Race Results for
Callville Bay Classic
Las Vegas,Henderson, NV
(Event Information)
Criterium on 02/27/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Junior - 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1410.13David Polley   Peoria, AZ27:21.5 271015  97 LANDIS/TREK
2470.09Phil Oien   Escondido, CA27:55.5 339894  96 ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
3530.04Stefano Schiaffino   Pleasanton, CA29:08.5 257173  98 IC3 HAMMER NUTRITION
4590.00Lauro Chavira   El Paso, TX30:28.4 339210  95 MAJOR MOTION JUNIOR DEVELOPMENT

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Junior - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1458.26Nicholas Castellano   Upland, CA30:57.0 286757  955 SOUTHERN CALIFORNIA VELO
2472.90Eric Oien   Escondido, CA30:57.0 310546  956 ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
3487.54Annan Hildebrand   Fontana, CA30:57.3 298523  957 SOUTHERN CALIFORNIA VELO
4Alexandro RESENDEZ   30:57.8  952 MAJOR MOTION JUNIOR DEVELOPMENT
5516.81Duncan Reid   Palos Verdes Estates, CA32:57.0 259885  961 PENINSULA CC/BIKE PALACE
6531.45Matthew Chuml   Fontana, CA33:23.0 338406  953 SOUTHERN CALIFORNIA VELO
7546.09Daniel Willett   San Clemente, CA33:23.1 254433  960 SOUTHERN CALIFORNIA VELO
8560.72Joseph Tarrant   La Verne, CA33:43.0 288461  958 SOUTHERN CALIFORNIA VELO
9575.36Angel Lopez   Ruidoso, NM33:43.1 275705  954 MAJOR MOTION JUNIOR DEVELOPMENT
10590.00Jeremy Lopez   Ontario, CA33:46.0 272710  951 SOUTHERN CALIFORNIA VELO

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Junior - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1379.03Douglas Hall   Mission Viejo, CA30:53.8 303193  876 SHO-AIR/ROCK N ROAD
2388.13Dylan Schuyler   Santa Barbara, CA30:56.1 276162  875 ECHELON
3397.23Efren Flores   San Diego, CA30:56.4 261831  887 G.S. ADAMS AVE.
4406.33Diego Binatena   Playa Del Rey, CA30:56.8 253770  873 TEAM SPECIALIZED RACING JUNIORS
5415.43Kyle Jarboe   Redlands, CA30:57.1 296961  879 TEAM REDLANDS
6424.53Kenny Polley   Peoria, AZ30:57.2 255203  885 LANDIS/TREK
7433.63Justin Oien   Escondido, CA30:57.7 314666  872 ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
8442.73Scott Ford   Anthem, AZ30:58.1 298798  886 THE GREEN TEAM
9451.83Geoffrey Curran   Tustin, CA30:58.1 275866  874 TEAM SURF CITY CYCLERY
10460.93Austin Lelles   Boulder City, NV30:58.2 274180  883 NU VISION CYCLING
11470.03Nathan Rico   Orange, CA30:58.5 274822  878 SHO-AIR/ROCK N ROAD
12479.13Tyler Schwartz   Newport Beach, CA30:58.7 304782  880 JET CYCLING
13488.23Duban Sanchez   Corona, CA30:58.9 295136  890 TEAM REDLANDS
14497.33Zachary Edwards   Flagstaff, AZ30:59.1 219148  893 LANDIS/TREK
15506.43Jack Maddux   Fresno31:00.7 296879  889 TEAM SPECIALIZED RACING JUNIORS
16515.53Marcelo Cleveland   Ontario, CA31:03.0 237598  881 SC VELO
17524.63Anthony Fitch   Glendora, CA31:13.1 297159  892 SOUTHERN CALIFORNIA VELO

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Junior - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1266.85Alex Darville   Santa Barbara, CA32:37.8 280894  666 ECHELON SANTA BARBARA
2283.47Cory Williams   Los Angeles, CA32:38.2 224173  656 MAJOR MOTION DEVELOPMENT
3300.08Nicholas Tarrant   La Verne, CA32:38.2 271064  664 SOUTHERN CALIFORNIA VELO
4316.70Bryan Galvan   Lynwood, CA33:02.9 222247  651 UNITED CYCLING
5333.32Christopher Wyman   Long Beach, CA33:03.7 301042  668 SHO-AIR/SONANCE
6349.94Ben Barthel   Santa Barbara, CA33:04.0 267927  653 ECHELON SANTA BARBARA
7366.56Alexander Kusztyk   Aliso Viejo, CA33:05.6 257227  660 SOUTHERN CALIFORNIA VELO
8383.18Cesar Lopez   El Paso, TX33:05.7 215629  652 MAJOR MOTION JUNIOR DEVELOPMENT
9399.79Brady Kiss   Yucaipa, CA33:05.8 296904  665 TEAM REDLANDS
10416.41Riley Everett   Redlands, CA33:06.1 297293  655 TEAM REDLANDS
11433.03Michael Shein   Anaheim Hills, CA33:06.3 251358  672 SHO-AIR/ROCK 'N ROAD
12449.65Kevin McQuaid   Laguna Beach, CA33:06.5 296326  670 SHO-AIR / SONANCE
13466.27Craig Anderson   Las Vegas, NV33:08.4 333722  659 NU VISION CYCLERY
14482.88Dominic Galenti   Brevaed , NC33:09.9 243306  657 SOUTHEREN CALIFORNIA VELO
15499.50Kyle Harwick   Glendora, CA33:29.7 334642  662 SOUTHERN CALIFORNIA VELO
16516.12Kyle Wright   Redlands, CA33:53.6 295389  667 TEAM REDLANDS

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Master - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1237.34Dan Vogt   Corona Del Mar, CA38:11.3 214845  806 HELEN'S
2245.29Steven Strickler   Newport Beach, CA38:11.3 107274  812 BFC-UBS
3253.24Lawrence Nolan   Fremont, CA38:11.6 26205  847 TEAM SPECIALIZED RACING MASTERS
4261.18Christopher Berry   Boise, ID38:11.6 261537  826 LOOK SAVE A LIFE
5269.13Ron Callison   Danville, CA38:12.3 130870  848 CHRISTIAN CYCLING-HAMMER NUTRIT
6277.07Taylor Fenstermacher   Redondo Beach, CA38:12.8 52735  810 CA POOLS / DEWALT
7285.02Tom Rogers   Santa Ana, CA38:13.5 297292  853 CA Pools/DeWalt
8292.97Stephen Park   Cardiff By The Sea, CA38:14.0 68104  819 B&L BIKES
9300.91Alan Flores   Newport Beach, CA38:14.7 50870  822 CA POOLS/DEWALT
10308.86Todd Boussom   Coronado, CA38:15.9 92407  808 CA POOLS/DEWALT
11316.81Duane Bolt   Pleasanton, CA38:16.2 47096  844 CHRISTIAN CYCLING-HAMMER NUTRIT
12324.75David Worthington   Costa Mesa, CA38:16.7 55233  836 BIG ORANGE
13332.70Greg Fenton   Ramona, CA38:17.2 11447  807 UCCYCLERY &W FLOORING SUNCOAST
14340.64John Hatchitt   Valencia, CA38:17.2 269026  817 CA POOLS/DEWALT RACING
15348.59Dirk Himley   San Jose, CA38:17.5 86797  823 ECHELON GRANDE FONDO TEAM Z
16356.54Greg Leibert   Hermosa Beach, CA38:17.7 129138  829 BIG ORANGE CYCLES/CYNERGY CYCLE
17364.48James Nelms   Laguna Niguel, CA38:18.0 69591  815 TEAM EDGE/RADSPORT RACING
18372.43Dennis Andrews   San Clemente, CA38:18.4 247992  820 CAL POOLS/DEWALT
19380.38Todd Parks   Palm Springs, CA38:18.9 55308  804 WOLF PACK
20388.32Allen House   Pleasanton, CA38:19.1 219153  839 CHRISTIAN CYCLING-HAMMER NUTRIT
21396.27James Escobar   Saint Augustine, FL38:19.3 51385  801 TEAM DANBURY AUDI/PEDAL AND PUM
22404.21Roger Worthington   Capistrano Beach, CA38:19.7 38984  811 BREAKAWAY FROM CANCER
23412.16Robb Mesecher   Stevenson Ranch, CA38:19.9 263338  832 CA POOLS / DEWALT RACING
24420.11David Gonyer   Cardiff By The Sea, CA38:21.2 188882  813 CA POOLS DEWALT
25428.05Kenneth Bartholomew   Founain Valley, CA38:22.0 60388  835 TEAM PENTA
26436.00John Rondash   Los Angeles, CA38:22.0 52283  814 TEAM HELENS
27443.95Darryl Smith   Pleasanton, CA38:22.4 33092  842 CHRISTIAN CYCLING - HAMMER NUTR
28451.89Jeff Clawson   Sandy, UT38:22.6 103430  803 CANYON BICYCLES
29459.84Stefano Schiaffino   Pleasanton, CA38:22.9 257173  846 INTERCHRISTIAN CYCLING - HAMMER
30467.79Joe Kolling   Newport Beach, CA38:24.3 273962  827 TEAM WERKS
31475.73Joseph Wenninger   Laguna Niguel, CA38:25.9 151221  831 BIG ORANGE CYCLING / CYNERGY
32483.68Dan DeMuth   Redlands, CA38:26.7 120335  833 TEAM REDLANDS
33491.62Peter Sullivan   Newbury Park, CA38:32.4 34616  818 BREAKWAY-UBS MASTERS
34499.57William Ralph   Agoura Hills, CA39:00.9 125834  825 BIG ORANGE/CYNERGY CYCLES
35507.52Michael Hotten   Westchester, CA39:19.8 207423  834 BIG ORANGE

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Master - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1324.50Kenny Fuller   Corona Del Mar, CA38:12.2 46765  284 Cycles Veloce
2346.12Michael Birditt   Escondido, CA38:15.0 47255  273 SWAMI'S CYCLING
3367.73Gary Shuey   Lake Arrowhead, CA38:16.1 44197  285 SWAMIS
4389.35Warren Wicks   Fort Worth, TX38:18.2 202108  271 SWAMI'S
5410.97Dirk Cowley   Salt Lake City, UT38:22.3 7974  280 SPORTS BASE ONLINE
6432.58Kim Bleth   Santa Barbara, CA38:24.8 49191  288 SWAMI'S
7454.20James Morehouse   Lasvegas, NV38:26.3 283640  286 FFKR ARCHITECTS/SPORTSBASEONLIN
8475.82Robert Willcox   San Diego, CA38:27.1 69952  276 UC CYCLERY/JW FLOORING

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1539.88Roger Ainslie   Fallbrook, CA27:48.0 333986  515 RANCHOS
2542.16Luigi Grullon   Las Vegas, NV27:49.3 237936  544 
3544.44fabian vazquez   Losangeles, CA28:35.3 303089  509 SHO-AIR/ ROCK N' ROAD
4546.71thomas fowler   Salt Lake City, UT28:36.1 334296  543 VELOCITY CYCLISTS/CANYON BICYCL
5548.99christopher pauls   Lasvegas, NV28:37.1 303219  510 MANDALAY BAY/MCGHIES
6551.27Aaron Papa   Las Vegas, NV28:37.2 311810  535 TEAM ESC SPORTS/LVC
7553.55Pete Truelson   Las Vegas, NV28:37.6 330860  538 TEAM ESC SPORTS/LVC
8555.83Joe OFlaherty   Santa Barbara, CA28:38.1 318358  551 POLLI VELOCE
9558.11Michael Fosselman   Glendora , CA28:39.7 311122  526 FULL CIRCLE CYCLING
10Tagupa COLLIN-BROOKES   28:39.9  552 
11562.66Espertias Alvarez   North Las Vegas, NV28:41.3 308547  517 NU VISION
12Sean STOOPS   28:41.6  545 
13567.22Jim Shampoe   Las Vegas, NV28:41.6 44047  527 TEAM ESC SPORTS/LVC
14569.50Isaiah Jerez   Henderson, NV28:41.7 320404  542 PENTA
15571.77Ronnie Boutte   Layton, UT28:42.1 308066  537 TEAM BIG RING-REALCYCLIST.COM
16574.05Marc Reisman   Las Vegas, NV28:43.1 43610  523 Team ESC Sports/LVC
17Donovan CHAPPAROSA   28:43.8  546 
18578.61Paul Kuhn   Boulder City, NV29:09.8 304991  541 TEAM FLUID
19Todd MITCHELL   29:10.0  507 VIVA LAS VEGAS MASTERS
20583.17Jeffrey Valencia   Las Vegas, NV29:11.6 311808  525 FLUID
21585.44Pat Treichel   Las Vegas, NV29:15.0 91808  508 TEAM ESC SPORTS/LVC
22587.72Chris Race   Henderson, NV29:15.4 330716  530 TEAM FLUID CYCLING
23Omar VILLEGAS   29:15.9  513 

Men - Cat 4/5 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1532.85Devin Lebsack   Reno, NV29:03.2 222371  733 RENO WHEELMEN
2531.66Paul Wren   Montecito, CA29:04.1 109074  743 POLLI VELOCE
3530.47Cole Freestone   Las Vegas, NV29:04.4 126322  738 TEAM 515 RACING
4529.28Greg Choat   Las Vegas, NV29:04.5 206075  716 
5528.09Michael Colety (1 - Cat5)   Henderson, NV29:04.5 339614  732 515 RACING
6526.90Ron Hirshman   Studio City, CA29:04.8 169948  723 RITTE VAN VLAANDERAN
7525.71Cesar Valles   Las Vegas, NV29:05.1 255977  708 
8524.52Patrick Almeido   Henderson, NV29:05.2 143316  703 515 RACING
9523.32Mark Keller   Northlasvegas, NV29:05.3 293273  710 BERRY LASKO / PAUL TRACY
10522.13Robert Palassou   Pleasanton, CA29:05.3 288637  755 CHRISTIAN CYCLING - HAMMER NUTR
11520.94MIKE WILLIAMS   La Verne, CA29:05.8 285880  727 Velo Pasadena Cycling Club
12519.75Gary Lial (2 - Cat5)   Las Vegas, NV29:05.8 238273  714 MANDALAY BAY/MCGHIE'S
13518.56Todd Tankersley   Phoenix, AZ29:06.4 273891  737 TEAM WM / ARIZONA MASTERS RACIN
14517.37Ken Hall   Las Vegas, NV29:06.6 127657  713 ALLEGIANT AIRLINES/PAIN MD'S.CO
15516.18Mitch Karno   Santa Barbara, CA29:06.8 205902  753 POLLI VELOCE
16514.99Jeffrey Mabry   Henderson, NV29:07.3 188386  712 MANDALAY BAY MCGHIES
17513.80Patrick Jenkinson   San Marcos, CA29:07.3 249604  751 WOLF PACK CYCLING
18512.61Jason Suarez   Anthem, AZ29:07.4 126232  720 THE GREEN TEAM
19511.42Brett Ball   Las Vegas, NV29:07.4 272539  728 MANDAYLAY BAY/ MCGHIES
20510.23Michael Kracht   Park City, UT29:07.9 271396  709 BIGRING/REALCYCLIST.COM
21509.04Eric Hone   Henderson, NV29:08.0 325402  742 TEAM 515 RACING
22507.85Kurt Kovacks   Menifee, CA29:08.1 263117  729 TEAM DUDE GIRL
23506.66Eric Hietala   Las Vegas, NV29:08.2 278932  754 BREAKAWAY PERFORMANCE
24505.47Jim Holbrook   Peoria, AZ29:08.5 247766  717 TEAM WM ARIZONA MASTERS RACING
25504.27Eran Mahrer   Scottsdale, AZ29:09.0 303105  740 TEAM WM ARIZONA MASTERS RACING
26503.08David Benner   San Marcos, CA29:09.5 274212  721 WOLF PACK CYCLING
27501.89H Byron Twigg   Henderson, NV29:09.7 289012  744 PENTA
28500.70Ken Doyle   Santa Barbara, CA29:09.8 9958  746 POLLI VELOCE
29499.51Eric Knight (3 - Cat5)   Santa Barbara, CA29:09.9 272857  725 POLLI VELOCE
30Chris ARMSTRONG   29:10.4  701 515 RACING
31497.13Chris Viton (4 - Cat5)   Henderson, NV29:10.6 339484  730 515 RACING
32495.94Ryan Mercado   Las Vegas, NV29:11.7 101392  706 VEGAS VELO/ TEAM PENTA

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1440.27Ryan Arnold   Las Vegas, NV28:38.1 306014  439 BARRY LASKO DDS RACE TEAM
2443.83Benjamin Lair   Tucson, AZ28:38.1 149788  469 
3447.40Nathan Chaszeyka   Las Vegas, NV28:38.2 271453  417 TEAM FLUID
4450.96Christopher Clark   Thousand Oaks, CA28:38.3 300652  411 FAST FRIDAY
5454.53Chad Mickelson   Henderson, NV28:38.4 304065  464 ALLEGIANT AIRLINES
6458.10Travis Tung   Aurora, CO28:39.6 252262  450 MANDALAY BAY RACE TEAM
7461.66John Costanza   Sparks, NV28:39.9 287745  454 LOGICAL FIT
8465.23Dustin Dunn   Las Vegas, NV28:40.6 305812  443 MANDALAY BAY/MCGHIE'S
9468.79Zachary Keller   Mesa, AZ28:41.0 257387  430 WEB-OP/FOCUS
10472.36Douglas Young   Las Vegas, NV28:41.0 238552  445 MANDALAY BAY / MCGHIE'S
11475.92Nicholas Sells   Clearfield, UT28:41.4 295868  419 TEAM BIG RING/REAL CYCLIST
12479.49Elliot Grothe   Anaheim , CA28:41.6 287436  462 MANDALAY BAY/MCGHIES
13483.05kirk klepfer   Chandler, AZ28:41.7 327112  435 WATTS UP SPORTS
14486.62Mark Gonzales   Queen Creek, AZ28:41.8 304307  437 ATC-LAWYERS
15490.18Joshua Rudiger   San Diego, CA28:42.3 306631  408 SWAMI'S
16493.75Jonathan Copsey   Carmel 28:42.5 324190  422 RIDE 2 RECOVERY
17497.31Nathan Grill   Las Vegas, NV28:42.8 279417  451 NUVISION CYCLERY
18500.88Todd Morton   Sausalito, CA28:42.9 66708  424 B&L BIKES
19504.44Ryan O'Keefe   Las Vegas, NV28:43.2 293638  412 NUVISION CYCLERY
20508.00Jeffrey Gunn   Henderson, NV28:43.8 282605  431 TEAM FLUID CYCLING CLUB
21511.57Gary Holley   San Diego, CA28:44.1 303497  404 CATALYST RACING
22515.13Hans Whitefield   Albuquerque, NM28:44.1 249564  416 BICYCLE HAUS RACING
23518.70Raymond Cook   Las Vegas, NV28:44.7 286418  453 MANDALAY BAY / MCGHIE'S
24522.26Aaron Branham   Henderson, NV28:45.5 305878  434 TEAM FLUID
25525.83Brian Smith   South Jordan, UT28:46.2 272129  420 CANYON BICYCLES DRAPER
26529.39emmanuel guzman   Wilmington, CA28:46.5 303959  442 BIG ORANGE CYCLING/CYNERGY CYCL
27532.96Yashindir Gokul   Las Vegas, NV28:46.8 255265  448 MANDALAY BAY RACE TEAM
28536.52Shannon Larsen   Las Vegas, NV28:46.8 233012  458 MANDALAY BAY/MCGHIES
29540.09Jesse Johnson   San Diego, CA28:46.9 306004  406 CATALYST RACING
30543.65Alfredo Gallegos   Santa Barbara, CA28:46.9 303674  470 POLLI VELOCE
31547.22Alex Hall   Santa Monica, CA28:47.0 188293  405 HERBALIFE LAGRANGE
32550.78Patrick Gosse    Las Vegas, NV28:47.2 75895  463 
33554.35Brett Weichbrod   Irvine, CA28:47.3 63223  467 POLLI VELOCE
34557.91Eric Bruins   Culver City, CA28:47.5 257236  444 BIG ORANGE CYCLING/CYNERGY CYCL
35561.48Dana Skriver   Pasadena, CA28:47.9 298053  471  BLOC
36565.04Chris Schaper   Los Angeles, CA28:48.7 271294  460 A'BLOC
37568.61Steve Clausse   Las Vegas, NV28:49.0 226932  449 TEAM ESC SPORTS / LVC
38572.17Christopher Grantham   Denver, CO28:49.2 303764  426 RITTE RACING
39575.74Nathaniel Coghlan   Phoenix, AZ28:51.9 291461  409 STRADA RACING
40579.30Bladi Duran   Los Angeles, CA28:54.3 224749  446 BIG ORANGE CYCLING/CYNERGY CYCL
41582.87Matthew Smith   Lomita, CA29:11.6 270924  425 ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
42586.43Josh Edwards   Tempe, AZ29:17.1 303525  436 Bicycle Haus Racing
43590.00Justin Herd   Denver, CO29:50.7 296021  456 RITTE RACING

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1282.74Colin Joyce   Pocatello, ID39:37.5 292378  335 HOT TUBES
2289.82Erik Volotzky   Chatsworth, CA39:37.5 209303  314 CYCLE WORLD
3296.90James Enright   San Francisco, CA39:37.8 227219  330 SWAMIS CYCLING CLUB
4303.98Tyrel Harlan   Kingman, AZ39:39.0 296725  334 RIDECLEAN P/B PATENIT.COM
5311.05Charles Luib   Las Vegas, NV39:39.4 252688  332 ALLEGIANT AIRLINES
6318.13Derek Brauch   Manhattan Beach, CA39:39.6 293557  309 HELEN'S/8WC
7325.21Alexander Vaughan-Ruiz   Quartz Hill, CA39:40.0 288274  323 THE TEAM
8332.29Miles Ludi   Oceanside, CA39:40.1 227585  313 SWAMIS
9339.37Aaron Wise   Los Angeles, CA39:40.7 259188  343 RITTE RACING
10346.45Joshua Lapacik   Chula Vista, CA39:40.7 251783  308 DONNY'S CAFE RACING
11353.52Daniel Eaton   Mesa, AZ39:41.2 306276  317 STRADA RACING CLUB TEAM
12360.60Spencer Canon   Santa Monica, CA39:41.4 59115  348 RITTE RACING / RITTE VAN VLAAND
13367.68Hubert Otlik   Irvine, CA39:41.5 251613  359 UC CYCLERY/JW FLOORING
14374.76Terence Traughber Jr   Pasadena, CA39:41.7 269632  365 RITTE RACING
15381.84Tosh Clements   Santa Barbara, CA39:41.7 304402  316 PLATINUM PERFORMANCE
16388.92David Robertson   Rancho Cucamonga, CA39:41.9 297339  342 SOCALCYCLING.COM
17395.99daniel cobley   Hermosabeach, CA39:42.3 303983  304 BIG ORANGE CYCLING
18403.07Jonathan Cavner   Colorado Springs, CO39:42.4 282099  318 WATTS UP
19410.15John Platero   Newbury Park39:42.9 49472  333 CLUB SUAREZ
20417.23Steven Davis   San Diego, CA39:43.0 256520  322 SPY OPTICS
21424.31Nick Pollack   Los Angeles, CA39:43.6 305042  363 TEAM HELEN'S
22431.39Alan Zinniker   Aliso Viejo, CA39:43.7 200876  350 RITTE RACING / RITTE VAN VLAAND
23438.46Nathan Franke   Phoenix, AZ39:44.6 151972  305 WEB-OP/FOCUS
24445.54Benny Breck   Santa Ynez, CA39:45.2 319608  324 PLATINUM PERFORMANCE
25452.62Luke Dale   Gilbert, AZ39:45.5 252667  341 WEB-OP / FOCUS
26459.70Jeremy Wilson   Cottonwood, AZ39:45.8 237114  352 AGGRESS
27466.78John Echeveste   Goleta, CA39:45.9 268389  367 Platinum Performance Cycling Team
28473.86Jeremy Lapacik   Chula Vista, CA39:46.0 251786  302 DONNY'S CAFE RACING
29480.93Dedrick Kon   La Crescenta, CA39:46.7 286042  321 HELEN'S
30488.01Scott Stern   Newport Beach, CA39:47.7 276267  312 SOUTHERN CALIFORNIA VELO
31495.09Nick Humphrey   South Pasadena, CA39:50.7 86499  344 THE TEAM
32502.17Brian Wilson   San Diego, CA40:16.6 270784  360 CATALYST RACING
33509.25Alex Pristash   Las Vegas, NV40:17.8 305506  351 BARRY LASKO DDS
34516.33Kyle Torres   Laguna Niguel, CA40:28.2 264918  326 TEAM SPECIALIZED RACING JUNIORS
35523.40Richard Geraghty   San Diego, CA41:37.4 96506  355 CATALYST RACING
36530.48Matthew Walther   San Diego, CA41:46.4 305440  364 CATALYST RACING

Men - Cat 2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1167.44Colt Peterson   Boulder, CO45:18.8 287772  225 NOW-MS SOCIETY
2178.87Daniel Katz   Goleta, CA45:19.6 227135  226 NOW-MS SOCIETY
3190.30John Abate   Encinitas, CA45:20.8 271862  254 WOLF PACK CYCLING
4201.73Lee Muse   Danville, CA45:21.2 281123  207 CASHCALL MORTGAGE
5213.16Marcus Smith   Pleasanton, CA45:21.2 209193  248 TEAM SPECIALIZED RACING JUNIORS
6224.59Shawn Daurelio   Laguna Beach, CA45:21.9 287621  238 SOCALCYCLING.COM
7236.02Jeffrey Perrin   Lakewood, CO45:22.5 295788  247 TEAM SPECIALIZED RACING JUNIORS
8247.45Andrew Ramage   Glendora, CA45:22.7 262526  239 SOUTHERN CALIFORNIA VELO
9258.88James Hardy   Oakland, CA45:22.8 80116  242 SQUADRA OVEST CYCLING
10270.31Cory Bruno   El Cajon, CA45:23.4 277285  237 SOCALCYCLING.COM
11281.74Jonathan Hornbeck   Wildomar, CA45:24.0 288624  255 
12293.17Jay Seymoure   Chandler, AZ45:24.1 218044  205 CARLOS O'BRIENS P/B TRIBE MULTI
13304.60William Zellmer   Missoula, MT45:25.3 225407  246 TEAM SPECAILIZED
14316.03donald hahn   Reno, NV45:26.0 280149  224 MARC PRO-STRAVA
15327.46Joe Susco   Mesa, AZ45:26.5 222729  253 WEB-OP/FOCUS RACING
16338.89Albert Gonzalez   Garden Grove , CA45:27.0 254540  206 CASHCALL MORTGAGE
17350.32Andrew Scarano   Athens, GA45:27.1 178109  250 Team Ion-United Healthcare
18361.75Roberto Rodriguez   Riverside, CA45:27.8 231759  218 HERBALIFE LA GRANGE
19373.18Brian Bailey   Denver, CO45:27.9 289923  227 PRIMAL RACING P/B 1STBANK
20384.61Peter Kuennemann   Salt Lake City, UT45:28.1 19955  212 FFKR/SPORTSBASE ONLINE
21396.04Robert Shaw   Altadean, CA45:29.1 244034  236 RITTE VAN VLAANDEREN
22407.47Travis Waldron   Mesa, AZ45:29.1 148770  252 WEB-OP / FOCUS CYCLERY
23418.90Thomas Jondall   Rancho Santa Margarita, CA45:30.4 243091  223 LANDIS - TREK
24430.33Matthew Shackley   Las Vegas, NV45:34.2 245236  244 SWAMI'S DEVELOPMENT TEAM
25441.76Stuart Press   Los Altos45:39.7 133656  220 HERBALIFE LA GRANGE
26453.19joe waters   Ogden, UT45:42.2 267821  204 CANYON BICYCLES
27464.61Andrew Bosco   Alta Loma, CA45:42.5 215226  214 FULL CIRCLE SPORTS
28476.04Eric Landman   Lakeside, CA45:42.8 249336  219 HERBALIFE LA GRANGE
29487.47Jeff Pink   Hermosa Beach, CA45:42.9 94014  221 HERBALIFE LAGRANGE
30498.90Lars Finanger   The Woodlands, TX46:40.0 204441  243 SWAMI'S DEVELOPMENT TEAM

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1209.26Gary Douville   Santa Barbara, CA42:35.8 101476  639 PLATINUM PERFORMANCE
2218.26Mauricio Prado   Las Vegas, NV42:35.9 28603  607 ALLEGIANT AIRLINES/PAIN MD'S.CO
3227.25Robert Kamppila   Cerritos, CA42:36.0 58194  627 CA POOLS/DE WALT
4236.25Stephen Ferretti   Crestline, CA42:36.2 193308  606 ALLEGIANT AIRLINES/PAIN MD'S.CO
5245.25Klaus Gaar   Henderson, NV42:36.3 215157  603 ALLEGIANT AIRLINES/PAIN MD'S.CO
6254.24Johnathan Edwards   Las Vegas, NV42:36.4 10514  613 BARRY LASKO DDS/PAULTRACY.COM
7263.24Michael Williams   San Marcos, CA42:36.6 184434  623 CA POOLS/DE WALT
8272.23Louie Amelburu   Las Vegas, NV42:36.7 65992  610 BARRY LASKO DDS/PAULTRACY.COM
9281.23Thomas Brown   Redlands, CA42:36.9 121984  633 FRANCO MRI RACING
10290.23Jeff Strong   Las Vegas, NV42:37.0 255365  618 BARRY LASKO DDS/PAULTRACY.COM
11299.22Keith Chugg   La Canada Flintridge, CA42:37.5 272202  638 PAA/REMAX
12308.22Bob McCall   Las Vegas , NV42:37.9 53621  605 ALLEGIATN AIRLINES/PAIN MD'S.CO
13317.21Randall Tinney   Santa Barbara, CA42:37.9 35624  641 PLATINUM PERFORMANCE
14326.21James Pearce   Las Vegas, NV42:38.6 254706  604 ALLEGIANT AIRLINES/PAIN MD'S.CO
15335.21Anthony Morrow   Cerritos, CA42:38.8 497  624 CA POOLS/DE WALT
16344.20James Robbins   Carlsbad, CA42:39.1 30054  609 BARRY LASKO DDS/PAULTRACY.COM
17353.20michael hand   Santa Clarita, CA42:39.2 263355  632 FRANCO MRI RACING
18362.20Bruce Balch   Las Vegas, NV42:39.2 2373  612 BARRY LASKO DDS/PAULTRACY.COM
19371.19Robert McGovern (1 - Cat3)   Pocatello, ID42:40.5 116465  637 ICE
20380.19Gilbert Correa   La Verne, CA42:40.6 41138  625 CA POOLS/DE WALT
21389.18Alan Bub   Los Angeles, CA42:40.7 204287  635 HERBALIFE-LA GRANGE
22398.18Fred Arellano   Pasadena, CA42:40.8 240535  608 BACK ABBEY
23407.18Bill Ossofsky   Mammoth Lakes, CA42:41.4 26888  601 ALLEGIANT AIRLINES/PAIN MD'S.CO
24416.17Zan Treasure   Ogden, UT42:41.5 143866  620 BOUNTIFUL MAZDA
25425.17James Kramer   Scottsdale, AZ42:41.8 54748  644 TEAM WM ARIZONA MASTERS RACING
26434.17Michael Anderson   Las Vegas, NV42:42.4 110224  619 BARRY LASKO DDS/PAULTRACY.COM
27443.16Charles Pockell-Wilson   Martinez Ca42:42.5 52696  634 HDR RACING P/B LOMBARDI SPORTS
28452.16Michael Onkels   Glendale, CA42:42.9 52576  626 CA POOLS/DE WALT
29461.15Tomo Hamasaki   Las Vegas42:42.9 50511  628 CA POOLS/DE WALT
30470.15Mark Schaefer   Ogden, UT42:43.2 66592  614 BARRY LASKO DDS/PAULTRACY.COM
31479.15Albert Senft   Albuquerque, NM42:50.6 32168  630 COLAVITA NM P/B DEX

Men - Pro/Cat 1

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Carlos ALZATE   58:30.5  55 TEAM EXERGY
2121.65Kayle Leo Grande   Upland, CA58:30.8 58272  32 MONSTER MEDIA - SC VELO
3Ricky ESQUELA   58:31.0  18 FULL CIRCLE SPORTS
4132.88Alfredo Cruz (1 - Pro)   San Ysidro, CA58:31.6 167682  10 CHIPOTLE DEVELOPMENT TEAM
5138.49Logan Loader (1 - Cat1)   Felton, CA58:31.9 198542  42 RIDECLEAN P/B PATENTIT.COM
6144.11Eric Barlevav (2 - Pro)   Encino, CA58:32.0 189665  56 TEAM EXERGY
7149.73Danny Kam (2 - Cat1)   Las Vegas, NV58:32.1 165840  21 HERBALIFE LA GRANGE
8155.34travis mccabe   Tucson, AZ58:32.1 268330  29 LANDIS - TREK
9160.96Anthony Canevari   Downey, CA58:32.3 293641  CASHCALL MORTGAGE
10166.58Taylor Shelden (3 - Cat1)   Louisville, CO58:32.3 211114  62 V AUSTRALIA
11172.19Tyler Wren   Rensselaerville, NY58:32.3 121621  19 JAMIS SUTTER HOME PRO CYCLING
12177.81Danny Heeley   Hermosa Beach, CA58:32.5 247147  35 NOW-MS SOCIETY
13183.42Stephen Leece (4 - Cat1)   San Luis Obispo, CA58:32.5 282569  37 NOW-MS SOCIETY
14189.04Alex Jarman (5 - Cat1)   Solana Beach, CA58:33.0 225617  52 SWAMI'S CYCLING
15194.66John Tzinberg (6 - Cat1)   Corona Del Mar, CA58:33.8 228870  BIKE RELIGION
16200.27Luis Alberto Romero Amaran    Albuquerque, NM58:34.5 288135  38 JAMIS SUTTER HOME PRO CYCLING
17205.89Chris Aten   Flagstaff, AZ58:35.2 234254  27 LANDIS - TREK
18211.50Orion Berryman   Missoula58:35.4 184053  50 SWAMI'S CYCLING
19217.12Devan Dunn (7 - Cat1)   Newport Beach, CA58:35.6 287721  CASHCALL MORTGAGE
20222.74Erik Slack   Meridian, ID58:35.7 208936  57 TEAM EXERGY
21Andres DIAZ   58:35.8  53 TEAM EXERGY
22233.97Philip Zajicek (8 - Cat1)   Tucson, AZ58:36.1 90090  30 MONSTER MEDIA - SC VELO
23239.59Brian McCulloch (9 - Cat1)   Yucaipa, CA58:36.2 169774  CASHCALL MORTGAGE
24245.20Alex Bowden (3 - Pro)   Solana Beach, CA58:37.1 245698  61 TEAM TYPE 1
25250.82Michael Larsen   Mill Valley, CA58:37.4 234371  48 SOCALCYCLING.COM
26256.43Michael Mathis (10 - Cat1)   Tucson, AZ58:38.6 200845  RIDECLEAN P/B PATENTIT.COM
27262.05Jason Bausch (11 - Cat1)   Fountain Valley, CA58:40.1 78109  22 HERBALIFE LA GRANGE
28267.67Sam Johnson (4 - Pro)   Boise, ID58:41.1 208321  60 TEAM EXERGY
29273.28Eric Sammuli   Escondido, CA58:41.5 256258  A ROAD BIKE 4U ELITE
30278.90Andrew McCullough   Montpelier, VT58:41.9 293408  25 KALLISTO/WHEELS OF BLOOR
31284.51Kai Applequist (5 - Pro)   Boise, ID58:41.9 243374  58 TEAM EXERGY
32Charles BRYER   58:42.2  26 KALLISTO/WHEELS OF BLOOR
33295.75Aaron Schneider (12 - Cat1)   North Hills, CA58:42.4 266302  12 FULL CIRCLE SPORTS
34Colin COLBERG   58:42.8  13 FULL CIRCLE SPORTS
35306.98Alexi Grewal   Loveland, CO58:45.1 45400  ALEXIGREWAL.COM
36312.60Rudolph Napolitano   Santa Monica, CA58:46.2 214693  33 MONSTER MEDIA - SC VELO
37318.21Jesse Gordon   Salt Lake City, UT58:47.4 182569  CANYON BICYCLES
38Julio MOLLINDO   58:52.3  15 FULL CIRCLE SPORTS
39329.44Shawn VanGassen (13 - Cat1)   San Diego, CA59:50.4 156086  46 SKLZ P/B PISTA PALACE
40335.06Benjamin Chaddock (6 - Pro)   Walla Walla, WA59:54.9 261002  54 TEAM EXERGY
41340.68Matthew Cooke   Boulder, CO59:57.2 190900  59 TEAM EXERGY
42346.29Victor Ayala   59:58.0 128496  23 HERBALIFE LA GRANGE

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Junior - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1493.42Amelia Tanner   Irvine, CA27:21.7 250449  72 JETCYCLING
2525.61Rachel Swan   Alpine, CA27:22.4 319270  71 STRIVE RACING
3557.81Moriah Swan   Alpine, CA27:22.8 311534  73 STRIVE RACING
4590.00Sarah Swan   Alpine, CA30:29.1 332934  74 STRIVE RACING

Women - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1381.27holly breck   Santa Ynez, CA29:17.4 317802  162 PLATINUM PERFORMANCE
2390.22Catherine Neri (1 - Cat4)   Carlsbad, CA29:17.6 310477  163 ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
3399.17Julie Guthrie   Hawthorne, CA29:18.7 256694  187 NOW-MS SOCIETY
4408.12Vikki Appel   Pasadena, CA29:19.0 256922  183 PASADENA ATHLETIC ASSOCIATION (
5417.07Jane Faulkner   Santa Barbara, CA29:19.0 271515  194 TEAM CYCLES BRIXTON
6426.02Edina Fuzesi   Ventura, CA29:19.5 273151  190 TEAM DUDE GIRL/COLNAGO PRESENTE
7434.97Sarah Brodsky (2 - Cat4)   Simi Valley, CA29:19.8 272810  192 TEAM DUDE GIRL/COLNAGO PRESENTE
8443.92Carol Vails   Salt Lake City, UT29:19.9 187512  182 TEAM ESC SPORTS/LVC
9452.87Jessica Nadraga (3 - Cat4)   San Diego, CA29:20.2 305919  157 CATALYST RACING
10461.82Caroline Gregory (4 - Cat4)   Del Mar, CA29:20.2 336874  158 NYTRO
11470.77Patricia Ortiz   Escondido, CA29:20.3 305714  188 TEAM CYCLES BRIXTON
12479.72Amy Firth   San Diego, CA29:20.4 292331  159 CATALYST RACING
13488.67Raegan Lunsford   Murrieta, CA29:20.4 274438  178 TEAM DUDE GIRL/COLNAGO PRESENTE
14497.62Natasha Meinecke   Las Vegas, NV29:21.0 296125  164 COLAVITA/OUTBACK LAS VEGAS
15506.57Ivie Crawford   Durango, CO29:21.5 262452  189 NOW-MS
16515.52Ashley Elias   Las Vegas, NV29:21.7 310576  154 COLAVITA/ OUTBACK STEAKHOUSE
17524.47Julie Barr (5 - Cat4)   Sandiego, CA29:22.5 292987  191 CATALYST RACING
18533.42Meredith CacceseMcConvill   Del Mar, CA29:22.8 305789  172 CATALYST RACING
19542.37Kimberly Tom   San Diego, CA29:23.3 291973  169 TEAM DUDE GIRL/COLNAGO P/B IE B
20551.32Maggie Bobbin (6 - Cat4)   Pasadena, CA29:25.6 333536  179 PAA
21560.27Karla Lopez (7 - Cat4)   El Paso, TX29:26.4 206534  153 MAJOR MOTION
22569.22Hannah Swan   Alpine, CA29:27.0 311541  165 STRIVE RACING
23578.17Kaelin Westbrook (8 - Cat4)   Henderson, NV29:28.0 305717  171 

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Leah KIRCHMANN   38:29.0  102 COLAVITA-FORNO D'ASOLO
2163.73Emily Kachorek   Sacramento, CA38:29.2 167636  131 PRIMAL/MAPMYRIDE
3175.71Julia Lafranchise (1 - Cat2)   Los Angeles, CA38:29.3 221181  127 NOW-MS SOCIETY
4187.68Julie Cutts   San Ramon, CA38:29.5 236645  112 COLAVITA-OUTBACK STEAKHOUSE
5199.66Jenna Kowalski   Los Angeles, CA38:29.5 234400  129 NOW-MS SOCIETY
6211.63Beatriz Rodriguez   Pomona, CA38:29.8 253229  111 SC VELO\EMPOWER COACHING
7223.61Alicia Boland   Kent, WA38:29.9 255790  130 CUCINA FRESCA
8235.58Catherine Dickson   Glendale, AZ38:30.8 177668  105 JOBING.COM WOMEN'S RACING
9247.56Kirsten Darley   Simi Valley, CA38:31.1 178497  110 COLAVITA /OUTBACK LAS VEGAS
10259.53Anna Drakulich   Huntington Beach, CA38:31.2 211183  124 HERBALIFE LAGRANGE
11271.51Priscilla Calderon   Costa Mesa, CA38:31.3 221486  126 SC VELO\EMPOWER COACHING
12283.48Ashley Koch   Scottsdale, AZ38:31.4 287717  109 TRISPORTS CYCLING/ECLIPSE RACIN
13295.46Nichole Wangsgard   Cedar City, UT38:31.5 100972  104 PRIMAL/MAPMYRIDE
14307.43Joy Duerksen   Yucaipa, CA38:31.5 218863  121 TEAM REDLANDS
15319.40Bonnie Breeze   San Clemente, CA38:31.8 4720  114 SC VELO\EMPOWER COACHING
16Annie EWART   38:32.3  103 TREK RED TRUCK
17343.35Keely Brooks   Las Vegas, NV38:32.4 206886  125 COLAVITA /OUTBACK LAS VEGAS
18355.33Ruth Clemence   Newport Beach, CA38:32.4 7113  123 SC VELO\EMPOWER COACHING
19367.30Louisa Larson   Glendale, AZ38:32.9 287779  107 JOBING.COM WOMEN'S RACING
20379.28Kathryn Donovan   Oxnard, CA38:33.3 266674  116 SC VELO\EMPOWER COACHING
21391.25Coleen Knutson   Las Vegas, NV38:35.4 212186  108 COLAVITA/OUTBACK STEAKHOUSE LAS
22Sigrid ZIEGLER   39:01.0  101 KALLISTO/WHEELS OF BLOOR
23415.20Lauren Liscinski (2 - Cat2)   Los Angeles, CA41:21.8 221896  117 NOW-MS SOCIETY

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
CUORESpySierra NevadaBonk BreakerShimanoUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee