Race Results for
PICC Spring Training Series- North East/Fairview
North East/Fairview, PA
(Event Information)
Criterium on 05/08/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Alan Royek   Corry, PA 338202   Hollyloft/Alfies
2 Chad Huddy   Newbrighton, PA 293155   Beaver Valley Velo
3 Parke Wentling   Greenville, PA 51792   Presque Isle Cycling Club
4 Brian Rohr   Lake View, NY 163892   Buffalo Bicycling Club Inc.
5 Dan Pierce   Erie, PA 295307   Team 53X11 Coffee
6 Chaz Ormond   Kennedy, NY 345610   Unattached
7 Brennan Donnelly (1 - Cat5)   Edinboro, PA 346772   Unattached
8 Reid Williamson   San Francisco, CA 339064   Unattached
9 craig zonna   Erie, PA 318484   Team Competitive Gear
10 Adrian Gorski   Erie, PA 347686   Unattached
11 Kenneth Bestine   Clymer, NY 149499   Unattached
12 Robert Colburn   Falconer, NY 294219   Unattached
13 Chris Dedionsio      Unattached
14 Eugene Emborsky   Cape Coral, FL 223343   Unattached
15 Jay Farnham   Erie, PA 311237   Team Competitive Gear
16 stephen kaminski (2 - Cat5)   Louisville, CO 347982   Unattached
17 Dan Kern      Unattached
18 Chris Lamb   Erie, PA 271910   Team Competitive Gear
19 Seth McBurney   Mckean, PA 295749   Team Competitive Gear
20 James McMaster   Fairview, PA 293782   Team Competitive Gear
21 Peter McMaster   Erie, PA 62574   Team Competitive Gear
22 Cleo Nixon   Panama, NY 294488   Unattached
23 Robert Platt (3 - Cat5)   Erie, PA 338374   Unattached
24 david smith   Erie, PA 346714   Unattached
25 Ronald Rosenberg   Bemus Point, NY 246092   Unattached
26 Sam Valone (4 - Cat5)   North East, PA 311393   Unattached

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Patrick Kineston (1 - Cat2)   Venango, PA 231775   Hollyloft/Alfies
2 James Graley (1 - Cat3)   Conewango Valley, NY 243322   Hollyloft/Alfies
3 Aaron Conley (2 - Cat3)   Columbus, OH 311000   Team Competitive Gear
4 Christopher Cioccio   Erie, PA 177939   Team Competitive Gear
5 Eric Krause   Middletown, MD 214347   Antietam Velo Club Inc
6 Eric Przepierski   Erie, PA 182818   Presque Isle Cycling Club
7 Mario Mazza   North East, PA 178992   Inferno Racing LLC
8 James Doan   Reynoldsville, PA 9631   Hollyloft/Alfies
9 Reese Collins (3 - Cat3)   Erie, PA 247038   Presque Isle Cycling Club
10 David Thornton   Erie, PA 239723   Team Competitive Gear
11 Chris Coulston   Erie, PA 236788   Team Competitive Gear
12 Brett Mckay   Aurora, OH 205998   Team Competitive Gear
13 Damian Radock   Fairview, PA 29001   Team Competitive Gear
14 Gregory Troyer (4 - Cat3)   Waterford, PA 41134   Presque Isle Cycling Club

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jillian Behm   Erie, PA 199140   Team 53X11 Coffee
2 Jennifer Martin   Erie, PA 60147   Team Kenda presented by Geargrinder
3 Amy Smith (1 - Cat4)   Fairview, PA 293734   Team Competitive Gear
4 Jackie McKay (2 - Cat4)   Nashua, NH 294402   Team Competitive Gear
5 debbie mizikowski (1 - Cat3)   Fairview, PA 243408   Unattached
6 Nancy White (3 - Cat4)   Conewango Valley, NY 257049   Hollyloft/Alfies
7 Jennifer Pontzer   Erie, PA 346150   Team Competitive Gear
8 Kathy Buerkle   Sugar Grove, PA 293812   Unattached
9 Josephine Dombeck   Olean, NY 289699   Unattached

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaOSMOCUORESpyBonk BreakerUSACDFShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee