Race Results for
2011 Great Northern Stage Race - Presented by Don
Whitefish, MT
(Event Information)
Time Trial on 06/11/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Masters - A

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Eric Greenberg   Whitefish, MT00:22:59 70392  309 Great Northern Cycling
2 Joseph Arnone (1 - Cat1)   Kalispell, MT00:23:41 49958  303 Team 53X11 Coffee
3 Donald Armstrong   Ogden, UT00:24:02 1910  315 Barry Lasko DDS Race Team
4 Tim Noonan (1 - Cat3)   Whitefish, MT00:24:22 151146  317 Flathead Cycling
5 Craig Prather   00:25:00  318 Great Northern Cycling
6 Rob Reid   00:25:02  306 
7 Richard Graves   Whitefish, MT00:26:19 13949  308 Great Northern Cycling
8 Tim Gaertner   Whitefish, MT00:27:14 81059  320 Great Northern Cycling

Men - Masters - B

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Walt Chauner   Whitefish, MT00:25:19 212574  32 Great Northern Cycling
2 Wayne Sicz   00:26:48  45 
3 Mark Brooke   Helena, MT00:28:33 4954  43 Team Great Divide
4 Randall Green   Helena, MT00:29:12 305409  44 Team Great Divide

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Joel Shehan   00:22:17  50 Sportsman & Ski Haus
2 Mark Manning   Lakeside, MT00:23:48 351764  47 Flathead Cycling
3 Josh Martell   00:24:06  48 Northern Rockies Orthopaedic
4 Sean Jones   Seattle, WA00:25:24 297838  36 Montana Cycling & Ski
5 Jason Harding   Missoula, MT00:25:42 351536  49 Northern Rockies Orthopaedic
6 Scott Proost   Spokane, WA00:26:22 339122  31 The Bike Hub
7 Coltin Sweeney   Greatfalls, MT00:26:26 282209  34 Northern Rockies Orthopaedic
8 Matthew Joss   00:26:30  37 Speed Theory
9 Jeff Beck   00:27:25  40 
10 Loy Sullivan   Whitefish, MT00:27:37 350020  35 Great Northern Cycling
11 Michael Bestwick   00:28:16  38 

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Theo Propst   Spokane, WA00:25:35 270412  429 Forza Veloce
2 David Hoffman   Bozeman, MT00:26:31 259892  428 Gallatin Alpine Sports/Intrinsik Architecture
3 Chris Connelly   Whitefish, MT00:26:32 235569  426 Great Northern Cycling
4 Rob Hagler   Whitefish, MT00:28:19 266768  425 Great Northern Cycling
5 Kile McArdle   Liberty Lake, WA00:28:19 293243  427 Forza Veloce
6 Brian Johnson   Liberty Lake, WA00:31:27 307306  431 Forza Veloce
7 Chris Anderson   Liberty Lake, WA00:31:51 292447  430 Forza Veloce

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jason Mills   Whitefish, MT00:23:02 293475  307 Great Northern Cycling
2 Jason Schmidt   Whitefish, MT00:23:47 31637  319 Great Northern Cycling
3 Kristopher Holden   Spokane, WA00:24:00 148376  304 Coeur d 'Alene Velo Racers (CDAVR)/ Vertical Earth
4 Zach Guy   Crested Butte, CO00:24:04 207708  312 
5 Tyler Smith   Missoula, MT00:24:23 280089  305 Northern Rockies Orthopaedic
6 Eijai Oxford   Billings, MT00:24:38 276850  316 Montana Junior Cycling Foundation
7 Joshua Phillips   Missoula, MT00:26:04 293860  311 Northern Rockies Orthopaedic
8 Scott Lenaburg   Missoula, MT00:26:57 275801  314 Northern Rockies Orthopaedic
9 Theodore Chauvin   Spokane, WA00:29:33 51628  313 Audi

Men - Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Eric Anderson   Spokane, WA00:20:35 228158  141 Coeur d 'Alene Velo Racers (CDAVR)/ Vertical Earth
2 Clint Muhlfeld   Whitefish, MT00:22:39 185552  135 Sportsman & Ski Haus
3 Matthew Seeley   Polson, MT00:22:45 110913  130 MBW Racing
4 Daniel Vasichek   Great Falls, MT00:22:56 236861  131 Northern Rockies Orthopaedic
5 Nathan Keck   Indianapolis , IN00:23:22 217444  138 Northern Rockies Orthopaedic
6 Shawn Howard   Colbert, WA00:24:04 190844  142 Coeur d 'Alene Velo Racers (CDAVR)/ Vertical Earth
7 Jared Nelson   New Paltz, NY00:24:08 118749  132 Team Rockford/Clif
8 Brian Frykman   Bozeman, MT00:24:48 266523  134 Gallatin Alpine Sports/Intrinsik Architecture
9 Joshua Tack   Missoula, MT00:25:08 147856  137 Northern Rockies Orthopaedic
10 Michael Gaertner (1 - Cat2)   Coeur D Alene, ID00:25:34 12623  140 Coeur d 'Alene Velo Racers (CDAVR)/ Vertical Earth
11 Jerry Long   Moscow, ID00:26:24 202427  129 Coeur d 'Alene Velo Racers (CDAVR)/ Vertical Earth
12 Mark Knokey   Spokane, WA00:26:49 19475  139 Coeur d 'Alene Velo Racers (CDAVR)/ Vertical Earth
13 Alexandre Lussier (2 - Cat2)   Bozeman, MT00:27:15 224673  133 Gallatin Alpine Sports/Intrinsik Architecture

Men - Junior - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Aja Starkey   00:35:00  42 

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Cathy Galbraith   00:28:03  216 Great Northern Cycling
2 Jennifer Joss   00:28:30  220 Speed Theory
3 Ali Bronsdon   Polson, MT00:29:10 368748  227 
4 rose grant   Kalispell, MT00:29:43 332898  225 Sportsman & Ski Haus
5 Jacqueline Gaertner   00:32:38  228 
6 Kaylynn Purdy   00:40:22  217 Cycle Solutions/Angry Johnnys CC
7 Kaycee McQuaid   00:41:17  221 

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Allison Beall   Spokane, WA00:25:56 72485  218 Riverstone Womens Racing
2 Lindsy Campbell (1 - Cat2)   Missoula, MT00:27:40 287905  222 Northern Rockies Orthopaedic
3 Amy Frykman   Bozeman, MT00:28:36 265248  226 Gallatin Alpine Sports/Intrinsik Architecture
4 Anna Dingman   Bozeman, MT00:29:22 248346  219 Gallatin Alpine Sports/Intrinsik Architecture
5 Patricia Dowd   Bozeman, MT00:31:35 262121  224 Gallatin Valley Bicycle Club

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
CUORESierra NevadaOSMOBonk BreakerShimanoSpyUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee