Race Results for
Fontana City National/Pro XCT
Fontana, CA
(Event Information)
Short Track Cross Country on 03/27/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - PRO

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 MAX PLAXTON     SPECIALIZED
2 Jeremy Horgan-Kobelski   Boulder, CO 16737  SUBARU-TREK
3 Stephen Ettinger   Bozeman, MT 189074  10 BMC MTB DEVELOPMENT TEAM US
4 Sid Taberlay   South Pasadena, CA 279640  KENDA H20 OVERDRIVE
5 Todd Wells   Durango, CO 83401  SPECIALIZED
6 Jeremiah Bishop   Harrisonburg, VA 3771  CANNONDALE FACTORY TEAM
7 GEOFF KABUSH     TEAM MAXXIS-ROCKY MOUNTAIN
8 SAM SCHULTZ     SUBARU-TREK
9 DEREK ZANDSTRA     134 3 ROX RACING
10 Troy Wells   Durango, CO 112599  11 TEAM CLIFF BAR
11 Kerry Werner   Banner Elk, NC 264350  69 BMC MTB DEVELOPMENT TEAM US
12 Jesse Anthony   Newbury Park, CA 154883  144 
13 Ryan Woodall   Ocala, FL 153440  384 BRICK CITY BICYCLES.COM/MTFmx.COM
14 Bryson Perry   Sandy, UT 89388  43 LIFE TIME FITNESS
15 Brian Lopes   Laguna Beach, CA 21573  395 OAKLEY/IBIS/MARZOCCHI/KENDA
16 JACK HINKENS     68 BMC MTB DEVELOPMENT TEAM US
17 Spencer Paxson   Bellingham, WA 152029  12 KONA FACTORY TEAM
18 Jeff Herrera   Tempe, AZ 210732  85 BICYCLEWORLD.TV
19 Kalan Beisel   Colorado Springs, CO 244363  100 YETI/SRAM
20 Bryan Fawley   Denton, TX 198394  74 ORBEA USA
21 ADAM MORKA     23 TREK CANADA
22 Aaron Bradford   Santa Cruz, CA 156335  75 FAMILY CYCLING/SRAM/SPECIALIZED
23 Braden Kappius   Littleton, CO 132490  54 CLIF BAR
24 FRANCIS MORIN     51 BH SR SUNTOUR
25 Tim Allen   Golden, CO 161831  123 NINER
26 BRAD BINGHAM     45 
27 ZACHARY KELLER     62 FOCUS/BMC/U23
28 Benjamin Bostrom   Malibu, CA 290425  155 SHO-AIR/SPECIALIZED
29 TYSON WAGLER     124 3 ROX RACING
30 CODY KAISER     102 CAL GIANT/SPECIALIZED MTB
31 Andy Schultz   Missoula, MT 172534  112 KENDA/FELT
32 KEN ONODERA     136 
33 Macky Franklin   Taos 215111  130 YETI-SRAM
34 ERIC BATTY     150 TREK CANADA
35 Jason Siegle   Solvang, CA 193522  49 SDG/Felt
36 Gregory Carpenter   Durango, CO 191158  46 DEVO/GIANT
37 Brent Steinberg   Grand Junction, CO 252120  131 LIVETRAINRACE.COM
38 RAPHAEL GAGNE     ROCKY MOUNTAIN FACTORY TEAM
39 Vincent LOMBARDI   Los Angeles, CA 292509  20 STEVEN K PRO TEAM
40 Colin Osborn   Carbondale, CO 210855  145 HONEY STINGER/TREK OFF ROAD
41 Kevin Smallman   San Leandro, CA 204144  93 INCYCLE/CANNONDALE
42 Yuki Ikeda   Denver, CO 208187  135 TOPEAK-ERGON
42 Adam Snyder   Westminster, MA 122912  138 3D BICYCLES
44 Nicholas Weighall   Santa Cruz , CA 128164  103 CALGIANT MTB/SPECIALIZED
45 Chance Noble   Camarillo, CA 183803  412 CAL GIANT
46 William Curtis   San Rafael, CA 233101  82 WHOLE ATHLETE-SPECIALIZED
47 Clinton Claassen   El Dorado Hills, CA 278360  44 TEAM MAD CAT
48 Brad Wilhelm   Maricopa, AZ 213645  36 TREK BONTRAGER
49 RYAN ATKINS     149 
50 Derek Hermon   Big Bear Lake, CA 15935  27 BEAR VALLEY BIKES
51 Dean Poshard   Los Gatos, CA 75094  63 ROCKLOBSTER
52 KEISUKE GODA     137 
DNF MARTON BLAZSO     148 
DNF Zachary Valdez   Hemet, CA 280759  97 WHOLE ATHLETE-SPECIALIZED
DNF GRAHAM ALDREDGE     129 MESA CYCLES RACING TEAM
DNF CHRIS HURST     120 
DNF Mitchell Peterson   Salt Lake City, UT 192669  78 LIFE TIME FITNESS CYCLE CLUB
DNF Barry Wicks   Corvallis, OR 134223  14 KONA
DNF Dana Weber   Aliso Viejo, CA 126922  19 TREK/JAX BICYCLE WORLD
DNF Brad Johnson   Flagstaff, AZ 102931  55 BICYCLE RANCH
DNF Michael Mooradian   Saratoga Springs, NY 79201  133 
DNF ANTOINE CARON     126 
DNF KRIS SNEDDON     13 KONA
DNF John Nobil   La Jolla, CA 26168  29 BEAR VALLEY BIKES

Women - PRO

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Chloe Forsman   Tucson, AZ 214920  2005 BMC MTB DEVELOPMENT TEAM US
2 Lea Davison   Jericho, VT 164014  2002 SPECIALIZED
3 EMILY BATTY     2004 SUBARU-TREK
4 Georgia Gould   Fort Collins, CO 183192  2001 LUNA PRO TEAM
5 CATHERINE PENDREL     119 LUNA PRO TEAM
6 Katherine Sherwin   Heber City, UT 173633  121 NO TUBES ELITE WOMENS TEAM
7 Heather Irmiger   Boulder, CO 109232  2015 SUBARU-TREK
8 Judy Freeman   Littleton Co 182719  2006 KENDA-FELT
9 Zephanie Blasi   Vail, AZ 156031  2009 NO TUBES ELITE WOMENS TEAM
10 ERICA ZAVETA     2014 BMC MTB DEVELOPMENT TEAM US
11 Carolyn Popovic   Philadelphia, PA 139753  2012 TEAM CF
12 Sarah Kaufmann   Park City, UT 204404  2011 ELETE ELECTROLYTES
13 REBECCA BEAUMONT     128 
14 AMANDA SIN     139 3 ROX RACING
15 KELSY BINGHAM     2013 TEAM JAMIS
16 KRISTINA LAFORGE     125 
17 Linnea Koons   Roxbury, MA 224763  389 EMBROCATION CYCLING JOURNAL
18 Nina Baum   Albuquerque, NM 180986  140 NO TUBES WOMEN ELITE
19 Shannon Gibson   Durango, CO 156279  48 NO TUBES ELITE WOMENS TEAM
20 Sarah Maile   Sacramento, CA 163025  142 VENTANA MOUNTAIN BIKES
21 LAURA BIETOLA     127 
22 Krista Park   Madison, SD 203842  2003 CANNONDALE/NO TUBES
DNF ALEKSANDRA MOORADIAN     132 
DNF DANELLE KABUSH     118 LUNA

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpyShimanoBonk BreakerUSACDFSierra NevadaCUOREOSMO
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee