Race Results for
Tour of America's Dairyland
Various, WI
(Event Information)
Road Race on 06/20/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat4/5 - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tony Kaatz   Ripon, WI00:00.0 297312  717 LAPT CC
2 Isaiah Jay   Chicago, IL00:00.0 288101  856 Half Acre Cycling
3 John Wolters   Seattle, WA00:00.0 287592  866 Rhythm Racing
4 Wally Kunstman (1 - Cat5)   Sheboygan, WI00:00.0 285687  787 Team ME
5 Sean Strosahl (2 - Cat5)   Neenah, WI00:00.0 350656  862 
6 Konrad Witt   Wood Dale, IL00:00.0 247336  736 ABD
7 Greg Hagele   Lincoln, NE00:00.0 319340  715 Flatwater Cycling
8 Alex Beutel   Colorado Springs, CO00:00.0 340664  790 Team Geargrinder
9 Jesse Collins-Davies   Madison, WI00:00.0 291555  706 Team Magnus
10 Michael Callahan   Mequon, WI00:00.0 274619  801 Unattached
11 Theoren Loo   Madison, WI00:00.0 283731  718 IS Corp
12 Andrew Alseth   Kirkwood, MO00:00.0 337420  701 Dogfish Racing Team
13 Daniel Kaminske   Buda, TX00:00.0 337390  791 Hotel San Jose
14 Matthew Goetzinger   Mequon, WI00:00.0 278939  847 BVC/Nomad Cycling
15 Brad Strauch   Woodinville, WA00:00.0 209896  773 Nova IS Corp
16 Andrew Zens   Chicago, IL00:00.0 276599  744 Rhythm Racing
17 Andrew Rossa   Milwaukee, WI00:00.0 69191  726 Team Extreme
18 Doug Callies   Beaver Dam, WI00:00.0 348756  786 Davie Rock Star
19 Andrew HELLPAP   00:00.0  805 
20 Nicholas Venice   Chicago, IL00:00.0 286521  752 XXX Racing - AthletiCo
21 UNKNOWN RIDER   00:00.0  ??? -------
22 Will Meger   La Crosse, WI00:00.0 336360  719 University of Wisconsin-Eau Claire
23 Jory LAWSON   00:00.0  748 
24 Tom Winkel   Wauwatosa, WI00:00.0 348922  607 Team WI/KS Energy Services
25 peter armstrong   Shorewood, WI00:00.0 292708  737 HCC
26 Andrew Piper   Worcester, MA00:00.0 216404  846 Berkshire Cycling Association
27 Tyler Stein   Fort Atkinson, WI00:00.0 310045  730 University of Wisconsin-Whitew
28 Logan VanSerke   No City, WI00:00.0 338780  789 Heavy Pedal Velo
29 Scott Diedrich   Fond Du Lac, WI00:00.0 308086  709 Attitude Sports
30 Kurt Westemeyer   Boulder, CO00:00.0 345764  848 Team Wheel & Sprocket
31 Quentin Gniot   Green Bay, WI00:00.0 293921  712 Team Extreme
32 UNKNOWN RIDER   00:00.0  ??? -------
33 Oyvind SOLVANG   00:00.0  867 CXC
34 Josh Huber   Los Alamitos, CA00:00.0 71000  747 NA
35 UNKNOWN RIDER   00:00.0  ??? -------
36 Benjamin Stengel   Madison, WI00:00.0 252514  731 Lifecyclists/Emerys.com
37 Myles Beach   Larsen, WI00:00.0 208348  825 Adventure 212
38 Robert Lutz   Madison, WI00:00.0 286335  852 Brazen Dropouts
39 Dean Plumb (3 - Cat5)   Verona, WI00:00.0 351652  849 Brazen Dropouts
40 David Blodgett   Madison, WI00:00.0 296428  793 Unattached
41 Joseph Tarnowski   Milwaukee, WI00:00.0 277170  799 Nova Cycle Sports Foundation I
42 Jared Rogers   Chicago, IL00:00.0 261146  725 xXx Racing - AthletiCo
43 Gage Rodriguez   Kenosha, WI00:00.0 261235  767 Team WI/KS Energy Services
44 Brian Christian (4 - Cat5)   Appleton, WI00:00.0 343294  857 O2 Cycling
45 Steven Paukner   Milwaukee, WI00:00.0 293474  723 TEAM GEARGRINDER
46 Shawn Delk   Chicago, IL00:00.0 97609  708 Project 5 Racing
47 Jp SORICCIA   00:00.0  811 
48 David Hudson   Chicago, IL00:00.0 286044  794 xXx Racing
49 Anthony Bezsylko   Chicago, IL00:00.0 238364  865 Metromint Cycling
50 Christopher StClair   West Allis, WI00:00.0 346954  780 Emerys.com
51 Timothy KNERR   00:00.0  740 
52 Ben Bartenstein (5 - Cat5)   Waldo, WI00:00.0 298583  851 Team Geargrinder
DNP Patrick Robb   Royal Oak, MI00:00.0 48371  611 Wolverine Sports Club
DNP Ryan MORAN   00:00.0  683 
DNP David Bartol   Grand Marais, MN00:00.0 192344  703 MBRC/Flanders
DNP Matthew Burt   Grand Forks, ND00:00.0 301731  704 Mercury Racing
DNP Carter Crowe   Summerland, CA00:00.0 336450  707 Ritte Cycling
DNP Paul Fandre   Stevens Point, WI00:00.0 317128  710 Team Magnus
DNP Jamie Sanchez   Chicago, IL00:00.0 306387  727 Half Acre Cycling
DNP Douglas Bittinger   Rogers, AR00:00.0 244167  745 Bicycles of Tulsa
DNP Jackson Parr   Elmhurst, IL00:00.0 342914  746 University of Iowa
DNP Jim Patti   Chicago, IL00:00.0 302828  749 xXx Racing - AthletiCo
DNP saj saiyed (Cat5)   Wautoma, WI00:00.0 324954  750 
DNP Jake Swenson   Stevens Point, WI00:00.0 297914  751 Spokes N Spines
DNP Anthony Whitt   Fort Wayne, IN00:00.0 325272  753 xXx Racing -Athletico
DNP Bob Willems   Chicago, IL00:00.0 217097  754 XXX Racing-AthletiCo
DNP Karlton LARSON   00:00.0  765 
DNP Christopher Osborne   Mequon, WI00:00.0 299939  772 Nova Cycle Sports Foundation I
DNP Cole BRAUN   00:00.0  778 RACC
DNP John Hughes   Random Lake, WI00:00.0 296482  797 Team Pedal Moraine
DNP Gregory Plumb (Cat5)   Verona, WI00:00.0 315154  850 Brazen Dropouts
DNP David CAPRETTO   00:00.0  853 Team TATI
DNP Mike Capello   Chicago, IL00:00.0 341674  854 Team TATI
DNP Eric Wagner (Cat5)   Milwaukee, WI00:00.0 355030  855 Cafe Hollander RDC
DNP Patrick KNORR   00:00.0  858 
DNP John FREY   00:00.0  859 NCC/Jam Fund
DNP Will Slauson   San Antonio, TX00:00.0 171724  860 Bicycle-Heaven
DNP Oliver CLEMENTS   00:00.0  861 
DNP Michael GIESEN   00:00.0  864 Titletown Flyers
DNP Austin RILEY   00:00.0  723 Nova IS Corp
DNP Maxwell Ackermann   Whitefish Bay, WI00:00.0 311386  792 Nova IS Corp

Men - Cat3/4 - Master

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Chip Pieper   Whitefish Bay, WI00:00.0 297721  619 Team Velocause
2 Marian PYSZCZEK   00:00.0  576 Lifesport
3 Joe Curtes   Milwaukee, WI00:00.0 182177  637 Fuel/864/Milwaukee Bike
4 Andrew Feuersthaler   Milwaukee, WI00:00.0 288083  560 Team Velocause
5 Patrick Robb   Royal Oak, MI00:00.0 48371  611 Wolverine Sports
6 Michael Froh   Milwaukee, WI00:00.0 172255  613 Velocause
7 Brian Davis   Appleton, WI00:00.0 266027  678 O2 Cycling
8 Jason Kayzar   Brookfield, WI00:00.0 287672  602 TW
9 John Franceschi   Whitefish Bay, WI00:00.0 62632  624 TEAM GEARGRINDER
10 Brian CHRISTENSEN   00:00.0  691 Team Geargrinder
11 Scott Mullins   Mequon, WI00:00.0 245365  639 Team Velocause
12 Mike Budd   Wrightstown, WI00:00.0 274937  679 Team Wheel & Sprocket
13 Mark Olski   Neenah, WI00:00.0 342712  688 O2 Cycling
14 Peter Epperson   Mequon, WI00:00.0 215851  689 Velocause
15 Jeffrey Gantz   Green Bay Wi00:00.0 187394  561 Team Extreme
16 Michael Curtes   Mequon, WI00:00.0 227470  612 Twin Six
17 Jostein Alvestad   Elmhurst, IL00:00.0 305889  680 EMC2 / Elmhurst Masters CC
18 Briant Kelly   Whitewater, WI00:00.0 313798  603 Team WI/KS Energy Services
19 Taggert Brooks   La Crosse, WI00:00.0 4987  555 CZ Velo
20 Billy Graef   Elkhart Lake, WI00:00.0 294217  564 Team Velocause
21 Kevin Murray   Lincoln, NE00:00.0 263629  573 Flatwater Cycling
22 Andrew Frey   Milwaukee, WI00:00.0 57155  588 Queen City Wheels
23 McGee Young   Milwaukee, WI00:00.0 304978  584 Team Velocause
24 Jeff MILLER   00:00.0  605 
25 Robert Berg   Western Sprgs, IL00:00.0 101564  683 Tower Racing
26 Benjamin Schinke   Minneapolis, MN00:00.0 221927  577 Balance/Erik's Cycles
27 Chris Mueller   Chili, WI00:00.0 296439  590 Big Ring Flyers
28 Thomas Hooyer   Shorewood, WI00:00.0 196544  565 Brazen Dropouts
29 John Boudry   Waukesha, WI00:00.0 285578  553 Team Extreme
30 Carl Barkow   Pewaukee, WI00:00.0 289518  552 LAPT/Attitude/Wilde
31 William Ellerbruch   Negaunee, MI00:00.0 262584  559 Kitchi - Mi - Kana
32 Keith Watkins   Hamilton00:00.0 278639  582 Central New York Cyclist
33 Douglas Gonda   Truckee, CA00:00.0 13594  563 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Neva
34 Jeffrey Burnett   Keller, TX00:00.0 5564  556 PACC
35 Jim BRAUN   00:00.0  676 
36 David Studner   Madison, WI00:00.0 132116  682 Trek Midwest Team
37 Chan Barden   Manitowoc, WI00:00.0 344212  551 Heavy Pedal Velo Club
38 Jeffrey Longmcgie   Lakeville, MN00:00.0 280085  571 Balance/Erik's Cycles
39 Benny Smith   Milwaukee, WI00:00.0 312254  580 Team Velocause
40 John Peret   Hartland, WI00:00.0 264352  616 LAPT/Attitude/Wilde Subaru
41 UNKNOWN RIDER   00:00.0  ??? -------
42 Aaron Schindler   Hartland, WI00:00.0 137634  685 Team Chiropractic Partners
43 Aaron Goldberg   Milwaukee, WI00:00.0 238376  562 IS Corp
44 Michael Buelter   Neenah, WI00:00.0 293992  687 Big Ring Flyers
45 Sean Shields   Milwaukee, WI00:00.0 76735  646 Hampshire CC
46 Chris YAGGIE   00:00.0  686 Attitude Sports
47 Thomas Gerdes   Shorewood, WI00:00.0 325310  643 HCC
48 Nathan Phelps   De Pere, WI00:00.0 272098  594 Big Ring Flyers
49 Randy Scoville   Fox Point, WI00:00.0 265746  579 Team Velocause
50 richard doherty   Shorewood , WI00:00.0 255728  618 Nova Cycle Sports Foundation I
51 Charles Snyder   Downers Grove, IL00:00.0 80973  681 Tower Racing
52 Voytek Glinkowski   Buffalo Grove, IL00:00.0 250244  629 WDT-Allvoi International Cycli
53 Rit Booth (1 - Cat4)   Milwaukee, WI00:00.0 51735  690 Hampshire Cycle Club
54 Brien CHRISTOPHERSON   00:00.0  600 TW
55 Donald Isaacs   Aurora, IL00:00.0 243326  567 Bicycle Heaven
56 Dennis KLUMB   00:00.0  604 Team WI/KS Energy Services
57 Robert Donovan   Greenville, SC00:00.0 259635  558 Greenville Spinners Racing
58 Gary Johnson   Shorewood, WI00:00.0 342510  640 HCC
59 Craig Howe (2 - Cat4)   Cedarburg, WI00:00.0 266329  566 TEAM GEARGRINDER
60 Jim Michler   Milwaukee, WI00:00.0 196246  670 Team Geargrinder
DNP Eric Schram   Manitowoc, WI00:00.0 172959  578 Heavy Pedal Velo Club
DNP John Timm   Germantown, WI00:00.0 209235  581 Team Extreme
DNP Joshua Wright (Cat4)   Madison, WI00:00.0 69477  583 Magnus
DNP Stephen Moretti (Cat4)   Manitowoc, WI00:00.0 139865  589 Heavy Pedal Velo Club
DNP Paul Warloski   Milwaukee, WI00:00.0 97808  635 My Wife Inc
DNP Matthew Curin   Lake Zurich, IL00:00.0 41055  653 Gray Goat
DNP Tom McNulty   La Grange, IL00:00.0 278847  684 Tower Racing
DNP Austin RILEY   00:00.0  723 Nova IS Corp
DNP Tyson Beck   Pewaukee, WI00:00.0 62605  620 LAPT/Attitude/Wilde Subaru
DNP Jeff Tumbleson   Bristol, WI00:00.0 59009  648 LAPT/Attitude/Wilde Subaru
DNP Mark O'Banion   Saint Charles, IL00:00.0 47603  575 Team Mack

Men - Cat2/3 - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Greg Cullen   Menasha, WI00:00.0 53729  408 O2 cycling
2 Chris PRENDERGAST   00:00.0  476 Woodcock Cycles
3 Lionel Rocheleau (1 - Cat3)   Waukesha, WI00:00.0 274025  465 Team Geargrinder
4 Kevin Lindlau   Waukesha, WI00:00.0 298079  470 Nova IS Corp
5 Kelby Shaw   Milwaukee, WI00:00.0 232522  448 T/W
6 Stuart Press   Los Altos00:00.0 133656  420 Herbalife LaGrange
7 Nicholas Frye   Madison, WI00:00.0 258744  467 Team WI/KS Energy Services
8 Thomson Remo   Fond Du Lac, WI00:00.0 212914  472 Team Wheel & Sprocket
9 John Robertson   Sherwood, WI00:00.0 59327  422 O2 Cycling
10 Nathan Labecki   Milwaukee, WI00:00.0 209414  456 Nova IS Corp
11 Andrew Buntz   West Des Moines00:00.0 291573  473 Bikes to You/World of Bikes
12 Mark Winston   Skokie, IL00:00.0 149826  530 PACT- Dish Network
13 Brian Hertzberg   Forest Lake, MN00:00.0 208067  413 5Nines Cycling
14 Kevin Tempel   Fort Collins, CO00:00.0 246693  426 Bikes to You/World of Bikes
15 Eric Hill   Hartland, WI00:00.0 334878  527 Brones/RVCC
16 Andrew Webb   Appleton, WI00:00.0 312724  427 O2 cycling
17 Darrell Kohli (2 - Cat3)   Rapid River, MI00:00.0 251212  475 Team Geargrinder
18 Michael Seguin   Chicago, IL00:00.0 32101  536 xXx Racing
19 Douglas Bailey   Elkhorn, WI00:00.0 212426  537 Trek Team Midwest
20 Garrett Ping   Winona, MN00:00.0 246489  539 Brones/RVCC
21 Evan Jahn   Chicago, IL00:00.0 297483  540 Rhythm Racing
22 Chris Moore   Woodridge, IL00:00.0 277388  417 World of Bikes/Bikes to You
23 Corey Knowles   Hamburg, NY00:00.0 275435  457 Team ROG
24 Austin Turner   Ogden, UT00:00.0 290106  474 Bikes to You/World of Bikes
25 Henry Scholz (3 - Cat3)   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 267795  425 Team Mike's Bikes
26 Nicholas Sabel   Ripon, WI00:00.0 263354  424 Fond du Lac Cyclery
27 Ryan Tervo (4 - Cat3)   Chassell, MI00:00.0 292168  500 Unattached
28 Timothy Clark   Denver Co00:00.0 225833  406 Colavita Racing
29 Andrew Ulvestad   Solana Beach, CA00:00.0 306183  533 TATI
30 Buckley Birkholz   Wausau, WI00:00.0 310285  401 Loon State Cyclists
31 Curtis Bice   Brookfield, WI00:00.0 188035  534 Trek Midwest Team
32 William Pankonin   Boulder, CO00:00.0 273937  535 xXx Racing
33 Craig Polston   East Aurora, NY00:00.0 233887  419 The Bike Shop/Northtowns Imagi
34 Aaron Busche   Wauwatosa, WI00:00.0 185455  484 Velo Trocadero
35 Jason Svaldi   Monona, WI00:00.0 190485  532 Great Dane Velo Club
36 Michael Keller   Orland Hills Il00:00.0 283391  541 South Chicago Wheelmen
37 Peter Davis (5 - Cat3)   Whitefish Bay, WI00:00.0 255770  459 ISCorp Cycling Team
38 Samuel Geyer   Suamico, WI00:00.0 258210  529 Nova IS Corp
39 Erik Loberg   Minneapolis, MN00:00.0 213434  523 Great Dane Velo Club
40 Zeb King   Boone, NC00:00.0 307756  414 Charlottesville Racing Club
41 Benjamin Lair   Tucson, AZ00:00.0 149788  416 Ritte Racing / Ritte Van Vlaan
42 Nicholas Grigsby   London, KY00:00.0 228975  411 Ohio Valley Velo-Elite Development Team
43 Travis Heller   Parker, CO00:00.0 264205  412 Team Extreme Cycling
44 Matthew Bohm   Dunlap, IL00:00.0 249934  402 Proctor Cycling Team
45 Travis Miller (6 - Cat3)   Jefferson, WI00:00.0 293344  445 Team WI/KS Energy Services
46 Christopher Mount (7 - Cat3)   Chicago, IL00:00.0 72968  542 Unattached
47 Paul Kumm   Fort Collins00:00.0 267392  543 ISCorp Cycling Team
48 David PAQUETTE   00:00.0  447 
49 Julio Jacobo   Libertyville00:00.0 218778  444 Team WI/KS Energy Services
50 Mark Norton   Madison, WI00:00.0 291138  450 Team WI/KS Energy Services
51 Leif Byrge-Liebig   Menomonee Falls, WI00:00.0 280257  404 IS Corp Cycling Team
52 Christoper Quigley (8 - Cat3)   Laguna Hills, CA00:00.0 213935  421 Ritte Van Vlaanderen/ Ritte Ra
DNP James Buckley   De Pere, WI00:00.0 226361  403 Colavita Racing Inc.
DNP Brian Davis   Appleton, WI00:00.0 266027  409 O2 Cycling
DNP Andrew Kramer   Ballwin, MO00:00.0 244789  415 Off The Front
DNP Randal Warren   Chicago, IL00:00.0 37289  437 xXx Racing-AthletiCo
DNP Nicholas Hardrath   Shorewood, WI00:00.0 185482  455 Team Geargrinder
DNP Nathan LONGLEY   00:00.0  477 LAPT/Attitude/Wilde Subaru
DNP James SLAUSON   00:00.0  492 Bicycle Heaven
DNP Jesse Williams   Saint Louis, MO00:00.0 275391  531 Team TATI
DNP Mark DesJardin (Cat3)   Appleton, WI00:00.0 160662  538 O2 Cycling
DNP J Devon Alvarez (Cat3)   Park City, UT00:00.0 1498  544 Cole Sport
DNP Luke Seemann   Chicago, IL00:00.0 224425  436 xXx Racing
DNP Mitch Gantz   Green Bay, WI00:00.0 225382  458 Nova IS Corp
DNP Benjamin Stern   Mequon, WI00:00.0 238365  511 Team Mike's Bikes

Men - Cat1/2/3 - Master

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Derek Witte   Grand Rapids, MI00:00.0 41402  361 Bissell/ABG Cycling Club
2 Gregg Betonte   Truckee, CA00:00.0 255414  293 SAFEWAY/PureRed Creative/Bicyc
3 Grant Potter   Parkland, FL00:00.0 73508  272 Z Motion
4 Billy Jones   Milwaukee, WI00:00.0 53173  320 ISCorp Cycling Team
5 Curtis Long   Atlantic Beach, FL00:00.0 108976  270 Z Motion
6 Christopher Frank   Los Angeles, CA00:00.0 188846  306 Cafe Hollander RDC
7 Jonathan Atkins   Peachtree City, GA00:00.0 2039  316 Cafe Hollander RDC
8 Andy Mapple   Winter Garden, FL00:00.0 294004  271 Florida Velo
9 Chris Halverson (1 - Cat2)   Madison, WI00:00.0 188913  324 Nova Cycle Sports Foundation I
10 Thomas Cox   Bloomington, IN00:00.0 8003  254 Racing for Riley
11 Chad Weisgram   Fargo, ND00:00.0 289827  286 Team Synergy
12 John Fleckenstein   Pewaukee, WI00:00.0 125362  259 Team Mack Racing
13 Joseph Holmes   Bainbridge Island, WA00:00.0 16599  263 Hagens Berman Domestic Elite C
14 John Van Susteren   Mukwonago, WI00:00.0 208025  321 LAPT/Attitude/Wilde Subaru
15 Jens Hillen   Orinda, CA00:00.0 226525  295 SAFEWAY/PureRed Creative/Bicyc
16 Matt Muyres   Bloomington, MN00:00.0 160576  365 Synergy
17 Eugene Macken (2 - Cat2)   Milwaukee, WI00:00.0 91879  313 BVC/Nomad Cycling
18 Tim WOODCOCK   00:00.0  352 Woodcock Cycle Works
19 Jordan Brasch (1 - Cat3)   Lincoln, NE00:00.0 98661  309 Mack
20 Chris Black   San Luis Obispo, CA00:00.0 3814  253 Morgan Stanley Smith Barney /
21 Mike Bobusch   Appleton, WI00:00.0 133649  363 River Valley Cycling Club- RVC
22 Adam Baskin   Clermont, FL00:00.0 88669  251 Z Motion
23 Scott Barnes   Bentonville, AR00:00.0 198584  335 BMC
24 Eric Knuth   Madison, WI00:00.0 203995  268 Trek Midwest Team
25 Christopher Johnston   Wayzata, MN00:00.0 50643  266 Freewheel Bike p/b Mt. Borah
26 Don SAWATZKY   00:00.0  353 Woodcock Cycles
27 James Brown    Evanston, IL00:00.0 347808  294 Union Cycling Team
28 James Moore (3 - Cat2)   Greenville, WI00:00.0 208911  362 River Valley Cycling Club- RVC
29 Jan VanMieghem   Evanston, IL00:00.0 288310  367 Union Cycling
30 Dave Eckel (4 - Cat2)   Trevor, WI00:00.0 122771  302 Team WI/KS Energy Services
31 Garnett ABBEY   00:00.0  358 Oakville Cycle Path Racing Tea
32 Blain Reeves   Pembroke Pines, FL00:00.0 71611  274 Z Motion
33 Mark Hughes   Waukesha, WI00:00.0 56093  264 CZ Velo
34 Brian Grant (2 - Cat3)   Crystal Lake, IL00:00.0 314520  261 Team Mack Racing Association
35 Rick Laliberte   Fargo, ND00:00.0 210611  308 Synergy
36 Ken Schofield   Juno Beach, FL00:00.0 207006  278 Z Motion
37 John Larson (5 - Cat2)   Greendale, WI00:00.0 57032  269 LAPT CC
38 Daniel Truesdale   Wauwatosa, WI00:00.0 124980  283 Velo Trocadero
39 Corey Dempski   Sussex, WI00:00.0 257610  311 Cafe Hollander RDC
40 Mark Brone   Fountain City, WI00:00.0 145811  364 River Valley Cycling Club- RVC
41 Robert Downs   Madison, WI00:00.0 9947  360 Planet Bike
42 UNKNOWN RIDER   00:00.0  330 -------
43 Brian Rybarik   Madison, WI00:00.0 120099  323 Nova IS Corp
44 Brent Emery   Menomonee Falls, WI00:00.0 45303  258 Velo Trocadero/Emerys.com
45 Dirk Rettig   Waunakee, WI00:00.0 29575  368 Fisher Midwest Road Team
46 Israel Vera   Miami, FL00:00.0 242172  284 Z Motion
47 Mike RENNEBOOG   00:00.0  359 TIC London Honda
DNP Chris Bishop (Cat2)   Lakeland, FL00:00.0 144608  252 Z Motion
DNP Peter Crowe   Appleton, WI00:00.0 53834  255 Heavy Pedal Velo
DNP Nivio Diaz   Fort Lauderdale, FL00:00.0 299873  256 Z Motion
DNP Steven Downs   Cross Plains, WI00:00.0 59398  257 Great Dane Velo
DNP Steven Flurry   Fond Du Lac, WI00:00.0 66051  260 CZ Velo
DNP Gunter HERMANI   00:00.0  262 zMotion
DNP Vance James   Lakeland, FL00:00.0 47935  265 TEKNIX / GNC
DNP Dennis King   Arroyo Grande, CA00:00.0 51230  267 central coast tire cct
DNP Cary Roseth   East Lansing, MI00:00.0 97564  275 Team Toms/KHS
DNP Robert Ruggles   Lake Forest, IL00:00.0 249774  276 HCC - Dr. Hart/Rainbow Jersey
DNP Pablo Santa Cruz   Safety Harbor, FL00:00.0 196540  277 FloridaVelo
DNP Joseph Sulse   Creston, CA00:00.0 143698  282 Cafe Hollander RDC
DNP Marc Walter   Lincoln, NE00:00.0 59833  285 Kaos/Alegent Health
DNP Jess Raphael   Napa, CA00:00.0 221460  296 SAFEWAY/PureRed Creative/Bicyc
DNP Samuel Tobias   Fond Du Lac, WI00:00.0 183996  297 Nova Cycling Foundation
DNP John Voigt   Oconomowoc, WI00:00.0 53599  314 LAPT/Attitude/Wilde Subaru
DNP Juan Carlos BOSMEDIANO   00:00.0  322 Herbalife-Ecuador
DNP Marc Moeller   Elgin, IL00:00.0 193376  366 Northbranch
DNP Raife Snover   Fort Lauderdale, FL00:00.0 246899  281 Z Motion

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2 - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jonathan CANTWELL   00:00.0  133 Fly V Australia
2 Serghei Tvetcov   Alpharetta, GA00:00.0 341418  83 AeroCat cycling team
3 Chad Hartley (1 - Pro)   Fox Point, WI00:00.0 126996  34 Kenda Pro Cycling Team p/b Gea
4 Rudolph Napolitano   Santa Monica, CA00:00.0 214693  171 Monster Media
5 Tristan Schouten   Plymouth, WI00:00.0 145071  198 Nova IS Corp
6 Thomas Soladay   Glendale, CA00:00.0 220775  202 Kelly Benefits Strategies p/b
7 John Minturn   Philadelphia, PA00:00.0 179015  61 Stan's NoTubes / AXA Equitable
8 Emile Abraham   Atlanta, GA00:00.0 222021  AeroCat cycling team
9 Matt GORTER   00:00.0  31 Subway Cycling Team
10 Brian Sheedy (1 - Cat1)   Brevard, NC00:00.0 161043  77 Hampton Trails Bike Shop
11 Patrick Lemieux (2 - Pro)   Saint Paul, MN00:00.0 210769  52 Kenda/ 5hr Energy p/b Geargrin
12 Stephen Tilford   Topeka, KS00:00.0 35598  207 Tradewind Energy/Trek
13 Brian Matter   Sheboygan, WI00:00.0 85929  205 Team Geargrinder
14 Brian Schaning   Renton, WA00:00.0 161933  193 Team Geargrinder
15 Andrew Otte   West Lafayette, IN00:00.0 281578  64 NUVO Cultural Trail
16 Brian Rach   Chilton, WI00:00.0 257820  137 ISCorp Cycling Team
17 Brian Toone   Birmingham, AL00:00.0 35753  82 Tria Market p/b DonohooAuto.co
18 Euris VIDAL   00:00.0  85 Foundation/CRCA
19 Marc PRUTTON   00:00.0  70 Stan's No Tubes / AXA Equitabl
20 Andrew Bates   Evanston, IL00:00.0 145543  195 Garage Racing
21 Colton Barrett (3 - Pro)   Indianapolis, IN00:00.0 224589  204 Kelly Benefits Strategies p/b
22 Diego GARAVITO   00:00.0  30 Aerocat Cycing Team
23 Dallas Fowler   Green Bay, WI00:00.0 207074  149 Kuhl
24 Marc Howe (1 - Cat2)   Palm Bay, FL00:00.0 264076  38 Z Motion
25 Jacob Mueller   Fish Creek, WI00:00.0 248510  197 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
26 David Holden   Spokane, WA00:00.0 260091  166 Team Type 1
27 Daniel Bechtold (2 - Cat1)   Boise, ID00:00.0 286091  Hagens Berman p/b Attitude Spo
28 John Acker   Sherwood, WI00:00.0 67867  186 Team Wheel & Sprocket
29 Nicholas Vetter   St. Paul, MN00:00.0 263471  84 Bianchi/Grand Performance
30 James Bird (2 - Cat2)   Kenilworth, IL00:00.0 239434  153 ISCorp Cycling Team
31 Christopher Uberti (3 - Cat1)   Greenville, SC00:00.0 238311  191 Panther/RGF
32 Christopher Lynch (3 - Cat2)   Milwaukee, WI00:00.0 278183  57 GEARGRINDER
33 Paolo CRAVANZOLA   00:00.0  167 Team de Angeli
34 Bryan McVey   Arlington Heights, IL00:00.0 264045  59 ABD Cycling Team
35 Isaiah Newkirk   St.louis, MO00:00.0 282064  107 Herring Gas Cycling
36 Kip Spaude   Watertown, WI00:00.0 199775  163 Nova Cycle Sports Foundation I
DQ Lisban Quintero (Cat1)   New York, NY00:00.0 220839  71 Foundation/CRCA
DNP Gevan SAMUEL   00:00.0  145 Aerocat
DNP Joshua Carter   Fairview Heights, IL00:00.0 110443  15 AeroCat Cycling Team
DNP Juan Pablo DOTTI   00:00.0  25 AeroCat Cycling Team
DNP Serghei Tvetcov   Alpharetta, GA00:00.0 341418  83 AeroCat cycling team
DNP David Haase   Fond Du Lac, WI00:00.0 14516  33 Attitude Sports
DNP dylan knutson   Salisbury, NC00:00.0 281816  49 Bianchi Grand Performance
DNP David Williams   Grand Rapids, MI00:00.0 225765  93 BISSELL Pro Cycling
DNP Alex Wieseler (Cat1)   Indianapolis, IN00:00.0 207324  168 Chemster p/b UHC
DNP Christian Helmig (Cat1)   Highland Village, TX00:00.0 245316  35 ELBOWZ RACING
DNP Nicklaus Kiernan   Euless, TX00:00.0 95282  48 ELBOWZ RACING
DNP Alexander Bremer (Cat1)   Menlo Park, CA00:00.0 232069  12 Foundation/CRCA
DNP David Forkner   Pisgah Forest, NC00:00.0 200885  28 Foundation/CRCA
DNP Alejandro Guzman   New York, NY00:00.0 238008  32 Foundation/CRCA
DNP Rafael MERAN   00:00.0  60 Foundation/CRCA
DNP Clayton Chase   Mequon, WI00:00.0 246297  17 Geargrinder
DNP Victor Ayala   Los Angeles, CA00:00.0 128496  Herbalife LaGrange
DNP Roberto Rodriguez   Riverside, CA00:00.0 231759  74 Herbalife Lagrange
DNP Luis-Alejandro Zamudio   Chula Vista, CA00:00.0 204879  94 Herbalife LaGrange
DNP Scott Rosenfield (Cat2)   Lake Forest, IL00:00.0 246114  130 ISCorp Cycling Team
DNP Daniel Holloway (Pro)   Morgan Hill, CA00:00.0 181725  203 Kelly Benefits Strategies p/b
DNP Robert White (Pro)   Brown Deer, WI00:00.0 197162  90 Kenda Pro Cycling p/b GEARGRIN
DNP Christopher Monteleone   Winston Salem, NC00:00.0 180410  62 Kenda Pro Cycling p/b GEARGRIN
DNP Jonathan Sundt (Pro)   Austin, TX00:00.0 34666  80 Kenda Pro Cycling Team p/b Gea
DNP Gregg Brandt   Winona00:00.0 227165  112 Kenda/5-Hour Energy Pro Cyclin
DNP Isaac Howe   Winooski, VT00:00.0 201456  39 Kenda/5hr Energy p/b Geargrind
DNP Scottie Weiss (Pro)   Radford, VA00:00.0 93133  88 Kenda/5hr Energy p/b Geargrind
DNP Ryan Fleming (Cat1)   Exeter, NH00:00.0 184042  27 MetLife Cycling Team
DNP J Gabriel Lloyd (Cat1)   Kutztown, PA00:00.0 202639  54 MetLife Cycling Team
DNP Andy Munas (Cat1)   Bethlehem, PA00:00.0 210930  63 MetLife Cycling Team
DNP Landen Wark-Acebo   Brookline, MA00:00.0 237597  87 MetLife Cycling Team
DNP Josh GILLINGHAM   00:00.0  136 Nova IS Corp
DNP Matthew Light   Warsaw, IN00:00.0 277747  53 Racing For Riley p/b Alderfer
DNP Logan Loader   Pacific Grove, CA00:00.0 198542  143 Rideclean p/b Patent It
DNP David Block (Cat2)   Plymouth, MN00:00.0 241507  11 Bianchi/Grand Performance
DNP Ross White (Cat2)   Holmen, WI00:00.0 200545  89 Team Geargrinder
DNP Dan Teaters (Cat1)   Green Bay , WI00:00.0 214818  178 Team Geargrinder
DNP Luke Keough (Cat1)   Sandwich, MA00:00.0 229135  47 Team Mountain Khakis P/b Smart
DNP Neil Bezdek   New York, NY00:00.0 276693  Team Mountain Khakis presented
DNP Michael Jenich   Shorewood, WI00:00.0 260373  44 TEAM PEGASUS
DNP Matthew Brooks   Alpharetta, GA00:00.0 249788  14 Team Type 1-Development
DNP Andrea CIACCHINI   00:00.0  18 Team Type 1-Development
DNP Michael DALTERIO   00:00.0  23 Team Type 1-Development
DNP Artem KRAYTOR   00:00.0  50 Team Type 1-Development
DNP Andrea PIROVANO   00:00.0  68 Team Type 1-Development
DNP Branden Russell (Cat2)   Enumclaw Wa00:00.0 320408  76 Team Type 1-Development
DNP Kevin Berger (Cat2)   Madison, WI00:00.0 246306  Team Wheel & Sprocket
DNP Matt Waite   Madison, WI00:00.0 206676  86 Team Wheel & Sprocket
DNP Gunter HERMANI   00:00.0  206 Z Motion
DNP Nat Bricker (Cat2)   Gainesville, FL00:00.0 287860  13 
DNP Beck Frydenborg   Gainesville, FL00:00.0 176886  29 
DNP Kyle Rohan   St. Louis, MO00:00.0 288263  75 
DNP Tim Norris (Cat2)   Saint Charles, MO00:00.0 283502  99 
DNP Logan OWEN   00:00.0  147 Hagens Berman p/b Attitude Spo
DNP Karl Rahn   New York, NY00:00.0 92839  72 Stan's No Tubes / AXA Equitabl
DNP Daniel Zmolik   New York, NY00:00.0 204958  95 Stan's NoTubes / AXA
DNP Clayton Barrows   Denver, CO00:00.0 120470  Stan's NoTubes / AXA Equitable
DNP Chris Johnson   Philadelphia, PA00:00.0 87702  45 Stan's NoTubes / AXA Equitable
DNP John Loehner   New York, NY00:00.0 47769  56 Stan's NoTubes / AXA Equitable
DNP Joseph Whitman (Cat1)   State College, PA00:00.0 177933  92 Stan's NoTubes / AXA Equitable

Women - Cat3/4 - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Heidi Stangl   Shorewood, WI00:00.0 314232  230 Team Geargrinder
2 Heidi BECK   00:00.0  236 Attitude Sports
3 amelia moore   Chicago, IL00:00.0 286576  252 xXx Racing
4 Kelli Richter   Libertyville, IL00:00.0 281465  29 Unattached
5 Amanda Mack   Madison, WI00:00.0 315514  258 Great Dane Velo Club
6 Katie Isermann   Chicago, IL00:00.0 300135  209 Bellum Racing
7 Elizabeth So   Chicago, IL00:00.0 280608  255 Team TATI
8 Cady Chintis   Seattle, WA00:00.0 309452  259 Alberto's Sport
9 Sandy David   Shorewood, WI00:00.0 313648  228 Team Geargrinder
10 Ellen Ryan   Chicago, IL00:00.0 338666  257 XXX Racing
11 Heather Curnutt   Madison, WI00:00.0 246308  261 MadCity Velo Club
12 Sara Liebert   San Francisco Ca 00:00.0 315192  232 Team Geargrinder
13 Katie Weber   Whitefish Bay, WI00:00.0 279945  243 Nova IS Corp
14 Tracy Christenson   Dallas, TX00:00.0 204645  203 ThinkFinance Racing
15 Tamara Fraser   Chicago, IL00:00.0 236641  253 xXx Racing
16 Niki Soderberg   Wausau , WI00:00.0 310193  214 Team Kenda P/B Geargrinder
17 Sarah Rice   Chicago, IL00:00.0 93856  263 Team TATI
18 Elise Kikis   Chicago, IL00:00.0 309062  406 Alberto's Sport
19 Julie Phelps   De Pere, WI00:00.0 278869  219 Big Ring Flyers
20 Imelda March   Chicago, IL00:00.0 230149  267 Team Kenda p/b Geargrinder
21 Jennifer Koch   Wauwatosa, WI00:00.0 315168  245 Team Geargrinder
22 Leah Sanda   Western Springs, IL00:00.0 268129  212 Bellum Racing
23 Beatrice Dormoy   Santee, CA00:00.0 219340  204 ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
24 Kailin Acheson   Brentwood, TN00:00.0 274816  254 Team Belladium
25 Jamie Stewart   Highlands Ranch, CO00:00.0 327468  226 FCS Cycling
26 Olivia Pratt   Madison, WI00:00.0 322006  242 Great Dane Velo Club
27 Sarah Lundeen   Dallas, TX00:00.0 280211  225 FCS Cycling Team
28 Erin FELDHAUSEN   00:00.0  265 Team Geargrinder
29 Dana Jones (1 - Cat4)   Milwaukee, WI00:00.0 312005  250 Nova IS Corp
30 Elisabeth Herbner (2 - Cat4)   Evanston, IL00:00.0 282478  251 Vision Quest Coaching
31 Kathryn Styer   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 309920  266 Early Bird Women
32 Barb FAGON   00:00.0  50 Nova IS Corp
33 Rebecca KRUEGER   00:00.0  264 Team Geargrinder
34 Sandra Samman   Chicago, IL00:00.0 300027  256 xXx Racing
DNS Cybil Silberman   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 325510  213 Early Bird Women's Development
DNF Melanie Feuerstein (Cat4)   Whitewater, WI00:00.0 308735  205 University of Wisconsin-Whitewater
DNF Morgan Moon   Bement, IL00:00.0 270955  210 Team Kenda p/b Geargrinder
DNF Jerel Lynn Waide   Durham, NC00:00.0 277863  215 Project 5 Racing
DNF Dena Eaton   Park City, UT00:00.0 61672  216 COG Cycling
DNF Brenda SCHWALLER   00:00.0  262 Team Geargrinder

Women - Cat1/2/3 - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Laura Van Gilder   Cresco, PA00:00.0 36345  46 Mellow Mushroom
2 Cari Higgins   Boulder, CO00:00.0 225441  78 Peanut Butter & Co.
3 Starla Teddergreen   Portland, OR00:00.0 202033  44 Vanderkitten-Focus
4 Laura Parsons   Miami, FL00:00.0 298947  36 Primal Rose Bandits
5 Kelley Hess (1 - Cat2)   Colorado Springs, CO00:00.0 263476  21 Team Kenda presented by Geargrinder
6 Carrie Cash Wootten   Saint Louis, MO00:00.0 163561  12 Pedal the Cause
7 Kate Chilcott   Argyle, TX00:00.0 347150  13 FCS Cycling Team
8 Vanessa Drigo   Charlotte, NC00:00.0 257356  16 Vanderkitten-Focus
9 Kathryne Carr   Salt Lake City , UT00:00.0 219262  11 Bell Lap Coaching
10 Jenna Kowalski   Los Angeles, CA00:00.0 234400  26 NOW-MS Society
11 Shailie SANBROOKS   00:00.0  82 Russ Hays Cycling
12 Emma Bast (2 - Cat2)   Hinesburg, VT00:00.0 261361  Speedfix p/b Zubaz
13 Kristen LaSasso   Miami, FL00:00.0 151408  27 Mellow Mushroom
14 Courteney Lowe   Argyle, TX00:00.0 347152  30 FCS Cycling Team
15 Anna Drakulich   Huntington Beach, CA00:00.0 211183  15 Herbalife LaGrange
16 Frances Schofield (3 - Cat2)   Palm Beach Gardens, FL00:00.0 68653  41 Z Motion
17 Rebecca Blatt (4 - Cat2)   Lakewood, CO00:00.0 241201  Team Kenda p/b Geargrinder
18 Michelle Melka   Baltimore, MD00:00.0 302454  33 RED Racing
19 Elizabeth Lauer (5 - Cat2)   Madison, WI00:00.0 290993  28 Team Kenda p/b Geargrinder
20 Melina BERNECKER   00:00.0  Helens / Cannopndale
21 Julie Jerue   Lakeland, FL00:00.0 217819  73 Nova IS Corp
22 Megan Baab (6 - Cat2)   Euless Texas 00:00.0 240318  FCS/Metro Volkswagen
23 Juliette Olson   Cloverdale, CA00:00.0 297368  35 RED Racing
24 Courtney DIMPEL   00:00.0  72 Vanderkitten
25 Catherine Walberg   Bainbridge Island, WA00:00.0 36933  47 Team Kenda
26 Axie Navas (7 - Cat2)   Eagle, CO00:00.0 290511  65 Nova IS Corp
27 Kate Ligler   Sausalito, CA00:00.0 206217  29 RED Racing
28 Janel Nye (8 - Cat2)   Westover, WV00:00.0 179209  81 MVP Health Care Cycling
29 Melinda Weiner   Culver City, CA00:00.0 257450  48 Kahala LaGrange
30 Janelle Kellman   Sausalito, CA00:00.0 217916  24 RED Racing
31 Sheila Orem   Mt Airy, NC00:00.0 126277  55 Team Kenda p/b Geargrinder
32 Anne Grabowski   Minneapolis, MN00:00.0 57292  18 Team Kenda
33 Elizabeth So (1 - Cat3)   Chicago, IL00:00.0 280608  90 Team TATI
34 Rachel Roessingh (9 - Cat2)   Madison, WI00:00.0 179920  89 ISCorp Cycling Team
DNP Aimee ALLEN   00:00.0  Maple Leaf C.C.
DNP Rachel Byus (Cat2)   Chandler, AZ00:00.0 260379  10 FCS Cycling Team
DNP Jennie Collins (Cat2)   Lake Mary, FL00:00.0 274388  14 Z-Motion
DNP Colleen Gulick   Spring City, PA00:00.0 180423  19 Team Kenda p/b Geargrinder
DNP Stacey Jensen   Washington, DC00:00.0 264974  22 Kissena
DNP Morgan Kapp   Claremont, CA00:00.0 186865  23 Herbalife LaGrange
DNP Jill Kislia (Cat2)   Louisville, CO00:00.0 168228  25 Team Kenda p/b Geargrinder
DNP Julia Manley (Cat2)   Fort Collins, CO00:00.0 242718  31 Rocky Mounts ~ Izze Racing
DNP Carly Rivezzo (Cat2)   Carlsbad, CA00:00.0 325738  38 
DNP Christine Sodaro   Tiburon, CA00:00.0 295205  43 Red Peloton
DNP Jamie Valencheck (Cat2)   Webster Groves, MO00:00.0 268406  45 Momentum Cycles
DNP Kimberly White   Grand Junction, CO00:00.0 209678  49 Velo Bella
DNP Lindsey Kriete   Milwaukee, WI00:00.0 302860  51 Team Kenda
DNP Kate Mahoney (Cat2)   Roswell, GA00:00.0 294800  54 Sorella Cycling p/b BVM Engine
DNP Cindy Reese (Cat2)   Rogers, AR00:00.0 244168  56 Bicycles of Tulsa
DNP Haley Juno-Galdes (Cat2)   Menlo Park, CA00:00.0 232473  57 Webcor/Alto Velo
DNP Jennifer Maxwell   Washington, DC00:00.0 61179  69 Team Kenda p/b Geargrinder
DNP Katie SPITTLEHOUSE   00:00.0  77 Nova IS Corp
DNP Gina Voci   Charlotte, NC00:00.0 140372  84 LG Factory Team
DNP Liza Rachetto   Los Altos, CA00:00.0 145511  37 Primal/MapMyRide Women's Racin

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpyCUOREShimanoBonk BreakerOSMOSierra NevadaUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee