Race Results for
Ring of Fire Series
Ashville, NC
(Event Information)
Criterium on 05/11/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Master 35 plus

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Will Black   Austin, TX 58540   ABRC
2 Chris Emory   Arden, NC 208902   Chainheart Cycling Studio
3 Joshua Whitmore   Sylva, NC 38071   Team Globalbike
4 Tommy Davis      
5 Andrew Pooser   Asheville, NC 77615   Velosports Racing Asheville
6 Bob Wright   Arden, NC 185424   Chainheart Cycling Studio
7 Jacob McGahey   Asheville, NC 108366   ABRC
8 Mark Ruscoe   Asheville, NC 246326   Youngblood Bicycles
9 Youngblood Haske   Asheville, NC 15355   Youngblood Bicycles

Men - Jr 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 James Brookshire   Hendersonville, NC 276390   DIY Music p/b Asheville Youth Cycling
2 Davis Turner   Asheville, NC 281817   DIY Music p/b Asheville Youth Cycling
4 Jonathan Hutchinson   Fletcher, NC 295729   DIY Music p/b Asheville Youth Cycling
5 shawn watkins   Hendersonville, NC 350412   DIY Music p/b Asheville Youth Cycling

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 jon stang   Hendersonville, NC 301693   
2 Stephen Greer   Arden, NC 346532   
3 Erik Parker   Denver, CO 349896   
4 O'Neill Ryan   Asheville, NC 30998   
5 James Brookshire   Hendersonville, NC 276390   DIY Music p/b Asheville Youth Cycling
6 Michael Lahm   Weaverville, NC 350746   
7 Ryan Collette   Asheville, NC 342880   DIY Music p/b Asheville Youth Cycling
8 Jim Siemens   Asheville, NC 249892   Asheville Bicycle Racing Club

Men - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Taylor Little   Asheville, NC 321642   Chainheart Cycling Studio
2 Adam Pinkston   Asheville, NC 201914   
3 Mark Ruscoe   Asheville, NC 246326   Youngblood Bicycles
4 Charlie Hough   Travelers Rest, SC 255729   Les Amis/Calder Brothers Devo Select Tea
5 Christopher Calder   Greenville, SC 256717   Les Amis/Calder Brothers Devo Select Tea
6 Thomas Wilson   Leicester, NC 38592   
7 Matt Goddard   Asheville, NC 296206   Youngblood Bicycles
8 James Couvillion   Greenville, SC 258011   Les Amis/Calder Brothers Devo Select Tea
9 John Strobel (1 - Cat4)   Asheville, NC 173401   
10 Brad Hutchinson (2 - Cat4)   Fletcher, NC 283992   Velosports Racing
11 Ryan Newman   Hendersonville, NC 288021   Velosports Racing
12 Youngblood Haske   Asheville, NC 15355   Youngblood Bicycles
13 Aaron Peet   Asheville, NC 284211   ABRC

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kyle Knott   Rock Hill, SC 274033   Team Globalbike
2 Brendan Dillow (1 - Cat2)   Raleigh, NC 260279   Chainheart Cycling Studio
3 Christopher Larsen   Asheville, NC 70660   
4 Adam Britton   Greer, SC 275941   Team Ville LLC
5 Jacob McGahey   Asheville, NC 108366   ABRC
6 Adam Ray   Asheville, NC 165535   Chemstar
7 Diego Garavito   Charlotte, NC 172738   AeroCat Cycling
8 S Austin Walker IV   Asheville, NC 88126   ABRC
9 Evan Wynn   Asheville, NC 249535   DIY Music p/b Asheville Youth Cycling
10 Taylor Little   Asheville, NC 321642   Chainheart Cycling Studio
11 Cody Johnson (1 - Cat1)   Tallahassee, FL 202661   
12 Travis Fender (2 - Cat2)   Arden, NC 266011   Chainheart Cycling Studio
13 E. Julian Cabra   Greenville, SC 265979   Team Ville LLC
14 Dylan Cipkowski   Asheville, NC 300645   Youngblood Bicycles
15 Chris Ernst   Fairview, NC 145551   Chainheart Cycling Studio
16 Chris Emory   Arden, NC 208902   Chainheart Cycling Studio
17 Matthew Dinsmore (3 - Cat2)   Asheville, NC 194334   Youngblood Bicycles

Women - Jr 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
3 Isabella Brookshire   Hendersonville, NC 283548   DIY Music p/b Asheville Youth Cycling

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Janet Trubey   Fletcher, NC 187030   North Carolina Cyclocross
2 Kristen Robertson   Enterprise, AL 212625   Asheville Bicycle Racing Club
3 Deborah Schusler   Greenville, SC 263589   Colavita Racing, Inc.
4 Amy Alexander   Valdese, NC 301123   Asheville Bicycle Racing Club
6 Isabella Brookshire   Hendersonville, NC 283548   DIY Music p/b Asheville Youth Cycling

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
5 Mary Thous      

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Meghan Korol   Asheville, NC 285702   
2 Kate Ross   Bristol, TN 160047   PainPathways Cycling Team
3 Debbie Gillespie   Travelers Rest, SC 272883   Greenville Spinners Bicycle Club
4 Klara Rossouw (1 - Cat2)   Marshall, NC 306015   Mars Hill College
5 Erica Chard (1 - Cat3)   Grand Blanc Mi 274325   ABRC

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerShimanoSpyCUORESierra NevadaOSMOUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee