Race Results for
Tour of America's Dairyland
Various, WI
(Event Information)
Time Trial on 06/22/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat4/5 - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Travis Jass   Fort Dodge, IA34:31.4 257430  757 Fort Dodge Trisport
2 Carter Crowe   Summerland, CA34:54.5 336450  707 Ritte Cycling
3 Tristan Petsch-Horvath   Elkhorn, WI35:09.7 312080  779 Team Mack Racing
4 Karlton Larson   Decorah, IA35:26.9 313762  765 Team WI/KS Energy Services
5 Reed Oliff   Arlington Heights, IL35:33.9 192928  758 Lamb Little Racing
6 Doug BODUCH   36:09.6  877 
7 Scott Diedrich   Fond Du Lac, WI36:12.0 308086  709 Attitude Sports
8 Andrew HELLPAP   36:16.7  805 
9 Derek Delzer   Troy, MI36:23.4 317058  869 
10 Andrew Alseth   Kirkwood, MO36:29.3 337420  701 Dogfish Racing Team
11 Jesse Collins-Davies   Madison, WI36:39.2 291555  706 Team Magnus
12 Tyler Stein   Fort Atkinson, WI36:42.8 310045  730 University of Wisconsin-Whitew
13 Tony Kaatz   Ripon, WI36:48.1 297312  717 LAPT CC
14 David Blodgett   Madison, WI37:07.0 296428  793 Unattached
15 Benjamin Senkerik   Wauwatosa, WI37:10.0 294148  729 ISCorp Cycling Team
16 William Barnes   Chicago, IL37:12.7 302902  788 XXX Racing
17 Andrew Rossa   Milwaukee, WI37:21.6 69191  726 Team Extreme
18 Jared Rogers   Chicago, IL37:38.7 261146  725 xXx Racing - AthletiCo
19 Christopher StClair   West Allis, WI37:39.7 346954  780 Emerys.com
20 Konrad Witt   Wood Dale, IL38:13.4 247336  736 ABD
21 Michael Buelter   Neenah, WI38:15.1 293992  687 Big Ring Flyers
22 Wally Kunstman (1 - Cat5)   Sheboygan, WI38:23.2 285687  787 Team ME
23 Kurt Westemeyer   Boulder, CO38:32.2 345764  848 Team Wheel & Sprocket
24 thomas wendland   Port Washington, WI38:45.5 262569  734 TEAM EXTREME
25 Joseph Tarnowski   Milwaukee, WI38:57.9 277170  799 Nova Cycle Sports Foundation I
26 Quentin Gniot   Green Bay, WI38:59.8 293921  712 Team Extreme
27 Eric Hardrath   Milwaukee Wi39:23.4 185463  777 Team Geargrinder
28 Matthew Kosloske   Grafton, WI39:40.0 309896  773 Nova IS Corp
29 Maxwell Ackermann   Whitefish Bay, WI40:16.9 311386  792 Nova IS Corp
30 Matthew Burt   Grand Forks, ND41:27.7 301731  704 Mercury Racing
31 Will Slauson   San Antonio, TX41:52.5 171724  860 Bicycle-Heaven
32 Oliver CLEMONTS   42:01.8  861 
33 Jero BEAN   42:04.6  876 
34 Cody Gunst   Hartford, WI42:47.3 246370  878 Precise Performance Fitting
35 Bradley Byrge   Menomonee Falls, WI46:12.7 93230  705 
36 Benjamin Stengel   Madison, WI47:14.9 252514  731 Lifecyclists/Emerys.com
DNP Theoren Loo   Madison, WI00:00.0 283731  718 IS Corp
DNP Will Meger   La Crosse, WI00:00.0 336360  719 University of Wisconsin-Eau Claire
DNP Steven TREBATOSKI   00:00.0  732 
DNP Douglas Bittinger   Rogers, AR00:00.0 244167  745 Bicycles of Tulsa
DNP Scotty Miner   Chicago, IL00:00.0 349900  755 Vision Quest

Men - Cat3/4 - Master

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Craig Curtis   Appleton, WI35:24.6 225335  700 Team Wheel & Sprocket
2 Chip Pieper   Whitefish Bay, WI35:56.3 297721  619 Team Velocause
3 McGee Young   Milwaukee, WI36:01.3 304978  584 Team Velocause
4 Michael Froh   Milwaukee, WI36:03.1 172255  613 Team Velocause
5 Chris Mueller   Chili, WI36:04.8 296439  590 Big Ring Flyers
6 Benny Smith   Milwaukee, WI36:12.0 312254  580 Team Velocause
7 Ryan Bosio   Cordova, TN36:22.4 65704  697 Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
8 Tom Winkel   Wauwatosa, WI36:26.7 348922  607 Team WI/KS Energy Services
9 Andrew Schwartz   Milwaukee, WI36:51.0 226605  698 LAPT/Attitude/Wilde Subaru
10 Billy Graef   Elkhart Lake, WI37:03.3 294217  564 Team Velocause
11 Joshua Wright (1 - Cat4)   Madison, WI37:05.1 69477  583 Magnus
12 Brian DAVIS   37:08.7  678 -------
13 Carl Barkow   Pewaukee, WI37:09.0 289518  552 LAPT/Attitude/Wilde
14 Jonathan Lang   Oshkosh, WI37:11.4 286652  694 Hampshire Cycle Club
15 Jeffrey Gantz   Green Bay Wi37:35.4 187394  561 Team Extreme
16 Keith Watkins   Hamilton37:41.6 278639  582 Central New York Cyclist
17 Marian PYSZCZEK   37:50.6  576 Lifesport
18 William Ellerbruch   Negaunee, MI38:04.0 262584  559 Kitchi - Mi - Kana
19 Michael Curtes   Mequon, WI00:00.0 227470  612 Fuel Cafe/Milwaukee Bike
20 Christopher Yaggie   Oshkosh, WI38:07.6 320072  686 Attitude Sports
21 Craig Busche   Wauwatosa, WI38:10.8 250106  696 Nova IS Corp
22 Reed Oliff   Arlington Heights, IL38:14.0 192928  596 Lamb Little Racing
23 Kevin Murray   Lincoln, NE38:28.1 263629  573 Flatwater Cycling
24 John Boudry   Waukesha, WI38:34.9 285578  553 Team Extreme
25 Andrew Feuersthaler   Milwaukee, WI38:39.7 288083  560 Team Velocause
26 Nathan Phelps   De Pere, WI39:13.6 272098  594 Big Ring Flyers
27 richard doherty   Shorewood , WI39:20.2 255728  618 Nova Cycle Sports Foundation I
28 Scott Groeler (2 - Cat4)   Milwaukee, WI40:38.4 174732  699 Team Geargrinder
29 Robert Donovan   Greenville, SC41:14.8 259635  558 Greenville Spinners Racing
30 Donald Isaacs   Aurora, IL41:54.7 243326  567 Bicycle Heaven
31 Randy Scoville   Fox Point, WI41:59.9 265746  579 Team Velocause
32 Gary Johnson   Shorewood, WI42:03.1 342510  640 Hampshire Cycle Club
33 Craig Howe (3 - Cat4)   Cedarburg, WI43:32.1 266329  566 TEAM GEARGRINDER
34 Jim Michler   Milwaukee, WI44:14.6 196246  670 Team Geargrinder
DNF Taggert Brooks   La Crosse, WI00:00.0 4987  555 CZ Velo
DNF Jeffrey Burnett   Keller, TX00:00.0 5564  556 PACC
DNF Douglas Gonda   Truckee, CA00:00.0 13594  563 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Neva
DNF John Timm   Germantown, WI00:00.0 209235  581 Team Extreme
DNF Brian Davis   Appleton, WI00:00.0 266027  687 O2 Cycling

Men - Cat2/3 - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brian Hertzberg   Forest Lake, MN34:49.4 208067  413 5 Nines
2 Henry Scholz (1 - Cat3)   San Francisco, CA35:07.7 267795  425 Team Mike's Bikes
3 Travis Heller   Parker, CO35:13.4 264205  412 Team Extreme Cycling
4 David Paquette   Decorah, IA35:20.6 264236  447 Team WI/KS Energy Services
5 Matt JAEGER   35:27.1  902 BRC Real Estate
6 Zeb King   Boone, NC35:27.2 307756  414 Charlottesville Racing Club
7 Buckley Birkholz   Wausau, WI35:30.2 310285  401 Loon State Cyclists
8 Chris PRENDERGAST   35:39.7  476 Team Manitoba/Woodcock Cycles
9 Andrew Webb   Appleton, WI35:40.7 312724  427 O2 cycling
10 Kevin Tempel   Fort Collins, CO35:41.1 246693  426 Bikes to You/World of Bikes
11 Timothy Clark   Denver Co35:42.4 225833  406 Colavita Racing
12 Andrew Buntz   West Des Moines35:49.2 291573  473 Bikes 2 You/World of Bikes
13 Chris Moore   Woodridge, IL35:49.2 277388  417 World of Bikes/Bikes to You
14 Kelby Shaw   Milwaukee, WI36:02.3 232522  448 Team WI/KS Energy Services
15 Austin Turner   Ogden, UT36:34.8 290106  474 Bikes 2 You/World of Bikes
16 Greg Cullen   Menasha, WI36:41.0 53729  408 O2 cycling
17 Matthew Bohm   Dunlap, IL36:43.6 249934  402 Proctor Cycling Team
18 Alex Docter (2 - Cat3)   Wauwatosa37:03.3 291930  454 Nova Cycle Sports Foundation I
19 Nicholas Sabel   Ripon, WI37:19.4 263354  424 Fond du Lac Cyclery
20 Kevin Lindlau   Waukesha, WI37:54.0 298079  740 Nova IS Corp
21 Leif Byrge-Liebig   Menomonee Falls, WI38:33.2 280257  404 IS Corp Cycling Team
22 John Robertson   Sherwood, WI39:10.7 59327  422 O2 Cycling
23 Nicholas Hardrath   Shorewood, WI39:25.3 185482  455 Team Geargrinder
24 James Buckley   De Pere, WI39:51.0 226361  403 Colavita Racing Inc.
DNP Brian Davis   Appleton, WI00:00.0 266027  409 O2 Cycling
DNP Nicholas Grigsby   London, KY00:00.0 228975  411 Ohio Valley Velo-Elite Development Team
DNP Benjamin Lair   Tucson, AZ00:00.0 149788  416 Ritte Racing / Ritte Van Vlaan
DNP James Slauson   San Antonio, TX 142783  492 Bicycle Heaven

Men - Cat1/2/3 - Master

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jeffery Otto   Madison, WI32:34.6 61837  370 Lamb Little Racing
2 Curtis Long   Atlantic Beach, FL32:54.8 108976  270 Z Motion
3 Chad Weisgram   Fargo, ND33:47.0 289827  286 Synergy
4 Grant Potter   Parkland, FL33:52.9 73508  272 Z Motion
5 Blain Reeves   Pembroke Pines, FL34:16.4 71611  274 Z Motion
6 Don SAWATZKY   34:42.0  353 Woodcock Cycleworks
7 James Moore (1 - Cat2)   Greenville, WI34:42.1 208911  362 River Valley Cycling Club- RVC
8 Chris Halverson (2 - Cat2)   Madison, WI34:49.6 188913  324 Nova Cycle Sports Foundation I
9 Jens Hillen   Orinda, CA34:50.5 226525  295 SAFEWAY/PureRed Creative/Bicyc
10 Daniel Smith   Menlo Park, CA34:59.8 33087  299 Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Sp
11 John Fleckenstein   Pewaukee, WI35:13.7 125362  259 Team Mack Racing
12 Gene Tolli   Albany, WI35:16.5 83764  337 Enzo's/Psimet Racing
13 Chris Black   San Luis Obispo, CA35:18.4 3814  253 Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Sp
14 Joseph Sulse   Creston, CA35:19.4 143698  282 Café Hollander RDC
15 Chris FRANK   35:20.6  316 Café Hollander RDC
16 Israel Vera   Miami, FL35:23.9 242172  284 Z Motion
17 Brent Emery   Menomonee Falls, WI35:23.9 45303  258 Velo Trocadero/Emerys.com
18 Ken Schofield   Juno Beach, FL35:28.4 207006  278 Z Motion
19 Brian Grant (1 - Cat3)   Crystal Lake, IL35:31.5 314520  261 Team Mack Racing Association
20 Scott Barnes   Bentonville, AR35:35.8 198584  335 BMC
21 Daniel Truesdale   Wauwatosa, WI35:49.2 124980  283 Velo Trocadero
22 Steven Downs   Cross Plains, WI36:01.5 59398  257 Great Dane Velo
23 Eric Knuth   Madison, WI36:10.5 203995  268 Trek Midwest Team
24 Tim WOODCOCK   36:12.7  352 Woodcock Cycleworks
25 Raife Snover   Fort Lauderdale, FL36:43.8 246899  281 Z Motion
26 Christopher Johnston   Wayzata, MN36:50.8 50643  266 Freewheel Bike p/b Mt. Borah
27 Gunter HERMANI   37:03.7  262 zMotion
28 Eugene Macken (3 - Cat2)   Milwaukee, WI37:09.5 91879  313 BVC/Nomad Cycling
29 Samuel Tobias   Fond Du Lac, WI37:09.9 183996  297 Nova Cycling Foundation
30 Thomas Cox   Bloomington, IN37:11.8 8003  254 Racing for Riley
31 Nivio Diaz   Fort Lauderdale, FL37:41.3 299873  256 Z Motion
32 Garnett ABBEY   37:45.4  358 Oakville Cyclepath Racing Team
33 John Larson (4 - Cat2)   Greendale, WI38:05.2 57032  269 LAPT CC
34 Paul Mehlenbeck   Milwaukee, WI40:06.4 47107  333 BVC/Nomad Cycling
DNP Adam Baskin   Clermont, FL00:00.0 88669  251 Z Motion
DNP Christopher Frank   Los Angeles, CA00:00.0 188846  371 Cafe Hollander RDC
DNP Jess Raphael   Napa, CA00:00.0 221460  296 SAFEWAY/PureRed Creative/Bicyc
DNP Vance James   Lakeland, FL00:00.0 47935  265 TEKNIX / GNC
DNP Robert Ruggles   Lake Forest, IL00:00.0 249774  276 HCC - Dr. Hart/Rainbow Jersey
DNP Denny Yunk   Wauwatosa, WI00:00.0 101165  291 CZ Velo

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2 - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Serghei Tvetcov   Alpharetta, GA31:21.7 341418  83 AeroCat cycling team
2 Brian Sheedy (1 - Cat1)   Brevard, NC32:12.9 161043  77 Hampton Trails Bike Shop
3 David Williams   Grand Rapids, MI32:25.2 225765  93 BISSELL Pro Cycling
4 Juan Pablo DOTTI   32:35.9  25 AeroCat Cycling Team
5 Jonathan Sundt (1 - Pro)   Austin, TX32:44.6 34666  80 Kenda Pro Cycling Team p/b Gea
6 Rafael MERAN   32:54.0  60 Foundation CRCA
7 Christopher Monteleone   Winston Salem, NC00:00.0 180410  62 Kenda Pro Cycling p/b GEARGRIN
8 Josh GILLINGHAM   33:06.8  136 Nova IS Corp
9 Chad Hartley (2 - Pro)   Fox Point, WI33:09.9 126996  34 Kenda Pro Cycling Team p/b Gea
10 Jeffery Otto   Madison, WI33:19.1 61837  208 Lamb Little Racing
11 Jacob Mueller   Fish Creek, WI33:23.9 248510  197 Kelly Benefits Strategies p/b
12 Euris VIDAL   33:26.3  85 Foundation CRCA
13 Patrick Lemieux (3 - Pro)   Saint Paul, MN33:56.2 210769  52 Kenda/ 5hr Energy p/b Geargrin
14 Brian Rach   Chilton, WI34:03.7 257820  137 ISCorp Cycling Team
15 Brian Schaning   Renton, WA34:06.2 161933  193 Team Geargrinder
16 Nicholas Vetter   St. Paul, MN34:17.4 263471  84 Bianchi/Grand Performance
17 Gregg Brandt   Winona34:23.0 227165  112 Kenda/5-Hour Energy Pro Cyclin
18 Isaac Howe   Winooski, VT34:25.0 201456  39 Kenda/5hr Energy p/b Geargrind
19 Michael DALTERIO   34:30.6  23 Team Type 1-Development
20 dylan knutson   Salisbury, NC34:42.1 281816  49 Bianchi Grand Performance
21 Alexander Bremer (2 - Cat1)   Menlo Park, CA34:44.5 232069  12 Foundation/CRCA
22 Scott Rosenfield (1 - Cat2)   Lake Forest, IL34:51.5 246114  130 ISCorp Cycling Team
23 Matthew Brooks   Alpharetta, GA35:04.4 249788  14 Team Type 1-Development
24 Paolo CRAVANZOLA   35:07.5  167 Team de Angeli
25 David Holden   Spokane, WA35:08.9 260091  166 Team Type 1
26 Marc Howe (2 - Cat2)   Palm Bay, FL35:10.7 264076  38 zMotion
27 Braden Bingham   Longmont, CO35:13.5 163524  187 Modmarket
28 Ross White (3 - Cat2)   Holmen, WI35:23.8 200545  89 Team Geargrinder
29 Matt Waite   Madison, WI35:23.8 206676  86 Team Wheel & Sprocket
30 James Bird (4 - Cat2)   Kenilworth, IL35:25.6 239434  153 ISCorp Cycling Team
31 Kip Spaude   Watertown, WI35:38.5 199775  163 Nova Cycle Sports Foundation I
32 Robert White (4 - Pro)   Brown Deer, WI35:42.5 197162  90 Kenda Pro Cycling p/b GEARGRIN
33 Emile Abraham   Atlanta, GA35:44.5 222021  AeroCat cycling team
34 Alejandro Guzman   New York, NY35:45.3 238008  32 Foundation/CRCA
35 Christopher Lynch (5 - Cat2)   Milwaukee, WI35:54.8 278183  57 GEARGRINDER
36 Andrea PIROVANO   36:06.0  68 Team Type 1-Development
37 James Slauson   San Antonio, TX36:07.6 142783  210 Bicycle-Heaven
38 Matthew Light   Warsaw, IN36:11.3 277747  53 Racing For Riley p/b Alderfer
39 Clayton Chase   Mequon, WI36:29.4 246297  17 Geargrinder
40 N/A   Milwaukee, WI37:04.0 81296  37 Hampshire Cycle Club
41 Beck Frydenborg   Gainesville, FL37:17.9 176886  29 
42 David Block (6 - Cat2)   Plymouth, MN37:28.2 241507  11 Bianchi/Grand Performance
43 Andrea CIACCHINI   38:13.1  18 Team Type 1-Development
44 Nat Bricker (7 - Cat2)   Gainesville, FL40:20.3 287860  13 
45 Gevan SAMUEL   50:08.7  145 Aerocat
46 UNKNOWN RIDER   55:45.7  175 -------
DNP Joshua Carter   Fairview Heights, IL 110443  15 AeroCat Cycling Team
DNP Christian Helmig (Cat1)   Highland Village, TX00:00.0 245316  35 ELBOWZ RACING
DNP Nicklaus Kiernan   Euless, TX00:00.0 95282  48 ELBOWZ RACING
DNP Lisban Quintero (Cat1)   New York, NY00:00.0 220839  71 Foundation/CRCA
DNP David Forkner   Pisgah Forest, NC 200885  28 Foundation/CRCA
DNP Matthew Brandt   St Charles, MO00:00.0 197984  115 Gateway Harley-Davidson/Mesa C
DNP Scottie Weiss (Pro)   Radford, VA00:00.0 93133  88 Kenda/5hr Energy p/b Geargrind
DNP J Gabriel Lloyd (Cat1)   Kutztown, PA00:00.0 202639  54 MetLife Cycling Team
DNP Landen Wark-Acebo   Brookline, MA00:00.0 237597  87 MetLife Cycling Team
DNP Ryan Fleming (Cat1)   Exeter, NH 184042  27 MetLife Cycling Team
DNP Luke Keough (Cat1)   Sandwich, MA00:00.0 229135  47 Team Mountain Khakis P/b Smart
DNP Neil Bezdek   New York, NY00:00.0 276693  Team Mountain Khakis presented
DNP Artem KRAYTOR   00:00.0  50 Team Type 1-Development
DNP Branden Russell (Cat2)   Enumclaw Wa00:00.0 320408  76 Team Type 1-Development
DNP Kevin Berger (Cat2)   Madison, WI 246306  Team Wheel & Sprocket
DNP Kyle Rohan   St. Louis, MO00:00.0 288263  75 
DNP Daniel Zmolik   New York, NY00:00.0 204958  95 Stan's NoTubes / AXA
DNP Clayton Barrows   Denver, CO00:00.0 120470  Stan's NoTubes / AXA Equitable
DNP Chris Johnson   Philadelphia, PA00:00.0 87702  45 Stan's NoTubes / AXA Equitable
DNP Joseph Whitman (Cat1)   State College, PA00:00.0 177933  92 Stan's NoTubes / AXA Equitable
DNF Andy Munas (Cat1)   Bethlehem, PA00:00.0 210930  63 MetLife Cycling Team

Men - Junior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Levi Otto   Appleton, WI41:20.0 342312  421 Team Wheel & Sprocket
2 Chase Osborne   Mequon, WI43:41.2 299940  408 ISCorp
3 Jake Tarnowski   Milwaukee, WI51:14.0 306400  417 Nova IS Corp

Men - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Theo LOO   00:00.0  414 Nova IS Corp
2 Nathan Labecki   Milwaukee, WI00:00.0 209414  411 ISCorp
3 Josey Weik   Wrenshall, MN00:00.0 297766  435 MN JR C
4 Kevin GIERKE   00:00.0  436 Wheel & Sprocket
DNS Tony Kaatz   Ripon, WI00:00.0 297312  401 LAPT CC

Women - Cat3/4 - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Heidi Stangl   Shorewood, WI39:02.8 314232  230 Team Geargrinder
2 Heidi BECK   39:24.3  236 Twin Six
3 Sandy David   Shorewood, WI39:31.4 313648  228 Team Geargrinder
4 Tracy Christenson   Dallas, TX40:09.6 204645  203 Think Finance
5 Morgan Moon   Bement, IL40:33.5 270955  210 Team Kenda p/b Geargrinder
6 Julie Phelps   De Pere, WI40:44.3 278869  219 Big Ring Flyers
7 Ellen DAROGA   41:33.0  270 Big Ring Flyers
8 Kailin Acheson   Brentwood, TN41:48.0 274816  254 -------
9 Debra Sunderland   Clarendon Hills, IL42:07.9 279367  221 Project 5 Racing
10 Leah Sanda   Western Springs, IL42:14.7 268129  212 Bellum Racing
11 Dena Eaton   Park City, UT42:15.2 61672  216 COG Cycling
12 Jerel Lynn Waide   Durham, NC42:22.7 277863  215 Project 5 Racing
13 Kathryn Styer   San Francisco, CA42:55.7 309920  220 Early Bird Women's Development
14 Katie Isermann   Chicago, IL43:22.5 300135  209 Bellum Racing
15 Marnie PEARSALL   00:00.0  235 Team Geargrinder
16 Melanie Feuerstein (1 - Cat4)   Whitewater, WI46:39.0 308735  205 UW-Whitewater Cycling
DNS Cybil Silberman   San Francisco, CA 325510  213 Early Bird Women's Development
DNP Yvonne Schumacher   Mukwonago, WI00:00.0 241694  222 Nova Cycle Sports Foundation I
DNP Beatrice Dormoy   Santee, CA00:00.0 219340  271 ACQUA AL 2/SDBC

Women - Cat1/2/3 - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ashley James   Dousman, WI36:09.3 219841  91 Team Kenda p/b Geargrinder
2 Laura Van Gilder   Cresco, PA36:10.7 36345  46 Mellow Mushroom
3 Kristen LaSasso   Miami, FL36:26.2 151408  27 Mellow Mushroom
4 Courteney Lowe   Argyle, TX36:58.5 347152  30 FCS Cycling Team
5 Cari Higgins   Boulder, CO37:01.1 225441  78 Peanut Butter & Co
6 Melina Bernecker   Los Angeles, CA37:40.2 332272  Herbalife LaGrange
7 Michelle Melka   Baltimore, MD37:43.6 302454  33 RED Racing
8 Kelley Hess (1 - Cat2)   Colorado Springs, CO37:59.0 263476  21 Team Kenda p/b Geargrinder
9 Julie Jerue   Lakeland, FL38:09.3 217819  73 Nova IS Corp
10 Morgan Kapp   Claremont, CA38:18.0 186865  23 Herbalife LaGrange
11 Haley Juno-Galdes (2 - Cat2)   Menlo Park, CA38:21.2 232473  57 Webcor/Alto Velo
12 Sheila Orem   Mt Airy, NC38:28.7 126277  55 Team Kenda p/b Geargrinder
13 Vanessa Drigo   Charlotte, NC38:29.2 257356  16 Vanderkitten-Focus
14 Anne Grabowski   Minneapolis, MN38:32.3 57292  18 Team Kenda p/b Geargrinder
15 Emily Foxman   Mountain View, CA38:36.2 255430  58 Webcor/Alto Velo
16 Cindy Reese (3 - Cat2)   Rogers, AR38:41.3 244168  56 Bicycles of Tulsa
17 Frances Schofield (4 - Cat2)   Palm Beach Gardens, FL38:57.5 68653  41 Z Motion
18 Carrie Cash Wootten   Saint Louis, MO38:57.9 163561  12 Mellow Mushroom
19 Colleen Gulick   Spring City, PA39:00.1 180423  19 Team Kenda p/b Geargrinder
20 Starla Teddergreen   Portland, OR39:01.9 202033  44 Vanderkitten-Focus
21 Rebecca Blatt (5 - Cat2)   Lakewood, CO39:09.0 241201  Team Kenda p/b Geargrinder
22 Axie Navas (6 - Cat2)   Eagle, CO39:14.8 290511  65 Nova IS Corp
23 Jane Wolcott (7 - Cat2)   Menlo Park, CA39:22.7 294264  61 Webcor/Alto Velo
24 Lindsey Durst   Saint Charles, MO39:28.4 270694  67 Nova IS Corp
25 Kate Ligler   Sausalito, CA39:37.7 206217  29 RED Racing
26 Emma Bast (8 - Cat2)   Hinesburg, VT39:44.0 261361  Speedfix p/b Zubaz
27 Kate Chilcott   Argyle, TX39:45.9 347150  13 FCS Cycling Team
28 Elizabeth Lauer (9 - Cat2)   Madison, WI39:52.1 290993  28 Team Kenda p/b Geargrinder
29 Courtney DIMPEL   40:13.0  72 Vanderkitten
30 Juliette Olson   Cloverdale, CA40:14.9 297368  35 RED Racing
31 Rebecca WERNER   40:18.5  60 Vanderkitten-Focus
32 Shailie SANBROOKS   40:22.9  82 RH Cycling
33 Carly Rivezzo (10 - Cat2)   Carlsbad, CA40:31.7 325738  38 
34 Jennifer Greenberg   Chicago , IL40:44.5 231027  71 Team Kenda p/b Geargrinder
35 Janelle Kellman   Sausalito, CA41:01.8 217916  24 RED Racing
36 Jamie Valencheck (11 - Cat2)   Webster Groves, MO41:04.7 268406  45 Momentum Cycles
37 Katie SPITTLEHOUSE   41:10.8  77 Nova IS Corp
38 Julia Manley (12 - Cat2)   Fort Collins, CO41:33.2 242718  31 Rocky Mounts ~ Izze Racing
39 Kate Mahoney (13 - Cat2)   Roswell, GA42:00.7 294800  54 Sorella Cycling p/b BVM Engine
40 Kimberly White   Grand Junction, CO42:02.2 209678  49 RED racing
41 Megan Baab (14 - Cat2)   Euless Texas 42:06.7 240318  FCS/Metro Volkswagen
DNP Kathryne Carr   Salt Lake City , UT00:00.0 219262  11 Bell Lap Coaching
DNP Rachel Byus (Cat2)   Chandler, AZ00:00.0 260379  10 FCS Cycling Team
DNP Stacey Jensen   Washington, DC00:00.0 264974  22 Kissena
DNP Jenna Kowalski   Los Angeles, CA00:00.0 234400  26 NOW-MS Society
DNP Christine Sodaro   Tiburon, CA00:00.0 295205  43 Red Peloton
DNP Kailin Acheson   Brentwood, TN00:00.0 274816  254 Team Belladium
DNP Jill Kislia (Cat2)   Louisville, CO00:00.0 168228  25 Team Kenda p/b Geargrinder
DNP Liza Rachetto   Los Altos, CA00:00.0 145511  37 Primal/MapMyRide Women's Racin

Women - Junior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Dana Loo   Madison, WI36:19.9 283736  434 Nova IS Corp

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFShimanoSierra NevadaSpyCUOREBonk BreakerOSMO
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee