Race Results for
Bonelli Park/PRO XCT
san dimas, CA
(Event Information)
Super D on 03/13/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - OPEN - Junior - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Aubrey Smentkowski   Westminster, CA09:21.63 328030  674 
2 ALEC BAUER   10:14.22  1095 
3 MITCHELL LUBANKO   12:56.55  1097 

Men - OPEN - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Scott Chapin   Santa Cruz, CA06:49.45 211669  308 SANTA CRUZ/FOX/EASTO
2 Derek Yarra   San Francisco, CA07:16.63 306457  273 BUY-CELL/IBIS
3 James Pham   Tahoe City, CA08:09.18 196585  822 UCSB
4 COREY BRAY   08:20.63  823 
5 Justin Wolff   Santa Cruz, CA08:39.20 221178  1096 NO JIMMY
6 KYLE SCOTT   08:48.52  838 SHO-AIR
7 Byron Becerril   Irvine, CA08:51.20 307777  809 VELOSPORT SHO-AIR

Men - OPEN - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jason Woodruff   Redlands, CA08:12.30 38904  726 TREK 29ER CREW
2 Jeff Stanners   Redlands, CA08:39.89 33832  648 DONS BIKES
3 Jay Kwan   Oceanside, CA08:56.00 269231  634 THE TEAM / SOCALCROS
4 JAMES OLSEN   10:18.81  1100 
5 Michael Segura   Alhambra, CA11:26.72 290706  1056 Velo Pasadena Cycling Club

Men - OPEN - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Stephen Smith   Montrose , CA07:56.59 33294  1049 TEAM MBS
2 Keith Newsome   Bakersfield, CA08:14.30 79109  168 
3 Mike Abbott   Santa Barbara, CA09:07.51 252058  772 TEAM POLLI VELOCE
4 EDWARD FLANIGAN   10:35.71  1011 

Men - OPEN - Master - 50-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 EDWIN BROWN   08:16.88  1103 OPEN AIR BICYCLES-SA
2 Larry Russell   Chula Vista, CA19:03.27 216092  1050 
DNF Bryan Knox   Long Beach, CADNF 308652  1047 

Men - OPEN - Master - 60-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jeffrey Harbison   Santa Barbara, CA11:53.45 261067  1101 OPEN AIR BICYCLES
2 Charles Hullett   Big Bear Lake, CA17:34.40 213111  1099 BEAR VALLEY BIKES
DNF James Van Manen   Ventura, CADNF 36453  1051 

Men - PRO - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Sid Taberlay   South Pasadena, CA06:14.91 279640  10 KENDA H20 OVERDRIVE
2 MAX PLAXTON   06:19.50  SPECIALIZED
3 GEOFF KABUSH   06:21.00  TEAM MAXXIS-ROCKY MO
4 RAPHAEL GAGNE   06:21.48  50 ROCKY MOUNTAIN FACTO
5 SAM SCHULTZ   06:37.31  SUBARU-TREK
6 Bryan Fawley   Denton, TX06:38.46 198394  74 ORBEA USA
7 TRISTAN UHL   06:41.93  84 ATC RACING
8 Jeremy Horgan-Kobelski   Boulder, CO06:43.14 16737  SUBARU-TREK
9 Barry Wicks   Corvallis, OR06:45.44 134223  15 KONA
10 Spencer Paxson   Bellingham, WA06:46.48 152029  KONA FACTORY TEAM
11 Ryan Woodall   Ocala, FL06:46.54 153440  11 BRICK CITY BICYCLES.
12 BRAD BINGHAM   06:47.57  45 
13 KRIS SNEDDON   06:48.59  57 KONA
14 Dana Weber   Aliso Viejo, CA06:49.11 126922  19 TREK/JAX BICYCLE WOR
15 PETER GLASSFORD   06:51.96  58 CANADA MTB TEAM
16 Zachary Valdez   Hemet, CA06:52.40 280759  97 WHOLE ATHLETE-SPECIA
17 Stephen Ettinger   Bozeman, MT06:52.42 189074  67 BMC MTB DEVELOPMENT
18 Clinton Claassen   El Dorado Hills, CA06:53.06 278360  44 TEAM MAD CAT
19 Kalan Beisel   Colorado Springs, CO06:54.65 244363  100 YETI/SRAM
20 ROTEM ISHAY   06:56.39  86 TEAM JAMIS
21 Jeff Herrera   Tempe, AZ06:57.19 210732  85 BICYCLEWORLD.TV
22 Bryson Perry   Sandy, UT06:59.47 89388  43 LIFE TIME FITNESS
23 Travis (TJ) Woodruff   Prescott, AZ07:01.17 135975  61 TREK BICYCLES BOULDE
24 Adam Craig   Bend, OR07:01.80 94510  60 GIANT MTB TEAM
25 FRANCIS MORIN   07:02.74  51 
26 Andy Schultz   Missoula, MT07:03.02 172534  112 KENDA/FELT
27 Gregory Carpenter   Durango, CO07:04.45 191158  46 DEVO/GIANT
28 Mitchell Peterson   Salt Lake City, UT07:06.08 192669  78 LIFE TIME FITNESS CY
29 Romolo Forcino   Oak Hills, CA07:13.21 188303  25 CHAINS REQUIRED BIKE
30 Kevin Smallman   San Leandro, CA07:14.28 204144  93 INCYCLE/CANNONDALE
31 Anthony Sinyard   Morgan Hill, CA07:14.66 206326  115 SPECIALIZED
32 John Nobil   La Jolla, CA07:18.03 26168  29 BEAR VALLEY BIKES
33 Jason Siegle   Solvang, CA07:18.66 193522  49 SDG/Felt
34 Braden Kappius   Littleton, CO07:21.53 132490  54 CLIF BAR
35 Gerry Cody   Los Angeles, CA07:22.52 183275  95 BIKE BLOOD
36 Eric Bierman   Newport Beach, CA07:23.05 44269  96 STEVEN K SPORTS
37 Troy Wells   Durango, CO07:27.26 112599  12 TEAM CLIFF BAR
38 Rich Weis   Gilbert, AZ07:33.45 57466  73 TREK
39 Matthew Freeman   Redlands, CA07:36.39 172215  116 FISHER 29er CREW
40 Derek Hermon   Big Bear Lake, CA07:37.21 15935  27 BEAR VALLEY BIKES
41 Jeremiah Bishop   Harrisonburg, VA07:47.42 3771  14 CANNONDALE FACTORY T
42 Garnet Vertican   Crestline, CA07:51.04 43191  114 GIANT
43 Aaron Bradford   Santa Cruz, CA08:10.81 156335  75 FAMILY CYCLING/SPECI
DNF Dean Poshard   Los Gatos, CADNF 75094  63 ROCKLOBSTER
DNF Russell Finsterwald   Colorado Springs, CODNF 228336  52 SUBARU-TREK
DNF Jordan Kahlenberg   Morrisville PaDNF 152298  42 GIANT MID-ATLANTIC
DNF Chris Heinrich   Placentia, CADNF 173178  37 THE PATH BIKE SHOP
DNF Vincent LOMBARDI   Los Angeles, CADNF 292509  20 STEVEN K PRO TEAM
DNF Jason Sager   Ogden, UTDNF 31059  87 TEAM JAMIS

Women - OPEN - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Olivia Harkness   Santa Barbara, CA09:47.19 294473  285 MAFIA RACING
2 TRACY BUENO   15:06.11  1102 

Women - OPEN - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Nicole Gunton   Maple Valley, WA09:58.62 303454  771 

Women - PRO - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Lea Davison   Jericho, VT07:21.04 164014  77 SPECIALIZED
2 Chloe Forsman   Tucson, AZ07:30.76 214920  2009 BMC MTB DEVELOPMENT
3 Georgia Gould   Fort Collins, CO07:42.81 183192  2001 LUNA PRO TEAM
4 Krista Park   Madison, SD08:03.73 203842  92 CANNONDALE/NO TUBES
5 KELSY BINGHAM   08:07.32  80 TEAM JAMIS
6 Sarah Kaufmann   Park City, UT08:09.99 204404  81 ELETE ELECTROLYTES
7 Joanna Petterson   Jericho, VT08:31.68 187041  117 
8 Carolyn Popovic   Philadelphia, PA09:56.84 139753  72 BEAR VALLEY BIKES
DNF Heather Irmiger   Boulder, CODNF 109232  2003 SUBARU-TREK
DNF KAILA HART   DNF  98 NO TUBES ELITE WOMEN
DNF ERICA ZAVETA   DNF  70 BMC MTB DEVELOPMENT
DNF Shannon Gibson   Durango, CODNF 156279  48 NO TUBES ELITE WOMEN
DNF Zephanie Blasi   Vail, AZDNF 156031  47 NO TUBES ELITE WOMEN

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoOSMOCUOREUSACDFSpyBonk BreakerSierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee