Race Results for
Callville Bay Classic
Las Vegas,Henderson, NV
(Event Information)
Road Race on 02/26/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Junior - 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 David Polley   Peoria, AZ36:07 271015  97 LANDIS/TREK
2 Lauro Chavira   El Paso, TX37:14 339210  95 MAJOR MOTION JUNIOR DEVELOPMENT
3 Phil Oien   Escondido, CA42:21 339894  96 ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
4 Stefano Schiaffino   Pleasanton, CA0.049386574 257173  98 IC3 HAMMER NUTRITION

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Junior - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Eric Oien   Escondido, CA0.044074074 310546  956 ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
2 Nicholas Castellano   Upland, CA0.044236111 286757  955 SOUTHERN CALIFORNIA VELO
3 Duncan Reid   Palos Verdes Estates, CA0.045891204 259885  961 PENINSULA CC/BIKE PALACE
4 Annan Hildebrand   Fontana, CA0.04630787 298523  957 SOUTHERN CALIFORNIA VELO
5 Daniel Willett   San Clemente, CA0.047361111 254433  960 SOUTHERN CALIFORNIA VELO
6 Matthew Chuml   Fontana, CA0.049780093 338406  953 SOUTHERN CALIFORNIA VELO
7 Alexandro RESENDEZ   0.050347222  952 MAJOR MOTION JUNIOR DEVELOPMENT
8 Jeremy Lopez   Ontario, CA0.050347222 272710  951 SOUTHERN CALIFORNIA VELO
9 Joseph Tarrant   La Verne, CA0.050659722 288461  958 SOUTHERN CALIFORNIA VELO
10 Enzo Flores   San Diego, CA0.055081019 261832  959 G.S. ADAMS AVE.
11 Angel Lopez   Ruidoso, NM0.0590625 275705  954 MAJOR MOTION JUNIOR DEVELOPMENT

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Junior - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Dylan Schuyler   Santa Barbara, CA0.043935185 276162  875 ECHELON
2 Anthony Fitch   Glendora, CA0.043935185 297159  892 SOUTHERN CALIFORNIA VELO
3 Geoffrey Curran   Tustin, CA0.043935185 275866  874 TEAM SURF CITY CYCLERY
4 Kyle Jarboe   Redlands, CA0.043935185 296961  879 TEAM REDLANDS
5 Tulio Weber   Tucson, AZ0.043946759 305218  882 TRISPORT CYCLING/ECLIPSE RACING
6 Justin Oien   Escondido, CA0.043946759 314666  872 ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
7 Diego Binatena   Playa Del Rey, CA0.043958333 253770  873 TEAM SPECIALIZED RACING JUNIORS
8 Efren Flores   San Diego, CA0.043969907 261831  887 G.S. ADAMS AVE.
9 Tyler Schwartz   Newport Beach, CA0.043969907 304782  880 JET CYCLING
10 Duban Sanchez   Corona, CA1:03:19.1 295136  890 TEAM REDLANDS
11 Kenny Polley   Peoria, AZ0.043993056 255203  885 LANDIS/TREK
12 Scott Ford   Anthem, AZ0.04400463 298798  886 THE GREEN TEAM
13 Jack Maddux   Fresno0.044016204 296879  889 TEAM SPECIALIZED RACING JUNIORS
14 Douglas Hall   Mission Viejo, CA0.0440625 303193  876 SHO-AIR/ROCK N ROAD
15 Zachary Edwards   Flagstaff, AZ0.044131944 219148  893 LANDIS/TREK
16 Brad Wright   Redlands, CA0.045428241 295400  888 TEAM REDLANDS
17 Marco Colex   Phoenix0.045555556 289725  877 TRIBE RACING
18 Nathan Rico   Orange, CA0.045833333 274822  878 SHO-AIR/ROCK N ROAD
19 Zane Torre   Costa Mea, CA0.045844907 287294  891 JETCYCLING
20 Austin Lelles   Boulder City, NV0.047349537 274180  883 NU VISION CYCLING
21 Edward Horvet   West Hills, CA0.049756944 290181  884 LOS ANGELES COUNTY BYCICLE COAL
22 Marcelo Cleveland   Ontario, CA0.050671296 237598  881 SC VELO

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Junior - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ben Barthel   Santa Barbara, CA0.113506944 267927  653 ECHELON SANTA BARBARA
2 Alexander Kusztyk   Aliso Viejo, CA0.113518519 257227  660 SOUTHERN CALIFORNIA VELO
3 Brady Kiss   Yucaipa, CA0.114039352 296904  665 TEAM REDLANDS
4 Michael Shein   Anaheim Hills, CA0.115104167 251358  672 SHO-AIR/ROCK 'N ROAD
5 Riley Everett   Redlands, CA0.120266204 297293  655 TEAM REDLANDS
6 Cesar Lopez   El Paso, TX0.124143519 215629  652 MAJOR MOTION JUNIOR DEVELOPMENT
7 Addison Fuller   Las Vegas, NV0.124155093 304039  673 BRBC RACING
8 Nicholas Tarrant   La Verne, CA0.12431713 271064  664 SOUTHERN CALIFORNIA VELO
9 Kevin McQuaid   Laguna Beach, CA0.124965278 296326  670 SHO-AIR / SONANCE
10 Kyle Wright   Redlands, CA0.129988426 295389  667 TEAM REDLANDS
11 Alex Darville   Santa Barbara, CA0.130277778 280894  666 ECHELON SANTA BARBARA
12 Bryan Galvan   Lynwood, CA0.130347222 222247  651 UNITED CYCLING
13 Christopher Wyman   Long Beach, CA0.131851852 301042  668 SHO-AIR/SONANCE
14 Ernesto Santiesteban   El Paso, TX0.132002315 215628  654 MAJOR MOTION
15 Kyle Harwick   Glendora, CA0.133784722 334642  662 SOUTHERN CALIFORNIA VELO
16 Dominic Galenti   Brevaed , NC0.133842593 243306  657 SOUTHEREN CALIFORNIA VELO
17 Derek Courtney   Upland, CA0.133888889 237915  671 SOUTHERN CALIFORNIA VELO
18 Craig Anderson   Las Vegas, NV0.133993056 333722  659 NU VISION CYCLERY
19 Cory Williams   Los Angeles, CA0.143784722 224173  656 MAJOR MOTION DEVELOPMENT

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Master - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 David Worthington   Costa Mesa, CA0.107002315 55233  836 BIG ORANGE
2 Dirk Himley   San Jose, CA0.107002315 86797  823 ECHELON GRANDE FONDO TEAM Z
3 Greg Leibert   Hermosa Beach, CA0.107002315 129138  829 BIG ORANGE CYCLES/CYNERGY CYCLE
4 Roger Worthington   Capistrano Beach, CA0.107013889 38984  811 BREAKAWAY FROM CANCER
5 Dan Vogt   Corona Del Mar, CA0.108101852 214845  806 HELEN'S
6 David Gonyer   Cardiff By The Sea, CA0.108113426 188882  813 CA POOLS DEWALT
7 Darryl Smith   Pleasanton, CA0.109131944 33092  842 CHRISTIAN CYCLING - HAMMER NUTR
8 Lawrence Nolan   Fremont, CA0.109143519 26205  847 TEAM SPECIALIZED RACING MASTERS
9 Christopher Berry   Boise, ID0.109178241 261537  826 LOOK SAVE A LIFE
10 John Rondash   Los Angeles, CA0.109189815 52283  814 TEAM HELENS
11 Robb Mesecher   Stevenson Ranch, CA0.109189815 263338  832 CA POOLS / DEWALT RACING
12 Tom Rogers   Santa Ana, CA0.109189815 297292  853 CA Pools/DeWalt
13 Stephen Park   Cardiff By The Sea, CA0.109189815 68104  819 B&L BIKES
14 Jeff Clawson   Sandy, UT0.109201389 103430  803 CANYON BICYCLES
15 Peter Sullivan   Newbury Park, CA0.109201389 34616  818 BREAKWAY-UBS MASTERS
16 James Nelms   Laguna Niguel, CA0.109201389 69591  815 TEAM EDGE/RADSPORT RACING
17 William Ralph   Agoura Hills, CA0.109201389 125834  825 BIG ORANGE/CYNERGY CYCLES
18 Greg Fenton   Ramona, CA0.109201389 11447  807 UCCYCLERY &W FLOORING SUNCOAST
19 John Hatchitt   Valencia, CA0.109201389 269026  817 CA POOLS/DEWALT RACING
20 Michael Hotten   Westchester, CA0.109212963 207423  834 BIG ORANGE
21 Todd Parks   Palm Springs, CA0.109212963 55308  804 WOLF PACK
22 Joe Kolling   Newport Beach, CA0.109212963 273962  827 TEAM WERKS
23 Eric Martin   St. George, UT0.109212963 266132  828 SKULL CANDY P/B JSA ARCHITECTS
24 Stefano Schiaffino   Pleasanton, CA0.109224537 257173  846 INTERCHRISTIAN CYCLING - HAMMER
25 Dennis Andrews   San Clemente, CA0.109386574 247992  820 CAL POOLS/DEWALT
26 Steven Strickler   Newport Beach, CA0.109398148 107274  812 BFC-UBS
27 Joseph Wenninger   Laguna Niguel, CA0.109780093 151221  831 BIG ORANGE CYCLING / CYNERGY
28 Alan Flores   Newport Beach, CA0.114733796 50870  822 CA POOLS/DEWALT
29 Ron Callison   Danville, CA0.114733796 130870  848 CHRISTIAN CYCLING-HAMMER NUTRIT
30 Andrew Jessup Jr.   Rancho Mirage, CA0.115868056 17814  841 JESSUP AUTO PLAZA
31 Taylor Fenstermacher   Redondo Beach, CA0.117372685 52735  810 CA POOLS / DEWALT
32 Allen House   Pleasanton, CA0.117395833 219153  839 CHRISTIAN CYCLING-HAMMER NUTRIT
33 David Burks   Big Bear City, CA0.117430556 294469  838 TEAM REDLANDS
34 Brien Miller   Palm Desert, CA0.117511574 292387  840 Jessup Auto Plaza
35 Duane Bolt   Pleasanton, CA0.124641204 47096  844 CHRISTIAN CYCLING-HAMMER NUTRIT
36 James Escobar   Saint Augustine, FL0.124641204 51385  801 TEAM DANBURY AUDI/PEDAL AND PUM
37 Josef Rodarti   Sanclemente, CA0.124675926 292016  809 VELO ALLEGRO
38 Erwin VanZanten   Langhorne, PA0.124699074 122826  816 
39 Todd Boussom   Coronado, CA0.126469907 92407  808 CA POOLS/DEWALT
40 Louis Baker   Las Vegas, NV0.128449074 105516  824 TEAM ESC SPORTS / LVC
41 Dan DeMuth   Redlands, CA0.128587963 120335  833 TEAM REDLANDS
42 Mitch Hyra   Glenwood Springs, CO0.128587963 193033  802 ACME
43 Kenneth Bartholomew   Founain Valley, CA0.131377315 60388  835 TEAM PENTA
44 William Lico   San Jose0.132638889 134972  851 CHRISTIAN CYCLING-HAMMER
45 David Maddux   Arnold Ca0.134548611 287009  830 Steven's Bicycle Racing
DNF Todd Darley   Simi Valley, CA 115020  845 BIG ORANGE CYCLING
DNF James Wimberly   San Diego, CA 159037  850 UC CYCLERY

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Master - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kenny Fuller   Corona Del Mar, CA0.109189815 46765  284 Cycles Veloce
2 Gary Shuey   Lake Arrowhead, CA0.109201389 44197  285 SWAMIS
3 Robert Willcox   San Diego, CA0.109212963 69952  276 UC CYCLERY/JW FLOORING
4 Dirk Cowley   Salt Lake City, UT0.109212963 7974  280 SPORTS BASE ONLINE
5 Warren Wicks   Fort Worth, TX0.109212963 202108  271 SWAMI'S
6 Bill Pinckard   Henderson, NV0.109479167 291027  272 BARRY LASKO DDS/PAUL TRACY.COM
7 James Morehouse   Lasvegas, NV0.117384259 283640  286 FFKR ARCHITECTS/SPORTSBASEONLIN
8 Kim Bleth   Santa Barbara, CA0.11744213 49191  288 SWAMI'S
9 Randall Bradford   Albuquerque, NM0.117592593 53480  278 OLEV RAPIDO/KICKSTAND
10 Mark Ainslie   Fallbrook, CA0.124641204 1254  283 RANCHOS
11 Michael Birditt   Escondido, CA0.124641204 47255  273 SWAMI'S CYCLING
12 Victor Miera   Las Vegas, NV0.124652778 280155  274 FFKR ARCHITECTS/SPORTSBASEONLIN
13 Kalman Szkalak   Capistrano Beach, CA0.12625 54522  281 UC CYCLERY/JW FLOORING
14 bernie bogard   Poway, CA0.13181713 338398  289 DESCENDERS
15 Alex Collins   Orange Ca0.13181713 46255  287 UC CYCLERY/ JW FLOORING
16 Richard Roberson   Spring Valley, CA0.134386574 50765  279 UCCYCLERY/JW FLOORING
17 Ken Burns   Upland, CA0.141550926 95649  282 SC VELO
18 Robert Tompkins   Anthem, AZ0.143506944 305794  275 TEAM WM ARIZONA MASTERS RACING
19 Curtis Ingle   Las Vegasvegas, NV0.148055556 338546  277 
DNS Roy QUADE     290 BICISPORT

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 thomas fowler   Salt Lake City, UT0.089791667 334296  543 VELOCITY CYCLISTS/CANYON BICYCL
2 Luigi Grullon   Las Vegas, NV0.089803241 237936  544 
3 Isaiah Jerez   Henderson, NV0.090115741 320404  542 PENTA
4 fabian vazquez   Losangeles, CA0.090115741 303089  509 SHO-AIR/ ROCK N' ROAD
5 christopher pauls   Lasvegas, NV0.090127315 303219  510 MANDALAY BAY/MCGHIES
6 Donovan CHAPPAROSA   0.090127315  546 
7 Roger Ainslie   Fallbrook, CA0.091238426 333986  515 RANCHOS
8 Shawn Hall   Salt Lake City, UT0.093263889 330984  553 
9 Joe OFlaherty   Santa Barbara, CA0.094641204 318358  551 POLLI VELOCE
10 Hunter Huffman   Park City, UT0.094849537 338664  501 COLE SPORT
11 Jim Shampoe   Las Vegas, NV0.095520833 44047  527 TEAM ESC SPORTS/LVC
12 Jeffrey Valencia   Las Vegas, NV0.095532407 311808  525 FLUID
13 Chris Race   Henderson, NV0.095613426 330716  530 TEAM FLUID CYCLING
14 Tagupa COLLIN-BROOKES   0.096261574  552 
15 Omar VILLEGAS   0.0971875  513 
16 Ronnie Boutte   Layton, UT0.099108796 308066  537 TEAM BIG RING-REALCYCLIST.COM
17 Bryan Johnson   Las Vegas, NV0.099155093 251990  532 TEAM ESC SPORTS/LVC
18 Aaron Papa   Las Vegas, NV0.099351852 311810  535 TEAM ESC SPORTS/LVC
19 Paul Kuhn   Boulder City, NV0.100081019 304991  541 TEAM FLUID
20 Todd MITCHELL   0.100347222  507 VIVA LAS VEGAS MASTERS
21 Pete Truelson   Las Vegas, NV0.100393519 330860  538 TEAM ESC SPORTS/LVC
22 Michael Fosselman   Glendora , CA0.101145833 311122  526 FULL CIRCLE CYCLING
23 John Day   Henderson, NV0.101226852 308513  547 
24 Paul Grube   Henderson, NV0.101331019 331962  503 TEAM FLUID LAS VEGAS
25 Sean STOOPS   0.101365741  545 
26 Roger Ortiz   Escondido, CA0.101377315 305590  528 TEAM RANCHOS/ RANCHOS
27 Pat Treichel   Las Vegas, NV0.101481481 91808  508 TEAM ESC SPORTS/LVC
28 David Morgan   Las Vegas, NV0.103923611 25038  529 TEAM ESC SPORTS/LVC
29 Ronald Perez   Camaguey Cuba0.104421296 303778  533 MANDALAY BAY/MCGHIES
30 Mike Miller   Las Vegas, NV0.10568287 334036  502 TEAM ESC SPORTS/LVC
31 Matt Jaskol   Las Vegas, NV0.107916667 339382  511 HAMMER NUTRITION
32 Jeffrey Mitchell   Las Vegas, NV0.107986111 298516  506 TEAM ESC SPORTS/LVC
33 Rick Henriksen   Salt Lake City, UT0.108518519 337850  522 SKI UTAH
34 Marc Reisman   Las Vegas, NV0.1090625 43610  523 Team ESC Sports/LVC
35 Scott Archibald   Las Vegas, NV0.110752315 331216  549 TEAM ESC SPORTS/LVC
36 David Jahn   Las Vegas, NV0.11255787 337018  531 
37 Espertias Alvarez   North Las Vegas, NV0.114363426 308547  517 NU VISION
38 David SANCHEZ JR   0.117476852  504 TEAM ESC SPORTS/LVC
39 Stephen Rash   Las Vegas, NV0.117835648 334456  536 MANDALAY BAY/MCGHIE'S
40 Paul Ward   Salt Lake City, UT0.118900463 319942  548 UNIVERSITY OF UTAH
41 Brian Larson   Las Vegas, NV0.121574074 250401  518 TEAM ESC SPORTS/LVC
42 Brandon Allen   Lasvegas, NV0.133831019 299615  520 TEAM ESC SPORTS/LVC
DNF wendell loveday   Henderson, NV 302513  514 TEAM ESC SPORTS/LVC
DNF Richard Coggin   Gulf Shores, AL 335942  512 

Men - Cat 4/5 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ken Hall   Las Vegas, NV2:09:05.1 127657  713 ALLEGIANT AIRLINES/PAIN MD'S.CO
2 Gary Lial (1 - Cat5)   Las Vegas, NV2:09:05.2 238273  714 MANDALAY BAY/MCGHIE'S
3 Devin Lebsack   Reno, NV2:09:11.7 222371  733 RENO WHEELMEN
4 Michael Kracht   Park City, UT2:09:14.2 271396  709 BIGRING/REALCYCLIST.COM
5 Paul Wren   Montecito, CA2:09:42.9 109074  743 POLLI VELOCE
6 Todd Tankersley   Phoenix, AZ2:09:43.3 273891  737 TEAM WM / ARIZONA MASTERS RACIN
7 Robert Palassou   Pleasanton, CA2:10:20.9 288637  755 CHRISTIAN CYCLING - HAMMER NUTR
8 David Benner   San Marcos, CA2:10:21.0 274212  721 WOLF PACK CYCLING
9 Ron Hirshman   Studio City, CA2:10:22.6 169948  723 RITTE VAN VLAANDERAN
10 Scott Morrison   Kaysville, UT2:10:46.8 244438  748 TEAM 515 RACING
11 Glenn Allen   Scottsdale, AZ2:11:12.1 304228  741 ATC-LAWYERS REALTY
12 Greg Choat   Las Vegas, NV2:11:12.2 206075  716 
13 Cesar Valles   Las Vegas, NV2:11:12.2 255977  708 
14 Cole Freestone   Las Vegas, NV2:11:12.8 126322  738 TEAM 515 RACING
15 Jason Suarez   Anthem, AZ2:11:13.6 126232  720 THE GREEN TEAM
16 Eric Hone   Henderson, NV2:11:16.3 325402  742 TEAM 515 RACING
17 Jim Holbrook   Peoria, AZ2:11:22.5 247766  717 TEAM WM ARIZONA MASTERS RACING
18 Ken Doyle   Santa Barbara, CA2:11:38.4 9958  746 POLLI VELOCE
19 Gordon Walker   Thousand Oaks, CA2:11:48.2 254505  731 FAST FRIDAY
20 John Gates   Carpinteria, CA2:11:59.1 295313  739 POLLI VELOCE
21 Mitch Karno   Santa Barbara, CA2:11:59.4 205902  753 POLLI VELOCE
22 Michael Simmons   602-228-93912:12:04.6 288546  745 ARIZONA MASTERS RACING
23 Patrick Jenkinson   San Marcos, CA2:12:04.7 249604  751 WOLF PACK CYCLING
24 Kurt Kovacks   Menifee, CA2:14:08.4 263117  729 TEAM DUDE GIRL
25 Eric Knight (2 - Cat5)   Santa Barbara, CA2:15:28.3 272857  725 POLLI VELOCE
26 Eric Hietala   Las Vegas, NV2:17:21.5 278932  754 BREAKAWAY PERFORMANCE
27 MIKE WILLIAMS   La Verne, CA2:17:34.2 285880  727 Velo Pasadena Cycling Club
28 William McBride   Santa Barbara, CA2:17:34.3 287300  736 POLLI VELOCE
29 Michael Colety (3 - Cat5)   Henderson, NV2:17:37.3 339614  732 515 RACING
30 Mark Keller   Northlasvegas, NV2:18:14.8 293273  710 BERRY LASKO / PAUL TRACY
31 Patrick Almeido   Henderson, NV2:18:26.3 143316  703 515 RACING
32 Eran Mahrer   Scottsdale, AZ2:19:07.1 303105  740 TEAM WM ARIZONA MASTERS RACING
33 David PETERSON   2:20:41.2  747 BICYCLE RANCH
34 Mark Greenberg   Boulder City, NV2:21:58.0 53476  704 
35 Chris ARMSTRONG   2:22:07.5  701 515 RACING
36 Joseph Ayson   Las Vegas, NV2:23:20.2 201885  715 ALLEGIANT AIR/PAIN MD'S.COM
37 Dylan Todd   Las Vegas , NV2:23:22.9 307324  722 TEAM FLUID
38 Jeffrey Mabry   Henderson, NV2:24:59.8 188386  712 MANDALAY BAY MCGHIES
39 Steve Jenkins   Phoenix, AZ2:25:04.3 237021  752 ATC-LAWYERS REALTY
40 Brett Ball   Las Vegas, NV2:25:04.9 272539  728 MANDAYLAY BAY/ MCGHIES
41 Chris Viton (4 - Cat5)   Henderson, NV2:25:39.1 339484  730 515 RACING
42 Steve Mayfield   Henderson, NV2:26:06.9 78569  705 
43 H Byron Twigg   Henderson, NV2:28:00.8 289012  744 PENTA
44 Ryan Mercado   Las Vegas, NV2:29:28.5 101392  706 VEGAS VELO/ TEAM PENTA
45 Kevin BEHRING   2:34:52.6  735 515 RACING
46 Dave Magras   Phoenix, AZ2:36:30.0 305147  711 TEAM WM ARIZONA MASTERS RACING
47 ashley sikand (5 - Cat5)   Las Vegas, NV2:41:53.0 328554  726 TEAM FLUID
DNF Keith Edmiston   Las Vegas, NV 272049  702 BARRY LASKO DDS / PAULTRACY.COM
DNF terry orcutt   Scottsdale, AZ 305416  707 ARIZONA MASTERS RACING
DNF Michael Morar   Temecula, CA 333514  734 TEAM DUDE GIRL

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tucker Eurman   Goleta, CA0.112962963 301465  447 PLATINUM PERFORMANCE CYCLING TE
2 Bladi Duran   Los Angeles, CA0.112962963 224749  446 BIG ORANGE CYCLING/CYNERGY CYCL
3 Christopher Grantham   Denver, CO0.112962963 303764  426 RITTE RACING
4 Matthew Smith   Lomita, CA0.112962963 270924  425 ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
5 Christopher Clark   Thousand Oaks, CA0.112974537 300652  411 FAST FRIDAY
6 Loren Huish   Mesa, AZ0.112974537 305880  465 
7 Zachary Keller   Mesa, AZ0.112974537 257387  430 WEB-OP/FOCUS
8 Nicholas Sells   Clearfield, UT0.112974537 295868  419 TEAM BIG RING/REAL CYCLIST
9 Ryan Arnold   Las Vegas, NV0.112974537 306014  439 BARRY LASKO DDS RACE TEAM
10 Dustin Dunn   Las Vegas, NV0.112974537 305812  443 MANDALAY BAY/MCGHIE'S
11 N/A   San Diego, CA0.112974537 306631  408 SWAMI'S
12 Ryan Tanner   Salt Lake City, UT0.112974537 298172  414 NEEDLES PEAK
13 Nathaniel Coghlan   Phoenix, AZ0.112974537 291461  409 STRADA RACING
14 Todd Morton   Sausalito, CA0.112974537 66708  424 B&L BIKES
15 Douglas Young   Las Vegas, NV0.112986111 238552  445 MANDALAY BAY / MCGHIE'S
16 Raymond Cook   Las Vegas, NV0.112986111 286418  453 MANDALAY BAY / MCGHIE'S
17 Patrick Gosse    Las Vegas, NV0.112986111 75895  463 
18 Chad Mickelson   Henderson, NV0.112986111 304065  464 ALLEGIANT AIRLINES
19 John Costanza   Sparks, NV2:42:42.1 287745  454 LOGICAL FIT
20 Benjamin Lair   Tucson, AZ0.113217593 149788  469 
21 Eric Bruins   Culver City, CA0.113240741 257236  444 BIG ORANGE CYCLING/CYNERGY CYCL
22 Jesse Johnson   San Diego, CA0.113240741 306004  406 CATALYST RACING
23 kirk klepfer   Chandler, AZ0.113321759 327112  435 WATTS UP SPORTS
24 Jonathan Copsey   Carmel 0.113344907 324190  422 RIDE 2 RECOVERY
25 Dana Skriver   Pasadena, CA0.113541667 298053  471  BLOC
26 Ryan O'Keefe   Las Vegas, NV0.113576389 293638  412 NUVISION CYCLERY
27 Steven Benson   Las Vegas, NV0.11662037 160341  402 
28 emmanuel guzman   Wilmington, CA0.116747685 303959  442 BIG ORANGE CYCLING/CYNERGY CYCL
29 Aaron Branham   Henderson, NV0.116875 305878  434 TEAM FLUID
30 Alfredo Gallegos   Santa Barbara, CA0.11712963 303674  470 POLLI VELOCE
31 Nick Gillock   Los Angeles, CA0.11880787 269508  461 HERBALIFE LA GRANGE
32 Chris Schaper   Los Angeles, CA0.120462963 271294  460 A'BLOC
33 richard stevens   Vail, AZ0.120578704 272759  432 ECHELON RACING
34 Justin Herd   Denver, CO0.120590278 296021  456 RITTE RACING
35 Yashindir Gokul   Las Vegas, NV0.120590278 255265  448 MANDALAY BAY RACE TEAM
36 Alex Hall   Santa Monica, CA0.120590278 188293  405 HERBALIFE LAGRANGE
37 Shannon Larsen   Las Vegas, NV0.120625 233012  458 MANDALAY BAY/MCGHIES
38 Nathan Grill   Las Vegas, NV0.123611111 279417  451 NUVISION CYCLERY
39 Brett Weichbrod   Irvine, CA0.124421296 63223  467 POLLI VELOCE
40 Brian Smith   South Jordan, UT0.124884259 272129  420 CANYON BICYCLES DRAPER
41 Timothy Barr   Arvada, CO0.125277778 273734  457 CATALYST RACING
42 Mark Gonzales   Queen Creek, AZ0.125416667 304307  437 ATC-LAWYERS
43 Josh Edwards   Tempe, AZ0.125520833 303525  436 Bicycle Haus Racing
44 Steven Pickel   San Diego, CA0.125810185 307330  410 CATALYST RACING
45 Steve GATES   0.126157407  438 HIGH DESERT CYCLING
46 Steve Clausse   Las Vegas, NV0.126168981 226932  449 TEAM ESC SPORTS / LVC
47 Gary Holley   San Diego, CA0.126793981 303497  404 CATALYST RACING
48 Stephen Rogers   Lehi, UT0.126793981 281812  407 
49 Jeffrey Gunn   Henderson, NV0.127326389 282605  431 TEAM FLUID CYCLING CLUB
50 Eric Neuhaus   Henderson, NV0.127337963 289276  427 TEAM FLUID
51 Hans Whitefield   Albuquerque, NM0.1275 249564  416 BICYCLE HAUS RACING
52 Travis Tung   Wheat Ridge, CO0.128865741 252262  450 MANDALAY BAY RACE TEAM
53 Nathan Chaszeyka   Las Vegas, NV0.128865741 271453  417 TEAM FLUID
54 Matthew Fairbourn   Sandy, UT0.133865741 278311  413 SLC BICYCLE CO.
56 William Becker   Cincinnati, OH0.136400463 287885  418 ALLEGIANT AIRLINES
57 Elliot Grothe   Anaheim , CA0.137418981 287436  462 MANDALAY BAY/MCGHIES
58 Ywaine Klix   Oro Valley, AZ0.137881944 273128  428 TRISPORTS.COM CYCLING/ ECLIPSE
59 Eric Vergon   Covina, CA0.147268519 260695  468 TEAM REDLANDS
DNF Saul Nunez   Indio, CA 305620  452 TEAM REDLANDS
DNF Joseph Gonzalez   Palmsprings, CA 299612  440 TEAM REDLANDS
134699074 Niles Clarke   San Clemente, CASHO-AIR/RO 305762  433 TEAM VELOSPORT CLUB

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Nick Pollack   Los Angeles, CA0.133321759 305042  363 TEAM HELEN'S
2 Daniel Eaton   Mesa, AZ0.133321759 306276  317 STRADA RACING CLUB TEAM
3 Colin Joyce   Pocatello, ID0.134282407 292378  335 HOT TUBES
4 Alex Pristash   Las Vegas, NV0.134351852 305506  351 BARRY LASKO DDS
5 Brian Wilson   San Diego, CA0.134386574 270784  360 CATALYST RACING
6 David Robertson   Rancho Cucamonga, CA0.134409722 297339  342 SOCALCYCLING.COM
7 Alan Zinniker   Aliso Viejo, CA0.134409722 200876  350 RITTE RACING / RITTE VAN VLAAND
8 Scott Stern   Newport Beach, CA0.134409722 276267  312 SOUTHERN CALIFORNIA VELO
9 Alexander Vaughan-Ruiz   Quartz Hill, CA0.134409722 288274  323 THE TEAM
10 Joshua Lapacik   Chula Vista, CA0.134409722 251783  308 DONNY'S CAFE RACING
11 John Echeveste   Goleta, CA0.134409722 268389  367 Platinum Performance Cycling Team
12 Derek Brauch   Manhattan Beach, CA0.134409722 293557  309 HELEN'S/8WC
13 Tosh Clements   Santa Barbara, CA0.134409722 304402  316 PLATINUM PERFORMANCE
14 Bryce Cook   Mesa, AZ0.134421296 212473  301 WEB-OP / FOCUS RACING
15 Logan Fiedler   Vista, CA0.134421296 277371  347 SDBC
16 Benny Breck   Santa Ynez, CA0.134421296 319608  324 PLATINUM PERFORMANCE
17 Nathan Franke   Phoenix, AZ0.134421296 151972  305 WEB-OP/FOCUS
18 Kyle Torres   Laguna Niguel, CA0.134421296 264918  326 TEAM SPECIALIZED RACING JUNIORS
19 Jeremy Lapacik   Chula Vista, CA0.134421296 251786  302 DONNY'S CAFE RACING
20 Brian Ellis   Tucson, AZ0.134421296 288591  329 RIDECLEAN P/B PATENTIT.COM
21 daniel cobley   Hermosabeach, CA0.13443287 303983  304 BIG ORANGE CYCLING
22 Steven Davis   San Diego, CA0.134456019 256520  322 SPY OPTICS
23 Luke Dale   Gilbert, AZ0.134606481 252667  341 WEB-OP / FOCUS
24 Miles Ludi   Oceanside, CA0.134710648 227585  313 SWAMIS
25 Dedrick Kon   La Crescenta, CA0.134722222 286042  321 HELEN'S
26 Spencer Canon   Santa Monica, CA0.134722222 59115  348 RITTE RACING / RITTE VAN VLAAND
27 Tyrel Harlan   Kingman, AZ0.134861111 296725  334 RIDECLEAN P/B PATENIT.COM
28 Spencer Crites   Mesa, AZ0.134872685 284734  303 BICYCLE HAS RACING
29 Peter Sutherland   Big Bear Lake, CA0.134976852 84528  354 BEAR VALLEY BIKES
30 Aaron Wise   Los Angeles, CA0.134976852 259188  343 RITTE RACING
31 Erik Volotzky   Chatsworth, CA0.135069444 209303  314 CYCLE WORLD
32 Matthew Walther   San Diego, CA0.14130787 305440  364 CATALYST RACING
33 Troy Burns   Vail, AZ0.147685185 239690  327 RIDECLEAN P/B PATENT IT.COM
34 Nick Humphrey   South Pasadena, CA0.14994213 86499  344 THE TEAM
35 Stephen (Cody) Haroldsen   Salt Lake City, UT0.151921296 230640  349 SKI UTAH CYCLING
36 Jonathan Cavner   Colorado Springs, CO0.153171296 282099  318 WATTS UP
37 Eric Broussard   Las Vegas, NV0.153449074 165830  369 Team Fluid
38 John Roper   Irvine, CA0.154143519 274799  338 GREEN LINE VELO
39 Jeff Lawler   Los Angeles, CA0.154143519 20538  307 RITTE RACING
40 Christoper Quigley   Laguna Hills, CA0.155613426 213935  345 RITTE RACING / RITTE VAN VLAAND
41 Terence Traughber Jr   Pasadena, CA0.156122685 269632  365 RITTE RACING
42 Charles Luib   Las Vegas, NV0.157615741 252688  332 ALLEGIANT AIRLINES
43 Hubert Otlik   Irvine, CA0.158657407 251613  359 UC CYCLERY/JW FLOORING
44 Richard Geraghty   San Diego, CA0.158657407 96506  355 CATALYST RACING
45 Jeremy Wilson   Cottonwood, AZ0.158657407 237114  352 AGGRESS
46 Jason Holden   San Diego, CA0.158657407 292590  340 WOLF PACK CYCLING
47 Rich Goedel   Tucson, AZ0.158657407 249884  358 ECHELON RACING
48 James Enright   San Francisco, CA0.158668981 227219  330 SWAMIS CYCLING CLUB
49 Dan Findley   San Diego, CA0.167361111 294767  346 ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
50 Carl Majors   Salt Lake City, UT0.167361111 203097  319 RMCC/CYCLESMITH
51 John Platero   Newbury Park0.168136574 49472  333 CLUB SUAREZ
DNS Tony Falin   Maryville, TN 188818  337 SCO MICRO METALS - BIKE ZOO - S
DNS Niels Thogersen   Seattle, WA 219633  336 STANLEY CYCLING TEAM
DNF Matthew Bigos   Cardiff By The Sea, CA 276874  339 B&L BIKES
DNF Bruce Bilodeau   Sandy, UT 215197  306 CANYON BICYCLES
DNF Robert Hansen   South Jordan, UT 143463  310 CANYON BICYCLES
DNF Teal Buchi   Salt Lake City, UT 273772  311 FFKR/SPORTSBASEONLINE P/B TOUR
DNF Taylor Clements   Santa Barbara, CA 290380  315 NOW-MS SOCIETY
DNF matthew tyrrell   Pocatello, ID 289612  320 Idaho Cycling Enthusiasts (ICE)
DNF Matthew Valencia   Los Altos, CA 255576  356 TEAM SPECIALIZED RACING JUNIORS
DNF Jason Suszko   Las Vegas, NV 244605  357 ALLEGIANT AIR
DNF Sean Hoover   Riverton, UT 197932  361 CANYON BICYCLES
DNF Benjamin Mata   San Diego, CA 191001  362 CATALYST RACING
DNF Jason Habeger   Oceanside, CA 286003  325 SWAMI'S CYCLING CLUB

Men - Cat 2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brian Bailey   Denver, CO0.162199074 289923  227 PRIMAL RACING P/B 1STBANK
2 Daniel Katz   Goleta, CA0.162476852 227135  226 NOW-MS SOCIETY
3 Thomas Jondall   Tucson Az0.162476852 243091  223 LANDIS - TREK
4 Jeffrey Perrin   Lakewood, CO0.162476852 295788  247 TEAM SPECIALIZED RACING JUNIORS
5 William Zellmer   Missoula, MT0.162476852 225407  246 TEAM SPECAILIZED
6 Andrew Bosco   Alta Loma, CA0.162476852 215226  214 FULL CIRCLE SPORTS
7 Andrew Ramage   Glendora, CA0.162488426 262526  239 SOUTHERN CALIFORNIA VELO
8 Justin Wilson   Salt Lake City, UT0.162488426 263234  231 REVOLUTION CAFE RIO
9 Stuart Press   Los Altos0.162488426 133656  220 HERBALIFE LA GRANGE
10 John Abate   Encinitas, CA0.162511574 271862  254 WOLF PACK CYCLING
11 Curtis Doman   Draper, UT0.162511574 73704  232 REVOLUTION CAFE RIO
12 Jonathan Hornbeck   Wildomar, CA0.162511574 288624  255 
13 Michael Wilcox   Salt Lake City, UT0.162511574 78544  251 VELOSPORT RACING
14 Elliott Smith   Murray, UT0.162523148 239763  230 REVOLUTION CAFE RIO
15 Lee Muse   Danville, CA0.162523148 281123  207 CASHCALL MORTGAGE
16 Jay Seymoure   Chandler, AZ0.162523148 218044  205 CARLOS O'BRIENS P/B TRIBE MULTI
17 Cory Bruno   El Cajon, CA0.162523148 277285  237 SOCALCYCLING.COM
18 Matthew Shackley   Las Vegas, NV0.162523148 245236  244 SWAMI'S DEVELOPMENT TEAM
19 James Hardy   Houston, TX0.162523148 80116  242 SQUADRA OVEST CYCLING
20 Lars Finanger   The Woodlands, TX0.162534722 204441  243 SWAMI'S DEVELOPMENT TEAM
21 Marcus Smith   Pleasanton, CA0.162534722 209193  248 TEAM SPECIALIZED RACING JUNIORS
22 Travis Waldron   Mesa, AZ0.162534722 148770  252 WEB-OP / FOCUS CYCLERY
23 Joe Susco   Mesa, AZ0.162534722 222729  253 WEB-OP/FOCUS RACING
24 joe waters   Ogden, UT0.162546296 267821  204 CANYON BICYCLES
25 Andrew Scarano   Athens, GA0.162546296 178109  250 Team Ion-United Healthcare
26 Alan Zarembo   Los Angeles, CA0.16255787 269254  235 RITTE RACING
27 donald hahn   Reno, NV0.16255787 280149  224 MARC PRO-STRAVA
28 Robert Chorost   Tucson, AZ0.162708333 272430  234 RIDECLEAN P/B PATENTIT.COM
29 Spencer deBry   Sandy, UT0.162800926 242242  233 REVOLUTION CAFE RIO
30 Robert Shaw   Altadean, CA0.1628125 244034  236 RITTE VAN VLAANDEREN
31 Shawn Daly   Tucson, AZ0.162824074 205616  241 SOUTHWEST HAND
32 Albert Gonzalez   Garden Grove , CA0.163321759 254540  206 CASHCALL MORTGAGE
33 Chandler Knop   Monumnet, CO0.163703704 267838  208 CHIPOTLE DEVELOPMENT TEAM
34 Colin Don   Los Angeles, CA0.167708333 256718  222 LANDIS - TREK
35 Peter Kuennemann   Salt Lake City, UT0.16912037 19955  212 FFKR/SPORTSBASE ONLINE
36 Robb Floth   Kuna, ID0.170983796 264340  203 BOB'S BICYCLES.COM
37 Shawn Daurelio   Laguna Beach, CA0.174768519 287621  238 SOCALCYCLING.COM
38 Will Hanson   Draper, UT0.174768519 276490  229 REVOLUTION CAFE RIO
39 Jayson Middlemiss   Colorado Springs, CO0.174780093 232818  245 TEAM HOTEL SAN JOSE
40 Wilson Blas   West Covina, CA0.17712963 275162  217 HERBALIFE LA GRANGE
41 Eric Landman   Lakeside, CA0.178831019 249336  219 HERBALIFE LA GRANGE
42 Andre McNulty   Tucson, AZ0.181226852 260527  249 TRISPORTS.COM CYCLING/ECLIPSE R
43 Colt Peterson   Boulder, CO0.19181713 287772  225 NOW-MS SOCIETY
44 Jeff Pink   Hermosa Beach, CA0.19494213 94014  221 HERBALIFE LAGRANGE
DNS Chris MacKay   Park City, UT 228770  209 COLE SPORT RACING
DNF Nathan Kupperstock   Decatur, GA 259473  215 GREEN LINE VELO
DNF Mike Hileman   Las Vegas, NV 162082  210 EYE GEAR/BIKE SHOP
DNF Jesse Robles   Tempe, AZ 291058  202 BICYCLE HAUS RACING
DNF Taylor (T.J.) Eisenhart   Lehi, UT 237328  211 FFKR/SPORTSBASE ONLINE
DNF Tyler Stearns   Redmond, WA 271183  216 HAGENS BERMAN
DNF Robert Lofgran   Hcmc 177392  228 REVOLUTION CAFE RIO
DNF Patrick Torres   West Covina, CA 247359  240 SOUTHERN CALIFORNIA VELO
DNF Todd Gosselaar   Los Angeles 287912  256 

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Bob McCall   Las Vegas , NV0.132766204 53621  605 ALLEGIATN AIRLINES/PAIN MD'S.CO
2 James Pearce   Las Vegas, NV0.13287037 254706  604 ALLEGIANT AIRLINES/PAIN MD'S.CO
3 Michael Anderson   Las Vegas, NV0.132916667 110224  619 BARRY LASKO DDS/PAULTRACY.COM
4 Craig Turner   Redlands, CA0.133287037 79177  643 TEAM REDLANDS
5 Tomo Hamasaki   Las Vegas0.133402778 50511  628 CA POOLS/DE WALT
6 Gary Douville   Santa Barbara, CA0.133402778 101476  639 PLATINUM PERFORMANCE
7 Mauricio Prado   Las Vegas, NV0.133414352 28603  607 ALLEGIANT AIRLINES/PAIN MD'S.CO
8 Robert McGovern (1 - Cat3)   Pocatello, ID0.133414352 116465  637 ICE
9 Mark Schaefer   Ogden, UT0.133414352 66592  614 BARRY LASKO DDS/PAULTRACY.COM
10 Bill Ossofsky   Mammoth Lakes, CA0.133414352 26888  601 ALLEGIANT AIRLINES/PAIN MD'S.CO
11 Bruce Balch   Las Vegas, NV0.133414352 2373  612 BARRY LASKO DDS/PAULTRACY.COM
12 michael hand   Santa Clarita, CA0.133414352 263355  632 FRANCO MRI RACING
13 Stephen Ferretti   Crestline, CA0.133425926 193308  606 ALLEGIANT AIRLINES/PAIN MD'S.CO
14 Zan Treasure   Ogden, UT0.133425926 143866  620 BOUNTIFUL MAZDA
15 Johnathan Edwards   Las Vegas, NV0.133425926 10514  613 BARRY LASKO DDS/PAULTRACY.COM
16 Louie Amelburu   Las Vegas, NV0.133425926 65992  610 BARRY LASKO DDS/PAULTRACY.COM
17 Fred Arellano   Pasadena, CA0.133425926 240535  608 BACK ABBEY
18 Robert Kamppila   Cerritos, CA0.137118056 58194  627 CA POOLS/DE WALT
19 Randall Tinney   Santa Barbara, CA0.137118056 35624  641 PLATINUM PERFORMANCE
20 Michael Williams   San Marcos, CA0.137372685 184434  623 CA POOLS/DE WALT
21 Michael Onkels   Glendale, CA0.138912037 52576  626 CA POOLS/DE WALT
22 James Kramer   Scottsdale, AZ0.142060185 54748  644 TEAM WM ARIZONA MASTERS RACING
23 Keith Chugg   La Canada Flintridge, CA0.142083333 272202  638 PAA/REMAX
24 Albert Senft   Albuquerque, NM0.143078704 32168  630 COLAVITA NM P/B DEX
25 Thomas Brown   Redlands, CA0.143668981 121984  633 FRANCO MRI RACING
26 James Ferguson   Ogden, UT0.144201389 200321  621 BOUNTIFUL MAZDA
27 Klaus Gaar   Henderson, NV0.144849537 215157  603 ALLEGIANT AIRLINES/PAIN MD'S.CO
28 Chris Kingrey   Waco, TX0.150393519 155046  642 TEAM BODY SYNC
29 Alan Bub   Los Angeles, CA0.150393519 204287  635 HERBALIFE-LA GRANGE
30 Charles Pockell-Wilson   Martinez Ca0.150393519 52696  634 HDR RACING P/B LOMBARDI SPORTS
31 Matias Mendigochea   Inglewood, CA0.150393519 64908  636 HERBALIFE-LA GRANGE
32 Gilbert Correa   La Verne, CA0.150393519 41138  625 CA POOLS/DE WALT
33 Ryan Jarrell   West Linn, OR0.155011574 203145  616 BARRY LASKO DDS/PAULTRACY.COM
34 James Robbins   Carlsbad, CA0.155023148 30054  609 BARRY LASKO DDS/PAULTRACY.COM
35 Anthony Morrow   Cerritos, CA0.155034722 497  624 CA POOLS/DE WALT
36 Jeff Strong   Las Vegas, NV0.161631944 255365  618 BARRY LASKO DDS/PAULTRACY.COM
DNS Elan Walshe   San Clemente, CA 286572  631 FRANCO MRI RACING
DNF Noe Alcala   Las Vegas, NV 231101  617 BARRY LASKO DDS/PAULTRACY.COM
DNF Raymond Papineau (Cat3)   Anthem, AZ 27190  645 TEAM WM ARIZONA MASTERS RACING
DNF Christopher Wylie   Colorado Springs Co. 274480  646 TEAM WM ARIZONA MASTERS RACING

Men - Pro/Cat 1

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Logan Loader (1 - Cat1)   Pacific Grove, CA3:37:02.6 198542  42 RIDECLEAN P/B PATENTIT.COM
2 Chris DeMarchi   Chino, CA3:37:03.0 9156  63 SKLZ P/B PISTA PALACE
3 Ricky ESQUELA   3:37:03.0  18 FULL CIRCLE SPORTS
4 Stephen Leece (2 - Cat1)   San Luis Obispo, CA3:37:03.1 282569  37 NOW-MS SOCIETY
5 Michael Larsen   Mill Valley, CA3:37:03.1 234371  48 SOCALCYCLING.COM
6 Luis Alberto Romero Amaran    Albuquerque, NM3:37:03.2 288135  38 JAMIS SUTTER HOME PRO CYCLING
7 Alfredo Cruz (1 - Pro)   San Ysidro, CA3:37:03.3 167682  10 CHIPOTLE DEVELOPMENT TEAM
8 Anthony Canevari   Downey, CA3:37:03.5 293641  CASHCALL MORTGAGE
9 Andres DIAZ   3:37:03.9  53 TEAM EXERGY
10 Danny Heeley   Hermosa Beach, CA3:37:05.0 247147  35 NOW-MS SOCIETY
11 Devan Dunn (3 - Cat1)   Newport Beach, CA3:37:05.7 287721  CASHCALL MORTGAGE
12 Carlos ALZATE   3:37:06.3  55 TEAM EXERGY
13 Tyler Wren   Rensselaerville, NY3:37:06.3 121621  19 JAMIS SUTTER HOME PRO CYCLING
14 Aaron Schneider (4 - Cat1)   North Hills, CA3:37:06.4 266302  12 FULL CIRCLE SPORTS
15 travis mccabe   Tucson, AZ3:37:06.6 268330  29 LANDIS - TREK
16 Michael Mathis (5 - Cat1)   Tucson, AZ3:37:06.6 200845  RIDECLEAN P/B PATENTIT.COM
17 Philip Zajicek (6 - Cat1)   Tucson, AZ3:37:06.6 90090  30 MONSTER MEDIA - SC VELO
18 Sam Johnson (2 - Pro)   Boise, ID3:37:06.8 208321  60 TEAM EXERGY
19 Erik Slack   Meridian, ID3:37:06.9 208936  57 TEAM EXERGY
20 Matthew Cooke   Boulder, CO3:37:07.0 190900  59 TEAM EXERGY
21 Julio MOLLINDO   3:38:04.3  15 FULL CIRCLE SPORTS
22 Mike Sohm   Salt Lake City3:42:58.6 219095  CANYON BICYCLES
23 Colby Elliot (7 - Cat1)   San Diego , CA3:44:30.2 203446  51 SWAMI'S CYCLING
24 Kai Applequist (3 - Pro)   Boise, ID3:44:31.1 243374  58 TEAM EXERGY
25 Kayle Leo Grande   Upland, CA3:46:36.3 58272  32 MONSTER MEDIA - SC VELO
26 Danny Kam (8 - Cat1)   Las Vegas, NV3:46:36.4 165840  21 HERBALIFE LA GRANGE
27 Colin COLBERG   3:46:36.4  13 FULL CIRCLE SPORTS
28 Lucas Binder   San Diego, CA3:46:36.6 262024  45 SKLZ P/B PISTA PALACE
29 Chris Aten   Flagstaff, AZ3:46:36.8 234254  27 LANDIS - TREK
30 Victor Ayala   Los Angeles, CA3:46:37.3 128496  23 HERBALIFE LA GRANGE
31 Rahsaan Bahati   Compton3:46:37.5 116625  47 SKLZ P/B PISTA PALACE
32 Alex Jarman (9 - Cat1)   Solana Beach, CA3:46:37.7 225617  52 SWAMI'S CYCLING
33 Shawn VanGassen (10 - Cat1)   San Diego, CA3:46:37.9 156086  46 SKLZ P/B PISTA PALACE
34 Aaron Olsen   Woodscross, UT3:46:38.1 181440  11 FFKR/SPORTSBASEONLINE
35 Brian McCulloch (11 - Cat1)   Yucaipa, CA3:46:38.3 169774  CASHCALL MORTGAGE
36 Eric Sammuli   Escondido, CA3:46:38.6 256258  A ROAD BIKE 4U ELITE
37 Peter Mazur   3:46:38.8 131296  24 KALLISTO/WHEELS OF BLOOR
38 Charles BRYER   3:46:39.0  26 KALLISTO/WHEELS OF BLOOR
39 Benjamin Chaddock (4 - Pro)   Walla Walla, WA3:46:39.2 261002  54 TEAM EXERGY
40 Eric Barlevav (5 - Pro)   Encino, CA3:46:39.5 189665  56 TEAM EXERGY
41 Jason Bausch (12 - Cat1)   Fountain Valley, CA3:46:40.0 78109  22 HERBALIFE LA GRANGE
42 Taylor Shelden (13 - Cat1)   Louisville, CO3:46:41.7 211114  62 V AUSTRALIA
43 Patrick Caro (14 - Cat1)   Claremont3:46:42.0 88582  17 FULL CIRCLE SPORTS
44 Alexi Grewal   Loveland, CO3:46:42.0 45400  ALEXIGREWAL.COM
45 Daniel Ramsey (15 - Cat1)   Los Angeles, CA3:46:42.4 29107  14 FULL CIRCLE SPORTS
46 Orion Berryman   Missoula3:47:44.6 184053  50 SWAMI'S CYCLING
47 Alex Bowden (6 - Pro)   Solana Beach, CA3:47:44.8 245698  61 TEAM TYPE 1
48 Andrew McCullough   Montpelier, VT3:50:41.6 293408  25 KALLISTO/WHEELS OF BLOOR
49 Rudolph Napolitano   Santa Monica, CA3:53:49.0 214693  33 MONSTER MEDIA - SC VELO
50 John Tzinberg (16 - Cat1)   Corona Del Mar, CA3:56:11.4 228870  BIKE RELIGION
51 Jesse Gordon   Salt Lake City, UT3:56:12.3 182569  CANYON BICYCLES
52 Frank Sarate   Claremont, CA4:30:44.6 49658  49 SOCALCYCLING.COM
DNF Sam Krieg   Pocatello, ID 201431  43 SKI UTAH-MARKETSTAR
DNF Drew Miller   Flagstaff, AZ 52030  28 LANDIS - TREK
DNF Christopher Uberti (Cat1)   Greenville, SC 238311  40 PANTHER/COMPETITIVE CYCLIST
DNF Eric Marcotte   Scottsdale, AZ 212698  44 SKLZ P/B PISTA PALACE
DNF Eugene Boronow (Cat1)   Tucson, AZ 57369  39 O2 MODERN FITNESS
DNF Morgan Ryan   Ventura, CA 177959  36 NOW-MS SOCIETY
DNF Mike Tettleton   La Verne, CA 206298  16 FULL CIRCLE SPORTS
DNF Joseph Wiley   Yorba Linda, CA 227264  31 MONSTER MEDIA - SC VELO

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Junior - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Amelia Tanner   Irvine, CA36:16 250449  72 JETCYCLING
2 Moriah Swan   Alpine, CA36:16 311534  73 STRIVE RACING
3 Rachel Swan   Alpine, CA36:45 319270  71 STRIVE RACING
4 Sarah Swan   Alpine, CA44:25 332934  74 STRIVE RACING

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Leah KIRCHMANN   0.123981481  102 COLAVITA-FORNO D'ASOLO
2 Nichole Wangsgard   Cedar City, UT0.123981481 100972  104 PRIMAL/MAPMYRIDE
3 Jenna Kowalski   Los Angeles, CA0.123981481 234400  129 NOW-MS SOCIETY
4 Joy Duerksen   Yucaipa, CA0.123981481 218863  121 TEAM REDLANDS
5 Bonnie Breeze   San Clemente, CA0.123981481 4720  114 SC VELOEMPOWER COACHING
6 Julia Lafranchise (1 - Cat2)   Denver, CO0.123981481 221181  127 NOW-MS SOCIETY
7 Catherine Dickson   Glendale, AZ0.123993056 177668  105 JOBING.COM WOMEN'S RACING
8 Annie EWART   0.123993056  103 TREK RED TRUCK
9 Anna Drakulich   Huntington Beach, CA0.123993056 211183  124 HERBALIFE LAGRANGE
10 Kirsten Darley   Simi Valley, CA0.123993056 178497  110 COLAVITA /OUTBACK LAS VEGAS
11 Ruth Clemence   Newport Beach, CA0.123993056 7113  123 SC VELOEMPOWER COACHING
12 Coleen Knutson   Las Vegas, NV0.123993056 212186  108 COLAVITA/OUTBACK STEAKHOUSE LAS
13 Ashley Koch   Scottsdale, AZ0.123993056 287717  109 TRISPORTS CYCLING/ECLIPSE RACIN
14 Julie Cutts   San Ramon, CA0.123993056 236645  112 COLAVITA-OUTBACK STEAKHOUSE
15 Emily Kachorek   Sacramento, CA0.12400463 167636  131 PRIMAL/MAPMYRIDE
16 Kathryn Donovan   Oxnard, CA0.124016204 266674  116 SC VELOEMPOWER COACHING
17 Keely Brooks   Las Vegas, NV0.128969907 206886  125 COLAVITA /OUTBACK LAS VEGAS
18 Alicia Boland   Kent, WA0.132256944 255790  130 CUCINA FRESCA
19 Beatriz Rodriguez   Pomona, CA0.132789352 253229  111 SC VELOEMPOWER COACHING
20 Louisa Larson   Glendale, AZ0.136388889 287779  107 JOBING.COM WOMEN'S RACING
21 Sigrid ZIEGLER   0.136388889  101 KALLISTO/WHEELS OF BLOOR
22 Lauren Liscinski (2 - Cat2)   Los Angeles, CA0.136388889 221896  117 NOW-MS SOCIETY
23 Priscilla Calderon   Costa Mesa, CA0.136388889 221486  126 SC VELOEMPOWER COACHING
DNS Alicia Silvera   Rheinfelden 208543  115 HERBALIFE LAGRANGE
DNS Melinda Weiner   Culver City, CA 257450  119 HERBALIFE LAGRANGE
DNS Tammy Wildgoose   Temecula 272022  128 SC VELOEMPOWER COACHING

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpySierra NevadaOSMOUSACDFShimanoCUOREBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee