  713 Brick City/St Pete Bicycles
14 Benjamin Stengel   Madison, WI49:14.4 252514  731 Lifecyclists/Emerys.com
15 Josey Weik   Wrenshall, MN49:15.2 297766  733 MN JR C
16 Scott Diedrich   Fond Du Lac, WI49:16.5 308086  709 Attitude Sports
17 Travis Jass   Fort Dodge, IA49:18.4 257430  757 Fort Dodge Trisport
18 John BUREY   49:19.5  880 
19 Derek Delzer   Troy, MI49:46.7 317058  869 
20 Tristan Petsch-Horvath   Elkhorn, WI49:47.3 312080  779 Team Mack Racing
21 Jason Bleedorn   Madison, WI49:47.5 313754  815 
22 Andrew Rossa   Milwaukee, WI49:47.5 69191  726 Team Extreme
23 Will Wendorff   Watertown, WI49:47.7 350308  735 Chiropractic Partners
24 Travis JOHNSON   49:50.3  883 Heavy Pedal Velo Club
25 Jared Rogers   Chicago, IL49:51.3 261146  725 xXx Racing - AthletiCo
26 Joseph Tarnowski   Milwaukee, WI49:51.6 277170  799 Nova Cycle Sports Foundation I
27 Alex Beutel   Colorado Springs, CO49:51.9 340664  790 Team Geargrinder
28 thomas wendland   Port Washington, WI49:51.9 262569  734 TEAM EXTREME
29 Gage Rodriguez   Kenosha, WI49:52.0 261235  767 Team WI/KS Energy Services
30 Sean Strosahl (2 - Cat5)   Neenah, WI49:52.1 350656  862 
31 Steven Sperling   Grand Junction, CO49:52.4 204146  756 
32 Brian Christian (3 - Cat5)   Appleton, WI49:52.4 343294  857 O2 Cycling
33 Maxwell Ackermann   Whitefish Bay, WI49:52.5 311386  792 Nova IS Corp
34 Christopher StClair   West Allis, WI49:52.5 346954  780 Emerys.com
35 Garrett Roth   Shorewood, WI49:52.6 247466  782 Nova Cycle Sports Foundation I
36 Michael Sullivan (4 - Cat5)   Appleton, WI49:52.7 354902  881 O2 Cycling
37 Scott Moltzan   Cedarburg, WI49:52.8 350304  837 Team Geargrinder
38 Paul BRAUN   49:52.9  882 Heavy Pedal Velo Club
39 Andrew BRAUN   49:53.0  783 Team RACC
40 Tyler Stein   Fort Atkinson, WI49:53.2 310045  730 University of Wisconsin-Whitew
41 Jorge Reyes (5 - Cat5)   Saukville, WI49:53.3 290649  819 Team Extreme
42 Matthew Jackson (6 - Cat5)   Cedarburg, WI49:53.4 294809  795 Team Geargrinder
43 Steven Paukner   Milwaukee, WI49:53.4 293474  723 TEAM GEARGRINDER
44 William Hoffman (7 - Cat5)   Springfield, IL49:53.7 334544  760 
45 Patrick Brock   West Bend, WI49:54.5 268180  774 My Wife Inc.
46 Ben Bartenstein (8 - Cat5)   Waldo, WI49:54.6 298583  851 Team Geargrinder
47 Christopher Kreidl   Milwaukee, WI49:54.7 198979  879 Nova Cycle Sports Foundation I
48 Bradley Byrge   Menomonee Falls, WI49:55.1 93230  705 
49 Daniel Frederick   Anchorage49:55.2 146077  884 Cycle U
DNS Will Meger   La Crosse, WI00:00.0 336360  719 University of Wisconsin-Eau Claire
DNS David Nelson   Cedarburg, WI00:00.0 274913  720 TEAM EXTREME
DNS Josh Huber   Los Alamitos, CA00:00.0 71000  747 NA
DNS Scotty Miner   Chicago, IL00:00.0 349900  755 Vision Quest
DNF Matthew Burt   Grand Forks, ND00:00.0 301731  704 Mercury Racing
DNF Quentin Gniot   Green Bay, WI00:00.0 293921  712 Team Extreme
DNF Ryan Blennert (Cat5)   Manitowoc, WI00:00.0 90092  759 Heavy Pedal Velo Club

Men - Cat3/4 - Master

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Andrew Feuersthaler   Milwaukee, WI45:49.5 288083  560 Team Velocause
2 Marian PYSZCZEK   45:50.9  576 Lifesport
3 Trevor Russell   Milwaukee, WI45:51.1 295403  625 Velocause
4 Tyson Beck   Pewaukee, WI45:51.3 62605  620 LAPT/Attitude/Wilde Subaru
5 Michael Froh   Milwaukee, WI45:51.4 172255  613 Velocause
6 Billy Graef   Elkhart Lake, WI45:51.7 294217  564 Team Velocause
7 Chip Pieper   Whitefish Bay, WI45:51.8 297721  619 Team Velocause
8 Taggert Brooks   La Crosse, WI45:52.1 4987  555 CZ Velo
9 Eric Schram   Manitowoc, WI45:52.3 172959  578 Heavy Pedal Velo Club
10 Brian Davis   Appleton, WI45:52.3 266027  678 O2 Cycling
11 Chris Mueller   Chili, WI45:54.1 296439  590 Big Ring Flyers
12 J Timothy Radcliff   Elmhurst, IL45:54.1 63738  952 EMC2 / Elmhurst Masters CC
13 Jeffrey Kramer   Franklin, WI45:54.7 72959  570 CZ Velo
14 Carl Barkow   Pewaukee, WI45:54.8 289518  552 LAPT/Attitude/Wilde
15 John Timm   Germantown, WI45:55.5 209235  581 Team Extreme
16 Douglas Gonda   Truckee, CA45:56.3 13594  563 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Neva
17 Kevin Murray   Lincoln, NE45:56.4 263629  573 Flatwater Cycling
18 Patrick Robb   Royal Oak, MI45:57.8 48371  611 Wolverine Sports Club
19 Kevin Dorn   Madison, WI45:57.9 293671  609 Team Geargrinder
20 Keith Watkins   Hamilton45:58.2 278639  582 Central New York Cyclist
21 Ryan Bosio   Cordova, TN45:58.7 65704  697 Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
22 richard doherty   Shorewood , WI45:59.4 255728  618 Nova Cycle Sports Foundation I
23 Nathan Phelps   De Pere, WI46:01.3 272098  594 Big Ring Flyers
24 McGee Young   Milwaukee, WI46:03.5 304978  584 Team Velocause
25 Mark Olski   Neenah, WI46:03.8 342712  688 O2 Cycling
26 John Franceschi   Whitefish Bay, WI46:11.5 62632  624 TEAM GEARGRINDER
27 Jeff Zillner (1 - Cat4)   Brookfield, WI46:11.7 239450  695 Nova IS Corp
28 Benny Smith   Milwaukee, WI46:12.8 312254  580 Team Velocause
29 Bradley Cullen   Chilton, WI46:39.6 47563  557 O2/ Outdoor Outlet
30 Mark Schultz   Manitowoc, WI 346330  592 Heavy Pedal Velo Club
31 Michael Berzinski   Manitowoc, WI 181930  597 Heavy Pedal Velo Club
32 Thomas Gerdes   Shorewood, WI 325310  643 Hampshire Cycling Club
33 Steven Giles   Fox Point, WI 173199  667 Hampshire Cycle Club
34 Benjamin Barbera (2 - Cat4)   Milwaukee, WI 257827  599 Team WI/KS Energy Services
35 Gregg COROLEUSKI     615 LAPT/Attitude/Wilde Subaru
36 Jeffrey Gantz   Green Bay Wi 187394  561 Team Extreme
37 Stephen Moretti (3 - Cat4)   Manitowoc, WI 139865  589 Heavy Pedal Velo Club
38 Randy Scoville   Fox Point, WI 265746  579 Team Velocause
39 Donald Isaacs   Aurora, IL 243326  567 Bicycle Heaven
40 Scott GROELER     699 Team Geargrinder
41 Jeffrey Hatton   Appleton, WI 70548  953 Titletown Flyers
42 Douglas Bittinger (4 - Cat4)   Rogers, AR 244167  668 Bicycles of Tulsa
43 Jim Michler   Milwaukee, WI 196246  670 Team Geargrinder
44 Craig Howe (5 - Cat4)   Cedarburg, WI 266329  566 TEAM GEARGRINDER
DNS Jeffrey Burnett   Keller, TX00:00.0 5564  556 PACC
DNS Robert Donovan   Greenville, SC00:00.0 259635  558 Greenville Spinners Racing
DNS Joshua Wright (Cat4)   Madison, WI00:00.0 69477  583 Magnus
DNF Chan Barden   Manitowoc, WI00:00.0 344212  551 Heavy Pedal Velo Club
DNF John Boudry   Waukesha, WI00:00.0 285578  553 Team Extreme
DNF John Buran   Manitowoc, WI00:00.0 75814  586 Heavy Peal Velo Club
DNF Briant Kelly   Whitewater, WI00:00.0 313798  603 Team WI/KS Energy Services

Men - Cat2/3 - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Clayton Omer   Louisville, KY50:03.1 188242  549 Papa John's Racing
2 Greg Cullen   Menasha, WI50:03.8 53729  408 O2 cycling
3 Chris PRENDERGAST   50:04.1  476 Team Manitoba/Woodcock Cycles
4 Kevin Tempel   Fort Collins, CO50:04.3 246693  426 Bikes to You/World of Bikes
5 Lionel Rocheleau (1 - Cat3)   Waukesha, WI50:04.5 274025  465 Team Geargrinder
6 Benjamin Lair   Tucson, AZ50:04.8 149788  416 Ritte Racing / Ritte Van Vlaan
7 Brian Hertzberg   Forest Lake, MN50:04.9 208067  413 5Nines Cycling
8 Nathan Labecki   Milwaukee, WI50:05.0 209414  456 Nova IS Corp
9 Kelby Shaw   Milwaukee, WI50:05.1 232522  448 Team WI/KS Energy Services
10 Andrew Tegge   Green Bay , WI50:05.2 296361  481 Team Wheel & Sprocket
11 Patrick Diamond   South Milwaukee, WI50:05.2 297764  905 Team Geargrinder
12 Andrew Buntz   West Des Moines50:05.4 291573  473 Bikes 2 You/World of Bikes
13 Travis Heller   Parker, CO50:05.6 264205  412 Team Extreme Cycling
14 Andrew Webb   Appleton, WI50:05.7 312724  427 O2 cycling
15 Nick Hand   Clayton, MO50:05.8 287561  545 708 Racing
16 Austin Turner   Ogden, UT50:05.8 290106  474 Bikes 2 You/World of Bikes
17 Yorgos Arambadjis   Minneapolis, MN50:06.5 221717  904 MBRC/Flanders
18 Matthew Bohm   Dunlap, IL50:06.6 249934  402 Proctor Cycling Team
19 Henry Scholz (2 - Cat3)   San Francisco, CA50:07.9 267795  425 Team Mike's Bikes
20 Alex Docter (3 - Cat3)   Wauwatosa50:12.4 291930  454 Nova Cycle Sports Foundation I
21 Chris Moore   Woodridge, IL50:23.0 277388  417 World of Bikes/Bikes to You
22 Mark Norton   Madison, WI50:29.0 291138  450 Team WI/KS Energy Services
23 John Reynders   Seattle, WA50:32.2 255625  452 Team WI/KS Energy Services
24 Thomson Remo   Fond Du Lac, WI51:00.4 212914  472 Team Wheel & Sprocket
25 UNKNOWN RIDER   51:05.2  503 -------
26 Travis Miller (4 - Cat3)   Jefferson, WI51:06.5 293344  445 Team WI/KS Energy Services
27 Leif Byrge-Liebig   Menomonee Falls, WI51:31.0 280257  404 IS Corp Cycling Team
28 Dan Green   La Crescenta, CA51:38.1 273895  410 Ritte Racing
29 David Paquette   Decorah, IA51:52.8 264236  447 Team WI/KS Energy Services
30 Nicholas Grigsby   London, KY52:32.9 228975  411 LWC
DNS James Buckley   De Pere, WI00:00.0 226361  403 Colavita Racing Inc.
DNS Timothy Clark   Denver Co00:00.0 225833  406 Colavita Racing
DNP Buckley Birkholz   Wausau, WI00:00.0 310285  401 Loon State Cyclists
DNP Bradley Cullen   Chilton, WI00:00.0 47563  407 O2/ Outdoor Outlet
DNP Brian Davis   Appleton, WI00:00.0 266027  409 O2 Cycling
DNP Zeb King   Boone, NC00:00.0 307756  414 Charlottesville Racing Club
DNP Andrew Kramer   Ballwin, MO00:00.0 244789  415 Off The Front
DNP John Robertson   Sherwood, WI00:00.0 59327  422 O2 Cycling
DNP Roberto Rodriguez   Riverside, CA00:00.0 231759  423 Herbalife Lagrange
DNP Nicholas Sabel   Ripon, WI00:00.0 263354  424 Fond du Lac Cyclery
DNP Nick Hand   Clayton, MO00:00.0 287561  438 Wild Card Cycling
DNP Peter Beels   Seattle, WA00:00.0 235743  440 Leadout/Chicago Drive Cycling
DNP Mark Hotchkin   Grand Rapids Mi00:00.0 190321  441 Leadout Racing/Chicago Drive C
DNP Mitch Gantz   Green Bay, WI00:00.0 225382  458 Nova IS Corp
DNP Nicholas Frye   Madison, WI00:00.0 258744  467 Team WI/KS Energy Services
DNP Kevin Lindlau   Waukesha, WI00:00.0 298079  470 Nova IS Corp
DNP Nathan Longley   Brookfield, WI00:00.0 239139  477 LAPT/Attitude/Wilde Subaru
DNP Kyle Rohan   St. Louis, MO00:00.0 288263  514 Unattached
DNP Beck Frydenborg   Gainesville, FL00:00.0 176886  521 Unattached
DNP Brian Krueger (Cat3)   Merrill, WI00:00.0 224056  546 Great Dane Velo Club
DNP Nat Bricker   Gainesville, FL00:00.0 287860  547 
DNP Matt JAEGER   00:00.0  902 BRC Real Estate
DNP lucas guyton   Davenport, IA00:00.0 308798  361 American Equity

Men - Cat1/2/3 - Master

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Billy Jones   Milwaukee, WI11:35.0 53173  320 ISCorp Cycling Team
2 Grant Potter   Parkland, FL11:35.8 73508  272 Z Motion
3 Christopher Frank   Los Angeles, CA11:36.2 188846  316 Cafe Hollander RDC
4 Jonathan Atkins   Peachtree City, GA11:36.8 2039  306 Cafe Hollander RDC
5 Don SAWATZKY   11:36.9  353 Woodcock Cycles
6 William Mayavski   St. Paul, MN11:36.9 23025  301 St. Paul Bicycle Racing Club
7 Curtis Long   Atlantic Beach, FL11:37.0 108976  270 Z Motion
8 Aaron Frahm   Mebane, NC11:37.0 200581  372 ChemStar
9 Chris Halverson (1 - Cat2)   Madison, WI11:37.0 188913  324 Nova Cycle Sports Foundation I
10 Dennis King   Arroyo Grande, CA11:37.2 51230  267 central coast tire cct
11 Tim WOODCOCK   11:37.4  352 Woodcock Cycleworks
12 John Fleckenstein   Pewaukee, WI11:37.5 125362  259 Team Mack Racing
13 Steven Downs   Cross Plains, WI11:37.5 59398  257 Great Dane Velo
14 Joseph Sulse   Creston, CA11:37.8 143698  282 Café Hollander RDC
15 Chad Weisgram   Fargo, ND11:38.7 289827  286 Synergy
16 Chris Black   San Luis Obispo, CA11:38.8 3814  253 Morgan Stanley Smith Barney /
17 Israel Vera   Miami, FL11:38.9 242172  284 Z Motion
18 Garnett ABBEY   11:39.2  358 Oakville Cyclepath Racing Team
19 Blain Reeves   Pembroke Pines, FL11:39.7 71611  274 Z Motion
20 Mike RENNEBOOG   11:40.2  359 TIC-London Honda
21 Charles Townsend   Mendota Heights, MN11:40.9 46011  371 Bianchi/Grand Performance
22 Daniel Smith   Menlo Park, CA11:41.2 33087  299 Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Sp
23 Ken Schofield   Juno Beach, FL11:43.0 207006  278 Z Motion
24 John Van Susteren   Mukwonago, WI11:44.3 208025  321 LAPT/Attitude/Wilde Subaru
25 Thomas Cox   Bloomington, IN11:47.8 8003  254 Racing for Riley
26 Gunter HERMANI   11:48.7  262 zMotion
27 Vance James   Lakeland, FL11:48.9 47935  265 TEKNIX / GNC
28 Samuel Tobias   Fond Du Lac, WI11:49.2 183996  297 Nova Cycling Foundation
29 Adam Baskin   Clermont, FL11:49.5 88669  251 Z Motion
30 Raife Snover   Fort Lauderdale, FL12:17.7 246899  281 Z Motion
31 Brian Rybarik   Madison, WI12:29.0 120099  323 Nova IS Corp
32 Eugene Macken (2 - Cat2)   Milwaukee, WI12:48.1 91879  313 BVC/Nomad Cycling
33 Christopher Johnston   Wayzata, MN 50643  266 Freewheel Bike p/b Mt. Borah
34 Andrew Ohlsson   Hartland 48064  373 Team WI/KS Energy Services
DNF Peter Crowe   Appleton, WI00:00.0 53834  255 Heavy Pedal Velo
DNF Brent Emery   Menomonee Falls, WI00:00.0 45303  258 Velo Trocadero/Emerys.com
DNF Brian Grant (Cat3)   Crystal Lake, IL00:00.0 314520  261 Team Mack Racing Association
DNF Eric Knuth   Madison, WI00:00.0 203995  268 Trek Midwest Team
DNF John Larson (Cat2)   Greendale, WI00:00.0 57032  269 LAPT CC
DNF Robert Ruggles   Lake Forest, IL00:00.0 249774  276 HCC - Dr. Hart/Rainbow Jersey
DNF Ray Reinders (Cat3)   Trinity, FL00:00.0 248260  290 Florida Velo
DNF Gregg Betonte   Truckee, CA00:00.0 255414  293 SAFEWAY/PureRed Creative/Bicyc
DNF Jens Hillen   Orinda, CA00:00.0 226525  295 SAFEWAY/PureRed Creative/Bicyc
DNF Jess Raphael   Napa, CA00:00.0 221460  296 SAFEWAY/PureRed Creative/Bicyc
DNF Thomas Frueh   Ottawa Hills, OH00:00.0 46655  298 Carbon Racing
DNF Doug Wambach   Menomonee Falls, WI00:00.0 263312  303 Chiropractic Partners
DNF Ben Lund   Delafield, WI00:00.0 104579  319 Cafe Hollander RDC
DNF Craig Shwonek   Sagamore Hills, OH00:00.0 55615  9999 LAPT/Attitude/Wilde Subaru

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2 - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Daniel Holloway (1 - Pro)   Morgan Hill, CA00:00.0 181725  203 Kelly Benefits Strategies p/b
2 Serghei Tvetcov   Alpharetta, GA00:00.0 341418  83 AeroCat cycling team
3 Rafael MERAN   00:00.0  60 Foundation CRCA
4 Chad Hartley (2 - Pro)   Fox Point, WI00:00.0 126996  34 Kenda Pro Cycling Team p/b Gea
5 Zachary Davies (3 - Pro)   Boulder, CO00:00.0 182034  215 Fly V Australia
6 Euris VIDAL   00:00.0  85 Foundation CRCA
7 Marc PRUTTON   00:00.0  70 Stans No Tubes/AXA
8 Cole House (4 - Pro)   Oneida Wi00:00.0 183112  209 Realcyclist.com
9 Alexander Bremer (1 - Cat1)   Menlo Park, CA00:00.0 232069  12 Foundation/CRCA
10 Daniel Chabanov   Brooklyn, NY00:00.0 264739  117 GS Mengoni USA
11 Sam WITMITZ   00:00.0  111 Garneau Test Team
12 Christopher Lynch (1 - Cat2)   Milwaukee, WI00:00.0 278183  57 GEARGRINDER
13 Gregg Brandt   Winona00:00.0 227165  155 Kenda/5-Hour Energy Pro Cyclin
14 Patrick Lemieux (5 - Pro)   Saint Paul, MN00:00.0 210769  52 Kenda/ 5hr Energy p/b Geargrin
15 Maxwell Anderson   Hartford, WI00:00.0 178840  176 LAPT/Attitude/Wilde Subaru
16 Ryan Zook (2 - Cat2)   Naperville, IL00:00.0 63700  101 Club Bicicletta
17 Dallas Fowler   Green Bay, WI00:00.0 207074  149 KUHL
18 Michael DALTERIO   00:00.0  23 Team Type 1-Development
19 Alejandro Guzman   New York, NY00:00.0 238008  32 Foundation/CRCA
20 Matthew Light   Warsaw, IN00:00.0 277747  53 Racing For Riley p/b Alderfer
21 James Bird (3 - Cat2)   Kenilworth, IL00:00.0 239434  153 ISCorp Cycling Team
22 Nicholas Vetter   St. Paul, MN00:00.0 263471  84 Bianchi/Grand Performance
23 Steve Scholzen   Shorewood, WI00:00.0 201190  174 Nova Cycle Sports Foundation I
24 Jeffrey Pendlebury   Fredericksburg, OH00:00.0 307012  211 Cleveland Clinic Sports Health
25 Jared Bunde (2 - Cat1)   Brooklyn, NY00:00.0 162551  116 G.S Mengoni USA
26 Brian Toone   Birmingham, AL00:00.0 35753  82 Tria Market p/b DonohooAuto.co
27 Chris Arndt   Wauwatosa, WI00:00.0 219506  154 LAPT/Attitude/Wilde Subaru
28 Adam McClurg   Waukesha, WI00:00.0 222744  132 LAPT/Attitude/Wilde Subaru
29 Matt Waite   Madison, WI00:00.0 206676  86 Team Wheel & Sprocket
30 Bryan McVey   Arlington Heights, IL00:00.0 264045  59 ABD Cycling Team
31 dylan knutson   Salisbury, NC00:00.0 281816  49 Bianchi Grand Performance
32 N/A   Milwaukee, WI00:00.0 81296  37 Hampshire Cycle Club
33 David Block (4 - Cat2)   Plymouth, MN00:00.0 241507  11 Bianchi/Grand Performance
34 David Haase   Fond Du Lac, WI00:00.0 14516  33 Attitude Sports
35 Aaron Whalen   Madison00:00.0 190872  216 
36 Dan Teaters (3 - Cat1)   Green Bay , WI00:00.0 214818  178 Team Geargrinder
37 Kip Spaude   Watertown, WI00:00.0 199775  163 Nova Cycle Sports Foundation I
38 John Bergmann (4 - Cat1)   Albany, CA00:00.0 187522  Team Clif Bar
39 Matt GORTER   00:00.0  31 Subway Cycling Team
40 Brian Rach   Chilton, WI00:00.0 257820  137 ISCorp Cycling Team
41 Robert White (6 - Pro)   Brown Deer, WI00:00.0 197162  90 Kenda Pro Cycling p/b GEARGRIN
42 Paolo CRAVANZOLA   00:00.0  167 Team Type 1
43 Shaun MCCARTHY   00:00.0  109 Garneau Test Team
44 Brett TIVERS   00:00.0  110 Garneau Test Team
45 Colton Barrett (7 - Pro)   Indianapolis, IN00:00.0 224589  204 Kelly Benefits Strategies/Optu
46 Christopher Monteleone   Winston Salem, NC00:00.0 180410  62 Kenda Pro Cycling p/b GEARGRIN
47 Diego GARAVITO   00:00.0  30 Aerocat Cycling
48 Juan Pablo DOTTI   00:00.0  25 AeroCat Cycling Team
DNP Chad Dean (Cat2)   Madison, WI00:00.0 74509  217 5Nines Cycling
DNP Gevan SAMUEL   00:00.0  165 Aerocat Cycling
DNP Emile Abraham   Atlanta, GA00:00.0 222021  AeroCat cycling team
DNP Joshua Carter   Fairview Heights, IL00:00.0 110443  15 AeroCat Cycling Team
DNP Brian Cornelius   Tucson, AZ00:00.0 178293  20 Athlete Octane
DNP David Williams   Grand Rapids, MI00:00.0 225765  93 BISSELL Pro Cycling
DNP Nathaniel Williams (Cat1)   Grand Rapids, MI00:00.0 220678  214 Bissell/ABG Cycling Club
DNP Mark Hughes   Waukesha, WI00:00.0 56093  41 CZ Velo
DNP Tige Prickett (Cat2)   Glendale, WI00:00.0 150532  123 CZ Velo
DNP Christian Helmig (Cat1)   Highland Village, TX00:00.0 245316  35 ELBOWZ RACING
DNP Nicklaus Kiernan   Euless, TX00:00.0 95282  48 ELBOWZ RACING
DNP Zachary Davies (Pro)   Boulder, CO00:00.0 182034  215 Fly V Australia
DNP David Forkner   Pisgah Forest, NC00:00.0 200885  28 Foundation/CRCA
DNP Lisban Quintero (Cat1)   New York, NY00:00.0 220839  71 Foundation/CRCA
DNP Scott Savory   South Ozone Park, NY00:00.0 297263  119 G.S Mengoni USA
DNP Matthew Brandt   St Charles, MO00:00.0 197984  115 Gateway Harley-Davidson/Mesa C
DNP Clayton Chase   Mequon, WI00:00.0 246297  17 Geargrinder
DNP Ryan White   Grafton, WI00:00.0 201290  91 GEARGRINDER
DNP Erik Loberg   Minneapolis, MN00:00.0 213434  170 Great Dane Velo Club
DNP Brian Sheedy (Cat1)   Brevard, NC00:00.0 161043  77 Hampton Trails Bike Shop
DNP Victor Ayala   Los Angeles, CA00:00.0 128496  Herbalife LaGrange
DNP Roberto Rodriguez   Riverside, CA00:00.0 231759  74 Herbalife Lagrange
DNP Luis-Alejandro Zamudio   Chula Vista, CA00:00.0 204879  94 Herbalife LaGrange
DNP Scott Rosenfield (Cat2)   Lake Forest, IL00:00.0 246114  503 ISCorp Cycling Team
DNP Jonathan Sundt (Pro)   Austin, TX00:00.0 34666  80 Kenda Pro Cycling Team p/b Gea
DNP Isaac Howe   Winooski, VT00:00.0 201456  39 Kenda/5hr Energy p/b Geargrind
DNP Scottie Weiss (Pro)   Radford, VA00:00.0 93133  88 Kenda/5hr Energy p/b Geargrind
DNP Thomas Clark   Fort Collins, CO00:00.0 179448  175 LAPT/Attitude/Wilde Subaru
DNP Geoff Kuyper   Grand Rapids, MI00:00.0 266805  122 Leadout Racing/Chicago Drive C
DNP Ryan Fleming (Cat1)   Exeter, NH00:00.0 184042  27 MetLife Cycling Team
DNP J Gabriel Lloyd (Cat1)   Kutztown, PA00:00.0 202639  54 MetLife Cycling Team
DNP Andy Munas (Cat1)   Bethlehem, PA00:00.0 210930  63 MetLife Cycling Team
DNP Landen Wark-Acebo   Brookline, MA00:00.0 237597  87 MetLife Cycling Team
DNP Josh GILLINGHAM   00:00.0  136 Nova IS Corp
DNP Michael Smith LARSEN   00:00.0  51 Socalcycling.com
DNP Dillon BENNETT   00:00.0  Subway Cycling Team
DNP Matt GORTER   00:00.0  31 Subway Cycling Team
DNP Thomas HUBBARD   00:00.0  40 Subway Cycling Team
DNP Blake Anton   Arroyo Grande, CA00:00.0 192686  Team Clif Bar
DNP Michael Jacques (Cat1)   Portola Valley, CA00:00.0 72022  43 Team Clif Bar
DNP Ross White (Cat2)   Holmen, WI00:00.0 200545  89 Team Geargrinder
DNP Brian Schaning   Renton, WA00:00.0 161933  192 Team Geargrinder
DNP Luke Keough (Cat1)   Sandwich, MA00:00.0 229135  47 Team Mountain Khakis P/b Smart
DNP Neil Bezdek   New York, NY00:00.0 276693  Team Mountain Khakis presented
DNP Michael Jenich   Shorewood, WI00:00.0 260373  44 TEAM PEGASUS
DNP David Holden   Spokane, WA00:00.0 260091  166 Team Type 1
DNP Matthew Brooks   Alpharetta, GA00:00.0 249788  14 Team Type 1-Development
DNP Andrea CIACCHINI   00:00.0  18 Team Type 1-Development
DNP Artem KRAYTOR   00:00.0  50 Team Type 1-Development
DNP Andrea PIROVANO   00:00.0  68 Team Type 1-Development
DNP Branden Russell (Cat2)   Enumclaw Wa00:00.0 320408  76 Team Type 1-Development
DNP Kevin Berger (Cat2)   Madison, WI00:00.0 246306  Team Wheel & Sprocket
DNP Marc Howe (Cat2)   Palm Bay, FL00:00.0 264076  38 zMotion
DNP Nat Bricker (Cat2)   Gainesville, FL00:00.0 287860  13 
DNP Beck Frydenborg   Gainesville, FL00:00.0 176886  29 
DNP Kyle Rohan   St. Louis, MO00:00.0 288263  75 
DNP Tim Norris (Cat2)   Saint Charles, MO00:00.0 283502  99 
DNP Steven Flurry   Fond Du Lac, WI00:00.0 66051  121 CZ Velo
DNP Augusto SANCHEZ   00:00.0  118 G.S. Mengoni USA
DNP Christopher Chase (Cat2)   Marquette, MI00:00.0 241064  180 Team Geargrinder
DNP Daniel Zmolik   New York, NY00:00.0 204958  95 Stan's NoTubes / AXA
DNP Clayton Barrows   Denver, CO00:00.0 120470  Stan's NoTubes / AXA Equitable
DNP Chris Johnson   Philadelphia, PA00:00.0 87702  45 Stan's NoTubes / AXA Equitable
DNP Joseph Whitman (Cat1)   State College, PA00:00.0 177933  92 Stan's NoTubes / AXA Equitable

Women - Cat3/4 - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Becca Schepps   Boulder, CO29:52.2 209762  218 Team Type 1
2 Leah Sanda   Western Springs, IL29:52.4 268129  212 Bellum Racing
3 Katie Isermann   Chicago, IL29:52.7 300135  209 Bellum Racing
4 Tracy Christenson   Dallas, TX29:52.9 204645  203 Think Finance
5 Heidi STANGL   29:53.8  230 Team Geargrinder
6 Beatrice Dormoy   Santee, CA29:54.0 219340  204 ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
7 Sandy David   Shorewood, WI29:54.2 313648  228 Team Geargrinder
8 Elizabeth So   Chicago, IL30:46.5 280608  255 Team TATI
9 Morgan Moon   Bement, IL30:49.7 270955  210 Team Kenda p/b Geargrinder
10 Angela Theriault   Whitefish Bay, WI31:41.7 210864  233 LAPT/Attitude/Wilde Subaru
11 Kathryn Styer   San Francisco, CA 309920  266 Early Bird Women's Development
12 Jessica Helmlinger   Cedarburg, WI 255881  208 Team Kenda P/b Geargrinder
13 Jerel Lynn Waide   Durham, NC 277863  215 Project 5 Racing
14 Jamie Stewart   Highlands Ranch, CO 327468  226 FCS Cycling
15 Alice Hagen (1 - Cat4)   Milwaukee, WI 226675  207 Team Chiropractic Partners
16 Anne Findlay   Sonora, CA30:51.1 238310  206 Team Type 1
17 Marnie Pearsall   Fox Point , WI 314986  235 Team Geargrinder
18 Erin Ball   Kenosha, WI 322794  201 Team Type 1
19 Yvonne Schumacher   Mukwonago, WI 241694  222 Nova Cycle Sports Foundation I
20 Melanie Feuerstein (2 - Cat4)   Whitewater, WI 308735  205 UW-Whitewater Cycling
21 Becca KRUEGER     273 Team Geargrinder
DNS Cybil Silberman   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 325510  213 Early Bird Women's Development
DNF Debra Sunderland   Clarendon Hills, IL00:00.0 279367  221 Project 5 Racing
DNF Kailin Acheson   Brentwood, TN00:00.0 274816  254 Team Belladium
DNF Paula Rowland (Cat4)   Racine, WI00:00.0 310527  272 Nova IS Corp
DNF Janell Glembocki   Franklin, WI00:00.0 280259  9999 Team Chiropractic Partners

Women - Cat1/2/3 - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Laura Van Gilder   Cresco, PA59:49.8 36345  46 Mellow Mushroom
2 Colleen Gulick   Spring City, PA59:50.3 180423  70 Team Kenda p/b Geargrinder
3 Holly Mathews   Madison, WI59:50.3 294884  99 Nova IS Corp
4 Kori Seehafer   Eau Claire Wi59:50.6 77841  42 Team Type 1
5 Carrie Cash Wootten   Saint Louis, MO59:51.5 163561  12 Mellow Mushroom
6 Katie SPITTLEHOUSE   59:51.6  77 Nova IS Corp
7 Emily Collins   Pittsburgh59:51.8 260200  93 Vanderkitten-Focus
8 Kelley Hess (1 - Cat2)   Colorado Springs, CO59:51.8 263476  21 Kenda p/b Geargrinder
9 Vanessa Drigo   Charlotte, NC59:51.9 257356  16 Vanderkitten-Focus
10 Mary Ellen Ash   Menlo Park, CA59:52.0 254874  Metromint Cycling
11 Starla Teddergreen   Portland, OR59:52.0 202033  44 Vanderkitten-Focus
12 Lenore PIPES   59:52.2  95 
13 Jennifer Triplett (2 - Cat2)   Colorado Springs, CO59:52.6 219367  79 Hagens Berman
14 Kate Chilcott   Argyle, TX59:52.6 347150  13 FCS Cycling Team
15 Courteney Lowe   Argyle, TX59:52.9 347152  30 FCS Cycling Team
16 Kristen LaSasso   Miami, FL59:52.9 151408  27 Mellow Mushroom
17 Haley Juno-Galdes (3 - Cat2)   Menlo Park, CA59:53.0 232473  57 Webcor/Alto Velo
18 Anne Grabowski   Minneapolis, MN59:53.0 57292  18 Team Kenda p/b Geargrinder
19 Courtney DIMPEL   59:53.0  72 Vanderkitten
20 Natalie Klemko   Bristol, WI59:53.1 126306  75 Rouse Bicycles
21 Jenna Kowalski   Los Angeles, CA59:53.1 234400  26 FCS Cycling Team
22 Emma Bast (4 - Cat2)   Hinesburg, VT59:53.3 261361  Speedfix p/b Zubaz
23 Kristen Meshberg   Lyons, IL59:53.3 167518  97 ABD
24 Kimberly White   Grand Junction, CO59:53.4 209678  49 Red Racing
25 Gina Voci   Charlotte, NC59:53.5 140372  84 LG Factory Team
26 Kathryne Carr   Salt Lake City , UT59:53.8 219262  11 Bell Lap Coaching
27 Kate EVANS   59:53.8  17 Team Type 1
28 Michelle Melka   Baltimore, MD59:53.9 302454  33 RED Racing
29 Shailie SANBROOKS   59:53.9  82 Russ Hays Cycling
30 Zoe Reker (5 - Cat2)   Littlecanada, MN59:54.0 290558  92 Bianchi/Grand Performance
31 Jennifer Maxwell   Washington, DC59:54.1 61179  69 Team Kenda p/b Geargrinder
33 Jamie Valencheck (6 - Cat2)   Webster Groves, MO00:00.0 268406  45 Momentum Cycles
34 Megan Baab (7 - Cat2)   Euless Texas 00:00.0 240318  FCS/Metro Volkswagen
35 Elizabeth So (1 - Cat3)   Chicago, IL00:00.0 280608  90 Team TATI
36 Rebecca Blatt   Lakewood, CO00:00.0 241201  Team Kenda p/b Geargrinder
37 Aimee ALLEN   00:00.0  Maple Leaf C.C.
38 Rebecca WERNER   00:00.0  60 Vanderkitten-Focus
39 Julie Jerue   Lakeland, FL00:00.0 217819  73 Nova IS Corp
40 Ashley James   Dousman, WI00:00.0 219841  91 Team Kenda p/b Geargrinder
41 Allyson Kutler (2 - Cat3)   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 304509  63 Red Racing
42 Jennifer Greenberg   Chicago , IL00:00.0 231027  71 Team Kenda p/b Geargrinder
43 Laurel Green   Windsor, CA00:00.0 75728  62 Health Is Wealth
44 Nicole Brandt   Bermuda Dunes00:00.0 171700  Herbalife/LaGrange
45 Rachel Byus (8 - Cat2)   Chandler, AZ00:00.0 260379  10 FCS Cycling Team
46 Sydney Brown   Lincoln, NE00:00.0 250848  98 Rouse Bicycles
47 Lindsey Durst   Saint Charles, MO00:00.0 270694  67 Team Kenda p/b Geargrinder
48 Morgan Kapp   Claremont, CA00:00.0 186865  23 Herbalife LaGrange
49 Axie Navas (9 - Cat2)   Eagle, CO00:00.0 290511  65 Nova IS Corp
50 Patricia Black   San Luis Obispo, CA00:00.0 72039  Red Racing
51 Mandy Marquardt   Allentown, PA00:00.0 200340  32 Team Type 1
52 Nicolette Reker (3 - Cat3)   Little Canada, MN00:00.0 308210  96 SPBRC
DNP Cindy Reese (Cat2)   Rogers, AR00:00.0 244168  56 Bicycles of Tulsa
DNP Melina BERNECKER   00:00.0  Helens / Cannopndale
DNP Melinda Weiner   Culver City, CA00:00.0 257450  48 Kahala LaGrange
DNP Stacey Jensen   Washington, DC00:00.0 264974  22 Kissena
DNP Christine Sodaro   Tiburon, CA00:00.0 295205  43 Red Peloton
DNP Janelle Kellman   Sausalito, CA00:00.0 217916  24 RED Racing
DNP Kate Ligler   Sausalito, CA00:00.0 206217  29 RED Racing
DNP Kate Mahoney (Cat2)   Roswell, GA00:00.0 294800  54 Sorella Cycling p/b BVM Engine
DNP Heidi Stangl   Shorewood, WI00:00.0 314232  230 Team Geargrinder
DNP Colleen Gulick   Spring City, PA00:00.0 180423  19 Team Kenda p/b Geargrinder
DNP Jill Kislia (Cat2)   Louisville, CO00:00.0 168228  25 Team Kenda p/b Geargrinder
DNP Elizabeth Lauer (Cat2)   Madison, WI00:00.0 290993  28 Team Kenda p/b Geargrinder
DNP Sheila Orem   Mt Airy, NC00:00.0 126277  55 Team Kenda p/b Geargrinder
DNP Emily Foxman   Mountain View, CA00:00.0 255430  58 Webcor/Alto Velo
DNP Jane Wolcott (Cat2)   Menlo Park, CA00:00.0 294264  61 Webcor/Alto Velo
DNP Frances Schofield (Cat2)   Palm Beach Gardens, FL00:00.0 68653  41 Z Motion
DNP Anne Meyer   La Crosse, WI00:00.0 55494  34 Mercy-Specialized
DNP Lindsey Kriete   Milwaukee, WI00:00.0 302860  51 Team Kenda
DNP Jeannie Kuhajek   Crystal Lake, IL00:00.0 316598  59 ABD Elite Women's Team
DNP Liza Rachetto   Los Altos, CA00:00.0 145511  37 Primal/MapMyRide Women's Racin
DNP Megan Hottman   Golden, CO00:00.0 194394  50 Primal/MapMyRide Women's Racin

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpyCUOREUSACDFShimanoOSMOSierra NevadaBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee