Race Results for
2011 Great Northern Stage Race - Presented by Don
Whitefish, MT
(Event Information)
Time Trial on 06/11/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Masters - A

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1487.68Eric Greenberg   Whitefish, MT00:22:59 70392  309 Great Northern Cycling
2502.30Joseph Arnone (1 - Cat1)   Kalispell, MT00:23:41 49958  303 Team 53X11 Coffee
3516.92Donald Armstrong   Ogden, UT00:24:02 1910  315 Barry Lasko DDS Race Team
4531.54Tim Noonan (1 - Cat3)   Whitefish, MT00:24:22 151146  317 Flathead Cycling
5Craig Prather   00:25:00  318 Great Northern Cycling
6Rob Reid   00:25:02  306 
7575.40Richard Graves   Whitefish, MT00:26:19 13949  308 Great Northern Cycling
8590.02Tim Gaertner   Whitefish, MT00:27:14 81059  320 Great Northern Cycling

Men - Masters - B

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Walt Chauner   Whitefish, MT00:25:19 212574  32 Great Northern Cycling
2Wayne Sicz   00:26:48  45 
3573.34Mark Brooke   Helena, MT00:28:33 4954  43 Team Great Divide
4590.01Randall Green   Helena, MT00:29:12 305409  44 Team Great Divide

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Joel Shehan   00:22:17  50 Sportsman & Ski Haus
2545.00Mark Manning   Lakeside, MT00:23:48 351764  47 Flathead Cycling
3Josh Martell   00:24:06  48 Northern Rockies Orthopaedic
4555.00Sean Jones   Seattle, WA00:25:24 297838  36 Montana Cycling & Ski
5560.00Jason Harding   Missoula, MT00:25:42 351536  49 Northern Rockies Orthopaedic
6565.00Scott Proost   Spokane, WA00:26:22 339122  31 The Bike Hub
7570.00Coltin Sweeney   Greatfalls, MT00:26:26 282209  34 Northern Rockies Orthopaedic
8Matthew Joss   00:26:30  37 Speed Theory
9Jeff Beck   00:27:25  40 
10585.00Loy Sullivan   Whitefish, MT00:27:37 350020  35 Great Northern Cycling
11Michael Bestwick   00:28:16  38 

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Theo Propst   Spokane, WA00:25:35 270412  429 Forza Veloce
2548.33David Hoffman   Bozeman, MT00:26:31 259892  428 Gallatin Alpine Sports/Intrinsik Architecture
3556.66Chris Connelly   Whitefish, MT00:26:32 235569  426 Great Northern Cycling
4564.99Rob Hagler   Whitefish, MT00:28:19 266768  425 Great Northern Cycling
5573.32Kile McArdle   Liberty Lake, WA00:28:19 293243  427 Forza Veloce
6581.65Brian Johnson   Liberty Lake, WA00:31:27 307306  431 Forza Veloce
7589.98Chris Anderson   Liberty Lake, WA00:31:51 292447  430 Forza Veloce

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1518.06Jason Mills   Whitefish, MT00:23:02 293475  307 Great Northern Cycling
2527.05Jason Schmidt   Whitefish, MT00:23:47 31637  319 Great Northern Cycling
3536.04Kristopher Holden   Spokane, WA00:24:00 148376  304 Coeur d 'Alene Velo Racers (CDAVR)/ Vertical Earth
4545.03Zach Guy   Crested Butte, CO00:24:04 207708  312 
5554.02Tyler Smith   Missoula, MT00:24:23 280089  305 Northern Rockies Orthopaedic
6563.01Eijai Oxford   Billings, MT00:24:38 276850  316 Montana Junior Cycling Foundation
7572.00Joshua Phillips   Missoula, MT00:26:04 293860  311 Northern Rockies Orthopaedic
8580.99Scott Lenaburg   Missoula, MT00:26:57 275801  314 Northern Rockies Orthopaedic
9589.98Theodore Chauvin   Spokane, WA00:29:33 51628  313 Audi

Men - Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1415.54Eric Anderson   Spokane, WA00:20:35 228158  141 Coeur d 'Alene Velo Racers (CDAVR)/ Vertical Earth
2430.08Clint Muhlfeld   Whitefish, MT00:22:39 185552  135 Sportsman & Ski Haus
3444.62Matthew Seeley   Polson, MT00:22:45 110913  130 MBW Racing
4459.16Daniel Vasichek   Great Falls, MT00:22:56 236861  131 Northern Rockies Orthopaedic
5473.70Nathan Keck   Indianapolis , IN00:23:22 217444  138 Northern Rockies Orthopaedic
6488.24Shawn Howard   Colbert, WA00:24:04 190844  142 Coeur d 'Alene Velo Racers (CDAVR)/ Vertical Earth
7502.78Jared Nelson   Bozeman, MT00:24:08 118749  132 Team Rockford/Clif
8517.32Brian Frykman   Bozeman, MT00:24:48 266523  134 Gallatin Alpine Sports/Intrinsik Architecture
9531.86Joshua Tack   Missoula, MT00:25:08 147856  137 Northern Rockies Orthopaedic
10546.40Michael Gaertner (1 - Cat2)   Coeur D Alene, ID00:25:34 12623  140 Coeur d 'Alene Velo Racers (CDAVR)/ Vertical Earth
11560.94Jerry Long   Moscow, ID00:26:24 202427  129 Coeur d 'Alene Velo Racers (CDAVR)/ Vertical Earth
12575.48Mark Knokey   Spokane, WA00:26:49 19475  139 Coeur d 'Alene Velo Racers (CDAVR)/ Vertical Earth
13590.02Alexandre Lussier (2 - Cat2)   Bozeman, MT00:27:15 224673  133 Gallatin Alpine Sports/Intrinsik Architecture

Men - Junior - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Aja Starkey   00:35:00  42 

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Cathy Galbraith   00:28:03  216 Great Northern Cycling
2Jennifer Joss   00:28:30  220 Speed Theory
3556.66Ali Bronsdon   Polson, MT00:29:10 368748  227 
4564.99rose grant   Kalispell, MT00:29:43 332898  225 Sportsman & Ski Haus
5Jacqueline Gaertner   00:32:38  228 
6Kaylynn Purdy   00:40:22  217 Cycle Solutions/Angry Johnnys CC
7Kaycee McQuaid   00:41:17  221 

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1464.96Allison Beall   Spokane, WA00:25:56 72485  218 Riverstone Womens Racing
2490.79Lindsy Campbell (1 - Cat2)   Missoula, MT00:27:40 287905  222 Northern Rockies Orthopaedic
3516.62Amy Frykman   Bozeman, MT00:28:36 265248  226 Gallatin Alpine Sports/Intrinsik Architecture
4542.45Anna Dingman   Bozeman, MT00:29:22 248346  219 Gallatin Alpine Sports/Intrinsik Architecture
5568.28Patricia Dowd   Bozeman, MT00:31:35 262121  224 Gallatin Valley Bicycle Club

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerShimanoUSACDFSpySierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee