Race Results for
Tour of America's Dairyland
Various, WI
(Event Information)
Criterium on 06/21/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat4/5 - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Carter Crowe   Summerland, CA31:00.0 336450  707 Ritte Cycling
2 Karlton Larson   Decorah, IA31:00.0 313762  765 Team WI/KS Energy Services
3 Jesse Collins-Davies   Madison, WI34:00.0 291555  706 Team Magnus
4 Benjamin Senkerik   Wauwatosa, WI34:00.0 294148  729 ISCorp Cycling Team
5 Konrad Witt   Wood Dale, IL 247336  736 ABD
6 Michael Wilkie   Lisle, IL36:00.0 268873  868 
7 Scott Diedrich   Fond Du Lac, WI39:00.0 308086  709 Attitude Sports
8 Tim Racette   Fort Atkinson, WI41:00.0 285206  766 Team WI/KS Energy Services
9 Cliff Guetzke   Knoxville, TN41:00.0 297915  713 Brick City/St Pete Bicycles
10 Andrew Alseth   Kirkwood, MO 337420  701 Dogfish Racing Team
11 Greg Hagele   Lincoln, NE 319340  715 Flatwater Cycling
12 jerzy trzeciak   Park Ridge, IL 345310  872 Plus Cycling Team
13 Tony Kaatz   Ripon, WI 297312  717 LAPT CC
14 Benjamin Stengel   Madison, WI 252514  731 Lifecyclists/Emerys.com
15 Maxwell Ackermann   Whitefish Bay, WI 311386  792 Nova IS Corp
16 Christopher StClair   West Allis, WI 346954  780 Emerys.com
17 Gregory Plumb (1 - Cat5)   Verona, WI 315154  850 Brazen Dropouts
18 Scotty Miner   Chicago, IL 349900  755 Vision Quest
19 Tyler Stein   Fort Atkinson, WI 310045  730 University of Wisconsin-Whitew
20 Andrew Rossa   Milwaukee, WI 69191  726 Team Extreme
21 Joseph Tarnowski   Milwaukee, WI 277170  799 Nova Cycle Sports Foundation I
22 Alex Beutel   Colorado Springs, CO 340664  790 Team Geargrinder
23 Will Meger   La Crosse, WI 336360  719 University of Wisconsin-Eau Claire
24 Gage Rodriguez   Kenosha, WI 261235  767 Team WI/KS Energy Services
25 Derek Delzer   Troy, MI 317058  869 
26 William Barnes   Chicago, IL 302902  788 XXX Racing
27 Steven Sperling   Grand Junction, CO 204146  756 
28 Eric Brandt   Mukwonago, WI 340300  870 Team Chiropractic Partners
29 UNKNOWN RIDER   00:00.0  810 -------
30 Joseph Taylor   Solon, IA00:00.0 169141  831 LAPT/Attitude/Wilde Subaru
31 Shawn Delk   Chicago, IL00:00.0 97609  708 Project 5 Racing
32 Nathaniel Miller   Chicago, IL00:00.0 354020  871 
33 UNKNOWN RIDER   00:00.0  732 -------
34 Wally Kunstman (2 - Cat5)   Sheboygan, WI00:00.0 285687  787 Team ME
35 Nicholas Venice   Chicago, IL00:00.0 286521  752 XXX Racing - AthletiCo
36 Josey Weik   Wrenshall, MN00:00.0 297766  733 MN JR C
37 BRAD BABCOCK   Cedarburg, WI00:00.0 274026  702 Team Extreme
38 Eric Hardrath   Milwaukee Wi00:00.0 185463  777 Team Geargrinder
39 Jamie Sanchez   Chicago, IL00:00.0 306387  727 Half Acre Cycling
40 Quentin Gniot   Green Bay, WI00:00.0 293921  712 Team Extreme
41 Jared Rogers   Chicago, IL00:00.0 261146  725 xXx Racing - AthletiCo
42 Bradley Byrge   Menomonee Falls, WI00:00.0 93230  705 
DNS Theoren Loo   Madison, WI00:00.0 283731  718 IS Corp
DNS peter armstrong   Shorewood, WI00:00.0 292708  737 HCC
DNS Michael Garrison (Cat5)   Milwaukee, WI00:00.0 349958  738 
DNP Matthew Burt   Grand Forks, ND00:00.0 301731  704 Mercury Racing
DNP Steven Paukner   Milwaukee, WI00:00.0 293474  723 TEAM GEARGRINDER
DNP David Hudson   Chicago, IL00:00.0 286044  794 xXx Racing
DNP Will Slauson   San Antonio, TX00:00.0 171724  860 Bicycle-Heaven
DNP Mark HERING   00:00.0  873 RACC
DNP emmett gross (Cat5)   Milwaukee, WI00:00.0 270609  874 Unattached
DNP Steve Schafer   Barrington, IL00:00.0 309583  875 Rbikes.com

Men - Cat3/4 - Master

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Benny Smith   Milwaukee, WI05:00.0 312254  580 Team Velocause
2 Joe Curtes   Milwaukee, WI47:00.0 182177  637 Fuel Cafe/Milwaukee Bike
3 david jaggi   Oak Park, IL05:00.0 266633  568 Enzo's / psimet
4 Chip Pieper   Whitefish Bay, WI07:00.0 297721  619 Team Velocause
5 Marian PYSZCZEK   07:00.0  576 Lifesport
6 Billy Graef   Elkhart Lake, WI07:00.0 294217  564 Team Velocause
7 Andrew Feuersthaler   Milwaukee, WI 288083  560 Team Velocause
8 Michael Froh   Milwaukee, WI10:00.0 172255  613 RPM/Hayes Brake Cycling Team
9 Patrick Robb   Royal Oak, MI10:00.0 48371  611 Wolverine Sports Club
10 Jeff MILLER   11:00.0  605 Team WI/KS Energy Services
11 John Timm   Germantown, WI 209235  581 Team Extreme
12 McGee Young   Milwaukee, WI 304978  584 Team Velocause
13 Todd Bugnacki   Franklin, WI 81238  631 
14 Randy Scoville   Fox Point, WI 265746  579 Team Velocause
15 Taggert Brooks   La Crosse, WI 4987  555 CZ Velo
16 Jonathan Lang   Oshkosh, WI 286652  694 Hampshire Cycle Club
17 Douglas Bittinger (1 - Cat4)   Rogers, AR 244167  668 Bicycles of Tulsa
18 Eric Schram   Manitowoc, WI 172959  578 Heavy Pedal Velo
19 William Koch   Wauwatosa, WI 282342  642 CZ Velo
20 Tristan Whitehead   Chicago, IL 299151  692 Colavita
21 Andre Odendaal   Wilmette, IL 267109  674 Colavita
22 James Merrifield   Janesville, WI 52315  572 Trek Midwest
23 Kevin Murray   Lincoln, NE 263629  573 Flatwater Cycling
24 Mark Serafin   Norridge, IL 228948  693 Lamb Little Racing
25 John Boudry   Waukesha, WI 285578  553 Team Extreme
26 Michael Curtes   Mequon, WI 227470  612 Fuel Cafe/Milwaukee Bike
27 Briant Kelly   Whitewater, WI 313798  603 Team WI/KS Energy Services
28 Mike RENNEBOOG     359 
29 Jeff Zillner (2 - Cat4)   Brookfield, WI 239450  695 Nova IS Corp
30 Robert Donovan   Greenville, SC 259635  558 Greenville Spinners Racing
31 Douglas Gonda   Truckee, CA 13594  563 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Neva
32 Carl Barkow   Pewaukee, WI 289518  552 LAPT/Attitude/Wilde
33 richard doherty   Shorewood , WI 255728  618 Nova IS Corp
34 Donald Isaacs   Aurora, IL 243326  567 Bicycle Heaven
35 Voytek Glinkowski   Buffalo Grove, IL 250244  629 WDT- Allvoi
36 Craig Howe (3 - Cat4)   Cedarburg, WI 266329  566 TEAM GEARGRINDER
37 Donald Janczak   Greendale, WI 295308  824 Velo Trocadero
38 Jim Michler   Milwaukee, WI 196246  670 Team Geargrinder
DNS Robert Bramlette (Cat4)   Blue Island, IL00:00.0 301527  554 FleetTruckParts.com / LanaJewe
DNS Jeffrey Burnett   Keller, TX00:00.0 5564  556 PACC
DNS Keith Watkins   Hamilton00:00.0 278639  582 Central New York Cyclist
DNS Joshua Wright (Cat4)   Madison, WI00:00.0 69477  583 Magnus
DNS BRAD BABCOCK   Cedarburg, WI00:00.0 274026  595 Team Extreme
DNP William Ellerbruch   Negaunee, MI00:00.0 262584  559 Kitchi - Mi - Kana
DNP Jeffrey Gantz   Green Bay Wi00:00.0 187394  561 Team Extreme
DNP Aaron Goldberg   Milwaukee, WI00:00.0 238376  562 IS Corp
DNP Jason Kayzar   Brookfield, WI00:00.0 287672  602 TW
DNP Tyson Beck   Pewaukee, WI00:00.0 62605  620 LAPT/Attitude/Wilde Subaru
DNP Mike Budd   Wrightstown, WI00:00.0 274937  679 Team Wheel & Sprocket

Men - Cat2/3 - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Patrick Diamond   South Milwaukee, WI00:00.0 297764  550 Team Geargrinder
2 Marshall Greene   Bend, OR00:00.0 305467  469 Brazen Dropouts
3 Erik Loberg   Minneapolis, MN00:00.0 213434  523 GDVC
4 Luke Seemann   Chicago, IL00:00.0 224425  236 xXx Racing
5 Clayton Omer   Louisville, KY00:00.0 188242  549 Papa John's Racing
6 Zeb King   Boone, NC00:00.0 307756  414 Charlottesville Racing Club
7 Ryan Tervo (1 - Cat3)   Chassell, MI00:00.0 292168  500 Unattached
8 Greg Cullen   Menasha, WI00:00.0 53729  408 O2 cycling
9 Lionel Rocheleau (2 - Cat3)   Waukesha, WI00:00.0 274025  465 Team Geargrinder
10 Chris Moore   Woodridge, IL00:00.0 277388  417 World of Bikes/Bikes to You
11 Brian Hertzberg   Forest Lake, MN00:00.0 208067  413 5Nines Cycling
12 Andrew Webb   Appleton, WI00:00.0 312724  427 O2 cycling
13 Kevin Tempel   Fort Collins, CO00:00.0 246693  426 Bikes to You/World of Bikes
14 Roberto Rodriguez   Riverside, CA00:00.0 231759  515 Herbalife LaGrange
15 Thomson Remo   Fond Du Lac, WI00:00.0 212914  472 Team Wheel & Sprocket
16 Austin Turner   Ogden, UT00:00.0 290106  474 Bikes 2 You/World of Bikes
17 Travis Heller   Parker, CO00:00.0 264205  412 Team Extreme Cycling
18 David Paquette   Decorah, IA00:00.0 264236  447 Team WI/KS Energy Services
19 Michael Michetti   Broomfield, CO00:00.0 337042  468 LAPT/Attitude/Wilde Subaru
20 Nick Hand   Clayton, MO00:00.0 287561  545 708 Racing
21 Matthew Bohm   Dunlap, IL00:00.0 249934  402 Proctor Cycling Team
22 John REYNDERS   00:00.0  452 Team WI/KS Energy Services
23 David Racine (3 - Cat3)   Shorewood, WI00:00.0 99357  430 Hampshire Cycling Club
24 Craig Polston   East Aurora, NY00:00.0 233887  419 The Bike Shop/Northtowns Imagi
25 Leif Byrge-Liebig   Menomonee Falls, WI00:00.0 280257  404 IS Corp Cycling Team
26 Benjamin Lair   Tucson, AZ00:00.0 149788  416 Ritte Racing / Ritte Van Vlaan
27 Corey Knowles   Hamburg, NY00:00.0 275435  457 Team ROG
28 Patrick Haley   Milwaukee, WI00:00.0 199776  903 Velo Trocadero
29 UNKNOWN RIDER   00:00.0  512 -------
30 Travis Miller (4 - Cat3)   Jefferson, WI00:00.0 293344  445 Team WI/KS Energy Services
31 Alex Docter (5 - Cat3)   Wauwatosa00:00.0 291930  454 Nova Cycle Sports Foundation I
32 William Street (6 - Cat3)   Sheboygan, WI00:00.0 219245  502 KUHL/Power Bar
33 Benjamin Stern   Mequon, WI00:00.0 238365  511 Team Mike's Bikes
34 Nicholas Sabel   Ripon, WI00:00.0 263354  424 Fond du Lac Cyclery
35 James Slauson   San Antonio, TX00:00.0 142783  492 Bicycle-Heaven
36 Nathan Longley   Brookfield, WI00:00.0 239139  477 LAPT/Attitude/Wilde Subaru
DNP Andrew Buntz   West Des Moines00:00.0 291573  273 Bikes 2 You/World of Bikes
DNP Buckley Birkholz   Wausau, WI00:00.0 310285  401 Loon State Cyclists
DNP James Buckley   De Pere, WI00:00.0 226361  403 Colavita Racing Inc.
DNP Timothy Clark   Denver Co00:00.0 225833  406 Colavita Racing
DNP Dan Green   La Crescenta, CA00:00.0 273895  410 Ritte Racing
DNP Nicholas Grigsby   London, KY00:00.0 228975  411 Lindsey Wilson
DNP Andrew Kramer   Ballwin, MO00:00.0 244789  415 Off The Front
DNP Stuart Press   Los Altos00:00.0 133656  420 Herbalife LaGrange
DNP Christoper Quigley (Cat3)   Laguna Hills, CA00:00.0 213935  421 Ritte Van Vlaanderen/ Ritte Ra
DNP John Robertson   Sherwood, WI00:00.0 59327  422 O2 Cycling
DNP Roberto Rodriguez   Riverside, CA00:00.0 231759  423 Herbalife Lagrange
DNP Luke Seemann   Chicago, IL00:00.0 224425  436 xXx Racing
DNP Nick Hand   Clayton, MO00:00.0 287561  438 Wild Card Cycling
DNP Jonathan Heile   Milwaukee00:00.0 248092  443 Team WI/KS Energy Services
DNP Kelby Shaw   Milwaukee, WI00:00.0 232522  448 Team WI/KS Energy Services
DNP Mark Norton   Madison, WI00:00.0 291138  450 Team WI/KS Energy Services
DNP Nicholas Hardrath   Shorewood, WI00:00.0 185482  455 Team Geargrinder
DNP Mitch Gantz   Green Bay, WI00:00.0 225382  458 Nova IS Corp
DNP Peter Davis (Cat3)   Whitefish Bay, WI00:00.0 255770  459 ISCorp Cycling Team
DNP Andrew Tegge   Green Bay , WI00:00.0 296361  481 Team Wheel & Sprocket
DNP Kyle Rohan   St. Louis, MO00:00.0 288263  514 Unattached
DNP Patryk Limanowicz   Chicago, IL00:00.0 308128  519 Rbikes.com
DNP Beck Frydenborg   Gainesville, FL00:00.0 176886  521 Unattached
DNP Paul Kumm   Fort Collins00:00.0 267392  543 ISCorp Cycling Team
DNP Brian Krueger (Cat3)   Merrill, WI00:00.0 224056  546 Great Dane Velo Club
DNP Nat Bricker   Gainesville, FL00:00.0 287860  547 Unattached
DNP Brian Schwaller   Elkhart Lake, WI00:00.0 164577  548 Unattached
DNP Matthew Jaeger   Lakewood, CO00:00.0 206890  902 BRC Real Estate
DNP Anthony Rienks   Chicago, IL00:00.0 267709  901 Beverly Bike/VeePak
DNP Henry Scholz (Cat3)   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 267795  425 Team Mike's Bikes

Men - Cat1/2/3 - Master

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Joseph Sulse   Creston, CA58:00.0 143698  282 Cafe Hollander RDC
2 Michael Heagney   Libertyville, IL58:00.0 15584  347 Vision Quest LLC
3 Wayne Simon   Lake Barrington, IL59:00.0 32742  279 Enzo's/Psimet
4 Chris Halverson (1 - Cat2)   Madison, WI00:00.0 188913  423 Nova Cycle Sports Foundation I
5 Curtis Long   Atlantic Beach, FL00:00.0 108976  270 Z Motion
6 Jonathan Atkins   Peachtree City, GA00:00.0 2039  306 Cafe Hollander RDC
7 Matt Muyres   Bloomington, MN01:00.0 160576  365 Synergy
8 John Van Susteren   Mukwonago, WI01:00.0 208025  321 LAPT/Attitude/Wilde Subaru
9 Billy Jones   Milwaukee, WI01:00.0 53173  320 ISCorp Cycling Team
10 Tim WOODCOCK   01:00.0  352 Woodcock Cycleworks
11 Gene Tolli   Albany, WI02:00.0 83764  337 Enzo's/Psimet Cycling
12 Stathy Touloumis   Highland Park, IL02:00.0 86745  341 Alberto's Sport
13 Gregg Betonte   Truckee, CA03:00.0 255414  293 SAFEWAY/PureRed Creative/Bicyc
14 John Fleckenstein   Pewaukee, WI03:00.0 125362  259 Team Mack Racing
15 Eric Knuth   Madison, WI04:00.0 203995  268 Trek Midwest Team
16 Brian Grant (1 - Cat3)   Crystal Lake, IL04:00.0 314520  261 Team Mack Racing Association
17 Joseph Holmes   Bainbridge Island, WA05:00.0 16599  263 Hagens Berman Domestic Elite C
18 Ken Schofield   Juno Beach, FL07:00.0 207006  278 Z Motion
19 Christopher Johnston   Wayzata, MN12:00.0 50643  266 Freewheel Bike p/b Mt. Borah
20 Blain Reeves   Pembroke Pines, FL19:00.0 71611  274 Z Motion
21 Chris Black   San Luis Obispo, CA24:00.0 3814  253 Morgan Stanley Smith Barney /
22 Daniel Smith   Menlo Park, CA24:00.0 33087  299 Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Sp
23 Samuel Tobias   Fond Du Lac, WI24:00.0 183996  297 Nova Cycling Foundation
24 Dennis King   Arroyo Grande, CA24:00.0 51230  267 central coast tire cct
25 Jens Hillen   Orinda, CA24:00.0 226525  295 SAFEWAY/PureRed Creative/Bicyc
26 Mark Hughes   Waukesha, WI35:00.0 56093  264 CZ Velo
27 Garnett ABBEY   35:00.0  358 Oakvill Cyclepath Racing Team
28 James Slauson   San Antonio, TX35:00.0 142783  369 Bicycle-Heaven
29 Marc Walter   Lincoln, NE36:00.0 59833  285 Kaos/Alegent Health
30 Bob Karlow   Crystal Lake, IL36:00.0 285533  317 Enzo's/Psimet Racing
31 Jordan Brasch (2 - Cat3)   Lincoln, NE12:00.0 98661  309 Team Mack Racing
32 Steven Flurry   Fond Du Lac, WI17:00.0 66051  260 CZ Velo
33 Juan Carlos BOSMEDIANO   36:00.0  322 Herbalife- Ecuador
DNS Chris Bishop (Cat2)   Lakeland, FL00:00.0 144608  252 Z Motion
DNS Peter Crowe   Appleton, WI00:00.0 53834  255 Heavy Pedal Velo
DNS Gunter HERMANI   00:00.0  262 zMotion
DNS John Larson (Cat2)   Greendale, WI00:00.0 57032  269 LAPT CC
DNS Andy Mapple   Winter Garden, FL00:00.0 294004  271 Florida Velo
DNS Grant Potter   Parkland, FL00:00.0 73508  272 Z Motion
DNS Robert Ruggles   Lake Forest, IL00:00.0 249774  276 HCC - Dr. Hart/Rainbow Jersey
DNS Pablo Santa Cruz   Safety Harbor, FL00:00.0 196540  277 FloridaVelo
DNS Raife Snover   Fort Lauderdale, FL00:00.0 246899  281 Z Motion
DNP Mike McKenna   Richfield, WI00:00.0 50145  235 Cafe Hollander RDC
DNP Adam Baskin   Clermont, FL00:00.0 88669  251 Z Motion
DNP Thomas Cox   Bloomington, IN00:00.0 8003  254 Racing for Riley
DNP Steven Downs   Cross Plains, WI00:00.0 59398  257 Great Dane Velo
DNP Brent Emery   Menomonee Falls, WI00:00.0 45303  258 Velo Trocadero/Emerys.com
DNP Vance James   Lakeland, FL00:00.0 47935  265 TEKNIX / GNC
DNP Tige Prickett (Cat2)   Glendale, WI00:00.0 150532  273 CZ Velo
DNP Cary Roseth   East Lansing, MI00:00.0 97564  275 Team TOMS Shoes p/b Kind Human Sports
DNP Israel Vera   Miami, FL00:00.0 242172  284 Z Motion
DNP Chad Weisgram   Fargo, ND00:00.0 289827  286 Synergy
DNP Ray Reinders (Cat3)   Trinity, FL00:00.0 248260  290 Florida Velo
DNP Jess Raphael   Napa, CA00:00.0 221460  296 SAFEWAY/PureRed Creative/Bicyc
DNP Thomas Frueh   Ottawa Hills, OH00:00.0 46655  298 Carbon Racing
DNP John Voigt   Oconomowoc, WI00:00.0 53599  314 LAPT/Attitude/Wilde Subaru
DNP Mark Dolin   Janesville, WI00:00.0 9724  315 LAPT/Attitude/Wilde Subaru
DNP Christopher Frank   Los Angeles, CA00:00.0 188846  316 Cafe Hollander RDC
DNP Derek Witte   Grand Rapids, MI00:00.0 41402  361 Bissell/ABG Cycling Club
DNP Nivio Diaz   Fort Lauderdale, FL00:00.0 299873  256 Z-Motion

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2 - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Rudolph Napolitano   Santa Monica, CA30:32.0 214693  171 Monster Media
2 Daniel Holloway (1 - Pro)   Morgan Hill, CA30:32.0 181725  203 Kelly Benefits Cycling p/b Opt
3 Serghei Tvetcov   Alpharetta, GA31:17.0 341418  83 AeroCat cycling team
4 Jonathan CANTWELL   31:17.0  133 Fly V Australia
5 Emile Abraham   Atlanta, GA31:17.0 222021  AeroCat cycling team
6 Rafael MERAN   31:17.0  60 Foundation/CRCA
7 Rahsaan Bahati   Compton31:17.0 116625  169 SK12 p/b Pista Palace
8 Stephen Tilford   Topeka, KS31:18.0 35598  207 Tradewind Energy/Trek
9 Euris VIDAL   31:18.0  85 Foundation/CRCA
10 Colton Barrett (2 - Pro)   Indianapolis, IN31:19.0 224589  204 Kelly Benefits Cycling p/b Opt
11 Luis-Alejandro Zamudio   Chula Vista, CA31:19.0 204879  94 Herbalife LaGrange
12 Chad Hartley (3 - Pro)   Fox Point, WI31:19.0 126996  34 Kenda Pro Cycling Team p/b Gea
13 Michael Smith LARSEN   31:19.0  51 Socalcycling.com
14 Logan Loader   Pacific Grove, CA31:19.0 198542  143 RideClean p/b PatentIt
15 Josh GILLINGHAM   31:20.0  136 Nova IS Corp
16 Cole House (4 - Pro)   Oneida Wi31:20.0 183112  209 Realcyclist.com
17 Daniel Chabanov   Brooklyn, NY31:20.0 264739  117 GS Mengoni USA
18 Brian Sheedy (1 - Cat1)   Brevard, NC31:20.0 161043  77 Hampton Trails Bike Shop
19 Brian Toone   Birmingham, AL31:21.0 35753  82 Tria Market p/b DonohooAuto.co
20 David Williams   Grand Rapids, MI31:21.0 225765  93 BISSELL Pro Cycling
21 Chris Arndt   Wauwatosa, WI31:21.0 219506  154 LAPT/Attitude/Wilde Subaru
22 Patrick Lemieux (5 - Pro)   Saint Paul, MN31:21.0 210769  52 Kenda/ 5hr Energy p/b Geargrin
23 Robert White (6 - Pro)   Brown Deer, WI31:22.0 197162  90 Kenda Pro Cycling p/b GEARGRIN
24 Nicholas Vetter   St. Paul, MN31:22.0 263471  84 Bianchi/Grand Performance
25 Steve Scholzen   Shorewood, WI31:22.0 201190  174 Nova Cycle Sports Foundation I
26 Marc Howe (1 - Cat2)   Palm Bay, FL00:00.0 264076  38 ZMOTION Racing Team
27 Thomas HUBBARD   31:26.0  40 Subway Cycling Team
28 Thomas Soladay   Glendale, CA31:28.0 220775  202 Kelly Benefits Cycling p/b Opt
29 Juan Pablo DOTTI   31:39.0  25 AeroCat Cycling Team
30 Dallas Fowler   Green Bay, WI 207074  149 KUHL
31 Isaac Howe   Winooski, VT31:23.0 201456  39 Kenda/5hr Energy p/b Geargrind
DQ Lisban Quintero (Cat1)   New York, NY00:00.0 220839  71 Foundation/CRCA
DNP Blake Anton   Arroyo Grande, CA00:00.0 192686  Team Clif Bar
DNP Victor Ayala   Los Angeles, CA00:00.0 128496  Herbalife LaGrange
DNP Dillon BENNETT   00:00.0  Subway Cycling Team
DNP Kevin Berger (Cat2)   Madison, WI00:00.0 246306  Team Wheel & Sprocket
DNP John Bergmann (Cat1)   Albany, CA00:00.0 187522  Team Clif Bar
DNP Neil Bezdek   New York, NY00:00.0 276693  Team Mountain Khakis presented
DNP David Block (Cat2)   Plymouth, MN00:00.0 241507  11 Bianchi/Grand Performance
DNP Alexander Bremer (Cat1)   Menlo Park, CA00:00.0 232069  12 Foundation/CRCA
DNP Matthew Brooks   Alpharetta, GA00:00.0 249788  14 Team Type 1-Development
DNP Joshua Carter   Fairview Heights, IL00:00.0 110443  15 AeroCat Cycling Team
DNP Clayton Chase   Mequon, WI00:00.0 246297  17 Geargrinder
DNP Andrea CIACCHINI   00:00.0  18 Team Type 1-Development
DNP Brian Cornelius   Tucson, AZ00:00.0 178293  20 Athlete Octane
DNP Michael DALTERIO   00:00.0  23 Team Type 1-Development
DNP Ryan Fleming (Cat1)   Exeter, NH00:00.0 184042  27 MetLife Cycling Team
DNP David Forkner   Pisgah Forest, NC00:00.0 200885  28 Foundation/CRCA
DNP Matt GORTER   00:00.0  31 Subway Cycling Team
DNP Alejandro Guzman   New York, NY00:00.0 238008  32 Foundation/CRCA
DNP David Haase   Fond Du Lac, WI00:00.0 14516  33 Attitude Sports
DNP Christian Helmig (Cat1)   Highland Village, TX00:00.0 245316  35 ELBOWZ RACING
DNP Thomas HUBBARD   00:00.0  40 Subway Cycling Team
DNP Michael Jacques (Cat1)   Portola Valley, CA00:00.0 72022  43 Team Clif Bar
DNP Luke Keough (Cat1)   Sandwich, MA00:00.0 229135  47 Team Mountain Khakis P/b Smart
DNP Nicklaus Kiernan   Euless, TX00:00.0 95282  48 ELBOWZ RACING
DNP dylan knutson   Salisbury, NC00:00.0 281816  49 Bianchi Grand Performance
DNP Artem KRAYTOR   00:00.0  50 Team Type 1-Development
DNP Matthew Light   Warsaw, IN00:00.0 277747  53 Racing For Riley p/b Alderfer
DNP J Gabriel Lloyd (Cat1)   Kutztown, PA00:00.0 202639  54 MetLife Cycling Team
DNP Christopher Lynch (Cat2)   Milwaukee, WI00:00.0 278183  57 GEARGRINDER
DNP Bryan McVey   Arlington Heights, IL00:00.0 264045  59 ABD Cycling Team
DNP Andy Munas (Cat1)   Bethlehem, PA00:00.0 210930  63 MetLife Cycling Team
DNP Andrea PIROVANO   00:00.0  68 Team Type 1-Development
DNP Stuart Press (Cat1)   Los Altos00:00.0 133656  69 Herbalife LaGrange
DNP Roberto Rodriguez   Riverside, CA00:00.0 231759  74 Herbalife Lagrange
DNP Branden Russell (Cat2)   Enumclaw Wa00:00.0 320408  76 Team Type 1-Development
DNP Jonathan Sundt (Pro)   Austin, TX00:00.0 34666  80 Kenda Pro Cycling Team p/b Gea
DNP Serghei Tvetcov   Alpharetta, GA00:00.0 341418  83 AeroCat cycling team
DNP Matt Waite   Madison, WI00:00.0 206676  86 Team Wheel & Sprocket
DNP Landen Wark-Acebo   Brookline, MA00:00.0 237597  87 MetLife Cycling Team
DNP Scottie Weiss (Pro)   Radford, VA00:00.0 93133  88 Kenda/5hr Energy p/b Geargrind
DNP Ross White (Cat2)   Holmen, WI00:00.0 200545  89 Team Geargrinder
DNP Tim Norris (Cat2)   Saint Charles, MO00:00.0 283502  99 
DNP Paul Kronser   San Luis Obipso, CA00:00.0 180954  108 TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
DNP Gregg Brandt   Winona00:00.0 227165  112 Kenda/5-Hour Energy Pro Cyclin
DNP Christopher Monteleone   Winston Salem, NC00:00.0 180410  62 Kenda Pro Cycling p/b GEARGRIN
DNP Matthew Brandt   St Charles, MO00:00.0 197984  115 Gateway Harley-Davidson/Mesa C
DNP Jared Bunde (Cat1)   Brooklyn, NY00:00.0 162551  116 G.S Mengoni USA
DNP Scott Savory   South Ozone Park, NY00:00.0 297263  119 G.S Mengoni USA
DNP Adam McClurg   Waukesha, WI00:00.0 222744  132 LAPT/Attitude/Wilde Subaru
DNP Brian Rach   Chilton, WI00:00.0 257820  137 ISCorp Cycling Team
DNP Kyle Adkins (Cat2)   Oak Creek, WI00:00.0 286937  139 Nova IS Corp
DNP Steven Holeczy (Cat2)   Mundelein, IL00:00.0 213385  150 North Branch
DNP Brian Kaker   Milwaukee, WI00:00.0 240194  152 LAPT/Attitude/Wilde Subaru
DNP James Bird (Cat2)   Kenilworth, IL00:00.0 239434  153 ISCorp Cycling Team
DNP Justin Williams (Cat1)   Los Angeles00:00.0 197316  160 Monster Media
DNP David Holden   Spokane, WA00:00.0 260091  166 Team Type 1
DNP Kayle Leo Grande   Upland, CA00:00.0 58272  172 Monster Media
DNP Thomas Clark   Fort Collins, CO00:00.0 179448  175 LAPT/Attitude/Wilde Subaru
DNP Diego GARAVITO   00:00.0  30 Aerocat Cycing Team
DNP Augusto SANCHEZ   00:00.0  118 G.S. Mengoni USA
DNP Paolo CRAVANZOLA   00:00.0  167 Team de Angeli
DNP Clayton Barrows   Denver, CO00:00.0 120470  Stan's NoTubes / AXA Equitable
DNP Chris Johnson   Philadelphia, PA00:00.0 87702  45 Stan's NoTubes / AXA Equitable
DNP Joseph Whitman (Cat1)   State College, PA00:00.0 177933  92 Stan's NoTubes / AXA Equitable
DNP Daniel Zmolik   New York, NY00:00.0 204958  95 Stan's NoTubes / AXA
DNF Maxwell Anderson   Hartford, WI00:00.0 178840  176 LAPT/Attitude/Wilde Subaru
DNF Brian Schaning   Renton, WA00:00.0 161933  193 Team Geargrinder
DNF Stuart Press (Cat1)   Los Altos00:00.0 133656  420 Herbalife LaGrange

Women - Cat3/4 - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 amelia moore   Chicago, IL24:00.0 286576  252 xXx Racing
2 Gwen JORGENSEN   09:00.0  239 Timex
3 Kelli Richter   Libertyville, IL10:00.0 281465  260 Unattached
4 Heidi Stangl   Shorewood, WI29:53.8 314232  230 Team Geargrinder
5 Sandy David   Shorewood, WI29:54.2 313648  228 Team Geargrinder
6 Andrea Pether   Lake Geneva, WI23:00.0 343188  268 Nova IS Corp
7 Heidi BECK   16:00.0  236 Twin Six/Attitude
8 Morgan Moon   Bement, IL30:49.7 270955  210 Team Kenda p/b Geargrinder
9 Katie Isermann   Chicago, IL29:52.7 300135  209 Bellum Racing
10 Becca Schepps   Boulder, CO29:52.2 209762  218 Team Type 1
11 Leah Sanda   Western Springs, IL29:52.4 268129  212 Bellum Racing
12 Sacha Horn   Muskego, WI 263536  217 Brazen Dropouts
13 Kailin Acheson   Brentwood, TN 274816  254 Team Belladium
14 Angela Theriault   Whitefish Bay, WI31:41.7 210864  233 LAPT/Attitude/Wilde Subaru
15 Dana JONES     250 Nova IS Corp
16 Anne Findlay   Sonora, CA30:51.1 238310  206 Team Type 1
17 Jessica Helmlinger   Cedarburg, WI 255881  208 Team Kenda P/b Geargrinder
18 Marnie PEARSALL     235 Team Geargrinder
19 Kathryn Styer   San Francisco, CA 309920  266 Early Bird Women's Development
20 UNKNOWN RIDER   29:54.0  201 -------
21 Sarah Burkett   Colonial Heights, VA00:00.0 296974  202 Team Type 1
22 Melanie Feuerstein (1 - Cat4)   Whitewater, WI00:00.0 308735  205 University of Wisconsin-Whitewater
23 Imelda March   Chicago, IL00:00.0 230149  267 Team Kenda p/b Geargrinder
DNS Debra Sunderland   Clarendon Hills, IL00:00.0 279367  221 Project 5 Racing
DNS Cybil Silberman   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 325510  213 Early Bird Women's Development
DNF Erin Ball   Kenosha, WI00:00.0 322794  249 Team Type 1
DNF Dena Eaton   Park City, UT00:00.0 61672  216 COG Cycling
DNF Abigail Williams (Cat4)   Milwaukee, WI00:00.0 311443  269 Team Geargrinder

Women - Cat1/2/3 - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kristen LaSasso   Miami, FL00:56.0 151408  27 Mellow Mushroom
2 Laura Van Gilder   Cresco, PA01:16.0 36345  46 Mellow Mushroom
3 Kate Chilcott   Argyle, TX01:16.0 347150  13 FCS Cycling Team
4 Laura Parsons   Miami, FL01:16.0 298947  36 Primal Rose Bandits
5 Carrie Cash Wootten   Saint Louis, MO01:16.0 163561  12 Mellow Mushroom
6 Kacey Manderfield   Kutztown, PA01:16.0 221431  66 Pure Energy Cycling Pro Air HF
7 Kori Seehafer   Eau Claire Wi01:17.0 77841  42 Team Type 1
8 Kelley Hess (1 - Cat2)   Colorado Springs, CO01:17.0 263476  21 Team Kenda p/b Geargrinder
9 Emily COLLINS   01:17.0  93 Vanderkitten-Focus
10 Shailie SANBROOKS   01:18.0  82 Russ Hays Cycling
11 Emma Bast (2 - Cat2)   Hinesburg, VT01:18.0 261361  Speedfix p/b Zubaz
12 Frances Schofield (3 - Cat2)   Palm Beach Gardens, FL01:18.0 68653  41 Z Motion
13 Cari Higgins   Boulder, CO01:18.0 225441  78 Peanut Butter & Co.
14 Michelle Melka   Baltimore, MD01:19.0 302454  33 RED Racing
15 Courteney Lowe   Argyle, TX01:19.0 347152  30 FCS Cycling Team
16 Haley Juno-Galdes (4 - Cat2)   Menlo Park, CA01:19.0 232473  57 Webcor/Alto Velo
17 Melina BERNECKER   01:20.0  Herbalife LaGrange
18 Rebecca Blatt (5 - Cat2)   Lakewood, CO01:20.0 241201  Team Kenda p/b Geargrinder
19 Colleen Gulick   Spring City, PA 180423  70 Team Kenda p/b Geargrinder
20 Starla Teddergreen   Portland, OR 202033  44 Vanderkitten-Focus
21 Megan Baab (6 - Cat2)   Euless Texas  240318  FCS/Metro Volkswagen
22 Vanessa Drigo   Charlotte, NC 257356  16 Vanderkitten-Focus
23 Kathryne Carr   Salt Lake City , UT 219262  11 Bell Lap Coaching
24 Katie SPITTLEHOUSE     77 Nova IS Corp
25 Sheila Orem   Mt Airy, NC 126277  55 Team Kenda p/b Geargrinder
26 Cindy Reese (7 - Cat2)   Rogers, AR 244168  56 Bicycles of Tulsa
27 Jennifer Maxwell   Washington, DC 61179  69 Team Kenda p/b Geargrinder
28 Jennifer Triplett (8 - Cat2)   Colorado Springs, CO 219367  79 Hagens Berman
29 Elizabeth Lauer (9 - Cat2)   Madison, WI00:00.0 290993  28 Team Kenda p/b Geargrinder
30 Kate Ligler   Sausalito, CA 206217  29 RED Racing
31 Axie Navas (10 - Cat2)   Eagle, CO 290511  65 Nova IS Corp
32 Nicole Brandt   Bermuda Dunes 171700  Velo Club La Grange
33 Mary Ellen Ash   Menlo Park, CA 254874  Metromint Cycling
DNS Stacey Jensen   Washington, DC00:00.0 264974  22 Kissena
DNS Janelle Kellman   Sausalito, CA00:00.0 217916  24 RED Racing
DNS Jill Kislia (Cat2)   Louisville, CO00:00.0 168228  25 Team Kenda p/b Geargrinder
DNS Christine Sodaro   Tiburon, CA00:00.0 295205  43 Red Peloton
DNS Melinda Weiner   Culver City, CA00:00.0 257450  48 Kahala LaGrange
DNS Liza Rachetto   Los Altos, CA00:00.0 145511  37 Primal/MapMyRide Women's Racin
DNP Aimee ALLEN   00:00.0  Maple Leaf C.C.
DNP Patricia Black   San Luis Obispo, CA00:00.0 72039  Red Racing
DNP Rachel Byus (Cat2)   Chandler, AZ00:00.0 260379  10 FCS Cycling Team
DNP Jennie Collins (Cat2)   Lake Mary, FL00:00.0 274388  14 Z-Motion
DNP Kate EVANS   00:00.0  17 Team Type 1
DNP Anne Grabowski   Minneapolis, MN00:00.0 57292  18 Team Kenda p/b Geargrinder
DNP Colleen Gulick   Spring City, PA00:00.0 180423  19 Team Kenda p/b Geargrinder
DNP Morgan Kapp   Claremont, CA00:00.0 186865  23 Herbalife LaGrange
DNP Jenna Kowalski   Los Angeles, CA00:00.0 234400  26 NOW-MS Society
DNP Julia Manley (Cat2)   Fort Collins, CO00:00.0 242718  31 Rocky Mounts ~ Izze Racing
DNP Mandy Marquardt   Allentown, PA00:00.0 200340  32 Team Type 1
DNP Juliette Olson   Cloverdale, CA00:00.0 297368  35 RED Racing
DNP Carly Rivezzo (Cat2)   Carlsbad, CA00:00.0 325738  38 
DNP Jamie Valencheck (Cat2)   Webster Groves, MO00:00.0 268406  45 Momentum Cycles
DNP Catherine Walberg   Bainbridge Island, WA00:00.0 36933  47 Team Kenda presented by Geargrinder
DNP Kimberly White   Grand Junction, CO00:00.0 209678  49 Red Racing
DNP Emily Foxman   Mountain View, CA00:00.0 255430  58 Webcor/Alto Velo
DNP Rebecca WERNER   00:00.0  60 Webcor/Alto Velo
DNP Jane Wolcott (Cat2)   Menlo Park, CA00:00.0 294264  61 Webcor/Alto Velo
DNP Lindsey Durst   Saint Charles, MO00:00.0 270694  67 Nova IS Corp
DNP Jennifer Greenberg   Chicago , IL00:00.0 231027  71 Team Kenda p/b Geargrinder
DNP Courtney DIMPEL   00:00.0  72 Vanderkitten
DNP Natalie Klemko   Bristol, WI00:00.0 126306  75 Rouse Bicycles
DNP Jazzy HURIKIND   00:00.0  83 Vanderkitten-Focus
DNP Lenore PIPES   00:00.0  95 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpyCUOREBonk BreakerUSACDFOSMOSierra NevadaShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee