Race Results for
Mikes Bikes Cats Hill Classic
Los Gatos, CA
(Event Information)
Criterium on 05/14/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat4/5 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Patrick Ruggles   Benicia , CA00:00.0 90165  943 
2 Greg MCNEIL   00:00.0  927 
3 Shawn Oliver   Morgan Hill, CA00:00.0 249822  931 SJBC
4 Chad Cheadle   Petaluma, CA00:00.0 209823  905 Colavita Racing
5 RETO MUELLER   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 331974  928 Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro
6 Sean Lollar   Sutter Creek, CA00:00.0 21485  923 
7 Oliver Ryan   Sausalito, CA00:00.0 304360  944 R4R-Make A Wish
8 Christian Parker   San Mateo, CA00:00.0 213926  934 CoreTechs Cycling Team
9 Mark Foster   Portola Valley, CA00:00.0 319704  911 CoreTechs Cycling Team
10 Mike Whitlatch   Half Moon Bay, CA00:00.0 333046  954 Los Gatos
11 Mike Reed   Menlo Park, CA00:00.0 273849  938 Webcor/Alto Velo
12 Jeff Slaton   Davis, CA00:00.0 293126  947 Davis Bike Club Race Team
13 Jason Benford   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 198025  901 
14 Alan Takahashi   Cupertino, CA00:00.0 140979  951 Los Gatos
15 Curtis Ruegg   Redwood City, CA00:00.0 331362  942 Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro
16 Alan Roberts   San Rafael, CA00:00.0 282684  940 IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com
17 Herman Shum   Dublin, CA00:00.0 286381  945 Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutrition
18 Joseph Sullivan   San Jose, CA00:00.0 336936  950 SJBC
19 Dave Maminski   Campbell, CA00:00.0 270067  925 SJBC
20 Ronald BRUNNER   00:00.0  957 
21 Chuck Spiteri   San Mateo, CA00:00.0 292488  948 Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro
22 Todd Munk   Morgan Hill, CA00:00.0 296426  929 SJBC
23 Erik Camacho   San Jose, CA00:00.0 303224  902 SJBC
24 Dan Romo   Campbell, CA00:00.0 306608  941 SJBC
25 Robin McKinney   Lincoln, CA00:00.0 276168  926 Victory Velo
26 Wisor Fritz   Santa Rosa, CA00:00.0 247599  955 Gianni Cycling Club
27 Jeong Kim   San Jose, CA00:00.0 63591  919 
28 Paul Hurdlow   Austin, TX00:00.0 221165  917 Joe's Pro Bikes
DNP Dexter Aaron   San Carlos, CA00:00.0 304105  900 Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro
DNP Charlie Castro   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 226231  904 Dolce Vita Cycling
DNP Kevin COYNE   00:00.0  906 
DNP don grijalva   San Jose, CA00:00.0 333498  912 SJBC
DNP Philippe Hering   Menlo Park, CA00:00.0 289803  915 Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro
DNP Shane Huntoon   Livermore, CA00:00.0 17200  916 Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutrition
DNP Steven Kelly   Cocoa, FL00:00.0 352036  918 
DNP Terrence Langeman   Redwood City, CA00:00.0 65291  921 Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro
DNP Curtis Lee   Cupertino, CA00:00.0 333336  922 SJBC
DNP Joshua Lopez   Alamo, CA00:00.0 305647  924 Los Gatos
DNP Thuy Nguyen   Campbell, CA00:00.0 258231  930 
DNP Serge Plasschaert   San Jose, CA00:00.0 195521  935 Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutrition
DNP Paul Proano (Cat5)   San Jose, CA00:00.0 106727  937 
DNP Scott Regan   San Jose, CA00:00.0 195374  939 Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle
DNP Jon Stevens   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 303462  949 Dolce Vita Cycling
DNP Brandon Tyler   Sanmateo, CA00:00.0 298307  953 Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro
DNP Daniel Civello   Alameda, CA00:00.0 264582  959 Team Oakland Cycling
DNP John Wilde   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 225246  960 

Men - Cat1/2/3 - Master - 35-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Christopher Phipps   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 233623  618 IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com
2 Daniel Martin   Pleasanton, CA00:00.0 179386  617 SAFEWAY/PureRed Creative/Bicycles Plus
3 Dean LaBerge   Napa, CA00:00.0 67041  615 Team Specialized Racing Masters
4 Judd Van Sickle   Sacramento, CA00:00.0 127052  625 Mercedes Benz/Folsom Bike
5 Andres Gil   Stockton, CA00:00.0 171882  609 Michael David Winery Cycling Team
6 Murray Swanson (1 - Cat2)   Woodside, CA00:00.0 206144  622 Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro
7 Jason Boynton   Yuba City, CA00:00.0 4526  602 Mercedes Benz/Folsom Bike
8 Dominic Giampaolo   Lewiston, ME00:00.0 196229  608 Webcor/Alto Velo
9 Nils Johnson (2 - Cat2)   Davis, CA00:00.0 196328  614 Mercedes Benz/Folsom Bike
10 Dennis Hopp   San Jose, CA00:00.0 54895  613 SJBC
11 Carl Hekkert   Sunnyvale, CA00:00.0 15729  611 Form Fitness
12 Jason Snovel   Sacramento, CA00:00.0 268577  621 Mercedes Benz/Folsom Bike
13 Craig Roemer   Petaluma, CA00:00.0 80925  619 Team Specialized Racing Masters
14 Nathan Lloyd   Los Angeles, CA00:00.0 21397  616 Herbalife LaGrange
15 Ryan Wong   San Jose, CA00:00.0 42770  629 Form Fitness
16 Scott Peifer   Granite Bay, CA00:00.0 265877  628 Mercedes Benz/Folsom Bike
17 Gregory Gambetta   Sacramento, CA00:00.0 212916  607 Mercedes Benz/Folsom Bike
18 Kyle Glerum   Burlingame, CA00:00.0 195470  610 SAFEWAY/PureRed Creative/Bicycles Plus
19 Nick Theobald   Burlingame, CA00:00.0 35297  624 SAFEWAY/PureRed Creative/Bicycles Plus
20 Cameron Birky   Pleasant Hill, CA00:00.0 285950  601 Wells Fargo Racing Team
21 Scott Fonseca   Fair Oaks, CA00:00.0 204715  605 Zenn Racing Team
22 John Foster (3 - Cat2)   Mountain View, CA00:00.0 43445  606 Form Fitness
23 Denin Sahovic   Sunnyvale, CA00:00.0 271126  620 Squadra Ovest Cycling
24 Jeromy Cottell   Redwood City, CA00:00.0 273912  603 Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro
25 Brian Heneghan   San Jose, CA00:00.0 63508  612 Los Gatos
26 Jonathan Eropkin   Fresno, CA00:00.0 197844  604 SAFEWAY/PureRed Creative/Bicycles Plus
27 Glen Seitz-Varnhagen (4 - Cat2)   Mill Valley, CA00:00.0 56320  626 
DNP Anthony Leal   San Jose, CA00:00.0 20634  630 
DNP Robert Sorenson   Palo Alto, CA00:00.0 33491  631 Millcreek Bicycles

Men - Cat1/2/3 - Master - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kevin Metcalfe   Pleasant Hill, CA00:00.0 47519  162 Team Specialized Racing Masters
2 Chris Wire   Saratoga, CA00:00.0 152176  176 SJBC
3 Lawrence Nolan   Fremont, CA00:00.0 26205  164 Team Specialized Racing Masters
4 Tim Lydon   Sunnyvale, CA00:00.0 21896  160 SJBC
5 Steven Gile (1 - Cat2)   Salinas, CA00:00.0 98978  152 VOS Racing
6 Hunter Ziesing   Bel Tiburon, CA00:00.0 39478  177 Echelon Gran Fondo/Zteam
7 James Coats (2 - Cat2)   Campbell, CA00:00.0 7200  150 California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized
8 Patrick Tafoya   Redwood City, CA00:00.0 34910  173 SAFEWAY/PureRed Creative/Bicycles Plus
9 John Ford   Redwood City, CA00:00.0 129994  151 Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Specialized
10 Daniel Smith   Menlo Park, CA00:00.0 33087  170 Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Specialized
11 David Jones   Danville, CA00:00.0 277251  156 Wells Fargo Racing Team
12 Eric Saltzman   Menlo Park, CA00:00.0 46157  169 SJBC
13 Andrew Nevitt (3 - Cat2)   Saratoga, CA00:00.0 47463  163 SJBC
14 Jens Hillen   Orinda, CA00:00.0 226525  153 SAFEWAY/PureRed Creative/Bicycles Plus
15 Richard Pepper   Sebastopol, CA00:00.0 99150  165 West County Cycling Club
16 Arthur Jones   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 272999  157 IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com
17 Blake Reed   Grover Beach, CA00:00.0 29369  166 ArtsCyclery.com/Wild Horse Wines
18 Devon Joos   Menlo Park, CA00:00.0 334690  158 CoreTechs Cycling Team
19 Jan Huptych (4 - Cat2)   San Mateo, CA00:00.0 86954  178 IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com
20 Donald Langley   Morgan Hill, CA00:00.0 20327  159 Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Specialized
21 Erik Salander   Belmont, CA00:00.0 195443  168 Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro
22 Allen House   Pleasanton, CA00:00.0 219153  154 International Christian Cycling
DNP Joseph Jakofcich   Edmond, OK00:00.0 60327  155 Oklahoma City Velo Club
DNP Holger Steinbach   Los Gatos, CA00:00.0 304900  171 Webcor/Alto Velo
DNP Steve Stewart   Los Gatos, CA00:00.0 34158  172 Los Gatos
DNP Bruce Wilford (Cat2)   Los Altos, CA00:00.0 202372  175 Webcor/Alto Velo

Men - Cat 5 - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Morgan Raines   Santa Cruz, CA00:00.0 304464  516 
2 RETO MUELLER   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 331974  530 Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro
3 Jeremiah Michaels   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 347406  513 
4 William Kemper   Cody Wy00:00.0 18873  532 
5 Dustin Gillingham   Lakewood, CO00:00.0 262242  510 
6 Matt ADAMS   00:00.0  500 
7 Nick Rasmussen   San Jose, CA00:00.0 327988  517 Third Pillar
8 Ken DOWNEY   00:00.0  504 
9 Jason Allen   Corte Madera, CA00:00.0 339434  501 
10 Joseph Pessano   San Mateo, CA00:00.0 254476  515 Third Pillar
11 steve Wagner   Sanjose, CA00:00.0 308243  523 
12 Oscar Garcia   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 307898  508 
13 juan rosas   San Jose, CA00:00.0 332154  511 Bike Station Aptos
14 Kamron SHAFAI   00:00.0  519 
15 Justin Balderston   Newark, CA00:00.0 327014  502 
16 Dawson Morton   Decatur, GA00:00.0 348432  533 
17 Charles Eckel   Losaltos, CA00:00.0 306979  506 
18 Joseph Brody   Campbell, CA00:00.0 108553  525 
19 Ethan Smith   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 331724  520 
20 Nicholas Brummell   Santa Cruz, CA00:00.0 245599  531 Atlas Cycling
21 Manuel Valle-Puentes   San Jose, CA00:00.0 346004  534 San Jose Bicycle Club
22 Evan Nessim   Los Gatos, CA00:00.0 323362  514 SJBC
23 Heath West   Houston, TX00:00.0 310101  524 
24 Magnus Gille   Mountain View, CA00:00.0 330394  509 Webcor/Alto Velo
25 Paul Marshall   San Jose, CA00:00.0 349232  512 
26 Alex KRAMER   00:00.0  527 
27 Jonathan Wong   Sunnyvale, CA00:00.0 321040  528 
28 Vincent Dulay   Sunnyvale, CA00:00.0 348538  505 
29 Manuel Calero   San Pablo, CA00:00.0 307277  503 
30 Joaquin FIERRO   00:00.0  507 
31 Christopher Warburton   San Mateo, CA00:00.0 333958  360 
32 Dave TRIPIER   00:00.0  521 
33 Camilo Vilaseca   Berkeley, CA00:00.0 335990  522 Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team
34 Ilya Verzhbinsky   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 336164  526 Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team

Men - Cat 4 - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Daniel Velasco   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 332966  449 
2 Kenneth Gonzales   Petaluma, CA00:00.0 303655  407 
3 Christopher Belnap   Oakland, CA00:00.0 252853  454 
4 Ethan Sopenski   Chardon Ohio00:00.0 329942  441 SJBC
5 Jeremy Stanley   Cazadero, CA00:00.0 278623  443 
6 Jason Ryan   Mountain View, CA00:00.0 292885  435 
7 Isaac Sparling   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 331080  442 Dolce Vita Cycling
8 Glenn Drummond   Walnut Creek, CA00:00.0 274369  416 
9 Colin DAW   00:00.0  415 
10 Stanley Goto   Petaluma, CA00:00.0 254829  419 All Sport-Team Swift
11 Tommy Lucas   Santa Rosa, CA00:00.0 285713  428 All Sport-Team Swift
12 Tim Aiken   Stanford, CA00:00.0 327086  401 SJBC
13 Tyler Swartz   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 304004  445 Team Roaring Mouse
14 Kyle Clark   Oakland, CA00:00.0 327984  411 
15 Seth Callahan   Sanfrancisco, CA00:00.0 304160  408 Team Roaring Mouse
16 dominic salbatera   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 330940  436 
17 John Becker   Sanfrancisco, CA00:00.0 284814  405 Team Mike's Bikes
18 Peter Kenton   Oakland, CA00:00.0 307426  422 Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team
19 Sean Clark   Pacifica, CA00:00.0 304701  410 Team Roaring Mouse
20 Harris Fienberg   Los Altos Hills, CA00:00.0 336326  417 Stanford University
21 Francisco Azevedo   Santa Rosa, CA00:00.0 219166  404 Squadra Ovest Cycling
22 Jason MartelDye   Sacramento, CA00:00.0 310948  429 
23 Ricardo Contreras   Panorama City, CA00:00.0 272584  413 University of California-Santa Cruz
24 John Navarro   San Jose, CA00:00.0 204848  432 Third Pillar
25 jason milliron   Redwood City, CA00:00.0 287507  431 Webcor/Alto Velo
26 Marc Marino   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 315958  457 
27 Daniel Stevens   Cayucos Ca00:00.0 304754  444 
28 Andrew Seifried   Boulder, CO00:00.0 272533  438 Stanford University
29 Freddie Liversidge   Los Gatos, CA00:00.0 335566  427 
30 Henry Nelson   Oakland, CA00:00.0 289117  433 Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team
31 Branton Curt   Saratoga, CA00:00.0 218287  414 Los Gatos
32 Nicholas Konwest   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 303871  424 Team Roaring Mouse
DNP Steven Au   Burlingame, CA00:00.0 91064  403 Team Roaring Mouse
DNP Alex Braunstein   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 303430  406 Team Roaring Mouse
DNP Eric Chi   Cupertino, CA00:00.0 223566  409 Webcor/Alto Velo
DNP Jacob Gerhardt   Atascadero, CA00:00.0 305079  418 Dolce Vita Cycling
DNP Shane Huntoon   Livermore, CA00:00.0 17200  420 Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutrition
DNP Mackenzie Kelly   Santa Cruz, CA00:00.0 286297  421 
DNP Phillip Kinney   Windsor, CA00:00.0 288036  423 All Sport-Team Swift
DNP Eli Kranefuss   Mill Valley, CA00:00.0 295077  425 All Sport-Team Swift
DNP Christopher Leibman   Palo Alto, CA00:00.0 314198  426 
DNP Zachary Scott   Oakland, CA00:00.0 311530  437 
DNP Ben Shank   Capitola, CA00:00.0 209168  439 
DNP Reid Smith   Moraga, CA00:00.0 300086  440 Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team
DNP George Taylor   Napa, CA00:00.0 233608  446 Davis Bike Club Race Team
DNP Timothy Turnbull   Castroville, CA00:00.0 309759  448 Los Gatos
DNP Justin Widlund   Redwood City, CA00:00.0 331228  450 
DNP Jordan Wolfe   Sanjose, CA00:00.0 282654  452 SJBC
DNP Alexander Yermolovich   Santa Clara, CA00:00.0 220894  453 
DNP Mark Davis   Monte Sereno, CA00:00.0 247566  455 Sterling Sports Group
DNP Andre Swart   San Jose, CA00:00.0 303151  456 Los Gatos
DNP Christian Parker   San Mateo, CA00:00.0 213926  434 CoreTechs Cycling Team

Men - Cat 3 - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jeff Linder   Sunnyvale, CA00:00.0 307653  333 Webcor/Alto Velo
2 Jason James   Oakland, CA00:00.0 119309  326 Squadra Ovest Cycling
3 Jordan Kestler   Santa Cruz, CA00:00.0 226969  329 University of California-Berkeley
4 Dylan Drummond   Walnut Creek, CA00:00.0 265912  320 Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team
5 Jeromy Cottell   Redwood City, CA00:00.0 273912  313 Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro
6 Alex Howard   Mill Valley, CA00:00.0 273094  325 
7 Cyrus Behroozi   Menlo Park, CA00:00.0 40408  302 Form Fitness
8 Tyler Williams   Shafter, CA00:00.0 294531  355 All Sport-Team Swift
9 Keven Bricknell   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 253261  308 Team Mike's Bikes
10 jimmy pham   Martinez, CA00:00.0 322442  340 Taleo Racing
11 Adrien Costa   Los Altos, CA00:00.0 296167  312 SJBC
12 Abe Rotstein   Watsonville, CA00:00.0 286497  344 Team Bicycle Trip/Symantec
13 Skyler Taylor   Mill Valley, CA00:00.0 271070  364 Above Category Racing
14 Michael Kopp   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 286893  330 Taleo Racing
15 Henry Rabas   West Sacramento, CA00:00.0 28975  341 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
16 Tony Homes   Danville, CA00:00.0 210572  324 R4R-Make A Wish
17 Menko Johnson   Redwood City, CA00:00.0 18004  328 Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro
18 Henry Scholz   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 267795  348 Team Mike's Bikes
19 Matthew Abdalah   Los Altos, CA00:00.0 224627  300 
20 Sheen Yen   Fremont, CA00:00.0 186794  356 Form Fitness
21 Aaron Wilcher   San Francisco , CA00:00.0 38204  365 
22 Alistair Eeckman   Berkeley, CA00:00.0 281189  321 Above Category Racing
23 David Mesa   Crockett, CA00:00.0 243257  336 
24 Denin Sahovic   Sunnyvale, CA00:00.0 271126  345 Squadra Ovest Cycling
25 Josef Nygaard   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 227889  339 All Sport-Team Swift
26 Scott Cox   El Sobrante, CA00:00.0 288732  314 Taleo Racing
27 Mark Chaisson   Seattle, WA00:00.0 90030  309 Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro
28 Dan Tedford   Mountain View, CA00:00.0 196695  352 Squadra Ovest Cycling
29 Michael Painter   Chico Ca00:00.0 289184  359 Chico Corsa Cycling Club
30 Eric Davis   Novato, CA00:00.0 207923  316 Audi
31 James Blankenship   Rescue, CA00:00.0 53651  363 Body Concepts
32 Scott Cole   Oakland, CA00:00.0 199614  311 Audi
33 Benjamin Dodge   San Jose, CA00:00.0 178595  319 
34 Reese Levine   Orinda, CA00:00.0 263998  332 Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team
35 Kieran Cox   Oakland, CA00:00.0 244305  315 Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
36 Geoffrey Davis   San Luis Obispo, CA00:00.0 205688  317 ArtsCyclery.com/Wild Horse Wines
37 Clifton Smoot   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 219426  349 
38 Thomas Dillon   Los Altos Hills, CA00:00.0 50011  318 Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro
39 Jacob Berkman   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 303643  304 Dolce Vita Cycling
40 Aron Bonar   Mountain View, CA00:00.0 195327  305 Squadra Ovest Cycling
41 Paul Ngo   San Jose, CA00:00.0 275571  338 Team Mike's Bikes
42 Ian Swinson   Oakland, CA00:00.0 255539  351 Squadra Ovest Cycling
43 Matt Schaupp   Watsonville, CA00:00.0 311816  347 
44 Matthew Valencia   Los Altos, CA00:00.0 255576  353 Team Specialized Racing Juniors
DNP Anthony Borba   Campbell, CA00:00.0 255377  306 Third Pillar
DNP Will Brickler   Folsom, CA00:00.0 224302  307 Bicycle Planet
DNP Jonathan Christensen   Clements, CA00:00.0 250315  310 DJs Excavation
DNP Mike Gratz   Pleasant Hill, CA00:00.0 256787  323 Taleo Racing
DNP Chris LaBerge   Napa, CA00:00.0 229950  331 Team Specialized Racing Juniors
DNP Eliot Logan   Palo Alto, CA00:00.0 182819  334 Webcor/Alto Velo
DNP Jack Maddux   Fresno00:00.0 296879  335 Team Specialized Racing Juniors
DNP Troy Newton   Santa Rosa, CA00:00.0 190533  337 R4R-Make A Wish
DNP Isaiah Rapko   Berkeley, CA00:00.0 247899  342 Above Category Racing
DNP Erik Salander   Belmont, CA00:00.0 195443  346 Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro
DNP Bernhard Stonas   Hayward, CA00:00.0 67169  350 Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
DNP Kevin White   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 256199  354 Godspeed Courier
DNP R Todd Crisafulli   San Rafael, CA00:00.0 8150  357 R4R-Make A Wish
DNP Anthony Leal   San Jose, CA00:00.0 20634  358 
DNP Anthony Lopipero   Pleasant Hill, CA00:00.0 305627  361 Fremont Bank Cycling Team
DNP Ryan Johnson   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 288483  362 Team Mike's Bikes

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2 - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Nathaniel English (1 - Cat1)   Berkeley, CA00:00.0 258309  80 Yahoo Cycling Team
2 Freddie Rodriguez (2 - Cat1)   Berkeley, CA00:00.0 30322  52 Team Specialized Racing Masters
3 James Mattis   Mountain View, CA00:00.0 127344  34 California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized
4 Andrew Goessling (3 - Cat1)   Brooklyn, NY00:00.0 207262  20 TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
5 Sam Bassetti (4 - Cat1)   Santa Rosa, CA00:00.0 237712  92 Firefighters Cycling - Formigli
6 Stephen Leece (5 - Cat1)   San Luis Obispo, CA00:00.0 282569  88 NOW-MS Society
7 Robert Evans (1 - Cat2)   Scotts Valley, CA00:00.0 72893  14 McGuire Cycling Team
8 Osvaldo Olmos (6 - Cat1)   San Luis Obispo, CA00:00.0 172541  41 California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized
9 Logan Loader   Pacific Grove, CA00:00.0 198542  32 RideClean p/b PatentIt.com
10 Joe Iannarelli   Vacaville, CA00:00.0 195783  22 Yahoo Cycling Team
11 Benjamin Swedberg   Kent, WA00:00.0 200484  67 California Giant Cycling
12 Darin Divine   Mill Valley, CA00:00.0 97504  11 Divine Electric Norcal
13 Eric Riggs   Antelope, CA00:00.0 191302  51 Yahoo Cycling Team
14 Collin Samaan (1 - Pro)   Fair Oaks, CA00:00.0 196233  55 Contra Costa Cycling Club
15 Dana Williams   Mill Valley, CA00:00.0 295988  76 Fusion Sport USA
16 Frank Spiteri (7 - Cat1)   San Mateo, CA00:00.0 236118  63 Marc Pro - Strava
17 Nathan Freed   Tahoe City, CA00:00.0 86484  19 Marc Pro - Strava
18 Rainier Schaefer   Sanfrancisco, CA00:00.0 304249  56 Team Mike's Bikes
19 Andres Gil   Stockton, CA00:00.0 171882  89 Michael David Winery Cycling Team
20 Keith Hillier   Millbrae, CA00:00.0 276108  21 Marc Pro - Strava
21 Chris Stastny   Vacaville, CA00:00.0 249743  64 California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized
22 Jeffrey Perrin   Lakewood, CO00:00.0 295788  43 Team Specialized Racing Juniors
23 Paul Sumner   San Anselmo, CA00:00.0 47616  66 Divine Electric Norcal
24 Spencer Collom (2 - Cat2)   Menlo Park, CA00:00.0 303882  Marc Pro - Strava
25 Dean LaBerge   Napa, CA00:00.0 67041  29 Team Specialized Racing Masters
26 Adam Carr   Colchester, VT00:00.0 208854  82 Form Fitness
27 Eamon LUCAS   00:00.0  33 California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized
28 Andrew Touchstone   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 132946  95 Olympic Club
29 Sinelnikau ALIAKSANDR   00:00.0  
30 Elliot Jaramillo (8 - Cat1)   Burlingame, CA00:00.0 179930  25 McGuire Cycling Team
31 Alton Dunnigan   Pleasant Hill, CA00:00.0 157044  12 Bicycle Planet
32 Nick Schaffner (3 - Cat2)   Truckee, CA00:00.0 187296  57 Marc Pro - Strava
33 Jesse Miller-Smith   Truckee, CA00:00.0 283869  38 Marc Pro - Strava
34 Michael Jacques (9 - Cat1)   Portola Valley, CA00:00.0 72022  23 TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
35 William Zellmer   Missoula, MT00:00.0 225407  77 Team Specialized Racing Juniors
36 Aaron Gallardo   Woodland Hills Ca00:00.0 160366  84 Team Helen's
37 Marcus Smith   Pleasanton, CA00:00.0 209193  61 Team Specialized Racing Juniors
38 Ethan Atkins   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 224998  Metromint Cycling
39 Robert Meyer (4 - Cat2)   Mountain View, CA00:00.0 255751  36 Metromint Cycling
40 Michael Jasinski (10 - Cat1)   Rocklin, CA00:00.0 269476  83 Fremont Bank Cycling Team
41 Torey Philipp   El Dorado Hills, CA00:00.0 263055  44 Team Specialized Racing Juniors
42 Daniel Farinha (11 - Cat1)   San Jose, CA00:00.0 240558  15 Firefighters Cycling Association
43 Robert Amatelli (5 - Cat2)   San Jose, CA00:00.0 270304  78 
44 Blake Anton   Arroyo Grande, CA00:00.0 192686  81 TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
45 Joe Dickerson   Los Gatos, CA00:00.0 306664  10 McGuire Cycling Team
46 Arthur Rand   Santa Cruz, CA00:00.0 170859  48 Marc Pro - Strava
47 Mark Shimahara   Ventura, CA00:00.0 32481  59 TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
48 Brandon Correia   Alameda, CA00:00.0 188308  Metromint Cycling
49 John Piasta   Santa Rosa, CA00:00.0 271963  45 All Sport-Team Swift
50 Kirk Carlsen   Orinda, CA00:00.0 138681  97 
51 Uriy URCHENKA   00:00.0  72 
52 Carmi Schulman   Seattle, WA00:00.0 200292  58 Webcor/Alto Velo
53 Paul Kronser   San Luis Obipso, CA00:00.0 180954  27 TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
54 Robert Newman   Los Gatos, CA00:00.0 53327  99 Michael David Winery Cycling Team
55 Doran Mori   Oakland, CA00:00.0 196267  39 TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
56 Raffi Jilizian   Danville, CA00:00.0 187667  26 Form Fitness
57 Rand Miller (12 - Cat1)   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 182990  79 Webcor/Alto Velo
58 Paul Morris   Carson City, NV00:00.0 294725  91 TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
59 Thomas HUBBARD   00:00.0  87 NOW-MS Society
60 James LaBerge (13 - Cat1)   Napa, CA00:00.0 221376  28 Team Specialized Racing Juniors
61 Robert Skinner (6 - Cat2)   San Jose, CA00:00.0 255408  60 
62 Keith Miller (14 - Cat1)   Los Gatos, CA00:00.0 53753  37 California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized
63 Tyler Brandt   Vallejo, CA00:00.0 210604  California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized
64 Sterling Magnell (2 - Pro)   Santa Rosa, CA00:00.0 120588  93 McGuire Cycling Team
65 Martin Acosta   East Palo Alto, CA00:00.0 291277  McGuire Cycling Team
66 Patrick Briggs   Oakland, CA00:00.0 4838  98 Yahoo Cycling Team
67 Samuel Pickman (15 - Cat1)   San Jose, CA00:00.0 133433  46 California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized
68 Steve Reaney (16 - Cat1)   San Jose, CA00:00.0 133288  49 California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized
69 Eric Losak (17 - Cat1)   San Clemente00:00.0 175239  100 A Road Bike 4U Elite Team
70 Stephen Pelaez   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 64481  42 Bell Lap Racing
71 Danny Heeley   Hermosa Beach, CA00:00.0 247147  86 NOW-MS Society
DNP John Bergmann (Cat1)   Albany, CA00:00.0 187522  TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
DNP Jon Erskine (Cat2)   Soquel, CA00:00.0 10942  13 Los Gatos
DNP Timothy Farnham (Pro)   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 198206  16 Red Peloton
DNP Joshua Flexman (Cat2)   San Rafael, CA00:00.0 291256  18 CycleLife/Raw Talent Ranch Racing
DNP Joseph Jakofcich   Edmond, OK00:00.0 60327  24 Oklahoma City Velo Club
DNP Miles LaMon   San Luis Obispo, CA00:00.0 187271  30 Yahoo Cycling Team
DNP Andrew Lanier Jr (Cat2)   Gilroy, CA00:00.0 226086  31 Team Specialized Racing Juniors
DNP David McCook   Tampa Fl00:00.0 66627  35 McGuire Cycling Team
DNP William Myers   Carmichael, CA00:00.0 306325  40 Fremont Bank Cycling Team
DNP Daniel Ramsey (Cat1)   Los Angeles, CA00:00.0 29107  47 Full Circle Sports
DNP Will Riffelmacher   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 230258  50 Olympic Club
DNP James Ryan (Cat2)   San Jose, CA00:00.0 163902  54 McGuire Cycling Team
DNP Jose Soltren (Cat2)   Menlo Park, CA00:00.0 197227  62 Webcor/Alto Velo
DNP Keith Szolusha (Cat1)   Saratoga, CA00:00.0 109435  68 CoreTechs Cycling Team
DNP Peter Taylor (Cat2)   Walnut Creek, CA00:00.0 219859  70 California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized
DNP Brandon Trafton (Cat1)   Sacramento, CA00:00.0 240033  71 California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized
DNP Judd Van Sickle   Sacramento, CA00:00.0 127052  73 Mercedes Benz/Folsom Bike
DNP Tyler Wertenbruch   Los Osos, CA00:00.0 155433  74 TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
DNP Russell White   Lafayette, CA00:00.0 236024  75 Davis Bike Club Race Team
DNP William (Billy) Crane   Mountain View, CA00:00.0 138129  85 Webcor/Alto Velo
DNP Todd Stone   Carmichael, CA00:00.0 249318  90 Fremont Bank Cycling Team
DNP Michael Gil (Cat2)   Brooklyn, NY00:00.0 261220  94 Metromint Cycling
DNP Hendrik Pohl (Cat1)   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 207753  96 Webcor/Alto Velo
DNP Tyler Dibble (Cat1)   Oakland, CA00:00.0 205861  Team Mike's Bikes
DNP Shawn Rosenthal   Berkeley, CA00:00.0 196247  53 Team Mike's Bikes
DNP Benjamin Stern   Mequon, WI00:00.0 238365  65 Team Mike's Bikes
DNP Matthew Talbott (Cat2)   San Jose, CA00:00.0 255075  69 Team Mike's Bikes

Men - Junior - 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jacob Drummond   Walnut Creek, CA00:00.0 300099  701 Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team
2 Florian Costa   Los Altos, CA00:00.0 300278  700 SJBC
3 David Kleiman   Sunnyvale, CA00:00.0 286747  702 SJBC
4 Isaac vanAelstyn   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 334996  705 All Sport-Team Swift
5 Will Wright   Campbell, CA00:00.0 351738  706 
6 Tyler HUDSON   00:00.0  707 
7 Luke LENHART   00:00.0  703 
8 Andre RAICHE   00:00.0  704 
DNP David Kleiman   Sunnyvale, CA00:00.0 286747  702 SJBC

Men - Junior - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Adrien Costa   Los Altos, CA00:00.0 296167  800 SJBC
2 Tommy Lucas   Santa Rosa, CA00:00.0 285713  807 All Sport-Team Swift
3 Jason Saltzman   Menlo Park, CA00:00.0 255580  810 SJBC
4 Garrett Marking   Paradise, CA00:00.0 345846  808 
5 Oliver Barajas   Hayward, CA00:00.0 333248  813 Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle
6 Rupert Cox   Emerald Hills, CA00:00.0 309471  801 SJBC
7 Justin Leong   Los Altos, CA00:00.0 280621  806 SJBC
8 Christopher Foster   San Jose, CA00:00.0 295520  803 SJBC
9 Eli Kranefuss   Mill Valley, CA00:00.0 295077  805 All Sport-Team Swift
10 Zachariah McClendon   Sanpablo, CA00:00.0 307855  809 
11 Forrest Whitcomb   Walnut Creek, CA00:00.0 338996  811 
12 Jacob Drummond   Walnut Creek, CA00:00.0 300099  802 Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team
13 Ethan Frankel   Mill Valley, CA00:00.0 313364  804 All Sport-Team Swift
14 Kyle HUDSON   00:00.0  812 

Men - Junior - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kenneth Gonzales   Petaluma, CA00:00.0 303655  757 
2 Jack Maddux   Fresno00:00.0 296879  762 Team Specialized Racing Juniors
3 Adrien Costa   Los Altos, CA00:00.0 296167  753 SJBC
4 Peter Kenton   Oakland, CA00:00.0 307426  759 Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team
5 Matthew Valencia   Los Altos, CA00:00.0 255576  772 Team Specialized Racing Juniors
6 Tim Aiken   Stanford, CA00:00.0 327086  750 SJBC
7 Reese Levine   Orinda, CA00:00.0 263998  761 Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team
8 Stanley Goto   Petaluma, CA00:00.0 254829  758 All Sport-Team Swift
9 Andrew Biscardi   San Jose, CA00:00.0 280347  751 SJBC
10 Dylan Drummond   Walnut Creek, CA00:00.0 265912  755 Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team
11 Gabe Multer   Santa Cruz, CA00:00.0 331142  771 
12 Ryan Brooks   Fresno, CA00:00.0 331304  752 Stevens Bicycle Racing
13 Henry Nelson   Oakland, CA00:00.0 289117  764 Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team
14 Jason Saltzman   Menlo Park, CA00:00.0 255580  765 SJBC
15 Porter Wesson   Santa Cruz, CA00:00.0 274342  769 
16 Reid Smith   Moraga, CA00:00.0 300086  767 Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team
17 Phillip Kinney   Windsor, CA00:00.0 288036  760 All Sport-Team Swift
18 Thomas Duncan   Fremont, CA00:00.0 303797  756 Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle
19 Jordan Wolfe   Sanjose, CA00:00.0 282654  770 SJBC
20 Ilya Verzhbinsky   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 336164  768 Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team
DNP Matt Schaupp   Watsonville, CA00:00.0 311816  766 

Men - Junior - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Torey Philipp   El Dorado Hills, CA00:00.0 263055  865 Team Specialized Racing Juniors
2 Tyler Williams   Shafter, CA00:00.0 294531  870 All Sport-Team Swift
3 Marcus Smith   Pleasanton, CA00:00.0 209193  868 Team Specialized Racing Juniors
4 James LaBerge   Napa, CA00:00.0 221376  859 Team Specialized Racing Juniors
5 Chris LaBerge   Napa, CA00:00.0 229950  858 Team Specialized Racing Juniors
6 Jeffrey Perrin   Lakewood, CO00:00.0 295788  864 Team Specialized Racing Juniors
7 Isaiah Rapko   Berkeley, CA00:00.0 247899  867 Above Category Racing
8 Josef Nygaard   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 227889  863 All Sport-Team Swift
9 John Piasta   Santa Rosa, CA00:00.0 271963  866 All Sport-Team Swift
10 Alex Howard   Mill Valley, CA00:00.0 273094  857 
11 William Zellmer   Missoula, MT00:00.0 225407  871 Team Specialized Racing Juniors
12 Andrew Lanier Jr   Gilroy, CA00:00.0 226086  860 Team Specialized Racing Juniors
13 Sean Clark   Pacifica, CA00:00.0 304701  854 Team Roaring Mouse
14 Bjorn Fox   Berkeley, CA00:00.0 220350  856 Above Category Racing
15 Remy CantoAdams   San Luis Obispo, CA00:00.0 299528  852 All Sport-Team Swift
16 Brentley Campbell   Fulton, CA00:00.0 240375  851 All Sport-Team Swift
17 Andrew Biscardi   San Jose, CA00:00.0 280347  850 SJBC
18 Reese Levine   Orinda, CA00:00.0 263998  861 Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team
19 Henry Nelson   Oakland, CA00:00.0 289117  873 Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team
20 Dominic Bati   Daly City, CA00:00.0 303947  874 Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro
21 Milaud Jalali   San Mateo, CA00:00.0 351342  872 Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro
DNP Dillon Charlton   Mill Valley, CA00:00.0 320156  853 
DNP Dylan Drummond   Walnut Creek, CA00:00.0 265912  855 Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team
DNP Matt Song   Davis, CA00:00.0 329508  869 SJBC
DNP Alex Slawek   Half Moon Bay, CA00:00.0 327502  875 Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro

Women - Cat3/4 - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Joanna Bechtel   Oakland, CA00:00.0 272856  551 Sycomp Racing
2 Korina Huizar   Roseville, CA00:00.0 332152  555 
3 Carmen Elliott   San Jose, CA00:00.0 106103  566 Ohana Sport
4 Shaun Baesman   San Carlos, CA00:00.0 196302  568 Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro
5 Leah Toeniskoetter   Sanjose, CA00:00.0 281828  562 Team TIBCO II
6 Page Robertson   Oakland, CA00:00.0 291028  560 Team TIBCO II
7 Cheryl Shwe   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 271152  570 Red Racing
8 Cathy Crawford   Santa Rosa, CA00:00.0 41996  554 Gianni Cycling Club
9 Elena Joroski   San Jose, CA00:00.0 304925  556 SJBC
10 Trudy Bjornsen   Dixon, CA00:00.0 180561  552 
11 Joan Meiners   Logan, UT00:00.0 260054  558 RockyMounts~Izze Racing
12 Elisabeth Scheder-Beschin   Cotati, CA00:00.0 307274  572 Early Bird Womens Developmental Cycling Team
13 Kerry Stivaletti   Los Gatos, CA00:00.0 239419  561 Team TIBCO II
14 Lisa Mueller   Menlo Park, CA00:00.0 271891  559 Metromint Cycling
15 Leslie Creed   Dixon, CA00:00.0 158064  573 
16 Heather McDonald   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 307890  557 Metromint Cycling
17 Kim Ladd   Palo Alto, CA00:00.0 250460  564 Sycomp Racing
18 Kaya Cohn   El Cerrito, CA00:00.0 298978  553 Metromint Cycling
19 Jenny Bosch   Martinez, CA00:00.0 343058  569 Velo Girls
20 Norma Hilton   Pacifica, CA00:00.0 196223  567 Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro
DNP Monica Holt   Saratoga, CA00:00.0 268263  565 Sycomp Racing
DNP Jan Reed   Menlopark, CA00:00.0 310370  571 Velo Girls

Women - Cat1/2/3 - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Megan Guarnier   Mountain View, CA00:00.0 210981  214 TIBCO To The Top
2 Flavia Oliveira   Littleton, CO00:00.0 224767  200 Wells Fargo Racing Team
3 Liza Rachetto   Los Altos, CA00:00.0 145511  230 Primal/MapMyRide Womens Racing
4 Mary Elizabeth Maroon   Sacramento, CA00:00.0 219555  240 Webcor/Alto Velo
5 Anna Barensfeld   Ellwood City Pa00:00.0 234148  247 Missing Links Coaching & Training Systems
6 Devon Gorry   Logan, UT00:00.0 210903  212 
7 Kristina Seley   San Luis Obispo, CA00:00.0 223809  242 Missing Link Training Systems / Special
8 Emily Thurston   San Pablo, CA00:00.0 128351  236 Touchstone Climbing
9 Rebecca WERNER   00:00.0  238 
10 Emily Kachorek   Sacramento, CA00:00.0 167636  251 Primal/MapMyRide Womens Racing
11 Anne Fulton   Palo Alto, CA00:00.0 275624  245 Metromint Cycling
12 Marley Smith   Roseville, CA00:00.0 276961  232 Touchstone Climbing
13 Jazzy HURIKINO   00:00.0  216 
14 Jane Robertson   Davis, CA00:00.0 218607  252 Metromint Cycling
15 Brianne Szolusha   Saratoga, CA00:00.0 204772  233 CoreTechs Cycling Team
16 Starla Teddergreen   Portland, OR00:00.0 202033  235 Vanderkitten Racing presented by Kenda
17 Martina Patella   Oakland, CA00:00.0 195334  224 Red Racing
18 Rikke Preisler   Redwood City, CA00:00.0 293725  229 Metromint Cycling
19 Kimberly Fong   Berkeley, CA00:00.0 238713  210 Michael David Winery Cycling Team
20 Jennie Phillips   Danville, CA00:00.0 203722  228 Wells Fargo Racing Team
21 Elizabeth Newell   Oakland, CA00:00.0 252152  227 Fremont Bank Cycling Team
22 Emma Mackie   Pescadero, CA00:00.0 334428  221 TIBCO to The Top
23 Holly Liske (1 - Cat2)   Stanford, CA00:00.0 190109  220 Webcor/Alto Velo
24 Maura Kinsella (2 - Cat2)   Boulder, CO00:00.0 289951  218 Vanderkitten
25 Michelle Melka   Baltimore, MD00:00.0 302454  225 Red Racing
26 Vanessa Drigo   Charlotte, NC00:00.0 257356  209 Vanderkitten Racing presented by Kenda
27 susannah breen   Pleasant Hill, CA00:00.0 251128  207 Fremont Bank Cycling Team
28 Marissa Axell   El Cerrito, CA00:00.0 269569  203 Touchstone Climbing
29 Jennifer Reither   Boulder , CO00:00.0 146585  231 Vanderkitten Racing presented by Kenda
30 Emily Foxman   Mountain View, CA00:00.0 255430  211 Webcor/Alto Velo
31 Yukie Nakamura (3 - Cat2)   San Jose, CA00:00.0 179928  254 Form Fitness
32 Rae Brownsberger (4 - Cat2)   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 256152  250 Metromint Cycling
33 Joanna Bechtel   Oakland, CA00:00.0 272856  204 Sycomp Racing
DNP Bethany Allen   Oakland, CA00:00.0 292208  201 Team Cycles Brixton
DNP Mary Ellen Ash   Menlo Park, CA00:00.0 254874  202 Metromint Cycling
DNP Trudy Bjornsen (Cat3)   Dixon, CA00:00.0 180561  205 
DNP Elis Bradshaw   Oakland, CA00:00.0 208125  206 Touchstone Climbing
DNP Beverly Chaney (Cat2)   Carmel, CA00:00.0 221127  208 Touchstone Climbing
DNP Laurel Green   Windsor, CA00:00.0 75728  213 Health is Wealth
DNP Danielle Haulman   Davis, CA00:00.0 181367  215 Team TIBCO II
DNP Haley Juno-Galdes (Cat2)   Menlo Park, CA00:00.0 232473  217 Webcor/Alto Velo
DNP Kate Ligler   Sausalito, CA00:00.0 206217  219 Red Racing
DNP Lina Martensson   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 292733  222 Metromint Cycling
DNP Emily Matheu   Oakland, CA00:00.0 277109  223 Red Racing
DNP Josephine Morgan   Oakland, CA00:00.0 242553  226 Michael David Winery Cycling Team
DNP Carlee Taylor   Pescadero, CA00:00.0 334432  234 TIBCO to The Top
DNP Emily Weinert   Atlanta, GA00:00.0 282470  237 Team TIBCO II
DNP Jane Wolcott (Cat2)   Menlo Park, CA00:00.0 294264  239 Webcor/Alto Velo
DNP Carmen Elliott (Cat2)   San Jose, CA00:00.0 106103  241 Ohana Sport
DNP Lindsay McAlpine (Cat3)   Kensington, CA00:00.0 316838  243 Dolce Vita Cycling
DNP Kira Prokopakis   Santa Clara, CA00:00.0 283149  244 Los Gatos
DNP Kimberly White   Grand Junction, CO00:00.0 209678  246 Red Racing
DNP Molly Van Houweling   Berkeley, CA00:00.0 201051  248 Metromint Cycling
DNP Ryan Hostetter (Cat2)   San Luis Obispo, CA00:00.0 191767  249 Metromint Cycling
DNP Leslie Creed   Dixon, CA00:00.0 158064  253 

Women - Junior - 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Lauren Wolfe   San Jose, CA00:00.0 317172  975 SJBC

Women - Junior - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Aliya Traficante   Chico, CA00:00.0 310825  985 Team TIBCO II
2 Kristin Wolfe   Sanjose, CA00:00.0 289378  986 SJBC

Women - Junior - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Aliya Traficante   Chico, CA00:00.0 310825  833 Team TIBCO II
2 Pooja Bhatia   San Jose, CA00:00.0 306273  830 SJBC
3 Rebecca Hill   Campbell, CA00:00.0 280087  831 Los Gatos
4 Edith Lopez   Sanjose, CA00:00.0 304671  835 SJBC
5 Kristin Wolfe   Sanjose, CA00:00.0 289378  834 SJBC
6 Lindsay Kageyama   Fremont, CA00:00.0 335702  832 Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle

Women - Junior - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Elisabeth Scheder-Beschin   Cotati, CA00:00.0 307274  995 Early Bird Womens Developmental Cycling Team
2 Brooke Wenig   Mill Valley, CA00:00.0 339306  996 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFBonk BreakerSpySierra NevadaShimanoCUOREOSMO
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee