Race Results for
Alsatian Country III
Castroville, TX
(Event Information)
Road Race on 02/06/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Junior - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Connor Herrington   Dallas, TX 293509   KingRacingGroup
2 Ian Anderson      
3 Jack Weiland   Cedar Park, TX 318916   787 Racing
4 Marshall Petronilo   San Antonio, TX 303695   Cyclelogic Bike Shop
5 Ethan Weiland   Cedar Park, TX 336400   787 Racing

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Caleb Fuchs   Hico, TX 291325   
2 James Fowler   Roanoke, TX 316020   Williamscycling.com
3 Michael Frentress   Austin, TX 321550   
4 Carlo Villarreal   Mcallen, TX 303566   
5 Tommy Higgins   Austin, TX 292831   787 Racing
6 Timothy Tirado   Bellaire, TX 256782   Bicycle World & Fitness
7 Christian Bergh   Dripping Springs, TX 259586   787 Racing
8 Diamond Rodriguez   Lytle, TX 338338   
9 Kyle Sanders   Cypress, TX 261033   Northwest Cycling Club
10 Jorge Munoz Jr   Laredo, TX 263553   

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Cord Offermann   Austin, TX 52888   Austinbikes/Revenant
2 Richmond Frasier   Boerne, TX 58520   Joe's Pro Bikes
3 Wallace Groda   Santa Fe, TX 14246   Bike Barn (Texas)
4 Jeff Park   San Antonio, TX 168358   Bicycle-Heaven
5 Patrick Harkins   Nashville, TN 224049   NashvilleCyclist.com
6 Andrew Beres   San Antonio, TX 3403   Ten Speed Drive Racing
7 Kevin Schaefer   Austin, TX 216157   Austinbikes/Revenant
8 Jeffrey Skokan   Shavano Park, TX 46387   Bicycle-Heaven
9 Adam Salladin   Kerrville, TX 31116   Joes Pro Bikes
10 Jorge Merle   Garland, TX 24084   Dallas Racing
11 Mark Wiggans   Austin, TX 38177   Austinbikes/Revenant
12 David Parker   San Antonio, TX 27256   Bicycle-Heaven
13 Kurt Joseph   Austin, TX 266490   Austinbikes/Revenant
14 Dirk Martin   Mcallen, TX 22655   
16 Thomas Bain   San Antonio, TX 45045   Geri Atrix
17 Christopher Hamilton   Dallas, TX 189253   Dallas Racing
18 Matthew Hamlin   San Antonio, TX 89121   Bicycle-Heaven
19 Edwin Braun   New Braunfels, TX 188337   
20 Ted Nitka   Austin, TX 82715   Austinbikes/Revenant
21 John Miller   San Antonio, TX 57829   Bicycle-Heaven
22 James Slauson   San Antonio, TX 142783   
23 Kevin Barton   San Antonio, TX 204437   Joes Pro Bikes
24 Dan Morgan   Houston, TX 141700   Gulf Coast Cycling Association

Men - Cat4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michael Bowker   Austin, TX 116006   Northwest Cycling Club
2 Chris Thompson      
3 Enrique Varela   Austin, TX 74461   Northwest Cycling Club
4 Scott Dill   Austin, TX 268043   787 Racing
5 James Frentress   Austin, TX 335548   
6 Carlos Barrios   Houston, TX 294738   Nick Lopez Tailoring Cycling Team
7 David Beverly   Irving, TX 138824   Central Texas Powersports
8 john Collins   New Bern, NC 336716   
9 Doug Allen   Fredericksburg, TX 209463   
10 Ernesto Cumpian   Eagle Pass, TX 223305   
11 Michael Frentress   Austin, TX 321550   
12 Daniel Kaminske   Buda, TX 337390   
13 Melvin Barrios   Houston, TX 294768   Nick Lopez Tailoring Cycling Team
14 Jeffrey Reiter   Austin, TX 240520   Team Hotel San Jose
15 Robert Dole   Austin, TX 230218   Northwest Cycling Club
16 Caleb Fuchs   Hico, TX 291325   
18 James Jackson   Benbrook, TX 254772   
19 Clark Shaffer   Dallas 203047   Northwest Cycling Club
20 Terry Garrett   Houstonhouston, TX 324482   
21 Jeffrey Dixon   Spring, TX 126118   Northwest Cycling Club
22 Troy Ottmer   Tomball, TX 210356   Northwest Cycling Club
23 Kyle Sanders   Cypress, TX 261033   Northwest Cycling Club
24 John Kotrla   Denver, CO 335124   

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Xavier Hernandez   Brownsville, TX 336674   
2 Richard Tatlow   Austin, TX 215988   
3 Jaxson Appel   League City, TX 316698   Texas Pro Health Racing
4 Adam McCullough   Houston, TX 308149   
5 Gregory Merrell   Houston, TX 334214   
6 Oscar Zavala   Mission, TX 284470   
7 Juan Ibarra   Edinburg, TX 284471   
8 john Collins   New Bern, NC 336716   
9 Carlos Fernandez   Laredo, TX 283161   Laredo Cycling Club
10 Brian ODonnell   Houston, TX 331128   
11 Jonathan Elswood   Abilene, TX 336844   
12 Corey Moser   Austin, TX 286047   
13 Ricardo Wilson   Houston, TX 334118   
14 John Clem   Houston, TX 321102   
15 Even Gonzalez   Mcallen, TX 333586   
16 Orlando Gonzales   San Antonio, TX 143821   TBarM Camps Racing
17 Gregory Maitland   San Antonio, TX 143428   Bicycle Heaven Racing Club(BHRC)
18 Bari Mayer   Austin, TX 310107   787 Racing
19 robby nussbaum   San Antonio, TX 335352   
20 John Dorsa   Houston, TX 317210   
21 Curtis Bixler   Austin, TX 331252   
22 Sergio Salazar   Houston, TX 311415   Cougar Cycling
23 Carlos Miranda      
24 Mike Panozzo   Austin, TX 333442   
25 Dean McNeely   Houston, TX 308014   
26 daniel soder   Sanantonio, TX 291758   
27 Eric Lakata      
28 Alfonso Lopez   San Antonio, TX 247468   Chain Reaction - San Antonio
30 Carlos Barrios   Houston, TX 294738   Nick Lopez Tailoring Cycling Team
31 Ronald Medlock      
32 Bobby Garcia   San Antonio, TX 289269   Chain Reaction - San Antonio
33 Dan Kemp   Fredericksburg, TX 333218   
34 Clint Siddons   Fort Worth, TX 333694   
35 Pablo Morales   San Antonio, TX 338336   
36 mark garcia   San Antonio, TX 334940   TBarM Camps Racing
37 Bobby Wilson   San Antonio, TX 273518   Chain Reaction - San Antonio
38 David Chavez   San Antonio, TX 289586   Chain Reaction - San Antonio

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jason Walters   San Antonio, TX 218465   Joe's Pro Bikes
2 MARCUS KULISKA   Houston, TX 318838   
3 Tak Makino   Galveston, TX 305417   Texas Pro Health Racing
4 Vit Volny   Austin, TX 337280   
5 Melvin Barrios   Houston, TX 294768   Nick Lopez Tailoring Cycling Team
6 Tommy Higgins   Austin, TX 292831   787 Racing
7 Thomas Fad   Austin, TX 304325   787 Racing
8 Bill Cocanour   San Antonio, TX 189807   
9 Michael Weiland   Cedar Park, TX 288120   787 Racing
10 Chad Harvey   Dallas, TX 260064   Team Party Time
11 David Bastien   San Antonio, TX 305525   
12 edward barnett   Houston, TX 312060   
13 Michael Frentress   Austin, TX 321550   
14 Israel Gonzalez   San Antonio, TX 220720   BSK LAW/bikeworld.com
15 Carlo Villarreal   Mcallen, TX 303566   
16 Leroy Mendoza   San Antonio, TX 205989   BSK LAW/bikeworld.com
17 Ronaldo Esguerra   Sanantonio, TX 308472   
18 Christopher Trevino   San Antonio, TX 286677   BSK LAW/bikeworld.com
19 John Dunn   San Antonio, TX 283048   BSK LAW/bikeworld.com
20 ralph harris   San Antonio, TX 304426   Chain Reaction - San Antonio
21 Buzz Nanavati   Springfield, IL 316770   Patuxent Velo
22 Trevor Brooks   Austin, TX 313466   
23 William Neale   Austin, TX 277905   Violet Crown
24 frank Jurado   Cibolo, TX 273805   Factory Goodness
25 Bert Herrington   Fort Worth, TX 272215   Mirage
26 Robert Archer   Richmond, TX 325060   

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kevin Kimbell   Pflugerville, TX 301110   
2 Jorge Munoz   Laredo, TX 255731   Dominion - Falcon Bank
3 Chad Hardt   Austin, TX 275429   
4 Brent Wells   Boerne, TX 270614   Bicycle-Heaven
5 Kyle Anderson   Wichita Falls, TX 238136   FCS Cycling Team
6 Jason Codianne   Missouri City, TX 266799   Sugar Cycles Factory Racing
7 Kenneth Day   Houston, TX 282890   Shama Cycles
8 Addison McAuley   San Antonio, TX 256266   Bicycle Heaven Racing Club(BHRC)
9 Mino Giunta   Austin, TX 305070   787 Racing
10 Patrick Storer   Houston, TX 287868   Northwest Cycling Club
11 S Paul Littlefield   Georgetown, TX 191987   Central Texas Powersports
12 Alec Aldape   San Antonio, TX 273050   BSK LAW/bikeworld.com
13 Jonah Tannos   Leaguecity, TX 300681   Southern Elite/Sun & Ski Sports
14 Felipe Nava   San Antonio, TX 59355   BSK LAW/bikeworld.com
15 Alexander Gibson   Estes Park, CO 300219   PARK PLACE DEALERSHIPS
16 Nathan Harding   Austin, TX 259057   Joe's Pro Bikes
17 Jesse Aldape   San Antonio, TX 50471   BSK LAW/bikeworld.com
18 Zackary Gonzales   San Antonio, TX 279762   Cyclelogic Bike Shop
19 Jesse Slate   Austin, TX 262278   Team Wooly Mammoth
20 Ethan Moorhead   Austin, TX 281231   Team Wooly Mammoth
21 Andrew Erickson   Seattle, WA 273331   Lake Washington Velo
22 Eric Solberg   Spring, TX 235844   
23 Doug Foxworth   Rio Medina, TX 12179   
24 Jerry Bueno   Austin, TX 161001   787 Racing
25 Jeremy Hill   San Antonio, TX 244253   BSK LAW/bikeworld.com
26 Eric Attayi   Houston, TX 256760   Shama Cycles
27 Lawrence Hallstrom   Dunlap, IL 223189   BSK LAW/bikeworld.com
28 Brandon Mata   Mission, TX 312964   
29 Grady Hodge   Shreveport, LA 291560   
30 Brian Handal   Houston, TX 52930   Nick Lopez Tailoring Cycling Team
31 Jack Ishihara   Cibolo, TX 110526   Factory Goodness
32 Steven Guzman   Austin, TX 235059   787 Racing
33 Peter Dahlberg   Flower Mound, TX 57743   
34 Aaron Haspel   Corpus Christi, TX 272965   Team ALS-C3
35 Robert Cornes   Schertz, TX 220889   BSK LAW/bikeworld.com
36 John Gardiner   San Antonio, TX 317754   

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Heath Blackgrove      
2 Kevin Kremke   Houston, TX 42330   Bike Barn (Texas)
3 Peter Horn (1 - Cat1)   Boulder, CO 145882   GS Ciao
4 Sol Ethan Frost   Austin, TX 165768   Austinbikes/Revenant
5 Gray Skinner (2 - Cat1)   Austin, TX 200712   Tristar-Moontoast Cycling Team
6 Bryan Fawley   Denton, TX 198394   
7 Daniel Cassidy   San Antonio, TX 190683   US Military Cycling
8 Raul Alcala Gallegos      
9 David Wenger (3 - Cat1)   Austin, TX 89282   Bicycle Sport Shop pb Tox Strategies
10 Austin Stewart   Dallas, TX 193295   GS Tenzing
11 Stefan Rothe   Austin, TX 205741   
12 Phil Wikoff   Austin, TX 117896   Super Squadra
13 Ruarri Day-Stirrat (4 - Cat1)   Houston, TX 257640   
14 Zach Bergh   Dripping Springs, TX 254872   PARK PLACE DEALERSHIPS
15 Colt Trant   Seguin, TX 223670   Matrix Cycling Club
16 Andrew Dahlheim   Dallas, TX 188572   GS Tenzing
17 Nathan Brown   Covington, TN 188123   TriStar Cycling Team
18 Brant Speed   Austin, TX 240584   787 Racing
19 Nicholas Boulle   Dallas, TX 291724   PARK PLACE DEALERSHIPS
20 Jason Short (5 - Cat1)   Lakewood, CO 168216   Matrix/RBM
21 Todd Farrell   Keller, TX 103971   Williams Cycling
22 Meredith Bush   Austin, TX 236922   
23 Henk Calderon   Bellaire, TX 199154   M7 Racing
24 Christopher Trickey   Austin, TX 240752   Team Wooly Mammoth
25 Joseph Garcia   Kyle, TX 262008   Factory Goodness
26 Noah Williams   Wimberley, TX 185731   GS Tenzing
27 Antoine Duchesne      
28 Christian Williams   Wimberley, TX 63862   LoneStarWorks.com
29 Christopher Lutz   San Antonio, TX 49518   Bicycle-Heaven
30 Pedro Martinez   Houston, TX 213034   Southern Elite/Sun & Ski Sports
31 Eric Obergfell   Bellevue, NE 79482   NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
32 Michael Morgovnik   Austin, TX 196720   
33 Gabriel Baca   Chihuahua 331782   
34 Keith McCollum   Houston, TX 51905   

Men - Cat 3/4 - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michael Reed   Austin, TX 64083   Joes Pro Bikes
2 Marcus Arredondo   Friendswood, TX 260066   Team ALS-C3
3 Philip Johnson   San Antonio, TX 90344   TBarM Camps Racing
4 Todd Burgess (1 - Cat3)   Boerne, TX 250951   Joes Pro Bikes
5 Rick Beckman   Copperas Cove, TX 269137   Scott & White Community Cycling Club
6 Lee Troy (2 - Cat3)   Katy, TX 53622   Red's Racing
7 Larry Rairden (1 - Cat4)   Bellaire, TX 306489   
8 Scott McMillian   Shavano Park, TX 213599   TBarM Camps Racing
9 Dennis McCanless   Boerne, TX 264327   
10 Jason Newman   Cedar Park, TX 267114   Team Concept Racing
11 Charles Bippert   Roundrock, TX 286614   Team Concept Racing
12 Ricardo Rodriguez   Mission, TX 134181   
13 Ken Greene   Austin, TX 283811   Violet Crown Sports Assoc
14 Shawn Harris   Tomball, TX 220914   Woodlands Cycling Club Race Team
15 Clay Snell (3 - Cat3)   San Antonio, TX 219391   BSK LAW/bikeworld.com
16 Jeff Russell (2 - Cat4)   San Antonio, TX 233826   BSK LAW/bikeworld.com
17 Oktay Demirdal   Austin, TX 272797   Violet Crown
18 John Meegan   Cibolo, TX 188387   BSK LAW/bikeworld.com
19 Philippe Ayala   Columbus, OH 167290   Joes Pro Bikes
20 Jose Bermudez (4 - Cat3)   College Station, TX 207327   Team Brain and Spine Cycling
21 Thomas Young   The Woodlands, TX 39321   The Woodlands Cycling Club
22 Mark Dawson   Austin, TX 292666   Violet Crown Sports Assoc
23 Brian Handal   Houston, TX 52930   Nick Lopez Tailoring Cycling Team
24 Michael Hall   Austin, TX 219616   Joe's Pro Bikes
25 Bruce Lantry   San Antonio, TX 240745   Cyclelogic Bike Shop

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Junior - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Christina Tirado   Bellaire, TX 257294   Bicycle World & Fitness
2 Kaitlyn Cornes      

Women - Cat1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jennifer Purcell   Austin, TX 193628   Crumpton Cycles
2 Shontell Gauthier   Austin, TX 80726   
3 Kim Ciolli   San Antonio, TX 210485   Team Brain and Spine Cycling
4 Sheri Rothe   Austin, TX 221312   Austin Flyers Women's Cycling
5 Katherine Sherwin   West Lake Hills, TX 161129   Austin Flyers Women's Cycling
6 Nadia Barrera   Austin, TX 306242   Team Brain and Spine Cycling
7 Jennifer Mix   Houston, TX 289080   787 Racing
8 Shannon Gaffney   Las Vegas, NV 298243   
9 Jenny Willhite   San Antonio, TX 188342   Team Brain and Spine Cycling

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kaelly Simpson   Santa Rosa 290436   FCS Cycling Team
2 Suzy Snell   Austin, TX 338844   
3 Sarah Wells   Dallas, TX 280211   FCS Cycling Team
4 Jennifer Wagner   Denver, CO 288729   Shama Cycles
5 Meredith Bush   Austin, TX 236922   
6 Diane Shelton   Austin, TX 336458   
7 Kelly Martinez   San Antonio, TX 309930   
8 Jennifer Smith   Flower Mound, TX 335280   
9 Annalisa Fish   Bozeman, MT 325964   Austin Flyers Women's Cycling
11 Veronica Hernandez   Austin, TX 326422   
12 Carmen Hampton   El Lago, TX 336254   
13 Lisa Meng   Austin, TX 336250   
14 Katherine Brown   Austin, TX 301241   
15 Kathy Garrett   Houston, TX 303890   Northwest Cycling Club
16 Valerie Tiemann   Spring, TX 330038   
17 Laurie Morse   Lakeway, TX 266462   
18 Myrna Merle   Garland, TX 310310   PARK PLACE DEALERSHIPS
19 Lynne Ashcraft   Austin, TX 289536   

Women - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jennifer Mix   Houston, TX 289080   787 Racing
2 Nadia Barrera   Austin, TX 306242   Team Brain and Spine Cycling
3 Kelley Gomez   Austin, TX 287018   Team Brain and Spine Cycling
4 Margaux Salas   San Antonio, TX 297101   
5 Joyce Baysinger   Sugar Land, TX 219901   Shama Cycles
7 Tiffani Harkrider   Austin, TX 299187   Team Brain and Spine Cycling
8 Kathleen Hattaway   Austin, TX 144579   

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
OSMOSpyUSACDFBonk BreakerSierra NevadaCUOREShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee